Wyoming Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Del Nelson 19 Oct 2019 2
Del Nelson 19 Oct 2019 3
Stephen Feldman 19 Oct 2019 1
Shari Kearney 19 Oct 2019 4
Sienna Hawk 19 Oct 2019 2
Zachariah Hutchinson 19 Oct 2019 2
sherri hansen 19 Oct 2019 3
Tina Toth 19 Oct 2019 22
Del Nelson 19 Oct 2019 8
Janet Stevens 19 Oct 2019 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Zachariah Hutchinson
345
2 Donald Jones
326
3 Shawn Billerman
317
4 Libby Megna
305
5 Del Nelson
291
6 Bob Hargis
290
7 Cody Porter
283
8 Marie Adams
272
9 Tina Toth
268
10 Jason Beason
266
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Albany
341
2 Laramie
322
3 Natrona
316
4 Fremont
310
5 Carbon
287
6 Teton
285
7 Sweetwater
279
8 Park
272
9 Johnson
265
10 Crook
264
All Counties...

408 Species 111,324 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Canada Goose 5 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
2 Northern Shoveler 3 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
3 Gadwall 117 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
4 American Wigeon 2 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
5 Mallard 12 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
6 Green-winged Teal 2 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
7 American Coot 255 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
8 Killdeer 1 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
9 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
10 Red-tailed Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
11 American Kestrel 2 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
12 Black-billed Magpie 2 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
13 Common Raven 1 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
14 Horned Lark 2 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
15 Hairy Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2019 Diane Thomas N
 
WY, My Yard, Laramie, Albany
16 Trumpeter Swan 2 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
17 Northern Pintail 37 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
18 Lesser Scaup 3 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
19 Ruddy Duck 1 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
20 Pied-billed Grebe 4 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
21 Eared Grebe 7 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
22 Sandhill Crane 2 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
23 European Starling 2 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
24 American Robin 3 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
25 American Pipit 1 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
26 White-crowned Sparrow 4 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
27 Song Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
28 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Ray Lake Marsh-East, WY *, Fremont
29 Northern Flicker 1 19 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
Worland Fishing Pier, Washakie
30 Dark-eyed Junco 1 19 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
Worland Fishing Pier, Washakie
31 Red-winged Blackbird 1 19 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
Worland Fishing Pier, Washakie
32 Eurasian Collared-Dove 68 19 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
Worland - Washakie and Railroad, Washakie
33 Merlin 1 19 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
Worland - Washakie and Railroad, Washakie
34 House Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
Worland - Washakie and Railroad, Washakie
35 Golden Eagle 2 19 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
36 Cooper's Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
37 Bald Eagle 3 19 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
38 American Crow 2 19 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
39 Black-capped Chickadee 5 19 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
40 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 19 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
41 Cedar Waxwing 8 19 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
42 House Finch 2 19 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
43 American Goldfinch 1 19 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
44 Ring-necked Duck 2 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
45 Bufflehead 3 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
46 Hooded Merganser 3 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
47 Common Merganser 3 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
48 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
49 Horned Grebe 1 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
50 Wilson's Snipe 1 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
51 Ring-billed Gull 8 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
52 Double-crested Cormorant 3 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
53 Marsh Wren 1 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
54 Western Meadowlark 1 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
55 Common Grackle 1 19 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Goose Lake, WY, Fremont
56 Red-breasted Nuthatch 7 19 Oct 2019 Charlie Anderson
 
Big House bird feeders, Crook
57 Cassin's Finch 2 19 Oct 2019 Charlie Anderson
 
Big House bird feeders, Crook
58 Pine Siskin 1 19 Oct 2019 Charlie Anderson
 
Big House bird feeders, Crook
59 Mountain Chickadee 2 19 Oct 2019 Chi Melville
 
Alta - Private, Teton
60 Great Blue Heron 2 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
61 Belted Kingfisher 1 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
62 Downy Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
63 Blue Jay 2 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
64 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
65 Gray Catbird 1 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
66 Hermit Thrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
67 American Tree Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
68 Rock Pigeon 1 19 Oct 2019 Bob Hargis
 
5077 Riverview Rd. Riverton,,WY, Fremont
69 Great Horned Owl 2 19 Oct 2019 Bob Hargis N
 
5077 Riverview Rd. Riverton,,WY, Fremont
70 Mourning Dove 2 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
Blackmore Apts, Natrona
gull sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
Blackmore Apts, Natrona
71 Townsend's Solitaire 2 19 Oct 2019 Noah Kuck
 
duck sp. 3 18 Oct 2019 John Campbell
 
Road 7, Powell, Wyoming, US (44.734, -108.719), Park
72 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Jane Broadhead
 
505 Solliday, Opal, Wyoming 83124, Lincoln
73 Osprey 1 18 Oct 2019 Jim Hecker
 
74 Northern Harrier 1 18 Oct 2019 Dan Gardoqui
 
75 Chukar 5 18 Oct 2019 Kyla Herbst
 
Oct 18, 2019 2:16 PM 43.436, -108.104, Fremont
76 Clark's Nutcracker 1 18 Oct 2019 Kyla Herbst
 
Oct 18, 2019 2:16 PM 43.436, -108.104, Fremont
77 Mountain Bluebird 4 18 Oct 2019 Kyla Herbst
 
Oct 18, 2019 2:16 PM 43.436, -108.104, Fremont
passerine sp. 20 18 Oct 2019 Janet Stevens N
 
389 Norris Canyon Road, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, US (44.736, -110.503), Park
78 Canvasback 2 18 Oct 2019 Marco Umana
 
