Colorado Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Robert Doster 15 Oct 2019 1
Eric Hynes 15 Oct 2019 1
Riley Morris 15 Oct 2019 2
Heather Morris 15 Oct 2019 2
David Suddjian 15 Oct 2019 3
Anonymous eBirder 15 Oct 2019 3
David Suddjian 15 Oct 2019 4
Natalie Vande Vuss 15 Oct 2019 1
Alicia Arnold 15 Oct 2019 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Joe Roller
478
2 Norman Erthal
474
3 Glenn Walbek
471
4 Bill Maynard
470
5 Loch Kilpatrick
467
6 Tony Leukering
461
7 Nick Komar
457
7 Rachel Hopper
457
9 John Drummond
456
10 Chris Wood
454
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
1 Larimer
423
2 Pueblo
414
3 Boulder
411
4 El Paso
407
5 Jefferson
399
6 Weld
389
7 Douglas
382
8 Bent
373
9 Adams
368
10 Arapahoe
358
All Counties...

504 Species 817,396 Checklists

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Horned Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Doster N
 
19140 W 92nd Dr, Arvada US-CO, Jefferson
2 Hermit Thrush 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
3 White-throated Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Riley Morris
 
4 American Kestrel 2 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian
 
South Valley Park - Valley View Trail at wild plum thicket, Jefferson
5 Black-billed Magpie 4 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian
 
South Valley Park - Valley View Trail at wild plum thicket, Jefferson
6 Townsend's Solitaire 1 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian
 
South Valley Park - Valley View Trail at wild plum thicket, Jefferson
7 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
2665 Front Royal, El Paso
8 Spotted Towhee 2 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
2665 Front Royal, El Paso
9 Mountain Chickadee 1 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian
 
Ken Caryl Valley - Silverberry, Jefferson
10 House Finch 2 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian
 
Ken Caryl Valley - Silverberry, Jefferson
11 White-crowned Sparrow 2 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian
 
Ken Caryl Valley - Silverberry, Jefferson
12 American Robin 25 15 Oct 2019 Natalie Vande Vuss
 
Chatfield, Littleton US-CO (39.5384,-105.0537), Douglas
13 Blue Jay 2 15 Oct 2019 Tyler Wilson
 
14 Black-capped Chickadee 1 15 Oct 2019 Tyler Wilson
 
15 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 15 Oct 2019 Tyler Wilson
 
16 Canada Goose 107 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
Cackling/Canada Goose 160 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
17 Mallard 2 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
dabbling duck sp. 10 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
18 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
19 Killdeer 1 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
20 Ring-billed Gull 2 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
gull sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
21 Red-tailed Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
22 American Crow 8 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
blackbird sp. 3 15 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Sloans Lake Park, Denver US-CO (39.7530,-105.0507), Denver
duck sp. 100 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
23 Western Grebe 150 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
24 American Avocet 1 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
25 Baird's Sandpiper 2 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
26 Least Sandpiper 16 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
27 Double-crested Cormorant 350 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
28 American White Pelican 35 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
29 Great Blue Heron 4 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
30 Horned Lark 1 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
31 American Goldfinch 1 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Julie Szabo N
 
32 House Sparrow 5 15 Oct 2019 Julie Szabo
 
33 Rock Pigeon 7 15 Oct 2019 Chipper Phillips
 
34 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Chipper Phillips
 
35 Northern Flicker 2 15 Oct 2019 Chipper Phillips
 
36 Dark-eyed Junco 3 15 Oct 2019 Chipper Phillips
 
37 Red-winged Blackbird 9 15 Oct 2019 Chipper Phillips
 
38 Cedar Waxwing 15 15 Oct 2019 Leslie S
 
39 Common Grackle 35 15 Oct 2019 Leslie S
 
40 Mourning Dove 3 15 Oct 2019 Natalie Vande Vuss
 
Chatfield, Littleton US-CO (39.5386,-105.0541), Douglas
41 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 15 Oct 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
42 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Oct 2019 Max Miller
 
43 European Starling 6 15 Oct 2019 Max Miller
 
44 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Max Miller
 
45 Yellow-rumped Warbler 5 15 Oct 2019 Max Miller
 
46 Mountain Bluebird 6 15 Oct 2019 Nancy Webber
 
Joyful Journey Hot Spring Moffat US-CO (38.1696,-105.9246), Saguache
47 Wood Duck 2 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
48 Blue-winged Teal 2 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
49 Northern Shoveler 6 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
50 Gadwall 14 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
51 American Wigeon 23 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
52 Green-winged Teal 2 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
53 Ring-necked Duck 12 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
54 Lesser Scaup 6 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
55 Wild Turkey 1 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
56 Pied-billed Grebe 7 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
57 Virginia Rail 1 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
58 American Coot 12 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
59 Say's Phoebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
60 Chipping Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
61 Song Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
62 Brewer's Blackbird 5 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
63 Great-tailed Grackle 1 15 Oct 2019 Michael Dougherty
 
