Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  13
Jeff Timmons
6033 North Cr 300, Alexandria, Indiana, US (40.195, -85.614), Madison
species 2.
species 3.
species 4.
species 5.
species 6.
species 7.
species 8.
Count  5
Anonymous eBirder
Hamilton County - Private - Not Actual Location, Hamilton
species 9.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
Hamilton County - Private - Not Actual Location, Hamilton
species 10.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Hamilton County - Private - Not Actual Location, Hamilton
species 11.
Count  1
Jeremiah Oden
2001–2835 N County Road 1100 E, Sheridan US-IN 40.08165, -86.26018, Boone
species 12.
Count  1
Jeremiah Oden
2001–2835 N County Road 1100 E, Sheridan US-IN 40.08165, -86.26018, Boone
species 13.
Count  1
Jeremiah Oden
2001–2835 N County Road 1100 E, Sheridan US-IN 40.08165, -86.26018, Boone
species 14.
Count  8
Jeremiah Oden
2001–2835 N County Road 1100 E, Sheridan US-IN 40.08165, -86.26018, Boone
species 15.
Count  4
Jeremiah Oden
2001–2835 N County Road 1100 E, Sheridan US-IN 40.08165, -86.26018, Boone
species 16.
Count  6
Jeremiah Oden
2001–2835 N County Road 1100 E, Sheridan US-IN 40.08165, -86.26018, Boone
species 17.
Count  2
Jeremiah Oden
2001–2835 N County Road 1100 E, Sheridan US-IN 40.08165, -86.26018, Boone
species 18.
Count  2
Jeremiah Oden
2001–2835 N County Road 1100 E, Sheridan US-IN 40.08165, -86.26018, Boone
species 19.
Count  5
Trenton Buis
Hurshtown Flooded Field, Allen
species 20.
Count  2
Trenton Buis
Hurshtown Flooded Field, Allen
species 21.
Count  1
Trenton Buis
Hurshtown Flooded Field, Allen
species 22.
Count  1
Trenton Buis
Hurshtown Flooded Field, Allen
species 23.
Count  1
Joe Davidson
Home, Franklin
species 24.
Count  1
Joe Davidson
Home, Franklin
species 25.

European Starling

Count  1
Joe Davidson
Home, Franklin
species 26.
Count  2
Joe Davidson
Home, Franklin
species 27.
Count  4
Edward Oehlman
47441, Linton US-IN (38.9851,-87.2056), Greene
species 28.
Count  2
Edward Oehlman
47441, Linton US-IN (38.9851,-87.2056), Greene
species 29.
Count  1
Edward Oehlman
47441, Linton US-IN (38.9851,-87.2056), Greene
species 30.
Count  1
Edward Oehlman
47441, Linton US-IN (38.9851,-87.2056), Greene
species 31.
Count  3
Edward Oehlman
47441, Linton US-IN (38.9851,-87.2056), Greene
species 32.
Count  10
Chad Taylor
Marsh Lake Wetlands State Fish and Wildlife Area, Fremont US-IN 41.72077, -84.96957, Steuben
species 33.
Count  26
Chad Taylor
Marsh Lake Wetlands State Fish and Wildlife Area, Fremont US-IN 41.72077, -84.96957, Steuben
species 34.
Count  1
Chad Taylor
Marsh Lake Wetlands State Fish and Wildlife Area, Fremont US-IN 41.72077, -84.96957, Steuben
species 35.
Count  2
Chad Taylor
Marsh Lake Wetlands State Fish and Wildlife Area, Fremont US-IN 41.72077, -84.96957, Steuben
species 36.
Count  2
Chad Taylor
Marsh Lake Wetlands State Fish and Wildlife Area, Fremont US-IN 41.72077, -84.96957, Steuben
species 37.
Count  1
Mary Jo Mankowski
St. Joseph Cemetery 24980 Indiana 2, South Bend, Indiana, US (41.668, -86.349), St. Joseph
species 38.
Count  1
Mary Jo Mankowski
St. Joseph Cemetery 24980 Indiana 2, South Bend, Indiana, US (41.668, -86.349), St. Joseph
species 39.
Count  1
Christine Eagleson
2195 W 211th St, Sheridan US-IN 40.09073, -86.19693, Hamilton
species 40.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 41.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 42.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 43.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 44.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 45.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 46.
Count  3
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 47.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 48.

