Larimer Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Anonymous eBirder 1 Apr 2020 1
Joshua Smith 1 Apr 2020 18
Christopher Murray 1 Apr 2020 2
Joe Kipper 1 Apr 2020 8
Lori Brummer 1 Apr 2020 8
Andrew McFadden 1 Apr 2020 13
Patricia Cohn 1 Apr 2020 16
Deana Mueller 1 Apr 2020 15
Tara Walker 1 Apr 2020 15
Joe Kipper 1 Apr 2020 18
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Nick Komar
393
2 Rachel Hopper
372
3 David Wade
366
4 Sean Walters
337
5 Eric DeFonso
333
6 Sue Riffe
329
7 Andy Bankert
327
8 Josh Bruening
326
9 Georgia Doyle
324
9 David Ely
324
Top 100 eBirders...

423 Species 96,497 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 1 Apr 2020 Irene Fortune
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
2 Killdeer 1 1 Apr 2020 Irene Fortune
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
3 American Kestrel 2 1 Apr 2020 Irene Fortune
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
4 Say's Phoebe 1 1 Apr 2020 Irene Fortune
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
5 Blue Jay 1 1 Apr 2020 Irene Fortune
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
6 Common Raven 1 1 Apr 2020 Irene Fortune
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
7 American Robin 2 1 Apr 2020 Irene Fortune
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
8 House Sparrow 2 1 Apr 2020 Irene Fortune
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
9 Dark-eyed Junco 1 1 Apr 2020 Irene Fortune
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
10 Canada Goose 2 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks
 
Sparks Home
11 Mourning Dove 2 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks
 
Sparks Home
12 Northern Flicker 1 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks N
 
Sparks Home
13 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks
 
Sparks Home
14 American Crow 8 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks
 
Sparks Home
15 Bushtit 2 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks
 
Sparks Home
16 European Starling 6 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks
 
Sparks Home
17 House Finch 6 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks
 
Sparks Home
18 Red-winged Blackbird 12 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks
 
Sparks Home
19 Common Grackle 7 1 Apr 2020 Christine Sparks
 
Sparks Home
20 Wood Duck 2 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
21 Gadwall 3 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
22 American Wigeon 8 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
23 Mallard 10 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
24 Common Merganser 2 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
25 Great Blue Heron 1 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
26 Cooper's Hawk 1 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
27 Red-tailed Hawk 1 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
28 Belted Kingfisher 1 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
29 Song Sparrow 1 1 Apr 2020 robert beauchamp
 
30 Great Horned Owl 2 1 Apr 2020 David Wade N
 
Maple and Fishback
31 Black-capped Chickadee 6 31 Mar 2020 Nick Komar
 
32 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 31 Mar 2020 Nick Komar
 
33 Townsend's Solitaire 1 31 Mar 2020 Nick Komar
 
34 Green-winged Teal 2 31 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
35 Canvasback 4 31 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
36 Ring-necked Duck 10 31 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
37 Lesser Scaup 15 31 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
duck sp. 200 31 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons N
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
38 Greater Yellowlegs 2 31 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons A
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
39 Horned Lark 2 31 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons N
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
40 American Goldfinch 1 31 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
41 Western Meadowlark 2 31 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons N
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
42 Turkey Vulture 16 31 Mar 2020 Brian Munsky
 
43 Bald Eagle 1 31 Mar 2020 Brian Munsky
 
44 Cedar Waxwing 1 31 Mar 2020 Brian Munsky
 
45 Cackling Goose 1 31 Mar 2020 Edward Raynor N
 
46 Brown Creeper 1 31 Mar 2020 Edward Raynor
 
47 Pine Siskin 2 31 Mar 2020 Edward Raynor
 
48 Downy Woodpecker 2 31 Mar 2020 robert beauchamp
 
49 Blue-winged Teal 2 31 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
50 Northern Shoveler 4 31 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
51 Common Goldeneye 7 31 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
52 Horned Grebe 3 31 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
53 American Coot 4 31 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
54 Double-crested Cormorant 1 31 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
55 American White Pelican 1 31 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
56 Canyon Wren 1 31 Mar 2020 Greg Levandoski
 
13404 Poudre Canyon Road, Bellvue, Colorado, US (40.688, -105.376)
57 Cinnamon Teal 5 31 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper
 
