Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Elizabeth Hanson
Adams, Vanderburgh
species 2.
Count  1
Sam Plew
Casa de Plew - 2380 E. 150 N., LaGrange, Indiana 46761, LaGrange
species 3.
species 4.
species 5.
species 6.
species 7.
species 8.
species 9.
species 10.
Count  4
Patrick Shannon
miller woods, Lake
species 11.
Count  3
Steve Dietz
80 90 Toll Road, Howe, Indiana, US (41.748, -85.368), LaGrange
species 12.
Count  2
Katherine Johnson
Path behind Campus View, Monroe
species 13.
Count  1
Katherine Johnson
Path behind Campus View, Monroe
species 14.

European Starling

Count  6
Katherine Johnson
Path behind Campus View, Monroe
species 15.

House Finch

Count  2
Katherine Johnson
Path behind Campus View, Monroe
species 16.
Count  1
Katherine Johnson
Path behind Campus View, Monroe
species 17.
Count  2
Katherine Johnson
Path behind Campus View, Monroe
species 18.
species 19.
species 20.
species 21.
species 22.
species 23.
species 24.
species 25.

House Sparrow

Count  5
Brynn Einecker
Norwaldo Home, Marion
species 26.
Count  1
Brynn Einecker
Norwaldo Home, Marion
species 27.
Count  3
Sue Pultorak
1-111 Hunt Street, Terre Haute, Indiana, US (39.465, -87.314), Vigo
species 28.
Count  2
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 29.
Count  3
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 30.
species 31.
Count  2
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 32.
Count  1
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 33.
Count  1
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 34.
Count  2
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 35.
Count  4
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 36.
Count  3
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 37.
Count  3
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 38.
Count  1
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 39.
Count  3
Nick Yarde
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
species 40.
species 41.
species 42.
species 43.
species 44.
species 45.
species 46.
Count  1
Karl Kauffman
McCormick's Creek State Park, Gosport US-IN 39.29208, -86.71062, Owen
species 47.
Count  1
Gary Langell
species 48.
Count  1
Gary Langell
species 49.
species 50.
species 51.
Count  1
Mike Schlick
10704 Lakeshore Dr W, Carmel US-IN 39.94390, -86.11178, Hamilton
species 52.
Count  1
Nathaniel Wagner
8256 South Cherokee Street, Terre Haute, Indiana, US (39.367, -87.37), Vigo
species 53.
Count  1
Chris Bowen
9425 North Erickson Street, Vigo
species 54.
Count  1
Chris Bowen
9425 North Erickson Street, Vigo
species 55.
Count  2
Chris Bowen
9425 North Erickson Street, Vigo
species 56.
Count  2
Chris Bowen
9425 North Erickson Street, Vigo
species 57.
Count  1
Sam Plew
Casa De Plew - 214 West Spring St., LaGrange, Indiana, LaGrange
species 58.
Count  8
Chandler Roberts
5706 E County Road 100 N, Avon US-IN, Hendricks
species 59.
Count  1
Chandler Roberts
5706 E County Road 100 N, Avon US-IN, Hendricks
species 60.
Count  1
Marcia Eichel
2930 Legion Dr, New Castle US-IN 39.90372, -85.36520, Henry
species 61.
Count  1
Dylan Schultz
Stoneybrook Grove/Springs, Johnson
species 62.
Count  2
Dylan Schultz
Stoneybrook Grove/Springs, Johnson
species 63.
Count  2
Cole Buffenbarger
Mom’s House, Allen
species 64.
Count  1
Jabin Burnworth
Homestead, Wabash
species 65.
Count  1
Jabin Burnworth
Homestead, Wabash
species 66.
Count  1
Jabin Burnworth
Homestead, Wabash
species 67.
Count  2
Jabin Burnworth
Homestead, Wabash
species 68.