79 Barrow's Goldeneye 19 18 Oct 2019 Marco Umana
 
80 American Dipper 2 18 Oct 2019 Shari Kearney
 
81 Sharp-tailed Grouse 10 18 Oct 2019 Bill Carpenter
 
Keystone Rd, Sheridan US-WY (44.8317,-107.0942), Sheridan
82 Snow Goose 1 18 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
Worland - Washakie and Railroad, Washakie
83 Blue-winged Teal 4 18 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
Blackrock RD Ponds, Teton
84 Brown Creeper 1 18 Oct 2019 Seth Halman
 
Blackrock RD Ponds, Teton
85 Greater Yellowlegs 1 18 Oct 2019 Eric Hope
 
86 Common Loon 3 18 Oct 2019 Eric Hope
 
87 White-throated Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Charles Seniawski
 
105 Longs Peak Drive, Cheyenne, Laramie
88 Pinyon Jay 23 18 Oct 2019 Kenneth Stinchcomb
 
908 Garfield Ln, Sweetwater
89 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 17 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
90 Western Grebe 28 17 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 10 17 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
91 California Gull 3 17 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
92 Wild Turkey 18 17 Oct 2019 Tina Toth P
 
Beckton Rd, Sheridan County, Wyoming, US, Sheridan
93 Gray Partridge 16 17 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
(44.7368,-107.1175), Sheridan
94 Harris's Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Kyle Gage P
 
95 Canada Jay 2 17 Oct 2019 Anne Tews
 
96 Evening Grosbeak 8 17 Oct 2019 Anne Tews
 
97 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 17 Oct 2019 Jason Beason
 
CWC Campus, Fremont
98 Northern Shrike 1 17 Oct 2019 Shari Kearney
 
Peaks Rd, Fremont
99 Redhead 4 16 Oct 2019 Kristina McOmber
 
100 Common Yellowthroat 1 16 Oct 2019 Tina Toth P
 
101 Tundra Swan 2 16 Oct 2019 Justin Hill
 
102 Common Goldeneye X 16 Oct 2019 Justin Hill
 
103 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 16 Oct 2019 Marco Umana
 
104 Steller's Jay 1 16 Oct 2019 Marco Umana
 
105 Pine Grosbeak 1 16 Oct 2019 Marco Umana
 
106 Red Crossbill 8 16 Oct 2019 Kyle Gage
 
107 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 Laurel Armstrong
 
108 Northern Saw-whet Owl 6 15 Oct 2019 Sienna Hawk N
 
Rea Cabin, Natrona
109 Dusky Grouse 3 15 Oct 2019 Randy Wilson
 
110 Wood Duck 4 15 Oct 2019 Jason Beason
 
111 Greater Scaup 1 15 Oct 2019 Jason Beason P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 12 15 Oct 2019 Jason Beason
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 15 Oct 2019 Jason Beason
 
112 Pomarine Jaeger 1 15 Oct 2019 Paul Dougherty N
 
Larus sp. 15 15 Oct 2019 Paul Dougherty
 
113 Ferruginous Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Paul Dougherty
 
blackbird sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Liz Young
 
114 Black-bellied Plover 2 15 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
Boysen Reservoir - Tough Creek, Fremont
115 American White Pelican 1 15 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
Boysen Reservoir - Tough Creek, Fremont
116 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 15 Oct 2019 Randy Wilson P
 
117 American Avocet 1 15 Oct 2019 Eric Hope
 
118 American Golden-Plover 1 15 Oct 2019 Eric Hope P
 
119 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 15 Oct 2019 Eric Hope P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Oct 2019 Eric Hope N
 
120 Brewer's Blackbird 10 15 Oct 2019 Eric Hope
 
121 Wilson's Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Shari Kearney N
 
Peaks Rd, Fremont
122 Bohemian Waxwing 1 15 Oct 2019 sherri hansen N
 
Worland - yard, Washakie
123 Eastern Bluebird 3 15 Oct 2019 Todd Jensen
 
US-WY-Gillette-Doubletree Ln - 44.2869x-105.4573 cam-plex park , Campbell
124 Pygmy Nuthatch 6 15 Oct 2019 Vic Samstag
 
125 Vesper Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Bob Hargis N
 
5077 Riverview Rd. Riverton,,WY, Fremont
126 Spotted Towhee 1 15 Oct 2019 Bob Hargis N
 
5077 Riverview Rd. Riverton,,WY, Fremont
127 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Kyle Gage P
 
128 Rough-legged Hawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Tim Griffith
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 14 Oct 2019 Donald Jones
 
129 Turkey Vulture 2 14 Oct 2019 Donald Jones
 
3801–3875 Road 55, Torrington US-WY (41.8340,-104.1299), Goshen
130 Western Kingbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Donald Jones N
 
3801–3875 Road 55, Torrington US-WY (41.8340,-104.1299), Goshen
Buteo sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Donald Jones
 
US-WY-Yoder-County Road 183 - 41.7839x-104.1519, Goshen
sparrow sp. 5 14 Oct 2019 Donald Jones
 
US-WY-Yoder-County Road 183 - 41.7839x-104.1519, Goshen
131 Ruffed Grouse 1 14 Oct 2019 Tim Griffith
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 14 Oct 2019 Cody Porter
 
132 Herring Gull 5 14 Oct 2019 Cody Porter
 
133 Prairie Falcon 1 14 Oct 2019 Cody Porter
 
134 Burrowing Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Hope N
 
Lower Gros Ventre Road, Teton
135 Chipping Sparrow 3 13 Oct 2019 Eric Hope N
 
136 Franklin's Gull 8 13 Oct 2019 Todd Jensen
 
82721, Moorcroft US-WY (44.3597,-104.7476)keyhole SP and reservoir, Crook
woodpecker sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Todd Jensen
 
