Volusia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Karen Stanford 26 May 2019 9
Sharon Fronk 26 May 2019 11
Sharon Fronk 25 May 2019 2
Susan Kilgore 25 May 2019 1
Eric Wilberg 25 May 2019 1
Amy Evenstad 25 May 2019 8
John Thomson 25 May 2019 4
Zoë Rauscher 25 May 2019 1
Karen Stanford 25 May 2019 5
Karen Stanford 25 May 2019 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Robert Wallace
332
2 David Simpson
300
3 Tom Lee
269
4 Michael Brothers
268
5 Dorothy Robbins
265
6 Sam Krah
261
7 Kim Ramos
251
8 Amy Evenstad
244
9 Adam Hull
242
9 Roy E. Peterson
242
Top 100 eBirders...

357 Species 27,836 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Dove 2 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
32114, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1678,-81.0506)
2 Swallow-tailed Kite 2 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
32114, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1678,-81.0506)
3 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
32114, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1678,-81.0506)
4 Blue Jay 2 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
32114, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1678,-81.0506)
5 Carolina Wren 1 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
32114, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1678,-81.0506)
6 Brown Thrasher 2 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
32114, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1678,-81.0506)
7 Northern Mockingbird 2 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
32114, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1678,-81.0506)
8 Northern Cardinal 2 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
32114, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1678,-81.0506)
9 Cattle Egret 1 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
WalMart Pond on Granada
10 Green Heron 3 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
WalMart Pond on Granada
11 Black Vulture 2 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
WalMart Pond on Granada
12 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
WalMart Pond on Granada
13 Fish Crow 5 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
WalMart Pond on Granada
14 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 25 May 2019 Sharon Fronk
 
CVS 2187 Howland Boulevard, Deltona, Florida, US (28.924, -81.191)
15 Boat-tailed Grackle 5 25 May 2019 Sharon Fronk
 
CVS 2187 Howland Boulevard, Deltona, Florida, US (28.924, -81.191)
16 Mute Swan 2 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
17 Double-crested Cormorant 1 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
18 Little Blue Heron 2 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
19 Turkey Vulture 3 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
20 Loggerhead Shrike 2 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
21 Red-winged Blackbird 3 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
22 Common Grackle 11 25 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
23 Northern Bobwhite 1 25 May 2019 Susan Kilgore
 
509 Ocean Ave, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0342,-80.8990)
24 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 25 May 2019 Amy Evenstad
 
25 Red-eyed Vireo 1 25 May 2019 Amy Evenstad
 
26 American Crow 1 25 May 2019 Amy Evenstad
 
27 Tufted Titmouse 1 25 May 2019 Amy Evenstad
 
28 Northern Parula 5 25 May 2019 Amy Evenstad
 
29 Downy Woodpecker 1 25 May 2019 Karen Stanford N
 
Peachtree Rd, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1862,-81.0244)
30 House Finch 3 25 May 2019 Karen Stanford N
 
Peachtree Rd, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1862,-81.0244)
31 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 25 May 2019 Sharon Fronk
 
Villa Lake Helen, Florida, US (28.983, -81.218)
32 Sandhill Crane 3 25 May 2019 Sharon Fronk
 
Villa Lake Helen, Florida, US (28.983, -81.218)
33 Pileated Woodpecker 1 25 May 2019 Sharon Fronk
 
Villa Lake Helen, Florida, US (28.983, -81.218)
34 Ruddy Turnstone 10 24 May 2019 clay henderson
 
35 Sanderling 15 24 May 2019 clay henderson
 
36 Laughing Gull 4 24 May 2019 clay henderson
 
37 Brown Pelican 4 24 May 2019 clay henderson
 
38 Great Blue Heron 1 24 May 2019 clay henderson N
 
39 Common Ground-Dove 3 24 May 2019 Donna Smith
 
Robinson Yard
40 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 May 2019 Donna Smith
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 11 24 May 2019 Cindy Prabst N
 
145 South Atlantic Avenue, Ormond Beach, Florida, US (29.289, -81.038)
41 Snowy Egret 4 24 May 2019 Cindy Prabst
 
145 South Atlantic Avenue, Ormond Beach, Florida, US (29.289, -81.038)
42 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 May 2019 Cindy Prabst
 
145 South Atlantic Avenue, Ormond Beach, Florida, US (29.289, -81.038)
43 Osprey 2 24 May 2019 Cindy Prabst
 
145 South Atlantic Avenue, Ormond Beach, Florida, US (29.289, -81.038)
crow sp. 2 24 May 2019 Sharon Fronk
 
Villa Lake Helen, Florida, US (28.983, -81.218)
44 Chimney Swift 5 23 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
Private Property
45 Carolina Chickadee 2 23 May 2019 WODU WODU N
 
