Lincoln Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kathleen MacAulay 4 Oct 2019 15
Alix d'Entremont 4 Oct 2019 15
Alix d'Entremont 3 Oct 2019 8
Kathleen MacAulay 3 Oct 2019 8
Alix d'Entremont 3 Oct 2019 4
Kathleen MacAulay 3 Oct 2019 4
Kathleen MacAulay 3 Oct 2019 7
Alix d'Entremont 3 Oct 2019 7
Alix d'Entremont 3 Oct 2019 1
Kathleen MacAulay 3 Oct 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Roger Jay Schroeder
225
2 Garrett Wee
198
3 Craig Mandel
176
4 Andrew Nyhus
171
5 Kathleen MacAulay
163
6 Peder Svingen
158
7 Liz H
154
7 William Marengo
154
9 Bob Dunlap
153
10 Alex Sundvall
151
Top 100 eBirders...

248 Species 804 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Red-tailed Hawk 1 25 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
1486–1526 US Highway 75, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2711,-96.2868)
2 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 25 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
1486–1526 US Highway 75, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2711,-96.2868)
3 Red-winged Blackbird 10 25 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
1486–1526 US Highway 75, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2711,-96.2868)
4 Ring-billed Gull 8 25 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
327 E Mathews, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2651,-96.2869)
duck sp. 6 25 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
1366–1530 County Road 1, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2563,-96.4241)
5 American Crow 4 25 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
1366–1530 County Road 1, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2563,-96.4241)
6 European Starling 10 25 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
1366–1530 County Road 1, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2563,-96.4241)
7 Pied-billed Grebe 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
8 Franklin's Gull 85 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
9 Double-crested Cormorant 14 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
10 Great Egret 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
11 Northern Harrier 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
12 Downy Woodpecker 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
13 Northern Flicker 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
14 Blue Jay 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
15 Black-capped Chickadee 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
16 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
17 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
18 American Robin 17 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
19 Chipping Sparrow 3 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
20 Dark-eyed Junco 19 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
21 White-crowned Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
22 Song Sparrow 3 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
sparrow sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
23 Common Grackle 12 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
24 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
passerine sp. 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
25 Turkey Vulture 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
323–325 E Mathews, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2646,-96.2861)
26 Cooper's Hawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
27 Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
28 Brown Creeper 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
29 Cedar Waxwing 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
30 White-throated Sparrow 6 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
31 Swamp Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
32 Northern Cardinal 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
33 Northern Shoveler 3 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
34 Gadwall 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
2078–2174 County Road 8, Tyler US-MN (44.3597,-96.1195)
35 Mallard 8 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
2078–2174 County Road 8, Tyler US-MN (44.3597,-96.1195)
36 Savannah Sparrow 4 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
2078–2174 County Road 8, Tyler US-MN (44.3597,-96.1195)
37 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
2664–2698 County Road 15, Tyler US-MN (44.3862,-96.1206)
38 Rock Pigeon 4 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
39 American Coot 35 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
40 Green-winged Teal 3 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
41 Canvasback 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
42 Redhead 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
43 Ring-necked Duck 4 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
44 Bufflehead 7 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
45 Killdeer 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
46 Eastern Phoebe 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
47 Fox Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
48 Vesper Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
49 Rusty Blackbird 5 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 50 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
blackbird sp. 2000 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
50 Wood Duck 4 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
gull sp. 20 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
51 American White Pelican 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
52 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
County Road 1, Hendricks US-MN (44.6047,-96.4191)
53 Canada Goose 6 4 Oct 2019 Kathleen MacAulay
 
54 Bald Eagle 1 4 Oct 2019 Kathleen MacAulay
 
55 Barn Swallow 1 4 Oct 2019 Kathleen MacAulay
 
56 Brown Thrasher 1 4 Oct 2019 Kathleen MacAulay
 
57 House Sparrow 3 4 Oct 2019 Kathleen MacAulay
 
58 Yellow-rumped Warbler 10 4 Oct 2019 Kathleen MacAulay
 
59 Great Horned Owl 1 3 Oct 2019 Alix d'Entremont P
 
60 American Goldfinch 2 3 Oct 2019 Alix d'Entremont
 
61 Eastern Bluebird 4 3 Oct 2019 Alix d'Entremont
 
1536 U.S. 75, Lake Benton, Minnesota, US (44.275, -96.287)
62 Field Sparrow 1 3 Oct 2019 Alix d'Entremont
 
1536 U.S. 75, Lake Benton, Minnesota, US (44.275, -96.287)
63 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 3 Oct 2019 Kathleen MacAulay
 