82721, Moorcroft US-WY (44.3597,-104.7476)keyhole SP and reservoir, Crook
137 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Del Nelson P
 
Lander, WY-CWC Sinks Canyon Center, Fremont
138 Swainson's Thrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald N
 
Lander, WY-CWC Sinks Canyon Center, Fremont
139 Black Rosy-Finch 5 13 Oct 2019 James Petersen
 
shorebird sp. 4 13 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
140 Red-breasted Merganser 1 12 Oct 2019 Tina Toth
 
teal sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Grace Smith N
 
Hayden Valley Alum Creek TH, YNP, Park
141 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 12 Oct 2019 Bob Hargis N
 
Goose Ponds, Fremont
142 Bonaparte's Gull 1 12 Oct 2019 Kristina McOmber N
 
143 Least Sandpiper 2 12 Oct 2019 Tina Toth P
 
144 Northern Goshawk X 12 Oct 2019 James Petersen
 
145 Clark's Grebe 1 12 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
146 Baird's Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
147 Sage Thrasher 3 12 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
148 McCown's Longspur 1 12 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
149 Short-eared Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Eric Hope N
 
150 Sabine's Gull 1 11 Oct 2019 Zachariah Hutchinson N
 
1131 West Collins Drive, Casper, Wyoming, US (42.84, -106.346), Natrona
phalarope sp. 2 11 Oct 2019 Jason Beason N
 
151 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 11 Oct 2019 Cody Porter N
 
The Red Room, Albany
rosy-finch sp. 300 11 Oct 2019 Del Nelson N
 
Dickinson/Moccasin Lake Rd., WY, Fremont
152 Savannah Sparrow 1 11 Oct 2019 Jason Beason N
 
Lander High School Wind Row, Fremont
153 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 10 Oct 2019 Del Nelson
 
Shoshone NF-Fiddlers Lake, WY, Fremont
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 4 10 Oct 2019 Seth Halman N
 
154 Greater Sage-Grouse 11 10 Oct 2019 Dan Ellison P
 
155 Western Tanager 2 9 Oct 2019 Eric Hope P
 
Garaman Park, Teton
156 Lesser Goldfinch 5 9 Oct 2019 Jaz McDonald N
 
Country Garden Lane cupola, Fremont
pigeon/dove sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Ryne Rutherford
 
11385–11427 State Highway 789, Riverton US-WY (43.1305,-108.3066), Fremont
157 White-faced Ibis 1 9 Oct 2019 Shari Kearney N
 
158 Marbled Godwit 1 9 Oct 2019 Shari Kearney
 
159 Lesser Yellowlegs 6 9 Oct 2019 Cole Sage
 
82301, Rawlins US-WY (42.2321,-106.8832), Carbon
chickadee sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Cole Sage
 
82301, Rawlins US-WY (42.2321,-106.8832), Carbon
160 House Wren 1 8 Oct 2019 sherri hansen
 
hawk sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Liz Young N
 
82070, Laramie US-WY (41.3125,-105.5264), Albany
161 Swainson's Hawk 1 8 Oct 2019 James Petersen N
 
162 Brewer's Sparrow 2 8 Oct 2019 Todd Jensen
 
82721, Moorcroft US-WY (44.3597,-104.7476)keyhole SP and reservoir, Crook
163 Cassin's Vireo 1 8 Oct 2019 Bob Hargis P
 
5077 Riverview Rd. Riverton,,WY, Fremont
finch sp. 5 7 Oct 2019 Toni Oliveira
 
dabbling duck sp. 45 7 Oct 2019 Grant Frost
 
164 Rock Wren 1 6 Oct 2019 Laurel Armstrong N
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 6 Oct 2019 Garrett Haynes
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 4 6 Oct 2019 natalie robb
 
165 Warbling Vireo 1 6 Oct 2019 Jason Beason N
 
Goat Smart Ranch, Fremont
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 6 Oct 2019 Laurel Armstrong N
 
Indian Hills/Navajo Intersection yard, Albany
166 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 5 Oct 2019 Charles Seniawski P
 
167 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 5 Oct 2019 Paul Dougherty
 
168 Green-tailed Towhee 1 4 Oct 2019 Shari Kearney
 
Peaks Rd, Fremont
169 Canyon Wren 1 3 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Tower area, Park
Empidonax sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Jason Beason N
 
Lander High School Wind Row, Fremont
170 Broad-winged Hawk 1 2 Oct 2019 Alex Lamoreaux P
 
171 Lazuli Bunting 1 2 Oct 2019 Shari Kearney N
 
Little Popo Agie River, Red Canyon ("the white house"), Fremont
172 White-throated Swift 1 2 Oct 2019 Shari Kearney N
 
SPEAR S Red Canyon, Fremont
173 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 2 Oct 2019 Deb Fellows
 
19616 US Highway 85, Lusk US-WY (43.3791,-104.2208), Niobrara
174 Peregrine Falcon 1 2 Oct 2019 Tim Griffith
 
671 E. Kelly Avenue, Teton
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 4 1 Oct 2019 Alex Lamoreaux
 
175 Barn Swallow 2 1 Oct 2019 Jackie Canterbury
 
176 Lark Sparrow 1 30 Sep 2019 Todd Jensen N
 
82721, Moorcroft US-WY (44.3597,-104.7476)keyhole SP and reservoir, Crook
177 Cinnamon Teal 1 30 Sep 2019 Brandon Reishus P
 