64 Western Meadowlark 1 15 Oct 2019 Kevin McKown
 
65 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 15 Oct 2019 joan larrabee
 
66 Canvasback 2 15 Oct 2019 John Rutenbeck
 
67 Redhead 28 15 Oct 2019 John Rutenbeck
 
68 Bufflehead 6 15 Oct 2019 John Rutenbeck
 
69 Ruddy Duck X 15 Oct 2019 John Rutenbeck
 
70 Horned Grebe 4 15 Oct 2019 John Rutenbeck
 
71 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 15 Oct 2019 John Rutenbeck
 
72 Northern Harrier 1 15 Oct 2019 Lori Pivonka
 
73 Bald Eagle 1 15 Oct 2019 Lori Pivonka
 
sparrow sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Kevin McKown
 
74 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 15 Oct 2019 Brenda Wright
 
Redvale Pond, Montrose
75 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Oct 2019 D Tucci
 
76 Eared Grebe 3 15 Oct 2019 Don Marsh
 
77 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Ren-Lee Deru
 
(39.7752,-105.1895), Jefferson
Buteo sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Ren-Lee Deru
 
(39.7752,-105.1895), Jefferson
78 Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Ren-Lee Deru
 
(39.7752,-105.1895), Jefferson
79 Merlin 1 15 Oct 2019 Ren-Lee Deru
 
(39.7752,-105.1895), Jefferson
80 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 15 Oct 2019 Brenda Wright P
 
teal sp. 30 15 Oct 2019 Timo Mitzen
 
81 Franklin's Gull 6 15 Oct 2019 Timo Mitzen
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 8 15 Oct 2019 diana beatty
 
82 Sabine's Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 diana beatty
 
83 Bushtit 16 15 Oct 2019 diana beatty
 
84 Western Bluebird 3 15 Oct 2019 diana beatty
 
85 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 diana beatty
 
86 Wilson's Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Tyler Wilson
 
87 Lesser Goldfinch 5 15 Oct 2019 Ren-Lee Deru
 
4439–4443 Salvia St, Golden US-CO (39.7747,-105.1890), Jefferson
88 Sandhill Crane 2 15 Oct 2019 Don Marsh
 
81416, Delta US-CO (38.7567,-108.0905), Delta
89 Golden Eagle 1 15 Oct 2019 Don Marsh
 
81416, Delta US-CO (38.7567,-108.0905), Delta
90 Common Raven 2 15 Oct 2019 Phil Lyon
 
91 Brown Creeper 1 15 Oct 2019 Misty Walters P
 
Arapaho National Forest, Frisco US-CO (39.5956,-106.0912), Summit
92 California Gull 2 15 Oct 2019 Jim Nachel
 
Larus sp. 50 15 Oct 2019 Jim Nachel
 
93 White-winged Dove 1 15 Oct 2019 Tanja Britton P
 
Home, El Paso
94 Canada Jay 2 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian
 
95 Steller's Jay 2 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian
 
96 Prairie Falcon 1 15 Oct 2019 Janet Phillips N
 
Chatfield State Park RC Field, Douglas
97 Juniper Titmouse 1 15 Oct 2019 Brenda Wright
 
98 American Dipper 1 15 Oct 2019 Brenda Wright
 
99 Gray Catbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Colin Woolley
 
100 Hooded Merganser 1 15 Oct 2019 Scott Somershoe
 
101 Herring Gull 2 15 Oct 2019 Kevin McKown
 
102 Pinyon Jay 4 15 Oct 2019 Robert Doster
 
4529–5001 US Highway 285, Salida US-CO (38.4855,-106.0863), Chaffee
103 Ferruginous Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
104 Common Merganser 10 15 Oct 2019 Jim Nachel
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 6 15 Oct 2019 Jim Nachel
 
105 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 15 Oct 2019 Jim Nachel
 
106 Marsh Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Steve Dike
 
107 Red-breasted Merganser 1 15 Oct 2019 David Wade
 
108 Clark's Nutcracker 1 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian
 
109 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
110 Red Crossbill 1 15 Oct 2019 Adrian Lakin N
 
