Indiana Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kurt Emmert 3 Jun 2020 1
Margaret Bauer 3 Jun 2020 13
Beth Wadsworth 3 Jun 2020 9
David Rupp 3 Jun 2020 24
Marcia Eichel 3 Jun 2020 1
Joy Fulk 3 Jun 2020 6
Cloyce Hedge 3 Jun 2020 30
Tabitha Olsen 3 Jun 2020 11
Nick Yarde 3 Jun 2020 30
Leland Shaum 3 Jun 2020 46
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Ed Hopkins
395
2 Don Gorney
380
2 Mark Rhodes
380
4 John Cassady
377
5 Michael Topp
370
5 John Kendall
370
7 Gary Bowman
363
8 Roger Hedge
361
9 brendan grube
357
9 Tom Hulvershorn
357
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Lake
349
2 Porter
341
3 LaPorte
324
4 Gibson
323
5 Monroe
311
6 Marion
303
7 Elkhart
300
8 Tippecanoe
300
9 Greene
296
10 Newton
295
All Counties...

416 Species 433,132 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Marcia Eichel
 
2930 Legion Dr, New Castle US-IN (39.9032,-85.3654), Henry
2 American Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Marcia Eichel
 
2930 Legion Dr, New Castle US-IN (39.9032,-85.3654), Henry
3 House Sparrow 2 2 Jun 2020 Marcia Eichel
 
2930 Legion Dr, New Castle US-IN (39.9032,-85.3654), Henry
4 Carolina Chickadee 4 2 Jun 2020 Peter Finley
 
Fieldstone, Marion
5 Tufted Titmouse 1 2 Jun 2020 Heath Harlan
 
local, Vanderburgh
6 European Starling 1 2 Jun 2020 Heath Harlan
 
local, Vanderburgh
7 Mute Swan 3 2 Jun 2020 Tina Rosier N
 
113 Lakeview Dr, Walkerton US-IN 41.56342, -86.55209, LaPorte
8 Great Blue Heron 2 2 Jun 2020 Tina Rosier
 
113 Lakeview Dr, Walkerton US-IN 41.56342, -86.55209, LaPorte
9 Osprey 2 2 Jun 2020 Tina Rosier
 
113 Lakeview Dr, Walkerton US-IN 41.56342, -86.55209, LaPorte
10 Northern Flicker 1 2 Jun 2020 Tina Rosier
 
113 Lakeview Dr, Walkerton US-IN 41.56342, -86.55209, LaPorte
11 Mourning Dove 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
12 Red-tailed Hawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
13 Barred Owl 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
14 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
15 Downy Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
16 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
17 Eastern Phoebe 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
18 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
19 Eastern Kingbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
20 Warbling Vireo 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
21 Red-eyed Vireo 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
22 Blue Jay 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
23 American Crow 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
24 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
25 Tree Swallow 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
26 Barn Swallow 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
27 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
28 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 3 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
29 House Wren 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
30 Gray Catbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
31 Eastern Bluebird 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
32 Cedar Waxwing 4 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
33 American Goldfinch 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
34 Field Sparrow 3 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
35 Song Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
36 Eastern Towhee 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
37 Baltimore Oriole 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
38 Red-winged Blackbird 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
39 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
40 Common Grackle 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
41 Common Yellowthroat 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
42 Yellow Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
43 Northern Cardinal 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
44 Blue Grosbeak 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
45 Indigo Bunting 2 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
46 Dickcissel 1 2 Jun 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
19036 Grassy Branch Road, Westfield, Indiana, US (40.065, -86.109), Hamilton
47 Turkey Vulture 1 2 Jun 2020 Laura Bakken
 
4431 E. Park Avenue, Vigo
48 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2020 Laura Bakken
 
4431 E. Park Avenue, Vigo
49 Carolina Wren 1 2 Jun 2020 Laura Bakken
 
4431 E. Park Avenue, Vigo
50 Wood Thrush 1 2 Jun 2020 Laura Bakken
 
4431 E. Park Avenue, Vigo
51 House Finch 1 2 Jun 2020 Laura Bakken
 
4431 E. Park Avenue, Vigo
52 Kentucky Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Tabitha Olsen N
 
434 S County Road 1125 E, Seymour US-IN 38.87584, -85.82962, Jackson
53 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 2 Jun 2020 Tina Rosier
 
4700–5298 S County Road 800 E, Walkerton US-IN 41.53307, -86.54411, LaPorte
54 Chimney Swift 4 2 Jun 2020 Stefany Boleyn
 
55 Chipping Sparrow 2 2 Jun 2020 Stefany Boleyn
 
56 Brown Thrasher 1 2 Jun 2020 Lisa Burr N
 
Marten Transport Pond, Bennett Pkwy, Zville, Boone
57 Northern Mockingbird 2 2 Jun 2020 Lisa Burr
 
Marten Transport Pond, Bennett Pkwy, Zville, Boone
58 Killdeer 3 2 Jun 2020 Kurt Emmert
 
Work, Hamilton
59 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 2 Jun 2020 Cloyce Hedge
 
402 Sam Ralston Rd, Lebanon US-IN 40.05221, -86.49011, Boone
60 Hairy Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2020 Brian Ferguson
 
Ferguson's Stickerbush Estate, Hamilton
61 Pileated Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2020 Brian Ferguson
 
Ferguson's Stickerbush Estate, Hamilton
62 Sandhill Crane 3 2 Jun 2020 Tina Rosier N
 
4553–4699 S County Road 800 E, Walkerton US-IN 41.53527, -86.54402, LaPorte
63 Pied-billed Grebe 1 2 Jun 2020 John Kendall N
 
