Pennsylvania Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tony Arnold 24 Jun 2019 6
Pam Shaw 24 Jun 2019 18
Patty & John Werth 24 Jun 2019 6
Jonathan DeBalko 24 Jun 2019 2
Carolyn Metzgar 24 Jun 2019 11
Brian Henderson 24 Jun 2019 20
peter lusardi 24 Jun 2019 35
Jon. Anderson 24 Jun 2019 4
Sandra Moroney 24 Jun 2019 7
Mark Nale 24 Jun 2019 17
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Al Guarente
379
2 Kenneth Rieker
370
3 Nick Pulcinella
368
4 Shannon Thompson
358
5 Bruce Carl
357
5 Michael David
357
7 August Mirabella
355
8 Bernard Morris
353
9 Michael Schall
349
9 Bill Etter
349
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Bucks
350
2 Lancaster
345
3 Erie
338
4 Delaware
332
5 Berks
328
6 Philadelphia
326
7 Centre
322
8 Chester
314
9 Dauphin
314
10 Montgomery
311
All Counties...

441 Species 1,191,608 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mallard 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Winkler N
 
Downtown Sharon, Mercer
2 Common Nighthawk 2 23 Jun 2019 Bill Winkler A
 
Downtown Sharon, Mercer
3 Northern Cardinal 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Winkler
 
Downtown Sharon, Mercer
4 Killdeer 2 23 Jun 2019 Lauren Shaffer N
 
US-PA-Muncy-201-217 Yeagle Rd, Montour
5 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 23 Jun 2019 Lauren Shaffer
 
US-PA-Muncy-201-217 Yeagle Rd, Montour
6 Wood Thrush 1 23 Jun 2019 Lauren Shaffer
 
US-PA-Muncy-201-217 Yeagle Rd, Montour
7 American Robin 3 23 Jun 2019 Lauren Shaffer
 
US-PA-Muncy-201-217 Yeagle Rd, Montour
8 Song Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Lauren Shaffer
 
US-PA-Muncy-201-217 Yeagle Rd, Montour
9 Scarlet Tanager 1 23 Jun 2019 Lauren Shaffer
 
US-PA-Muncy-201-217 Yeagle Rd, Montour
10 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 23 Jun 2019 Chad Kauffman
 
971 Arrowhead Dr, Pocono Lake US-PA (41.1528,-75.5769), Monroe
11 Tree Swallow 2 23 Jun 2019 Chad Kauffman
 
971 Arrowhead Dr, Pocono Lake US-PA (41.1528,-75.5769), Monroe
12 Mourning Dove 1 23 Jun 2019 Christopher Mortensen
 
Mortensen Yard, Southampton, PA, Bucks
13 Red-tailed Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Christopher Mortensen
 
Mortensen Yard, Southampton, PA, Bucks
14 American Crow 3 23 Jun 2019 Christopher Mortensen
 
Mortensen Yard, Southampton, PA, Bucks
15 Gray Catbird 1 23 Jun 2019 Christopher Mortensen
 
Mortensen Yard, Southampton, PA, Bucks
16 Northern Mockingbird 1 23 Jun 2019 Christopher Mortensen
 
Mortensen Yard, Southampton, PA, Bucks
17 Cedar Waxwing 2 23 Jun 2019 Christopher Mortensen
 
Mortensen Yard, Southampton, PA, Bucks
18 American Goldfinch 1 23 Jun 2019 Christopher Mortensen
 
Mortensen Yard, Southampton, PA, Bucks
19 Wild Turkey 1 23 Jun 2019 Chad Kauffman
 
148–204 River Rd, Gouldsboro US-PA (41.1964,-75.5721), Lackawanna
20 House Finch 2 23 Jun 2019 Chad Kauffman
 
148–204 River Rd, Gouldsboro US-PA (41.1964,-75.5721), Lackawanna
21 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 23 Jun 2019 Joseph Beiler P
 
22 Eastern Kingbird 2 23 Jun 2019 Joseph Beiler
 
23 Barn Swallow 4 23 Jun 2019 Joseph Beiler
 
24 Common Grackle 10 23 Jun 2019 Joseph Beiler
 
25 Northern Flicker 1 23 Jun 2019 Jay Zook
 
Jay's Home, Mifflin
26 Horned Lark 2 23 Jun 2019 Jay Zook
 
Jay's Home, Mifflin
27 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 23 Jun 2019 Jay Zook
 
Jay's Home, Mifflin
28 Savannah Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Jay Zook
 
Jay's Home, Mifflin
29 Red-winged Blackbird 2 23 Jun 2019 Jay Zook
 
Jay's Home, Mifflin
30 Indigo Bunting 1 23 Jun 2019 Jay Zook
 
Jay's Home, Mifflin
31 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
32 Great Blue Heron 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
33 Willow Flycatcher 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
34 Brown Thrasher 2 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
35 Field Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
36 Vesper Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
37 Henslow's Sparrow 3 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
38 Swamp Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
39 Bobolink 5 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
40 Eastern Meadowlark 2 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
41 Common Yellowthroat 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
42 Yellow Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
43 House Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Reddinger
 
44 Turkey Vulture 1 23 Jun 2019 Paul Gamer
 
US-PA-Milford-106 Bear Walk Dr, Pike
45 Eastern Phoebe 1 23 Jun 2019 Paul Gamer
 
US-PA-Milford-106 Bear Walk Dr, Pike
46 Common Raven 1 23 Jun 2019 Paul Gamer
 
US-PA-Milford-106 Bear Walk Dr, Pike
47 Snow Goose 1 23 Jun 2019 LornaBeth Shantz
 
48 Canada Goose X 23 Jun 2019 LornaBeth Shantz
 
49 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 23 Jun 2019 Pete Campolongo
 
