New York Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ethan M 22 Oct 2019 1
Kai Victor 21 Oct 2019 1
Sean Camillieri 21 Oct 2019 1
Tim Lenz 21 Oct 2019 1
Nick Kachala 21 Oct 2019 2
Kevin Armstrong 21 Oct 2019 1
Chris Wood 21 Oct 2019 1
Terry Bohling 21 Oct 2019 1
Katherine Duckworth 21 Oct 2019 13
Jon Jensen 21 Oct 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Patricia Lindsay
455
2 Shai Mitra
447
3 Gail Benson
443
4 Richard Guthrie
442
5 John Askildsen
437
6 Isaac Grant
431
6 Arie Gilbert
431
8 Joseph DiCostanzo
427
9 Jay McGowan
421
10 Corey Finger
420
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
1 Suffolk
426
2 Nassau
373
3 Queens
369
4 Kings
364
5 Monroe
355
6 Richmond
349
7 Tompkins
341
8 Oswego
339
9 Westchester
336
10 Erie
332
All Counties...

504 Species 1,769,469 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Song Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Kai Victor N
 
2 Barred Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Sean Camillieri
 
Home, Putnam
3 Savannah Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Tim Lenz
 
One Franklin Square, Ontario
4 Canada Goose 10 21 Oct 2019 Nick Kachala N
 
Clarkson University--Munter Trail, St. Lawrence
5 White-throated Sparrow 4 21 Oct 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Clarkson University--Munter Trail, St. Lawrence
passerine sp. 5 21 Oct 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Clarkson University--Munter Trail, St. Lawrence
6 Hermit Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Kevin Armstrong N
 
5624-5648 Stid Hill Road, Naples, New York, US (42.747, -77.38), Ontario
7 Rusty Blackbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Terry Bohling
 
Livonia 🏡, Livingston
8 Wood Duck 5 21 Oct 2019 Katherine Duckworth
 
Prospect Park, New York US-NY (40.6689,-73.9694), Kings
9 Northern Shoveler 4 21 Oct 2019 Katherine Duckworth
 
Prospect Park, New York US-NY (40.6689,-73.9694), Kings
10 Ruddy Duck 5 21 Oct 2019 Katherine Duckworth
 
Prospect Park, New York US-NY (40.6689,-73.9694), Kings
11 Great Horned Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Jon Jensen N
 
Centerport House, Suffolk
12 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 3 21 Oct 2019 Katherine Duckworth
 
Prospect Park, New York US-NY (40.6689,-73.9694), Kings
13 Northern Parula 1 21 Oct 2019 Katherine Duckworth
 
Prospect Park, New York US-NY (40.6689,-73.9694), Kings
14 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Katherine Duckworth
 
Prospect Park, New York US-NY (40.6689,-73.9694), Kings
15 Yellow-rumped Warbler 10 21 Oct 2019 Katherine Duckworth
 
Prospect Park, New York US-NY (40.6689,-73.9694), Kings
16 Northern Cardinal 2 21 Oct 2019 Katherine Duckworth
 
Prospect Park, New York US-NY (40.6689,-73.9694), Kings
17 Gadwall 32 21 Oct 2019 Donald Dixon
 
18 Great Blue Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Donald Dixon
 
19 Mallard 12 21 Oct 2019 Tim Lenz
 
20 Ring-billed Gull 1000 21 Oct 2019 Tim Lenz
 
21 Herring Gull 5 21 Oct 2019 Tim Lenz
 
22 Common Loon 70 21 Oct 2019 Tim Lenz N
 
23 Double-crested Cormorant 10 21 Oct 2019 Tim Lenz
 
24 Wild Turkey 14 21 Oct 2019 Celeste Morien
 
Yard Area 12534 Hemlock Ridge Road Medina NY, Orleans
25 American Black Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Ken Huth N
 
Quarry Lake, Westchester
26 Mourning Dove 3 21 Oct 2019 E A
 
anonymous yard, Nassau
27 Downy Woodpecker 2 21 Oct 2019 Ken Huth
 
Quarry Lake, Westchester
28 Tufted Titmouse 4 21 Oct 2019 Ken Huth
 
Quarry Lake, Westchester
29 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 21 Oct 2019 Ken Huth
 
Quarry Lake, Westchester
30 American Robin 25 21 Oct 2019 Ken Huth
 
Quarry Lake, Westchester
31 House Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 E A
 
anonymous yard, Nassau
32 Common Merganser 1 21 Oct 2019 Gary Chapin
 
Mayfield Town Park, Fulton
33 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 21 Oct 2019 Gary Chapin
 
Mayfield Town Park, Fulton
34 Brown Creeper 1 21 Oct 2019 Gary Chapin
 
Mayfield Town Park, Fulton
35 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrice Domeischel
 
50–76 Old Post Rd, East Setauket US-NY (40.9391,-73.0872), Suffolk
36 Black-capped Chickadee 3 21 Oct 2019 Patrice Domeischel
 
