Minnesota Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Aaron Ludwig 8 Aug 2020 6
Cooper Ludwig 8 Aug 2020 6
Finn Thompson 8 Aug 2020 1
Gary Reitan 8 Aug 2020 2
Kathryn Rozovics 8 Aug 2020 20
Aaron Ludwig 8 Aug 2020 12
Cooper Ludwig 8 Aug 2020 12
Ise Varghese 8 Aug 2020 1
Kimberly Emerson 8 Aug 2020 9
Cooper Ludwig 8 Aug 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Peder Svingen
412
2 Howard Towle
388
3 Bob Dunlap
386
4 Craig Mandel
383
4 Douglas Johnson
383
6 Douglas Kieser
382
6 jerry pruett
382
6 William Marengo
382
9 David Cahlander
379
10 Joel Claus
371
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 St. Louis
352
2 Hennepin
336
3 Dakota
325
4 Lake
305
5 Washington
302
6 Cook
292
7 Olmsted
292
8 Carver
291
9 Ramsey
291
10 Anoka
290
All Counties...

424 Species 652,070 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon 5 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
130 2nd Avenue, Round Lake, Minnesota, US (43.541, -95.472), Nobles
2 House Sparrow 7 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
130 2nd Avenue, Round Lake, Minnesota, US (43.541, -95.472), Nobles
3 Black-capped Chickadee 2 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
4 Purple Martin 5 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch N
 
5 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
6 Eastern Bluebird 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
7 House Finch 2 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
8 American Goldfinch 2 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
9 Chipping Sparrow 2 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
10 Common Yellowthroat 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
11 Pileated Woodpecker 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
35000 County Highway 13, Melrose, Minnesota, US (45.63, -94.83), Stearns
12 Canada Goose 61 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
Greenwald WTP, Stearns
13 Tree Swallow 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
Greenwald WTP, Stearns
14 Barn Swallow 4 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
Greenwald WTP, Stearns
15 Killdeer 1 7 Aug 2020 Steve Dietz
 
221st Street, Balaton, Minnesota, US (44.167, -95.873), Murray
16 Ring-billed Gull 16 7 Aug 2020 Steve Dietz
 
221st Street, Balaton, Minnesota, US (44.167, -95.873), Murray
17 Double-crested Cormorant 35 7 Aug 2020 Steve Dietz
 
221st Street, Balaton, Minnesota, US (44.167, -95.873), Murray
18 American White Pelican 5 7 Aug 2020 Steve Dietz
 
221st Street, Balaton, Minnesota, US (44.167, -95.873), Murray
19 Red-winged Blackbird 2 7 Aug 2020 Steve Dietz
 
221st Street, Balaton, Minnesota, US (44.167, -95.873), Murray
20 Red-tailed Hawk 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
30418 County Road 13, Belgrade, Minnesota, US (45.564, -94.928), Stearns
21 Common Grackle 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
Elrosa, Stearns
22 Wood Duck 9 7 Aug 2020 Randal Newton
 
rrnewtonlily, Washington
23 Mallard 1 7 Aug 2020 Randal Newton
 
rrnewtonlily, Washington
24 Blue Jay 1 7 Aug 2020 Randal Newton
 
rrnewtonlily, Washington
25 House Wren 1 7 Aug 2020 Randal Newton
 
rrnewtonlily, Washington
26 Gray Catbird 1 7 Aug 2020 Randal Newton
 
rrnewtonlily, Washington
27 American Robin 1 7 Aug 2020 Randal Newton
 
rrnewtonlily, Washington
28 Cedar Waxwing 1 7 Aug 2020 Randal Newton
 
rrnewtonlily, Washington
29 Song Sparrow 2 7 Aug 2020 Randal Newton
 
rrnewtonlily, Washington
30 Horned Lark 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
28562-29158 County Road 13, Belgrade, Minnesota, US (45.538, -95.008), Stearns
31 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Demuth
 
1134 Calvin Cir, Fergus Falls US-MN 46.27207, -96.08283, Otter Tail
32 American Kestrel 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
Oxcart Crossing WMA - South Side, Stearns
33 Northern Harrier 1 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
26119 County Road 13, Belgrade, Minnesota, US (45.501, -95.008), Stearns
34 Mourning Dove 3 7 Aug 2020 Ben Douglas
 
Savona, Washington
35 Spotted Sandpiper 1 7 Aug 2020 Ben Douglas
 
Savona, Washington
36 Eastern Kingbird 4 7 Aug 2020 Ben Douglas
 
Savona, Washington
37 Cliff Swallow 2 7 Aug 2020 Ben Douglas
 
Savona, Washington
38 Vesper Sparrow 1 7 Aug 2020 Ben Douglas
 
Savona, Washington
39 Blue-winged Teal 4 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
220th Avenue, Balaton, Minnesota, US (44.301, -95.857), Lyon
40 Pied-billed Grebe 4 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
220th Avenue, Balaton, Minnesota, US (44.301, -95.857), Lyon
41 American Coot 20 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
220th Avenue, Balaton, Minnesota, US (44.301, -95.857), Lyon
42 Green Heron 1 7 Aug 2020 Michael W. Sack
 
43 Turkey Vulture 2 7 Aug 2020 Michael W. Sack
 
44 Bald Eagle 2 7 Aug 2020 Michael W. Sack
 
45 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 7 Aug 2020 Michael W. Sack
 