58 Eared Grebe 1 31 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper P
 
grebe sp. 1 31 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper N
 
59 Prairie Falcon 1 31 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper P
 
60 Great-tailed Grackle 4 31 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper
 
61 Black-billed Magpie 6 31 Mar 2020 Greg Vassilopoulos
 
62 Red Crossbill 7 31 Mar 2020 Greg Vassilopoulos
 
63 Spotted Towhee 2 31 Mar 2020 Greg Vassilopoulos
 
64 American Avocet 2 31 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper N
 
65 Ring-billed Gull 2 31 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 31 Mar 2020 David Trevino N
 
Cathy Fromme/Taft Canyon Loop
jay sp. 1 31 Mar 2020 David Trevino N
 
Cathy Fromme/Taft Canyon Loop
66 California Gull 1 31 Mar 2020 Diane Kristoff
 
67 Pygmy Nuthatch 10 31 Mar 2020 Johanna Beam
 
68 Mountain Bluebird 1 31 Mar 2020 Johanna Beam
 
69 Redhead 50 31 Mar 2020 John Shenot N
 
70 Hooded Merganser 2 31 Mar 2020 John Shenot
 
71 Pied-billed Grebe 1 31 Mar 2020 John Shenot
 
72 Franklin's Gull 2 31 Mar 2020 John Shenot
 
73 Osprey 1 31 Mar 2020 John Shenot
 
74 White-crowned Sparrow 1 31 Mar 2020 John Shenot
 
75 Mountain Chickadee 2 31 Mar 2020 Johanna Beam
 
76 Western Bluebird 1 31 Mar 2020 Johanna Beam
 
77 Steller's Jay 2 31 Mar 2020 Greg Levandoski
 
78 Cassin's Finch 2 31 Mar 2020 Greg Levandoski
 
79 Lincoln's Sparrow 2 31 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
80 Brewer's Blackbird 16 31 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
81 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 31 Mar 2020 Jim Nachel
 
82 Rock Pigeon 2 31 Mar 2020 A PG
 
411 Stanley Ave, Estes Park US-CO 40.37200, -105.50883
83 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 31 Mar 2020 Jim Nachel
 
McMurray and Salyer Natural Areas
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 31 Mar 2020 Denise Bretting
 
84 Marsh Wren 1 31 Mar 2020 Denise Bretting N
 
85 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 31 Mar 2020 Jim Nachel
 
Poudre River Trail - College to Shields
86 Bufflehead 1 31 Mar 2020 Denise Bretting
 
87 Wilson's Snipe 2 31 Mar 2020 Denise Bretting
 
woodpecker sp. 2 31 Mar 2020 Brendan Beers
 
gull sp. 1 31 Mar 2020 Lori Zabel
 
88 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 31 Mar 2020 Lori Zabel
 
89 Wild Turkey 2 31 Mar 2020 Johanna Beam
 
810 Bailey Ln
90 Greater Scaup 1 31 Mar 2020 robert beauchamp
 
91 Herring Gull 3 31 Mar 2020 robert beauchamp
 
92 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 30 Mar 2020 Joshua Smith N
 
finch sp. 2 30 Mar 2020 Nick Komar N
 
93 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 30 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
94 American Dipper 1 30 Mar 2020 Edward Raynor
 
7702 W US Hwy 34, Loveland US-CO 40.41794, -105.18932
falcon sp. 1 30 Mar 2020 Lori Brummer
 
95 American Tree Sparrow 1 30 Mar 2020 Edward Raynor
 
96 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 30 Mar 2020 Edward Raynor V
 
97 Virginia Rail 2 30 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 2 30 Mar 2020 David Trevino
 
80526, Fort Collins US-CO (40.5226,-105.1226)
98 Northern Harrier 2 30 Mar 2020 Jim Nachel
 
99 Sage Thrasher 1 30 Mar 2020 Dave Farmer P
 
100 American Pipit 1 30 Mar 2020 Jay Breidt
 
sparrow sp. 3 30 Mar 2020 Jay Breidt
 
101 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 29 Mar 2020 Edward Raynor
 
102 Northern Pintail 2 29 Mar 2020 Dean Winegar
 
103 Ruddy Duck 5 29 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper
 
104 Iceland Gull 4 29 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper
 
105 Red-breasted Merganser 2 29 Mar 2020 Paul Ode
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 10 29 Mar 2020 John Reichhardt
 
Big Thompson River Trail
Larus sp. 2 29 Mar 2020 Patricia Cohn
 
106 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 29 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper P
 
107 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 29 Mar 2020 Edward Raynor N
 
Arapaho National Forest, Red Feather Lakes US-CO 40.77889, -105.53776
108 Hairy Woodpecker 1 29 Mar 2020 peter weber P
 