Rock Pigeon

Count  2
Derrick Otto
Otto Farm, Elkhart
species 69.
Count  3
Derrick Otto
Otto Farm, Elkhart
species 70.
Count  2
Derrick Otto
Otto Farm, Elkhart
species 71.
Count  1
Tai Gunter
Upper Blair Hills Neighborhood, St. Joseph
species 72.
Count  2
Melissa Gunter
Upper Blair Hills Neighborhood, St. Joseph
species 73.
species 74.
Count  2
J Ortiz
Clayhole Lake, Munster US-IN 41.53894, -87.50501, Lake
species 75.
Count  7
J Ortiz
Clayhole Lake, Munster US-IN 41.53894, -87.50501, Lake
species 76.
Count  21
J Ortiz
Clayhole Lake, Munster US-IN 41.53894, -87.50501, Lake
species 77.
Count  1
Noah Kearns
80 Sunset Ridge, Mitchell, Indiana, US (38.776, -86.536), Lawrence
species 78.
Count  1
Noah Kearns
80 Sunset Ridge, Mitchell, Indiana, US (38.776, -86.536), Lawrence
species 79.
Count  2
Lucas Gentry
species 80.
Count  1
Lucas Gentry
species 81.
species 82.
Count  1
Matt Seaton
North Eby Road Area, Warrick
species 83.
Count  1
Matt Seaton
North Eby Road Area, Warrick
species 84.
Count  1
Matt Seaton
North Eby Road Area, Warrick
species 85.
Count  3
Matt Seaton
North Eby Road Area, Warrick
species 86.
Count  2
Matt Seaton
North Eby Road Area, Warrick
species 87.
Count  2
Matt Seaton
North Eby Road Area, Warrick
species 88.
Count  3
Matt Seaton
North Eby Road Area, Warrick
species 89.
Count  1
Matt Seaton
North Eby Road Area, Warrick
species 90.
Count  1
Matt Seaton
North Eby Road Area, Warrick
species 91.
Count  3
Stephanie Hilliard
species 92.
Count  1
John Velasquez
Blackford C 075 South, Blackford
species 93.
Count  3
John Velasquez
Blackford C 075 South, Blackford
species 94.
Count  1
John Velasquez
Blackford C 075 South, Blackford
species 95.

Mute Swan

species 96.
species 97.
Count  1
Sheila Lawrence
Home, Johnson
species 98.
Count  1
Sheila Lawrence
Home, Johnson
species 99.
Count  1
Michael Burkhart
Andrews Blvd & Vestal Rd, Hendricks
species 100.
Count  7
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 101.
Count  8
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 102.
Count  8
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 103.
Count  1
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 104.
Count  1
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 105.
Count  100
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 106.
Count  8
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 107.
Count  3
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 108.
Count  250
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 109.
Count  7
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 110.
Count  2
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 111.
Count  1
Austin Broadwater
16900–16938 US-231, Demotte US-IN (41.2512,-87.1988), Jasper
species 112.
Count  1
Lois Rockhill
Small marsh and pond 5457 N 300 E, Anderson US-IN 40.18600, -85.61367, Madison
species 113.
Count  2
John Fry
species 114.
Count  5
Trenton Buis
Openings Mitigation Bank (Roadside View Only), Allen
species 115.
Count  1
Trenton Buis
Openings Mitigation Bank (Roadside View Only), Allen
species 116.

Ring-necked Pheasant

Count  4
Trenton Buis
Openings Mitigation Bank (Roadside View Only), Allen
species 117.
Count  3
John Dunning
C.R. 750 W., east end, Tippecanoe
species 118.
Count  1
David Ayer
yard, Spencer
species 119.
Count  2
David Ayer
yard, Spencer
species 120.
species 121.
species 122.
Count  1
Logan Lakins
Pipilo Preserve (private residence), Morgan
species 123.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
1401 McDowell Rd, Evansville US-IN 37.96155, -87.68734, Vanderburgh
species 124.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
1401 McDowell Rd, Evansville US-IN 37.96155, -87.68734, Vanderburgh
species 125.
Count  5
Jeremy Proeschel
6129-6499 Bulla Road, Richmond, Indiana, US (39.763, -84.815), Wayne
species 126.
species 127.
Count  2
John Lindsey
French Lick Resort, West Baden Springs US-IN 38.56616, -86.61571, Orange
species 128.
species 129.
species 130.
Count  3
Austin Broadwater
N County Road 600 E, Michigan City US-IN (41.6514,-86.9515), Porter
species 131.
Count  2
Marisa Windell
species 132.
Count  1
Larry Theller
species 133.
Count  10
Sam Ivande
species 134.
Count  10
Sam Ivande
species 135.