Private Property
46 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 23 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
Private Property
47 Rock Pigeon 10 23 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
St Johns River, DeBary US-FL (28.8407,-81.3333)
48 Limpkin 1 23 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
St Johns River, DeBary US-FL (28.8407,-81.3333)
49 Least Tern 1 23 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
St Johns River, DeBary US-FL (28.8407,-81.3333)
50 Anhinga 1 23 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
St Johns River, DeBary US-FL (28.8407,-81.3333)
51 Great Egret 2 23 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
St Johns River, DeBary US-FL (28.8407,-81.3333)
52 Tricolored Heron 1 23 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
St Johns River, DeBary US-FL (28.8407,-81.3333)
53 Barn Swallow 1 23 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
St Johns River, DeBary US-FL (28.8407,-81.3333)
54 Muscovy Duck 5 23 May 2019 Adam Hull
 
Park Of Honor
55 White Ibis 4 23 May 2019 Adam Hull
 
Park Of Honor
56 Eastern Bluebird 1 23 May 2019 Adam Hull
 
Park Of Honor
57 Mottled Duck 2 22 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
PFC Bennett Memorial Park
58 Common Gallinule 2 22 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
PFC Bennett Memorial Park
59 Red-tailed Hawk 1 22 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
PFC Bennett Memorial Park
60 Blue Grosbeak 1 22 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
PFC Bennett Memorial Park
61 Wilson's Plover 6 22 May 2019 Susan Kilgore
 
Smyrna Dunes Park, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0662,-80.9153)
62 Herring Gull 1 22 May 2019 Susan Kilgore
 
Smyrna Dunes Park, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0662,-80.9153)
63 Sandwich Tern 1 22 May 2019 Susan Kilgore
 
Smyrna Dunes Park, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0662,-80.9153)
64 American Oystercatcher 2 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771)
65 Black-bellied Plover 14 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771)
66 Semipalmated Plover 17 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771)
67 Marbled Godwit 1 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771)
68 Red Knot 5 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771)
69 Willet 25 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771)
70 Caspian Tern 1 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771)
71 Royal Tern 9 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771)
72 European Starling 2 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771)
73 Wild Turkey 7 21 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
74 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 21 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
75 White-eyed Vireo 2 21 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
76 Bachman's Sparrow 2 21 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
77 Eastern Towhee 2 21 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
78 Common Yellowthroat 1 21 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
79 Pine Warbler 7 21 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
80 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 21 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
81 Bald Eagle 1 20 May 2019 John Thomson
 
Sanctuary
82 King Rail 1 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1068,-81.3729)
83 American Coot 2 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1068,-81.3729)
84 Black-necked Stilt 6 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1068,-81.3729)
85 Killdeer 1 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1068,-81.3729)
86 Glossy Ibis 5 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1068,-81.3729)
87 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1068,-81.3729)
88 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1068,-81.3729)
89 Summer Tanager 1 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1068,-81.3729)
90 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
157–351 Ninemile Point Rd, Pierson US-FL (29.2739,-81.4845)
91 Barred Owl 3 20 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
157–351 Ninemile Point Rd, Pierson US-FL (29.2739,-81.4845)
92 Semipalmated Sandpiper 10 19 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
93 Western Sandpiper 2 19 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
94 Greater Yellowlegs 6 19 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
95 Lesser Yellowlegs 4 19 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
96 Reddish Egret 4 19 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
97 Roseate Spoonbill 8 19 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
98 Cooper's Hawk 1 19 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
Private Property
99 Blackpoll Warbler 1 19 May 2019 WODU WODU N
 
Private Property
100 House Sparrow 3 19 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
Private Property
101 Least Bittern 1 19 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 19 May 2019 Andrew Dubill
 
Costa Blanca
102 Brown-headed Nuthatch 2 19 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
Heart Island
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 6 19 May 2019 Andrew Dubill
 
Inlet Harbor Pond
103 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 19 May 2019 Tom Lee N
 
880 Catfish Ave, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (28.9652,-80.8508)
104 Forster's Tern 1 18 May 2019 Susi Whittemore
 
1260 N Atlantic Ave, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.2483,-81.0172)
105 Spotted Sandpiper 1 18 May 2019 Andrew Dubill
 
Inlet Harbor Pond
gull sp. 1 18 May 2019 Gary Leavens
 
106 American Redstart 1 18 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
Pump House Road- Bulow Creek SP
107 Wood Stork 2 18 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Tiger Bay State Forest, Deland US-FL (29.1272,-81.1877)
108 Wood Duck 2 18 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
First Bridge-2263–2323 Old Dixie Hwy, Ormond Beach US-FL (29.3512,-81.0994)
109 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 18 May 2019 Karen Stanford N
 
Peachtree Rd, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1862,-81.0244)
110 Least Sandpiper 10 17 May 2019 Robert Wallace
 