46 American Crow 3 7 Aug 2020 Michael W. Sack
 
47 European Starling 32 7 Aug 2020 Michael W. Sack
 
48 Yellow Warbler 4 7 Aug 2020 Michael W. Sack
 
49 Baird's Sandpiper 1 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
730th Street, Lakefield, Minnesota, US (43.544, -95.174), Jackson
50 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
730th Street, Lakefield, Minnesota, US (43.544, -95.174), Jackson
51 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
730th Street, Lakefield, Minnesota, US (43.544, -95.174), Jackson
52 Franklin's Gull 6 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
730th Street, Lakefield, Minnesota, US (43.544, -95.174), Jackson
53 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
730th Street, Lakefield, Minnesota, US (43.544, -95.174), Jackson
54 Brown-headed Cowbird X 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
730th Street, Lakefield, Minnesota, US (43.544, -95.174), Jackson
55 Hooded Merganser 1 7 Aug 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
56 Chimney Swift 22 7 Aug 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
57 Great Blue Heron 1 7 Aug 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
58 Great Egret 1 7 Aug 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
59 Baltimore Oriole 1 7 Aug 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
60 Northern Cardinal 3 7 Aug 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
gull sp. 300 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor N
 
200 Street, Russell, Minnesota, US (44.341, -95.905), Lyon
61 Sandhill Crane 2 7 Aug 2020 Mark Noble
 
62 Field Sparrow 1 7 Aug 2020 P Albin
 
63 Sedge Wren 2 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
54366–54698 270th St, Austin US-MN 43.74693, -92.96273, Mower
64 Savannah Sparrow 2 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
54366–54698 270th St, Austin US-MN 43.74693, -92.96273, Mower
65 Swamp Sparrow 2 7 Aug 2020 Aaron Pietsch
 
54366–54698 270th St, Austin US-MN 43.74693, -92.96273, Mower
66 Red-eyed Vireo 1 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
67 Downy Woodpecker 2 7 Aug 2020 Ronald Murphy
 
RONALD MURPHY, Hennepin
68 Hairy Woodpecker 1 7 Aug 2020 Ronald Murphy
 
RONALD MURPHY, Hennepin
69 Common Raven 2 7 Aug 2020 Joel Soma
 
1531 Northern Pacific Rd, Brainerd US-MN 46.35709, -94.18711, Crow Wing
70 Belted Kingfisher 1 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
1982 175th Avenue, Lynd, Minnesota, US (44.328, -95.947), Lyon
71 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 7 Aug 2020 Missy Sorensen
 
Lake Sarah Hennepin Co, Hennepin
72 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 7 Aug 2020 Missy Sorensen
 
Lake Sarah Hennepin Co, Hennepin
73 Black Tern 7 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
74 Eastern Wood-Pewee 3 7 Aug 2020 Steve Dietz
 
75 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 7 Aug 2020 Brad Argue
 
76 Osprey 1 7 Aug 2020 Brad Argue
 
77 Ovenbird 2 7 Aug 2020 Brad Argue
 
78 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 7 Aug 2020 Brad Argue N
 
79 Least Sandpiper 33 7 Aug 2020 Dave Cieslak
 
26865 Territorial Road, Rogers, Minnesota, US (45.204, -93.623), Hennepin
80 Solitary Sandpiper 1 7 Aug 2020 Dave Cieslak
 
26865 Territorial Road, Rogers, Minnesota, US (45.204, -93.623), Hennepin
81 American Avocet 2 7 Aug 2020 linda fritschel
 
23401–23861 CR-18, Graceville US-MN 45.55917, -96.45209, Big Stone
82 Forster's Tern 2 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
260th Street, Minneota, Minnesota, US (44.429, -96.06), Lyon
83 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
260th Street, Minneota, Minnesota, US (44.429, -96.06), Lyon
84 Caspian Tern 1 7 Aug 2020 Peter Nichols
 
Mississippi River—Lower Grey Cloud Island SE Channel (Washington), Washington
swallow sp. 3 7 Aug 2020 P Albin
 
32323 875th Ave, Blooming Prairie US-MN 43.82645, -93.11940, Freeborn
85 Brown Thrasher 1 7 Aug 2020 P Albin
 
32323 875th Ave, Blooming Prairie US-MN 43.82645, -93.11940, Freeborn
86 Indigo Bunting 1 7 Aug 2020 P Albin
 
32323 875th Ave, Blooming Prairie US-MN 43.82645, -93.11940, Freeborn
87 Ring-necked Pheasant 6 7 Aug 2020 Steve Dietz
 
181st Street, Currie, Minnesota, US (44.109, -95.671), Murray
88 Wild Turkey 6 7 Aug 2020 Robin Oxley
 
89 Eastern Meadowlark 1 7 Aug 2020 Kevin Smith
 
Edwin Buck Jr. Bison Project area, Goodhue
90 Trumpeter Swan 2 7 Aug 2020 Steph MacPhail
 
91 Warbling Vireo 2 7 Aug 2020 Steph MacPhail
 
92 Northern Flicker 1 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
120th Avenue & 250th St, Lyon
93 Eastern Phoebe 1 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
120th Avenue & 250th St, Lyon
94 Western Meadowlark 2 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
120th Avenue & 250th St, Lyon
95 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 7 Aug 2020 Steve Dietz
 
Avoca, Minnesota, US (43.949, -95.643), Murray
96 Common Loon 1 7 Aug 2020 Don Hoppe
 
Hiram 1, Cass
97 Black-and-white Warbler 1 7 Aug 2020 Don Hoppe
 
Hiram 1, Cass
98 Broad-winged Hawk 1 7 Aug 2020 Liz H
 
Chatham Open Space, Ramsey
99 Common Merganser 1 7 Aug 2020 Ivan Munkres
 
Johnson Lake Area, Itasca
100 Ring-necked Duck 6 7 Aug 2020 Carl DeSpiegelaere
 
101 Wilson's Snipe 1 7 Aug 2020 Carl DeSpiegelaere
 
102 Purple Finch 2 7 Aug 2020 Frank Berdan
 
103 Pine Siskin 2 7 Aug 2020 Frank Berdan
 
104 Herring Gull 75 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
105 Common Tern 6 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
106 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
107 Least Flycatcher 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
108 Blue-headed Vireo 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
109 Veery 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
110 Clay-colored Sparrow 3 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
111 White-throated Sparrow 11 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
112 Nashville Warbler 12 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
113 American Redstart 8 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
114 Cape May Warbler 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
115 Northern Parula 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
116 Blackburnian Warbler 2 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
117 Chestnut-sided Warbler 5 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
118 Pine Warbler 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
119 Yellow-rumped Warbler 6 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
120 Cooper's Hawk 1 7 Aug 2020 Eric Lind
 
