Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  11
Steve Riley
Riley Home 11923 South 210th Street, Gretna, Nebraska, US (41.129, -96.244), Sarpy
species 2.
Count  1
Gabriel Rivera
27048–27598 Rainwood Rd, Valley US-NE 41.34983, -96.34335, Douglas
species 3.
Count  1
Gabriel Rivera
27048–27598 Rainwood Rd, Valley US-NE 41.34983, -96.34335, Douglas
species 4.
Count  2
Gabriel Rivera
27048–27598 Rainwood Rd, Valley US-NE 41.34983, -96.34335, Douglas
species 5.
Count  3
Gabriel Rivera
27048–27598 Rainwood Rd, Valley US-NE 41.34983, -96.34335, Douglas
species 6.
Count  3
Gabriel Rivera
27048–27598 Rainwood Rd, Valley US-NE 41.34983, -96.34335, Douglas
species 7.
Count  1
John Osterman
Home, Lancaster
species 8.
Count  1
John Osterman
Home, Lancaster
species 9.
Count  1
John Osterman
Home, Lancaster
species 10.
Count  2
John Osterman
Home, Lancaster
species 11.
Count  3
John Osterman
Home, Lancaster
species 12.
Count  5
John Osterman
Home, Lancaster
species 13.
Count  2
John Osterman
Home, Lancaster
species 14.
Count  1
Sarah Tensa
species 15.
Count  1
Gary Roberts
Roberts Residence, Dodge
species 16.

European Starling

Count  5
Gary Roberts
Roberts Residence, Dodge
species 17.

House Sparrow

Count  26
Gary Roberts
Roberts Residence, Dodge
species 18.
Count  23
Joan Junkin
species 19.
Count  1
Joan Junkin
species 20.
Count  3
Joan Junkin
species 21.
Count  1
Joan Junkin
species 22.
Count  1
Joan Junkin
species 23.

Rock Pigeon

Count  2
Jack Lefor
1090–1094 Road 165, Chappell US-NE 41.07644, -102.47635, Deuel
species 24.
Count  1
Jack Lefor
I-80 E, Chappell US-NE 41.09791, -102.53137, Deuel
species 25.
Count  1
Jack Lefor
I-80 E, Lodgepole US-NE 41.11296, -102.74546, Cheyenne
species 26.
Count  1
Jack Lefor
I-80 E, Lodgepole US-NE 41.11296, -102.74546, Cheyenne
species 27.
Count  2
Jack Lefor
3116–3258 US-385, Sidney US-NE 41.22333, -102.97329, Cheyenne
species 28.
Count  22
Joan Junkin
species 29.
Count  22
Joan Junkin
species 30.
Count  3
Cheryl Samusevich
Cheryl's Home, Lancaster
species 31.
Count  1
Cheryl Samusevich
Cheryl's Home, Lancaster
species 32.
Count  X
Nancy Drilling
710th Rd (40.117, -97.004), Jefferson
species 33.
Count  4
Joan Junkin
NE Thomas Lake Rd, Saunders
species 34.
Count  26
Joan Junkin
NE Thomas Lake Rd, Saunders
species 35.
Count  14
Joan Junkin
NE Thomas Lake Rd, Saunders
species 36.
Count  10
Joan Junkin
NE Thomas Lake Rd, Saunders
species 37.
Count  11
Joan Junkin
NE Thomas Lake Rd, Saunders
species 38.
Count  1
Joan Junkin
NE Thomas Lake Rd, Saunders
species 39.
Count  1
Jack Lefor
5791–5797 US-20, Chadron US-NE 42.82843, -103.03744, Dawes
species 40.
Count  1
Eric Bents
species 41.
Count  2
Eric Bents
species 42.

Eurasian Collared-Dove

Count  1
Matthew Van Den Broeke
Work Bike Route, Lancaster
species 43.
Count  2
Joel Strafelda
species 44.
Count  1
John McCarty
Countryside Village Loop, Douglas
species 45.
Count  1
John McCarty
Countryside Village Loop, Douglas
species 46.