111 Short-billed Dowitcher 4 17 May 2019 Robert Wallace
 
112 Purple Gallinule 2 17 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
2062–2098 S State Road 415, Osteen US-FL (28.8052,-81.2091)
113 Eastern Meadowlark 3 17 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
2062–2098 S State Road 415, Osteen US-FL (28.8052,-81.2091)
white egret sp. 4 17 May 2019 Graydon Hidalgo
 
Rick’s dock.
peep sp. 12 16 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
114 Florida Scrub-Jay 2 16 May 2019 Phil Cumming
 
tern sp. 1 16 May 2019 Graydon Hidalgo
 
Rick’s dock.
115 Common Tern 1 16 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
4980 S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet US-FL (29.0789,-80.9287)
116 Black Skimmer 1 16 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
4980 S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet US-FL (29.0789,-80.9287)
117 Gray Kingbird 2 16 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
4980 S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet US-FL (29.0789,-80.9287)
118 Chuck-will's-widow 2 16 May 2019 Adam Hull
 
119 Clapper Rail 4 16 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
4401 S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet US-FL (29.1134,-80.9498)
120 Great Horned Owl 1 15 May 2019 Graydon Hidalgo
 
Rick’s dock.
121 Whimbrel 1 15 May 2019 Graydon Hidalgo
 
122 Indian Peafowl 1 15 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1072,-81.3664)
123 Common Nighthawk 2 15 May 2019 Graydon Hidalgo
 
Rick’s dock.
124 Red-breasted Merganser 1 14 May 2019 David Hartgrove
 
125 Eastern Kingbird 1 14 May 2019 Tom Lee
 
880 Catfish Ave, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (28.9652,-80.8508)
126 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 4 14 May 2019 John P Sullivan III
 
127 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 14 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
7378–7580 Turtlemound Rd, Edgewater US-FL (28.9270,-80.8243)
128 Northern Flicker 2 14 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
7378–7580 Turtlemound Rd, Edgewater US-FL (28.9270,-80.8243)
129 Purple Martin 1 14 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
7378–7580 Turtlemound Rd, Edgewater US-FL (28.9270,-80.8243)
130 White-winged Dove 1 13 May 2019 Robert Wallace N
 
131 Bobolink 2 12 May 2019 Suzanne Zuckerman
 
132 Prairie Warbler 1 12 May 2019 Suzanne Zuckerman
 
4601 Van Kleeck Dr, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (28.9908,-80.8658)
133 Cape May Warbler 1 12 May 2019 WODU WODU
 
Private Property
134 Mallard 4 12 May 2019 Amanda Colbert
 
135 Dunlin 1 10 May 2019 Chris Hackenbrack
 
New Smyrna Beach Atlantic (29.0420,-80.8964)
136 Solitary Sandpiper 2 10 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
137 Piping Plover 3 8 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Halifax River, Ponce Inlet US-FL (29.0726,-80.9273)
138 Canada Goose 1 7 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
301 Memorial Medical Pkwy, Ormond Beach US-FL (29.2455,-81.1090)
139 Ring-billed Gull 10 6 May 2019 Russell Mauzy
 
(29.2059,-80.9959)
140 Black-and-white Warbler 2 6 May 2019 Pam Meharg
 
141 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 6 May 2019 Pam Meharg
 
142 Pied-billed Grebe 2 4 May 2019 Katherine Fanning
 
143 Ovenbird 2 4 May 2019 Kristen Suggs
 
144 Painted Bunting 1 4 May 2019 Kristen Suggs N
 
145 Gray Catbird 2 4 May 2019 Katherine Fanning
 
KF Backyard
146 Hairy Woodpecker 1 4 May 2019 Kristen Suggs N
 
147 Marsh Wren 1 4 May 2019 Miranda Collett
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1068,-81.3713)
148 Merlin 1 4 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
North Peninsula State Park, Ormond Beach US-FL (29.4084,-81.0997)
149 Palm Warbler 1 4 May 2019 Kim&Ali Knapp
 
860 U.S. 1, Oak Hill, Florida, US (28.827, -80.851)
150 Northern Waterthrush 2 3 May 2019 WODU WODU N
 
151 Bank Swallow 1 3 May 2019 Robert Wallace
 
152 Magnolia Warbler 1 3 May 2019 Robert Wallace
 
153 Common Loon 1 2 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
32127, Ponce Inlet US-FL (29.0761,-80.9253)
154 Northern Gannet 3 2 May 2019 Robert Wallace
 
155 Blue-winged Teal 2 2 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
156 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 2 May 2019 Karen Stanford N
 
Peachtree Rd, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1862,-81.0244)
157 Savannah Sparrow 1 1 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
158 Stilt Sandpiper 75 1 May 2019 Robert Wallace
 