Chen BAY
64 Great Blue Heron 1 28 Sep 2019 Jeremy Rue
 
301 Cottage Avenue, Hendricks, Minnesota, US (44.504, -96.434)
65 Belted Kingfisher 1 28 Sep 2019 Jeremy Rue
 
301 Cottage Avenue, Hendricks, Minnesota, US (44.504, -96.434)
66 Hooded Merganser 4 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
67 Mourning Dove 2 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
68 Osprey 1 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
69 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
70 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
71 Blue-headed Vireo 2 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
72 Warbling Vireo 1 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
73 Gray Catbird 4 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
74 Clay-colored Sparrow 4 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
75 Nashville Warbler 40 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser N
 
76 American Redstart 1 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
77 Magnolia Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
78 Chimney Swift 1 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
79 House Finch 1 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
80 Lesser Scaup 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Tyler WTP
81 Eastern Kingbird 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Tyler WTP
82 Baird's Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
83 Least Sandpiper 2 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
84 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
85 Spotted Sandpiper 2 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
86 Green Heron 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra N
 
87 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
88 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
89 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
90 Yellow Warbler 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
91 Blue-winged Teal 150 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Ivanhoe WTP
92 Wilson's Phalarope 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Ivanhoe WTP
93 Red-necked Phalarope 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Ivanhoe WTP
94 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Ivanhoe WTP
95 Greater Yellowlegs 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Hendricks WTP
96 Tree Swallow 10 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Lyon Lincoln Rd, Tyler US-MN (44.3408,-96.0792)
97 Bank Swallow 1 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Lyon Lincoln Rd, Tyler US-MN (44.3408,-96.0792)
98 Cliff Swallow 20 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Lyon Lincoln Rd, Tyler US-MN (44.3408,-96.0792)
99 Yellow-headed Blackbird 4 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Lyon Lincoln Rd, Tyler US-MN (44.3408,-96.0792)
100 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 29 Aug 2019 Gerald Hoekstra
 
Lyon Lincoln Rd, Tyler US-MN (44.3408,-96.0792)
101 American Golden-Plover 7 22 Aug 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
1901–2155 200th St, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3426,-96.2758)
102 Stilt Sandpiper 3 22 Aug 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
1901–2155 200th St, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3426,-96.2758)
103 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 22 Aug 2019 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
1901–2155 200th St, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3426,-96.2758)
104 Wilson's Snipe 7 22 Aug 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
1901–2155 200th St, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3426,-96.2758)
105 Solitary Sandpiper 4 22 Aug 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
1901–2155 200th St, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3426,-96.2758)
106 Sedge Wren 5 22 Aug 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
1901–2155 200th St, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3426,-96.2758)
107 Bobolink 5 22 Aug 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
1901–2155 200th St, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3426,-96.2758)
108 Baltimore Oriole 1 22 Aug 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
1901–2155 200th St, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3426,-96.2758)
109 Semipalmated Plover 1 20 Aug 2019 Alex Sundvall
 
Lincoln Wet Spot WMA
110 Black Tern 4 20 Aug 2019 Alex Sundvall
 
Township Road 122, Ivanhoe US-MN (44.4825,-96.3229)
111 House Wren 2 20 Aug 2019 Alex Franzen
 
3540–3550 County Road 7, Porter US-MN (44.5608,-96.1745)
112 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 20 Aug 2019 Alex Franzen
 
3540–3550 County Road 7, Porter US-MN (44.5608,-96.1745)
113 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 8 Aug 2019 Mike Gruszczynski
 
114 Red-eyed Vireo 1 8 Aug 2019 Mike Gruszczynski
 
115 Marsh Wren 1 8 Aug 2019 Mike Gruszczynski
 
116 Common Yellowthroat 1 8 Aug 2019 Mike Gruszczynski
 
117 Virginia Rail 1 27 Jul 2019 Garrett Wee
 
118 Willow Flycatcher 1 27 Jul 2019 Garrett Wee
 
119 Western Meadowlark 4 27 Jul 2019 Garrett Wee
 
120 Orchard Oriole 1 27 Jul 2019 Garrett Wee
 
121 Indigo Bunting 1 27 Jul 2019 Garrett Wee
 
122 Dickcissel 12 27 Jul 2019 Garrett Wee
 
123 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 13 Jul 2019 Jeremy Rue
 
301 Cottage Avenue, Hendricks, Minnesota, US (44.504, -96.434)
124 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 10 Jul 2019 Dan Orr
 