123 Ems C17 Ln, Warsaw US-IN 41.28174, -85.78619, Kosciusko
64 Wild Turkey 1 2 Jun 2020 Logan Lakins
 
65 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 2 2 Jun 2020 Logan Lakins P
 
66 Acadian Flycatcher 2 2 Jun 2020 Logan Lakins P
 
67 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 2 Jun 2020 Logan Lakins
 
68 Cerulean Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Logan Lakins
 
69 Northern Parula 3 2 Jun 2020 Logan Lakins
 
70 Scarlet Tanager 1 2 Jun 2020 Logan Lakins
 
71 Great Egret 1 2 Jun 2020 Brad Jackson N
 
Sand Creek Trail, Hamilton
72 Black-capped Chickadee 2 2 Jun 2020 Mary Kauffmann-Kennel
 
73 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Mary Kauffmann-Kennel
 
74 Canada Goose 15 2 Jun 2020 Richard Garrett
 
75 Wood Duck 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard Garrett
 
76 Mallard 2 2 Jun 2020 Richard Garrett
 
77 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard Garrett
 
78 Summer Tanager 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard Garrett
 
sparrow sp. 2 2 Jun 2020 Douglass Gaking
 
79 Bald Eagle 1 2 Jun 2020 Eric Hope
 
80 Semipalmated Sandpiper 7 2 Jun 2020 Eric Hope
 
I-64 W, Dale US-IN 38.19793, -87.04876, Warrick
hawk sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Douglass Gaking
 
81 Prairie Warbler 2 2 Jun 2020 Don Gorney P
 
Green Township Community Park, Madison
82 American Kestrel 2 2 Jun 2020 Evan Speck
 
83 Eastern Meadowlark 1 2 Jun 2020 Evan Speck
 
84 Cooper's Hawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Finley
 
Fieldstone, Marion
85 Willow Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Lisa Burr
 
86 White-eyed Vireo 1 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
Thousand Island Woods, Greene
87 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
Thousand Island Woods, Greene
88 Prothonotary Warbler 2 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
Thousand Island Woods, Greene
89 Pine Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
Thousand Island Woods, Greene
90 Bobolink 7 2 Jun 2020 Tina Rosier
 
91 Mississippi Kite 1 2 Jun 2020 Jeremy Ross
 
Petersburg Kite Nest, Pike
92 Black Vulture 2 2 Jun 2020 Neal Bogan
 
My house, Warrick
93 Purple Martin 6 2 Jun 2020 Neal Bogan
 
My house, Warrick
94 Alder Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Kim Ehn
 
95 Ovenbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Kim Ehn
 
96 Sora 1 2 Jun 2020 Caryn Corriere
 
Gibson Woods Nature Preserve, Lake
97 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Guinto
 
98 Green Heron 1 2 Jun 2020 Nick Friedeman
 
99 Northern Bobwhite 1 2 Jun 2020 Rhoda Davis
 
Davis Farm 2, Greene
100 Common Gallinule 2 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
101 Bell's Vireo 2 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
102 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
duck sp. 2 2 Jun 2020 Mike Tuholski
 
West 2100 South, La Crosse, Indiana, US (41.288, -86.795), LaPorte
103 Swamp Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Don Gorney N
 
Marshy Area, Madison
104 Vesper Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Carl Huffman
 
105 Spotted Sandpiper 1 2 Jun 2020 Alex Warnick
 
106 Sedge Wren 1 2 Jun 2020 Alex Warnick
 
107 Henslow's Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Alex Warnick
 
108 Blue-winged Warbler 2 2 Jun 2020 Alex Warnick
 
109 American Redstart 3 2 Jun 2020 Alex Warnick
 
110 Savannah Sparrow 3 2 Jun 2020 Don Gorney P
 
15020 West 6th Street, Daleville, Indiana, US (40.116, -85.566), Delaware
111 Caspian Tern 1 2 Jun 2020 Green Exploring
 
112 Least Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Kurt Emmert
 
113 Horned Lark 1 2 Jun 2020 Jared Leaman
 
114 Least Tern 5 2 Jun 2020 Chuck Mills
 
115 Belted Kingfisher 1 2 Jun 2020 Chuck Mills
 
116 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Chuck Mills
 
117 Rock Pigeon 1 2 Jun 2020 Jared Leaman
 
Leaman/Miller Compound, Elkhart
118 Black-necked Stilt 3 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
119 Double-crested Cormorant 2 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
120 Least Bittern 1 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
121 Cliff Swallow 6 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
GP 6E, Greene
122 Orchard Oriole 1 2 Jun 2020 Gary Langell
 
GP 6E, Greene
123 Hooded Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Tom Hougham
 