Eurasian Collared-Dove

species 136.
Count  X
Vern Wilkins 🦉
FreedomWhiteRiver, Owen
species 137.
species 138.
species 139.
Count  1
Wyatt Downey
species 140.
species 141.
Count  5
Brandon Sullivan
E County Road 1225 N, Roachdale US-IN 39.83806, -86.79707, Putnam
species 142.
Count  1
Brandon Sullivan
E County Road 1225 N, Roachdale US-IN 39.83806, -86.79707, Putnam
species 143.
species 144.
species 145.
species 146.
Count  6
Edward Oehlman
2421 SR-67, Lyons US-IN (38.9857,-87.0907), Greene
species 147.
species 148.
species 149.
species 150.
species 151.
species 152.
Count  1
David Ayer
yard, Spencer
species 153.
species 154.
species 155.
species 156.
species 157.
Count  2
Rick Phillips
3025 Covington Manor Road, Fort Wayne, Indiana, US (41.056, -85.308), Allen
species 158.
Count  2
Katherine Bell
Duesner Rd, Evansville US-IN 37.89685, -87.65226, Vanderburgh
species 159.
species 160.
species 161.
Count  1
Aimee Pearce
7717 Highland Ct, Evansville US-IN 38.04982, -87.58230, Vanderburgh
species 162.
Count  1
Aimee Pearce
7717 Highland Ct, Evansville US-IN 38.04982, -87.58230, Vanderburgh
species 163.
species 164.
species 165.
species 166.
species 167.
species 168.
species 169.
Count  1
Edward Oehlman
species 170.
Count  1
James Mitchell
species 171.
species 172.
species 173.
species 174.
species 175.
species 176.
species 177.
Count  1
Lisa Todd
8619–8633 S Happe Rd, Evansville US-IN 37.88855, -87.63954, Vanderburgh
species 178.
Count  1
J Ortiz
Clayhole Lake, Munster US-IN 41.53894, -87.50501, Lake
species 179.
species 180.
Count  1
Katherine Bell
8619–8633 S Happe Rd, Evansville US-IN 37.88837, -87.63952, Vanderburgh
species 181.
Count  1
Logan Harlan
species 182.
Count  1
Donald Estep
61 S County Road 750 W, Lyons US-IN 39.02249, -87.08124, Greene
species 183.
Count  4
Amy Kearns
2750–3186 S 1400 W, Linton US-IN (38.9845,-87.2067), Greene
species 184.
Count  1
Jarrod Swackhamer
species 185.
species 186.
Count  1
David Ayer
species 187.
Count  1
Kurt Emmert 🦆
species 188.
species 189.
Count  8
Mark Rodrigues
species 190.
Count  2
Jeremy Proeschel
2100 BLK Northwest L Street, Richmond, Indiana, US (39.842, -84.931), Wayne
species 191.
Count  1
mike wilson
South 1075 West, Owensville, Indiana, US (38.32, -87.767), Gibson
species 192.
Count  1
Michael Rossetti
Lafayette - Primient pond, Tippecanoe
species 193.
Count  1
James Parliament
8823 Morgan Creek Rd, Williamsburg US-IN 39.99028, -85.05110, Wayne
species 194.
species 195.
Count  1
James Stuckey Weber
species 196.

