AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Columbia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Kent 23 Feb 2019 6
John Kent 23 Feb 2019 13
Kyron Hanson 23 Feb 2019 1
Jonathan Pierce 23 Feb 2019 10
Rene Wendell 23 Feb 2019 10
Kyron Hanson 23 Feb 2019 9
John Kent 23 Feb 2019 11
Kyron Hanson 23 Feb 2019 1
Kyron Hanson 23 Feb 2019 8
Kyron Hanson 23 Feb 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 William Cook
249
2 Will Yandik
224
3 Nancy Jane Kern
220
4 Marian Sole
201
5 Michael Nicosia
199
6 Richard Guthrie
194
7 Leigh McBride
190
8 Kathryn Schneider
179
9 Mike Birmingham
178
10 Chad Witko
176
Top 100 eBirders...

265 Species 12,051 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 American Woodcock 1 22 Feb 2019 Michael Nicosia N
 
County Route 3
2 Common Raven 1 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride N
 
Route 23 & TSP
3 Canada Goose 50 22 Feb 2019 Jesse Jaycox
 
Route 82 north
4 American Black Duck 6 22 Feb 2019 Jesse Jaycox
 
Route 82 north
5 Mourning Dove 3 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
6 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
7 Downy Woodpecker 1 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
8 Hairy Woodpecker 1 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
9 Pileated Woodpecker 2 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride N
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
10 American Crow 3 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
11 Black-capped Chickadee 6 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
12 Tufted Titmouse 4 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
13 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
14 American Robin 2 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
blackbird sp. 30 22 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
15 Mute Swan 7 22 Feb 2019 Charles Engel N
 
Station Rd., Stockport, NY
16 Rock Pigeon 2 22 Feb 2019 Charles Engel
 
Stockport Station, Stockport, NY
17 Herring Gull 22 22 Feb 2019 Charles Engel N
 
Stockport Station, Stockport, NY
18 American Kestrel 1 22 Feb 2019 Jesse Jaycox
 
Route 22 just north of Lackawanna Road
duck sp. 1 22 Feb 2019 Charles Engel
 
Stockport Station, Stockport, NY
19 Bald Eagle 1 22 Feb 2019 Charles Engel N
 
Stockport Station, Stockport, NY
20 Blue Jay 5 22 Feb 2019 Joe Stojak
 
57 Waltermire Rd, Ghent US-NY (42.3130,-73.6470)
21 European Starling 5 22 Feb 2019 Joe Stojak
 
57 Waltermire Rd, Ghent US-NY (42.3130,-73.6470)
22 Dark-eyed Junco 2 22 Feb 2019 Joe Stojak
 
57 Waltermire Rd, Ghent US-NY (42.3130,-73.6470)
23 Red-winged Blackbird 1 22 Feb 2019 Joe Stojak
 
57 Waltermire Rd, Ghent US-NY (42.3130,-73.6470)
24 Northern Cardinal 2 22 Feb 2019 Joe Stojak
 
57 Waltermire Rd, Ghent US-NY (42.3130,-73.6470)
25 House Sparrow 5 22 Feb 2019 Joe Stojak
 
57 Waltermire Rd, Ghent US-NY (42.3130,-73.6470)
26 Townsend's Solitaire 1 22 Feb 2019 Jesse Jaycox P
 
Taconic State Park, High Valley Road
27 Red-tailed Hawk 2 22 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
121 Knitt Rd, Hudson US-NY (42.3358,-73.7291)
28 Eastern Bluebird 1 22 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
121 Knitt Rd, Hudson US-NY (42.3358,-73.7291)
29 Eastern Meadowlark 1 22 Feb 2019 Marian Sole N
 
121 Knitt Rd, Hudson US-NY (42.3358,-73.7291)
30 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 22 Feb 2019 Jesse Jaycox
 
Route 344, Copake Falls
31 House Finch 2 22 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu N
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
32 American Tree Sparrow 3 22 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
33 White-throated Sparrow 5 22 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
34 Wild Turkey 52 21 Feb 2019 Alison Van Keuren P
 