4016 Otter Rd
109 Barn Owl 1 29 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper N
 
Private Residence #1
110 Golden Eagle 1 28 Mar 2020 Greg Levandoski N
 
2910 Davis Ranch Road, Bellvue, Colorado, US (40.611, -105.283)
bluebird sp. 1 28 Mar 2020 Christopher Murray
 
Buteo sp. 1 28 Mar 2020 peter weber
 
4016 Otter Rd
111 Pine Grosbeak 3 28 Mar 2020 jackie Weller
 
61 Cuna Way, Red Feather Lakes
112 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 27 Mar 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
113 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 5 27 Mar 2020 John Malenich
 
Sanborn Drive, Estes Park, Colorado, US (40.334, -105.512)
114 Evening Grosbeak 32 27 Mar 2020 John Malenich
 
Whispering Pines Drive, Estes Park, Colorado, US (40.339, -105.506)
115 Swamp Sparrow 1 27 Mar 2020 Bryan Tarbox
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 27 Mar 2020 Bryan Tarbox
 
thrush sp. 1 26 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons N
 
Summerfields Nature Viewing Area
116 Sandhill Crane 1 26 Mar 2020 Matthew Webb
 
Home, 1136 McHugh Street, Fort Collins, Colorado, US (40.573, -105.049)
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 26 Mar 2020 Michael Bethka
 
1511 Faraday Cir, Fort Collins US-CO 40.53919, -105.04987
pigeon/dove sp. 1 26 Mar 2020 Lori Nixon
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 26 Mar 2020 Jay Breidt N
 
117 Merlin 2 25 Mar 2020 Adrian Strong
 
passerine sp. 8 25 Mar 2020 Christine Sparks N
 
large falcon sp. 1 25 Mar 2020 peter weber N
 
4016 Otter Rd
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 24 Mar 2020 Elizabeth Pruessner
 
Running Deer Natural Area
hawk sp. 1 24 Mar 2020 A PG
 
crow/raven sp. 4 24 Mar 2020 A PG
 
118 Clark's Nutcracker 1 24 Mar 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
34211 Poudre Canyon Road, Bellvue, Colorado, US (40.702, -105.632)
nuthatch sp. 2 24 Mar 2020 David Trevino
 
Cathy Fromme/Taft Canyon Loop
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 24 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons
 
Private Residence
blackbird sp. 100 24 Mar 2020 Jay Breidt
 
119 Northern Shrike 1 23 Mar 2020 Nick Komar P
 
small falcon sp. 1 23 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons N
 
120 Lesser Goldfinch 1 23 Mar 2020 Kevin Keirn N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 6 23 Mar 2020 Stephen Willard N
 
Taft Hill Poudre trail
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 22 Mar 2020 Bryan Tarbox
 
121 Ferruginous Hawk 1 22 Mar 2020 Edward Raynor
 
122 Northern Goshawk 1 22 Mar 2020 Glenn Elmore N
 
7319 Silvermoon Lane, Fort Collins, Colorado, US (40.484, -105.051)
Aythya sp. 2 22 Mar 2020 Jay Breidt
 
Accipiter sp. 1 22 Mar 2020 peter weber N
 
4016 Otter Rd
123 White-throated Sparrow 1 21 Mar 2020 Joshua Smith N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 21 Mar 2020 Erin Johnston
 
Phantom Canyon Ranch
124 Tree Swallow 1 21 Mar 2020 Joshua Smith N
 
125 Glaucous Gull 1 21 Mar 2020 robert beauchamp P
 
126 Black Rosy-Finch 4 20 Mar 2020 Lori Brummer P
 
715 Sanborn Dr, Estes Park US-CO 40.33373, -105.51203
127 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 250 20 Mar 2020 Lori Brummer P
 
715 Sanborn Dr, Estes Park US-CO 40.33373, -105.51203
dabbling duck sp. 1 20 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper
 
128 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 20 Mar 2020 Lori Nixon
 
rosy-finch sp. 15 20 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper
 
Sanborn Dr., Estes Park
129 Savannah Sparrow 1 19 Mar 2020 Lori Zabel P
 
130 Snow Goose 2 18 Mar 2020 David Wade
 
131 Winter Wren 1 18 Mar 2020 Donna Stumpp P
 
Lee Martinez Community Park, Fort Collins
132 Bohemian Waxwing 64 18 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper P
 
51581 Poudre Canyon Road, Bellvue, Colorado, US (40.6, -105.837)
133 Rough-legged Hawk 1 17 Mar 2020 Christopher Murray
 
1202 Paloverde Drive
134 Canada Jay 3 17 Mar 2020 Blake Cwynar
 
135 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 17 Mar 2020 Luke Pheneger
 