111 Osprey 1 15 Oct 2019 Norman Erthal
 
112 Canyon Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Nathan Beccue
 
113 Pine Siskin 1 15 Oct 2019 Caleb Alons N
 
Private Residence, Larimer
114 Wilson's Snipe 1 15 Oct 2019 Ted Uhlemann
 
115 Dunlin 1 15 Oct 2019 John Drummond P
 
116 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 15 Oct 2019 John Drummond P
 
117 Northern Goshawk 1 15 Oct 2019 David Suddjian N
 
Lake - CR 24 at aspens, Lake
118 Cassin's Finch 2 15 Oct 2019 Loren Merrill
 
2831 Caribou Road, Nederland, Colorado, US (39.972, -105.546), Boulder
119 Northern Pintail 80 15 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
120 Greater Yellowlegs 1 15 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
121 American Pipit 1 15 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 10 15 Oct 2019 Glenn Walbek
 
122 Bonaparte's Gull 5 15 Oct 2019 John Rutenbeck
 
123 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 K Holland P
 
124 Burrowing Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Carol Cameron N
 
125 Clark's Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Claire H P
 
126 Rock Wren 2 15 Oct 2019 David Price
 
CO-Mesa-BLM-Dominguez Canyon, Mesa
127 Gambel's Quail 1 15 Oct 2019 Don Marsh
 
128 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Chuck Aid
 
Falcon Ridge - Cub Creek, Jefferson
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Betty Glass
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 4 15 Oct 2019 Betty Glass
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 15 Oct 2019 Tim Ryan
 
129 Common Loon 1 15 Oct 2019 Tim Ryan
 
130 Snowy Egret 1 15 Oct 2019 Christine Sparks
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 15 Oct 2019 Kevin McKown
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 15 Oct 2019 Kevin McKown
 
hawk sp. 3 15 Oct 2019 Kevin McKown
 
131 Stilt Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Adrian Strong N
 
peep sp. 5 15 Oct 2019 Adrian Strong
 
nuthatch sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Susan Foster
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 3 15 Oct 2019 Phil Lyon
 
raven sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 peter weber N
 
4016 Otter Rd, Larimer
132 Evening Grosbeak 8 15 Oct 2019 Eric Hynes
 
90 Third Street - private home, San Miguel
133 Cackling Goose 11 15 Oct 2019 Adrian Strong N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Adrian Strong N
 
134 Savannah Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
thrush sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Joshua Smith N
 
135 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 2 14 Oct 2019 David Suddjian N
 
Ken Caryl Valley - Silverberry, Jefferson
136 American Bittern 1 14 Oct 2019 Dale Adams P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Ted Floyd
 
passerine sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Ted Floyd
 
bird sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Ted Floyd N
 
137 Great Egret 1 14 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
138 American Golden-Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
139 Western Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
140 Canyon Towhee 1 14 Oct 2019 Aaron Driscoll
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
141 Cattle Egret 1 14 Oct 2019 Lorraine Lanning P
 
142 Black-bellied Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Kenneth Wat P
 
143 Spotted Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Lorraine Lanning
 
144 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 14 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
chickadee sp. 2 14 Oct 2019 Julie Bruner N
 
Windy Saddle Park, Golden US-CO (39.7314,-105.2410), Jefferson
145 Mew Gull 1 14 Oct 2019 David Dowell P
 
146 Common Tern 1 14 Oct 2019 David Dowell
 
147 Forster's Tern 1 14 Oct 2019 David Dowell
 
148 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Diane Davies
 
149 Scaled Quail 6 14 Oct 2019 Monday Birders
 
150 Curve-billed Thrasher 1 14 Oct 2019 Monday Birders
 
151 Parasitic Jaeger 1 14 Oct 2019 Kenna Sue Trickey N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Leavesley
 
152 Red-necked Phalarope 1 14 Oct 2019 Tom Behnfield N
 
153 Townsend's Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
154 Western Tanager 1 14 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 14 Oct 2019 Sandy Beranich
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 9 14 Oct 2019 Sandy Beranich
 
155 Vesper Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Misty Walters
 
156 Common Yellowthroat 1 14 Oct 2019 Evan Carlson
 
157 Sora 1 14 Oct 2019 Terence Berger
 
158 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 14 Oct 2019 Nick Komar P
 
159 Brewer's Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Brenda Wright
 
Rose Garden, Montrose
shorebird sp. 3 14 Oct 2019 Lori Brummer
 
37643–37863 County Road 13, Fort Collins US-CO (40.5478,-104.9443), Larimer
160 Barn Swallow 1 14 Oct 2019 Jason B Bidgood
 
swallow sp. 2 14 Oct 2019 Jason B Bidgood
 
161 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 14 Oct 2019 Courtney Isley
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 14 Oct 2019 Nicole Davis
 