32759, Oak Hill US-FL (28.7976,-80.8387)
159 Long-billed Dowitcher 3 1 May 2019 Robert Wallace
 
32759, Oak Hill US-FL (28.7976,-80.8387)
160 Blackburnian Warbler 1 1 May 2019 Tom Lee N
 
880 Catfish Ave, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (28.9652,-80.8508)
161 Cedar Waxwing 20 30 Apr 2019 Adam Hull
 
162 Hooded Merganser 1 30 Apr 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
St. Johns River (wide bend), Volusia
163 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 30 Apr 2019 Douglas Richard
 
St. Johns River (wide bend), Volusia
164 Short-tailed Hawk 1 30 Apr 2019 David LaGrange N
 
(28.837, -80.843)
165 Northern Harrier 1 29 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9772)
166 Indigo Bunting 2 29 Apr 2019 Kim Ramos
 
167 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 27 Apr 2019 Nancy Byrd
 
Mayport Ave, NSB
168 Tree Swallow 6 27 Apr 2019 Craig Brelsford
 
169 Peregrine Falcon 2 27 Apr 2019 Ed Carlson
 
170 Swainson's Thrush 1 27 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
171 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 27 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
172 Ring-necked Duck 1 26 Apr 2019 Amy Evenstad
 
173 Prothonotary Warbler 1 26 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers
 
North Peninsula State Park, Flagler Beach US-FL (29.4101,-81.0987)
174 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 26 Apr 2019 Robert Wallace N
 
swallow sp. 34 26 Apr 2019 Tamara Kaleel
 
4651 S Atlantic Ave, Ponce Inlet US-FL (29.1009,-80.9380)
175 American Kestrel 1 26 Apr 2019 Adam Hull
 
Backyard Wells
176 Hooded Warbler 1 26 Apr 2019 Adam Hull
 
Backyard Wells
177 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 24 Apr 2019 Robert Wallace
 
178 Sedge Wren 1 24 Apr 2019 Robert Wallace
 
179 Swamp Sparrow 1 24 Apr 2019 Robert Wallace
 
180 Sora 2 24 Apr 2019 David LaGrange
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 24 Apr 2019 Dianna Lieter
 
181 Belted Kingfisher 1 24 Apr 2019 David LaGrange
 
182 Blue-headed Vireo 1 23 Apr 2019 WODU WODU
 
TSP Bird Banding Station-Net Lanes Area
183 Worm-eating Warbler 1 23 Apr 2019 WODU WODU
 
TSP Bird Banding Station-Net Lanes Area
184 American Goldfinch 2 23 Apr 2019 Amy Evenstad N
 
DeBary Hall
185 Bonaparte's Gull 1 21 Apr 2019 Robert Wallace
 
186 American White Pelican 5 21 Apr 2019 clay henderson
 
187 House Wren 1 21 Apr 2019 Robert Wallace
 
188 Scarlet Tanager 1 21 Apr 2019 WODU WODU
 
Private Property
189 American Avocet 4 20 Apr 2019 Robert Wallace
 
32759, Oak Hill US-FL (28.7976,-80.8387)
190 Yellow Warbler 1 20 Apr 2019 WODU WODU
 
Pump House Road- Bulow Creek SP
duck sp. 4 20 Apr 2019 DANIEL YOUNG
 
191 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 19 Apr 2019 Tom Lee
 
US-FL-New Smyrna Beach-880 Catfish Ave
192 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 18 Apr 2019 David LaGrange
 
193 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 17 Apr 2019 Sam Krah P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 17 Apr 2019 David LaGrange
 
194 Orchard Oriole 1 16 Apr 2019 David LaGrange P
 
195 Chipping Sparrow 1 16 Apr 2019 Karen Stanford
 
Peachtree Rd, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1862,-81.0244)
196 Baltimore Oriole 1 15 Apr 2019 Leslie Hart N
 
Oakdale Cemetery, DeLand US-FL (29.0412,-81.3084)
197 Wilson's Snipe 1 14 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers
 
2176–2178 Mud Lake Rd, De Leon Springs US-FL (29.1072,-81.3590)
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12 Apr 2019 Leslie Hart
 
St Johns River, Deland US-FL (29.0345,-81.4059)
passerine sp. 3 11 Apr 2019 Lydia Friedland
 
Riverside Dr.,Edgewater, Volusia Co.,FL
198 Great Black-backed Gull 2 9 Apr 2019 David LaGrange
 
199 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 8 Apr 2019 Pam Meharg
 
200 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 7 Apr 2019 Kevin Doxstater
 
4011 South Atlantic Avenue, Port Orange, Florida, US (29.132, -80.958)
201 Helmeted Guineafowl X 7 Apr 2019 Dorothy Robbins N
 