50–76 Old Post Rd, East Setauket US-NY (40.9391,-73.0872), Suffolk
37 Carolina Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrice Domeischel
 
50–76 Old Post Rd, East Setauket US-NY (40.9391,-73.0872), Suffolk
38 Northern Mockingbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrice Domeischel
 
50–76 Old Post Rd, East Setauket US-NY (40.9391,-73.0872), Suffolk
39 White-crowned Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrice Domeischel
 
50–76 Old Post Rd, East Setauket US-NY (40.9391,-73.0872), Suffolk
40 Swamp Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrice Domeischel
 
50–76 Old Post Rd, East Setauket US-NY (40.9391,-73.0872), Suffolk
41 Blue Jay 1 21 Oct 2019 Rita Reed
 
East Hoosick yard, Rensselaer
42 Eastern Bluebird 3 21 Oct 2019 Rita Reed
 
East Hoosick yard, Rensselaer
43 House Finch 2 21 Oct 2019 Rita Reed
 
East Hoosick yard, Rensselaer
44 Bonaparte's Gull 8 21 Oct 2019 Matt Kauffman
 
45 Belted Kingfisher 1 21 Oct 2019 Chris Wood
 
46 Hairy Woodpecker 2 21 Oct 2019 Chris Wood
 
47 Pileated Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Chris Wood
 
48 American Crow 3 21 Oct 2019 Chris Wood
 
49 Field Sparrow 3 21 Oct 2019 Chris Wood
 
50 Fox Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 Chris Wood
 
51 Red-winged Blackbird 30 21 Oct 2019 Chris Wood
 
52 Green-winged Teal 9 21 Oct 2019 Tim Schadel P
 
53 American White Pelican 1 21 Oct 2019 Tim Schadel P
 
54 American Goldfinch 8 21 Oct 2019 Farah S Mutchnick
 
Yard, Poquott, Suffolk
55 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 21 Oct 2019 Farah S Mutchnick
 
Yard, Poquott, Suffolk
56 Common Grackle 9 21 Oct 2019 Farah S Mutchnick
 
Yard, Poquott, Suffolk
57 Chipping Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Tom Auer
 
58 Dark-eyed Junco 2 21 Oct 2019 Tom Auer
 
59 Mute Swan 3 21 Oct 2019 Aimee Lusty
 
60 Gray Catbird 2 21 Oct 2019 Aimee Lusty
 
61 Northern Pintail 4 21 Oct 2019 Michael Gullo
 
62 Northern Flicker 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Gullo
 
63 European Starling 200 21 Oct 2019 Michael Gullo
 
64 Eastern Towhee 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrice Domeischel
 
65 Great Black-backed Gull 7 21 Oct 2019 Kevin Topping
 
66 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 21 Oct 2019 Kevin Topping
 
67 Pine Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Kevin Topping
 
68 Winter Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 John Del Peschio
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 21 Oct 2019 John Del Peschio N
 
69 Rock Pigeon 12 21 Oct 2019 Benjamin Cacace N
 
70 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 21 Oct 2019 Heidi Atkinson
 
2050 Mc Clellan Street, Niskayuna, New York, US (42.822, -73.903), Schenectady
71 Brown Thrasher 1 21 Oct 2019 Benjamin Cacace N
 
72 Ovenbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Benjamin Cacace N
 
73 Common Yellowthroat 4 21 Oct 2019 Benjamin Cacace N
 
74 Merlin 1 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty
 
75 Eastern Phoebe 2 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty
 
76 House Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty
 
77 American Woodcock 1 21 Oct 2019 Emily Rosen
 
415 Wemple Rd, Stephentown US-NY (42.5229,-73.3969), Rensselaer
78 Common Raven 1 21 Oct 2019 Mary Batcheller
 
Jones Road Extension, Rensselaer
79 Purple Finch 3 21 Oct 2019 Mary Batcheller
 
Jones Road Extension, Rensselaer
sparrow sp. 5 21 Oct 2019 Joe Rothstein
 
80 Palm Warbler 7 21 Oct 2019 Joe Rothstein
 
81 Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Todd Olson N
 
82 Turkey Vulture 1 21 Oct 2019 josh Ketry
 
83 Red-tailed Hawk 2 21 Oct 2019 josh Ketry
 
84 Ruffed Grouse 1 21 Oct 2019 Northern Hairier
 
85 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 21 Oct 2019 John Roosenberg P
 
86 Killdeer 2 21 Oct 2019 John Roosenberg
 
87 Great Egret 1 21 Oct 2019 John Roosenberg
 
88 Ring-necked Duck 57 21 Oct 2019 patricia thorpe N
 
Ottaway Pond, Otsego
Larus sp. 50 21 Oct 2019 Mitchell Barry
 
Edgemere Dr (2084), Monroe
89 Black Vulture 2 21 Oct 2019 Jarvis Shirky
 
Gibson Hill Road, Orange
gull sp. 5 21 Oct 2019 Geoff Twardokus
 
90 Cedar Waxwing 1 21 Oct 2019 Colleen Williams
 
Consaul Rd., Colonie (yard list), Albany
blackbird sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Geoff Twardokus
 