(44.6410,-110.4553), Park
178 Stilt Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
179 Red-necked Phalarope 10 30 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
180 Harlequin Duck 14 30 Sep 2019 Mary Beth and Greg Albrechtsen N
 
181 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 30 Sep 2019 Shari Kearney
 
tern sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Jason Beason
 
182 Wilson's Phalarope 3 30 Sep 2019 Joi Inbody N
 
Alkali Lake Bird Viewing Area, Park
183 Caspian Tern 3 30 Sep 2019 Joi Inbody N
 
Alkali Lake Bird Viewing Area, Park
184 Common Poorwill 1 29 Sep 2019 Ross Gallardy N
 
1715 W US Highway 14-16, Gillette US-WY (44.2933,-105.5285), Campbell
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 11 29 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 29 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
peep sp. 2 29 Sep 2019 Kevin McCartney
 
185 Tree Swallow 10 29 Sep 2019 Kate Gersh
 
Wilson Bridge - Boat Ramp, Teton
186 Sora 1 28 Sep 2019 Tina Toth
 
187 Cassin's Kingbird 1 28 Sep 2019 Tina Toth P
 
95 Kumor Rd, Buffalo US-WY (44.3781,-106.6543), Johnson
188 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 28 Sep 2019 Mike Serruto
 
189 Eastern Phoebe 1 28 Sep 2019 Barb Gorges P
 
Woodhouse WMA, Laramie
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 28 Sep 2019 Barb Gorges
 
Woodhouse WMA, Laramie
190 Bewick's Wren 1 27 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
508 W Lincoln St, Lyman US-WY (41.3259,-110.3038), Uinta
191 Cliff Swallow 50 27 Sep 2019 John Campbell N
 
Rd 7 between ln 10 and 11, Park
192 Blue Grosbeak 1 27 Sep 2019 Vic Samstag P
 
Spring Creek, Albany
Spizella sp. 2 27 Sep 2019 Cody Porter
 
193 American Bittern 1 27 Sep 2019 Liz Young P
 
Hutton Lake National Wildlife Refuge, Laramie US-WY (41.1781,-105.7215), Albany
swallow sp. 8 27 Sep 2019 Liz Young
 
Hutton Lake National Wildlife Refuge, Laramie US-WY (41.1781,-105.7215), Albany
falcon sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Sheryl Gracewski
 
194 Townsend's Warbler 1 27 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
195 Say's Phoebe 1 27 Sep 2019 Bradley Daugherty
 
Home/ Land- foothills/ prairie Banner, Wyoming (44.637, -106.809), Sheridan
wren sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Charles Seniawski N
 
Cheyenne Country Club, Laramie
196 Brown Thrasher 1 27 Sep 2019 Todd Jensen
 
US-WY-Gillette-Doubletree Ln - 44.2869x-105.4573 cam-plex park , Campbell
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 26 Sep 2019 David Yake N
 
197 Fox Sparrow 2 26 Sep 2019 David Yake
 
198 Nashville Warbler 1 26 Sep 2019 Eric Hope N
 
Ski Lake Trail, Teton
199 Varied Thrush 1 26 Sep 2019 Ann Taylor N
 
Meadow Ranch, Carbon
200 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Cathy Hines
 
201 Eastern Kingbird 1 25 Sep 2019 Cathy Hines
 
202 American Redstart 1 25 Sep 2019 Grant Frost N
 
Passerina sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Alan Peryam
 
82325 Peryam Ranch road, Carbon
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 500 25 Sep 2019 Cathy Hines
 
US Highway 85, Fort Laramie US-WY (42.1978,-104.2990), Goshen
203 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 25 Sep 2019 Tina Schmidt N
 
155 Amsden Rd, Parkman US-WY (44.8735,-107.3238), Sheridan
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 24 Sep 2019 April Campbell
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 15 24 Sep 2019 William Vanderpoel
 
204 Western Wood-Pewee 1 24 Sep 2019 Tina Toth P
 
205 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 24 Sep 2019 Shari Kearney
 
Peaks Rd, Fremont
206 Sprague's Pipit 1 24 Sep 2019 Deborah Essman P
 
82718, Gillette US-WY (43.5134,-105.7749), Campbell
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 24 Sep 2019 Cathy Hines
 
207 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2019 Vic Samstag P
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 2 24 Sep 2019 Vic Samstag P
 
208 Yellow Warbler 1 23 Sep 2019 Cathy Hines
 
209 Forster's Tern 1 23 Sep 2019 Charles Seniawski N
 
210 Willow Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2019 Charles Seniawski N
 
211 Blackpoll Warbler 1 23 Sep 2019 Zachariah Hutchinson N
 
grouse sp. 3 22 Sep 2019 Judy Jones
 
Grand Teton National Park, Jackson US-WY (43.8201,-110.6157), Teton
212 Dusky Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Kevin McCartney
 
700 Veterans Lane, Buffalo, Wyoming, US (44.332, -106.738), Johnson
213 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 22 Sep 2019 Alex Lamoreaux
 
214 Spotted Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2019 Brook Rohman
 
215 Loggerhead Shrike 1 21 Sep 2019 Tina Toth P
 
Falxa Ranch IBA, Johnson
216 Rufous Hummingbird 1 21 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2019 Lisa Coleman
 
217 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 21 Sep 2019 Todd Jensen
 
82721, Moorcroft US-WY (44.3597,-104.7476)keyhole SP and reservoir, Crook
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 2 21 Sep 2019 Cathy Hines
 
82001, Cheyenne US-WY (41.1477,-104.8107) Oliver Cemetary, Laramie
owl sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Gary Darveaux
 