VOL Sonny Opal
202 American Bittern 1 6 Apr 2019 Kim Ramos
 
Blue Heron Boat Cruise
203 Bridled Tern 21 6 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
US-North Atlantic Ocean (29.0884,-80.7503)
Sterna sp. 3 6 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers
 
US-North Atlantic Ocean (29.0884,-80.7503)
204 Black-capped Petrel 2 6 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
US-North Atlantic Ocean (29.0884,-80.7503)
205 Masked Booby 2 6 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
US-North Atlantic Ocean (29.0884,-80.7503)
206 Western Kingbird 2 4 Apr 2019 David LaGrange P
 
Epic Theater
207 Iceland Gull 1 4 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
32128, Port Orange US-FL (29.1373,-81.0936)
208 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 4 Apr 2019 Robert Wallace
 
209 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 4 Apr 2019 Robert Wallace
 
210 Northern Shoveler 1 3 Apr 2019 Marie-Claude Gagné
 
211 Hermit Thrush 1 2 Apr 2019 Adam Hull
 
Larus sp. X 2 Apr 2019 Neva Bentley
 
Bulow Creek SP
212 Song Sparrow 1 2 Apr 2019 Karen Stanford
 
Daytona Beach
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 1 Apr 2019 Neva Bentley
 
213 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 31 Mar 2019 John Kendall N
 
beach house Bethune Beach
214 Lesser Scaup 2 30 Mar 2019 Amy Evenstad
 
hummingbird sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
215 Virginia Rail 1 30 Mar 2019 Carol Bailey-White
 
216 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 30 Mar 2019 Chris Marshall N
 
1 Barrs Rd, Seville US-FL (29.3375,-81.5648)
217 Eastern Phoebe 1 29 Mar 2019 Tom Lee
 
Shilo Marsh, Volusia County, FL
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 29 Mar 2019 John Kendall
 
218 Black Scoter 19 27 Mar 2019 John Kendall N
 
beach house Bethune Beach
Surf/Black Scoter 1 27 Mar 2019 John Kendall N
 
beach house Bethune Beach
219 Parasitic Jaeger 1 27 Mar 2019 John Kendall N
 
beach house Bethune Beach
220 Horned Grebe 1 26 Mar 2019 John Kendall N
 
221 White-throated Sparrow 1 26 Mar 2019 David LaGrange P
 
222 Green-winged Teal 1 26 Mar 2019 Ed Carlson
 
223 American Wigeon 4 25 Mar 2019 LynnErla Beegle
 
224 Saltmarsh Sparrow 4 25 Mar 2019 Michael Brothers
 
Shiloh Marsh Rd, Oak Hill US-FL (28.8112,-80.8508)
225 Snail Kite 1 24 Mar 2019 Sara Ogle N
 
St Johns River, DeBary US-FL (28.8514,-81.3584)
226 Long-tailed Duck 1 24 Mar 2019 John Kendall P
 
227 Nelson's Sparrow 1 24 Mar 2019 David LaGrange
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 23 Mar 2019 Michael Brothers
 
250–398 Lake George Rd, Seville US-FL (29.3174,-81.5022)
228 American Robin 2 23 Mar 2019 Michael Brothers
 
250–398 Lake George Rd, Seville US-FL (29.3174,-81.5022)
229 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 21 Mar 2019 Sam Krah
 
230 Bufflehead 1 19 Mar 2019 Marie D'Auteuil N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 62 18 Mar 2019 Susan Moody
 
231 Field Sparrow 1 17 Mar 2019 Craig Brelsford P
 
loon sp. 1 16 Mar 2019 John Kendall P
 
232 Common Eider 1 16 Mar 2019 Faith Jones P
 
160 North Causeway, New Smyrna Beach, Florida, US (29.03, -80.918)
233 Pine Siskin 6 16 Mar 2019 Sharon Cobb N
 
3649 Poneta Ave, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0285,-81.0339)
234 Vesper Sparrow 1 15 Mar 2019 David LaGrange
 
Epic Theater
235 Franklin's Gull 1 14 Mar 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
US-FL-2719 S Atlantic Ave (29.1792,-80.9827)
236 California Gull 1 14 Mar 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
US-FL-2719 S Atlantic Ave (29.1792,-80.9827)
237 White-winged Scoter 3 11 Mar 2019 Tom Lee P
 
238 Red-throated Loon 1 11 Mar 2019 Tom Lee P
 
239 Pomarine Jaeger 1 8 Mar 2019 Stefan Minnig
 
240 Surf Scoter 1 7 Mar 2019 Kim Ramos N
 
241 White-eyed Parakeet 1 5 Mar 2019 Adam Hull N
 
Palm Grove Neighborhood
242 Ruddy Duck 1 4 Mar 2019 Adam Hull
 
243 Clay-colored Sparrow 2 4 Mar 2019 Robert Wallace P
 
North Peninsula State Park, Flagler Beach US-FL (29.4202,-81.1017)
244 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 27 Feb 2019 Audrey Whitlock P
 