91 Trumpeter Swan 2 21 Oct 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
92 Tundra Swan 25 21 Oct 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
93 American Wigeon 4 21 Oct 2019 Larry LeClair
 
94 Fish Crow 3 21 Oct 2019 Kevin Engel
 
95 Bufflehead 2 21 Oct 2019 Gary Chapin
 
Schoharie Crossing Picnic Area, Montgomery
96 Bald Eagle 1 21 Oct 2019 Gary Chapin
 
Schoharie Crossing Picnic Area, Montgomery
97 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
98 Osprey 1 21 Oct 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
99 Redhead 3 21 Oct 2019 Stacy Robinson
 
100 Greater Scaup X 21 Oct 2019 Stacy Robinson
 
101 Lesser Scaup X 21 Oct 2019 Stacy Robinson
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1250 21 Oct 2019 Stacy Robinson P
 
102 Surf Scoter 3 21 Oct 2019 Stacy Robinson
 
103 Horned Grebe 19 21 Oct 2019 Stacy Robinson N
 
104 Brant 2 21 Oct 2019 Marcia A. P
 
105 Common Eider 2 21 Oct 2019 Marcia A. P
 
106 Laughing Gull 2 21 Oct 2019 Marcia A.
 
107 Northern Harrier 1 21 Oct 2019 Joe Piscatella
 
108 Marsh Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 Joe Piscatella
 
109 Great Cormorant 1 21 Oct 2019 Anya Auerbach N
 
110 American Kestrel 1 21 Oct 2019 Anya Auerbach
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Martin Dibble
 
111 Black-bellied Plover 2 21 Oct 2019 russ ogden
 
Green Point, West Sayville, NY, United States, Suffolk
112 Dunlin 5 21 Oct 2019 russ ogden
 
Green Point, West Sayville, NY, United States, Suffolk
113 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 21 Oct 2019 russ ogden P
 
Green Point, West Sayville, NY, United States, Suffolk
114 Greater Yellowlegs 7 21 Oct 2019 russ ogden
 
Green Point, West Sayville, NY, United States, Suffolk
115 Royal Tern 2 21 Oct 2019 russ ogden
 
Green Point, West Sayville, NY, United States, Suffolk
116 Nelson's Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 russ ogden P
 
Green Point, West Sayville, NY, United States, Suffolk
117 Saltmarsh Sparrow 3 21 Oct 2019 russ ogden
 
Green Point, West Sayville, NY, United States, Suffolk
118 Boat-tailed Grackle 12 21 Oct 2019 russ ogden
 
Green Point, West Sayville, NY, United States, Suffolk
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 3 21 Oct 2019 Nancy Jane Kern
 
1567 Bame Road, Castleton-on-Hudson, New York, US (42.498, -73.687), Rensselaer
119 Canvasback 1 21 Oct 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
120 Hooded Merganser 3 21 Oct 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
121 Sandhill Crane 60 21 Oct 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
122 Pectoral Sandpiper 12 21 Oct 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
123 Lesser Yellowlegs 20 21 Oct 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
124 Horned Lark 5 21 Oct 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
125 American Pipit 1 21 Oct 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
126 Red-breasted Merganser 2 21 Oct 2019 Robert Whitman
 
Ammospiza sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael McBrien
 
127 Eastern Meadowlark 5 21 Oct 2019 Michael McBrien N
 
128 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 David Nicosia
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Beverly Levreault
 
PondView Lodge, Oswego
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 21 Oct 2019 josh Ketry
 
129 Blue-headed Vireo 1 21 Oct 2019 Frank Guida
 
130 Snow Goose 5 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty
 
131 Blue-winged Teal 1 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty
 
132 American Coot 35 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty
 
133 American Avocet 1 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty N
 
134 Semipalmated Plover 1 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty N
 
135 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 3 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 5 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty
 
136 Snowy Egret 2 21 Oct 2019 Brendan Fogarty
 
137 Swainson's Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Alex Tey
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 21 Oct 2019 Keith Cashman
 
138 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Nathaniel Howard
 
139 Red-headed Woodpecker 4 21 Oct 2019 Deborah Busby
 
140 Peregrine Falcon 1 21 Oct 2019 Alan Drogin
 
crow sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Alan Drogin
 
hawk sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Kristine Taylor N
 
141 Blue Grosbeak 1 21 Oct 2019 Isabel Conte N
 
142 Cackling Goose 1 21 Oct 2019 Stacy Robinson N
 
143 Tennessee Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 The Wildlab
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 21 Oct 2019 Michael McBrien
 
144 Red-necked Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Ron Bussian
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 21 Oct 2019 Paul Cohen
 
