Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
  8. 8.
    # 1
    Linda Atella
    149 Howard Gnesen Rd, Duluth US-MN 46.83225, -92.10929
  9. 9.
    # 1
    Linda Atella
    149 Howard Gnesen Rd, Duluth US-MN 46.83225, -92.10929
  10. 10.
    # 1
    Linda Atella
    149 Howard Gnesen Rd, Duluth US-MN 46.83225, -92.10929
  11. 11.
    # 1
    Linda Atella
    149 Howard Gnesen Rd, Duluth US-MN 46.83225, -92.10929
  12. 12.
    # 4
    Linda Atella
    149 Howard Gnesen Rd, Duluth US-MN 46.83225, -92.10929
  13. 13.
    # 2
    Linda Atella
    149 Howard Gnesen Rd, Duluth US-MN 46.83225, -92.10929
  14. 14.
    # 1
    Linda Atella
    149 Howard Gnesen Rd, Duluth US-MN 46.83225, -92.10929
  15. 15.
  16. 16.
  17. 17.
  18. gull sp.

  19. 18.
  20. 19.
  21. 20.
    # 300
    Ryan Steiner
    623 East 1st Street, Duluth, Minnesota, US
  22. 21.
    # 2
    Ryan Steiner
    623 East 1st Street, Duluth, Minnesota, US
  23. 22.
    # 18
    Ryan Steiner
    623 East 1st Street, Duluth, Minnesota, US
  24. 23.
    # 6
    Ryan Steiner
    623 East 1st Street, Duluth, Minnesota, US
  25. 24.
  26. hawk sp.

    # 1
    Clif Brittain
    Superior National Forest, Ely US-MN 47.97722, -91.98712
  27. duck sp.

    # 1
    Clif Brittain
    Birch Bay, Ely US-MN 47.97685, -91.98691
  28. 25.
    # 5
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  29. 26.
    # 1
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  30. 27.
    # 1
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  31. 28.
    # 2
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  32. 29.
    # 2
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  33. 30.
    # 1
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  34. 31.
    # 6
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  35. 32.
    # 1
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  36. 33.
    # 2
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  37. 34.
    # 1
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  38. 35.
    # 1
    Jeff Davis
    My Homestead
  39. 36.
    # 1
    Lois Garbisch
    9701-9781 Wien Road, Cook, Minnesota, US (47.85, -92.721)
  40. 37.
    # 2
    Lois Garbisch
    9701-9781 Wien Road, Cook, Minnesota, US (47.85, -92.721)
  41. 38.
    # 1
    Wendy Pepin
    Big Lake cabin
  42. 39.
    # 1
    Wendy Pepin
    Big Lake cabin
  43. 40.
    # 1
    Wendy Pepin
    Big Lake cabin
  44. 41.
    # 1
    Wendy Pepin
    Big Lake cabin
  45. 42.
  46. 43.
  47. 44.
  48. 45.
  49. 46.
  50. 47.
  51. 48.
  52. 49.
  53. 50.
    # 1
    Wendy Pepin
    Big Lake cabin
  54. 51.
    # 1
    Wendy Pepin
    Big Lake cabin
  55. 52.
    # 1
    Florinus Kooyman
  56. 53.
  57. 54.
  58. 55.
  59. 56.
  60. 57.
    # 1
    Julie and Gene Ollila
    2208 St Louis Co 213, Forbes US-MN 47.27656, -92.64085
  61. 58.
    # 1
    Julie and Gene Ollila
    2208 St Louis Co 213, Forbes US-MN 47.27656, -92.64085
  62. 59.
    # 1
    Julie and Gene Ollila
    2208 St Louis Co 213, Forbes US-MN 47.27656, -92.64085
  63. 60.
    # 2
    Julie and Gene Ollila
    2208 St Louis Co 213, Forbes US-MN 47.27656, -92.64085
  64. 61.
    # 2
    Julie and Gene Ollila
    2208 St Louis Co 213, Forbes US-MN 47.27656, -92.64085
  65. 62.
    # 1
    Florinus Kooyman
  66. 63.
    # 2
    Joe Wujcik
    Sand River at Hwy 169
  67. 64.
  68. Greater/Lesser Scaup