121 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 10 7 Aug 2020 Edward McFadden
 
vireo sp. 2 7 Aug 2020 Ivan Munkres N
 
Johnson Lake Area, Itasca
122 Dickcissel 2 7 Aug 2020 Kevin Manley
 
123 Lark Sparrow 1 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
160th Ave & 210th St, Lyon
124 Bobolink 9 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor
 
160th Ave & 210th St, Lyon
125 Blue Grosbeak 2 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor N
 
160th Ave & 210th St, Lyon
126 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 7 Aug 2020 Laurel Mochinski
 
127 Eastern Towhee 1 7 Aug 2020 Laurel Mochinski
 
128 Merlin 2 7 Aug 2020 Craig Mandel
 
129 Bank Swallow 2 7 Aug 2020 Craig Mandel
 
130 Marsh Wren 2 7 Aug 2020 Craig Mandel
 
131 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 7 Aug 2020 Bill Hohengarten N
 
Timberdoodle, St. Louis
132 Common Goldeneye 10 7 Aug 2020 Douglas Johnson
 
133 Bonaparte's Gull 1 7 Aug 2020 Douglas Johnson
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 7 Aug 2020 Douglas Johnson
 
sparrow sp. 5 7 Aug 2020 Bruce & Lori Whitehouse
 
134 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
2488 190th Avenue, Truman, Minnesota, US (43.846, -94.492), Martin
duck sp. 60 7 Aug 2020 Sarah Taylor N
 
Minnesota 4, Sleepy Eye, Minnesota, US (44.2, -94.727), Brown
135 Northern Shoveler 7 7 Aug 2020 hv hughes
 
136 Canvasback 11 7 Aug 2020 hv hughes
 
137 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 7 Aug 2020 hv hughes
 
peep sp. 8 7 Aug 2020 hv hughes
 
138 Greater Yellowlegs 1 7 Aug 2020 hv hughes
 
139 Peregrine Falcon 1 7 Aug 2020 Val Landwehr N
 
tern sp. 1 7 Aug 2020 Claudia J Egelhoff
 
140 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 7 Aug 2020 Kevin O'Connor
 
141 Henslow's Sparrow 2 7 Aug 2020 Kevin O'Connor
 
142 Ruddy Duck 2 7 Aug 2020 Julie Zempel
 
143 Common Nighthawk 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
144 Brown Creeper 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
145 Tennessee Warbler 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
146 Mourning Warbler 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
147 Magnolia Warbler 2 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
148 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
149 Canada Warbler 3 7 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
150 Virginia Rail 1 7 Aug 2020 Lynn Hartmann
 
151 Great Horned Owl 1 7 Aug 2020 Zach Strunk N
 
152 Red Crossbill 1 7 Aug 2020 Neal Tacheny
 
908 County 46 Northwest, Backus, Minnesota, US (46.884, -94.332), Cass
shorebird sp. 4 7 Aug 2020 Michael Degerstrom
 
153 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 7 Aug 2020 Jocelyn Kuo
 
154 Swainson's Thrush 1 7 Aug 2020 Daniel Kozlak
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 7 Aug 2020 Daniel Kozlak
 
155 Evening Grosbeak 4 7 Aug 2020 David Hendren N
 
714 CR-9, Two Harbors US-MN 47.00905, -91.72979, Lake
156 American Black Duck 3 7 Aug 2020 Frank Berdan
 
157 Northern Waterthrush 1 7 Aug 2020 George Heimpel
 
dabbling duck sp. 7 7 Aug 2020 Jack Leow
 
Highland Hills Subdivision, Washington
passerine sp. 3 7 Aug 2020 Jack Leow
 
Highland Hills Subdivision, Washington
158 Black-bellied Plover 2 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl N
 
159 Semipalmated Plover 2 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
160 Stilt Sandpiper 9 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
161 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
162 Red-necked Phalarope 2 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 200 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
163 Mute Swan 1 6 Aug 2020 Gerald Hoekstra N
 
164 Ruffed Grouse 1 6 Aug 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53877, -92.42388, Carlton
165 Eared Grebe 12 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
166 Wilson's Phalarope 16 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
hawk sp. 1 6 Aug 2020 Chris Pelton N
 
Backyard, Hennepin
167 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 6 Aug 2020 Linnae H. N
 
1 BL home, Sherburne
168 Tufted Titmouse 3 6 Aug 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Dump Hill Road, Rushford, Minnesota, US (43.819, -91.731), Fillmore
169 Barred Owl 2 6 Aug 2020 jose gavilan
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 6 Aug 2020 Sonia Martinez
 
Afton State Park, Hastings US-MN 44.85336, -92.77583, Washington
170 Orchard Oriole 1 6 Aug 2020 Valerie Klumper
 
171 Connecticut Warbler 1 6 Aug 2020 Tina Nauman
 
172 Northern Pintail 4 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
West Toqua Lake, Big Stone
173 Willet 1 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl N
 
West Toqua Lake, Big Stone
174 Alder Flycatcher 1 6 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
9096 W Highway 61, Schroeder US-MN (47.4874,-90.9850), Cook
175 White-winged Crossbill 9 6 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
9096 W Highway 61, Schroeder US-MN (47.4874,-90.9850), Cook
176 Dark-eyed Junco 1 6 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
9096 W Highway 61, Schroeder US-MN (47.4874,-90.9850), Cook
177 Golden-winged Warbler 1 6 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
9096 W Highway 61, Schroeder US-MN (47.4874,-90.9850), Cook
blackbird sp. 6 6 Aug 2020 Ivan Munkres N
 