PC, Westmoreland
50 American Kestrel 1 23 Jun 2019 LornaBeth Shantz N
 
51 Blue Jay 2 23 Jun 2019 LornaBeth Shantz
 
52 House Wren 1 23 Jun 2019 Tricia Dupont
 
102 Hearth Road, Broomall, Pennsylvania, US (39.978, -75.378), Delaware
53 European Starling 2 23 Jun 2019 Pete Campolongo
 
PC, Westmoreland
54 Tufted Titmouse 1 23 Jun 2019 Jason Petersheim
 
63 Steves Woods Dr, Mc Alisterville US-PA (40.6348,-77.2849), Juniata
55 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 23 Jun 2019 Jason Petersheim
 
63 Steves Woods Dr, Mc Alisterville US-PA (40.6348,-77.2849), Juniata
56 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 23 Jun 2019 Kurt Engstrom
 
161 Legion Lane, State College, Pennsylvania, US (40.794, -77.842), Centre
57 Downy Woodpecker 1 23 Jun 2019 Kurt Engstrom
 
161 Legion Lane, State College, Pennsylvania, US (40.794, -77.842), Centre
58 Wood Duck 2 23 Jun 2019 Stewart Van Horn
 
1203–1217 Vale Wood Rd, Loretto US-PA (40.4783,-78.6126), Cambria
59 Chimney Swift 3 23 Jun 2019 Stewart Van Horn
 
1203–1217 Vale Wood Rd, Loretto US-PA (40.4783,-78.6126), Cambria
60 Hairy Woodpecker 3 23 Jun 2019 Kelli F
 
1028 Palm Hill Road, Upper Hanover Township, Pennsylvania, US (40.423, -75.535), Montgomery
61 Pileated Woodpecker 3 23 Jun 2019 Kelli F N
 
1028 Palm Hill Road, Upper Hanover Township, Pennsylvania, US (40.423, -75.535), Montgomery
62 Red-eyed Vireo 2 23 Jun 2019 Calvin Incognito
 
Poplar Road, James Creek, Pennsylvania, US (40.294, -78.19), Huntingdon
63 White-breasted Nuthatch X 23 Jun 2019 Kelli F
 
1028 Palm Hill Road, Upper Hanover Township, Pennsylvania, US (40.423, -75.535), Montgomery
64 Eastern Bluebird X 23 Jun 2019 Kelli F
 
1028 Palm Hill Road, Upper Hanover Township, Pennsylvania, US (40.423, -75.535), Montgomery
65 Eastern Towhee 1 23 Jun 2019 Stewart Van Horn
 
1203–1217 Vale Wood Rd, Loretto US-PA (40.4783,-78.6126), Cambria
66 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 23 Jun 2019 Stewart Van Horn
 
1203–1217 Vale Wood Rd, Loretto US-PA (40.4783,-78.6126), Cambria
67 Belted Kingfisher 1 23 Jun 2019 Walter Eberz
 
Delaware Water Gap National Recreation Area, Milford US-PA (41.3109,-74.8301), Pike
68 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 23 Jun 2019 Sheryl Johnson
 
Haverford Yard DelCo, Delaware
69 Baltimore Oriole 1 23 Jun 2019 Sheryl Johnson
 
Haverford Yard DelCo, Delaware
70 Cooper's Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Joe Beatrice N
 
Gethsemane cemetery, Berks
71 Chipping Sparrow 5 23 Jun 2019 Joe Beatrice
 
Gethsemane cemetery, Berks
72 Double-crested Cormorant 2 23 Jun 2019 Robin Smith
 
73 Great Egret 1 23 Jun 2019 Robin Smith
 
74 Pied-billed Grebe 1 23 Jun 2019 Jordan Hillsley
 
75 Green Heron 3 23 Jun 2019 Jordan Hillsley
 
76 Cliff Swallow 7 23 Jun 2019 Jordan Hillsley
 
77 Black-capped Chickadee 3 23 Jun 2019 John Harvey
 
Woods Loop, Wayne
78 Brown Creeper 1 23 Jun 2019 John Harvey
 
Woods Loop, Wayne
79 Veery 8 23 Jun 2019 John Harvey
 
Woods Loop, Wayne
80 Ovenbird 5 23 Jun 2019 John Harvey
 
Woods Loop, Wayne
81 Blue-winged Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 John Harvey
 
Woods Loop, Wayne
82 Black-and-white Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 John Harvey
 
Woods Loop, Wayne
83 American Redstart 2 23 Jun 2019 Jordan Hillsley
 
84 Cerulean Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 John Harvey
 
Woods Loop, Wayne
85 Blue Grosbeak 3 23 Jun 2019 charles brown N
 
86 Rock Pigeon 2 23 Jun 2019 Martin Carlin
 
87 Osprey 1 23 Jun 2019 Martin Carlin
 
88 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 23 Jun 2019 Kevin Mock
 
89 Carolina Chickadee 2 23 Jun 2019 Kevin Mock
 
90 Fish Crow 1 23 Jun 2019 Lauren Shaffer
 
91 Prairie Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Lauren Shaffer
 
92 Black Vulture 2 23 Jun 2019 Fern Bauman
 
93 Peregrine Falcon 1 23 Jun 2019 Fern Bauman
 
94 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 23 Jun 2019 Fern Bauman
 
95 Hermit Thrush 2 23 Jun 2019 Martin Stoner
 
52 La Anna Road, South Sterling, Pennsylvania, US (41.252, -75.343), Wayne
96 Magnolia Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Martin Stoner
 
52 La Anna Road, South Sterling, Pennsylvania, US (41.252, -75.343), Wayne
97 Chestnut-sided Warbler 3 23 Jun 2019 Pam Illig
 
