Florida Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rob Collins 22 Nov 2019 3
Gabriel Gonzalez 22 Nov 2019 1
Gabriel Gonzalez 22 Nov 2019 1
Heather Shirley 22 Nov 2019 11
Gabriel Gonzalez 22 Nov 2019 1
Sharon Kuchinskas 22 Nov 2019 2
Ken Spilios 22 Nov 2019 12
Darlene Holley 22 Nov 2019 8
Christopher Ferro 22 Nov 2019 1
Patricia Murphy 22 Nov 2019 11
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Eary Warren
406
1 Jennifer Warren
406
3 Valentina Roumi
403
4 John Groskopf
402
5 Iliana Stokes
394
6 Stephen Stokes
372
7 Lori Mathis
362
8 Kyle Matera
341
9 Marcello Gomes
336
9 Sharon Wilcox
336
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
1 Palm Beach
315
2 Miami-Dade
311
3 Brevard
309
4 Volusia
295
5 Lee
288
6 Pinellas
288
7 Sarasota
287
8 Monroe
284
9 Wakulla
283
10 Collier
278
All Counties...

446 Species 215,063 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Horned Owl 1 21 Nov 2019 Ken Spilios N
 
2 Barred Owl 1 21 Nov 2019 Steve Collins
 
US-Florida-Longwood-W Hornbeam Dr, Seminole
3 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 21 Nov 2019 Mary K Sadighi N
 
1785 Middle Gulf Dr, Sanibel US-FL (26.4280,-82.0591), Lee
4 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas N
 
Pine Valley Street at Firestone Drive, Manatee
5 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 21 Nov 2019 David McQuade
 
6 Limpkin 1 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas N
 
Pine Valley Street at Firestone Drive, Manatee
7 Sandhill Crane 4 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas N
 
Pine Valley Street at Firestone Drive, Manatee
8 Great Blue Heron 1 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas
 
Pine Valley Street at Firestone Drive, Manatee
9 Hooded Merganser 1 21 Nov 2019 James Barnett
 
6533–6567 Beggs Rd, Orlando US-FL (28.6258,-81.4673), Orange
10 Blue-winged Teal 2 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas
 
River Club & Pine Valley St Northern Intersection, Manatee
11 Mourning Dove 6 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas
 
River Club & Pine Valley St Northern Intersection, Manatee
12 Common Gallinule 1 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas
 
River Club & Pine Valley St Northern Intersection, Manatee
13 Killdeer 2 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas
 
River Club & Pine Valley St Northern Intersection, Manatee
14 Least Sandpiper 7 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas
 
River Club & Pine Valley St Northern Intersection, Manatee
15 Wood Stork 8 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas N
 
River Club & Pine Valley St Northern Intersection, Manatee
16 Gray Catbird 2 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas N
 
River Club & Pine Valley St Northern Intersection, Manatee
17 Northern Cardinal 5 21 Nov 2019 Margi Haas N
 
River Club & Pine Valley St Northern Intersection, Manatee
18 Clapper Rail 8 21 Nov 2019 Ed Carlson
 
19 Snowy Plover 1 21 Nov 2019 Collette Lauzau
 
20 Wilson's Plover 4 21 Nov 2019 Collette Lauzau
 
21 Piping Plover 9 21 Nov 2019 Collette Lauzau
 
22 Black Skimmer 27 21 Nov 2019 Collette Lauzau
 
23 Brown Pelican 3 21 Nov 2019 Collette Lauzau
 
24 Snowy Egret 1 21 Nov 2019 Collette Lauzau
 
25 White Ibis 13 21 Nov 2019 Ed Carlson
 
26 Mottled Duck 3 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
27 Anhinga 12 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
28 Double-crested Cormorant 14 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
29 Great Egret 6 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
30 Little Blue Heron 9 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
31 Tricolored Heron 11 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
32 Cattle Egret 22 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
33 Roseate Spoonbill 6 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
34 Black Vulture 6 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
35 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
36 Red-bellied Woodpecker 4 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
37 Downy Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
38 Pileated Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
39 Nanday Parakeet 5 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
40 Eastern Phoebe 1 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
41 Blue Jay 4 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
42 Fish Crow 50 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
43 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 4 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
44 Northern Mockingbird 4 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
45 Boat-tailed Grackle 2 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
46 Palm Warbler 2 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pop's Place, Sarasota
47 Rock Pigeon 12 21 Nov 2019 Steve Collins
 
Interstate 10, Live Oak, Florida, US (30.358, -83.193), Suwannee
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 21 Nov 2019 Laura Goggin
 
48 Muscovy Duck 18 21 Nov 2019 Laura Goggin
 
49 Mallard 13 21 Nov 2019 Laura Goggin
 
50 American Coot 1 21 Nov 2019 Laura Goggin
 
51 Ruddy Turnstone 4 21 Nov 2019 Mary Harrell
 
52 Sanderling 6 21 Nov 2019 Mary Harrell P
 
53 Laughing Gull 45 21 Nov 2019 Mary Harrell P
 
54 Ring-billed Gull 3 21 Nov 2019 Mary Harrell P
 
55 Monk Parakeet 1 21 Nov 2019 Laura Goggin
 
56 Lesser Scaup 10000 21 Nov 2019 Kathleen Coates N
 
57 Long-tailed Duck 1 21 Nov 2019 Kathleen Coates N
 
58 Spotted Sandpiper 1 21 Nov 2019 Kathleen Coates
 
59 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Nov 2019 Terry Greenr
 
TLG Backyard & stormwater pond 583 GWW, Sebastian, Florida, US (27.809, -80.494), Indian River
60 Belted Kingfisher 1 21 Nov 2019 Terry Greenr
 