Lamb Lake, Johnson
124 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 2 Jun 2020 Evan Speck N
 
passerine sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Libby Keyes
 
125 American Bittern 1 2 Jun 2020 Amy Kearns N
 
126 Northern Harrier 1 2 Jun 2020 Amy Kearns N
 
127 Common Nighthawk 2 2 Jun 2020 Scott Jackson
 
128 Chuck-will's-widow 1 2 Jun 2020 William Sharkey N
 
2008 SR-159, Dugger US-IN 39.05332, -87.25966, Sullivan
129 Blue-winged Teal 1 2 Jun 2020 Jed Hertz
 
130 Marsh Wren 1 2 Jun 2020 Jed Hertz
 
131 Eastern Whip-poor-will 3 2 Jun 2020 Jed Hertz
 
132 American Woodcock 1 1 Jun 2020 Mike Maxwell N
 
133 Ring-billed Gull 2 1 Jun 2020 Dan Barriball
 
134 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 1 Jun 2020 Mark Rhodes
 
thrush sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Miles Zevin N
 
Alabama and Walnut St., Marion
135 Mourning Warbler 1 1 Jun 2020 Miles Zevin N
 
Alabama and Walnut St., Marion
136 Greater Yellowlegs 1 1 Jun 2020 ETHAN Wiist
 
swallow sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Robert Guth N
 
137 Worm-eating Warbler 3 1 Jun 2020 Steve Bell
 
138 Veery 1 1 Jun 2020 Bruce Glick
 
139 Semipalmated Plover 3 1 Jun 2020 Don Gorney P
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 1 Jun 2020 Laura Fisk
 
Highland Apts, Elkhart
140 Lark Sparrow 1 1 Jun 2020 Leland Shaum
 
EC CR 37 & CR 12, Elkhart
141 Peregrine Falcon 2 1 Jun 2020 Lois Rockhill N
 
33 W 10th St, Anderson US-IN (40.1060,-85.6802), Madison
142 Herring Gull 3 1 Jun 2020 Michael Topp
 
United States Steel Gary Indiana, Lake
Empidonax sp. 2 1 Jun 2020 Keith Michalski
 
Stanley Road, Warrick
143 Bank Swallow 5 1 Jun 2020 Michael Topp
 
United States Steel Gary Indiana, Lake
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2020 Caryl Taylor
 
6115 N 900 E, Howe US-IN 41.73110, -85.24959, LaGrange
swan sp. 4 1 Jun 2020 Mary Kauffmann-Kennel N
 
Kauffmann-Kennel Home, Elkhart
144 Great Horned Owl 1 1 Jun 2020 Chris Huff
 
1690 Alder Rd, Franklin US-IN 39.49506, -86.07767, Johnson
145 Hooded Merganser 1 1 Jun 2020 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
146 Virginia Rail 1 1 Jun 2020 Sam Plew N
 
147 Broad-winged Hawk 1 1 Jun 2020 Sam Plew
 
148 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 1 Jun 2020 Sam Plew
 
149 Fish Crow 1 1 Jun 2020 John Meredig
 
150 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 31 May 2020 Logan Lakins
 
151 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 31 May 2020 Harrison Jones
 
gull sp. 3 31 May 2020 Annie Aguirre
 
1260 Jarrah Rd, Bremen US-IN 41.46132, -86.24781, Marshall
152 Brewer's Blackbird 4 31 May 2020 Julie Bonnema
 
535–599 E County Road 1500 N, Michigan City US-IN 41.65138, -86.95500, Porter
153 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 31 May 2020 Heath Harlan N
 
154 Red-breasted Merganser 1 31 May 2020 Heath Harlan N
 
155 Least Sandpiper 1 31 May 2020 David Ward
 
156 American White Pelican 3 31 May 2020 Logan Harlan
 
157 Black-and-white Warbler 1 31 May 2020 S. Bryce Robeson
 
Personal Property, Monroe
158 Upland Sandpiper 1 31 May 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
W 700 S, S 100 W-S 50 W, Newton
159 American Coot 1 31 May 2020 Tim WOOTTON
 
160 Wilson's Warbler X 31 May 2020 Tim WOOTTON
 
Accipiter sp. 1 31 May 2020 James Bond
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 31 May 2020 James Bond P
 
vireo sp. 1 31 May 2020 James Bond P
 
161 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 31 May 2020 Joni James N
 
162 Chestnut-sided Warbler 2 31 May 2020 Julie Bonnema
 
163 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 31 May 2020 Jul Jenson N
 
Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis US-IN 39.87306, -86.29702, Marion
164 Ruddy Duck 2 31 May 2020 James Stuckey Weber
 
165 American Wigeon 2 31 May 2020 Amy Hodson N
 
Carmel Mini Magee (Private Residence - Not Actual Location), Hamilton
166 Tennessee Warbler 1 31 May 2020 Amy Hodson N
 
Carmel Mini Magee (Private Residence - Not Actual Location), Hamilton
167 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 31 May 2020 Amanda Heltzel
 
168 Brown Creeper 1 31 May 2020 Chuck and Karen Lunsford
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 31 May 2020 Andrew Myer
 
169 Western Kingbird 1 31 May 2020 Jim Campbell N
 
US-IN-Evansville-6501 Berry Plastics Blvd, Vanderburgh
170 Ruddy Turnstone 1 31 May 2020 Chuck Mills
 
171 Connecticut Warbler 1 31 May 2020 Peter Finley N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 30 May 2020 Nyoka Bowling
 
172 Swainson's Thrush 1 30 May 2020 Nyoka Bowling
 
173 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 30 May 2020 Ian Wiist N
 
Darmstadt Road, Evansville, Indiana, US (38.044, -87.576), Vanderburgh
174 Trumpeter Swan 7 30 May 2020 Eric Michael P
 
LaPorte-SE-Kankakee Rivers Confluence, LaPorte
175 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 30 May 2020 Eric Michael N
 
LaPorte-SE-Fish Lake-S 800 E-South of LKR, LaPorte
176 Northern Pintail 1 30 May 2020 Eric Michael P
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 30 May 2020 Heath Harlan N
 
177 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 30 May 2020 Leland Shaum N
 
EC CR 17 S of CR 46, Elkhart
178 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 30 May 2020 Bobby Markos
 