Yellowstone National Park, Park
218 White-winged Crossbill 1 20 Sep 2019 Mary Mehaffey
 
219 Violet-green Swallow 3 19 Sep 2019 Lisa Coleman
 
220 Gray Flycatcher 1 19 Sep 2019 Shari Kearney
 
Peaks Rd, Fremont
221 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 19 Sep 2019 Shari Kearney
 
Peaks Rd, Fremont
goose sp. 1 19 Sep 2019 Todd Jensen
 
US-WY-Gillette-Doubletree Ln - 44.2869x-105.4573 cam-plex park , Campbell
Accipiter sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 Steve Kelling
 
201–257 Upper Cat Rd, Sheridan US-WY (44.7226,-106.8513), Sheridan
222 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Josh Engel N
 
The Aspens, Teton
223 Least Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 Charles Seniawski N
 
King Ranch HQ area (permission required), Laramie
224 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Keegan Burke P
 
Blacktail Deer Creek, Park
225 Sagebrush Sparrow 2 16 Sep 2019 Jeremiah Psiropoulos
 
82604, Casper US-WY (42.8266,-107.2577), Natrona
226 Plumbeous Vireo 1 16 Sep 2019 sherri hansen
 
eagle sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Cynthia Van Den Broeke
 
227 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2019 Cameron Rutt
 
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 15 Sep 2019 Cameron Rutt N
 
vireo sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Jason Beason
 
Lander High School Wind Row, Fremont
hummingbird sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Chi Melville N
 
Alta - Private, Teton
228 Common Nighthawk 1 15 Sep 2019 Charles Seniawski
 
105 Longs Peak Drive, Cheyenne, Laramie
229 Red-eyed Vireo 1 14 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
230 Virginia Rail 3 13 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 13 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
231 Solitary Sandpiper 1 13 Sep 2019 Steve Larson
 
Baggot Rocks Access Area, Carbon
232 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 13 Sep 2019 Laurel Armstrong
 
233 Black Tern 1 13 Sep 2019 Don Simons N
 
234 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 2 13 Sep 2019 Ethan Hulett N
 
Casper Mountain Science Program Lodge, Natrona
Catharus sp. 1 13 Sep 2019 Charles Seniawski N
 
105 Longs Peak Drive, Cheyenne, Laramie
235 Tennessee Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Charles Seniawski N
 
105 Longs Peak Drive, Cheyenne, Laramie
236 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 12 Sep 2019 Peg von Rohr N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 9 11 Sep 2019 Keegan Burke N
 
Molly Island's, Teton
nuthatch sp. 1 10 Sep 2019 Kristen Lockyear
 
237 Northern Waterthrush 1 10 Sep 2019 bj worth N
 
I-90 W, Moorcroft US-WY Rest Area, Crook
238 Great-tailed Grackle 1 10 Sep 2019 Charles Seniawski N
 
239 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Jaz McDonald
 
Lander, WY-CWC Sinks Canyon Center, Fremont
240 Lark Bunting 4 8 Sep 2019 Tina Toth
 
241 Black-necked Stilt 2 8 Sep 2019 Nell Smith
 
242 Sanderling 2 8 Sep 2019 Nell Smith
 
243 Willet 1 8 Sep 2019 Nell Smith
 
244 Bank Swallow 1 8 Sep 2019 Alex Greene
 
245 Bullock's Oriole 1 8 Sep 2019 Alex Greene
 
246 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 7 Sep 2019 Tina Toth P
 
Government canyon road, Crook
diurnal raptor sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Jonathan Green
 
247 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2019 Erin Birtwistle
 
1600 Hereford Ranch Rd, Cheyenne US-WY (41.1274,-104.7003), Laramie
248 Western Sandpiper 6 6 Sep 2019 Charles Seniawski
 
249 Snowy Egret 1 6 Sep 2019 Susan Wigetman
 
250 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 4 Sep 2019 John Yerger
 
Big Ridge, Wyoming, US (41.206, -109.362), Sweetwater
251 Red-necked Grebe 1 4 Sep 2019 Elijah Hayes N
 
252 Magnolia Warbler 1 3 Sep 2019 Sienna Hawk N
 
253 Baltimore Oriole 2 3 Sep 2019 Sienna Hawk N
 
254 Veery 1 3 Sep 2019 John Parker N
 
255 Great Crested Flycatcher 5 31 Aug 2019 Bez Bezuidenhout P
 
256 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 31 Aug 2019 Stephen Brenner
 
257 Field Sparrow 1 31 Aug 2019 Bez Bezuidenhout P
 
Aythya sp. 20 29 Aug 2019 David Yake
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 28 Aug 2019 Joel Jorgensen
 
258 Chimney Swift 2 27 Aug 2019 Zachariah Hutchinson N
 
David Street Station, Natrona
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 27 Aug 2019 DS CT
 
259 Long-billed Curlew 7 27 Aug 2019 Cody Porter
 
260 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 27 Aug 2019 Cody Porter N
 
261 Semipalmated Plover 3 27 Aug 2019 Donald Jones
 
262 Calliope Hummingbird 1 27 Aug 2019 Jason Beason
 
Goat Smart Ranch, Fremont
large shorebird sp. 1 27 Aug 2019 Nathan Pieplow N
 
263 Long-eared Owl 1 25 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Cottonwood Rim (south area), Carbon
264 Ovenbird 4 25 Aug 2019 Alex Greene
 
265 Upland Sandpiper 4 24 Aug 2019 Marcel Such
 
Highway 151 (Goshen Co.), Goshen
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 24 Aug 2019 Danae Mouton
 