TLG Backyard & stormwater pond 583 GWW, Sebastian, Florida, US (27.809, -80.494), Indian River
61 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 21 Nov 2019 Beth Gustin
 
Heathrow South, Seminole
62 Tufted Titmouse 1 21 Nov 2019 Beth Gustin
 
Heathrow South, Seminole
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 7 21 Nov 2019 john ficken
 
63 Semipalmated Plover 6 21 Nov 2019 john ficken
 
64 Marbled Godwit 5 21 Nov 2019 john ficken
 
65 Short-billed Dowitcher 4 21 Nov 2019 john ficken
 
66 Willet 3 21 Nov 2019 john ficken
 
67 Osprey 2 21 Nov 2019 john ficken
 
68 American Robin 4 21 Nov 2019 Steve Collins
 
US-Florida-Greenville - 30.433x-83.539, Madison
69 Northern Shoveler 3 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
70 Gadwall 4 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
71 Common Ground Dove 2 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
72 Greater Yellowlegs 2 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
73 Bald Eagle 1 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
74 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
75 White-eyed Vireo 1 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
76 American Crow 2 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
77 Eastern Meadowlark 3 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
78 Common Grackle 8 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
28833–29321 State Road 29, Immokalee US-FL (25.9162,-81.3611), Collier
79 Wood Duck 8 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
80 Ring-necked Duck 4 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
81 Tree Swallow 2 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
82 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
83 House Wren 1 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
84 Carolina Wren 1 21 Nov 2019 James Barnett
 
7575 Earlwood Ave, Mount Dora US-FL (28.7651,-81.6355), Orange
85 Brown Thrasher 1 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
86 Hermit Thrush 1 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
87 Chipping Sparrow 4 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
88 Swamp Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
89 Red-winged Blackbird 16 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
90 Common Yellowthroat 1 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
91 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 21 Nov 2019 Jake Hartung
 
92 Loggerhead Shrike 1 21 Nov 2019 John P. Hogan
 
Nov 21, 2019 4:59 PM 26.593, -80.099, Palm Beach
93 Royal Tern 2 21 Nov 2019 Blair Clark
 
204 Mayan Ter, Saint Augustine US-FL (29.8110,-81.2689), St. Johns
94 House Finch 1 21 Nov 2019 Blair Clark
 
204 Mayan Ter, Saint Augustine US-FL (29.8110,-81.2689), St. Johns
95 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 21 Nov 2019 Steve Collins
 
96 Pine Warbler 4 21 Nov 2019 Steve Collins
 
97 Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Nov 2019 Susan Daughtrey
 
Rotonda West, Charlotte
passerine sp. 1 21 Nov 2019 Susan Daughtrey N
 
Rotonda West, Charlotte
98 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 21 Nov 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
99 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 Nov 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
100 Sandwich Tern 1 21 Nov 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
101 Northern Gannet 2 21 Nov 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
102 European Starling 1 21 Nov 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
103 Carolina Chickadee 2 21 Nov 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
922 Blackwood Avenue, Tallahassee, Florida, US (30.472, -84.302), Leon
104 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 21 Nov 2019 Michael Goodrum
 
1390 Coral Ridge Drive, Coral Springs, Florida, US (26.248, -80.281), Broward
105 American Wigeon 1 21 Nov 2019 Jeff Graham
 
Moody Avenue Park, Clay
106 Ruddy Duck 1 21 Nov 2019 Jeff Graham
 
Moody Avenue Park, Clay
107 Turkey Vulture 4 21 Nov 2019 Jeff Graham
 
Moody Avenue Park, Clay
108 Dunlin 1 21 Nov 2019 Elaine Swank
 
109 Caspian Tern 1 21 Nov 2019 Elaine Swank
 
110 Reddish Egret 4 21 Nov 2019 Elaine Swank N
 
111 Green Heron 1 21 Nov 2019 Elaine Swank
 
crow sp. 4 21 Nov 2019 Kathryn Kintzing
 
San Lorenzo Ct, Lady Lake US-FL (28.9281,-81.9473), Lake
112 Prairie Warbler 1 21 Nov 2019 Kathryn Kintzing
 
San Lorenzo Ct, Lady Lake US-FL (28.9281,-81.9473), Lake
113 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 21 Nov 2019 Kelly Ducham
 
11th ST SW, Collier
114 American Kestrel 1 21 Nov 2019 Kelly Ducham
 
11th ST SW, Collier
115 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 21 Nov 2019 Kelly Ducham
 
11th ST SW, Collier
116 Franklin's Gull 3 21 Nov 2019 John Groskopf P
 
117 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 21 Nov 2019 John Groskopf
 
118 Forster's Tern 2 21 Nov 2019 John Groskopf
 
119 Northern Flicker 1 21 Nov 2019 c c
 
120 Herring Gull 1 21 Nov 2019 Kay Zagst
 
121 Common Loon 10 21 Nov 2019 Kay Zagst
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 21 Nov 2019 Paul Hueber
 
122 Northern Harrier 4 21 Nov 2019 Carlos Bernal
 
SW 120th St, Miami US-FL (25.6540,-80.4707), Miami-Dade
123 Swainson's Hawk 2 21 Nov 2019 Carlos Bernal
 