House Finch

Count  4
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 49.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 50.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 51.
Count  2
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 52.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
West Jessup Road woods, Hendricks
species 53.
Count  7
Brad Jackson
CR 400 East Pond, Whitestown, Indiana, US (39.994, -86.394), Boone
species 54.
Count  2
Brad Jackson
CR 400 East Pond, Whitestown, Indiana, US (39.994, -86.394), Boone
species 55.

Ring-necked Pheasant

species 56.
species 57.
species 58.
species 59.
species 60.
species 61.
species 62.

House Sparrow

Count  2
Ryan Smith
Northwood Heights Neighborhood, Wells
species 63.
species 64.
species 65.
species 66.
species 67.
species 68.
species 69.
species 70.
species 71.
species 72.
species 73.
species 74.
species 75.
species 76.
species 77.
species 78.
species 79.
species 80.
species 81.
species 82.
species 83.
species 84.
species 85.
species 86.
Count  2
Jeff Timmons
6035 Layton Road, Anderson, Indiana, US (40.053, -85.75), Madison
species 87.
Count  1
Matthew Krohn
5001–5259 N 500 W, McCordsville US-IN (39.8680,-85.8972), Hancock
species 88.
Count  1
Cristopher McFall
Brown County State Park, Nashville US-IN 39.18649, -86.21650, Brown
species 89.
Count  1
Cristopher McFall
Brown County State Park, Nashville US-IN 39.18649, -86.21650, Brown
species 90.
species 91.
Count  30
Chad Taylor
Flooded Field, Steuben
species 92.
Count  23
Edward Oehlman
species 93.
Count  2
Edward Oehlman
species 94.
Count  1
Edward Oehlman
species 95.
Count  1
James Stuckey Weber
SW House, Elkhart
species 96.
Count  4
Amanda Tichacek
22064–22098 Wicker Blvd, Lowell US-IN 41.21820, -87.46774, Lake
species 97.
Count  2
Amanda Tichacek
22064–22098 Wicker Blvd, Lowell US-IN 41.21820, -87.46774, Lake
species 98.
species 99.
species 100.
species 101.
Count  1
Marcus Chupp
Shanklin Park, Goshen, Elkhart
species 102.
Count  1
Marcus Chupp
Shanklin Park, Goshen, Elkhart
species 103.
Count  1
Mark Arvin
Prophetstown prairie view, Tippecanoe
species 104.
Count  1
Mark Arvin
Prophetstown prairie view, Tippecanoe
species 105.
species 106.
Count  1
Amanda Tichacek
12202–12334 Calumet Ave, Cedar Lake US-IN 41.39653, -87.50820, Lake
species 107.
Count  6
Edward Oehlman
2421 SR-67, Lyons US-IN (38.9857,-87.0907), Greene
species 108.
species 109.
Count  1
Mona Clayton
Lantern Road, Marion
species 110.
Count  1
Jim Campbell
Youngblood Road, Warrick
species 111.
Count  1
Jim Campbell
Youngblood Road, Warrick
species 112.
Count  1
Jim Campbell
Youngblood Road, Warrick
species 113.
Count  1
Jim Campbell
Youngblood Road, Warrick
species 114.
Count  1
Jim Campbell
Youngblood Road, Warrick
species 115.
Count  1
Elizabeth Hanson
Adams, Vanderburgh
species 116.
species 117.
Count  1
David Sandlin
3400 Georgetown Greenville Road, Georgetown, Indiana, US (38.323, -86.009), Floyd
species 118.
Count  1
Katherine Bell
Hogue rd Evansville IN, Vanderburgh
species 119.
species 120.
species 121.
species 122.
species 123.
species 124.
species 125.
Count  1
Lois Rockhill
2820 Alexandria Pike, Anderson US-IN 40.14808, -85.66039, Madison
species 126.
Count  1
Lois Rockhill
2820 Alexandria Pike, Anderson US-IN 40.14808, -85.66039, Madison
species 127.
Count  6
Edward Oehlman
species 128.
Count  1
Jane Fender
1103 Frontier Trail, Greenville, Indiana, US (38.369, -85.973), Floyd
species 129.
Count  2
Lisa Todd
8619–8633 S Happe Rd, Evansville US-IN 37.88855, -87.63954, Vanderburgh
species 130.
Count  1
John Walker
Home, Johnson
species 131.

Mute Swan

species 132.
species 133.
Count  1
Lisa Todd
1301–1399 S 850 E, Francisco US-IN 38.34170, -87.40474, Gibson
species 134.