179 Magnolia Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Fritz Davis
 
180 Blackpoll Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Michael Topp
 
181 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 30 May 2020 ETHAN Wiist
 
182 Blackburnian Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Robert Guth N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 30 May 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
183 Northern Shoveler 1 30 May 2020 Robert Hughes N
 
184 Western Meadowlark 1 29 May 2020 Casey Jones
 
8624–8998 S 100 E, Claypool US-IN 41.10163, -85.81623, Kosciusko
185 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 29 May 2020 Pete Fritz
 
Fritz House, Marion
Carolina/Black-capped Chickadee 1 29 May 2020 Dan Guinto
 
186 Common Loon 1 29 May 2020 Gary Langell
 
Fairfax State Recreation Area, Bloomington US-IN 39.02393, -86.48351, Monroe
187 Canada Warbler 1 29 May 2020 Robert Guth N
 
Benton Spillway west of CR31, Elkhart
Larus sp. 1 29 May 2020 Josh Engel
 
188 Philadelphia Vireo 1 28 May 2020 Annie Aguirre N
 
189 Ring-necked Duck 2 28 May 2020 Peter Scott N
 
190 Black-bellied Plover 1 28 May 2020 Kyle Wiktor
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 28 May 2020 Gerald Heath
 
6820 East Lake Road, New Pekin, Indiana, US (38.529, -85.982), Washington
blackbird sp. 1 28 May 2020 Gerald Heath
 
6820 East Lake Road, New Pekin, Indiana, US (38.529, -85.982), Washington
191 King Rail 1 28 May 2020 Mark Rhodes N
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 28 May 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 28 May 2020 Kyle Wiktor
 
192 Barn Owl 3 28 May 2020 Mark Rhodes N
 
193 Nashville Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Bob Meier N
 
194 White-crowned Sparrow 1 27 May 2020 Matthew Igleski N
 
430 North Clark Road, Gary, Indiana, US (41.623, -87.394), Lake
195 Cape May Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Matthew Igleski
 
430 North Clark Road, Gary, Indiana, US (41.623, -87.394), Lake
196 Golden-winged Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Eric Michael N
 
Buteo sp. 1 27 May 2020 Gordon Chastain
 
Holcomb Estate, Marion
197 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 4 27 May 2020 Evan Speck P
 
Country Mark Co-Op Refinery Golf Course, Mount Vernon US-IN (37.9408,-87.9046), Posey
woodpecker sp. 1 27 May 2020 John Kendall N
 
198 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 27 May 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
199 White-throated Sparrow 1 27 May 2020 John Meredig A
 
200 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 27 May 2020 Chris Miller
 
Indiana Dunes State Park, Chesterton US-IN 41.65953, -87.04972, Porter
201 Red-necked Phalarope 1 26 May 2020 Eric Michael P
 
202 White-winged Dove 1 26 May 2020 William Sharkey N
 
332 N Carver St, Greensburg US-IN 39.33973, -85.49172, Decatur
203 Gadwall 1 26 May 2020 Amy Kearns N
 
204 Forster's Tern 1 26 May 2020 Amy Kearns N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 26 May 2020 Win Ahrens
 
205 American Black Duck 2 26 May 2020 Amy Kearns N
 
206 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 26 May 2020 Amy Kearns N
 
207 Monk Parakeet 2 26 May 2020 Ryan Slack
 
208 Lesser Black-backed Gull 3 26 May 2020 Amy Kearns N
 
209 Lesser Scaup 1 26 May 2020 Kim Ehn N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 2 26 May 2020 Peter Finley N
 
210 Cattle Egret 6 25 May 2020 Heath Harlan N
 
211 Ross's Goose 1 25 May 2020 Don Gorney P
 
212 Solitary Sandpiper 1 25 May 2020 Michael Burdsall
 
1303 East CR-200 South, Danville, Indiana, US (39.731, -86.501), Hendricks
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 12 25 May 2020 Clifford Wright
 
Prairie Creek Reservoir, Muncie,IN, Delaware
213 Black Tern 1 25 May 2020 Kurt Emmert
 
17575 Presley Dr, Noblesville US-IN 40.04384, -85.99076, Hamilton
214 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 25 May 2020 Aaron Charles
 
shorebird sp. 30 25 May 2020 ETHAN Wiist N
 
215 Great Black-backed Gull 1 25 May 2020 Gautam Apte N
 
Catharus sp. 1 25 May 2020 Indiana Audubon
 
216 Wilson's Snipe 1 25 May 2020 Frederick Ruckersfeldt
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 24 May 2020 Marcia Eichel
 
9511 N Wheeling Ave, Muncie US-IN 40.27706, -85.44072, Delaware
217 Palm Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Annie Aguirre
 
Elkhart River, Millrace and Woods, Elkhart
218 Common Tern 1 24 May 2020 John Dreves
 
219 White-faced Ibis 1 24 May 2020 Tina Rosier N
 
7000–7298 N 175 E, Crawfordsville US-IN (40.1476,-86.8716), Montgomery
220 Common Merganser 1 24 May 2020 Bob Meier P
 
221 Blue-headed Vireo 1 24 May 2020 David Crouch
 
wren sp. 1 24 May 2020 Helen Jesse
 
Pleasant Run Golf Course, Indianapolis US-IN 39.77798, -86.06398, Marion
222 Northern Waterthrush 1 24 May 2020 Amanda Heltzel
 
peep sp. 7 24 May 2020 Lisa Burr N
 
223 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Amanda Heltzel
 
224 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 24 May 2020 Richard Niemi N
 