Fred’s Rd, Canaveral National Seashore, Oak Hill US-FL (28.7981,-80.8142)
King/Clapper Rail 2 27 Feb 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Hudson
 
245 Nanday Parakeet 1 16 Feb 2019 Sam Krah N
 
566–598 W Granada Blvd, Ormond Beach US-FL (29.2795,-81.0713)
246 Brewer's Blackbird 1 13 Feb 2019 John Kendall N
 
6001–6039 Winning Woods Trl, De Leon Springs US-FL (29.1554,-81.3644)
247 Canvasback X 13 Feb 2019 Karen Rubinstein
 
jaeger sp. 1 11 Feb 2019 Adam Hull
 
Accipiter sp. 1 11 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Holiday cove
248 Greater Scaup 2 9 Feb 2019 LynnErla Beegle N
 
Aythya sp. 30 8 Feb 2019 DANIEL YOUNG
 
249 Northern Pintail 10 8 Feb 2019 Raymond Belding
 
scoter sp. 10 2 Feb 2019 barbara taylor
 
250 Redhead 3 2 Feb 2019 Eary Warren
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 2 Feb 2019 John Kendall N
 
600 South St, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0551,-80.9598)
251 Black-tailed Gull 1 1 Feb 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
US-FL-2727 S Atlantic Ave (29.1786,-80.9825)
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 26 Jan 2019 WODU WODU
 
Private Property
252 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 25 Jan 2019 Betty Burke
 
253 Snow Goose 1 25 Jan 2019 Bob Crawford
 
254 Short-eared Owl 1 22 Jan 2019 John Kendall N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 20 Jan 2019 Dinah Pulver
 
255 White-faced Ibis 1 20 Jan 2019 John Kendall P
 
256 Crested Caracara 1 18 Jan 2019 Amy Evenstad P
 
257 American Pipit 1 9 Jan 2019 David Simpson
 
258 Barn Owl 1 6 Jan 2019 clay henderson
 
Stetson Estates
sparrow sp. 4 6 Jan 2019 Craig Brelsford N
 
259 Dickcissel 1 6 Jan 2019 Christopher Ferro N
 
260 Brown Booby 8 4 Jan 2019 Ed Carlson N
 
261 Wilson's Warbler 1 2 Jan 2019 David LaGrange P
 
262 Audubon's Shearwater 2 1 Jan 2019 Lizzie Diener P
 
Cruise count #3
263 Common Goldeneye 1 22 Dec 2018 WODU WODU N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) X 15 Dec 2018 Dorothy Robbins
 
VOL Deland Lowe's
264 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 14 Dec 2018 Tom Lee N
 
R & R Sod Farm
265 Gadwall 2 12 Dec 2018 Lewis Gray P
 
266 Red-crowned Parrot 1 8 Dec 2018 Sam Krah N
 
Volusia Mall, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1970,-81.0623)
267 Red-necked Grebe 1 28 Nov 2018 Tom Lee P
 
268 Cave Swallow 4 27 Nov 2018 David LaGrange P
 
269 Rusty Blackbird 1 26 Nov 2018 Tom Lee N
 
880 Catfish Ave, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (28.9652,-80.8508)
270 American Flamingo 1 19 Nov 2018 James Buckingham P
 
271 Seaside Sparrow 1 19 Nov 2018 Michael Brothers N
 
2102–2116 N Beach St, Ormond Beach US-FL (29.3436,-81.0908)
272 White-crowned Sparrow 1 17 Nov 2018 Graham Williams
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 13 Nov 2018 Martin Wilson
 
Canaveral national seashore-Apollo beach
American/Greater Flamingo 1 13 Nov 2018 Tom Lee P
 
Buteo sp. 1 11 Nov 2018 Jim Austin-Cole N
 
273 Nashville Warbler 1 3 Nov 2018 Craig Brelsford L
 
274 Tennessee Warbler 1 28 Oct 2018 David LaGrange P
 
275 Broad-winged Hawk 1 24 Oct 2018 WODU WODU
 
276 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 19 Oct 2018 Tom Lee
 
falcon sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Adam Hull N
 
Backyard Wells
277 Acadian Flycatcher 1 18 Oct 2018 WODU WODU
 
TSP Bird Banding Station-Net Lanes Area
278 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 18 Oct 2018 WODU WODU
 
TSP Bird Banding Station-Net Lanes Area
279 Wood Thrush 1 14 Oct 2018 Adam Hull
 
Backyard Wells
280 Blue-winged Warbler 1 13 Oct 2018 Joan Tague
 
Bushman Park. Port Orange US-FL (29.1270,-80.9926)
281 Cliff Swallow 1 11 Oct 2018 Adam Hull
 