20862–20998 US-169 N, Milaca US-MN 45.85105, -93.66180, Mille Lacs
178 Brewer's Blackbird 1 6 Aug 2020 Gerald Hoekstra
 
30663–30699 250th St, Elbow Lake US-MN 45.97799, -96.19660, Grant
179 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 6 Aug 2020 Aaron Ludwig P
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 6 Aug 2020 Michelle Golden
 
1 Lighthouse Point, Two Harbors, Minnesota, US (47.015, -91.662), Lake
180 Sora 1 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
Marsh Lake, Big Stone
181 Marbled Godwit 8 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
Marsh Lake, Big Stone
182 Willow Flycatcher 1 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
Marsh Lake, Big Stone
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 2 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
300th Street Montevideo, Lac qui Parle
183 Boreal Chickadee 1 6 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
184 Hermit Thrush 1 6 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
185 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 6 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
186 Gadwall 2 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
BLGR Appleton, Swift
Common/Forster's Tern 1 6 Aug 2020 Alex Tey
 
MN-60 Corridor (Jackson Co.), Jackson
187 Green-winged Teal 3 6 Aug 2020 linda fritschel
 
188 Western Grebe 2 6 Aug 2020 linda fritschel N
 
189 American Golden-Plover 2 6 Aug 2020 Gerald Hoekstra
 
190 Upland Sandpiper 1 6 Aug 2020 Gerald Hoekstra
 
191 Cattle Egret 2 6 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl N
 
Cattle Egrets, Pope
192 Redhead 6 6 Aug 2020 hv hughes
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 8 6 Aug 2020 linda fritschel
 
615th Ave, Correll US-MN 45.21790, -96.19586, Big Stone
193 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 6 Aug 2020 Tina Nauman N
 
194 Red-necked Grebe 7 6 Aug 2020 Gerald Hoekstra
 
195 Wood Thrush 2 6 Aug 2020 Thomas Burns
 
196 Philadelphia Vireo 1 6 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
197 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 6 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 6 Aug 2020 Suzanne Egan
 
Vadnais - Snail/Sucker Lakes Regional Park, Vadnais Heights US-MN 45.06482, -93.10008, Ramsey
198 Prothonotary Warbler 4 6 Aug 2020 Earl Bye P
 
199 Bell's Vireo 1 6 Aug 2020 Michael Hurben N
 
200 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 6 Aug 2020 Douglas Kieser
 
Accipiter sp. 1 6 Aug 2020 Jack Leow
 
Highland Hills Subdivision, Washington
201 Winter Wren 1 6 Aug 2020 Abbie Valine
 
HRBO Banding Station, St. Louis
202 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 5 Aug 2020 Mark Noble N
 
Woods at 30403 670th St, Lake City, Wabasha
203 Little Blue Heron 1 5 Aug 2020 matthew jensen N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 5 Aug 2020 Ken K
 
204 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 5 Aug 2020 David Hanks
 
205 Spruce Grouse 2 5 Aug 2020 Elizabeth McNichols
 
206 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 5 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
207 Western Kingbird 2 5 Aug 2020 Karl Isely N
 
Vicinity of the intersection of Bunker Lake Blvd and Puma St NW, Anoka
208 Neotropic Cormorant 1 5 Aug 2020 Douglas Kieser N
 
209 American Bittern 1 5 Aug 2020 Noreen Weeden
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 5 5 Aug 2020 Wendy Pepin
 
210 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 3 5 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
211 Black-billed Magpie 1 5 Aug 2020 Patrick Beauzay
 
Spring Prairie SNA, Clay
212 Bufflehead 6 5 Aug 2020 Noreen Weeden
 
213 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 2 5 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
214 Canada Jay 2 5 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
215 Palm Warbler 3 5 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
216 Scarlet Tanager 1 5 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
217 Horned Grebe 2 5 Aug 2020 Noreen Weeden
 
218 Common Gallinule 10 5 Aug 2020 linda fritschel N
 
219 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 5 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
9801–9899 Racek Rd, Meadowlands US-MN 47.09867, -92.72197, St. Louis
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 5 Aug 2020 Chadwick Rittenhouse
 
516 Park Island Rd, Center City US-MN (45.3892,-92.8169), Chisago
Catharus sp. 2 5 Aug 2020 Reed Turner
 
220 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 5 Aug 2020 Milton Blomberg N
 
Barrows area, Crow Wing
221 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 4 Aug 2020 Frank Fabbro P
 
Owatonna YCNH, Steele
222 Northern Goshawk 1 4 Aug 2020 Becca Engdahl N
 
Conifer Corridor, Hubbard
goose sp. 1 4 Aug 2020 Sherry Gray N
 
Unidentified water area east of Lake Geneva, off County Road 26, Freeborn
Calidris sp. 7 4 Aug 2020 Val Landwehr N
 
223 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 4 Aug 2020 Luke Hollander
 
224 Least Bittern 1 4 Aug 2020 Milton Blomberg
 
225 Acadian Flycatcher 3 4 Aug 2020 Dan Winkler N
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Red Wing US-MN 44.55721, -92.68856, Goodhue
226 Carolina Wren 2 4 Aug 2020 Jake Langeslag N
 
Eden Acres, Rice
woodpecker sp. 1 4 Aug 2020 Jonathan Strandjord N
 
5336–5374 CR-101, Medina US-MN 45.05174, -93.52435, Hennepin
227 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 4 Aug 2020 Kevin Smith
 
228 Sanderling 2 4 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
229 Dunlin 2 4 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
Empidonax sp. 1 3 Aug 2020 Cole Bauer N
 
swan sp. 2 3 Aug 2020 Bruce & Lori Whitehouse
 
Westwood Hills Nature Center, St. Louis Park US-MN 44.96560, -93.38722, Hennepin
wren sp. 2 3 Aug 2020 David Mumford
 
Mississipi River Trail (near Coon Rapids), Anoka
230 Lesser Scaup 1 3 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee
 