225 Merlin 1 24 May 2020 John Kendall N
 
226 Sanderling 40 24 May 2020 Eric Michael N
 
227 Short-eared Owl 1 24 May 2020 Austin Broadwater N
 
228 Loggerhead Shrike 1 23 May 2020 Jeremy Ross N
 
4984 East 200 North, Princeton, Indiana, US (38.384, -87.473), Gibson
Common/Forster's Tern 4 23 May 2020 Don Gorney N
 
229 Little Blue Heron 1 23 May 2020 Richard Garrett N
 
Sterna sp. 9 23 May 2020 Peter Finley N
 
230 Northern Goshawk 1 23 May 2020 John Kendall P
 
231 Pine Siskin 1 23 May 2020 John Kendall N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 23 May 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
crow sp. 1 23 May 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
232 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Henry Griffin N
 
233 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 22 May 2020 Eric Michael P
 
SJC-SE-WS-Fir Rd-S of New Rd, St. Joseph
234 Dunlin 2 22 May 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
25 South 500 West, Valparaiso, Indiana, US (41.434, -87.16), Porter
235 Hermit Thrush 1 22 May 2020 Randall Mccarthy
 
236 Wilson's Phalarope 1 22 May 2020 John Skene P
 
st.rd.28 flooded field, Tippecanoe
237 Snowy Egret 2 22 May 2020 Bradley Uebelhor N
 
4202 Lynn Road, Evansville, Indiana, US (37.936, -87.471), Vanderburgh
238 Bonaparte's Gull 1 22 May 2020 James Steele
 
239 Greater Scaup 1 22 May 2020 ETHAN Wiist N
 
240 Glossy Ibis 1 21 May 2020 Jesse Graves N
 
Heim Rd. Bottoms , Warrick
241 Surf Scoter 2 21 May 2020 Heath Harlan N
 
242 Western Tanager 1 21 May 2020 Indiana Audubon P
 
WETA LOCATION 2020, Porter
merganser sp. 1 21 May 2020 Ryan Kaeb N
 
243 Purple Finch 2 20 May 2020 Pete Fritz
 
Fritz House, Marion
244 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 20 May 2020 Amy Kearns P
 
8800–9998 E 50 S, Oakland City US-IN 38.34880, -87.40564, Gibson
245 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 20 May 2020 Bob Decker N
 
finch sp. 1 20 May 2020 Felicity Ratajczak
 
246 Dark-eyed Junco 1 19 May 2020 Allison McLean N
 
2315 Homewood Ave, Mishawaka US-IN 41.66369, -86.14172, St. Joseph
247 Hudsonian Godwit 1 19 May 2020 Eric Stockton P
 
falcon sp. 1 18 May 2020 Scott and Jenn Martin
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush X 18 May 2020 Isaac Traynor
 
248 Bufflehead 1 18 May 2020 Eric Michael N
 
249 Winter Wren 1 18 May 2020 Eric Michael N
 
250 Common Goldeneye 2 18 May 2020 Rodney Strayer
 
Strayer's Sanctuary, Noble
251 Glaucous Gull 1 18 May 2020 John Kendall P
 
252 Laughing Gull 1 18 May 2020 Eric Michael P
 
tern sp. 6 18 May 2020 Mike Tuholski
 
253 Nelson's Sparrow 2 18 May 2020 Matt Kalwasinski P
 
254 Stilt Sandpiper 3 17 May 2020 Dan Miller N
 
Flooded Fields on Combs Road (39.641, -86.057), Marion
255 Willet 1 17 May 2020 Eric Michael P
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 17 May 2020 Bryce Flake N
 
256 American Pipit 2 17 May 2020 John Kendall N
 
46982, Silver Lake US-IN (41.0751,-85.8375), Kosciusko
257 Red-necked Grebe 1 17 May 2020 Tina Rosier N
 
10301–11499 E Swalls Dr, Terre Haute US-IN 39.46257, -87.25668, Vigo
258 Rusty Blackbird 1 17 May 2020 Sam Plew A
 
owl sp. 2 16 May 2020 Sara Nooner
 
259 Ruff 1 16 May 2020 Lucas Wilson P
 
8536–8580 Combs Rd, Indianapolis US-IN 39.64322, -86.05416, Marion
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 16 May 2020 Austin Broadwater P
 
260 Eared Grebe 1 16 May 2020 Sam Plew P
 
261 Green-winged Teal 1 16 May 2020 Terri Gorney N
 
Loblolly Marsh, Jay
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 16 May 2020 Robert Hughes
 
262 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 16 May 2020 Robert Hughes N
 
House/Purple Finch 1 15 May 2020 Zachary Roeder N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 15 May 2020 John Kendall P
 
flooded field south of Shamrock Sod, LaPorte
263 Redhead 2 14 May 2020 Rodney Strayer
 
Strayer's Sanctuary, Noble
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 14 May 2020 John Furry
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 14 May 2020 Peter Scott N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 14 May 2020 Steve Rose
 
Angel Mounds Boat Ramp, Evansville US-IN 37.93288, -87.46956, Vanderburgh
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 13 May 2020 Ryan Barone N
 
cormorant sp. 1 12 May 2020 Peter Scott N
 
264 Neotropic Cormorant 1 12 May 2020 Don Gorney N
 
265 Piping Plover 1 12 May 2020 Indiana Audubon P
 
Wells Street Beach, Lake
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 12 May 2020 Jed Hertz P
 
266 Franklin's Gull 1 10 May 2020 Fritz Davis N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 10 May 2020 gayle van sessen
 