(40.6801,-105.3879)
136 Long-eared Owl 1 16 Mar 2020 Luke Pheneger
 
Larimer BOOW non specific point
137 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 16 Mar 2020 Greg Levandoski N
 
Top of Davis Ranch Road (private)
raven sp. 1 16 Mar 2020 peter weber N
 
4016 Otter Rd
138 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 15 Mar 2020 Adrian Strong N
 
139 Long-tailed Duck 1 15 Mar 2020 Bryan Tarbox
 
140 Gray Catbird 1 15 Mar 2020 Carrie Olson N
 
Spring Creek Trail
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 15 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper N
 
141 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 14 Mar 2020 David Leatherman N
 
142 Baird's Sandpiper 1 13 Mar 2020 Lori Zabel P
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 6 12 Mar 2020 Patricia Floyd
 
Walden West Pond
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 11 Mar 2020 Caleb Alons
 
Snow x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 11 Mar 2020 Joshua Smith N
 
Snow/Ross's x Cackling/Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 11 Mar 2020 Joshua Smith N
 
143 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 10 Mar 2020 Joe Kipper N
 
144 Ross's Goose 1 9 Mar 2020 Josh Bruening N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 9 Mar 2020 Christine Sparks
 
145 Western Grebe 6 8 Mar 2020 Bryan Tarbox N
 
146 Lapland Longspur 2 8 Mar 2020 Ric Olson P
 
15681 North County Road 9, Wellington, Colorado, US (40.812, -105.02)
147 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 7 Mar 2020 John Shenot
 
goose sp. 3 7 Mar 2020 John Shenot N
 
148 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 6 Mar 2020 Brendan Beers P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 6 Mar 2020 Nick Komar
 
North Poudre Reservoir #6
149 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 3 Mar 2020 Fawn Simonds P
 
15242 North County Road 9, Wellington, Colorado, US (40.806, -105.02)
150 Great Black-backed Gull 1 3 Mar 2020 Josh Bruening P
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 10 2 Mar 2020 Joshua Smith
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 1 2 Mar 2020 Joshua Smith
 
151 Hermit Thrush 1 29 Feb 2020 Joe Kipper P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Feb 2020 Nick Komar P
 
owl sp. 1 26 Feb 2020 Adrian Strong N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 23 Feb 2020 David Dowell N
 
Ross's x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 20 Feb 2020 Joe Kipper P
 
swan sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
2500 E Prospect Rd, Fort Collins US-CO (40.5674,-105.0310)
152 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 15 Feb 2020 Marcel Such
 
Lyons--1701 Rowell Drive
153 Eastern Bluebird 1 14 Feb 2020 Lawrence Sherman
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 9 Feb 2020 Caleb Alons P
 
154 Harris's Sparrow 1 7 Feb 2020 Roger Wieck P
 
1321 North Co Road 23H, Loveland, Colorado, US (40.407, -105.169)
155 Short-eared Owl 1 3 Feb 2020 Kai Webler
 
287
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 30 Jan 2020 Cole Sage N
 
2387–2633 E County Road 32, Fort Collins US-CO (40.4805,-105.0332)
bird sp. 1 20 Jan 2020 Joshua Smith N
 
Loch Mount Dr
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 17 Jan 2020 Caleb Alons P
 
156 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Jan 2020 Philip Carnehl N
 
Fossil Creek Reservoirnatural Area, Fort Collins US-CO (40.4802,-105.0116)
eagle sp. 1 10 Jan 2020 Lori Zabel
 
157 Common Loon 1 5 Jan 2020 Nick Komar N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 4 Jan 2020 Brad Biggerstaff P
 
158 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 4 Jan 2020 Felice Lyons
 
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 2 Jan 2020 Caleb Alons P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 1 Jan 2020 Clare Mix
 
7011 Spanish Bay Drive, Windsor, Colorado, US (40.463, -104.97)
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 26 Dec 2019 Irene Fortune N
 
159 Rock Wren 1 24 Dec 2019 Jacob Job N
 
160 Bonaparte's Gull 1 15 Dec 2019 Nick Komar N
 
161 Sora 1 14 Dec 2019 David Wade N
 
US-CO-Fort Collins-1824 W County Road 66 - 40.7291x-105.1091 (Wallace ranch private)
162 Chipping Sparrow 1 6 Dec 2019 Jim Nachel N
 
163 Red-necked Grebe 1 27 Nov 2019 Nick Komar P
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 24 Nov 2019 Kathy Mihm Dunning N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 6 24 Nov 2019 Tony Leukering
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 5 24 Nov 2019 Joe Kipper
 