98 Carolina Wren 2 23 Jun 2019 David Taylor
 
99 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 23 Jun 2019 Ted Keen N
 
Brown Road, Berks
100 White-eyed Vireo 1 23 Jun 2019 Tim Johnson
 
101 Warbling Vireo 2 23 Jun 2019 Fern Bauman
 
102 Orchard Oriole 1 23 Jun 2019 Fern Bauman
 
103 Ruffed Grouse 1 23 Jun 2019 Sally Ingraham N
 
1528 Laurel Summit Rd, Boswell US-PA (40.1450,-79.1579), Somerset
104 Bald Eagle 1 23 Jun 2019 Shannon Moyer
 
10071 U.S. 30, Everett, Pennsylvania, US (40.026, -78.448), Bedford
105 Prothonotary Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Ted Nichols II N
 
106 Acadian Flycatcher 2 23 Jun 2019 Debra Rittelmann
 
410–498 Little Poe Rd, Spring Mills US-PA (40.8235,-77.4499), Centre
107 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Debra Rittelmann
 
410–498 Little Poe Rd, Spring Mills US-PA (40.8235,-77.4499), Centre
Carolina/Black-capped Chickadee 1 23 Jun 2019 Gigi Gere
 
108 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 23 Jun 2019 Mark Nale
 
Hemlock Hideaway (private - with permission), Centre
109 Dark-eyed Junco 6 23 Jun 2019 Lisa Blazure
 
110 Mute Swan 1 23 Jun 2019 Holly Merker
 
111 Marsh Wren 5 23 Jun 2019 Holly Merker
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 23 Jun 2019 Holly Merker
 
112 Purple Martin 8 23 Jun 2019 Jim Moffett
 
113 Ring-billed Gull 2 23 Jun 2019 Mike Morgante
 
8035 Oliver Rd, Erie US-PA (42.0457,-80.0810), Erie
114 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 23 Jun 2019 Rebekah Lumkes
 
115 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Pam Shaw
 
McDanels Road, Portersville, Pennsylvania, US (40.966, -80.125), Butler
116 Barred Owl 1 23 Jun 2019 Linette Mansberger N
 
Conewago Creek, TPR, New Oxford, Adams
crow sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Brian Byrnes
 
PA - Delaware - Concord Twp Park, Smithbridge Rd., Delaware
117 Bank Swallow 3 23 Jun 2019 Matt Hunter
 
118 Blue-headed Vireo 1 23 Jun 2019 Bill Oyler
 
119 Blackburnian Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Joshua Dourte
 
23 Gate Rd, Laporte US-PA (41.4201,-76.4818), Sullivan
120 Broad-winged Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Brian Henderson
 
121 Northern Parula 1 23 Jun 2019 Brian Henderson N
 
122 Pine Warbler 2 23 Jun 2019 Brian Henderson N
 
passerine sp. 2 23 Jun 2019 Brian Henderson
 
123 Hooded Warbler 2 23 Jun 2019 Sally Ingraham
 
124 Black-throated Blue Warbler 7 23 Jun 2019 Sally Ingraham
 
125 Canada Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Sally Ingraham
 
sparrow sp. 3 23 Jun 2019 Kevin Puvalowski
 
126 Worm-eating Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Jim Moffett
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 23 Jun 2019 Sara Boscoe
 
127 Least Flycatcher 1 23 Jun 2019 Michael Williams
 
Adamsville Swamp - Pine Rd, Hartstown, Pennsylvania, US (41.526, -80.362), Crawford
128 Spotted Sandpiper 2 23 Jun 2019 Dan Efroymson
 
129 Golden-winged Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 John Eskate N
 
(41.2326,-75.1087), Pike
130 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 23 Jun 2019 Scott Lewis
 
131 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 23 Jun 2019 Chad Kauffman
 
1111 Wisconisco Dr, Pocono Lake US-PA (41.1644,-75.5794), Monroe
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 23 Jun 2019 Jim Figlar
 
132 Herring Gull 1 23 Jun 2019 Rebecca Hart
 
Cottontail Drive, Natrona Heights, Allegheny
133 Northern Waterthrush 1 23 Jun 2019 Jay Joseph P
 
Broad Mountain, Carbon
Empidonax sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Joe Beatrice
 
1584 Moselem Spring Rd, Hamburg US-PA (40.5012,-75.8892), Berks
134 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 23 Jun 2019 Theo Rickert
 
duck sp. 2 23 Jun 2019 Lori Burger
 
swallow sp. 10 23 Jun 2019 Barb Matthews
 
135 Common Merganser 1 23 Jun 2019 Derek Price
 
136 Kentucky Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Amy Henrici N
 
137 Sandhill Crane 4 23 Jun 2019 Colin Danch P
 
State Game Lands 214 Wilson Rd., Crawford
138 Purple Finch 1 23 Jun 2019 Colin Danch P
 
State Game Lands 214 Wilson Rd., Crawford
139 Laughing Gull 11 23 Jun 2019 Mark Gallagher
 
140 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 23 Jun 2019 Andrew M
 
141 Nashville Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Billy Weber
 
142 American Woodcock 1 23 Jun 2019 Eleanor Harding
 
1007, Luzerne
143 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Tonia Jordan
 
Senator James J. Rhoades Nature Trail, Ashland, Pennsylvania, US (40.752, -76.376), Schuylkill
144 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Nick Bolgiano
 
bird sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Kerry Loux N
 
771 Blue Mountain Parkway East, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US (40.367, -76.816), Dauphin
woodpecker sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 August Mirabella N
 
small falcon sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Vinobha Pannerselvam N
 
145 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 2 23 Jun 2019 Eric Zawatski
 
146 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 23 Jun 2019 Eric Zawatski
 
147 White-throated Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Eric Zawatski
 
Buteo sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Kurt Schwarz
 
gull sp. 2 23 Jun 2019 James Valimont
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 23 Jun 2019 Harvey Rubenstein N
 
hawk sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Laura Herschel N
 
John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge at Tinicum, Philadelphia US-PA (39.8924,-75.2574), Philadelphia
148 Least Bittern 1 23 Jun 2019 Ann Reeves
 