9448 Van Buren St, Crown Point US-IN 41.44591, -87.34439, Lake
267 Western Sandpiper 1 10 May 2020 David Ward N
 
268 Harris's Sparrow 1 9 May 2020 ShuCrew Family P
 
ShuCrew Family, Hendricks
269 Marbled Godwit 1 9 May 2020 jeff mccoy P
 
270 Whooping Crane 1 9 May 2020 Jodie Chapman
 
271 Horned Grebe 1 9 May 2020 Denise Marie Sobieski N
 
goose sp. 2 9 May 2020 Jeffery Coleman N
 
Serenity Feeders, Fayette
272 American Avocet 2 7 May 2020 Logan Harlan P
 
273 Snow Goose 1 7 May 2020 Leland Shaum N
 
274 Lapland Longspur 150 6 May 2020 Brent Mann P
 
13799 County Road 40, Goshen, Indiana, US (41.54, -85.73), Elkhart
275 Smith's Longspur 2 4 May 2020 Gail Shetler N
 
13799 County Road 40, Goshen, Indiana, US (41.541, -85.73), Elkhart
276 American Golden-Plover 12 4 May 2020 Doug Gerbracht
 
newton co 700s &100w, Newton
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) X 4 May 2020 Jeff Leavens N
 
3700 West 1050 South, Milroy, Indiana, US (39.463, -85.508), Rush
277 American Tree Sparrow 2 3 May 2020 Erin Koenig
 
278 Kirtland's Warbler 1 3 May 2020 John Kendall N
 
123 Ems C17 Ln, Warsaw US-IN 41.28193, -85.78605, Kosciusko
279 Lark Bunting 1 2 May 2020 Joseph Caruso P
 
280 Long-tailed Duck 2 1 May 2020 Laura Gilbert N
 
281 Little Gull 1 1 May 2020 jeff mccoy P
 
white egret sp. 1 29 Apr 2020 Nick Kiehl N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 1 28 Apr 2020 Kevin Cornell
 
282 White-winged Scoter 1 28 Apr 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
283 Iceland Gull 3 27 Apr 2020 Eric Michael P
 
284 Fox Sparrow 1 27 Apr 2020 Elain Hotovec
 
01-Farm, around house, Sullivan
285 Canvasback 2 26 Apr 2020 Annie Aguirre
 
286 Swainson's Warbler 1 24 Apr 2020 Bradley Uebelhor N
 
287 Rough-legged Hawk 1 24 Apr 2020 Rodney Strayer
 
Wolf Lake Road, Noble
kinglet sp. 2 23 Apr 2020 Eric Ginsburg N
 
288 Cinnamon Teal 1 22 Apr 2020 Mark Rhodes N
 
Cinnamon Teal - Ag Best Coop Field Pond, Blackford
289 Baird's Sandpiper 2 20 Apr 2020 Eric Michael P
 
Marshall-NE-US 6-W of 106, Marshall
Aythya sp. 3 19 Apr 2020 Douglass Gaking
 
290 Red-throated Loon 1 19 Apr 2020 Kurt Emmert N
 
291 Cackling Goose 1 18 Apr 2020 John Velasquez
 
Summit Lake State Park, New Castle US-IN 40.03624, -85.28877, Henry
292 Common Raven 2 16 Apr 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
loon sp. 2 11 Apr 2020 Robert Hughes N
 
293 California Gull 1 10 Apr 2020 Eric Michael P
 
294 Golden Eagle 1 8 Apr 2020 Tommy Becker N
 
Yard List, Floyd
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 8 7 Apr 2020 Mary Nell Murphy
 
295 LeConte's Sparrow 1 5 Apr 2020 John Meredig P
 
Perdido Rd. Area, Warrick
296 Tundra Swan 1 5 Apr 2020 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
297 Ruffed Grouse 1 3 Apr 2020 Mark Rhodes N
 
Ruffed Grouse - Hoosier National Forest - 4/03/2020, Crawford
298 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 2 Apr 2020 Beth Brown P
 
LaPorte House, LaPorte
299 Northern Shrike 1 31 Mar 2020 Kurt Emmert
 
longspur sp. 10 28 Mar 2020 William Buskirk
 
Clifton - Stout Road Route, Union
grebe sp. 1 27 Mar 2020 Ian Wiist N
 
300 Long-eared Owl 1 25 Mar 2020 Mark Arvin
 
Prophetstown prairie view, Tippecanoe
Golden/Bald Eagle 2 24 Mar 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
waterfowl sp. 325 18 Mar 2020 Jed Hertz
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 15 Mar 2020 Karl Overman N
 
301 Harlequin Duck 1 14 Mar 2020 Logan Lakins P
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 8 Mar 2020 Sean Verkamp P
 
Ell Creek Road, Dubois
302 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 8 Mar 2020 Sean Verkamp N
 
303 Snow Bunting 1 8 Mar 2020 Kyle Wiktor N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 7 Mar 2020 Don Gorney P
 
ALLPoints at Anson, Boone
304 Eurasian Wigeon 1 7 Mar 2020 Bob Decker N
 
47660, Oakland City US-IN 38.37255, -87.42613, Gibson
crane sp. 1 4 Mar 2020 james haniford N
 
16 West U.S. Highway 6, Valparaiso, Indiana, US (41.55, -87.07), Porter
305 Snowy Owl 1 29 Feb 2020 Tabitha Olsen P
 
8000–8170 E 600 N, Remington US-IN 40.69276, -87.16501, Benton
306 Ferruginous Hawk 1 29 Feb 2020 Amy Hodson N
 