164 Tundra Swan 1 24 Nov 2019 Denise Bretting P
 
Big Thompson River Trail Loveland CO-Rossum Drive to Wilson
165 Mew Gull 1 23 Nov 2019 Josh Bruening P
 
166 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 19 Nov 2019 Patricia Floyd P
 
167 White-winged Scoter 2 18 Nov 2019 Greg Vassilopoulos
 
168 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 18 Nov 2019 Jim Nachel N
 
169 Pinyon Jay 1 14 Nov 2019 Russ Ruffing
 
10852 Buckhorn Ridge Way, Loveland US-CO (40.5178,-105.2224)
loon sp. 1 11 Nov 2019 Joshua Smith
 
612 Schofield Rd, Berthoud US-CO (40.3050,-105.1759)
170 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 10 Nov 2019 Nick Komar P
 
longspur sp. 2 10 Nov 2019 Renee Casias N
 
171 Trumpeter Swan 1 8 Nov 2019 Nick Komar N
 
scoter sp. 1 8 Nov 2019 Nick Komar N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 100 7 Nov 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
3413 Colony Dr, Fort Collins US-CO (40.5408,-105.0900)
172 Surf Scoter 1 5 Nov 2019 Adrian Lakin
 
173 Pacific Loon 1 4 Nov 2019 Joshua Smith N
 
teal sp. 1 4 Nov 2019 Lori Pivonka
 
Pond @ S Wellington: 3774–3898 Clinton Ave, Wellington US-CO (40.6762,-105.0028)
174 Clark's Grebe 1 2 Nov 2019 Nick Komar
 
175 Rusty Blackbird 1 1 Nov 2019 Andy Bankert
 
Calidris sp. 2 26 Oct 2019 Nick Komar P
 
176 Sabine's Gull 1 26 Oct 2019 Caleb Alons N
 
shorebird sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
177 Dusky Grouse 4 26 Oct 2019 Barbara Maynard
 
178 Common Yellowthroat 1 24 Oct 2019 Jody Shugart P
 
179 Townsend's Warbler 1 24 Oct 2019 Jody Shugart P
 
180 Least Sandpiper 1 22 Oct 2019 Adrian Lakin P
 
181 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 22 Oct 2019 Adrian Lakin P
 
182 Wilson's Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Adam Green N
 
183 Broad-winged Hawk 1 22 Oct 2019 Rob Sparks
 
513 N. Loomis
184 Brown Thrasher 1 21 Oct 2019 Adrian Strong N
 
185 Purple Finch 1 21 Oct 2019 Gail Berner N
 
7409 Sunrise Rdg, Loveland US-CO (40.4323,-105.1845)
Spizella sp. 3 20 Oct 2019 Patricia Floyd
 
186 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 19 Oct 2019 Christine Sparks
 
187 Brewer's Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Christine Sparks N
 
188 Forster's Tern 1 18 Oct 2019 John Shenot P
 
189 Stilt Sandpiper 1 18 Oct 2019 Jim Nachel N
 
Timnath Reservoir north end
190 Sanderling 1 17 Oct 2019 Edward Raynor P
 
191 Snowy Egret 3 17 Oct 2019 Lori Zabel
 
192 Cassin's Vireo 1 17 Oct 2019 David Wade N
 
Maple and Fishback
193 Warbling Vireo 1 16 Oct 2019 Nick Komar P
 
194 Spotted Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Lori Zabel N
 
195 Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Oct 2019 Loch Kilpatrick N
 
peep sp. 5 15 Oct 2019 Adrian Strong
 
196 American Golden-Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
197 Western Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
198 White-winged Dove 1 14 Oct 2019 Kathryn Kay
 
199 Black-bellied Plover 1 13 Oct 2019 Nick Komar P
 
200 Barn Swallow 6 13 Oct 2019 Jim Nachel
 
201 Green-tailed Towhee 1 13 Oct 2019 Doug Swartz N
 
Greyrock Commons
202 House Wren 1 13 Oct 2019 matt newport
 
203 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 13 Oct 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 3 12 Oct 2019 Caleb Alons N
 
204 Vesper Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Christine Sparks
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 12 Oct 2019 Rachel Hopper P
 
205 Semipalmated Plover 1 12 Oct 2019 Joshua Smith N
 
206 McCown's Longspur 1 12 Oct 2019 Joshua Smith P
 
207 Swainson's Hawk 1 11 Oct 2019 Edward Raynor
 
208 Swainson's Thrush 1 11 Oct 2019 Denise Bretting
 
Big Thompson River Trail Loveland CO-Rossum Drive to Wilson
209 Western Wood-Pewee 1 10 Oct 2019 Fawn Simonds P
 