266 Orchard Oriole 4 24 Aug 2019 Marcel Such
 
Chugwater Creek, Platte
267 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 1 23 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
(41.3384,-106.3229), Carbon
sapsucker sp. 2 21 Aug 2019 Donald Jones
 
Fletcher Park Rd, Wheatland US-WY (42.2139,-105.2283), Platte
268 Cattle Egret 1 19 Aug 2019 Jon Roti Roti
 
Moorcrft WY KeyRsv BF Riv/Hwy14, Crook
longspur sp. 50 17 Aug 2019 Donald Jones
 
269 Pacific Loon 1 17 Aug 2019 Tina Toth P
 
Selasphorus sp. 2 16 Aug 2019 Laurel Armstrong
 
270 Mountain Plover 1 14 Aug 2019 Jake McCumber N
 
271 Green Heron 1 13 Aug 2019 National Elk Refuge Naturalist P
 
Spinus sp. 5 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
Register Cliff, Platte
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 10 Aug 2019 Adam Cupito
 
(44.474, -110.134), Park
272 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 10 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
273 Virginia's Warbler 1 7 Aug 2019 Marcel Such
 
Mormon Canyon, Converse
274 Dickcissel 2 6 Aug 2019 Grant Frost
 
Campstool Road, Laramie
new world oriole sp. 3 5 Aug 2019 karen edelson
 
275 Baird's Sparrow 8 4 Aug 2019 Donald Jones P
 
276 Black-and-white Warbler 1 4 Aug 2019 Keegan Burke P
 
Blacktail Deer Creek, Park
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 5 3 Aug 2019 Frances Toler
 
US-WY-Dubois-115 Crystal Ave - 43.5036x-109.5358, Fremont
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 3 Aug 2019 Kelly Pniewski
 
Menors Ferry Road, Moose, Wyoming, US (43.66, -110.715), Teton
large falcon sp. 2 2 Aug 2019 Megan Kruse N
 
Medicine Bow NF, Carbon
277 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 30 Jul 2019 Alejandro Santillana N
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 30 Jul 2019 Donald Jones N
 
278 Pacific Wren 1 30 Jul 2019 Eric Hope N
 
Sterna sp. 2 28 Jul 2019 Donald Jones
 
279 Juniper Titmouse X 27 Jul 2019 Jason St. Pierre
 
280 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 24 Jul 2019 Peter Osenton
 
281 Great Egret 1 24 Jul 2019 Mike Lesnik P
 
Lovell Lakes causeway, Big Horn
282 Bobolink 40 22 Jul 2019 Lori Pivonka N
 
Big Horn Rd, Sheridan US-WY (44.7412,-107.1254), Sheridan
towhee sp. 1 21 Jul 2019 Deb Fellows
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 15 Jul 2019 Hailey Simpson
 
1072 E Fork Rd, Dubois US-WY (43.5959,-109.4317), Fremont
283 Purple Martin 1 15 Jul 2019 Donald Jones P
 
284 Alder Flycatcher 1 15 Jul 2019 Karen Viste-Sparkman A
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 12 Jul 2019 Debbie Visco Abibou
 
grebe sp. 1 11 Jul 2019 Susan Mittelstadt N
 
285 Flammulated Owl 2 9 Jul 2019 Marie Adams N
 
(41.1013,-107.2442), Carbon
286 Northern Mockingbird 1 8 Jul 2019 Kendra David N
 
small falcon sp. 1 6 Jul 2019 Dennis Butcher
 
Valley View Rd, Jackson US-WY (43.4206,-110.7614), Teton
287 Bushtit 6 4 Jul 2019 Tina Toth P
 
Clay Gulch, Sweetwater
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 1 Jul 2019 Robin Smith
 
288 Boreal Owl 1 29 Jun 2019 Adam Cupito N
 
(43.094, -110.489), Sublette
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 29 Jun 2019 Amber Mooney
 
waterfowl sp. 1 29 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
(44.9724,-110.4535), Park
bird sp. 2 28 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
(44.7537,-110.4052), Park
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 27 Jun 2019 Walter Wehtje N
 
Parson Street, Pine Bluffs, Wyoming, US (41.174, -104.075), Laramie
loon sp. 2 22 Jun 2019 Joe Austin N
 
289 Cassin's Sparrow 1 18 Jun 2019 Grant Frost N
 
Goshen CR 47, Goshen
290 Indigo Bunting 1 17 Jun 2019 George Busse N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 16 Jun 2019 David Wheeler
 
Green River Lakes Rd below Dollar Lake, Sublette
Haemorhous sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Kendra David
 
Bessemer Bend Rd, Casper US-WY (42.7718,-106.5312), Natrona
291 Northern Cardinal 1 16 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 15 Jun 2019 Nicholas Martens N
 
grackle sp. 4 13 Jun 2019 Laurel Armstrong P
 
Indian Hills/Navajo Intersection yard, Albany
292 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 12 Jun 2019 Larry Geiger P
 
710 W.Rochester, Saratoga, Carbon
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 12 Jun 2019 Nicholas Martens P
 
Common/Forster's Tern 6 9 Jun 2019 Lucas Fralick
 
293 Scott's Oriole 1 3 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
294 Summer Tanager 1 3 Jun 2019 Frank Stetler P
 
367–391 Eugene St, Lander US-WY (42.8375,-108.7310), Fremont
295 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 31 May 2019 Donald Jones N
 
Thunder Basin National Grassland, Newcastle US-WY (43.8567,-104.5452), Weston
bluebird sp. 1 30 May 2019 Larry Geiger
 