31044–31492 330th Ave, Westbrook US-MN 44.02980, -95.42070, Cottonwood
231 Swainson's Hawk 1 3 Aug 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
31044–31492 330th Ave, Westbrook US-MN 44.02980, -95.42070, Cottonwood
232 Blue-winged Warbler 1 3 Aug 2020 Linda McGouirk
 
233 Hooded Warbler 1 3 Aug 2020 Bonnie Heinecke
 
234 Snowy Egret 1 3 Aug 2020 Ezra Hosch N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 3 Aug 2020 Barbara Seeger
 
39812 173rd Ave SE, Erskine US-MN 47.58905, -96.10014, Polk
235 American Woodcock 1 3 Aug 2020 Susan Hartley
 
236 LeConte's Sparrow 2 3 Aug 2020 Andrew Dreelin
 
finch sp. 2 2 Aug 2020 Mason Currier
 
Private Residence, Border Pine ct, Ramsey
237 Say's Phoebe 2 2 Aug 2020 Brad Abendroth P
 
Odessa Gravel Pits, Big Stone
rail/crake sp. 1 2 Aug 2020 Tom Gilde N
 
white egret sp. 1 2 Aug 2020 Liz H P
 
North End Viewing, Ramsey
238 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 2 Aug 2020 Liz H N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 1 Aug 2020 Mark Gilbert
 
1855 Lincoln Avenue, Saint Paul, Minnesota, US (44.939, -93.179), Ramsey
Buteo sp. 2 1 Aug 2020 Andrew Dreelin N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 31 Jul 2020 Deb Fellows N
 
239 Gray Partridge 1 31 Jul 2020 Lance Vrieze N
 
US-MN-Rock Dell-8974-9998 100th St SW - 43.8773x-92.6310, Olmsted
240 Ruddy Turnstone 1 30 Jul 2020 Ken Larson N
 
615th Ave, Correll US-MN 45.21281, -96.19569, Big Stone
241 Red-breasted Merganser 4 30 Jul 2020 Jonathan Heller N
 
Great Superior Lodge — Two Harbors US-MN, Lake
242 White-faced Ibis 1 30 Jul 2020 Brad Argue N
 
13501–13905 130th St, Fergus Falls US-MN 46.15209, -96.19894, Otter Tail
crossbill sp. 2 30 Jul 2020 Kieran Schwartz
 
Pipe Lake site 964, Cook
falcon sp. 1 29 Jul 2020 Adam Arvidson N
 
243 Cerulean Warbler 1 29 Jul 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
teal sp. 2 28 Jul 2020 Shawn Goodchild
 
28th Ave N, Glyndon US-MN 46.90578, -96.50398, Clay
244 Yellow Rail 1 27 Jul 2020 McKenzie Mudge
 
31477 Phelps Mill Rd, Underwood US-MN (46.3880,-95.8295), Otter Tail
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 12 27 Jul 2020 Mathea Brink
 
12740–12898 Estes Ave NW, Clearwater US-MN 45.33591, -93.99094, Wright
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 3 27 Jul 2020 Gregg Severson
 
Brule Lake west end, Cook
245 Hudsonian Godwit 2 26 Jul 2020 Liz H P
 
West Toqua Lake Graceville, MN, Big Stone
246 American Wigeon 6 26 Jul 2020 Joe Wujcik P
 
247 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 25 Jul 2020 Gregg Severson
 
Larus sp. 2 25 Jul 2020 Jane Johnson
 
Tofte heights, Cook
Spizella sp. 4 25 Jul 2020 Brennan Roy
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan X 24 Jul 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
516 Highland Drive West, Winthrop, Minnesota, US (44.543, -94.372), Sibley
owl sp. 1 23 Jul 2020 Amy O’Brien
 
248 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 23 Jul 2020 Leo Miller N
 
Johnston Rd, St. Louis
249 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 23 Jul 2020 Luke Hollander N
 
250 Loggerhead Shrike 1 22 Jul 2020 Garrett Wee
 
1800–1972 MN-23, Lynd US-MN (44.3319,-95.9172), Lyon
251 Piping Plover 1 21 Jul 2020 Milton Blomberg N
 
252 Nelson's Sparrow 1 18 Jul 2020 Sandy Aubol
 
County Road 7, Halma, Minnesota, US (48.645, -96.481), Kittson
Sterna sp. 1 18 Jul 2020 Peder Svingen
 
Duluth—CTW via 4th Street, St. Louis
253 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 17 Jul 2020 Lois Van Dyke N
 
454 190th Avenue, Edgerton, Minnesota, US (43.916, -96.08), Pipestone
254 Greater Prairie-Chicken 5 17 Jul 2020 Tim Lamey
 
255 Wilson's Warbler 1 17 Jul 2020 Brad Argue
 
hummingbird sp. 1 16 Jul 2020 Sara Nagel P
 
256 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 14 Jul 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 2 13 Jul 2020 Ann Huidekoper N
 
31475 Sunny Beach Road, Grand Rapids, Minnesota, US (47.161, -93.521), Itasca
Aythya sp. 1 11 Jul 2020 Garrett Wee
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 8 11 Jul 2020 Dan Belgum N
 
Ogishkemuncie Lake, Lake
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 7 Jul 2020 Katherine Holmes
 
Woodland near Mount Royal plaza, St. Louis
257 Long-eared Owl 1 7 Jul 2020 Eddie Kasper N
 
8800–8886 CR-948, Cook US-MN 47.83896, -92.62951, St. Louis
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 7 Jul 2020 Eddie Kasper N
 
8800–8886 CR-948, Cook US-MN 47.83896, -92.62951, St. Louis
258 Great-tailed Grackle 3 4 Jul 2020 Dana Sterner P
 
730th St, Lakefield US-MN 43.54454, -95.17430, Jackson
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 4 Jul 2020 Eric Philipp
 
Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge, Bloomington US-MN 44.83017, -93.24543, Hennepin
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 3 Jul 2020 J Braun N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 3 Jul 2020 Kevin O'Connor
 