162 Bewick's Wren 4 14 Oct 2019 Monday Birders
 
163 Green-tailed Towhee 1 14 Oct 2019 Riley Morris
 
164 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 14 Oct 2019 Lea Squires
 
165 Red-bellied Woodpecker 3 14 Oct 2019 David Dowell
 
166 House Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 David Dowell
 
167 Eastern Bluebird 1 14 Oct 2019 David Dowell
 
168 Northern Cardinal 2 14 Oct 2019 David Dowell
 
Catharus sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Jason B Bidgood
 
169 Swamp Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
170 Common Nighthawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Betty Glass N
 
171 Sanderling 1 13 Oct 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
172 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
173 Snow Goose 2 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
CR 13–US 50 to Hwy 196, Prowers
174 Ross's Goose 2 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
CR 13–US 50 to Hwy 196, Prowers
crow/raven sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Ted Floyd
 
175 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 George Steele
 
44zs Rd Marolf farm, San Miguel
176 Lark Bunting 1 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering P
 
CR 19 near CR EE, Prowers
177 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 13 Oct 2019 Kathy Carroll
 
178 McCown's Longspur 1 13 Oct 2019 Kathy Carroll
 
longspur sp. 60 13 Oct 2019 Kathy Carroll N
 
bluebird sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Diane Roberts
 
12088 County Road 258, Salida US-CO (38.6484,-106.0896), Chaffee
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering
 
Rd 21 at North Butte Creek crossing, Prowers
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 13 Oct 2019 Matt Clark
 
jay sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Annual Flower Trial Garden, Larimer
179 Cinnamon Teal 2 13 Oct 2019 Bill Schmoker N
 
180 Smith's Longspur 1 13 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
LACR 153 stock pond, Las Animas
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Owens
 
finch sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Leslie S
 
hummingbird sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Eileen Rutherford N
 
181 Sage Thrasher 3 13 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Flats leading to Alejandro Canyon, Las Animas
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 13 Oct 2019 Cole Sites
 
Spizella sp. 5 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering
 
182 Nashville Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
183 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering P
 
grebe sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Leonard
 
184 Turkey Vulture 1 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering
 
CRs 39 and MM.5 intersection area, Baca
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 5 13 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland
 
185 Chihuahuan Raven 1 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering
 
CRs 33 and UU intersection area, Baca
186 Loggerhead Shrike 1 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering
 
CRs 30 and VV intersection area, Baca
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Jacob C. Cooper
 
187 Lewis's Woodpecker 2 13 Oct 2019 Tricia Byers
 
Yard Colorado, Archuleta
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Mary O'Connor N
 
188 Eastern Phoebe 1 13 Oct 2019 mark yaeger
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 13 Oct 2019 Alycia Gillespie
 
5710 Whipshaw Rd, Peyton US-CO (38.9140,-104.5062), El Paso
189 Northern Shrike 1 13 Oct 2019 Lorraine Lanning P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Gloria Nikolai
 
190 Black Phoebe 1 13 Oct 2019 Rich Ferrick
 
191 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 13 Oct 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
192 Greater Roadrunner 1 13 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Lockwood Arroyo, Las Animas
193 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 2 13 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Lockwood Arroyo, Las Animas
194 Northern Mockingbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
Lockwood Arroyo, Las Animas
195 Western Screech-Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
196 Brown Thrasher 1 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
197 Rufous-crowned Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Mele Avery
 
(40.1578,-108.1189), Rio Blanco
198 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 12 Oct 2019 K . P
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 30 12 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
199 Clay-colored Sparrow 2 12 Oct 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
pipit sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Mark Minner-Lee N
 
loon sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Julia Auckland N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Katy Shirley
 
200 Semipalmated Plover 1 12 Oct 2019 Loch Kilpatrick N
 
201 Palm Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Bob Lauer
 
17489 State Highway 202, Rocky Ford US-CO (38.0554,-103.7572), Otero
Aythya sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Jim Nachel
 
202 American Tree Sparrow 3 12 Oct 2019 Kirsten Witherell
 
Golden, Jefferson
goose sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Karl Brummert
 
eagle sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 peter weber N
 
4016 Otter Rd, Larimer
203 Long-eared Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Josh Smith P
 
small falcon sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Joshua Smith
 
US-CO-Fort Collins-Fort Collins Country Club - 40.6178x-105.0405, Larimer
204 Common Poorwill 1 11 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
MP 134, Las Animas
205 Surf Scoter 2 11 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
206 Mexican Duck 1 11 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering P
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 11 Oct 2019 Tony Leukering P
 