Highway 70 East Gate, Carbon
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 29 May 2019 Donald Jones N
 
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 28 May 2019 Donald Jones P
 
Jones/Wilbert Yard, Albany
296 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 24 May 2019 Todd Jensen N
 
US-WY-Gillette-Doubletree Ln - 44.2869x-105.4573 cam-plex park , Campbell
297 White-winged Dove 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
298 Palm Warbler 1 21 May 2019 Jason Beason P
 
299 White-winged Scoter 2 21 May 2019 Donald Jones N
 
300 Mississippi Kite 1 18 May 2019 Dave & Pat Croft N
 
e 29th ave & E B St,Torrington, Goshen
301 Glossy Ibis 1 14 May 2019 Sienna Hawk P
 
merganser sp. 4 11 May 2019 Chris Hensley N
 
Diamond Lake, Carbon
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 6 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 5 May 2019 Zachariah Hutchinson N
 
Pathfinder Road, Alcova, Wyoming, US (42.468, -106.859), Natrona
302 Whimbrel 1 5 May 2019 Matt Fischer P
 
gull/tern sp. 1 2 May 2019 Daphny Xoy
 
303 Common Tern 1 1 May 2019 Sienna Hawk N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2019 Eric Hope N
 
kinglet sp. 2 21 Apr 2019 Kristen Lockyear
 
304 Cackling Goose 2 20 Apr 2019 Tina Toth
 
305 Rusty Blackbird 1 16 Apr 2019 Chi Melville N
 
Alta - Private, Teton
306 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 11 Apr 2019 Sienna Hawk N
 
Gadwall x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 10 Apr 2019 Tiffany Almonte N
 
North Platte River Access - Home, Converse
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 7 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
307 Ross's Goose 1 4 Apr 2019 Del Nelson P
 
308 Lapland Longspur 1 4 Apr 2019 sherri hansen N
 
Old 10 Sleep Hwy - Blue Bank to Tensleep, Washakie
309 Snow Bunting 4 20 Mar 2019 L R
 
crow/raven sp. 40 20 Jan 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Albany County -- E of Laramie on I-80, Albany
310 Winter Wren 2 19 Jan 2019 Tina Toth P
 
311 Great Black-backed Gull 1 14 Jan 2019 Matthew Pendleton N
 
Forest Road 075A, Manila, Wyoming, US (41, -109.604), Sweetwater
crossbill sp. 1 2 Jan 2019 Spencer M
 
Wilson, Teton
312 Common Redpoll 6 29 Dec 2018 Jon LaCour
 
45 Timber Creek Road, Rozet, Wyoming, US (44.285, -105.294), Campbell
313 Swamp Sparrow 1 23 Dec 2018 Bob Hargis P
 
BLACK BRIDGE PARKING AREA, Fremont
314 Surf Scoter 1 28 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
315 Glaucous Gull 1 23 Nov 2018 Luis Alza P
 
316 Iceland Gull 1 21 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
317 Black Scoter 1 10 Nov 2018 Paul Dougherty P
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 200 7 Nov 2018 Jason Beason
 
County Road 18 north, Converse
318 Western Bluebird 1 3 Nov 2018 Jaz McDonald N
 
Plunkett Road, Fremont
swan sp. 6 20 Oct 2018 Kevin Glueckert N
 
319 Long-tailed Duck 1 17 Oct 2018 Eric Atkinson N
 
61 Nielson Rd, Cody US-WY (44.4039,-108.9372), Park
320 Red Phalarope 1 16 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
321 Mew Gull 1 15 Oct 2018 Tina Toth P
 
322 Blue-headed Vireo 1 11 Oct 2018 Donald Jones N
 
323 Prairie Warbler 1 9 Oct 2018 Laurel Armstrong P
 
324 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2018 Zachariah Hutchinson L
 
Fork-tailed Stakeout, Natrona
325 Barn Owl 1 14 Sep 2018 Tina Toth P
 
County Road 265, Buffalo US-WY (44.1429,-106.5879), Johnson
326 Tricolored Heron 1 11 Sep 2018 Donald Jones P
 
327 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 2 Sep 2018 Jason Beason N
 
328 Blackburnian Warbler 1 1 Sep 2018 Donald Weidemann P
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 28 Aug 2018 Chi Melville
 
Alta - Private, Teton
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 24 Aug 2018 Donald Jones N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 19 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
large swift sp. 4 10 Aug 2018 Krzysztof Kurylowicz
 
plover sp. 4 4 Aug 2018 Tim Holland N
 
329 Western Screech-Owl 1 3 Aug 2018 Del Nelson N
 
Shoshone NF-Louis Lake, WY, Fremont
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 23 Jul 2018 Sean Jenniskens P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 11 Jul 2018 Donald Jones
 
Medicine Bow NF—Cottonwood Park Area 41.0683,-107.1530), Carbon
330 California Condor 1 8 Jul 2018 Donald Jones P
 
331 Black-throated Sparrow 1 20 Jun 2018 Donald Jones P
 
Little Firehole Road, Sweetwater
Cinnamon Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 16 Jun 2018 Tina Toth P
 
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 14 Jun 2018 Bob Hargis
 
Sinks canyon, Fremont
332 Black Vulture 1 31 May 2018 Janet Anderson-Ray N
 
Vandehei Exit south, Laramie
333 Golden-winged Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Jaz McDonald P
 
cwc field station , Fremont
white egret sp. 1 20 May 2018 Janet Anderson-Ray
 
334 Blue-winged Warbler 1 19 May 2018 Jennifer Kendall P
 
Green River US-WY (41.5130,-109.4760), Sweetwater
335 Northern Parula 1 15 May 2018 Janice Backstrom
 