  69. 65.
  70. 66.
    # 10
    Morgan Swingen
    7198-7100 Poirier Road, Virginia, Minnesota, US (47.708, -92.439)
  71. 67.
    # 2
    Morgan Swingen
    7198-7100 Poirier Road, Virginia, Minnesota, US (47.708, -92.439)
  72. 68.
    # 1
    Morgan Swingen
    7198-7100 Poirier Road, Virginia, Minnesota, US (47.708, -92.439)
  73. 69.
    # 1
    Morgan Swingen
    7198-7100 Poirier Road, Virginia, Minnesota, US (47.708, -92.439)
  74. 70.
    # 3
    Wendy Pepin
    Big Lake cabin
  75. 71.
    # 1
    Wendy Pepin
    Big Lake cabin
  76. 72.
    # 4
    Frank Berdan
    2818 MN Av, the SHOE
  77. 73.
  78. 74.
    # 2
    Frank Berdan
    2818 MN Av, the SHOE
  79. 75.
  80. 76.
  81. 77.
  82. 78.
    # 1
    Gerald NIemi
    3717 Keene Creek Lane, Hermantown, Minnesota, US (46.788, -92.181)
  83. 79.
  84. 80.
    # 2
    Ian Galeski
    Phoenix Dragon Farm
  85. 81.
    # 4
    Ian Galeski
    Phoenix Dragon Farm
  86. 82.
    # 5
    Ian Galeski
    Phoenix Dragon Farm
  87. 83.
    # 4
    Ian Galeski
    Phoenix Dragon Farm
  88. 84.
    # 2
    Bill Hohengarten
    Timberdoodle
  89. 85.
    # 2
    Bill Hohengarten
    Timberdoodle
  90. 86.
    # 1
    Bill Hohengarten
    Timberdoodle
  91. 87.
  92. 88.
  93. 89.
  94. 90.
  95. 91.
    # 9
    Frank Berdan
    2818 MN Av, the SHOE
  96. 92.
    # 1
    Frank Berdan
    2818 MN Av, the SHOE
  97. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Katherine Holmes
    Old Main, 5th Street and 18th Ave. to 27th Ave.
  98. 93.
    # 4
    Katherine Holmes
    Old Main, 5th Street and 18th Ave. to 27th Ave.
  99. 94.
    # 6
    Katherine Holmes
    Old Main, 5th Street and 18th Ave. to 27th Ave.
  100. 95.
    # 2
    Katherine Holmes
    Old Main, 5th Street and 18th Ave. to 27th Ave.
  101. 96.
    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    10004 Three Bridges Rd, Cook US-MN 47.83249, -92.75132
  102. 97.
    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    10004 Three Bridges Rd, Cook US-MN 47.83249, -92.75132
  103. 98.
    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    10004 Three Bridges Rd, Cook US-MN 47.83249, -92.75132
  104. 99.
    # 1
    Frank Nicoletti
    5826 Morning Star Dr, Duluth US-MN 46.93318, -92.01849
  105. 100.
    # 1
    Sam Toso
  106. 101.
    # 1
    Sam Toso
  107. 102.
    # 3
    Sam Toso
  108. 103.
    # 2
    Sam Toso
  109. peep sp.

  110. 104.
  111. 105.
  112. 106.
  113. 107.
  114. 108.
  115. 109.
  116. 110.
  117. 111.
  118. 112.
  119. 113.
  120. 114.
  121. passerine sp.

  122. 115.
  123. 116.
  124. 117.
  125. 118.
  126. 119.
  127. 120.
  128. 121.
  129. 122.
  130. 123.
  131. 124.
  132. 125.
  133. 126.
  134. 127.
  135. 128.
  136. 129.
  137. Empidonax sp.