1442–1478 State Route 20, New Lebanon US-NY (42.4866,-73.4641)
35 Northern Harrier 1 21 Feb 2019 Mike Birmingham N
 
Upper Main Street
36 Mallard 2 21 Feb 2019 Will Yandik
 
Ancramdale ponds on 82
37 American Coot 2 21 Feb 2019 Will Yandik N
 
Ancramdale ponds on 82
38 Northern Mockingbird 1 21 Feb 2019 Will Yandik
 
Ancramdale ponds on 82
39 Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
40 Purple Finch 1 21 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu N
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
41 Song Sparrow 1 21 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
42 Savannah Sparrow 1 20 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
249–297 Snyder Pond Rd, Copake US-NY (42.1121,-73.5756)
43 Black Vulture 1 20 Feb 2019 Michael Nicosia
 
44 Turkey Vulture 4 20 Feb 2019 Michael Nicosia
 
45 Barred Owl 1 20 Feb 2019 Michael Nicosia
 
Taconic State Park, Copake Falls US-NY (42.1049,-73.5070)
46 Horned Lark 80 20 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
121 Valley View Rd, Copake US-NY (42.1075,-73.5308)
47 Brown Creeper 1 20 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
121 Valley View Rd, Copake US-NY (42.1075,-73.5308)
48 Lapland Longspur 1 20 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
121 Valley View Rd, Copake US-NY (42.1075,-73.5308)
49 Snow Bunting 20 20 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
121 Valley View Rd, Copake US-NY (42.1075,-73.5308)
50 American Goldfinch 1 20 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
51 Short-eared Owl 1 19 Feb 2019 Katie Stewart P
 
52 Common Redpoll 1 19 Feb 2019 Michael Nicosia
 
Taconic State Park, Copake Falls US-NY (42.1049,-73.5070)
53 Common Merganser 3 19 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
54 Ring-billed Gull 2 19 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
55 Carolina Wren 2 18 Feb 2019 Charles Engel
 
Stockport, NY
56 Pine Siskin 15 18 Feb 2019 Leigh McBride N
 
Larkspur Farm house (private)
57 Winter Wren 1 18 Feb 2019 Carol Leber
 
stuyvesant falls
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 Feb 2019 Charles Engel
 
Stockport, NY
58 Ring-necked Duck 5 18 Feb 2019 Marion Ulmer
 
old pond
59 Brown-headed Cowbird 7 18 Feb 2019 Will Yandik
 
269 Schneider Rd
60 Common Grackle 18 18 Feb 2019 Will Yandik
 
269 Schneider Rd
61 Northern Flicker 1 17 Feb 2019 Robert Tomaso
 
Claverack
62 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 17 Feb 2019 Robert Tomaso
 
Claverack
63 Golden Eagle 1 17 Feb 2019 Laura Weir N
 
64 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 17 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu N
 
crow sp. 2 17 Feb 2019 Marion Ulmer
 
old pond
65 Cedar Waxwing 10 17 Feb 2019 Marion Ulmer
 
old pond
sparrow sp. 2 17 Feb 2019 Charles Engel N
 
Stockport, NY
66 Northern Shrike 1 16 Feb 2019 Zach Schwartz-Weinstein
 
4700–4758 County Route 7, Chatham US-NY (42.2927,-73.5563)
67 Merlin 1 16 Feb 2019 Deborah Kral
 
68 Gadwall 3 16 Feb 2019 Richard Guthrie N
 
1107–1237 County Route 7A, Hillsdale US-NY (42.1546,-73.5674)
69 Rough-legged Hawk 2 16 Feb 2019 Deborah Kral P
 
70 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 16 Feb 2019 Heidi Bock
 
71 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 16 Feb 2019 Heidi Bock
 
72 Great Blue Heron 1 15 Feb 2019 Betsy Feathers
 
4565 County Road 9, East Nassau, New York, US (42.496, -73.442)
hawk sp. 3 14 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu N
 
County Rte 21 to Rt 9 Greenport
73 White-crowned Sparrow 1 12 Feb 2019 Michael Nicosia
 