259 American Pipit 1 2 Jul 2020 Jack Sweno P
 
Gooseberry Falls State Park, Two Harbors US-MN 47.13974, -91.46249, Lake
260 White-winged Dove 1 2 Jul 2020 Liz H N
 
261 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 30 Jun 2020 Garrett Wee P
 
1400–1498 180th Ave, Woodstock US-MN (44.0598,-96.1043), Pipestone
262 Red-throated Loon 1 30 Jun 2020 Tony Lau N
 
263 Least Tern 1 29 Jun 2020 Michael Easley N
 
2537 East 58th Street, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.895, -93.235), Hennepin
264 Prairie Warbler 1 28 Jun 2020 Kevin Smith P
 
265 Northern Mockingbird 1 28 Jun 2020 Patrick Beauzay P
 
Home, Clay
266 Prairie Falcon 1 27 Jun 2020 Jim Harkness N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 27 Jun 2020 Peder Svingen
 
Ryan Rd, jct Lismore Rd, St. Louis
bird sp. 1 24 Jun 2020 Aric Gjervold A
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 24 Jun 2020 Sam Flake N
 
Minnesota 72, Waskish, Minnesota, US (48.287, -94.553), Beltrami
267 Kentucky Warbler 1 22 Jun 2020 Matthew Schaut N
 
268 Summer Tanager 1 18 Jun 2020 Joshua Watson N
 
269 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 17 Jun 2020 Tyler Ficker N
 
270 Whimbrel 1 15 Jun 2020 Peder Svingen N
 
godwit sp. 1 12 Jun 2020 Dana Sterner P
 
271 Ross's Goose 1 10 Jun 2020 Paul L, Johnson N
 
272 Black-necked Stilt 1 9 Jun 2020 Julie Zempel N
 
43099 County Highway 15, Arlington, Minnesota, US (44.67, -94.132), Sibley
273 Cinnamon Teal 1 7 Jun 2020 Andy Stepniewski N
 
274 California Gull 1 5 Jun 2020 William Marengo P
 
275 Blackpoll Warbler 1 4 Jun 2020 Alex Sundvall N
 
Lake Cty 7, Lake
276 Snow Goose 1 3 Jun 2020 Andy Beim P
 
Secret Cove, Lake
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 3 Jun 2020 Dave Cieslak P
 
277 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 2 Jun 2020 Paul Schilke P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 2 Jun 2020 Arlyne Johnson
 
278 Greater Scaup 4 1 Jun 2020 Joe Wujcik P
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2020 John Cyrus N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 31 May 2020 Keith Reeves N
 
279 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 30 May 2020 lynn glesne
 
Lake Carlos State Park, Alexandria US-MN (46.0006,-95.3325), Douglas
280 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 29 May 2020 Terry Fuller N
 
27128 Minnesota 78, Battle Lake, Minnesota, US (46.357, -95.665), Otter Tail
281 Tundra Swan 2 28 May 2020 Frank Cerra
 
22500 Gosling Trail, Akeley US-MN 46.98506, -94.76290, Hubbard
282 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Linda Lee
 
283 Golden Eagle 1 27 May 2020 Frank Nicoletti N
 
284 Rough-legged Hawk 1 27 May 2020 Frank Nicoletti N
 
285 White-crowned Sparrow 1 26 May 2020 Larry Waddell
 
My MN Yard, Cook
phalarope sp. 1 25 May 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
Kanabec MUSW, Kanabec
286 Parasitic Jaeger 1 25 May 2020 Larry & Jan Kraemer N
 
287 Harlequin Duck 1 25 May 2020 Joshua Vandermeulen P
 
288 Western Tanager 1 23 May 2020 April Hoaby P
 
Hoaby House, Otter Tail
289 Townsend's Solitaire 1 23 May 2020 Larry & Jan Kraemer N
 
290 Iceland Gull 1 22 May 2020 Peder Svingen N
 
Park Point - 1st dune bridge, St. Louis
LeConte's/Nelson's Sparrow 1 22 May 2020 Nolan Meyer N
 
291 Long-tailed Duck 25 22 May 2020 Carl DeSpiegelaere N
 
Cottages, Cook
House/Purple Finch X 22 May 2020 Susan Hartley
 
My Yard, Hennepin
292 Harris's Sparrow 1 22 May 2020 Joel Schmidt
 
Granja 5 gatos, Kandiyohi
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 21 May 2020 Sandy Pankratz
 
293 Great Black-backed Gull 1 20 May 2020 P Albin
 
294 Lapland Longspur 1 18 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
8587 Summit Oaks Bay, Savage US-MN 44.72942, -93.38746, Scott
Cackling/Canada Goose 6 18 May 2020 Sherry Gray
 
295 Rusty Blackbird 1 18 May 2020 Alicia Waters P
 
296 Surf Scoter 1 17 May 2020 Ben Anderson
 
297 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 17 May 2020 Wayne Perala
 
298 Fox Sparrow 2 17 May 2020 jaime thibodeaux
 
Lake Bemidji State Park, Bemidji US-MN 47.54029, -94.83881, Beltrami
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 16 May 2020 Jacob Socolar N
 
299 Cackling Goose 2 15 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42367, Carlton
300 Glaucous Gull 1 15 May 2020 Frank Nicoletti
 
301 American Tree Sparrow 2 15 May 2020 Christine Olson
 
302 White-winged Scoter 1 14 May 2020 Michael Hendrickson
 
303 Glossy Ibis 1 14 May 2020 Kimberly Emerson P
 
304 Northern Shrike 1 12 May 2020 Julie and Gene Ollila N
 
55738, Forbes US-MN 47.28111, -92.63899, St. Louis
305 Painted Bunting 1 11 May 2020 Laura Seifert N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 11 May 2020 Gae Jarvis
 