  138. 130.
  139. 131.
  140. 132.
  141. 133.
  142. 134.
  143. 135.
  144. 136.
  145. 137.
  146. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

  147. 138.
    # 1
    Florinus Kooyman
  148. 139.
    # 1
    Bill Hohengarten
    Timberdoodle
  149. 140.
    # 2
    Aaron Souder
    12611 Old Highway 169, Hibbing, Minnesota, US (47.394, -93.017)
  150. 141.
    # 2
    Nate Popkin
    Bergen Lake Yard, shore & Lake
  151. 142.
    # 1
    Peder Svingen
    Waabizheshikana Trail—Riverside to Knowlton Creek
  152. 143.
    # 2
    Jessica Dexter
    Chester Creek neighborhood
  153. 144.
  154. 145.
  155. 146.
  156. 147.
    # 4
    Joe Wujcik
  157. 148.
    # 1
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
    9312–9698 CR-7, Forbes US-MN (47.2114,-92.6022)
  158. 149.
    # 20
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
    9312–9698 CR-7, Forbes US-MN (47.2114,-92.6022)
  159. 150.
    # 2
    Joe Wujcik
  160. 151.
  161. 152.
    # 1
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
    9801–9899 Racek Rd, Meadowlands US-MN 47.09869, -92.72314
  162. 153.
    # 1
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
    9801–9899 Racek Rd, Meadowlands US-MN 47.09869, -92.72314
  163. 154.
    # 3
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
    8300–8584 Owl Ave, Meadowlands US-MN 47.12337, -92.72677
  164. 155.
  165. 156.
    # 1
    Frank Nicoletti
    5826 Morning Star Dr, Duluth US-MN 46.93317, -92.01840
  166. 157.
  167. 158.
  168. 159.
  169. 160.
  170. 161.
  171. 162.
  172. swallow sp.

  173. 163.
  174. 164.
  175. Larus sp.

  176. Common/Forster's Tern

  177. Sterna sp.

  178. falcon sp.

  179. 165.
  180. blackbird sp.

  181. swan sp.

    # 1
    Clif Brittain
    Superior National Forest, Ely US-MN 47.97706, -91.98682
  182. 166.
    # 1
    Frank Nicoletti
  183. woodpecker sp.

    # 1
    Clif Brittain
    Birch Bay, Ely US-MN 47.97685, -91.98691
  184. 167.
  185. 168.
    # 1
    Ian Galeski
    Phoenix Dragon Farm
  186. 169.
    # 1
    Ryan Steiner
    623 East 1st Street, Duluth, Minnesota, US
  187. loon sp.

    # 1
    Ryan Steiner
    623 East 1st Street, Duluth, Minnesota, US
  188. 170.
  189. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

  190. Aythya sp.

  191. wren sp.

    # 1
    Scott Wolff
    55803, Duluth US-MN (46.9110,-92.2325)
  192. Catharus sp.

    # 2
    Scott Wolff
    55803, Duluth US-MN (46.9110,-92.2325)
  193. 171.
    # 1
    Frank Nicoletti
  194. 172.
    # 1
    Joe Wujcik
    Johnson Road Bog
  195. crow/raven sp.

    # 5
    Linnea Ljosenvoor
    Bench/walking path by parck
  196. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Tamara Kaleel
    Hawk Ridge Nature Reserve, Duluth US-MN (46.8416,-92.0415)
  197. 173.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    5000 Minnesota Ave, Duluth US-MN 46.72517, -92.04445
  198. Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

    # 2
    Mary Getchell
    Auto selected 46.88419, -91.98742
  199. 174.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
  200. 175.
    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    1501–1599 Short Rd, Cook US-MN 47.83430, -92.62055
  201. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

  202. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 1
    Laura Erickson
    Laura's yard
  203. 176.
    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    10004 Three Bridges Rd, Cook US-MN 47.83249, -92.75132
  204. 177.
    # 3
    Nate Popkin
    Bergen Lake Yard, shore & Lake
  205. 178.
    # 2
    Frank Nicoletti
  206. Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid)

  207. 179.
    # 1
    Dudley Edmondson
    4302 Cooke St, Duluth US-MN 46.83120, -92.03664
  208. 180.
    # 1
    Frank Nicoletti
    5826 Morning Star Dr, Duluth US-MN 46.93320, -92.01863
  209. 181.
    # 1
    Art Larsen
    Dutch Slough
  210. 182.
    # 2
    Frank Nicoletti
    5826 Morning Star Dr, Duluth US-MN 46.93286, -92.01855
  211. 183.
    # 2
    Steve Kolbe
  212. 184.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
  213. goose sp.