149 Alder Flycatcher 1 23 Jun 2019 James R. Hill, III
 
150 Winter Wren 1 23 Jun 2019 Brendyn Baptiste
 
East Branch Lake and Vicinity, Elk
151 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 22 Jun 2019 Debra Grim
 
3499-2569 Harrys Valley Road, Petersburg, Pennsylvania, US (40.7, -77.911), Huntingdon
152 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 22 Jun 2019 Adrian Smith N
 
blackbird sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Carolyn Metzgar
 
Jacobsburg State Park, Northampton
153 Ruddy Duck 1 22 Jun 2019 Len Hillegass P
 
154 Merlin 1 22 Jun 2019 John Fedak N
 
1 South Fraley Street, Kane, Pennsylvania, US (41.659, -78.811), McKean
crow/raven sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Brendyn Baptiste
 
East Branch Lake and Vicinity, Elk
155 Hooded Merganser 2 22 Jun 2019 David Brown
 
Accipiter sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Mary-Therese Grob
 
Hamburg H.S./M.S., Berks
156 Virginia Rail 1 22 Jun 2019 Ron Rovansek
 
157 Mourning Warbler 1 22 Jun 2019 Tessa Rhinehart
 
Stop 35, Eldred BBS (72018), McKean
Mallard (Domestic type) 12 22 Jun 2019 Jen Driscoll
 
Hillandale Farm(41.2236,-76.1647), Luzerne
158 Common Loon 1 22 Jun 2019 Dawn Denner P
 
159 Great Horned Owl 1 22 Jun 2019 Muriel Lange
 
160 American Black Duck 1 22 Jun 2019 Patricia and Richard Williams
 
161 American Bittern 1 22 Jun 2019 Alan MacEachren N
 
162 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 22 Jun 2019 Lauren Conkle
 
112 Moffat Ave., Washington, PA, Washington
swan sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 Holly Merker P
 
thrush sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 Joe Gyekis N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 5 21 Jun 2019 Howard West
 
163 Pine Siskin 1 21 Jun 2019 Lauren Schneider N
 
712 Route 259, Ligonier, PA 15658, Westmoreland
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Jun 2019 Wendy Sykora
 
378 Washington Ave, Phoenixville, PA, Chester
164 Dickcissel 1 21 Jun 2019 Danny Stoner N
 
165 Ring-necked Duck 2 21 Jun 2019 Carl Engstrom N
 
166 Eastern Screech-Owl 4 20 Jun 2019 Jonathan Heller N
 
Heller Yard, Lebanon
167 Great Black-backed Gull 3 20 Jun 2019 Debbie Beer N
 
168 Forster's Tern 2 20 Jun 2019 Debbie Beer N
 
Essington, Delaware River at LaGrange Street, Delaware
169 Snowy Egret 1 20 Jun 2019 Jonathan DeBalko P
 
170 Caspian Tern 1 20 Jun 2019 Rob Fergus
 
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 2 20 Jun 2019 Liz Spence
 
2566 Red Oak Ct., Allegheny
171 Lesser Scaup 1 20 Jun 2019 Rich Rehrig P
 
172 Bufflehead 1 19 Jun 2019 Jonathan Heller N
 
173 Common Tern 1 19 Jun 2019 Jason Horn
 
174 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 3 19 Jun 2019 Ian Gardner
 
175 Mississippi Kite 1 19 Jun 2019 Karin Isett N
 
709 limekiln rd doylestown pa, Bucks
176 Solitary Sandpiper 1 19 Jun 2019 Andrew Albright N
 
177 Sora 1 19 Jun 2019 Nancy VanCott N
 
PA-Sq-Home, Susquehanna
178 Northern Harrier 1 18 Jun 2019 John M Campbell N
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 18 Jun 2019 Austin Hahn
 
102 Fox Drive, Landenberg, Pennsylvania, US (39.733, -75.799), Chester
179 Blue-winged Teal 1 18 Jun 2019 Jen Szekeres N
 
180 Common Gallinule 1 18 Jun 2019 Holger Pflicke P
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Eric Zawatski N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 16 17 Jun 2019 Joseph Beiler N
 
55–99 Crossover Rd, Wellsboro US-PA (41.7674,-77.4077), Tioga
shorebird sp. 1 17 Jun 2019 Rich Rehrig N
 
181 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 17 Jun 2019 Rob Fergus N
 
182 Glossy Ibis 20 17 Jun 2019 Rob Fergus N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Michael Hartshorne
 
183 American Coot 1 16 Jun 2019 Jonathan Heller N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 16 Jun 2019 Mike Epler N
 
184 Least Tern 2 16 Jun 2019 Ross Gallardy P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 KEITH LUCAS
 
Home, Wayne
185 Gull-billed Tern 3 16 Jun 2019 Debbie Beer N
 
186 Anhinga 1 16 Jun 2019 Frank Windfelder N
 
My Pad, Philadelphia
187 Chuck-will's-widow 1 15 Jun 2019 W. Dwayne DelGrande N
 
Ridge Road, Cumberland
188 Green-winged Teal 1 15 Jun 2019 Bill Oyler N
 
finch sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Bob Diebold
 
Buehler Park, Willow Grove US-PA (40.1557,-75.1188), Montgomery
new world vulture sp. 10 15 Jun 2019 Michael David
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 15 Jun 2019 Mark Vass N
 
189 Gadwall 1 15 Jun 2019 Mark Vass N
 
190 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 15 Jun 2019 Zach Millen P
 
US-Pennsylvania-Shartlesville-5706 Old U.S. 22 - 40.513x-76.106, Berks
Larus sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Justin Berkheimer
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 15 Jun 2019 Joseph Freiberg
 
Sterna sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Joseph Freiberg
 
191 Northern Bobwhite 1 15 Jun 2019 Glenn Koppel N
 
Mercer county section of Clover BBS route, Mercer
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 15 Jun 2019 Brandon Swayser
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 2 14 Jun 2019 April Chertkow
 