Red-tailed x Rough-legged Hawk (hybrid) 1 29 Feb 2020 Don Gorney N
 
307 Black Scoter 3 29 Feb 2020 Bob Huguenard
 
scoter sp. 6 29 Feb 2020 Tabitha Olsen
 
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2020 Julie Gidwitz P
 
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 16 Feb 2020 Sean Verkamp P
 
Kessner Bridge Rd Flooded Fields, Dubois
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 8 Feb 2020 Frederick Ruckersfeldt N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 17 Jan 2020 Eric Michael P
 
308 Spotted Towhee 1 17 Jan 2020 Don Gorney N
 
Elon Road, Eckerty, Indiana, US (38.393, -86.649), Crawford
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 16 Jan 2020 Michelle Holycross P
 
teal sp. 1 7 Jan 2020 Alex Sharp N
 
small falcon sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 Stephanie Beilke N
 
309 Brant 1 19 Dec 2019 Randy Vanderbilt P
 
1750 Sylvan Nook Drive, Richmond, Indiana, US (39.86, -84.873), Wayne
310 White-winged Crossbill 1 19 Dec 2019 Bert Harrison N
 
My Home, St. Joseph
311 Western Grebe 1 17 Dec 2019 Chuck and Karen Lunsford P
 
312 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 14 Dec 2019 Brad Bumgardner
 
313 Black-legged Kittiwake 3 6 Dec 2019 John Kendall N
 
314 Pomarine Jaeger 1 2 Dec 2019 aerin tedesco N
 
315 Purple Sandpiper 1 1 Dec 2019 William Sharkey N
 
316 Pacific Loon 1 18 Nov 2019 Michael Topp N
 
jaeger sp. 2 10 Nov 2019 William Sharkey N
 
317 Red Phalarope 1 10 Nov 2019 Brandt Schurenberg N
 
new world vulture sp. 2 1 Nov 2019 Karen Etter Hale N
 
Indiana--Jennings Co. (Hwy 7), Jennings
bird sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Ian Wiist N
 
4745 West Boonville - New Harmony Road, Evansville, Indiana, US (38.102, -87.631), Vanderburgh
318 Parasitic Jaeger 3 16 Oct 2019 Ed Hopkins
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 12 Oct 2019 Roger Hedge N
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 11 Oct 2019 Nick Yarde N
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 23 Sep 2019 Richard Garrett
 
Herring x Kelp Gull (hybrid) 1 23 Sep 2019 Richard Garrett
 
heron sp. 4 20 Sep 2019 james haniford N
 
Roundabout - 2659 Roosevelt Road, Valparaiso, Indiana, US (41.492, -87.047), Porter
319 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 19 Sep 2019 Heath Harlan P
 
2729 West 350 North, Patoka, Indiana, US (38.406, -87.615), Gibson
320 Sabine's Gull 1 17 Sep 2019 ETHAN Wiist P
 
321 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 6 Sep 2019 John Kendall N
 
322 Red Knot 1 4 Sep 2019 David Rupp N
 
3751 S 500 E, Whitestown US-IN (39.9850,-86.3737), Boone
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 4 Sep 2019 Jining Han P
 
323 Whimbrel 2 22 Aug 2019 Matthew Beatty P
 
324 Brown Booby 1 25 May 2019 Lisa Burr V
 
Cobblestone Lakes Subdivision - 4911 South Cobblestone Drive, Zionsville, Indiana, US (39.969, -86.294), Boone
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 25 May 2019 Martin Stoner N
 
Cushing Street Private Residence, St. Joseph
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Nick Dwenger
 
325 White Ibis 1 16 May 2019 Scott Atteberry P
 
326 Evening Grosbeak 1 4 May 2019 Linda Motes N
 
1341 N County Road 730 E, Michigantown US-IN (40.3075,-86.3720), Clinton
327 Yellow Rail 1 3 May 2019 Kyle Wiktor N
 
Old Hobart Rd. wetlands, Lake
hummingbird sp. 1 30 Apr 2019 Helen Jesse N
 
Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis US-IN (39.8620,-86.2996), Marion
328 Painted Bunting 1 30 Apr 2019 Evan Speck P
 
329 Brown Pelican 1 10 Apr 2019 Amy Kearns N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 3 Apr 2019 Kyle Wiktor N
 
330 Common Redpoll 1 24 Mar 2019 Martin Stoner P
 
Wood Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 9 Mar 2019 Whitney Yoerger N
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 7 Mar 2019 Fritz Davis N
 
331 Red Crossbill 5 21 Jan 2019 Noah Kearns N
 
Hoosier National - Tincher Hollow, Lawrence
332 Great Kiskadee 1 13 Jan 2019 David J Svetich N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2018 Keshava Mysore P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 3 Dec 2018 John Kendall N
 
333 Ancient Murrelet 1 20 Nov 2018 John Kendall N
 
Branta sp. 2 3 Nov 2018 Lucas Wilson N
 
Lawrenceburg Trl, Lawrenceburg US-IN (39.0906,-84.8484), Dearborn
Grasshopper/Henslow's Sparrow 1 3 Oct 2018 Robert Guth N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 18 Sep 2018 Peter Scott N
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 13 Sep 2018 Rob Ripma N
 
plover sp. 2 7 Sep 2018 Don Gorney
 
334 Roseate Spoonbill 1 4 Sep 2018 Landon Neumann N
 
335 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 2 Sep 2018 Sara Wilson P
 