210 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 9 Oct 2019 Holly Ford P
 
2006 Rio Blanco Ave., Loveland, CO 80538
Empidonax sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Doug Swartz N
 
Greyrock Commons
211 Dunlin 1 7 Oct 2019 Jay Breidt P
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 7 Oct 2019 Nick Komar
 
212 Boreal Owl 1 6 Oct 2019 Andy Bankert
 
Long Draw Road
213 Great Egret 1 6 Oct 2019 Chris Funk
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 6 Oct 2019 Chris Funk
 
214 White-tailed Ptarmigan 2 6 Oct 2019 Michelle Puplava N
 
swallow sp. 6 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
215 Western Tanager 1 4 Oct 2019 Lori Zabel P
 
216 Virginia's Warbler 1 4 Oct 2019 Brad Biggerstaff N
 
217 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 4 Oct 2019 Arvind Panjabi
 
5501 Continental Dr, Fort Collins US-CO
nighthawk sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Nick Komar N
 
218 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 3 Oct 2019 Walter Wehtje N
 
219 Plumbeous Vireo 1 3 Oct 2019 Nick Komar N
 
220 Lazuli Bunting 1 2 Oct 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
221 Dickcissel 1 2 Oct 2019 Andy Bankert P
 
222 Wilson's Phalarope 1 1 Oct 2019 Nick Komar N
 
223 Hooded Warbler 1 30 Sep 2019 Nick Komar N
 
Private Residence
224 Clay-colored Sparrow 9 30 Sep 2019 Gordon Atkins
 
225 Solitary Sandpiper 2 30 Sep 2019 Adrian Lakin P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Cheri Orwig
 
226 White-throated Swift 2 29 Sep 2019 John Grettenberger
 
227 Red-eyed Vireo 1 28 Sep 2019 Fawn Simonds N
 
228 Magnolia Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Fawn Simonds P
 
229 Common Tern 2 28 Sep 2019 Joshua Smith P
 
230 Summer Tanager 1 28 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor N
 
231 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 28 Sep 2019 Joe Kipper
 
vireo sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor
 
232 Northern Waterthrush 1 27 Sep 2019 Brad Biggerstaff P
 
233 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 27 Sep 2019 Andy Bankert N
 
234 Blue Grosbeak 1 27 Sep 2019 Andy Bankert
 
235 Common Poorwill 1 27 Sep 2019 Doug Swartz N
 
Greyrock Commons
236 Loggerhead Shrike 1 27 Sep 2019 Nick Komar P
 
wren sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Martha Harbison
 
237 Common Nighthawk 1 24 Sep 2019 Adrian Strong
 
white egret sp. 11 24 Sep 2019 Jessie Reese
 
3036 Environmental Dr, Fort Collins US-CO (40.5582,-105.0240)
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 24 Sep 2019 Joshua Smith N
 
238 Prothonotary Warbler 1 23 Sep 2019 Adrian Strong N
 
239 Caspian Tern 1 23 Sep 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2019 David Wade
 
240 Dusky Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
Common/Forster's Tern 3 22 Sep 2019 Joe Kipper
 
241 Red-necked Phalarope 4 22 Sep 2019 Carrie Olson
 
242 Yellow Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Lori Zabel P
 
243 Rufous Hummingbird 1 22 Sep 2019 peter weber P
 
4016 Otter Rd
244 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 22 Sep 2019 Denise Bretting N
 
Rocky Mountain NP-Ute Trail
245 Lark Sparrow 1 22 Sep 2019 robert beauchamp
 
tern sp. 1 21 Sep 2019 Jay Breidt
 
246 Band-tailed Pigeon 2 20 Sep 2019 Christine Sparks
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 19 Sep 2019 peter weber P
 
4016 Otter Rd
247 Chimney Swift 1 18 Sep 2019 Andy Bankert
 
248 Fox Sparrow 1 18 Sep 2019 CJ Ralph N
 
249 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 18 Sep 2019 Dave Farmer
 
250 Burrowing Owl 6 17 Sep 2019 John Shenot P
 
251 Western Kingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 John Shenot
 
252 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 16 Sep 2019 Brad Biggerstaff
 