County Route 3
74 Hooded Merganser 3 10 Feb 2019 Deborah Kral
 
Turkey Hill Road
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 18 10 Feb 2019 Joan Scheu N
 
Harris Public Conservation Area
75 Peregrine Falcon 1 10 Feb 2019 Deborah Kral P
 
76 Green-winged Teal 3 10 Feb 2019 Marian Sole N
 
4151–4159 County Route 7, Craryville US-NY (42.1698,-73.5811)
77 Belted Kingfisher 1 10 Feb 2019 Marian Sole
 
4151–4159 County Route 7, Craryville US-NY (42.1698,-73.5811)
78 American Wigeon 1 9 Feb 2019 Matthew Rymkiewicz N
 
Buteo sp. 1 8 Feb 2019 Arianna ferrario
 
12049–12071 State Route 22, Austerlitz US-NY (42.3296,-73.4503)
79 Canvasback 2 6 Feb 2019 Marian Sole P
 
80 Redhead 1 6 Feb 2019 Marian Sole P
 
81 Horned Grebe 1 4 Feb 2019 Marian Sole P
 
82 Great Horned Owl 2 3 Feb 2019 John Roosenberg
 
(42.1961,-73.8071)
83 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 18 Jan 2019 Joan Scheu N
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
84 Swamp Sparrow 1 17 Jan 2019 Marian Sole
 
Green Acres Farm
85 Ruffed Grouse 1 15 Jan 2019 Kathryn Schneider
 
86 Great Black-backed Gull 1 13 Jan 2019 Leigh McBride
 
87 Double-crested Cormorant 1 10 Jan 2019 Kathryn Schneider P
 
88 Fish Crow 1 8 Jan 2019 Marian Sole
 
gull sp. 5 7 Jan 2019 Joan Scheu N
 
County Rte 21 to Rt 9 Greenport
89 Common Goldeneye 2 7 Jan 2019 Marian Sole N
 
90 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 2 Jan 2019 Marian Sole
 
91 Bufflehead 2 2 Jan 2019 Marian Sole
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 1 Jan 2019 Michael Nicosia
 
owl sp. 1 1 Jan 2019 Mike Birmingham N
 
92 Pine Warbler 1 30 Dec 2018 John Askildsen N
 
43 White House Crossing Road
93 Northern Pintail 1 23 Dec 2018 Kathryn Schneider
 
94 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 23 Dec 2018 Leigh McBride
 
Catskill View Preserve
95 Rusty Blackbird 1 23 Dec 2018 Marian Sole P
 
Camp Hill
96 Northern Goshawk 1 20 Dec 2018 Leigh McBride N
 
Bloody Hill--Craryville, NY
97 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 20 Dec 2018 Will Yandik
 
269 Schneider Rd
98 Long-eared Owl 1 20 Dec 2018 Marian Sole N
 
1715 County Route 7, Ancram US-NY (42.0719,-73.6201)
99 Field Sparrow 1 18 Dec 2018 Steve Mesick
 
Catskill-Coxsackie CBC sector D
100 Wood Duck 5 15 Dec 2018 William Cook N
 
101 Ruddy Duck 3 7 Dec 2018 Mark Fitzsimmons
 
102 Snow Goose 1 6 Dec 2018 Kathryn Schneider P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 6 Dec 2018 Kathryn Schneider
 
103 Evening Grosbeak 5 6 Dec 2018 Joan Scheu N
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
bird sp. 1 4 Dec 2018 Marian Sole
 
1715 County Route 7, Ancram US-NY (42.0719,-73.6201)
104 Common Yellowthroat 1 1 Dec 2018 Kathryn Schneider N
 
105 Lesser Scaup 3 28 Nov 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
106 Red-breasted Merganser 3 27 Nov 2018 Marcus Grote
 
137 Golf Course Rd, Craryville US-NY (42.1470,-73.6062)
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 22 Nov 2018 Marshall Iliff N
 
117 E Hill Rd, Austerlitz
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 20 Nov 2018 Mike Birmingham P
 
107 Pied-billed Grebe 2 20 Nov 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
Larus sp. 2 19 Nov 2018 Mark Fitzsimmons N
 