145 Black Scoter 4 21 Oct 2019 Paul Cohen
 
146 American Oystercatcher 50 21 Oct 2019 Paul Cohen
 
147 Red Knot 4 21 Oct 2019 Paul Cohen
 
148 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 21 Oct 2019 Paul Cohen
 
149 Common Tern 2 21 Oct 2019 Ozzerina Gall
 
150 Forster's Tern 6 21 Oct 2019 Paul Cohen
 
151 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Tracee Starner P
 
152 Least Sandpiper 4 21 Oct 2019 Peter Schoenberger
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 21 Oct 2019 Dave Spier N
 
153 Pine Siskin 1 21 Oct 2019 Frank Murphy N
 
Marbletown, 48-56 Fording Place Road, Ulster
154 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 21 Oct 2019 Nick Bayly (SELVA) N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Willens N
 
155 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Willens N
 
156 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Stuart Krasnoff
 
157 Monk Parakeet 7 21 Oct 2019 E R
 
goose sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 karen o'hearn P
 
158 Common Gallinule 1 21 Oct 2019 les preston
 
montezuma NWR Wildlife Drive, Seneca
159 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2019 The Wildlab
 
shorebird sp. 12 21 Oct 2019 les preston N
 
montezuma NWR Wildlife Drive, Seneca
160 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 21 Oct 2019 The Wildlab
 
Aythya sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Tom Schulenberg N
 
161 Indigo Bunting 1 21 Oct 2019 Gerry Farley
 
162 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Vincent Glasser N
 
woodpecker sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Val petrik
 
163 Short-eared Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Richard Haimes P
 
Mott Lane Wetlands Preserve, Suffolk
164 Tree Swallow X 21 Oct 2019 John Moore
 
165 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 21 Oct 2019 scott baldinger N
 
166 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 karl schmidt
 
167 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Howie Fischer N
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 21 Oct 2019 Juan Salas N
 
168 White-winged Scoter 11 21 Oct 2019 Jeff Bolsinger N
 
169 Long-tailed Duck 12 21 Oct 2019 Jeff Bolsinger
 
duck sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Jeff Bolsinger
 
170 Snow Bunting 1 21 Oct 2019 Jeff Bolsinger
 
171 Vesper Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Lisa Scheppke P
 
Buteo sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Yahvey Hoffman
 
172 Red-eyed Vireo 2 21 Oct 2019 valerie heemstra P
 
173 Veery 1 21 Oct 2019 valerie heemstra
 
174 Common Goldeneye 11 21 Oct 2019 Stacy Robinson
 
175 Red-throated Loon 1 21 Oct 2019 Stacy Robinson
 
Catharus sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Ed Gaillard
 
176 Little Blue Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Ken Feustel N
 
177 Northern Gannet 6 21 Oct 2019 Evan Schumann N
 
178 Scarlet Tanager 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathleen Ashman P
 
179 Clapper Rail 1 21 Oct 2019 Carolyne Allen N
 
180 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Tom Gabe N
 
181 Wilson's Snipe 1 21 Oct 2019 Dennis JR Crouse N
 
182 Northern Goshawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Thomas Salo
 
Franklin Mt., Delaware
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Kevin Armstrong
 
1075 New York 404, Irondequoit, New York, US (43.176, -77.527), Monroe
owl sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Beverly Levreault
 
PondView Lodge, Oswego
dabbling duck sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Scott Peterson P
 
183 Sanderling 15 20 Oct 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
Accipiter sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Martha Deane
 
Washington Avenue Ext, Albany US-NY (42.6902,-73.8436), Albany
184 Lark Sparrow 1 20 Oct 2019 Gail Benson P
 
185 Willet 1 20 Oct 2019 Gail Benson P
 
186 Blackpoll Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Annie Barry
 
187 Cape May Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Ursula Mitra N
 
scoter sp. 25 20 Oct 2019 Ryan Mandelbaum
 
North Atlantic Ocean, New York US-NY (40.5301,-73.9258), Queens
Surf/Black Scoter 40 20 Oct 2019 Gail Benson
 
188 Parasitic Jaeger 2 20 Oct 2019 Gail Benson
 
tern sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Jesse Lebolt N
 
small falcon sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Jesse Lebolt N
 
189 Ruddy Turnstone 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Clarke
 
190 American Bittern 1 20 Oct 2019 Brad Walker N
 
191 Golden Eagle 1 20 Oct 2019 Lisa Gorn N
 
Maple Grove, Otsego
192 Magnolia Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 scott baldinger P
 
193 Green Heron 1 20 Oct 2019 Rick Thomas N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 20 Oct 2019 Rosemary Valente
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 9 20 Oct 2019 Rosemary Valente
 
194 Marbled Godwit 4 20 Oct 2019 David Roberts P
 
teal sp. 6 20 Oct 2019 Joshua Malbin N
 
195 Hudsonian Godwit 1 20 Oct 2019 Joshua Malbin P
 
196 Rufous Hummingbird 1 20 Oct 2019 Tim Lenz P
 
197 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 20 Oct 2019 Karen Fung
 
cormorant sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Ryan Zucker N
 
kinglet sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 April Kelly
 
Fort Greene Park, New York US-NY (40.6914,-73.9744), Kings
198 Nashville Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Gail Benson
 