SW 120th St, Miami US-FL (25.6540,-80.4707), Miami-Dade
124 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 21 Nov 2019 Carlos Bernal
 
SW 120th St, Miami US-FL (25.6540,-80.4707), Miami-Dade
125 Eastern Bluebird 1 21 Nov 2019 Katie Roser
 
6810 Green Swamp Rd, Clermont US-FL (28.4457,-81.7880), Lake
126 Scaly-breasted Munia 6 21 Nov 2019 Tim Mann
 
14665 Old Cutler Rd, Palmetto Bay US-FL (25.6340,-80.3092), Miami-Dade
127 Savannah Sparrow 6 21 Nov 2019 Katie Roser
 
6810 Green Swamp Rd, Clermont US-FL (28.4457,-81.7880), Lake
128 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 21 Nov 2019 Katie Roser
 
6810 Green Swamp Rd, Clermont US-FL (28.4457,-81.7880), Lake
129 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 21 Nov 2019 Katie Roser
 
6810 Green Swamp Rd, Clermont US-FL (28.4457,-81.7880), Lake
130 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays N
 
131 Green-winged Teal 6 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
132 King Rail 1 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
133 Sora 2 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
134 Purple Gallinule 2 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
135 American Bittern 2 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
136 Black-crowned Night-Heron 5 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
137 Glossy Ibis 3 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
138 Snail Kite 2 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
139 Sedge Wren 2 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
140 Marsh Wren 3 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays
 
141 Rusty Blackbird 3 21 Nov 2019 Jonathan Mays N
 
142 Egyptian Goose 5 21 Nov 2019 Hugh Stevenson
 
143 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 21 Nov 2019 Da Lo
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Nov 2019 Da Lo
 
hawk sp. 1 21 Nov 2019 Da Lo N
 
144 American Goldfinch 1 21 Nov 2019 David Falisevac N
 
Wildbrook Dr. Riverview, Florida, US, Hillsborough
145 Wilson's Snipe 1 21 Nov 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca P
 
146 Ovenbird 1 21 Nov 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
147 American Redstart 3 21 Nov 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
148 Black-throated Blue Warbler 3 21 Nov 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
149 Horned Grebe 5 21 Nov 2019 Bob Lane
 
150 American Oystercatcher 4 21 Nov 2019 Bob Lane
 
151 Brown Booby 3 21 Nov 2019 Bob Lane P
 
152 Solitary Sandpiper 1 21 Nov 2019 Scott Zucker
 
153 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 21 Nov 2019 Scott Zucker
 
154 Least Bittern 1 21 Nov 2019 Scott Zucker N
 
155 Redhead 2 21 Nov 2019 Harry Gornto P
 
156 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 21 Nov 2019 Marcello Gomes
 
King/Clapper Rail 3 21 Nov 2019 Rochelle Colestock
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 21 Nov 2019 Rochelle Colestock
 
157 Red-tailed Hawk 1 21 Nov 2019 Vince Capp
 
158 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Vince Capp
 
159 American White Pelican 6 21 Nov 2019 Timothy Balassie
 
160 Red Knot 79 21 Nov 2019 Amy Worell N
 
The Cove on Ormond Beach, Volusia
161 Song Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Steve Collins
 
162 Broad-winged Hawk 1 21 Nov 2019 John Haas P
 
Bonita Beach, Lee
163 Short-tailed Hawk 1 21 Nov 2019 John Haas P
 
Bonita Beach, Lee
164 Crested Caracara 3 21 Nov 2019 Ben Baranowski
 
32940, Melbourne US-FL (28.2286,-80.7599), Brevard
sparrow sp. 5 21 Nov 2019 Ben Baranowski
 
32940, Melbourne US-FL (28.2286,-80.7599), Brevard
165 Blue-headed Vireo 1 21 Nov 2019 Noah Frade
 
166 Black-and-white Warbler 2 21 Nov 2019 Noah Frade
 
167 Northern Parula 1 21 Nov 2019 Noah Frade
 
168 Magnolia Warbler 1 21 Nov 2019 Noah Frade
 
169 Barn Swallow 6 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
170 House Sparrow 3 21 Nov 2019 Carolyn McKinney
 
Carolyn's yard/ block, Hillsborough
171 Western Kingbird 1 21 Nov 2019 Bryan White
 
172 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 3 21 Nov 2019 Bryan White P
 
173 Bronzed Cowbird 2 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
32024 SW 200th Ct, Homestead US-FL (25.4689,-80.5175), Miami-Dade
174 Baltimore Oriole 2 21 Nov 2019 Tim Hardin
 
The Pond Park, Alachua
pigeon/dove sp. 19 21 Nov 2019 Jane Battaglia
 
610 Dodecanese Blvd, Tarpon Springs US-FL (28.1560,-82.7585), Pinellas
175 Wild Turkey 5 21 Nov 2019 Eleanor Ritchie
 
1966 SE River Dr, Branford US-FL (29.9343,-82.9235), Lafayette
176 Canada Goose 3 21 Nov 2019 Debbie Cusick
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 21 Nov 2019 Debbie Cusick
 
177 Bufflehead 6 21 Nov 2019 Daniel Horton
 
178 Red-breasted Merganser 7 21 Nov 2019 Daniel Horton
 
179 Eastern Towhee 2 21 Nov 2019 Craig Van Boskirk
 
180 Western Sandpiper 3 21 Nov 2019 Rich Miller
 
Sterna sp. 25 21 Nov 2019 Rich Miller
 
181 Summer Tanager 2 21 Nov 2019 Guiller Mina P
 
casa 125'X150' lot, Indian River
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 21 Nov 2019 Tony Ford
 