19381 Osceola Road, Shafer, Minnesota, US (45.321, -92.711), Chisago
306 African Collared-Dove 2 11 May 2020 Andrew Jacobson P
 
Harmony, Fillmore
307 Common Redpoll 1 9 May 2020 Evelyn Magner
 
Home, Itasca
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 9 May 2020 Don Hoppe N
 
SuperOne Pond, Cass
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 9 May 2020 Jeff Ryan
 
kinglet sp. 1 9 May 2020 MV Hoeft
 
308 Bullock's Oriole 1 8 May 2020 Pam Perry N
 
private residence, Crow Wing
crow sp. 1 8 May 2020 Alex Sundvall N
 
shrike sp. 1 6 May 2020 Chris Beal P
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 4 May 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid) 1 3 May 2020 Todd Mitchell P
 
Forestville State Park, Preston US-MN 43.62338, -92.23621, Fillmore
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 2 May 2020 Ezra Hosch N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 1 May 2020 hv hughes
 
309 White-eyed Vireo 1 1 May 2020 John Cyrus N
 
longspur sp. 1 30 Apr 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
310 Mountain Bluebird 1 29 Apr 2020 Becca Engdahl P
 
Mountain Bluebird - Yellow Medicine, Yellow Medicine
311 Spotted Towhee 1 29 Apr 2020 Becca Engdahl N
 
Spotted Towhee Stakeout, Lyon
312 Townsend's Warbler 1 27 Apr 2020 Brad Abendroth N
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 27 Apr 2020 hv hughes N
 
313 Snow Bunting 5 25 Apr 2020 Kris Moulton P
 
9732 Government Rd, Pine City US-MN 45.79648, -92.92895, Pine
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 24 Apr 2020 Douglas Kieser P
 
314 Short-eared Owl 1 22 Apr 2020 Ezra Hosch
 
Mahtomedi High School, Washington
315 Bohemian Waxwing 35 21 Apr 2020 Aaron Souder
 
1707 16th Avenue East, Hibbing, Minnesota, US (47.43, -92.924), St. Louis
316 Smith's Longspur 8 18 Apr 2020 matthew jensen N
 
2300–2380 160th Ave, Edgerton US-MN 43.82326, -96.15287, Rock
317 Eurasian Wigeon 1 17 Apr 2020 Aaron Ludwig N
 
Pelican Lake WPA - Fallon Ave., Wright
phoebe sp. 1 16 Apr 2020 Ise Varghese N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 37 12 Apr 2020 Steve Kolbe
 
318 Snowy Owl 1 26 Mar 2020 hv hughes
 
340th Ave SW, Euclid US-MN 47.99273, -96.78411, Polk
319 Boreal Owl 1 20 Mar 2020 Joshua Watson N
 
320 Pine Grosbeak 1 12 Mar 2020 Patricia Patterson N
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 11 Mar 2020 Sarah Taylor P
 
merganser sp. 1 4 Mar 2020 Emlynn Mock N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 29 Feb 2020 Ise Varghese N
 
Hart Township--CH-27 (43.862, -91.827), Winona
321 Varied Thrush 1 27 Feb 2020 Gregg Stricke P
 
Residential Neighborhood, Olmsted
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 25 Feb 2020 Tony Lau N
 
20079 County Road 14, Big Lake, Minnesota, US (45.305, -93.782), Sherburne
322 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 24 Feb 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
Spinus sp. 2 11 Feb 2020 Ise Varghese N
 
Private Residence in Ravenna TWP, Dakota
Bufflehead x goldeneye sp. (hybrid) 1 10 Feb 2020 Susan Hartley P
 
Monticello Mississippi River Park, Sherburne
grouse sp. 1 1 Feb 2020 Sam S N
 
55738, Forbes US-MN (47.2100,-92.6104), St. Louis
323 Barn Owl 1 12 Jan 2020 matthew jensen N
 
waterfowl sp. 2 11 Jan 2020 Renner Anderson N
 
chickadee sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Marky Mutchler N
 
(47.6549,-91.6141), Lake
Varied Thrush/American Robin 1 17 Dec 2019 Junell Gustafson P
 
Junell, Olmsted
Sharp-tailed Grouse x Greater Prairie-Chicken (hybrid) 1 13 Dec 2019 Marie Chappell N
 
29497–29999 190th Ave SW, Crookston US-MN (47.7324,-96.4597), Polk
324 Lesser Goldfinch 1 11 Dec 2019 Alex Sundvall P
 
325 Pacific Loon 1 18 Nov 2019 Paul Schilke N
 
scoter sp. 2 18 Nov 2019 Dan Versaw N
 
Lilac Landing, Dakota
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 6 Nov 2019 Ezra Hosch N
 
326 Rufous Hummingbird 1 3 Nov 2019 Julie Zempel P
 
3690 Cardinal Way, Eagan, Minnesota, US (44.821, -93.143), Dakota
grebe sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 Joshua Davis N
 
327 Black Scoter 1 3 Nov 2019 Michael Gilbertson
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 31 Oct 2019 Abbie Valine N
 
HRBO Banding Station, St. Louis
loon sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory Data
 
eagle sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Sam S N
 
Ammospiza sp. 3 11 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
Lyon/Yellow Medicine Conservation Easement, Yellow Medicine
328 Rock Wren 1 8 Oct 2019 Edward McFadden P
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 7 Oct 2019 Sharon Lind P
 
Lind House, Lake
329 Sabine's Gull 1 7 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
Rock Lake, Lyon
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 6 Oct 2019 Ezra Hosch N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 6 Oct 2019 Sam S P
 
Leiothlypis sp. 2 4 Oct 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
*Minneapolis--32xx 15th Ave S, Hennepin
330 Little Gull 1 3 Oct 2019 Becca Engdahl P
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 30 Sep 2019 Kimberly Emerson P
 
River Ave., Cottonwood
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 6 29 Sep 2019 Adam Herman
 