199 Caspian Tern 2 20 Oct 2019 Shawn Billerman A
 
200 Seaside Sparrow 1 20 Oct 2019 Joshua Malbin
 
201 Wood Thrush 2 20 Oct 2019 Heather Goethals N
 
Stewart Rd, West Point US-NY (41.3883,-73.9613), Orange
202 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Oct 2019 Aidan Perkins N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 20 Oct 2019 Marianne Friers P
 
Lykers Pond, Montgomery
203 Dickcissel 1 20 Oct 2019 Anthony Ciancimino
 
204 American Redstart 1 20 Oct 2019 Heydi Lopes P
 
205 Black Skimmer 12 20 Oct 2019 Steve Biasetti
 
206 Barn Swallow 3 20 Oct 2019 Steve Biasetti
 
loon sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 zn smith
 
207 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Steve Kelling
 
1317–1399 Wilson Point Rd, Cape Vincent US-NY (44.0992,-76.3445), Jefferson
208 Black-and-white Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Brad Walker N
 
peep sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Evan Schumann N
 
209 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Michael Yuan P
 
210 Cory's Shearwater 5 19 Oct 2019 Josh Cantor
 
211 Great Shearwater 7 19 Oct 2019 Josh Cantor
 
212 Manx Shearwater 1 19 Oct 2019 Josh Cantor
 
bird sp. 3 19 Oct 2019 Mary-Valerie Kempinski N
 
213 Broad-winged Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Rita Reed
 
214 Eurasian Wigeon 1 19 Oct 2019 Jay McGowan N
 
215 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 19 Oct 2019 Jay McGowan
 
216 Brown Pelican 1 19 Oct 2019 Evan Schumann P
 
falcon sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 linda sullivan
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Emphe Ghie
 
217 Western Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Shawn Billerman N
 
218 Virginia Rail 1 19 Oct 2019 Jay McGowan
 
219 Bank Swallow 1 19 Oct 2019 Jay McGowan N
 
swallow sp. 500 19 Oct 2019 Jay McGowan
 
Sterna sp. 12 19 Oct 2019 Sue Barth N
 
220 Spotted Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 edward becher N
 
221 Red Crossbill 4 19 Oct 2019 Bill Lenhart N
 
222 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 19 Oct 2019 Gordon Lam N
 
223 Chimney Swift 4 19 Oct 2019 Peter Paul P
 
224 Bobolink 12 19 Oct 2019 Patricia Lindsay N
 
225 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 19 Oct 2019 Christopher Gangemi N
 
226 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 19 Oct 2019 Christopher Gangemi N
 
227 Prairie Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Christopher Gangemi N
 
228 Spruce Grouse 4 19 Oct 2019 Drew Weber N
 
229 Black-backed Woodpecker 2 19 Oct 2019 Drew Weber
 
230 Canada Jay 8 19 Oct 2019 Drew Weber
 
Tyrannus sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
vireo sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
231 Boreal Chickadee 3 19 Oct 2019 Janet Stein
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 19 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
15 Dawn Dr, Shirley US-NY (40.8115,-72.8826), Suffolk
232 Least Bittern 1 18 Oct 2019 Donna Carter P
 
finch sp. X 18 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Curley
 
Backyard/Retaining Area along Mohawk Hudson Bike Trail, Albany
crow/raven sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Jack Hutchison N
 
233 Lapland Longspur 2 18 Oct 2019 Jeff Bolsinger N
 
Fort Drum: Training Area 12 & 13 fields (restricted access), Jefferson
234 White-eyed Vireo 1 18 Oct 2019 Peter Paul P
 
235 Black Tern 1 18 Oct 2019 Larry Hall
 
East Canada Lake, Montgomery
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 18 Oct 2019 Sam Heinrich P
 
236 Red Phalarope 1 17 Oct 2019 Patrick Sysiong P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 17 Oct 2019 Gerald Smith
 
7948 Seven By Nine Rd, Pinckney US-NY (43.8061,-75.8175), Lewis
237 Little Gull 1 17 Oct 2019 Sue Barth
 
238 Solitary Sandpiper 1 17 Oct 2019 Joseph Landesberg
 
hempstead lake state park, Nassau
239 Northern Waterthrush 1 17 Oct 2019 Joseph Landesberg N
 
hempstead lake state park, Nassau
Mimidae sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Alan Wells N
 
US-NY-Tomkins Cove-9 Dunderberg Rd, Rockland
240 Pomarine Jaeger 1 16 Oct 2019 Sean Sime N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 16 Oct 2019 Sean Sime N
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 16 Oct 2019 Sean Sime N
 
jaeger sp. 2 16 Oct 2019 Sean Sime N
 
241 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 16 Oct 2019 Sean Sime N
 
nuthatch sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 John Rosenburg
 
homefeeders&vicinity, Cattaraugus
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Oct 2019 Charles Chu
 
242 American Golden-Plover 1 16 Oct 2019 Seth Wollney
 
243 Glossy Ibis 1 16 Oct 2019 Val Landwehr N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 15 Oct 2019 Kevin Ebert P
 