207 Chukar 1 11 Oct 2019 connee moffatt N
 
208 Rufous Hummingbird 1 11 Oct 2019 Ira Sanders N
 
Home, 314 Defrance Court, Golden, CO, Jefferson
209 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Oct 2019 Jane Stulp
 
falcon sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Ren-Lee Deru
 
4439–4443 Salvia St, Golden US-CO (39.7747,-105.1890), Jefferson
210 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 11 Oct 2019 Jane Stulp
 
211 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 7 11 Oct 2019 Greg Vassilopoulos N
 
212 Swainson's Hawk 1 11 Oct 2019 Edward Raynor
 
213 Sprague's Pipit 1 11 Oct 2019 Barbara Brown P
 
214 Swainson's Thrush 1 11 Oct 2019 Denise Bretting
 
Loveland Recreation Trail-Rossum Drive to Wilson, Larimer
215 Lapland Longspur 1 11 Oct 2019 Joey Kellner P
 
wren sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Don Marsh N
 
Chipeta Dr, Ridgway, Ouray
large falcon sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Sarah Spotten
 
1600 Range St, Boulder US-CO (40.0149,-105.2298), Boulder
216 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 James McCall P
 
217 Western Wood-Pewee 1 10 Oct 2019 Fawn Simonds P
 
218 Violet-green Swallow 1 10 Oct 2019 Myron Gerhard P
 
219 Solitary Sandpiper 1 10 Oct 2019 G Stacks P
 
220 Blue Grosbeak 1 10 Oct 2019 Amanda Spears N
 
221 Mountain Plover 36 10 Oct 2019 Mark Peterson N
 
BAC Colorado 116 & BCR 39, Baca
222 White-throated Swift 5 9 Oct 2019 Frank Farrell
 
223 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 9 Oct 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
224 Field Sparrow 1 9 Oct 2019 Jane Stulp P
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
225 Plumbeous Vireo 1 9 Oct 2019 Glenn Walbek N
 
226 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 9 Oct 2019 Rich Miller
 
Royal George Park, Fremont
Empidonax sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Doug Swartz N
 
Greyrock Commons, Larimer
227 Gray Flycatcher 1 9 Oct 2019 David Price N
 
228 Calliope Hummingbird 1 9 Oct 2019 Coen Dexter P
 
Nucla Avenue Five, Montrose
229 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 9 Oct 2019 Carol Ortenzio
 
306 Dakota Dr, Grand Junction US-CO (39.0487,-108.6437), Mesa
230 Prothonotary Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Susan Rosine N
 
plover sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 David Dowell N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 2 8 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
231 Harris's Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2019 Irene Fortune N
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard, Larimer
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Oct 2019 Bez Bezuidenhout
 
232 Tennessee Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Amanda Spears N
 
233 White-faced Ibis 1 8 Oct 2019 DAVID HILL P
 
234 Dusky Grouse 2 8 Oct 2019 David Price
 
Forest Road 254, Colorado, US (39.061, -108.089), Mesa
tern sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Cynthia Kristensen
 
235 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 8 Oct 2019 Susan Allerton N
 
236 Lazuli Bunting 1 8 Oct 2019 Cynthia Madsen N
 
237 Virginia's Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Thomas Heinrich P
 
3rd & Forest, Boulder
238 Wilson's Phalarope 1 7 Oct 2019 Amanda Spears N
 
239 Hooded Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Joanne V N
 
519 E Kettle Ave, Littleton US-CO (39.5771,-104.9824), Arapahoe
Steller's Jay x Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay (hybrid) 1 7 Oct 2019 Amy Lunde N
 
Home in Rivers Divide, El Paso
240 Pine Grosbeak 1 7 Oct 2019 Norman Erthal
 
Shelf Road, Cripple Creek, Colorado, US (38.724, -105.176), Teller
241 Green Heron 1 7 Oct 2019 Evan Carlson N
 
242 Red-eyed Vireo 1 7 Oct 2019 Rebecca Laroche P
 
Rock Creek Canyon, El Paso
243 Warbling Vireo 1 7 Oct 2019 Ernest Crvich P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 7 Oct 2019 Jeff Dawson
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Ted Floyd
 
244 Fox Sparrow 1 7 Oct 2019 Bea Weaver N
 
US-CO-Littleton-7423 Eagle Rock Dr, Douglas
245 Boreal Owl 1 6 Oct 2019 Andy Bankert
 
Long Draw Road, Larimer
246 Lark Sparrow 1 6 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong P
 