182 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 Nov 2019 Tony Ford
 
Buteo sp. 7 21 Nov 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
183 American Avocet 3 21 Nov 2019 Paul Hueber
 
184 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 21 Nov 2019 Julian Grudens N
 
Starflower, Indian River
grebe sp. 8 21 Nov 2019 Michael Dreyer
 
185 Vesper Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Jim Eager
 
186 Virginia Rail 1 21 Nov 2019 Malcolm Mark Swan
 
187 Gray-headed Swamphen 20 21 Nov 2019 David Simpson N
 
188 Black-necked Stilt 2 21 Nov 2019 David Simpson
 
189 Long-billed Dowitcher 10 21 Nov 2019 David Simpson
 
190 American Pipit 1 21 Nov 2019 David Simpson
 
191 Northern Pintail 2 21 Nov 2019 Alberto Hernandez
 
192 Common Goldeneye 1 21 Nov 2019 Marcus Cade
 
9292 Florida 228, Macclenny, Florida, US (30.265, -82.109), Baker
193 Canvasback 3 21 Nov 2019 Deb Britt
 
St. Marks NWR, Wakulla
194 Northern Waterthrush 1 21 Nov 2019 Ann Scott
 
195 Black Scoter 2 21 Nov 2019 Daphne Asbell N
 
196 Cape May Warbler 1 21 Nov 2019 Noah Frade
 
197 Great Black-backed Gull 1 21 Nov 2019 Nicola Salino
 
US-FL-Miami-Rickenbacker Cswy - 25.7467x-80.1797, Miami-Dade
198 Mitred Parakeet 16 21 Nov 2019 Leah Edewaard N
 
234 SW 19 Street, Ft Lauderdale, Broward
199 Spot-breasted Oriole 2 21 Nov 2019 Leah Edewaard N
 
234 SW 19 Street, Ft Lauderdale, Broward
200 Bachman's Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Jim Eager
 
201 Peregrine Falcon 1 21 Nov 2019 Bruce Bodjack
 
Marsh sands bike path, Wakulla
202 Seaside Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Bruce Bodjack
 
Marsh sands bike path, Wakulla
203 Worm-eating Warbler 3 21 Nov 2019 Paul Waller P
 
204 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 21 Nov 2019 Georgia Quinn N
 
Saint Marks National Wildlife Refuge, Crawfordville US-FL (30.0875,-84.1650), Wakulla
205 Merlin 1 21 Nov 2019 sidney wade
 
206 White-winged Dove 4 21 Nov 2019 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
 
207 Burrowing Owl 1 21 Nov 2019 Cathy Olson
 
1212 Country Club Blvd, Cape Coral US-FL (26.6290,-81.9566), Lee
208 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 21 Nov 2019 Rick Sellers
 
gull sp. 30 21 Nov 2019 Alan Shapiro
 
tern sp. 50 21 Nov 2019 Alan Shapiro
 
209 Mississippi Kite 1 21 Nov 2019 Bryan White P
 
210 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Bryan White P
 
211 Parasitic Jaeger 1 21 Nov 2019 Julian Grudens N
 
212 Indian Peafowl 3 21 Nov 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
213 Least Flycatcher 1 21 Nov 2019 John Murphy N
 
214 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 21 Nov 2019 John Murphy N
 
215 Florida Scrub-Jay 2 21 Nov 2019 Klaus & Jean Schaefer N
 
216 Field Sparrow 7 21 Nov 2019 John Murphy
 
217 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 John Murphy P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 5 21 Nov 2019 Noah Sanday
 
Accipiter sp. 1 21 Nov 2019 Richard Ozmore N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Nov 2019 Vince Capp N
 
218 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 21 Nov 2019 Jim Bennight
 
Ding Darling NWR, Lee
duck sp. 1 21 Nov 2019 Kelley Berkey
 
Bobby Jones Golf Course, Sarasota
219 Indigo Bunting 1 21 Nov 2019 John P. Hogan
 
220 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Robert Winter P
 
Psittacara sp. 12 21 Nov 2019 Alexander Harper
 
peep sp. 60 21 Nov 2019 Bente Torvund
 
5702 Oil Well Road, Naples, Florida, US (26.294, -81.521), Collier
new world vulture sp. 10 21 Nov 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
5702 Oil Well Road, Naples, Florida, US (26.294, -81.521), Collier
parakeet sp. 25 21 Nov 2019 Alexis Zora
 
6061 SW 79th St, South Miami US-FL (25.6978,-80.2918), Miami-Dade
221 Cedar Waxwing 21 21 Nov 2019 Mike Manetz N
 
222 Grasshopper Sparrow 3 21 Nov 2019 Mike Manetz N
 
223 White-crowned Sparrow 2 21 Nov 2019 Mike Manetz
 
224 Blue Grosbeak 1 21 Nov 2019 Mike Manetz N
 
225 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 21 Nov 2019 Rex Rowan N
 
King/Virginia Rail 2 21 Nov 2019 Rex Rowan N
 
226 Orange-winged Parrot 2 21 Nov 2019 Gregory Hamlin
 
swallow sp. 40 21 Nov 2019 GTM NERR N
 
grackle sp. X 21 Nov 2019 Peter Leahy
 
13329 Mallard Creek Drive (My Yard), Palm Beach
227 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 21 Nov 2019 Stu Wilson N
 