336 Scarlet Tanager 1 12 May 2018 Vic Samstag P
 
Tree Area, Albany
337 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 12 May 2018 Zachariah Hutchinson P
 
338 Arctic Tern 1 9 May 2018 Frode Jacobsen P
 
339 Snowy Plover 1 2 May 2018 Donald Jones P
 
Bosler, WY 82051, Bosler US-WY (41.6402,-105.7689), Albany
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 2 May 2018 Ben Phalan P
 
Yellowstone NP (44.6691,-110.9810), Park
340 Dunlin 1 26 Apr 2018 Donald Jones N
 
341 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 18 Apr 2018 Cody Porter P
 
342 Black Phoebe 1 5 Apr 2018 Cody Porter P
 
cormorant sp. 3 5 Apr 2018 Janice Backstrom
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 4 Apr 2018 Donald Jones P
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 29 Mar 2018 Del Nelson P
 
screech-owl sp. 1 21 Feb 2018 John Campbell P
 
343 Hoary Redpoll 1 1 Jan 2018 Zachariah Hutchinson N
 
Wind River Haven, Fremont
344 Whooping Crane 17 4 Dec 2017 sherri hansen N
 
Worland - Road 13, Washakie
345 Sedge Wren 1 2 Dec 2017 Zachariah Hutchinson N
 
scoter sp. 5 21 Nov 2017 Janice Backstrom N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 1 Nov 2017 Tiffany Almonte N
 
North Platte River Access - Home, Converse
346 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 11 Oct 2017 joy keown P
 
347 Anna's Hummingbird 1 29 Aug 2017 Russ Smiley P
 
Alpine, WY - Box Y Ranch on Greys River Rd, Lincoln
348 Eastern Towhee 1 20 Aug 2017 Bruce Snyder N
 
Rawhide WHMA, Goshen CR 37H, Goshen
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 1 10 Aug 2017 Jason Beason N
 
Bike Trail at Poplar Street, Natrona
349 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 22 May 2017 Nathaniel Behl N
 
Redhead x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 2 May 2017 Zachariah Hutchinson P
 
goldeneye sp. x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 11 Dec 2016 Zachariah Hutchinson P
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 2 4 Nov 2016 Will Britton N
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 29 Oct 2016 Tony Leukering P
 
Glendo SP--Reno Cove area, Platte
350 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 23 Sep 2016 jerald britten N
 
Bixby campground, Converse
Streptopelia sp. 1 17 Sep 2016 Ted Floyd N
 
raven sp. 2 20 Aug 2016 Aaron Brees N
 
I 80--Laramie Co., Laramie
351 Worm-eating Warbler 1 18 Aug 2016 Todd Jensen N
 
US-WY-Gillette-Doubletree Ln - 44.2869x-105.4573 cam-plex park , Campbell
Zonotrichia sp. 1 26 Jun 2016 Mark w11 Kulstad N
 
352 Canada Warbler 1 20 Jun 2016 Cody Porter A
 
Dexter's House, Albany
353 Curve-billed Thrasher 1 11 Jun 2016 Shawn Billerman P
 
Platte County - Chugwater area, Platte
354 Mute Swan 1 5 Jun 2016 Jake Hennig P
 
355 Little Blue Heron 1 27 May 2016 Zachariah Hutchinson P
 
ibis sp. 9 26 May 2016 Kathy Adams P
 
nightjar sp. 1 22 May 2016 Zachariah Hutchinson N
 
356 Mourning Warbler 1 22 May 2016 Zachariah Hutchinson N
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 8 May 2016 Cody Porter N
 
357 Mexican Duck 1 23 Apr 2016 Shawn Billerman P
 
US-WY-Laramie-488-598 Pahlow Ln - 41.2273x-105.8557, Albany
thrush sp. 1 18 Apr 2016 Barb Gorges N
 
3417 Yucca Road, Laramie
Common/Hoary Redpoll 44 18 Mar 2016 Sean Cozart N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Mar 2016 Del Nelson P
 
Hudson, WY, Fremont
358 Snowy Owl 1 22 Feb 2016 Zachariah Hutchinson P
 
Cole Creek Road, Natrona
359 Red-throated Loon 1 23 Dec 2015 Donald Jones P
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 7 Oct 2015 Cody Porter N
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 30 Sep 2015 Shawn Billerman P
 
Calidris sp. 2 18 Sep 2015 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
360 Philadelphia Vireo 1 24 Aug 2015 Zachariah Hutchinson N
 
361 Pine Warbler 1 22 Aug 2015 Mark Gorges N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 6 20 Aug 2015 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
US-WY-Glendo-1558-1636 N Glendo Hwy - 42.5618x-105.0450 - Aug 20, 2015, 5:15 PM, Platte
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 10 Aug 2015 Kimberly Jannarone
 
US-WY-Centennial-12 Mullen Creek Dr - 41.2964x-106.1415, Albany
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 3 10 Aug 2015 Kimberly Jannarone
 
US-WY-Centennial-12 Mullen Creek Dr - 41.2964x-106.1415, Albany
362 Black Swift 1 4 Jul 2015 Wyoming Bird Records Committee Admin N
 
363 Painted Bunting 1 17 Jun 2015 Libby Megna P
 
364 Prothonotary Warbler 1 12 Jun 2015 Tim Banks N
 
365 American Woodcock 1 7 Jun 2015 Vic Samstag P
 
366 Pileated Woodpecker 1 30 May 2015 karen maloy N