Rock Pigeon

species 135.
Count  2
Katherine Bell
8619–8633 S Happe Rd, Evansville US-IN 37.88837, -87.63952, Vanderburgh
species 136.
Count  1
Katherine Bell
8619–8633 S Happe Rd, Evansville US-IN 37.88837, -87.63952, Vanderburgh
species 137.
Count  2
Ryan Sanderson
species 138.
Count  2
Ryan Sanderson
species 139.
Count  5
Ryan Sanderson
species 140.
Count  1
Ryan Sanderson
species 141.
Count  1
Cole Buffenbarger
species 142.
species 143.
species 144.
species 145.
Count  1
Allisyn-Marie Gillet
Pete Pritchett Ln, Bedford US-IN, Lawrence
species 146.
species 147.

Eurasian Collared-Dove

Count  2
Sam Plew
Casa De Plew - 214 West Spring St., LaGrange, Indiana, LaGrange
species 148.
Count  1
Logan Lakins
Pipilo Preserve (private residence), Morgan
species 149.
species 150.
Count  1
Matt Kalwasinski
Home - Munster, Lake
species 151.
Count  1
Logan Harlan
species 152.
Count  1
Donald Estep
61 S County Road 750 W, Lyons US-IN 39.02249, -87.08124, Greene
species 153.
species 154.
Count  5
Gary Bowman
Vincennes, Knox
species 155.
species 156.
Count  4
Amy Kearns
2750–3186 S 1400 W, Linton US-IN (38.9845,-87.2067), Greene
species 157.
species 158.
Count  1
Chad Kiser
Flat Rock Baptist Cemetery, Columbus US-IN 39.28022, -85.90570, Bartholomew
species 159.
Count  1
Elizabeth Hanson
Adams, Vanderburgh
species 160.
Count  5
Elizabeth Hanson
South Weinbach by Eagle Creek, Vanderburgh
species 161.
species 162.
Count  20
Barbara Bell
E County Road 1200 N, Roachdale US-IN 39.83736, -86.79016, Putnam
species 163.
species 164.
Count  1
David Ayer
species 165.
Count  1
CBNA Weekly Bird Count
species 166.
Count  1
Kurt Emmert 🦆
species 167.
Count  1
Robert Hughes
species 168.
species 169.
species 170.
species 171.
Count  1
Scott Evans
The Bird Den, Monroe
species 172.
Count  8
Mark Rodrigues
species 173.
species 174.
Count  1
James Steele
species 175.
species 176.
species 177.
Count  1
Jason Hattery
Homebase, Vanderburgh
species 178.
Count  2
Jeremy Proeschel
2100 BLK Northwest L Street, Richmond, Indiana, US (39.842, -84.931), Wayne
species 179.
Count  1
mike wilson
South 1075 West, Owensville, Indiana, US (38.32, -87.767), Gibson
species 180.
Count  1
Michael Rossetti
Lafayette - Primient pond, Tippecanoe
species 181.
Count  1
James Parliament
8823 Morgan Creek Rd, Williamsburg US-IN 39.99028, -85.05110, Wayne
species 182.
species 183.
species 184.
species 185.
Count  1
James Stuckey Weber
species 186.
Count  1
Jody Applegate
species 187.