108 Fox Sparrow 1 19 Nov 2018 Margaret Roach
 
99 Valley View Rd
109 Chipping Sparrow 1 18 Nov 2018 Leigh McBride N
 
Larkspur Farm house (private)
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 12 Nov 2018 Rita Reed
 
110 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Nov 2018 Brianna Denoncour P
 
111 American Pipit 12 8 Nov 2018 Kathryn Schneider N
 
2–132 Weed Mine Rd, Copake US-NY (42.1071,-73.5356)
112 Wilson's Snipe 3 8 Nov 2018 Kathryn Schneider P
 
113 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 4 Nov 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
114 Osprey 1 2 Nov 2018 Marian Sole N
 
Chrysler Pond
115 Common Loon 1 2 Nov 2018 Marian Sole
 
116 Gray Catbird 1 1 Nov 2018 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
117 Hermit Thrush 2 30 Oct 2018 Leigh McBride N
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
118 Blackpoll Warbler 1 30 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia P
 
House/Purple Finch 1 28 Oct 2018 Mike Birmingham P
 
Jarvis Lane
119 Vesper Sparrow 2 26 Oct 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
120 Swainson's Thrush 1 25 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
falcon sp. 1 25 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
121 Palm Warbler 2 25 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
122 Bonaparte's Gull 2 20 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
123 Great Egret 2 20 Oct 2018 Marian Sole
 
1–295 Simons Rd, Ancramdale US-NY (42.0642,-73.6083)
124 Tree Swallow 100 19 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
125 Eastern Phoebe 2 19 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
126 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
127 Brant 21 17 Oct 2018 Will Yandik N
 
Green Acres Farm
128 Blue-headed Vireo 1 17 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia P
 
129 Eastern Towhee 2 17 Oct 2018 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
130 Broad-winged Hawk 1 14 Oct 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
131 Brown Thrasher 1 14 Oct 2018 Christopher Franks
 
132 House Wren 1 13 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
133 Nashville Warbler 1 13 Oct 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
kinglet sp. 2 11 Oct 2018 Leigh McBride
 
134 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 11 Oct 2018 Leigh McBride
 
135 Ovenbird 1 8 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
136 Black-and-white Warbler 1 7 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
137 Magnolia Warbler 1 7 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
woodpecker sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 Anthony Mirro
 
Lake Taghkanic State Park, Ancram US-NY (42.0869,-73.7174)
Catharus sp. 4 5 Oct 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz N
 
138 Cape May Warbler 1 5 Oct 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz N
 
139 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 5 Oct 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
140 Tennessee Warbler 1 3 Oct 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
141 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 3 Oct 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
142 Mourning Warbler 1 2 Oct 2018 Will Yandik
 
269 Schneider Rd
143 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 2 Oct 2018 Leigh McBride
 
Larkspur Farm fields (private)
144 Wood Thrush 1 1 Oct 2018 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
Empidonax sp. 1 30 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
145 Northern Parula 1 30 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
146 Scarlet Tanager 1 30 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
147 Green Heron 1 29 Sep 2018 Will Yandik N
 
Green Acres Farm
148 Red-eyed Vireo 1 29 Sep 2018 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
149 Philadelphia Vireo 1 29 Sep 2018 Michael Nicosia P
 
150 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 29 Sep 2018 Naomi Lloyd
 
151 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 29 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz N
 
152 Warbling Vireo 1 29 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
153 Killdeer 3 27 Sep 2018 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
154 Spotted Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2018 Will Yandik
 
155 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 23 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz N
 
156 Blackburnian Warbler 2 23 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
157 Common Nighthawk 2 19 Sep 2018 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
158 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 17 Sep 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
159 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 17 Sep 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
160 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
161 American Redstart 2 15 Sep 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
162 Bobolink 1 14 Sep 2018 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
163 Prairie Warbler 1 14 Sep 2018 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
164 Least Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2018 Joan Scheu
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
165 Barn Swallow 4 14 Sep 2018 Betsy Feathers
 