County Road 109, Porter, Minnesota, US (44.58, -96.235)
125 Ruddy Duck 3 10 Jul 2019 Dan Orr
 
Unnamed Road, Minneota, Minnesota, US (44.483, -96.1)
126 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 5 10 Jul 2019 Dan Orr
 
County Road 17, Minneota, Minnesota, US (44.518, -96.098)
127 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 29 Jun 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
128 Purple Martin 3 29 Jun 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
Picnic Point County Park
129 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 29 Jun 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
Picnic Point County Park
130 Least Flycatcher 2 29 Jun 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
131 Sora 1 29 Jun 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
Dead Coon Lake Public Access
132 Horned Lark 1 29 Jun 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
County Road 125, Arco, Minnesota, US (44.415, -96.081)
133 Henslow's Sparrow 1 29 Jun 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
134 Upland Sandpiper 1 26 Jun 2019 Chris Merkord
 
Altona
135 Nelson's Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2019 Jessica Gorzo A
 
Altona SWMA
136 Northern Pintail 2 1 Jun 2019 Steve Chesney
 
Unnamed Road, Tyler, Minnesota, US (44.235, -96.16)
137 Swainson's Thrush 1 25 May 2019 Jeremy Rue
 
514 Cottage Avenue, Hendricks, Minnesota, US (44.504, -96.433)
138 Pileated Woodpecker 1 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
139 Ovenbird 1 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
140 Mourning Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
141 Western Kingbird 1 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
1210 160th St, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2836,-96.4222)
142 Forster's Tern 8 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
143 LeConte's Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth N
 
3499–3599 County Highway 1, Hendricks US-MN (44.5537,-96.4201)
144 Trumpeter Swan 1 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
145 Common Nighthawk 1 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
146 Tennessee Warbler 2 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
147 Blackpoll Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
148 Wilson's Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
149 Lark Sparrow 2 23 May 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
County Highway 20, Canby US-MN (44.6161,-96.3296)
150 Broad-winged Hawk 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
151 Veery 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
152 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
153 Northern Waterthrush 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
154 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
155 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
156 Wild Turkey 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
157 American Bittern 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
158 Least Bittern 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
159 Palm Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Ben Douglas
 
160 Black-and-white Warbler 1 9 May 2019 Jeremy Rue
 
301 Cottage Avenue, Hendricks, Minnesota, US (44.504, -96.434)
161 Brewer's Blackbird 1 2 May 2019 Ise Varghese
 
162 Long-billed Dowitcher 17 1 May 2019 Michael Gilbertson P
 
56149, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3877,-96.3621)
163 Bonaparte's Gull 58 1 May 2019 Michael Gilbertson
 
56149, Lake Benton US-MN (44.3877,-96.3621)
164 Common Loon 1 1 May 2019 Michael Gilbertson
 
500–630 US Highway 75, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2688,-96.2871)
165 American Kestrel 1 1 May 2019 Michael Gilbertson
 
500–630 US Highway 75, Lake Benton US-MN (44.2688,-96.2871)
166 Common Merganser 8 26 Apr 2019 Joanne Dial
 
loon sp. 1 26 Apr 2019 Joanne Dial N
 
167 Swainson's Hawk 1 20 Apr 2019 Garrett Wee
 
2410–2498 State Highway 19, Ivanhoe US-MN (44.4599,-96.1707)
168 American Wigeon 2 15 Apr 2019 Ruth Stewart
 
Wet area in field - s of L Benton, MN
169 Pine Siskin 2 6 Apr 2019 Liz H
 
Cemetery Lincoln
170 Greater White-fronted Goose 150 6 Apr 2019 Liz H
 
Lincoln FF 10
171 American Tree Sparrow 1 6 Apr 2019 Liz H
 
172 Common Goldeneye 2 28 Mar 2019 Jeremy Rue
 
514 Cottage Avenue, Hendricks, Minnesota, US (44.504, -96.433)
173 Snow Bunting 16 2 Feb 2019 Aaron Ludwig P
 
County Road 103, Lake Benton, Minnesota, US (44.392, -96.344)
174 Purple Finch 9 2 Feb 2019 Aaron Ludwig P
 