247 Cassin's Kingbird 1 6 Oct 2019 Joey Kellner
 
phalarope sp. 2 6 Oct 2019 David Dowell
 
Sterna sp. 6 6 Oct 2019 David Dowell
 
248 Greater Scaup 1 6 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 6 Oct 2019 Tanja Britton N
 
249 Indigo Bunting 1 6 Oct 2019 Leslie S P
 
250 Trumpeter Swan 1 6 Oct 2019 Ted Uhlemann P
 
1151 Hooks Spur Road, Basalt, Colorado, US (39.385, -107.099), Eagle
251 Broad-winged Hawk 1 6 Oct 2019 Joey Kellner P
 
white egret sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Rob Cassady P
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 6 Oct 2019 Chris Funk
 
252 Eastern Towhee 1 6 Oct 2019 David Dowell P
 
253 Band-tailed Pigeon 8 6 Oct 2019 Tanja Britton
 
Home, El Paso
254 White-tailed Ptarmigan 2 6 Oct 2019 Michelle Puplava N
 
255 Northern Saw-whet Owl 2 5 Oct 2019 Luke Pheneger P
 
256 Arctic Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Brenda Wright P
 
257 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 David Dowell P
 
258 Barn Owl 1 5 Oct 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
259 Long-billed Curlew 1 5 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
260 Marbled Godwit 1 5 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
261 Cassin's Vireo 1 5 Oct 2019 Claire H N
 
262 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 douglas diekman N
 
263 Chimney Swift 10 5 Oct 2019 Tim Leppek
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
264 Dickcissel 1 4 Oct 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 4 Oct 2019 Steve Hebert
 
265 Northern Waterthrush 1 4 Oct 2019 Andrew Fontenot N
 
nighthawk sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Nick Komar N
 
266 Anna's Hummingbird 1 3 Oct 2019 James Beatty P
 
Edgemont Highlands Trails, La Plata
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 2 3 Oct 2019 Laurie Dermer P
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 3 3 Oct 2019 David Tønnessen
 
owl sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
267 Western Kingbird 1 3 Oct 2019 James McCall P
 
268 Yellow Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 Susan Allerton N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 3 Oct 2019 David Dowell P
 
Setophaga sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 David Tønnessen N
 
269 Short-eared Owl 1 2 Oct 2019 Mark Minner-Lee N
 
270 Acorn Woodpecker 3 2 Oct 2019 Bob & Sara Crist N
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 2 Oct 2019 Ted Floyd P
 
271 Orchard Oriole 1 2 Oct 2019 Jane Stulp N
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
Streptopelia sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Ted Floyd
 
272 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 2 Oct 2019 Linda Chowns P
 
273 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2019 Susan Rosine N
 
274 Philadelphia Vireo 1 2 Oct 2019 Susan Rosine N
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 1 Oct 2019 Alexander Brown N
 
4560 Darley Avenue, Boulder, Boulder
275 Black Tern 6 1 Oct 2019 David Suddjian P
 
276 Varied Thrush 1 1 Oct 2019 Jane Stulp N
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
large shorebird sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Diane Roberts P
 
277 American Redstart 1 30 Sep 2019 Diane Roberts P
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 29 Sep 2019 Adrian Strong
 
278 Eastern Kingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 Jack Bushong P
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 29 Sep 2019 Gloria Nikolai
 
279 Tree Swallow 2 29 Sep 2019 Steven Brown N
 
280 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 28 Sep 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning P
 
Palisade Stakeout BBIH, Mesa
281 Magnolia Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Fawn Simonds P
 
282 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 28 Sep 2019 Christine Alexander
 
new world oriole sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Cathy Hines
 
I-70 E, Flagler US-CO (39.2872,-103.0789), Kit Carson
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 28 Sep 2019 Robert King N
 
Chance Acres, Boulder
283 Dusky Flycatcher 1 28 Sep 2019 Richard Trinkner P
 
284 Summer Tanager 1 28 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor N
 
285 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 28 Sep 2019 Tony Leukering P
 
286 Common Goldeneye 1 28 Sep 2019 Tim Ryan P
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 5 28 Sep 2019 Brian Tavernia
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 28 Sep 2019 Fletcher Missud
 
287 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 28 Sep 2019 Mike "mlovest" Miller P
 
vireo sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 27 Sep 2019 Stan Koster
 
County road 210, Chaffee
288 Hepatic Tanager 1 27 Sep 2019 Aaron Driscoll P
 
289 Flammulated Owl 1 27 Sep 2019 Chris Chappell N
 
Crestone--Shumei International Institute, Saguache
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 8 26 Sep 2019 Julie Alley
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 26 Sep 2019 BEN BAILEY P
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 Sep 2019 Mark Peterson
 
290 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 24 Sep 2019 JoAnn Potter Riggle N
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 24 Sep 2019 Joshua Smith N
 