228 Northern Bobwhite 15 21 Nov 2019 Melanie Mancuso
 
229 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 21 Nov 2019 Alberto Hernandez
 
230 White-throated Sparrow 7 21 Nov 2019 Jerry Callaway
 
Fort Pickens, Escambia
231 Red-masked Parakeet 3 21 Nov 2019 Philip Andescavage
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward
232 Lark Sparrow 1 20 Nov 2019 Kenneth Thayer N
 
38780 Washington Loop Rd, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9726,-81.9486), Charlotte
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 20 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
wren sp. 1 20 Nov 2019 Da Lo N
 
blackbird sp. 25 20 Nov 2019 Da Lo N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 50 20 Nov 2019 Ron Pfeffer
 
233 White-crowned Pigeon 1 20 Nov 2019 Kevin Christman
 
US 1 southbound - Plantation, Monroe
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) X 20 Nov 2019 Steven Kaplan
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 20 Nov 2019 Laurie Householder N
 
234 Stilt Sandpiper 2 20 Nov 2019 Alberto Hernandez
 
235 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 20 Nov 2019 Dianne Mahlert
 
my yard, Leon
falcon sp. 1 20 Nov 2019 James Sheppard
 
1030 NE 5th st, Ocala,fl, Marion
236 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 20 Nov 2019 Angel & Mariel Abreu
 
white egret sp. 5 20 Nov 2019 Dee Moore
 
4805 52nd Ave W, Bradenton US-FL (27.4484,-82.6091), Manatee
237 Winter Wren 1 20 Nov 2019 Marie Lehmann P
 
238 Cave Swallow 2 20 Nov 2019 Kevin Christman
 
239 American Woodcock 1 20 Nov 2019 Paul Russo
 
39 Robin Nest Lane, Crawfordville, Florida, US (30.282, -84.379), Wakulla
woodpecker sp. 1 20 Nov 2019 William Rideout
 
240 Lapland Longspur 1 20 Nov 2019 Patricia Murphy P
 
241 Bonaparte's Gull 1 20 Nov 2019 Theresa Hartz
 
242 Whimbrel 6 20 Nov 2019 John Cebula N
 
243 Yellow Warbler 2 20 Nov 2019 Bob Showler
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 500 20 Nov 2019 Colin Gjervold
 
Howard Franklin Bridge, Pinellas Co., Pinellas
shorebird sp. X 20 Nov 2019 Colin Gjervold N
 
Howard Franklin Bridge, Pinellas Co., Pinellas
244 Hairy Woodpecker 1 20 Nov 2019 David Simpson N
 
SSRPSP Eagle Watch IN001, Indian River
245 Common Eider 1 20 Nov 2019 Thomas Ledford N
 
246 Red-eyed Vireo 1 20 Nov 2019 mitchell HARRIS P
 
247 Shiny Cowbird 1 20 Nov 2019 Scott Robinson N
 
Robinson/Vanderah House, Marion
248 Common Tern 1 20 Nov 2019 Ron Smith P
 
249 Purple Sandpiper 1 20 Nov 2019 Alta Tanner P
 
Common/Forster's Tern 4 20 Nov 2019 Susan Talburt
 
250 Greater Scaup 1 20 Nov 2019 Jeffrey Gleason N
 
751 NE 160th Ave, Williston US-FL (29.3409,-82.5030), Levy
251 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 20 Nov 2019 Jane Spinney
 
252 Red-crowned Parrot 3 20 Nov 2019 Philip Andescavage
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward
253 White-eyed Parakeet 12 20 Nov 2019 Philip Andescavage N
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward
254 Nashville Warbler 1 20 Nov 2019 Philip Andescavage P
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward
hummingbird sp. 1 20 Nov 2019 Jenny Murtaugh
 
(25.1868,-80.8938), Monroe
255 Nelson's Sparrow 4 19 Nov 2019 Mike Carlo
 
256 White-tailed Kite 1 19 Nov 2019 Jeff Shenot N
 
257 Barn Owl 2 19 Nov 2019 Noah Frade P
 
258 Neotropic Cormorant 1 19 Nov 2019 Marcello Gomes P
 
259 Gray Kingbird 1 19 Nov 2019 Bryan White N
 
89100 Overseas Hwy, Islamorada US-FL (24.9837,-80.5460), Monroe
260 Eared Grebe 1 19 Nov 2019 David Scitney P
 
261 Cliff Swallow 1 19 Nov 2019 Kevin Christman N
 
262 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 19 Nov 2019 Jan Burkholder P
 
263 Pomarine Jaeger 1 19 Nov 2019 Diana Fanning
 
Disney’s Vero Beach Resort, Indian River
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 19 Nov 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
vireo sp. 1 19 Nov 2019 Jeff Shenot N
 
264 Western Tanager 1 19 Nov 2019 Wolfgang Adolph P
 
1579 fernando dr-backyard feeders, Leon
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 19 Nov 2019 Jan Burkholder
 
thrush sp. 1 19 Nov 2019 John & Ivy Gibbons N
 
265 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 19 Nov 2019 John & Ivy Gibbons P
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 19 Nov 2019 Derek LaFlamme N
 
266 Antillean Palm-Swift 1 19 Nov 2019 Ann Scott N
 
267 Common Myna 2 19 Nov 2019 Ann Scott
 
268 Wood Thrush 1 19 Nov 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 1 19 Nov 2019 Robert Wallace
 
jaeger sp. 8 19 Nov 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
269 Pine Siskin 1 19 Nov 2019 Daniel Horton N
 