Monk Parakeet

Count  2
C. Warneke
1303 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana, US (41.589, -87.498), Lake
species 197.
species 198.
species 199.
species 200.
species 201.
Count  1
Jeremiah Oden
Grissom Air Reserve Base, Bunker Hill US-IN 40.64466, -86.14694, Miami
species 202.
Count  1
Evan Speck
873–899 W County Road 700 N, Chrisney US-IN (37.9883,-87.0820), Spencer
species 203.
Count  6
Jacob Drucker
Sullivan-Greene SF— Horse Campground, Sullivan
species 204.
Count  1
Jeremy Grogg
638 E 600 N, Huntington US-IN 40.91804, -85.43920, Huntington
species 205.
Count  1
Emma Herald and Haley Boone
species 206.
species 207.
Count  1
Jacob Drucker
species 208.
species 209.
species 210.
species 211.
Count  2
Jonathan Bauer
species 212.
Count  2
Robert Hughes
species 213.
species 214.
species 215.
species 216.
Count  1
Steve Sack
Edgewood, Porter
species 217.
species 218.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Fairfax State Recreation Area, Bloomington US-IN 39.01107, -86.48544, Monroe
species 219.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirber
species 220.
Count  1
Joe Gula
8156–8498 W Thompson Rd, Indianapolis US-IN (39.6909,-86.3071), Marion
species 221.
species 222.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirber
species 223.
species 224.
Count  3
Sam Plew
4578-5098 West 150 South, LaGrange, Indiana, US (41.618, -85.517), LaGrange
species 225.
species 226.
species 227.
Count  1
Cary Hillegonds
species 228.
Count  1
Jeremy Ross
Ross House, Pike
species 229.
Count  1
Sam Plew
206 North 1st Street, Wolcottville, Indiana, US (41.529, -85.368), LaGrange
species 230.
Count  1
Marilyn Smith
species 231.
Count  1
Kathy Broshous
St Malachy, Hendricks
species 232.
Count  1
ETHAN Wiist
species 233.
Count  1
Evan Speck
species 234.
Count  1
Austin Broadwater
species 235.
species 236.
species 237.
species 238.
species 239.
species 240.
species 241.
Count  2
elizabeth haig
West cul-de-sac, Gibson
species 242.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
species 243.
species 244.
Count  1
Jeremiah Oden
species 245.
species 246.
Count  2
Bob & Anne Watson
species 247.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
species 248.
Count  1
Gary Bowman
3166-3100 East French Drive, Terre Haute, Indiana, US (39.288, -87.359), Vigo
species 249.
species 250.
species 251.
Count  1
Lisa Todd
47619, Lynnville US-IN 38.19278, -87.25593, Warrick
species 252.
Count  1
Michael Filosa
species 253.
Count  1
Cool Creek Park Historical Data
species 254.
Count  3
Michael Brown
species 255.
Count  1
Matt Jackson
species 256.
species 257.
species 258.
species 259.
Count  2
Gary Bowman
species 260.
species 261.
species 262.
Count  1
Amy Kearns
Orleans US-IN, Orange
species 263.
species 264.
species 265.
species 266.
species 267.
species 268.
Count  1
S. Bryce Robeson
Personal Property, Monroe
species 269.
species 270.
species 271.
species 272.
Count  2
David Schulze
7135 Huntington Rd, Indianapolis US-IN 39.88511, -86.10144, Marion
species 273.
species 274.
Count  1
Steve Santer
Celery Bog, Tippecanoe
species 275.
Count  1
Bob & Anne Watson
4487 S Lake Monroe Dr, Bloomington US-IN 39.08515, -86.41665, Monroe
species 276.
Count  1
Logan Lakins
Pipilo Preserve (private residence), Morgan
species 277.
Count  2
Debbie Cole
Neighbor, Monroe
species 278.
Count  1
Amy Kearns
Home Sunset Ridge (private road), Lawrence
species 279.
species 280.
Count  2
Alex Champagne
USI Persimmon Grove Trails, Vanderburgh
species 281.
Count  1
ETHAN Wiist
7015 Darmstadt Road, Evansville, Indiana, US (38.043, -87.574), Vanderburgh
species 282.
species 283.
species 284.
species 285.
Count  2
Scott Newman
French Lick Resort, West Baden Springs US-IN 38.56683, -86.61511, Orange
species 286.
Count  1
Barbara Bell
House, Morgan
species 287.
species 288.
Count  1
Jeremy Proeschel
species 289.
Count  1
Elizabeth Hanson
Adams, Vanderburgh
species 290.
species 291.
species 292.
species 293.
species 294.
Count  2
Leland Shaum
L. Shaum homestead, Elkhart
species 295.
Count  1
Julian Grudens
species 296.
Count  1
Rodney Strayer
Churubusco Blue Lake Road, Whitley
species 297.
species 298.
species 299.
species 300.
Count  1
Elizabeth Hanson
Adams, Vanderburgh
species 301.
species 302.
Count  1
Elain Hotovec
01-Farm, around house, Sullivan
species 303.
Count  1
Jeremy Proeschel
species 304.
Count  1
Julie Stewart
S&S house, Putnam
species 305.
species 306.