Cornell University, Ithaca US-NY (42.4461,-76.4880), Tompkins
244 Western Kingbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Aidan Perkins P
 
245 European Goldfinch 2 15 Oct 2019 Paul Merle
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 15 Oct 2019 Alan V. Bacchiochi
 
246 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Alec Humann N
 
20 Queens Drive, Erie
247 Hooded Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 The Wildlab N
 
248 Common Nighthawk 2 14 Oct 2019 Stella Miller N
 
Humes Estate-Private Property, Nassau
249 Baltimore Oriole 2 14 Oct 2019 Stella Miller
 
Humes Estate-Private Property, Nassau
250 Sora 1 14 Oct 2019 Regina O'Keeffe
 
251 Iceland Gull 2 14 Oct 2019 Henry Dalzell
 
Fire Island National Seashore, Patchogue US-NY, Suffolk
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2019 Gary Meyers
 
House/Purple Finch 1 14 Oct 2019 Rani Peck
 
My Home - Corey Creek, Suffolk
252 Stilt Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Gates
 
253 Philadelphia Vireo 1 13 Oct 2019 Christopher DiPiazza
 
254 Warbling Vireo 1 13 Oct 2019 Shai Mitra N
 
255 Connecticut Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Shai Mitra N
 
256 Wilson's Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Pete Morris P
 
wren sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Theodore Muth
 
257 Whimbrel 1 12 Oct 2019 Angus Wilson N
 
Amagansett (Atlantic Ave Seawatch), Suffolk
Empidonax sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Danielle Gustafson N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 6 12 Oct 2019 David Harrison N
 
258 King Eider 1 12 Oct 2019 John Sepenoski N
 
Orient Point, Suffolk
259 Blackburnian Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Daniel Smith P
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Stacy Meyerheinrich
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 12 Oct 2019 Lindsey Duval
 
260 Baird's Sandpiper 1 11 Oct 2019 Jeff Bolsinger N
 
261 Eastern Kingbird 1 11 Oct 2019 John Gordinier P
 
Nunda Dalton Road, Livingston
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 11 Oct 2019 Jay McGowan
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 11 Oct 2019 Seth Ausubel N
 
262 Prothonotary Warbler 1 10 Oct 2019 Felipe Pimentel P
 
263 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 10 Oct 2019 Norman Klein N
 
Klein Backyard, Northport, NY, Suffolk
264 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 10 Oct 2019 Nick Hawvermale
 
Lake Devenoge, Sullivan
265 Cliff Swallow 1 10 Oct 2019 Tim Lenz N
 
266 Northern Shrike 1 9 Oct 2019 Chris Wood P
 
267 Evening Grosbeak 1 9 Oct 2019 Derek Rogers N
 
Ancient Oaks Trail -- CATS, Essex
268 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Nick Bayly (SELVA)
 
269 Ross's Goose 1 8 Oct 2019 Hollis white P
 
Malone recreation park, Franklin
270 Piping Plover 1 8 Oct 2019 Ronald Ellard N
 
271 Yellow Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Kathleen Toomey N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Kevin Rybczynski N
 
272 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 7 Oct 2019 Catherine Barron N
 
swan sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 John Gordinier P
 
273 Least Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2019 Alex Israel
 
274 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2019 Grace Bartunek N
 
275 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 6 Oct 2019 Matthew Papula N
 
waterfowl sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 josh Ketry P
 
276 Northern Bobwhite 2 6 Oct 2019 Patrice Domeischel N
 
277 Lined Seedeater 1 6 Oct 2019 Ryan Serio P
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 6 Oct 2019 Norman Klein
 
Klein Backyard, Northport, NY, Suffolk
278 Sedge Wren 1 5 Oct 2019 patrick horan P
 
279 Canada Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 LUKAS MUSHER N
 
280 Worm-eating Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 Marcia A. P
 
281 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Jessica Andreone
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 4 Oct 2019 Derek Green P
 
Factory Brook area, Cortland
eagle sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Winnie Richards N
 
282 Rough-legged Hawk 1 4 Oct 2019 Gerald Smith
 
Spizella sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Sean Camillieri N
 
sulid sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Sean Sime P
 
thrush sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Brad Walker A
 
Pinckney Rd. Hydroponics Building, Tompkins
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 2 Oct 2019 Joshua Malbin N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 2 Oct 2019 don pierce N
 
champlain canal and vicinity, Washington
283 Summer Tanager 1 2 Oct 2019 Joseph DiCostanzo N
 
Rallus sp. 1 1 Oct 2019 Richard Aracil N
 
284 Franklin's Gull 1 1 Oct 2019 Scott Kinzey P
 
285 Wilson's Phalarope 1 30 Sep 2019 Michael McBrien P
 
286 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 30 Sep 2019 Florence Marcisak P
 
287 Mourning Warbler 1 30 Sep 2019 David Nicosia N
 
288 Bicknell's Thrush 1 29 Sep 2019 Matthew Janson N
 
Whiteface Summit, Essex
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 29 Sep 2019 Tim Lenz N
 