253 Green Heron 1 16 Sep 2019 Brendan Beers N
 
254 Violet-green Swallow X 16 Sep 2019 Kai Webler
 
255 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2019 Caleb Alons
 
256 Bank Swallow 2 15 Sep 2019 Nick Komar P
 
257 Cassin's Kingbird 1 15 Sep 2019 Arvind Panjabi N
 
5501 Continental Dr, Fort Collins US-CO
258 Black-necked Stilt 1 15 Sep 2019 Nick Komar
 
259 Bullock's Oriole 1 14 Sep 2019 Andrew Tordoff
 
sapsucker sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Pam Bruns & Ken Smith
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 14 Sep 2019 Pam Bruns & Ken Smith
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher X 13 Sep 2019 Connie Marvel N
 
260 American Redstart 1 13 Sep 2019 Lori Zabel P
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 12 Sep 2019 peter weber
 
4016 Otter Rd
261 Northern Mockingbird 1 10 Sep 2019 Mark Catesby
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 9 Sep 2019 Irene Fortune
 
262 Black Tern 2 9 Sep 2019 Andy Bankert
 
263 Cliff Swallow 4 8 Sep 2019 Matthew Webb
 
264 Lark Bunting 4 8 Sep 2019 Lori Zabel
 
265 Least Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor
 
1700 W Mountain Ave, Fort Collins US-CO (40.5876,-105.1074)
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 3 7 Sep 2019 Wendy Becker
 
477 Pine River Ln, Estes Park US-CO (40.3716,-105.5270)
266 Eastern Kingbird 1 6 Sep 2019 Nick Komar
 
267 Indigo Bunting 1 5 Sep 2019 Nick Komar N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 3 Sep 2019 Richard May
 
268 Calliope Hummingbird 1 3 Sep 2019 Adrian Strong N
 
269 Black-and-white Warbler 1 3 Sep 2019 Adrian Strong N
 
270 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 2 Sep 2019 Adrian Lakin
 
271 Nashville Warbler 1 2 Sep 2019 James Nelson N
 
West Estes Park
272 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 31 Aug 2019 Patricia Floyd
 
273 Field Sparrow 1 31 Aug 2019 Patricia Floyd P
 
small plover sp. 3 30 Aug 2019 Scott Rashid
 
Lake Estes
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 30 Aug 2019 Michael McCloy
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 14 30 Aug 2019 James Nelson
 
West Estes Park
274 Black Swift 2 29 Aug 2019 Lori Brummer N
 
(40.2664,-105.6406) Black Lake
275 Eastern Phoebe 1 29 Aug 2019 Christopher Murray N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 29 Aug 2019 Elaine Wagner
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 29 Aug 2019 James Nelson
 
West Estes Park
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 29 Aug 2019 James Nelson N
 
West Estes Park
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 29 Aug 2019 peter weber P
 
4016 Otter Rd
276 Upland Sandpiper 1 27 Aug 2019 Irene Fortune N
 
My yard,also drainage behind yard
277 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 26 Aug 2019 Ariel Kallenbach
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 25 Aug 2019 Joe Kipper N
 
278 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 25 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor N
 
279 Willow Flycatcher 1 25 Aug 2019 robert beauchamp
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 24 Aug 2019 David Wade
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Joshua Smith N
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Horsetooth Res. Trail Off N Co Rd 23
280 Willet 1 20 Aug 2019 Andy Bankert P
 
281 Orchard Oriole 2 18 Aug 2019 Carrie Olson
 
282 Cattle Egret 15 14 Aug 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
283 Baird's Sparrow 2 14 Aug 2019 Matthew Webb N
 
284 White-faced Ibis 1 10 Aug 2019 Fawn Simonds
 
large swift sp. 25 4 Aug 2019 Ethan Borland N
 
Fort Collins
285 Mountain Plover 2 2 Aug 2019 Andy Bankert N
 
286 Flammulated Owl 3 31 Jul 2019 Nick Komar P
 
FR154 near Pennock Pass (40.5781,-105.5039)
287 Common Gallinule 1 29 Jul 2019 Sam Manning P
 
288 Veery 1 27 Jul 2019 Josh Bruening
 
80512, Bellvue US-CO (40.7071,-105.7507)-Fishing spot
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 26 Jul 2019 Kendall Kroesen
 
new world oriole sp. 1 25 Jul 2019 Adam Cupito
 
289 White-winged Crossbill 7 21 Jul 2019 Marie Lee N
 
Setophaga sp. 2 20 Jul 2019 Stephanie Bills
 
290 Ovenbird 1 11 Jul 2019 Bob Anderson N
 
(40.5709,-105.3475)
291 Bobolink 2 8 Jul 2019 Irene Fortune
 
phoebe sp. 1 5 Jul 2019 Lawrence Sherman
 
292 Gray Flycatcher 1 28 Jun 2019 Kevin Schwartz N
 
293 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 28 Jun 2019 Kevin Schwartz N
 