4565 County Road 9, East Nassau, New York, US (42.496, -73.442)
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 8 Sep 2018 Deborah Kral
 
Sigler Rd. Pine Plains NY
166 Chimney Swift 2 5 Sep 2018 Mark Fitzsimmons
 
167 Indigo Bunting 2 5 Sep 2018 Mark Fitzsimmons
 
168 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 4 Sep 2018 William Cook
 
169 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 3 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz N
 
170 Veery 1 3 Sep 2018 Coby Klein
 
171 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 3 Sep 2018 Coby Klein N
 
172 Eastern Kingbird 1 1 Sep 2018 Joan Scheu
 
173 Baltimore Oriole 4 1 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
174 Blue-winged Warbler 1 1 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
175 Yellow Warbler 1 1 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
176 Canada Warbler 2 1 Sep 2018 Matthew Rymkiewicz
 
177 Willow Flycatcher 1 28 Aug 2018 Joan Scheu
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
178 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 25 Aug 2018 Kyle Gallagher
 
Clermont
swallow sp. 3 19 Aug 2018 Lydia Sund
 
179 Orchard Oriole 1 17 Aug 2018 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
180 Worm-eating Warbler 1 17 Aug 2018 Fred Schroeder
 
295 Leggett Rd
181 Purple Martin 5 4 Aug 2018 Deb Weltsch
 
Falcon Ridge Folk Festival-- 10845 State Route 22, Hillsdale US-NY (42.2512,-73.5043)
182 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 7 31 Jul 2018 Marian Sole
 
Electric trail Stottville
183 Marsh Wren 2 31 Jul 2018 Marian Sole
 
12534, Hudson US-NY (42.2795,-73.7541)
184 American Bittern 1 29 Jul 2018 T Peterson
 
185 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 29 Jul 2018 T Peterson
 
186 Sora 1 28 Jul 2018 Pammi Price P
 
187 Cliff Swallow 8 26 Jul 2018 Kathryn Schneider N
 
188 Sanderling 2 24 Jul 2018 Will Yandik N
 
189 Northern Waterthrush 1 17 Jul 2018 Margaret Roach N
 
99 Valley View Rd
vireo sp. 1 5 Jul 2018 Kevin Burns
 
171 White Hill Rd, Hillsdale US-NY (42.2202,-73.4735)
190 Bank Swallow 2 4 Jul 2018 Mark Fitzsimmons N
 
191 Virginia Rail 1 23 Jun 2018 Leigh McBride N
 
Catskill View Preserve
192 Alder Flycatcher 1 20 Jun 2018 Alison Van Keuren
 
266–316 Middle Rd, Austerlitz US-NY (42.3366,-73.4214)
193 Hooded Warbler 1 20 Jun 2018 Alison Van Keuren
 
266–316 Middle Rd, Austerlitz US-NY (42.3366,-73.4214)
194 Common Gallinule 1 15 Jun 2018 Ian Davies
 
Catskills View Preserve
195 Cerulean Warbler 3 15 Jun 2018 Michael Nicosia N
 
196 Acadian Flycatcher 1 12 Jun 2018 Paul Novak N
 
Doodletown Wildlife Management Area
197 Least Bittern 1 9 Jun 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
198 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 1 Jun 2018 Marian Sole
 
1715 County Route 7, Ancram US-NY (42.0719,-73.6201)
199 Sandhill Crane 1 29 May 2018 Will Yandik P
 
Columbia County Route 217
200 Solitary Sandpiper 2 22 May 2018 Marian Sole
 
201 Greater Yellowlegs 1 20 May 2018 Nancy Jane Kern
 
900-926 Highland Road, Old Chatham, New York, US (42.406, -73.577)
202 Wilson's Warbler 1 20 May 2018 Will Yandik
 
269 Schneider Rd
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 19 May 2018 Nancy Jane Kern
 
200 Station Road, Hudson, New York, US (42.31, -73.772)
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 15 May 2018 Will Yandik N
 
269 Schneider Rd
203 Snowy Egret 1 12 May 2018 Kathryn Schneider P
 
US-NY-Chatham-479-489 State Route 295 Sun Dog Solar
204 Least Sandpiper 7 11 May 2018 Dan Lynch
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 3 7 May 2018 Joan Scheu N
 