289 Purple Sandpiper 2 28 Sep 2019 N
 
290 Tricolored Heron 1 28 Sep 2019 Shai Mitra N
 
291 Eared Grebe 1 28 Sep 2019 Andrew Gaerte
 
292 Blue-winged Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Patrice Domeischel N
 
293 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 28 Sep 2019 Matt B. Klein N
 
294 Gull-billed Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Patrick Shure P
 
295 Golden-winged Warbler 1 27 Sep 2019 Jim Coe N
 
296 Least Tern 2 27 Sep 2019 Rosemary Valente
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 26 Sep 2019 Nathan O'Reilly N
 
297 Long-eared Owl 1 25 Sep 2019 Greg Lawrence N
 
Raquette Lake--Raquette Shores Dr., Hamilton
298 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 25 Sep 2019 Ed Gaillard N
 
299 Acadian Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Andrew Baksh N
 
new world vulture sp. 12 25 Sep 2019 Brad Walker N
 
Emma Willard School, Rensselaer
300 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2019 Anthony Collerton N
 
301 Red-necked Phalarope 6 22 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 09222019- K, Suffolk
302 Audubon's Shearwater 1 22 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 09222019- K, Suffolk
303 Northern Fulmar 3 22 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 09222019- I, Suffolk
storm-petrel sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 09222019- F, Suffolk
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 09222019- D, Suffolk
304 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 22 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 09222019- B, Suffolk
305 Purple Martin 1 21 Sep 2019 Marianne Ofenloch
 
306 Willow Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Matthew Brown
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 21 Sep 2019 Tristan Lowery N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 4 17 Sep 2019 Linda Ewing N
 
307 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Sep 2019 Derek Rogers P
 
308 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 15 Sep 2019 Allan Strong P
 
Lake Champlain, about halfway between Burlington and Port Dougla, Essex
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 3 15 Sep 2019 Scott Peterson
 
309 Upland Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2019 Ken Rosenberg N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 14 Sep 2019 Glenn Wilson
 
310 Roseate Tern 3 14 Sep 2019 Frank Durso
 
The Ruins off Gardiner’s Island, Suffolk
311 Sandwich Tern 2 13 Sep 2019 Joel Milton N
 
312 Alder Flycatcher 1 13 Sep 2019 The Wildlab P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 9 12 Sep 2019 Gerald Smith
 
large falcon sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Frank Durso
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 12 Sep 2019 Jay McGowan N
 
313 Orchard Oriole 1 10 Sep 2019 Sean Camillieri N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 3 8 Sep 2019 Daniella Cattabiani
 
Bowen Park, Queens
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 7 Sep 2019 Barbara Mansell N
 
Allen Road, Dutchess
314 Arctic Tern 1 7 Sep 2019 Shai Mitra N
 
315 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Kevin McGann N
 
YARD, River Road, Onondaga
Tringa sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Juan Salas P
 
316 White Ibis 1 4 Sep 2019 Zach Schwartz-Weinstein N
 
shearwater sp. 35 3 Sep 2019 Frank Durso N
 
317 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 3 Sep 2019 Frank Durso N
 
318 Cerulean Warbler 1 3 Sep 2019 Jon Cormorant P
 
Dirty Bird Ranch (Private), Chemung
large shorebird sp. 2 2 Sep 2019 josh Ketry P
 
319 Brown Booby 1 2 Sep 2019 Pete Morris N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 31 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder L
 
320 Cattle Egret 1 31 Aug 2019 Richard Payne P
 
321 Henslow's Sparrow 1 30 Aug 2019 José Ramírez-Garofalo N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 29 Aug 2019 Ethan M N
 
grebe sp. 2 29 Aug 2019 Diane Egan N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 29 Aug 2019 karl schmidt N
 
small bittern sp. 1 26 Aug 2019 Stacy Robinson N
 
heron sp. 1 25 Aug 2019 Thomas Yaglowski
 
13146, Savannah US-NY (43.0108,-76.7474), Seneca
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 24 Aug 2019 Derek Rogers P
 
322 Chuck-will's-widow 1 22 Aug 2019 Krista Munger
 
Fire Island, New York, US (40.69, -72.986), Suffolk
gull/tern sp. 1 21 Aug 2019 Dave Spier N
 
US-NY-ONT Canandaigua--Wegmans, N of 42.8750 [Canandaigua_SE], Ontario
323 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 21 Aug 2019 Isaac Glovinsky P
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 19 Aug 2019 Eileen Schwinn
 
Triton Ln, Hampton Bays US-NY (40.8248,-72.5484), Suffolk
324 Barn Owl 1 18 Aug 2019 Nancy Tognan P
 
325 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 3 17 Aug 2019 Sean Sime P
 