Backyard Wells--Dad's
282 Veery 2 11 Oct 2018 Miles Groff N
 
283 Cory's Shearwater 1 2 Oct 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
284 Great Shearwater 2 2 Oct 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
285 Kentucky Warbler 1 29 Sep 2018 Sarah M
 
Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge, Deland US-FL (29.1078,-81.3715)
Empidonax sp. 1 25 Sep 2018 David LaGrange N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 21 Sep 2018 Adam Hull
 
286 Willow Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2018 WODU WODU P
 
TSP Bird Banding Station-Net Lanes Area
287 Least Flycatcher 1 18 Sep 2018 David LaGrange P
 
shearwater sp. 1 18 Sep 2018 Sam Krah N
 
288 Black Tern 10 12 Sep 2018 WODU WODU
 
Cape Canaveral Seashore
289 Red-necked Phalarope 1 3 Sep 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
290 Cerulean Warbler 1 10 Aug 2018 WODU WODU N
 
US-FL-Ormond Beach-Civic Sports Complex - 29.3076x-81.1188
291 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 4 Aug 2018 Tom Johnson P
 
NOAA 08042018 C
292 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 6 Jul 2018 Nathan Langwald A
 
2566 Enterprise Road, Orange City, Florida, US (28.915, -81.296)
293 Roseate Tern 1 19 Jun 2018 David LaGrange P
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 18 Jun 2018 Sharon Fronk N
 
1275 Lake Helen Osteen Road, Lake Helen, Florida, US (28.962, -81.221)
294 Mississippi Kite 1 1 Jun 2018 David LaGrange P
 
295 Connecticut Warbler 1 11 May 2018 Tom Lee N
 
296 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 26 Apr 2018 Adam Hull P
 
297 Swainson's Warbler 1 22 Apr 2018 WODU WODU N
 
Private Property
298 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 18 Apr 2018 Sam Krah P
 
299 Glaucous Gull 1 10 Apr 2018 Kim Ramos N
 
300 LeConte's Sparrow 1 17 Mar 2018 Aaron Yappert P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 2 9 Mar 2018 Mary Giraulo N
 
301 American Woodcock 1 1 Mar 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
302 Monk Parakeet 3 1 Mar 2018 Sam Krah N
 
Peninsula Drive
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 23 Feb 2018 Will Chatfield-Taylor P
 
303 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 6 Feb 2018 Sam Krah P
 
N Glencoe Rd, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0146,-80.9704)
304 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 3 Feb 2018 Gary Leavens P
 
305 Black-headed Gull 1 2 Feb 2018 Lorri Lilja P
 
Scolopacidae sp. 10 21 Jan 2018 Avery Chan
 
gull/tern sp. 10 21 Jan 2018 Avery Chan
 
306 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 13 Jan 2018 Roy E. Peterson N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 23 Dec 2017 Adam Kent N
 
Tymber Crossing
307 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 14 Nov 2017 Paul Hueber N
 
308 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 11 Nov 2017 Sir Harry N
 
309 Northern Fulmar 1 11 Nov 2017 Sir Harry N
 
310 Sooty Shearwater 1 11 Nov 2017 Sir Harry N
 
311 Wilson's Phalarope 1 19 Oct 2017 Rachael Ursini N
 
Port Orange
312 Philadelphia Vireo 1 18 Oct 2017 Kim Ramos N
 
313 Manx Shearwater 1 5 Oct 2017 Sherri Brown N
 
314 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 5 Oct 2017 Robert Wallace N
 
Canaveral Seashore
315 Brown Noddy 1 5 Oct 2017 Sir Harry N
 
316 Arctic Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 Paul Hueber N
 
317 Golden-winged Warbler 1 2 Oct 2017 WODU WODU N
 
TSP Bird Banding Station-Net Lanes Area
318 Red Phalarope 1 2 Oct 2017 Sir Harry N
 
319 Sabine's Gull 1 2 Oct 2017 Sir Harry N
 
320 Mourning Warbler 1 25 Sep 2017 WODU WODU N
 
TSP Bird Banding Station-Net Lanes Area
321 American Golden-Plover 1 11 Sep 2017 Michael Brothers N
 
US-FL-Daytona Beach-Cornerstone Blvd - 29.2160x-81.0971
322 Sooty Tern 24 10 Sep 2017 Sir Harry N
 
323 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 10 Sep 2017 Sir Harry N
 
324 Northern Red Bishop 1 9 Sep 2017 David Anderson N
 
325 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 6 Sep 2017 Field Manager
 