5135 Jackson Hwy, West Lafayette US-IN (40.4599,-87.0043), Tippecanoe
large shorebird sp. 30 25 Aug 2018 Austin Broadwater N
 
3095–3703 N 100 E, Fowler US-IN (40.6550,-87.3050), Benton
phalarope sp. 1 7 Aug 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 4 Jul 2018 Eric Ginsburg N
 
Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore, Portage US-IN (41.6189,-87.2119), Porter
336 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 28 May 2018 David Ward N
 
Openings Mitigation Bank, Allen
337 White-tailed Kite 1 26 May 2018 Marlo Kauffman N
 
Spinus sp. 12 10 May 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
Setophaga sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Jonathan Bontrager P
 
Calvary Chapel On the Horizon, Marion
Barnacle x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 1 Feb 2018 Fritz Davis N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 13 Jan 2018 Robert Guth N
 
Laughing x Ring-billed Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2017 Austin Broadwater N
 
Elkhart County Solid Waste Landfill Pond, Elkhart US-IN (41.6271,-85.9804), Elkhart
338 Prairie Falcon 1 30 Dec 2017 Jeremy Ross N
 
francisco mine area, Gibson
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 28 Dec 2017 Edward Hicks N
 
339 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 16 Oct 2017 David Pluckebaum P
 
Hendricks CR 650 E, Hendricks
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 14 Sep 2017 Whitney Yoerger N
 
large falcon sp. 1 13 Sep 2017 Peter Scott N
 
chickadee sp. 1 2 Sep 2017 Austin Broadwater N
 
frigatebird sp. 1 22 Aug 2017 Matthew Beatty N
 
340 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 22 Aug 2017 John Cassady N
 
341 Wandering Tattler 1 20 Jul 2017 Carol Goodall N
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 3 Jun 2017 Nick Kiehl N
 
342 Mottled Duck 1 1 Jun 2017 Bob Meier N
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 1 28 May 2017 Kirk Roth N
 
343 Lazuli Bunting 1 26 May 2017 Virginia Gorman N
 
620 Conner Drive 46544, St. Joseph
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 20 May 2017 Alex Sharp P
 
Mary Gray Bird Sanctuary, Fayette
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 13 May 2017 Tyler Stewart N
 
344 Swainson's Hawk 1 26 Apr 2017 John Kendall P
 
345 Townsend's Solitaire 1 5 Apr 2017 Jeff Timmons N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 21 Mar 2017 Tyler Stewart N
 
shrike sp. 1 27 Feb 2017 Peter Scott N
 
Calidris sp. 1 30 Dec 2016 Vicky & Gordon Tucker N
 
346 Pine Grosbeak 1 22 Nov 2016 John Kendall N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 22 Oct 2016 Jim Campbell P
 
Home, Warrick
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 Sep 2016 Caleb Putnam N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 2 Sep 2016 Sam Hartzler N
 
Indiana Dunes state park, Porter
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 27 Aug 2016 Sam Hartzler N
 
N 775 E, Tippecanoe
Myiarchus sp. 1 17 Jul 2016 Gates Dupont N
 
US-IN-South Bend-1268-1398 E Angela Blvd - 41.6924x-86.2297, St. Joseph
Tringa sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Jonathan Bontrager P
 
Stillmeadow Dr, Marion
347 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 19 Jun 2016 Kevin Arvin P
 
5831 North (home), Tippecanoe
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2016 Scott Jackson N
 
Cerulean Warbler x Northern Parula (hybrid) 1 30 Apr 2016 Ryan Sanderson N
 
Blue-winged x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 9 Apr 2016 Ryan Sanderson P
 
348 Green-tailed Towhee 1 12 Mar 2016 Jesse Graves N
 
349 Slaty-backed Gull 1 21 Feb 2016 Mark Derloshon N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 22 Dec 2015 Eric Michael N
 
LaPorte-NE-@ 11176 W 300N - Field SW of Landfill, LaPorte
350 Common Ground Dove 1 17 Dec 2015 Michael Topp P
 
351 Bohemian Waxwing 1 28 Nov 2015 Brad Bumgardner N
 
Cathartes sp. 1 26 Sep 2015 Robert Guth N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 20 Sep 2015 John Meredig N
 
Eskew Rd. Area, Warrick
godwit sp. 1 5 Sep 2015 Jim Brown
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 16 Aug 2015 Kirk Roth N
 
352 Rufous Hummingbird 1 15 Jul 2015 Clint Murray P
 
225 E & 800 N, Montgomery
353 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 30 Jun 2015 Ransford Walker N
 
US-IN-Montgomery-4271 N 825 E - 38.7165x-87.0130, Daviess
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 May 2015 David Rupp N
 
354 Curlew Sandpiper 1 25 Apr 2015 Nicholas Sly P
 
355 Black-tailed Godwit 1 15 Apr 2015 Michael Topp P
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 12 Apr 2015 Ed Hopkins
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 4 Apr 2015 David Rupp N
 
King/Common Eider 1 1 Dec 2014 Don Gorney N
 
Ammospiza sp. 2 11 Oct 2014 Nick Kiehl N
 
Walmart Mitagation Wetland, Tippecanoe
356 Calliope Hummingbird 1 30 Jul 2014 Don Gorney P
 
Countryside, Vanderburgh
357 Tricolored Heron 1 1 May 2014 Mark Welter P
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Mar 2014 Kirk Roth N
 
Cranberry Bog, Warren
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 1 15 Mar 2014 Landon Neumann N
 
eagle sp. 1 14 Mar 2014 Jed Hertz N
 
358 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 21 Oct 2013 Nathan DeBruine V