192 Blackpoll Warbler 1 14 Jun 2019 jen lee N
 
PA Centre 201 Oakwood Drive, Centre
wren sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Pennypack Trail, Philadelphia
193 Tundra Swan 1 13 Jun 2019 Jared Evans P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 13 Jun 2019 Joey Della Penna N
 
House/Purple Finch 2 13 Jun 2019 Cheryl Faust N
 
CF's backyard, Berks
194 Least Sandpiper 1 12 Jun 2019 Henry McLin
 
195 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 12 Jun 2019 Jonathan Heller N
 
196 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 12 Jun 2019 Brendyn Baptiste
 
Brechtel Rd, Elk
197 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 11 Jun 2019 Tabassam Shah
 
198 Trumpeter Swan 1 11 Jun 2019 Judith Davis P
 
199 Swainson's Thrush 1 9 Jun 2019 Elizabeth Nicholson N
 
200 Red-breasted Merganser 2 9 Jun 2019 Kristin Trouton P
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 9 Jun 2019 Russ Smiley N
 
Big Run, PA - Holtz Property, Jefferson
201 Ruddy Turnstone 1 9 Jun 2019 MONTGOMERY BROWN P
 
Roberto Clemente Memorial Park, Pittsburgh US-PA (40.4451,-80.0124), Allegheny
falcon sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Drew Weber N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Timothy Grover N
 
202 American Wigeon 1 8 Jun 2019 Larry Lewis N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 2 8 Jun 2019 Joey Della Penna
 
376 Valley Road, Montrose, PA, Susquehanna
203 Semipalmated Plover 1 8 Jun 2019 Michael Lyman N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Michael Hartshorne N
 
204 Long-tailed Duck 1 8 Jun 2019 Karen DeGeiso N
 
47 Dutch Spring, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, US (40.688, -75.355), Northampton
205 Common Goldeneye 1 8 Jun 2019 Tom Amico N
 
206 Cape May Warbler 1 8 Jun 2019 Sam Gutherie N
 
Home, Armstrong
goose sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Laura Herschel
 
Indian Queen Ln, Philadelphia
cormorant sp. 3 8 Jun 2019 Q Glover
 
chickadee sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Ann Redd
 
96 Braddock Dr, Washington US-PA (40.1467,-80.2279), Washington
207 Barn Owl 1 7 Jun 2019 Martin Wilson N
 
A-doylesburg, Franklin
208 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 7 Jun 2019 Dan Brauning N
 
209 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 7 Jun 2019 Dan Brauning N
 
peep sp. 10 5 Jun 2019 Chuck Berthoud
 
210 Nelson's Sparrow 1 5 Jun 2019 Kenneth Rieker N
 
Pine Run Res., Bucks
211 American White Pelican 5 5 Jun 2019 Jason Horn P
 
99 Wanamaker Ave, Essington US-PA (39.8599,-75.2995), Delaware
212 Red Knot 87 4 Jun 2019 Barry Blust P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 4 Jun 2019 Michael Gardner
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 4 Jun 2019 Stephen Brauning N
 
213 Piping Plover 1 3 Jun 2019 Robert Scribner
 
214 Dunlin 1 3 Jun 2019 Robert Scribner P
 
215 Upland Sandpiper 1 3 Jun 2019 Michael Williams
 
Miller Road, Linesville, Pennsylvania, US (41.6, -80.414), Crawford
216 Cattle Egret 1 2 Jun 2019 Paul Heveran N
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2019 Carrington Stephenson P
 
Catharus sp. 4 2 Jun 2019 Bern Engard
 
Moods Covered Bridge, Bucks
217 Wilson's Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Lowell Burket P
 
Frosty Hollow, Blair
218 Black-bellied Plover 1 2 Jun 2019 Jason Horn
 
219 Wilson's Snipe 1 2 Jun 2019 Sam Jolly N
 
220 Black Tern 1 2 Jun 2019 Sam Jolly P
 
221 Little Blue Heron 1 2 Jun 2019 Sam Jolly N
 
vireo sp. 2 2 Jun 2019 Rich Rehrig N
 
222 Gray-cheeked Thrush X 2 Jun 2019 Bobby Brown N
 
Montoursville Tennis Courts, Lycoming
223 Wilson's Phalarope 1 1 Jun 2019 Steve Schmit N
 
224 Sanderling 630 1 Jun 2019 Larry Lewis N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 3 1 Jun 2019 William Young N
 
waterfowl sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Kerry Loux
 
2 River Road, Croydon, Pennsylvania, US (40.079, -74.911), Bucks
225 Canvasback 1 31 May 2019 Ayhan ALATURK
 
226 Redhead 1 31 May 2019 Ayhan ALATURK
 
227 Greater Scaup 1 31 May 2019 Ayhan ALATURK
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 31 May 2019 Ayhan ALATURK
 
228 King Rail 1 31 May 2019 Eric Zawatski N
 
229 Franklin's Gull 1 31 May 2019 Eric Zawatski P
 
230 Greater Yellowlegs 1 31 May 2019 Barb Matthews N
 
231 American Avocet 1 31 May 2019 Andrew Markel N
 
232 Horned Grebe 1 31 May 2019 Mary Eyman N
 
233 Philadelphia Vireo 1 30 May 2019 Suzanne Ludwig N
 
Thompson Drive, Erie, Pennsylvania, US (42.159, -80.084), Erie
234 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 30 May 2019 Suzanne Ludwig N
 
Thompson Drive, Erie, Pennsylvania, US (42.159, -80.084), Erie
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 29 May 2019 August Mirabella N
 
Peace Valley Park (IBA), Bucks
235 Tennessee Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Matthew Loyko N
 
Mary Immaculate missionary college, Northampton
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 27 May 2019 chuck gehringer
 
millers ponds, Crawford
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 27 May 2019 Katrina Rakowski
 