Melissa Oaks--Forster yard, Santa Rosa
270 Dark-eyed Junco 1 19 Nov 2019 Marie Lehmann
 
Home, Santa Rosa
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 18 19 Nov 2019 Jane Spinney P
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 8 19 Nov 2019 Sandy Turner N
 
Barefoot Lake, Brevard
large falcon sp. 1 19 Nov 2019 elwood bracey N
 
palm beach polo and country club, Palm Beach
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 19 Nov 2019 Tommie Rogers
 
271 Elegant Tern 1 19 Nov 2019 Melissa James P
 
272 Rufous Hummingbird 1 19 Nov 2019 David Zacharias N
 
1201 Francis St, Saint Augustine US-FL (29.9019,-81.3352), St. Johns
273 Snow Goose 1 19 Nov 2019 Bruce Bodjack N
 
274 American Black Duck 4 19 Nov 2019 Bruce Bodjack N
 
275 White-faced Ibis 3 19 Nov 2019 Bruce Bodjack N
 
276 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 18 Nov 2019 Iliana Stokes N
 
2545–2725 NE 128th Ave, Okeechobee US-FL (27.2683,-80.6945), Okeechobee
277 White-winged Scoter 1 18 Nov 2019 JoAnna Clayton N
 
sulid sp. 1 18 Nov 2019 François Barthe
 
278 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 18 Nov 2019 Thomas Rohtsalu
 
Aythya sp. 40 18 Nov 2019 Rob Jamieson N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 2 18 Nov 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Ron Robinson
 
13715 NW 56th Ave, Alachua
279 Scarlet Tanager 1 18 Nov 2019 Margaret Dunson N
 
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2019 Dick Dionne P
 
280 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 18 Nov 2019 Dick Dionne P
 
parrot sp. 6 18 Nov 2019 Elinor Gates
 
281 Mute Swan 1 18 Nov 2019 Dorothy Wadlow
 
River Forest, Martin
282 Bell's Vireo 1 18 Nov 2019 David Hall P
 
Passerina sp. 7 18 Nov 2019 Alexander Harper
 
283 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 18 Nov 2019 Bruce Purdy
 
284 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 18 Nov 2019 Bill Boeringer
 
285 Black Swan 5 17 Nov 2019 Nathan Langwald
 
large tern sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Da Lo N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 17 Nov 2019 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
Jensen Beach Park, Martin
286 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 17 Nov 2019 Cole Fredricks N
 
287 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 17 Nov 2019 Raul Urgelles P
 
288 Brown Creeper 1 17 Nov 2019 John Murphy P
 
small plover sp. X 17 Nov 2019 Kevin Dailey
 
heron sp. X 17 Nov 2019 Kevin Dailey
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 17 Nov 2019 terry skiba P
 
Tskiba, Marion
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 17 Nov 2019 Suzanne Wagner
 
small falcon sp. X 17 Nov 2019 Jim Leckrone N
 
Eastpointe, Palm Beach
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 3 16 Nov 2019 Veronica Mysliwiec
 
2500 Jupiter Park Dr, Jupiter US-FL (26.9248,-80.1377), Palm Beach
289 Trumpeter Swan 1 16 Nov 2019 Brady Bailo N
 
290 Long-billed Curlew 2 16 Nov 2019 John Groskopf P
 
291 Tennessee Warbler 1 16 Nov 2019 John Yuhasz N
 
Home Neighborhood, Escambia
292 Gull-billed Tern 1 16 Nov 2019 Bryan White P
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 16 Nov 2019 Caron Baillie
 
293 Masked Booby 1 16 Nov 2019 Luis "Beto" Matheus N
 
Highland Beach - Nearshore, Palm Beach
294 Surf Scoter 1 16 Nov 2019 Marcus Cade
 
13 Billing Place, Palm Coast, Florida, US (29.591, -81.246), Flagler
295 Chuck-will's-widow 1 15 Nov 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
Landscaped cypress and pine trees near palmetto expressway and costco, Miami-Dade
296 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 15 Nov 2019 Tom Marvel A
 
canal off third street, Collier
297 Sprague's Pipit 1 15 Nov 2019 John Murphy P
 
298 Golden-winged Warbler 1 15 Nov 2019 david gabay P
 
299 Prothonotary Warbler 1 15 Nov 2019 Mark McRae N
 
cormorant sp. 1 15 Nov 2019 Paula Gatrell
 
Wakodahatchee Wetlands, Palm Beach
300 Smooth-billed Ani 3 14 Nov 2019 Raul Urgelles P
 
301 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 14 Nov 2019 Raul Urgelles N
 
302 Swainson's Thrush 1 14 Nov 2019 Jessica D P
 
303 Blackpoll Warbler 1 14 Nov 2019 Ken Tracey P
 
Surf/Black Scoter 3 14 Nov 2019 Mary Mendez P
 
304 Hooded Warbler 1 14 Nov 2019 Marie Ann Hughes N
 
scoter sp. 20 14 Nov 2019 Richard Prentki
 
Las Olas Beach Club, Brevard
shearwater sp. 1 14 Nov 2019 Richard Prentki N
 
Las Olas Beach Club, Brevard
305 Audubon's Shearwater 1 14 Nov 2019 Richard Prentki N
 