Ring-necked Pheasant

Count  7
Dennis Kruse
Island Rd, Columbus US-NE 41.35433, -97.49406, Polk
species 47.
Count  12
Cynthia Van Den Broeke
species 48.
Count  6
Cynthia Van Den Broeke
species 49.
species 50.
species 51.
species 52.
Count  2
Christine Nelson
Indian Hills Subdivision, North Platte, Nebraska, US (41.081, -100.784), Lincoln
species 53.
Count  5
Jason Thiele
species 54.
species 55.
Count  1
David Peaslee
2400–2424 Cornhusker Hwy, Lincoln US-NE 40.84297, -96.68528, Lancaster
species 56.
Count  1
David Peaslee
2400–2424 Cornhusker Hwy, Lincoln US-NE 40.84297, -96.68528, Lancaster
species 57.
Count  1
Daniel Truax
species 58.
Count  1
Linda Sullivan
North 27th Street, Davey, Branched Oak Rd To Arbor Rd, Nebraska, US (40.926, -96.681), Lancaster
species 59.
Count  1
Bill Huser
species 60.
Count  1
Jan Johnson
Jan's farm, Dixon
species 61.
Count  1
Eric Bents
species 62.
Count  1
Jan Johnson
Jan's farm, Dixon
species 63.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
Greater Branched Oak Lake-east, Lancaster
species 64.
Count  7
Steve Kruse
species 65.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 66.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 67.
Count  2
Cynthia Van Den Broeke
27th and Cornhusker, Lancaster
species 68.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
species 69.
Count  48
Christine Nelson
Flying J Truck Stop, North Platte, Nebraska, US (41.1, -100.726), Lincoln
species 70.
Count  1
Thane Dinsdale
species 71.
Count  1
Nancy Drilling
Harlan County Lake--dam (40.062, -99.211), Harlan
species 72.
Count  1
Nancy Drilling
Harlan County Lake--High Point Shelter, Harlan
species 73.
species 74.
species 75.
species 76.
Count  1
Nancy Drilling
Hwy 136 (40.147, -98.009), Nuckolls
species 77.
Count  1
Tom Gannon
Thomas Lake Rd, Saunders
species 78.
Count  2
Christine Nelson
Lakeview Blvd & West Park Drive, North Platte, Nebraska, US (41.14, -100.811), Lincoln
species 79.
species 80.
Count  1
Sam Manning
56927–56999 847th Rd, Hoskins US-NE 42.10519, -97.13958, Wayne
species 81.
Count  1
Joel Jorgensen
Green Bowl (yard list), Lancaster
species 82.
Count  4
Jason St. Sauver
CW US-NE 00394, 6/12, EABL/WBNU/AMGO, wittstruck RR, Lancaster
species 83.
species 84.
Count  3
Katie Gooby
County Road E, Ashland US-NE 41.11778, -96.32197, Saunders
species 85.
species 86.
Count  1
John McCarty
species 87.
species 88.
Count  1
steve morris
Stolley Park, Grand Island US-NE (40.9009,-98.3591), Hall
species 89.
species 90.
Count  1
Boni Edwards
19553 East State Farm Road, Maxwell, Nebraska, US (41.031, -100.531), Lincoln
species 91.
Count  1
Joel Strafelda
Platteview Rd, Gretna US-NE 41.08867, -96.29855, Sarpy
species 92.
species 93.
Count  2
Stephen Brenner
Scotts Bluff National Monument Bikeway, Scotts Bluff
species 94.
Count  1
Sam Manning
species 95.
Count  1
Jim Ochsner
818 W D, Keith
species 96.
Count  1
Dale Cutler
935 46th Ave, Kearney US-NE (40.6802,-99.1381), Buffalo
species 97.
Count  1
Thane Dinsdale
Weekend Lakeside (Saunders), Saunders
species 98.
Count  1
Keith Roragen
species 99.
Count  2
Jonathan Nikkila
Regency Place, Buffalo
species 100.
Count  1
Bill Huser
137th St ag ground, Dakota
species 101.
species 102.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 103.
species 104.
Count  3
Kevin Cornell
Interstate 80, Big Springs, Nebraska, US (41.036, -102.137), Deuel
species 105.
Count  4
Kristal Stoner
5767 West Binfield Road, Doniphan, Nebraska, US (40.754, -98.45), Hall
species 106.
Count  1
Boni Edwards
Long Lake, Lincoln
species 107.
Count  1
Boni Edwards
species 108.
Count  1
Jan Johnson