Delaware River, Philadelphia US-PA (39.9322,-75.1417), Philadelphia
236 Stilt Sandpiper 1 26 May 2019 Martin Carlin P
 
237 Short-billed Dowitcher X 26 May 2019 Bobby Brown N
 
Montoursville Tennis Courts, Lycoming
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush X 26 May 2019 Bobby Brown N
 
Montoursville Tennis Courts, Lycoming
238 Bonaparte's Gull 1 25 May 2019 Paul Heveran N
 
239 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 25 May 2019 Emily Smith N
 
240 Whimbrel 80 25 May 2019 Larry Lewis N
 
241 White-crowned Sparrow 1 25 May 2019 Marcina Trimmell P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 24 May 2019 Robert Krajeski N
 
242 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 23 May 2019 Travis Suckow
 
321 Cherry Grove Road, Clarendon, Pennsylvania, US (41.763, -79.092), Warren
243 Connecticut Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Jason Horn N
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 4 22 May 2019 Nancy Shill
 
244 Rusty Blackbird 1 22 May 2019 Jason Horn N
 
245 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 22 May 2019 Gail Johnson N
 
246 Palm Warbler 1 21 May 2019 ramsay koury
 
247 Northern Pintail 1 20 May 2019 Steve Schmit N
 
248 Willet 1 20 May 2019 Ryan Tomazin N
 
Westhall Street North Side, Allegheny
heron sp. 2 19 May 2019 Patty & John Werth N
 
Dreamcatcher Farm - Home, Chester
249 American Pipit 1 18 May 2019 Andy Stepniewski
 
250 Summer Tanager 1 18 May 2019 Walt Nadolny N
 
John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge at Tinicum, Philadelphia US-PA (39.8920,-75.2569), Philadelphia
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 8 18 May 2019 William Young N
 
Kurtz Fish hatchery, Chester
251 Red-throated Loon 1 18 May 2019 Patricia and Richard Williams N
 
252 Northern Shoveler 1 16 May 2019 Mark Vass N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 16 May 2019 Andrew Harrington P
 
253 Evening Grosbeak 5 16 May 2019 David Yeany N
 
113 Pennsylvania 66, Marienville, Pennsylvania, US (41.471, -79.122), Forest
254 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 14 May 2019 Nancy Andersen N
 
1 Near Ravine Park, Erie
255 Eared Grebe 1 14 May 2019 Elizabeth Nicholson P
 
256 Surf Scoter 3 13 May 2019 jen lee N
 
257 White-winged Scoter 1 13 May 2019 Jonathan DeBalko P
 
scoter sp. 1 12 May 2019 Joe Verica N
 
258 Black Scoter 1 11 May 2019 Rick Koval N
 
Beech Mt. Lake (restricted access), Luzerne
259 Fox Sparrow 1 11 May 2019 Mark McConaughy N
 
Crabtree Area, Westmoreland
tern sp. 1 11 May 2019 Douglas Spindler N
 
grebe sp. 1 10 May 2019 Dave Luning
 
260 Pacific Loon 1 10 May 2019 Rich Rehrig N
 
261 American Tree Sparrow 1 9 May 2019 Kyler Sonney
 
4740 Knoyle Road, Erie, Pennsylvania, US (42.092, -79.956), Erie
262 Western Sandpiper 2 9 May 2019 Steve Hass N
 
10500–11298 Swamp Rd, Linesville US-PA (41.6082,-80.4232), Crawford
263 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 9 May 2019 Michael Schall N
 
loon sp. 3 8 May 2019 Kelly Johnson N
 
kinglet sp. 2 7 May 2019 Nathan Lewis
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 6 May 2019 debra alvarez N
 
opossum lake, Cumberland
264 Brown Booby 1 6 May 2019 Rob Fergus N
 
265 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 6 May 2019 Jerry McWilliams N
 
266 Red-necked Grebe 1 5 May 2019 Bob Koontz N
 
Mountain lake ,Fannettsburg, Franklin
267 Rough-legged Hawk 2 5 May 2019 Nancy Andersen N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 4 May 2019 ramsay koury N
 
268 Swainson's Warbler 1 4 May 2019 Nicholas Liadis P
 
merganser sp. 1 4 May 2019 Steve Manns N
 
269 Loggerhead Shrike 1 1 May 2019 Eric Zawatski P
 
Island Rd, Lock Haven US-PA, Clinton
Aythya sp. 1 1 May 2019 Bobby Brown N
 
270 Golden Eagle 1 29 Apr 2019 Peter Livengood N
 
271 Western Kingbird 1 29 Apr 2019 Snyder County Birding Data P
 
294 Sawmill Road, Liverpool, Snyder
272 LeConte's Sparrow 1 28 Apr 2019 Luke Fultz N
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 26 Apr 2019 Mark Nale
 
large falcon sp. 1 24 Apr 2019 Andy Wilson N
 
273 Northern Goshawk 1 24 Apr 2019 John Carter N
 
owl sp. 1 21 Apr 2019 Molly Daly
 
603 Ewing Rd, West Grove US-PA (39.8378,-75.8561), Chester
274 Great Cormorant 2 20 Apr 2019 Dan Efroymson P
 
275 Little Gull 1 20 Apr 2019 Rick Koval P
 
276 Common Redpoll 1 20 Apr 2019 Frank Young
 
3537 Stoughton Road, Erie, Pennsylvania, US (42.076, -80.145), Erie
Tringa sp. 1 19 Apr 2019 Joe Papp N
 
277 Glaucous Gull 1 18 Apr 2019 Michael Williams
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 17 Apr 2019 Kimberly Berry N
 