Monk Parakeet

Count  2
C. Warneke
1303 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana, US (41.589, -87.498), Lake
species 188.
species 189.
species 190.
species 191.
species 192.
Count  1
Jeremiah Oden
Grissom Air Reserve Base, Bunker Hill US-IN 40.64466, -86.14694, Miami
species 193.
Count  1
Kimberly Miser
451 McCormick Creek Park Road, Spencer, Indiana, US (39.289, -86.725), Owen
species 194.
Count  1
Evan Speck
873–899 W County Road 700 N, Chrisney US-IN (37.9883,-87.0820), Spencer
species 195.
Count  6
Jacob Drucker
Sullivan-Greene SF— Horse Campground, Sullivan
species 196.
Count  1
Jeremy Grogg
638 E 600 N, Huntington US-IN 40.91804, -85.43920, Huntington
species 197.
Count  1
Emma Herald and Haley Boone
species 198.
species 199.
Count  1
Jacob Drucker
species 200.
species 201.
species 202.
Count  2
Jonathan Bauer
species 203.
Count  2
Robert Hughes
species 204.
species 205.
species 206.
species 207.
Count  1
Steve Sack
Edgewood, Porter
species 208.
species 209.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Fairfax State Recreation Area, Bloomington US-IN 39.01107, -86.48544, Monroe
species 210.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirber
species 211.
Count  1
Joe Gula
8156–8498 W Thompson Rd, Indianapolis US-IN (39.6909,-86.3071), Marion
species 212.
species 213.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirber
species 214.
species 215.
Count  3
Sam Plew
4578-5098 West 150 South, LaGrange, Indiana, US (41.618, -85.517), LaGrange
species 216.
species 217.
species 218.
Count  1
Cary Hillegonds
species 219.
Count  1
Jeremy Ross
Ross House, Pike
species 220.
Count  1
Sam Plew
206 North 1st Street, Wolcottville, Indiana, US (41.529, -85.368), LaGrange
species 221.
Count  1
Marilyn Smith
species 222.
Count  1
Kathy Broshous
St Malachy, Hendricks
species 223.
Count  1
ETHAN Wiist
species 224.
Count  1
Evan Speck
species 225.
Count  1
Austin Broadwater
species 226.
species 227.
species 228.
species 229.
species 230.
species 231.
Count  1
Logan Lakins
Pipilo Preserve (private residence), Morgan
species 232.
species 233.
Count  2
elizabeth haig
West cul-de-sac, Gibson
species 234.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
species 235.
species 236.
Count  1
Jeremiah Oden
species 237.
species 238.
Count  2
Bob & Anne Watson
species 239.
Count  1
Jonathan Bontrager
species 240.
Count  1
Gary Bowman
3166-3100 East French Drive, Terre Haute, Indiana, US (39.288, -87.359), Vigo
species 241.
species 242.
species 243.
Count  1
Peter Scott
1 Nevins Twp, 6065 N. Miami Gardens St, Vigo
species 244.
Count  1
Lisa Todd
47619, Lynnville US-IN 38.19278, -87.25593, Warrick
species 245.
Count  1
Michael Filosa
species 246.
Count  1
Cool Creek Park Historical Data
species 247.
Count  3
Michael Brown
species 248.
Count  1
Matt Jackson
species 249.
species 250.
species 251.
species 252.
Count  2
Gary Bowman
species 253.
species 254.
species 255.
species 256.
Count  1
Amy Kearns
Orleans US-IN, Orange
species 257.
species 258.
species 259.
species 260.
species 261.
species 262.
species 263.
Count  1
S. Bryce Robeson
Personal Property, Monroe
species 264.
species 265.
species 266.
species 267.
species 268.
Count  2
David Schulze
7135 Huntington Rd, Indianapolis US-IN 39.88511, -86.10144, Marion
species 269.
species 270.
Count  1
Steve Santer
Celery Bog, Tippecanoe
species 271.
Count  1
Bob & Anne Watson
4487 S Lake Monroe Dr, Bloomington US-IN 39.08515, -86.41665, Monroe
species 272.
Count  1
Logan Lakins
Pipilo Preserve (private residence), Morgan
species 273.
Count  2
Debbie Cole
Neighbor, Monroe
species 274.
Count  1
Marty Jones
Atherton Island Natural Area 7295 US Highway 41, Rosedale, Indiana, US (39.66, -87.369), Parke
species 275.
Count  1
Amy Kearns
Home Sunset Ridge (private road), Lawrence
species 276.
species 277.
Count  2
Alex Champagne
USI Persimmon Grove Trails, Vanderburgh
species 278.
Count  1
ETHAN Wiist
7015 Darmstadt Road, Evansville, Indiana, US (38.043, -87.574), Vanderburgh
species 279.
species 280.
species 281.
species 282.
Count  2
Scott Newman
French Lick Resort, West Baden Springs US-IN 38.56683, -86.61511, Orange
species 283.
Count  1
Barbara Bell
House, Morgan
species 284.
species 285.
Count  1
Peter Scott
1 Nevins Twp, 6065 N. Miami Gardens St, Vigo
species 286.
Count  1
Jeremy Proeschel
species 287.
Count  1
Elizabeth Hanson
Adams, Vanderburgh
species 288.
species 289.
species 290.
species 291.
species 292.
Count  2
Leland Shaum
L. Shaum homestead, Elkhart
species 293.
Count  1
Julian Grudens
species 294.
Count  1
Rodney Strayer
Churubusco Blue Lake Road, Whitley
species 295.
species 296.
species 297.
species 298.
Count  1
Elizabeth Hanson
Adams, Vanderburgh
species 299.
species 300.
species 301.
Count  1
Elain Hotovec
01-Farm, around house, Sullivan
species 302.
Count  1
Jeremy Proeschel
species 303.
Count  1
Julie Stewart
S&S house, Putnam
species 304.