CBC area, Dixon
species 109.
Count  1
Kathy DeLara
my yard, Scotts Bluff
species 110.
Count  2
Stephen Brenner
Harrison Cemetery, Sioux
species 111.
species 112.
Count  1
Joel Strafelda
Mallard Lake, Douglas
species 113.
Count  1
Cynthia Van Den Broeke
27th and Cornhusker, Lancaster
species 114.
species 115.
Count  1
Boni Edwards
species 116.
Count  6
Boni Edwards
15327-16815 West North River Road, Hershey, Nebraska, US (41.22, -100.963), Lincoln
species 117.
species 118.
Count  10
M & C S
species 119.
species 120.
species 121.
species 122.
species 123.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 124.
Count  1
John Carlini
species 125.
Count  X
Elizabeth Winter
species 126.
Count  1
David Cunningham
species 127.
species 128.
Count  1
Jim & Linda Swenson
species 129.
Count  1
Keith Roragen
species 130.
Count  1
Mindy Choo
2709 Riverview Drive, Grand Island, Nebraska, US (40.895, -98.353), Hall
species 131.
species 132.
Count  1
T. J. Walker
species 133.
Count  3
T. J. Walker
species 134.
species 135.
Count  100
Paul Pearson
55398 897 Road, Crofton, Nebraska, US (42.829, -97.446), Cedar
species 136.
Count  1
Michael Willison
species 137.
Count  1
Sam Manning
Mallard Landing, Douglas
species 138.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 139.
Count  2
Steven Mlodinow
species 140.
Count  10
Steven Mlodinow
species 141.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 142.
Count  4
Tucker Lutter
5835 Avenue, Newcastle, Nebraska, US (42.689, -96.856), Dixon
species 143.
Count  139
Paul Pearson
Connie Hoffman Residence. 6236 Road 105, Dalton, Nebraska, US (41.444, -103.045), Morrill
species 144.
species 145.
Count  2
Boni Edwards
30050-27484 South Box Elder Canyon Road, Maxwell, Nebraska, US (40.882, -100.593), Lincoln
species 146.
species 147.
species 148.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 149.
Count  1
Barbara Brown
species 150.
Count  1
Rongrong Angkaew
species 151.
species 152.
Count  1
Barbara Brown
species 153.
Count  2
Thomas Magarian
species 154.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
Lakeview West Road from Lakeside Estates to GC, Keith
species 155.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
Lakeview West Road from Lakeside Estates to GC, Keith
species 156.
species 157.
Count  1
Thane Dinsdale
species 158.
Count  1
Shari Schwartz
species 159.
species 160.
Count  1
Elizabeth Winter
Ponds by Memphis, Saunders
species 161.
Count  2
William Flack
species 162.
Count  1
Sam Manning
Calvary Cemetery, Alliance, Box Butte
species 163.
Count  1
Thane Dinsdale
species 164.
Count  1
Jason Thiele
844 Rd, Antelope
species 165.
species 166.
Count  2
Steven Mlodinow
species 167.
Count  2
Arizona Birding Tours
species 168.
Count  1
Boni Edwards
species 169.
Count  1
Arizona Birding Tours
species 170.
species 171.
species 172.
species 173.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
Highway 26 Playa, Minatare, Scotts Bluff
species 174.
Count  1
Bill Huser
species 175.
Count  1
John Vrtiska
Schilling Road, Plattsmouth, Nebraska, US (41.026, -95.882), Cass
species 176.
species 177.
Count  1
Nancy Drilling
species 178.
Count  132
Boni Edwards
species 179.
Count  1
Joel Jorgensen
Green Bowl (yard list), Lancaster
species 180.
Count  1
Steve Kruse
species 181.
species 182.
species 183.
Count  1
Phil Swanson
Swanson Yard, Sarpy
species 184.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 185.
Count  1
Joel Jorgensen
Whitefront WMA., Clay
species 186.
Count  1
William Flack
Birdland Farm, Buffalo
species 187.
Count  3
Joel Jorgensen
species 188.
Count  1
Colin Croft
Turkey Drive, Scotts Bluff