1461 County Rte 21/Siegel Kline Kill
passerine sp. 1 6 May 2018 Marian Sole
 
1715 County Route 7, Ancram US-NY (42.0719,-73.6201)
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 5 May 2018 Katie Stewart
 
Dales Bridge, Germantown, NY
205 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 5 May 2018 William Cook
 
409 Wiltsie Bridge Road
206 Blue-winged Teal 2 5 May 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 25 Apr 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
422-426 Wiltsie Bridge Road, Ancramdale, New York, US (42.063, -73.595)
finch sp. 1 17 Apr 2018 Margaret Roach N
 
99 Valley View Rd
207 Northern Shoveler 2 13 Apr 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 7 8 Apr 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
208 Great Cormorant 2 31 Mar 2018 Naomi Lloyd
 
209 Greater Scaup 1 22 Mar 2018 Michael Nicosia
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 31 Jan 2018 Jay Card N
 
210 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 11 Dec 2017 Will Yandik N
 
Schneider Rd/Partridge Run, Livingston
211 Cackling Goose 1 11 Dec 2017 Nancy Jane Kern N
 
3110 County Road 21, Kinderhook, New York, US (42.412, -73.704)
212 Snowy Owl 1 10 Dec 2017 Kathryn Schneider N
 
Wire Road
swan sp. 2 23 Nov 2017 David Snyder N
 
213 Long-tailed Duck 4 15 Nov 2017 Michael Nicosia
 
214 Red-necked Grebe 1 11 Nov 2017 Marian Sole
 
215 Surf Scoter 1 5 Nov 2017 John McBride N
 
216 Black Scoter 1 5 Nov 2017 Marian Sole N
 
217 Dunlin 2 5 Nov 2017 Leigh McBride P
 
scoter sp. 1 3 Nov 2017 Michael Nicosia
 
218 White-winged Scoter 3 30 Oct 2017 Michael Nicosia
 
Spizella sp. 1 4 Oct 2017 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 19 Sep 2017 William Cook N
 
269 Schneider Rd
219 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 16 Sep 2017 Marian Sole N
 
US-NY-Ancram-1715 County Route 7 - 42.0720x-73.6204
peep sp. 1 3 Sep 2017 Nancy Jane Kern
 
77 Louden Road, Ghent, New York, US (42.285, -73.596)
220 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 23 Aug 2017 Nancy Jane Kern
 
Kinderhook NY (42.386, -73.727)
tern sp. 1 22 Aug 2017 Kathryn Schneider N
 
221 Caspian Tern 1 28 Jun 2017 Nancy Jane Kern N
 
US-New York-Hudson-200 Station Road - 42.31x-73.772
222 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 18 May 2017 Will Yandik N
 
269 Schneider Rd
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 4 9 May 2017 Nancy Jane Kern
 
223 Glossy Ibis 1 28 Apr 2017 Mike Birmingham N
 
Rod and Gun Club Road
224 Pink-footed Goose 1 8 Apr 2017 Kathryn Schneider P
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 15 Mar 2017 Jason Kahn N
 
225 Eared Grebe 1 3 Dec 2016 Leigh McBride P
 
226 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 3 Aug 2016 Nancy Jane Kern
 
US-New York-Kinderhook-822 Eichybush Road - 42.427x-73.73
227 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 21 May 2016 Cheryl henke N
 
ny-9h
228 Golden-winged Warbler 1 10 May 2016 Mike Birmingham N
 
Ooms Conservation Area at Sutherland Pond
229 Red-throated Loon 1 1 Mar 2016 Leigh McBride N
 
230 Iceland Gull 1 22 Nov 2015 Drew Hopkins
 
Hudson
231 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 5 Nov 2015 Nancy Jane Kern N
 
Town of Stuyvesant
232 White-eyed Vireo 1 6 Oct 2015 William Cook N
 
Rogers Island Overlook
loon sp. 2 28 Nov 2014 Leigh McBride
 
233 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 Aug 2014 Mark Johnston
 
kinderhook lake
234 Prothonotary Warbler 1 16 May 2014 William Cook N
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 11 May 2014 Chad Witko N
 