Las Olas Beach Club, Brevard
306 Blackburnian Warbler 1 13 Nov 2019 Fritz (Boch) Hoeflein N
 
307 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 13 Nov 2019 Robert Wallace N
 
S Atlantic Ave, Oak Hill US-FL (28.8852,-80.7940), Volusia
308 White-winged Parakeet 1 13 Nov 2019 Leah Edewaard N
 
234 SW 19 Street, Ft Lauderdale, Broward
309 Chimney Swift 1 13 Nov 2019 John Puschock P
 
teal sp. 100 13 Nov 2019 John Whitehead N
 
gull/tern sp. 50 12 Nov 2019 Diane Durham
 
Empidonax sp. 1 12 Nov 2019 Craig Watson
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 12 Nov 2019 Justin Proctor
 
Mangrove channels southwest of Palm Acres, Lee
310 Common Hill Myna 2 11 Nov 2019 Jodi Brodsky N
 
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden, Coral Gables US-FL (25.6784,-80.2737), Miami-Dade
311 Baird's Sandpiper 1 11 Nov 2019 George Ross P
 
Myiarchus sp. 2 11 Nov 2019 Bryan White P
 
312 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 11 Nov 2019 Meg Rousher N
 
loon sp. 2 11 Nov 2019 Christopher Kennedy
 
3 1st St, St. Augustine Beach US-FL (29.8451,-81.2661), St. Johns
313 Dickcissel 1 11 Nov 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
bird sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Miriam Hursey N
 
Ding Darling Refuge, Lee
314 Sooty Shearwater 1 10 Nov 2019 Richard Prentki N
 
Las Olas Beach Club, Brevard
godwit sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Meg Rousher A
 
315 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 9 Nov 2019 Adam Pickos N
 
29 Savannah St, Santa Rosa Beach US-FL (30.3195,-86.1353), Walton
316 Swainson's Warbler 1 8 Nov 2019 Tuly Datena P
 
FAU John D MacArthur Campus, Palm Beach
317 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 8 Nov 2019 Julie Aitchison N
 
318 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 7 Nov 2019 Donald Fraser P
 
319 Wilson's Warbler 1 7 Nov 2019 Vince Capp P
 
320 Common Nighthawk 1 7 Nov 2019 Don Morrow N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 7 Nov 2019 Ken Schneider N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 6 Nov 2019 Da Lo N
 
Catharus sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 John Groskopf N
 
plover sp. 16 6 Nov 2019 pasquel lozengue
 
goose sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 alice horst P
 
321 American Golden-Plover 1 6 Nov 2019 Danny Sauvageau P
 
322 Helmeted Guineafowl 14 5 Nov 2019 Dorothy Robbins
 
ALA NW 202 St., Alachua
White-winged/Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 7 5 Nov 2019 Alexander Harper
 
323 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 4 Nov 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
324 Acadian Flycatcher 1 4 Nov 2019 Kelly Ducham P
 
325 Eastern Kingbird 1 4 Nov 2019 Angie Howell
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 4 Nov 2019 David & Jill Kaminski
 
W. Horace Allen Street, Citrus
326 Veery 1 4 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
327 Heermann's Gull 1 4 Nov 2019 Nicole Bachand P
 
328 Philadelphia Vireo 2 3 Nov 2019 Da Lo N
 
swift sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 Graham Williams N
 
The Williams Family Birding Resort and Beer Palace (private), Seminole
329 Red Phalarope 23 3 Nov 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
330 Buff-bellied Hummingbird 1 3 Nov 2019 Bruce Bodjack N
 
Stewart Cottage, Wakulla
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 2 Nov 2019 Matt H
 
331 Bank Swallow 2 2 Nov 2019 Angus Wilson N
 
332 Thick-billed Vireo 1 2 Nov 2019 Gael Silverblatt P
 
Back Yard, Palm Beach
Spizella sp. 6 2 Nov 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
333 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 31 Oct 2019 David Simpson P
 
334 Blue-winged Warbler 1 31 Oct 2019 Derek Nunes
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 29 Oct 2019 James Boughton P
 
nighthawk sp. 1 28 Oct 2019 Ron Smith N
 
large shorebird sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Daniel Weller
 
Orlando, Florida, US (28.475, -81.451), Orange
335 Hudsonian Godwit 1 26 Oct 2019 Eary Warren N
 
336 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 26 Oct 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett N
 
337 Orchard Oriole 1 26 Oct 2019 Lynette Spence P
 
655A Citrus Groves Area, Polk
338 Yellow-crowned Parrot 2 26 Oct 2019 John Groskopf P
 
1220 Southwest 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, US (26.091, -80.158), Broward
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 26 Oct 2019 Larry Manfredi P
 
20313 SW 322nd St, Homestead US-FL (25.4681,-80.5202), Miami-Dade
339 Great Shearwater 13 26 Oct 2019 Jerry Callaway P
 
Pensacola Beach Park West, Escambia
340 Sabine's Gull 1 25 Oct 2019 Kyle Matera P
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 25 Oct 2019 Leigh Novak
 
2324 Arden Dr, Sarasota US-FL (27.3124,-82.4888), Sarasota
Caprimulgus sp. 1 25 Oct 2019 Debbie Segal
 
341 Warbling Vireo 1 25 Oct 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
342 Budgerigar 1 24 Oct 2019 JoAnna Clayton N
 
St. Petersburg, Florida, US (27.712, -82.715), Pinellas
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 24 Oct 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 23 Oct 2019 Mitch Walters P
 