species 189.
species 190.
Count  1
T. J. Walker
species 191.
Count  1
Linda Sullivan
species 192.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 193.
Count  1
Keith Roragen
species 194.
Count  1
Stephen Brenner
species 195.
species 196.
Count  1
T. J. Walker
Home in Milford 06-19-17 to present, Seward
species 197.
species 198.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
Idlewilde Road and Prosser Avenue., Adams
species 199.
Count  1
John Beitler
742–798 S P Rd, Aurora US-NE (40.7994,-98.0162), Hamilton
species 200.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 201.
species 202.
Count  1
Daniel Leger
species 203.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 204.
Count  1
Anonymous User
species 205.
species 206.
Count  1
Nancy Drilling
species 207.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 208.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 209.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 210.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
Haugland Hill Road wetland, Lincoln
species 211.
Count  2
Mary Clausen
South 44th Road, Dunbar, Nebraska, US (40.636, -96.049), Otoe
species 212.
species 213.
species 214.
species 215.
Count  1
Gary Roberts
1800–1882 County Road 17, Colon US-NE (41.2688,-96.6227), Saunders
species 216.
Count  1
Joel Jorgensen
species 217.
species 218.
Count  1
Mark A. Brogie
Niobrara - Hastings Area, Knox
species 219.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 220.
species 221.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 222.
Count  1
Thane Dinsdale
Greenwood Cemetery, Chadron, Dawes
species 223.
Count  1
Barbara Brown
species 224.
Count  2
Joel Jorgensen
Green Bowl (yard list), Lancaster
species 225.
Count  1
Stephen Brenner
species 226.
Count  1
Robert Manning
My Yard [approximate location, 1996 to present], Omaha, NE, Douglas
species 227.
Count  1
Sam Manning
My Yard [approximate location, 1996 to present], Omaha, NE, Douglas
species 228.
Count  1
Boni Edwards
species 229.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 230.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 231.
species 232.
species 233.
species 234.
species 235.
species 236.
species 237.
Count  1
Justin Rink
species 238.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 239.
species 240.
species 241.
Count  2
Barbara Brown
0.424227, -97.969301, Clay
species 242.
Count  1
Joel Strafelda
species 243.
species 244.
Count  1
David Lawler
Road 17 W, Bushnell US-NE 41.05866, -103.89250, Kimball
species 245.
species 246.
Count  2
Boni Edwards
North Buffalo Road, Lincoln
species 247.
Count  3
Joan Junkin
species 248.
Count  1
Phil Swanson
Swanson Yard, Sarpy
species 249.
species 250.
Count  1
M & C S
2475–2991 E State Farm Rd, North Platte US-NE 41.09063, -100.73145, Lincoln
species 251.
species 252.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 253.
Count  1
Steve Kruse
Helmuth Marsh, Lancaster
species 254.
Count  2
Terry Pflugrad
S Ashby Rd, Ashby US-NE 41.83918, -101.99036, Grant
species 255.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 256.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 257.
species 258.
Count  1
T. J. Walker
species 259.
species 260.
species 261.
Count  X
Lynette Keeshan
species 262.
species 263.
species 264.
species 265.
species 266.
Count  2
Nathan Pieplow
species 267.
Count  1
Stephen Brenner
species 268.
species 269.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 270.
Count  1
Larry Einemann
species 271.
species 272.
Count  1
Ruth Stearns
12710 S 25th St, Roca US-NE 40.68385, -96.68173, Lancaster
species 273.
species 274.