The Cabin
cormorant sp. 3 29 Mar 2014 Thomas Williams N
 
235 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 5 Oct 2013 Will Yandik
 
Green Acres Farm
236 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 4 May 2013 Charles Kieweg
 
237 Laughing Gull 1 18 Dec 2012 William Raup N
 
Catskill-Coxsackie CBC Sector A
238 Red Crossbill 6 1 Sep 2012 Steven Beal
 
239 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 4 May 2012 Nancy Jane Kern N
 
12075 Ghent
240 Semipalmated Plover 1 2 Oct 2011 Corey Finger
 
241 Black-bellied Plover 1 30 Sep 2011 Nancy Jane Kern
 
Hudson
242 American Golden-Plover 24 7 Sep 2011 Nancy Jane Kern
 
Germantown
243 Tundra Swan 1 16 Oct 2010 Steven Sulzer N
 
Cleremont State Park
244 Upland Sandpiper 1 29 Jul 2010 Mark Johnston
 
kinderhook lake
245 White-winged Crossbill 4 27 Feb 2009 Nancy Jane Kern
 
Columbia County NY
246 Bullock's Oriole 1 28 Jan 2009 Barbara Carr N
 
Copake
247 Pine Grosbeak 12 22 Dec 2007 Margaret Roach N
 
99 Valley View Rd
248 Blue Grosbeak 1 28 May 2007 Andrea Burke N
 
Oomms Conservation Area
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 15 Jul 2004 Charles and Ellen Kieweg
 
Kieweg Yard, New Lebanon
249 Monk Parakeet 2 28 Dec 2003 William Cook N
 
Churchtown Millbrook Road and Route 12
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 3 2 Oct 2002 Charles and Ellen Kieweg N
 
Kieweg Yard, New Lebanon
wren sp. 1 21 Sep 2002 Charles and Ellen Kieweg N
 
Kieweg Yard, New Lebanon
250 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 25 Aug 2001 William Cook N
 
Nord residence, Millbrook Road
251 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 9 Apr 2001 William Cook N
 
thrush sp. 1 22 Aug 2000 Charles and Ellen Kieweg N
 
Kieweg Yard, New Lebanon
shrike sp. 1 26 Oct 1999 Charles and Ellen Kieweg N
 
County Road 34
252 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 24 Apr 1998 William Cook N
 
Columbia-Greene Community College
253 Glaucous Gull 1 23 Dec 1995 Will Yandik
 
254 Red-necked Phalarope 1 24 Aug 1991 William Cook N
 
Geoffroy's Pond, Churchtown
255 Dickcissel 1 18 Mar 1990 Jane Graves N
 
Ghent
256 Common Tern 2 23 Sep 1989 William Cook
 
Rogers Island Overlook
257 Connecticut Warbler 1 22 Sep 1989 Charles and Ellen Kieweg N
 
Kieweg Yard, New Lebanon
258 Varied Thrush 1 17 Feb 1986 Richard Guthrie N
 
259 Marbled Godwit 1 1 Sep 1985 William Cook N
 
Geoffroy's Pond, Churchtown
260 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 2 Jun 1984 Richard Guthrie N
 
Harlemville, NY
Chipping x Clay-colored Sparrow (hybrid) 2 2 Jun 1984 Richard Guthrie N
 
Harlemville, NY
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 8 May 1984 Charles and Ellen Kieweg N
 
Smiling Brook
261 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 20 Jul 1983 William Cook N
 
Columbia-Greene Community College
262 Bohemian Waxwing 2 15 Feb 1979 Charles and Ellen Kieweg N
 
Kieweg Yard, New Lebanon
263 Western Kingbird 1 7 Oct 1977 Richard Guthrie
 
Gardina's
264 Loggerhead Shrike 1 30 Jul 1976 William Cook N
 
Columbia-Greene Community College
265 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 7 Oct 1954 Historical eBird Records
 
Clermont