    # 2
    Steve Kolbe
  214. 185.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
  215. 186.
  216. 187.
  217. Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing

    # 1
    Nick Cooley
  218. Mallard (Domestic type)

  219. kinglet sp.

    # 9
    Frank Nicoletti
  220. 188.
  221. 189.
    # 2
    Juliann Grahn
    1500–1598 Short Rd, Cook US-MN 47.83821, -92.62016
  222. finch sp.

  223. 190.
  224. dabbling duck sp.

    # 2
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
    FOSZB— Wood Thrush Woods
  225. 191.
    # 1
    Becca Engdahl
    Congdon Boulevard, Lakewood to McQuade Harbor
  226. 192.
  227. teal sp.

  228. 193.
  229. Western/Eastern Meadowlark

  230. grouse sp.

    # 1
    Mark Gilbert
    9494-9436 Boy Scout Road, Cotton, Minnesota, US (47.124, -92.681)
  231. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

  232. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 4
    Justin Keith
    6899-6001 Brighton Beach Road, Duluth, Minnesota, US (46.843, -91.993)
  233. 194.
    # 1
    Laura Erickson
    2110 W 12th St, Duluth US-MN (46.7743,-92.1371)
  234. 195.
  235. 196.
    # 2
    Ted Keyel
    Park Point.
  236. 197.
    # 3
    Hannah Toutonghi
  237. 198.
    # 6
    David Williams
    2088 CR-290, Duluth US-MN 46.91053, -91.89217
  238. 199.
  239. 200.
  240. 201.
    # 1
    Aaron Souder
    My feeder
  241. 202.
    # 1
    Ben Anderson
  242. 203.
  243. 204.
    # 1
    Ryan Steiner
    623 East 1st Street, Duluth, Minnesota, US
  244. Accipiter sp.

  245. owl sp.

  246. 205.
    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    8942 CR-948, Cook US-MN 47.83879, -92.63780
  247. 206.
    # 2
    Juliann Grahn
    8801–8901 CR-948, Cook US-MN 47.83914, -92.62505
  248. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

  249. Common/Hoary Redpoll

  250. 207.
    # 1
    Alec Karcz
  251. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 1
    Frank Nicoletti
  252. 208.
    # 1
    Aaron Souder
    11091 Minnesota 37, Hibbing, Minnesota, US (47.395, -92.849)
  253. 209.
    # 1
    Frank Nicoletti
  254. 210.
    # 1
    Susan Barton
    Duluth—E 8th St Loop, N 19th Ave E to Wallace Ave
  255. crossbill sp.

    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    1500–1598 Short Rd, Cook US-MN 47.83800, -92.62023
  256. chickadee sp.

    # 1
    Liz H
    Korkki Curve
  257. 211.
    # 1
    Rory Cameron
    1341 County Road 222, Duluth, Minnesota, US (46.925, -91.819)
  258. Buteo sp.

    # 1
    Keith Reeves
  259. 212.
    # 1
    Dudley Edmondson
    4302 Cooke St, Duluth US-MN 46.83103, -92.03663
  260. 213.
    # 1
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
  261. 214.
    # 1
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
    Duluth CBC- Section L
  262. 215.
  263. 216.
  264. Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow

    # 1
    Steve Kolbe
  265. 217.
    # 1
    Erik Bruhnke
  266. 218.
    # 1
    Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
  267. 219.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
  268. 220.
    # 2
    Jessy Wilson
    4301 East Skyline Parkway, Duluth, Minnesota, US (46.845, -92.039)
  269. Snow/Ross's Goose