291 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 David Suddjian N
 
292 Bank Swallow 1 23 Sep 2019 David Price
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Julia Auckland P
 
293 Willet 1 23 Sep 2019 Steven Albert
 
80815, Flagler US-CO (39.2895,-102.9891), Kit Carson
294 Caspian Tern 1 23 Sep 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
295 Cassin's Sparrow 1 23 Sep 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
CRs 44 and VV intersection area, Baca
Haemorhous sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Carol Bylsma
 
28550 Road T.5, 81323, Dolores US-CO (37.4591,-108.5262), Montezuma
towhee sp. 2 22 Sep 2019 Robert Thoren
 
White River National Forest, Gypsum US-CO (39.6945,-107.1896), Garfield
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 22 Sep 2019 David Tønnessen N
 
296 Least Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Joey Kellner N
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 22 Sep 2019 David Dowell N
 
297 Blackburnian Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Joey Kellner P
 
298 Black-throated Gray Warbler 3 22 Sep 2019 Eric Culbertson N
 
Highway 6, Gypsum US-CO (39.6550,-106.9757), Eagle
299 Willow Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 John Haycraft N
 
Calidris sp. 2 21 Sep 2019 Gabriel Wiltse
 
300 Blue-headed Vireo 1 21 Sep 2019 Glenn Walbek P
 
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 21 Sep 2019 Glenn Walbek
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 21 Sep 2019 Cathy bondy
 
301 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Glenn Walbek P
 
302 Mississippi Kite 1 21 Sep 2019 David Rudin N
 
303 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 21 Sep 2019 H. David Chapman
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 21 Sep 2019 Joey Kellner N
 
grackle sp. 2 20 Sep 2019 Renee Langner
 
E-470 N, Aurora US-CO (39.6484,-104.7191), Arapahoe
phoebe sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Evan Carlson
 
304 Cliff Swallow 4 19 Sep 2019 Julia Auckland
 
Berkeley Park, Denver US-CO (39.7807,-105.0504), Denver
305 Groove-billed Ani 1 19 Sep 2019 Jake Shorty N
 
306 Northern Bobwhite 13 19 Sep 2019 Katie Gooby
 
307 Ovenbird 1 19 Sep 2019 James McCall N
 
308 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 19 Sep 2019 Barbara Brown N
 
309 Grace's Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Ryan Carle N
 
N Windy Ridge Rd, La Plata
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 18 Sep 2019 Jodi Chambers
 
5344 S Kipling Pkwy, Littleton US-CO (39.6184,-105.1093), Jefferson
310 Bullock's Oriole 1 18 Sep 2019 Seth Dudley
 
311 Barrow's Goldeneye 5 18 Sep 2019 Karen Strong
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 David Tønnessen N
 
312 Alder Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 Mark Peterson N
 
313 Carolina Wren 1 17 Sep 2019 Mark Peterson N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Mark Peterson
 
314 Black-and-white Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Mark Peterson
 
315 Mourning Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Victoria Morgan P
 
316 Blackpoll Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Chipper Phillips N
 
317 Black-necked Stilt 1 15 Sep 2019 Nick Komar
 
large swift sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Gary Koehn
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 2 14 Sep 2019 Christie Stoops
 
27081 Ridge Trl, Conifer US-CO (39.5404,-105.3096), Jefferson
rosy-finch sp. 5 14 Sep 2019 John Taylor
 
318 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 13 Sep 2019 Mark Peterson N
 
319 Purple Martin 3 13 Sep 2019 David Dowell P
 
Flat Tops Scenic Byway west of Dunckley Pass, Rio Blanco
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 13 Sep 2019 Tony Leukering
 
CRs 49 and N intersection area, Kiowa
kinglet sp. 2 11 Sep 2019 Liz Spence
 
Echo Lake area, Clear Creek
320 Black Swift 3 11 Sep 2019 Luella Fickle
 
Caddis Flats CG, San Miguel
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 11 Sep 2019 Robert Snowden
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 10 Sep 2019 Robert Snowden
 
321 Northern Parula 1 10 Sep 2019 Alan Ketcham P
 
322 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 9 Sep 2019 Tony Leukering N
 
Eads—northeast, Kiowa
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 9 Sep 2019 Irene Fortune
 
323 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2019 Loch Kilpatrick
 
324 Bell's Vireo 2 8 Sep 2019 Mackenzie Goldthwait P
 
325 Baltimore Oriole 1 8 Sep 2019 Dorothy Russell
 
14 South 13th Street, Lamar, Colorado, US (38.078, -102.631), Prowers
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lester P
 
326 Prairie Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Michael Lester P
 
327 Greater Sage-Grouse 2 7 Sep 2019 Linda Lee N
 
207 County Highway 20, Parshall, Colorado, US (40.058, -106.17), Grand
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 7 Sep 2019 Jane Stulp
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
328 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 7 Sep 2019 David Tønnessen
 