Prairie Dell WMA
175 Northern Shrike 1 21 Dec 2018 Liz H P
 
Cemetery Lincoln
176 Lapland Longspur 1 21 Dec 2018 Liz H
 
Lincoln Damp Spot
177 Hermit Thrush 1 11 Oct 2018 Craig Mandel
 
178 Merlin 1 11 Oct 2018 Craig Mandel
 
Hendricks Cemetery
179 Herring Gull 1 11 Oct 2018 Craig Mandel
 
180 Winter Wren 1 3 Sep 2018 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
181 Connecticut Warbler 1 3 Sep 2018 Roger Jay Schroeder N
 
182 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 26 Aug 2018 jerry pruett
 
Lake Benton, Minnesota, US (44.264, -96.308)
183 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 26 Aug 2018 jerry pruett
 
Lake Benton, Minnesota, US (44.264, -96.308)
184 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 26 Aug 2018 jerry pruett
 
Lake Benton, Minnesota, US (44.264, -96.308)
185 American Woodcock 1 10 Aug 2018 Howard Towle
 
186 Eared Grebe 4 9 Aug 2018 Deb Ford N
 
2518 State Highway 14, Tyler US-MN (44.2697,-96.1561)
187 Western Grebe 1 9 Aug 2018 Deb Ford
 
2518 State Highway 14, Tyler US-MN (44.2697,-96.1561)
188 Snowy Egret 1 3 Aug 2018 Garrett Wee P
 
189 Eastern Meadowlark 1 4 Jul 2018 Julie Zempel
 
US-Minnesota-Hendricks-3413 County Road 1 - 44.547x-96.422
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 4 Jul 2018 Julie Zempel
 
US-Minnesota-Pipestone-County Road 1 - 44.228x-96.424
190 Blue Grosbeak 1 20 Jun 2018 Garrett Wee
 
Lyon Lincoln Rd, Arco US-MN (44.4371,-96.0795)
191 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Jun 2018 Garrett Wee
 
Lyon Lincoln Rd, Tyler US-MN (44.3388,-96.0796)
192 American Pipit 1 28 Apr 2018 Gregory Jahner III
 
3701–3999 County Road 1, Hendricks US-MN (44.5922,-96.4192)
193 Snow Goose 300 28 Apr 2018 Gregory Jahner III
 
County Road 1, Hendricks US-MN (44.6107,-96.4192)
194 Ross's Goose 1 28 Apr 2018 Gregory Jahner III
 
County Road 1, Hendricks US-MN (44.6107,-96.4192)
195 Willet 1 25 Apr 2018 Liz H
 
Flooded Fields
196 Horned Grebe 1 25 Apr 2018 Liz H
 
Wet Meadow - FFF
197 Sandhill Crane 2 25 Apr 2018 Liz H
 
Wet Meadow - FFF
198 Rough-legged Hawk 1 25 Apr 2018 Liz H
 
Wet Meadow - FFF
199 Greater Scaup 14 31 Mar 2018 Valerie Klumper
 
South of Shaokatan
200 Common Redpoll 1 12 Mar 2018 Thomas Czubek
 
Hendricks
201 Gray Partridge 4 4 Jan 2018 Garrett Wee N
 
Roadside Partridge
falcon sp. 1 18 Oct 2017 Nolan Meyer
 
202 Peregrine Falcon 1 14 Oct 2017 Brad Abendroth
 
203 Harris's Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2017 Kevin Smith
 
204 Red Crossbill 3 14 Oct 2017 Kevin Smith P
 
peep sp. 2 21 Sep 2017 Kathleen MacAulay
 
Lincoln Wet Spot WMA
205 Canada Warbler 1 20 Sep 2017 Garrett Wee
 
swallow sp. 8 20 Sep 2017 Garrett Wee
 
206 Caspian Tern 1 20 Sep 2017 Garrett Wee
 
Dead Coon Lake
207 Black-bellied Plover 2 9 Sep 2017 Alex Sundvall
 
Lincoln Wet Spot WMA
208 Sanderling 3 9 Sep 2017 Alex Sundvall
 
Lincoln Wet Spot WMA
209 Semipalmated Sandpiper 20 9 Sep 2017 Alex Sundvall
 
Lincoln Wet Spot WMA
Empidonax sp. 1 4 Sep 2017 Douglas Kieser N
 
210 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Aug 2017 Alex Sundvall
 
211 Great-tailed Grackle 2 23 Jun 2017 Richard Clearman
 
212 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 22 Jun 2017 Garrett Wee
 