cherry road, Butler
Common/Forster's Tern 1 16 Apr 2019 Chad Kauffman N
 
278 European Goldfinch 1 14 Apr 2019 peter lusardi N
 
Lusardi , Cumberland
279 Short-eared Owl 2 11 Apr 2019 Rosemary Spreha
 
280 Lapland Longspur 2 10 Apr 2019 Jonathan Heller N
 
375 Iona Rd, Lebanon US-PA (40.3208,-76.3456), Lebanon
white egret sp. 1 8 Apr 2019 Bernard Wilson
 
281 Northern Shrike 1 7 Apr 2019 Robert Scribner P
 
282 Black-headed Gull 1 7 Apr 2019 August Mirabella P
 
283 Eurasian Wigeon 1 6 Apr 2019 M Lombard N
 
teal sp. 5 4 Apr 2019 George Franchois
 
284 Cackling Goose 3 30 Mar 2019 Michael Williams N
 
285 Long-eared Owl 1 30 Mar 2019 Mike Coulter
 
286 Harlequin Duck 1 29 Mar 2019 Sam Gutherie N
 
287 Iceland Gull 1 27 Mar 2019 Bill Etter N
 
288 Ross's Goose 1 24 Mar 2019 Rick&Peggy Price N
 
289 Brant 1 24 Mar 2019 becky shaw N
 
338 West Juniata Parkway Millerstown,Pa, Perry
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 23 Mar 2019 Bill Etter N
 
290 Snow Bunting 1 21 Mar 2019 Michael Williams P
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 20 Mar 2019 Rudolph Keller N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 18 Mar 2019 Linda Greble P
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 17 Mar 2019 Glenn Koppel P
 
Millbrook Rd. Pond, Mercer
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 16 Mar 2019 Paul Heveran
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Mar 2019 Evan Houston P
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 5 14 Mar 2019 Nick Pulcinella N
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Mar 2019 Stollery & Flood N
 
291 Greater White-fronted Goose 50 13 Mar 2019 Nancy Andersen P
 
PA 226 pond, Erie
292 Varied Thrush 1 12 Mar 2019 Bill Etter N
 
Velvet/White-winged Scoter 7 9 Mar 2019 Ken Filicky
 
293 Barrow's Goldeneye X 9 Mar 2019 Paul Cooper P
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 8 Mar 2019 Brian Marra P
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 3 Mar 2019 Eliza Fraser N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 2 Mar 2019 Tim Lenz N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 23 Feb 2019 Mark Vass N
 
294 Barnacle Goose 1 17 Feb 2019 Bruce Carl N
 
295 Harris's Sparrow 1 14 Feb 2019 Mike Epler N
 
721 West Middle Road, Lykens, Pennsylvania, US (40.619, -76.766), Dauphin
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 14 Feb 2019 Rob Fergus N
 
296 Snowy Owl 1 4 Feb 2019 Ian Nauroth P
 
2927 Almond St, Philadelphia US-PA (39.9819,-75.1105), Philadelphia
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Jan 2019 Len Hillegass P
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 27 Jan 2019 Zach Millen P
 
nuthatch sp. 2 26 Jan 2019 Alex and Al Gibbs
 
297 Townsend's Solitaire 1 11 Jan 2019 Jeff McDonald P
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Jan 2019 Luke Fultz N
 
Route 26 Retention Pond, Huntingdon, Huntingdon
white-winged gull sp. 1 6 Jan 2019 Paul Cooper N
 
298 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 6 Jan 2019 Holly Merker P
 
redpoll sp. 1 31 Dec 2018 Rich Hanlon P
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 22 Dec 2018 michael cox N
 
Cedar Lutheran Church, Lehigh
Surf/Black Scoter 6 19 Dec 2018 Steve Schmit
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2018 George Armistead N
 
Tullytown - Fairless Landfill (restricted), Bucks
eagle sp. 1 12 Dec 2018 Longwood Gardens Data N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 8 Dec 2018 Jerry McWilliams P
 
299 Say's Phoebe 1 25 Nov 2018 Barbara Hostetler P
 
300 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 23 Nov 2018 Jim McConnor P
 
301 Allen's Hummingbird 1 23 Nov 2018 Dauphin County Records P
 
Harrisburg north of Linglestown Rd., Dauphin
302 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 22 Nov 2018 Guy de Bruyn P
 
303 Rufous Hummingbird 1 21 Nov 2018 David Soares N
 
Seemsville, 8150 Seemsville Rd., Northampton
304 Red Crossbill 1 13 Nov 2018 Matt Sharp L
 
home, Philadelphia
305 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 13 Nov 2018 C. Scott Weidensaul P
 
778 Schwartz Valley Rd. Schuylkill Haven PA 17972, Schuylkill
306 Sedge Wren 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Schall N
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 9 Nov 2018 Rob Fergus N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 9 Nov 2018 Michael Hartshorne N
 
Salem Way, Chester
307 Parasitic Jaeger 1 8 Nov 2018 Jerry McWilliams N
 
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 5 Nov 2018 Joe Gyekis P
 
308 Western Tanager 1 4 Nov 2018 Vicky and Richard Smith N
 
309 Hudsonian Godwit 3 4 Nov 2018 Pam Holmes N
 
310 White-winged Crossbill 1 3 Nov 2018 William Keim P
 
PA:Bucks:Buckingham Springs, Bucks
Spinus sp. 2 1 Nov 2018 Joe Gyekis A
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 1 Nov 2018 Geoff Veith N
 
311 Lark Sparrow 1 30 Oct 2018 Martin Dellwo P
 
Spizella sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 George Armistead N
 
Oreothlypis sp. 1 26 Oct 2018 George Armistead N
 
Yellow-billed/Pearly-breasted Cuckoo 1 21 Oct 2018 Gail Rickard P
 
Eby Road, Hershey, Dauphin
312 Red-necked Phalarope 1 21 Oct 2018 Bill Oyler N
 
Clearfield Road - Thornwood Road, Franklin
313 American Golden-Plover 1 20 Oct 2018 Jonathan Heller N
 