329 Upland Sandpiper 1 7 Sep 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 6 Sep 2019 Cole Sage
 
330 Pacific Loon 1 4 Sep 2019 Jerry DeBoer P
 
331 Black-throated Sparrow 1 4 Sep 2019 Pat Sterbling
 
332 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 4 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
swift sp. 2 2 Sep 2019 Michael Britten
 
Yard on Carolina Ave., Longmont, CO, Boulder
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 2 1 Sep 2019 Sue Denoncourt
 
333 White-winged Crossbill 2 1 Sep 2019 Nathaniel Behl P
 
Beaver Reservoir (Private Property), Boulder
Passerina sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Diane Roberts
 
crossbill sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Heath Harlan N
 
small plover sp. 3 30 Aug 2019 Scott Rashid
 
Lake Estes, Larimer
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 14 30 Aug 2019 James Nelson
 
West Estes Park, Larimer
334 Golden-winged Warbler 1 30 Aug 2019 Mark Chavez N
 
home, Jefferson
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 29 Aug 2019 James Nelson N
 
West Estes Park, Larimer
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 29 Aug 2019 peter weber P
 
4016 Otter Rd, Larimer
335 Veery 1 28 Aug 2019 Malise Prieto
 
Routt National Forest, Meeker US-CO (40.1977,-107.0950), Rio Blanco
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 28 Aug 2019 Ron Podhajsky
 
rail/crake sp. 1 27 Aug 2019 Ben McIlwaine
 
7961 S Elati Cir, Littleton US-CO (39.5761,-104.9996), Arapahoe
336 Bobolink 4 27 Aug 2019 Nathan Pieplow P
 
County Road 12 West, Walden, Colorado, US (40.735, -106.42), Jackson
337 Red Phalarope 1 27 Aug 2019 Tony Leukering P
 
338 Piping Plover 1 26 Aug 2019 Alan Ketcham P
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 25 Aug 2019 Glenn Walbek N
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 24 Aug 2019 David Wade
 
339 Baird's Sparrow 2 23 Aug 2019 Andy Bankert N
 
Meadow Spring Ranch (restricted access), Weld
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 22 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
8800 East Caley Avenue, Greenwood Village, Colorado, US (39.602, -104.886), Arapahoe
Anas sp. 3 21 Aug 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 20 Aug 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
heron sp. 1 20 Aug 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
340 Gray Vireo 2 17 Aug 2019 James Beatty
 
Transfer CG Area, Montezuma
341 Least Tern 2 11 Aug 2019 Chris Gilbert
 
Tyrannus sp. 1 7 Aug 2019 Ted Floyd P
 
342 Least Bittern 1 3 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Cozzens Lake, Weld
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 2 Aug 2019 Chris Curwen
 
343 Painted Bunting 1 31 Jul 2019 Christine Alexander P
 
344 Common Gallinule 1 29 Jul 2019 Sam Manning P
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 28 Jul 2019 Tony Leukering P
 
345 Snowy Plover 2 27 Jul 2019 Kevin Ash
 
346 Eastern Meadowlark 1 26 Jul 2019 Walter Wehtje P
 
Meadow Springs Ranch (Restricted Access) Carr, Colorado, US (40.907, -104.938), Weld
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 23 Jul 2019 Marie Adams
 
347 Costa's Hummingbird 1 20 Jul 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
JCR 22 west end, Jackson
348 Lucy's Warbler 2 20 Jul 2019 Carol Ortenzio P
 
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 1 14 Jul 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
349 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 3 Jul 2019 Ian de la Rosa N
 
27901–27971 Homestead Ln, La Junta US-CO (37.9667,-103.5650), Otero
nightjar sp. 1 2 Jul 2019 Ted Floyd N
 
Zapata Falls, Alamosa
350 Yellow-green Vireo 1 25 Jun 2019 Mark Peterson P
 
351 Scott's Oriole 1 20 Jun 2019 Jeff Dawson N
 
Black x Eastern Phoebe (hybrid) 1 20 Jun 2019 Scott Somershoe N
 
352 Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Jeff Dawson N
 
353 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 16 Jun 2019 Robb Hinds A
 
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Eric Albright
 
Western x Eastern Wood-Pewee (hybrid) 1 12 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
354 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 8 Jun 2019 Kevin Ash P
 
Downy/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 7 Jun 2019 Caleb Strand N
 
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2019 Jane Stulp N
 
Farm Yard, Prowers
355 Scarlet Tanager 1 2 Jun 2019 Michael Rogers