    # 1
    Elizabeth McLaughlin
  270. 221.
    # 1
    Steve Kolbe
  271. 222.
  272. eagle sp.

    # 1
    Stephen Rossiter
    Hawk Ridge - Covid Alternate
  273. 223.
    # 1
    Dudley Edmondson
  274. Mallard/American Black Duck

  275. Cliff/Cave Swallow

  276. 224.
    # 1
    Joshua Watson
    Park Point — Ball Fields SW corner
  277. 225.
  278. 226.
  279. 227.
    # 1
    Abby Pulvermacher
    Western Waterfront trail
  280. 228.
  281. 229.
    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
  282. 230.
    # 1
    Catherine Olin
    Hawk Ridge Estates
  283. 231.
  284. 232.
  285. 233.
  286. 234.
  287. 235.
    # 2
    Kathy Morales Eric Julson
  288. Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

  289. 236.
  290. 237.
    # 1
    Michael Hendrickson
    Brighton Beach Park (Kitchi Gammi), Duluth US-MN 46.83732, -92.00334
  291. 238.
  292. 239.
    # 1
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
  293. 240.
  294. 241.
    # 1
    Peder Svingen
    Fleet Farm Pond
  295. 242.
  296. 243.
  297. 244.
    # 1
    Steve Kolbe
  298. 245.
    # 17
    Jessy Wilson
    (46.728, -92.048)
  299. 246.
    # 1
    Michael W. Sack
  300. shorebird sp.

    # 2
    Abbie Valine
    Moose Valley Banding Station
  301. Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler

    # 1
    Peder Svingen
    La casa de Peder y Sue
  302. 247.
  303. 248.
    # 2
    Dan Belgum
    Hawk Ridge Nature Reserve, Duluth US-MN 46.84642, -92.03248
  304. 249.
  305. longspur sp.

  306. 250.
    # 1
    Michael Klun
    Hawk Ridge Nature Reserve, Duluth US-MN (46.8470,-92.0315)
  307. vireo sp.

  308. 251.
    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    Superior National Forest, Orr US-MN 48.09859, -92.67264
  309. 252.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
    Forest Hill
  310. hummingbird sp.

  311. 253.
  312. Spizella sp.

  313. 254.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
  314. jaeger sp.

    # 1
    Arjun Guneratne
    Park Point
  315. 255.
    # 2
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
  316. Red-necked/Red Phalarope

  317. 256.
  318. phalarope sp.

    # 6
    Jason Caddy
  319. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

    # 1
    Mary Getchell
    1382–1398 Stoney Point Dr, Duluth US-MN 46.92473, -91.82008
  320. Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow

  321. 257.
  322. 258.
  323. 259.
  324. 260.
    # 1
    Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
  325. 261.
    # 1
    Jim Lind
    Knife River Trail off Shilhon Road
  326. 262.
  327. Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher)

  328. 263.
    # 1
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
  329. 264.
  330. Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo

    # 2
    Joshua Davis
    Astrid Lake trails, Minnesota, US (48.112, -92.326)
  331. 265.
  332. 266.
  333. 267.
  334. Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani

    # 1
    Peder Svingen
    Duluth—Ani by Sky Harbor
  335. 268.
    # 1
    Ian Davies
    1692–1700 CR-290, Duluth US-MN 46.93132, -91.85536
  336. 269.
    # 1
    Ian Davies
    1692–1700 CR-290, Duluth US-MN 46.93132, -91.85536
  337. 270.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
    Riverside -- West Waterfront Tr
  338. 271.
    # 1
    Michael W. Sack
  339. American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker

    # 1
    Eddie Kasper
    8800–8886 CR-948, Cook US-MN 47.83896, -92.62951
  340. thrush sp.

    # 1
    Joe Wujcik
    Orr Bog , Orr , MN
  341. tern sp.

  342. 272.
  343. 273.
  344. 274.
  345. 275.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
  346. 276.
    # 1
    David Williams
    9000–9498 CR-133, Meadowlands US-MN 47.07171, -92.67584
  347. 277.
  348. Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird

  349. Spinus sp.

  350. 278.
  351. 279.