331 Lark Bunting 1 29 Sep 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
1st Ave fields, Lake
332 Cassin's Sparrow 1 27 Sep 2019 Alex Sundvall P
 
stakeout -- CASSIN’S SPARROW Two Harbors 2019, Lake
jaeger sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory Data
 
333 Northern Wheatear 1 22 Sep 2019 Thomas Hosch N
 
3745 Locke Avenue Northwest, Annandale, Minnesota, US (45.207, -94.131), Wright
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 15 Sep 2019 Ben J N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 2 7 Sep 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 18 Aug 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
334 Black Vulture 1 18 Aug 2019 Gary Palmer P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 16 Aug 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
Lyon/Yellow Medicine Conservation Easement, Yellow Medicine
335 Red Knot 1 10 Aug 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
thrush sp. 2 1 Aug 2019 Nick Cooley N
 
336 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 22 Jul 2019 Alex Franzen
 
337 Laughing Gull 1 19 Jul 2019 Ezra Hosch L
 
338 Whooping Crane 1 2 Jul 2019 Paul L, Johnson N
 
grackle sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Liz H N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Mark R Johnson N
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 17 Jun 2019 Andy Forbes N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 6 Jun 2019 Ezra Hosch N
 
339 Sage Thrasher 1 5 Jun 2019 Steve Kolbe P
 
7129–7199 Highway 5, Floodwood US-MN (47.0301,-92.7431), St. Louis
340 Lazuli Bunting 1 28 May 2019 Alex Miller P
 
2255 160th Ave Edgerton, Rock
341 Kirtland's Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Michael Gilbertson N
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 16 May 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
342 Tufted Duck 1 15 May 2019 Logan Korte N
 
343 Clark's Grebe 1 12 May 2019 Larry & Jan Kraemer N
 
Lake St E (Lk Osakis), Todd
large shorebird sp. 1 5 May 2019 Joshua Davis N
 
344 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Dale Trexel P
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 2 May 2019 Becca Engdahl V
 
Clearwater Rice Paddies, Clearwater
Surf/Black Scoter 1 1 May 2019 Kris Moulton N
 
345 Monk Parakeet 1 25 Apr 2019 Melanie Brown & Paul Baepler P
 
E 47th St at 31st Av S, Hennepin
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2019 Becca Engdahl P
 
Lake Bemidji - SW Shoreline Trail, Beltrami
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2019 Brad Abendroth P
 
32811–33113 181st Ave, Montgomery US-MN (44.4710,-93.6262), Le Sueur
coot sp. X 16 Apr 2019 Jennie Thomas N
 
Thomad Sadler Roberts Bird Sanctuary, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.928, -93.297), Hennepin
346 Hoary Redpoll 1 9 Apr 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
My yard, Polk
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Apr 2019 Kimberly Emerson P
 
Jasper WTP, Rock
347 Brambling 1 30 Mar 2019 Judy Johnson N
 
27950 County Highway 34, Callaway US-MN (46.9785,-95.8073), Becker
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 4 Mar 2019 Nathan Martineau N
 
348 King Eider 1 21 Jan 2019 Larry & Jan Kraemer N
 
Bluebird landing, St. Louis
nuthatch sp. 1 19 Jan 2019 Jesse David Burrows N
 
Breezy Point - N Lakeview Dr, Crow Wing
King/Common Eider 1 18 Jan 2019 Andy Naber N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 13 Jan 2019 Tim Paver N
 
24447 Crooked River Road, Pine City, Minnesota, US (45.848, -92.908), Pine
Ring-necked x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 13 Dec 2018 Peder Svingen N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 12 Dec 2018 Larry & Jan Kraemer P
 
349 Slaty-backed Gull 1 29 Oct 2018 Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus N
 
small falcon sp. 1 16 Oct 2018 Steve Chesney N
 
17601 Prairie's Edge Wildlife Drive, Big Lake, Minnesota, US (45.466, -93.728), Sherburne
350 Pomarine Jaeger 1 14 Oct 2018 Gerald Hoekstra N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 10 Oct 2018 Ezra Hosch N
 
351 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 8 Oct 2018 Douglas Johnson N
 
21958 w. Ht. Of Land L. Dr., Becker
352 White Ibis 1 15 Sep 2018 Shelley Livermore P
 
Stillwater, Washington
353 Red Phalarope 1 14 Sep 2018 Alan and Karen Orr P
 
Cook Sewage Lagoons & State WMA & Owens WMA, St. Louis
354 Roseate Spoonbill 1 26 Aug 2018 Jonah Brian N
 
355 Ruff 1 15 Aug 2018 Douglas Kieser N
 
Freeborn Lake north shore, Freeborn
towhee sp. 1 30 Jul 2018 Garrett Wee N
 
356 Mississippi Kite 1 26 May 2018 Frank Nicoletti N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 22 May 2018 Liz H N
 
heron sp. 1 14 May 2018 John P Richardson N
 
WLSSD West Bay, St. Louis
357 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 13 May 2018 Tim Lamey N
 
358 Curlew Sandpiper 1 9 May 2018 Bob Dunlap N
 
ibis sp. 5 5 May 2018 Heather Waye N
 
bluebird sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Garrett Wee N
 
359 Cassin's Finch 1 9 Apr 2018 Liz H L
 
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 17 Mar 2018 Liz H P
 
Road, Swift
redpoll sp. 1 27 Feb 2018 Luke Hollander P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 24 Feb 2018 Matthew Thompson P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2018 Bonnie Heinecke N
 
360 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 25 Nov 2017 Susan Barnes Elliott N
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 18 Nov 2017 Paul Schilke N
 
361 Ferruginous Hawk 1 23 Oct 2017 John P Richardson N
 
Asio sp. 4 10 Oct 2017 Stephen Nelson N
 
362 Western Wood-Pewee 1 26 Aug 2017 Douglas Kieser P
 
gull/tern sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Drew Meyer N
 
Nobles County (general area), Nobles
363 King Rail 1 19 Aug 2017 Anonymous eBirder N