213 Eastern Towhee 1 22 Jun 2017 Garrett Wee
 
214 Scarlet Tanager 1 16 Jun 2017 Randall Owen
 
215 Cattle Egret 4 11 Jun 2017 Garrett Wee P
 
216 Hudsonian Godwit 11 19 May 2017 Garrett Wee P
 
Flooded Field
217 Dunlin 7 19 May 2017 Garrett Wee
 
Flooded Field
218 White-rumped Sandpiper 17 19 May 2017 Garrett Wee
 
Flooded Field
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 19 May 2017 Garrett Wee
 
Flooded Field
219 Common Tern 2 14 May 2017 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
220 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 14 May 2017 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
221 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 14 May 2017 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
Tyler WTP
222 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 14 May 2017 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
223 Philadelphia Vireo 1 14 May 2017 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
224 Golden-winged Warbler 1 14 May 2017 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
225 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 14 May 2017 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
Curtis-Herschberger WMA
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 17 7 May 2017 Liz H
 
Buteo sp. 1 7 May 2017 Liz H
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 30 6 May 2017 Valerie Klumper
 
226 American Avocet 5 29 Apr 2017 Douglas Kieser P
 
Hendricks WTP
227 Red-breasted Merganser 1 29 Apr 2017 Scott Meyer
 
44.573x-96.418 - Apr 29, 2017 4:45 PM
228 Loggerhead Shrike 1 21 Apr 2017 Garrett Wee
 
County Road 15
229 White-faced Ibis 1 15 Apr 2017 Garrett Wee
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 40 4 Apr 2017 Thomas Czubek
 
US-Minnesota-Drammen Township - 44.33x-96.444 - Apr 4, 2017 1:56 PM
230 Cackling Goose 2 1 Apr 2017 Richard Clearman
 
231 Tundra Swan 3 31 Mar 2017 Valerie Klumper P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 2 26 Mar 2017 Kathleen MacAulay
 
Chen Bay WMA
goose sp. 50 26 Mar 2017 Kathleen MacAulay
 
Chen Bay WMA
Aythya sp. 150 26 Mar 2017 Kathleen MacAulay
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 4 20 Mar 2017 Garrett Wee
 
232 Short-eared Owl 1 17 Jan 2017 Garrett Wee
 
County Road 15
233 Prairie Falcon 1 16 Jan 2017 Thomas Czubek P
 
US-Minnesota-Lake Benton-160th Avenue - 44.276x-96.343
dabbling duck sp. 150 14 Nov 2016 Kathleen MacAulay
 
234 White-winged Scoter 1 29 Oct 2016 Danny Akers N
 
235 Black Scoter 2 29 Oct 2016 Danny Akers N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 9 Oct 2016 Kathleen MacAulay
 
Accipiter sp. 2 9 Oct 2016 Kathleen MacAulay
 
Chen Bay WMA
236 Wood Thrush 1 22 May 2015 Delbert Parkinson
 
Lake Benton
237 Marbled Godwit 9 17 May 2015 William Marengo
 
238 Ruddy Turnstone 15 17 May 2015 William Marengo
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 2 29 Apr 2015 Tyson Kahler N
 
Chen-Bay State WMA
239 Smith's Longspur 4 4 Apr 2015 Susan Barnes Elliott
 
US-MN-Lake Benton - 44.3211x-96.2412 - Apr 4, 2015, 10:39 AM
240 Snowy Owl 1 14 Dec 2013 John Murphy N
 
Wildlife Mgmt. Area, junction of MN Hwy 19 and Lincoln County 7
241 Alder Flycatcher X 31 May 2013 Bob Dunlap N
 
Hole in the Mountain County Park, Lincoln County
242 Whooping Crane 4 5 Oct 2008 Roger Jay Schroeder P
 
Rural Farm - Lincoln County Road 8
243 Cape May Warbler 1 7 Sep 2001 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
244 Blackburnian Warbler 1 19 May 2000 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
245 Pine Warbler 1 3 May 1998 Roger Jay Schroeder
 
246 White-winged Crossbill 9 7 May 1996 Roger Jay Schroeder P
 
Lake Benton Cemetery
247 Spotted Towhee 5 5 May 1996 Roger Jay Schroeder N
 
Lake Benton Cemetery
248 Northern Goshawk 1 5 Apr 1996 Roger Jay Schroeder