Ponce Inlet Beaches and Islands
shorebird sp. 20 21 Aug 2017 Matt Longabaugh N
 
owl sp. 1 22 Jun 2017 David Tilson N
 
326 Purple Sandpiper 1 17 Jun 2017 Nick Ramsey P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 5 May 2017 Ray Wise P
 
hawk sp. 1 3 May 2017 David Tilson N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 17 Apr 2017 David LaGrange P
 
Osteen Maytown Road
327 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 10 Apr 2017 WODU WODU N
 
US-FL-Port Orange-1701 Town West Blvd - 29,1113x-81,0534
new world vulture sp. 20 26 Mar 2017 Graham Williams N
 
328 Brant 2 6 Mar 2017 Sean McCool N
 
329 Eared Grebe 1 14 Feb 2017 Sir Harry N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 11 Feb 2017 Craig Brelsford N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2017 Alex Lamoreaux P
 
330 European Storm-Petrel X 30 May 2016 Robert Wallace N
 
Offshore Ponce Inlet
331 Kirtland's Warbler 1 27 Apr 2016 Tom Lee P
 
US-FL-New Smyrna Beach-880 Catfish Ave
Laughing x Ring-billed Gull (hybrid) 1 16 Mar 2016 Andy Benson P
 
332 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 16 Mar 2016 WODU WODU P
 
US-FL-Ormond Beach-652-798 Hull Rd Ball Fields
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 18 Jan 2016 Audrey Whitlock N
 
US-FL-Oak Hill-Shiloh Marsh Rd - 28.8158x-80.8506
small plover sp. 50 31 Dec 2015 John Lowry N
 
333 Lark Sparrow 1 17 Nov 2015 Sherry Lane N
 
334 Henslow's Sparrow 1 14 Apr 2015 Roy E. Peterson N
 
335 Great Cormorant 1 3 Mar 2015 Dennis Peacock N
 
Reed Canal Pond
336 Common Merganser 1 7 Feb 2015 Nathan Langwald P
 
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 16 Mar 2014 Andrea Willer P
 
Merritt Island NWR
337 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 10 Mar 2014 WODU WODU N
 
swift sp. 1 5 Feb 2014 WODU WODU N
 
Rima Ridge
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 9 Oct 2013 WODU WODU N
 
TSP Bird Banding Station-Net Lanes Area
338 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel X 19 May 2013 jeff fisher N
 
Pelagic Trip to the Gulf Stream
339 Razorbill 1 10 Mar 2013 Brian Monk N
 
340 Fox Sparrow 1 10 Mar 2013 Robert Snow N
 
341 Rufous Hummingbird 1 3 Mar 2013 Roger Harshaw N
 
US-FL-Daytona Beach-720 S Peninsula Dr
342 Whooping Crane 1 13 Jan 2013 clay henderson N
 
Lake Ashby
343 Swainson's Hawk 1 1 Nov 2012 John Hintermister N
 
Procellariid sp. 1 4 Apr 2012 Michael Schrimpf N
 
SEA-C240-TC-005
344 Western Tanager 1 15 Feb 2012 Amy Evenstad N
 
Marta
storm-petrel sp. 5 18 Sep 2011 Ryan Lesh N
 
Pelagic Trip from New Smyrna
blackbird sp. 1 16 May 2011 Chip Deutsch
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 14 Nov 2010 Caleb Gordon
 
Ponce Inlet Pelagic 'the steeples'
345 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 21 Feb 2010 John Hintermister N
 
FL Volusia Co., City of Ormond Beach
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 26 Jan 2010 Tony Leukering
 
small falcon sp. 1 15 Apr 2009 Dan Cimbaro N
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 3 28 Jan 2008 Murray Gardler N
 
VOLUSIA pelagic
346 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 11 Nov 2007 Andrew Kratter
 
Atlantic Ocean East of Ponce Inlet
347 Surfbird 1 10 Apr 2005 Dorothy Robbins N
 
348 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 6 Jan 2005 David Simpson N
 
VOLU Groves - County Line
349 Upland Sandpiper 2 26 Sep 2003 Steven P.
 
350 Harris's Sparrow X 1 Feb 2003 Fred & Pat Harden
 
Marina Isles Fish Camp
351 South Polar Skua 1 15 Nov 1998 Ron Smith N
 
352 Burrowing Owl 1 23 Nov 1996 Ron Smith N
 
353 Lapland Longspur 1 23 Nov 1996 Ron Smith N
 
354 Horned Lark 1 20 Nov 1996 Roger Clark N
 
355 Ross's Goose 1 7 Mar 1996 Roy E. Peterson
 
Passerina sp. 10 24 Apr 1991 David Simpson N
 
Merrit Island NWR Komer's Hammock
356 Warbling Vireo 1 17 Oct 1990 David Simpson N
 
Merrit Island NWR Komer's Hammock
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
357 Black Rail 1
 
Location Obscured