343 American Flamingo 1 23 Oct 2019 Bryan White P
 
Florida Bay - exact location withheld, Monroe
344 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
345 Bobolink 1 23 Oct 2019 Robert Duncan
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 23 Oct 2019 Monica Hesles
 
Pancake House, Miami-Dade
346 Groove-billed Ani 1 23 Oct 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
347 Kentucky Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Jaimie Read
 
348 Alder Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 20 Oct 2019 Jeff O'Connell P
 
349 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Meg Rousher N
 
350 Tropical Kingbird 1 20 Oct 2019 david gabay P
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 20 Oct 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca P
 
new world oriole sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Bill Pranty N
 
Florida, Pasco, Aripeka, Aripeka Sandhills Preserve, Pasco
gnatcatcher sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 Lynn Graham N
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe
351 Black Tern 1 19 Oct 2019 matt johnstone N
 
352 Canada Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Jason O'Connor N
 
353 Sooty Tern 4 19 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
354 Cory's Shearwater 1 19 Oct 2019 Eary Warren N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 4 19 Oct 2019 Erik Haney N
 
355 Henslow's Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
356 Lesser Nighthawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Karl Bardon P
 
357 Connecticut Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Robert Wallace N
 
Chestnut Hill Nursery, Alachua
358 Mourning Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Mike Stone Soccer Complex, Lake
Ammospiza sp. 5 15 Oct 2019 Don Glasco N
 
359 Purple Martin 2 14 Oct 2019 Luis Gles N
 
360 Willow Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 2019 John Yuhasz N
 
Home Neighborhood, Escambia
owl sp. X 13 Oct 2019 Jeff Graham NFC Station N
 
Clay - Crowbar, Clay
361 Great Cormorant 1 13 Oct 2019 David W Foster P
 
362 Brown Noddy 1 13 Oct 2019 David Simpson P
 
363 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 1 12 Oct 2019 Francesca Di Cosmo N
 
booby sp. 3 11 Oct 2019 Don Glasco
 
364 Cerulean Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Jeff Graham P
 
365 Green Parakeet 2 11 Oct 2019 Philip Andescavage P
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward
366 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 10 Oct 2019 Drew Fulton N
 
367 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 10 Oct 2019 Don Glasco N
 
368 Red-necked Phalarope 1 10 Oct 2019 Jim Murray N
 
Marco River, Collier
ibis sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Matthew Daw
 
9545 Cavendish Dr, Hillsborough
369 Wilson's Phalarope 2 9 Oct 2019 Iliana Stokes P
 
370 Chestnut-fronted Macaw X 7 Oct 2019 Jane Spinney
 
Miami Country Day School/Biscayne Canal (restricted access), Miami-Dade
371 Least Tern 9 7 Oct 2019 JoAnn Jones N
 
372 Roseate Tern 50 7 Oct 2019 Anne Mauro P
 
Caxambas CWA, Collier
tanager sp. (Thraupidae sp.) 1 6 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
373 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 5 Oct 2019 Elaine Swank N
 
374 Upland Sandpiper 3 5 Oct 2019 Ronald Harvey N
 
375 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2019 Chuck Weber P
 
kingfisher sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Kar Obelu N
 
Calooshatche Regional Park, Lee
376 Kirtland's Warbler 1 1 Oct 2019 mitchell HARRIS N
 
377 Painted Bunting 2 30 Sep 2019 Andrew Schumann
 
Florence Point, Nassau
378 Yellow-faced Grassquit 2 29 Sep 2019 Iliana Stokes N
 
Petrochelidon sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Rex Rowan N
 
379 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 23 Sep 2019 Peter Brannon P
 
380 Black-faced Grassquit 1 20 Sep 2019 Carol Duckworth P
 
381 House Crow 1 18 Sep 2019 Betty Beckham N
 
Auto selected 27.511, -82.577, Manatee
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 18 Sep 2019 Thomas Rohtsalu P
 
Sheffield Regional Park, Duval
Larus sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Stephen Wheelock
 
Marco Island FL South Beach, Collier
382 White-cheeked Pintail 1 15 Sep 2019 Douglas Richard P
 
Pinellas Plaza, Wildwood-28.8627x-82.0152, Sumter
383 Bridled Tern 5 15 Sep 2019 Rebecca Smith P
 
Pelagic Point 2, Miami-Dade
Setophaga sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
Amazona sp. 2 9 Sep 2019 Frank Izaguirre
 
Parents' House, Miami-Dade
Calidris sp. 30 9 Sep 2019 Gina Kent
 
384 African Collared-Dove 1 7 Sep 2019 Jeff Fisher P
 
Gulf Blvd./ WannaB Inn Location, Charlotte
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 5 Sep 2019 Noah Frade N
 
385 Ruff 1 4 Sep 2019 Karl Bardon P
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 29 Aug 2019 Daphne Asbell P
 
386 Antillean Nighthawk 1 26 Aug 2019 Billi Krochuk
 
Key Largo Community Park, Monroe
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 1 24 Aug 2019 David Hall N
 
387 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 3 15 Aug 2019 Tom Marvel N
 
25 miles 310 degrees Loggerhead Key., Monroe
Sooty/Bridled Tern 2 14 Aug 2019 Tom Marvel N
 
20 miles 300 degrees Loggerhead Key., Monroe
storm-petrel sp. 1 14 Aug 2019 Tom Marvel N
 
20 miles 300 degrees Loggerhead Key., Monroe