314 Bicknell's Thrush 2 13 Oct 2018 Paul Driver A
 
Elkins Park, PA, Montgomery
315 Rock Wren 1 12 Oct 2018 Patrick Taylor P
 
316 Roseate Spoonbill 1 12 Oct 2018 Mike Epler N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 10 Oct 2018 Michael David N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 9 Oct 2018 Rick&Peggy Price P
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 4 Oct 2018 Paul Heveran
 
317 Marbled Godwit 1 2 Oct 2018 Bruce Carl N
 
Akron, PA (Yard), Lancaster
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 2 Oct 2018 Andrew Harrington N
 
47 N Main St, Chalfont US-PA (40.2872,-75.2088), Bucks
318 Swainson's Hawk 1 30 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 30 Sep 2018 Mike Epler N
 
Calidris sp. 3 20 Sep 2018 Rich Hanlon P
 
River Rd, Williamsport, PA, Lycoming
319 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 3 19 Sep 2018 Bobby Brown P
 
River Rd Puddle, Nisbet (41.2258,-77.1246), Lycoming
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 Sep 2018 Andy Keister N
 
County Line Rd - Amish Farm - Norry Side, Northumberland
320 Arctic Tern 1 18 Sep 2018 Derek Price N
 
321 Tricolored Heron 1 18 Sep 2018 ANN PETTIGREW N
 
322 Baird's Sandpiper 1 18 Sep 2018 Norwood Frederick N
 
River Rd. Nisbet, Lycoming
323 Brown Pelican 1 17 Sep 2018 Mark Vass N
 
324 Black Skimmer 1 17 Sep 2018 Bob Anderhalt P
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 15 Sep 2018 Rich Hanlon P
 
Wellsboro (within about 1 mile radius of Main street), Tioga
325 Townsend's Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 Scott Keys P
 
326 Sabine's Gull 1 11 Sep 2018 Patricia and Richard Williams P
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 31 Aug 2018 Paul Heveran N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 30 Aug 2018 Zach Millen P
 
327 Wood Stork 1 14 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
gull/tern sp. 1 9 Aug 2018 Beth Daugherty N
 
328 Ruff 1 5 Aug 2018 William Keim P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 3 Aug 2018 Regina Hildwine N
 
Aldan PA, my yard, Delaware
329 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 1 Aug 2018 Mike Fialkovich N
 
4820 Route 711, Bolivar US-PA (40.3143,-79.1487), Westmoreland
Haemorhous sp. 1 12 Jul 2018 K Springer N
 
Mimidae sp. 1 11 Jul 2018 Coy Naugle N
 
6070 Sweetwood Drive, Macungie, Pennsylvania, US (40.506, -75.548), Lehigh
330 Pomarine Jaeger 1 24 Jun 2018 Renee Lubert P
 
331 American Oystercatcher 1 2 Jun 2018 Al Guarente P
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 19 May 2018 Zach Millen N
 
large shorebird sp. 30 19 May 2018 Andy Keister N
 
332 Black-necked Stilt 1 12 May 2018 Kenneth Rieker P
 
333 Varied Bunting 1 7 May 2018 Margaret Higbee P
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 5 May 2018 Tonya Yoder N
 
Washington Township, Pennsylvania, US (40.391, -75.603), Berks
334 Chukar 1 3 May 2018 Keith Leonhard N
 
1572 Industrial Park Rd, Mifflintown US-PA (40.5672,-77.3603), Juniata
Hen/Northern Harrier 1 3 May 2018 Mary Graham
 
335 White-winged Dove 1 20 Apr 2018 Mifflin Birding Data P
 
Belleville, Mifflin
Branta sp. 1 19 Apr 2018 Matthew Webb N
 
991 Tennis Court Road, McCandless, Pennsylvania, US (40.605, -80.007), Allegheny
336 Brewer's Blackbird 1 18 Apr 2018 Kenneth Tucker N
 
6001–6099 Allison Rd, Alexandria US-PA (40.5706,-78.0756), Huntingdon
337 Red Phalarope 1 16 Apr 2018 Andy Keister P
 
338 Painted Bunting 1 13 Apr 2018 Lancaster County Bird Data N
 
Bowmansville Rd, Mohnton, Lancaster
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 24 Mar 2018 John McNamara P
 
Rt 10 South, Cochranville, PA, Chester
339 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 17 Feb 2018 Al Guarente P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 15 Feb 2018 Rick&Peggy Price P
 
340 Pink-footed Goose 1 5 Feb 2018 Mark Gallagher P
 
341 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 14 Jan 2018 Steven Grunwald P
 
342 Bullock's Oriole 1 20 Dec 2017 Clark Trauterman N
 
King/Common Eider 1 13 Dec 2017 Jerry McWilliams N
 
343 California Gull 1 3 Dec 2017 Michael David N
 
344 Purple Sandpiper 1 22 Nov 2017 Jerry McWilliams N
 
nighthawk sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Chad Hutchinson N
 
Hutchinson Tavern & Spa, Chester
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 1 Nov 2017 Geoff Malosh NFC Station 450 N
 
450 Amherst, Allegheny
Wood Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 27 Oct 2017 Marcina Trimmell N
 
Ammospiza sp. 1 12 Oct 2017 matthew sabatine N
 
345 White-winged Tern 1 9 Oct 2017 Michael Walter N
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 5 Oct 2017 Thomas Ford-Hutchinson P
 
346 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 22 Sep 2017 August Mirabella N
 
347 Common Shelduck 1 16 Sep 2017 Rick Koval P
 
348 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 26 Aug 2017 David Brown P
 
349 White Ibis 1 17 Aug 2017 Marvin Stauffer P
 
Conejohela Flats, Lancaster
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 10 Aug 2017 Bill Etter N
 
Madison Farms shopping center, Northampton
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 2 14 May 2017 Ann Inouye N
 
large tern sp. 1 6 May 2017 Ty Sharrow N
 
large rail sp. 1 24 Apr 2017 Lisa Doud N