Voyager/SLP Pelagic Trip 08172019-I, Suffolk
326 Bridled Tern 1 17 Aug 2019 Joseph DiCostanzo N
 
large tern sp. 1 16 Aug 2019 Michael Yuan N
 
327 LeConte's Sparrow 1 12 Aug 2019 Derek Rogers P
 
Lilly Lane Fields, Essex
328 White-winged Dove 1 11 Aug 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
329 White-winged Parakeet 1 10 Aug 2019 Doug Gochfeld A
 
330 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 6 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow N
 
Braddock Bay Owl Woods Parking Area, Monroe
Anas sp. 150 5 Aug 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
331 Mississippi Kite 1 4 Aug 2019 Steve Biasetti N
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 4 Aug 2019 Angus Wilson N
 
NYS Pelagic (top of the Claw), Suffolk
white egret sp. 1 31 Jul 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 28 Jul 2019 Derek Rogers N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 22 Jul 2019 Todd Olson N
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 22 Jul 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 07222019- F, Suffolk
332 Black-capped Petrel 1 22 Jul 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 07222019- D, Suffolk
Calidris sp. 1 22 Jul 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 07222019- C, Suffolk
Procellariid sp. 1 22 Jul 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 07222019- A, Suffolk
333 Gray Kingbird 1 21 Jul 2019 Camron Robertson P
 
Smith Point County Park, Suffolk
334 Sooty Shearwater 1 19 Jul 2019 Christopher McVoy
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 13 Jul 2019 Corey Finger N
 
113 St, Forest Hills, Queens
Cory's/Great Shearwater 1 11 Jul 2019 Peter Paul N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 7 Jul 2019 Louis DeMarco N
 
335 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 8 5 Jul 2019 Bob Anderson N
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 2 2 Jul 2019 Jerald Reb
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 28 Jun 2019 Mark Burns N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 1 28 Jun 2019 Bob &/or Maggie Honig N
 
grackle sp. 4 28 Jun 2019 Bob &/or Maggie Honig N
 
336 Black-necked Stilt 1 23 Jun 2019 Brad Walker P
 
Branta sp. 2 23 Jun 2019 Adrian Burke N
 
Thalasseus sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 Shai Mitra N
 
337 Kentucky Warbler 1 20 Jun 2019 David Lichter N
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 16 Jun 2019 Phil Ribolow N
 
338 White-faced Ibis 1 14 Jun 2019 Stefan Mutchnick N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 13 Jun 2019 Tim Lenz N
 
Spinus sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 8 Jun 2019 Tristan Higginbotham N
 
339 Glaucous Gull 1 1 Jun 2019 Sue Barth P
 
340 Pacific Loon 1 30 May 2019 Shai Mitra N
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 30 May 2019 Alison Van Keuren
 
341 South Polar Skua 1 24 May 2019 John Loch P
 
(39.882, -73.073), Suffolk
Common/Arctic Tern 2 24 May 2019 John Loch N
 
(40.081, -73.018), Suffolk
342 Wilson's Plover 1 21 May 2019 Mike Z P
 
343 Painted Bunting 1 21 May 2019 Ashley Chiu P
 
house feeder, Onondaga
344 Egyptian Goose 1 20 May 2019 Kevin Engel N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 19 May 2019 Vicens Vila N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 19 May 2019 Greg Lawrence P
 
345 Sage Thrasher 1 18 May 2019 Daisy Paul N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 18 May 2019 Jessica French
 
Stewart Park, Ithaca US-NY (42.4615,-76.5057), Tompkins
Setophaga sp. 1 17 May 2019 Brad Walker N
 
346 King Rail 1 17 May 2019 Matt Corsaro N
 
347 Burrowing Owl 1 16 May 2019 Shai Mitra P
 
348 Swainson's Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Felipe Pimentel P
 
349 Ruff 1 10 May 2019 Gail Benson P
 
350 Common Redpoll 1 6 May 2019 Doug Emlin P
 
home, St. Lawrence
351 Common Greenshank 1 6 May 2019 Richard Guthrie N
 
352 Harlequin Duck 3 5 May 2019 Tom Kerr N
 
353 American Tree Sparrow 1 5 May 2019 Richard Weilacher P
 
354 Townsend's Warbler 1 4 May 2019 Curt McDermott N
 
Ardea sp. 1 4 May 2019 Marc Pusey N
 
Central Park, New York US-NY (40.7995,-73.9571), New York
355 Snowy Owl 1 3 May 2019 Kevin McGann N
 
356 Bohemian Waxwing 1 30 Apr 2019 Gerald Smith
 
7948 Seven By Nine Rd, Pinckney US-NY (43.8061,-75.8175), Lewis
357 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 27 Apr 2019 Brian Morse P
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 26 Apr 2019 annonymous birder
 
Accord rail trail, Ulster
358 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 15 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
278–398 Lake Rd, Webster US-NY (43.2393,-77.5179), Monroe
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 15 Apr 2019 Patricia Aitken N
 
359 Swainson's Hawk 1 13 Apr 2019 Michael Gullo N
 
360 Tufted Duck 1 12 Apr 2019 William Krueger N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Apr 2019 Alec Humann
 
361 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 6 Apr 2019 Lance Verderame N