294 Cassin's Sparrow 1 28 Jun 2019 Ron Burkert N
 
295 Ash-throated Flycatcher 2 25 Jun 2019 Matthew Webb P
 
296 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 22 Jun 2019 Caleb Alons N
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 17 Jun 2019 Jesse Lewis
 
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Eric Albright
 
297 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 14 Jun 2019 peter weber P
 
4016 Otter Rd
Catharus sp. 1 13 Jun 2019 Carl Bendorf N
 
298 Whimbrel 1 1 Jun 2019 Andy Bankert N
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 2 1 Jun 2019 peter weber
 
4016 Otter Rd
299 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 29 May 2019 Nick Komar P
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 28 May 2019 Joshua Smith
 
300 Mourning Warbler 1 27 May 2019 Jim Nachel N
 
301 Purple Martin 1 27 May 2019 John Yerger N
 
1946 Laporte Avenue, Fort Collins, Colorado, US (40.59, -105.113)
302 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 27 May 2019 Irene Fortune P
 
303 American Bittern 1 25 May 2019 Zach Millen P
 
304 Tennessee Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Zach Millen P
 
phalarope sp. 21 22 May 2019 Jim Nachel
 
305 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 22 May 2019 Andy Bankert N
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 21 May 2019 Andy Bankert P
 
306 Palm Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Mitchell Bailey N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 17 May 2019 Joshua Smith N
 
307 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 17 May 2019 Lori Zabel P
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 16 May 2019 Walter Wehtje N
 
heron sp. 1 11 May 2019 Anthony McColl
 
5331 Lighthouse Point Ct, Loveland US-CO (40.3900,-105.1502)
308 Marbled Godwit 2 10 May 2019 Matthew Webb P
 
3591 County Road 82, Wellington, Colorado, US (40.842, -105.01)
309 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 10 May 2019 Nick Komar P
 
310 Long-billed Curlew 7 10 May 2019 Nick Komar N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 9 May 2019 Andy Bankert
 
311 Philadelphia Vireo 1 8 May 2019 Rachel Hopper P
 
312 Northern Parula 1 6 May 2019 David Wade P
 
313 Red-throated Loon 1 6 May 2019 Eric DeFonso P
 
LCR 56 by Cobb Lake
314 Ruddy Turnstone 1 2 May 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 30 Apr 2019 Carrie Olson N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 13 30 Apr 2019 Nancy Aley
 
315 Snowy Plover 1 27 Apr 2019 Jim Nachel N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2019 Fawn Simonds P
 
316 Mexican Duck 1 19 Apr 2019 Chris Gilbert P
 
317 Eurasian Wigeon 1 31 Mar 2019 Carrie Olson P
 
Cinnamon Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 24 Mar 2019 John Shenot P
 
318 Harris's Hawk 1 17 Mar 2019 Mark Chavez P
 
3244 East County Road 40, Fort Collins, Colorado, US (40.538, -105.016)
319 Northern Cardinal 1 7 Mar 2019 Norman Erthal N
 
2901 Falcon View Drive, Wellington, Colorado, US (40.689, -105.025)
320 Pine Warbler 1 26 Feb 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
1430 Last Oak Ct, Fort Collins US-CO (40.5186,-105.0506)
321 Varied Thrush 1 16 Jan 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Fickel Park area, Berthoud
322 Carolina Wren 1 8 Jan 2019 Lori Pivonka P
 
Carolina Wren stakeout
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 1 Jan 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 28 Dec 2018 Andy Bankert P
 
323 Slaty-backed Gull 1 23 Dec 2018 Loch Kilpatrick N
 
324 Common Redpoll 1 25 Nov 2018 Barbara Seibert P
 
7220 Scamp Ct, Fort Collins, CO
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 15 Nov 2018 Andy Bankert N
 
325 Brant 1 14 Nov 2018 Andy Bankert P
 
326 Black Scoter 3 7 Nov 2018 Nick Komar P
 
327 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 3 Nov 2018 Lori Zabel P
 
328 White-eyed Vireo 1 2 Nov 2018 David Wade P
 
Northern/Great Gray Shrike 1 22 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
PCR Cabin
329 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2018 Nick Komar N
 
330 Sprague's Pipit 1 15 Oct 2018 Lori Zabel P
 
plover sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Christine Sparks N
 
331 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 11 Oct 2018 Nick Komar P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 7 Oct 2018 Todd Deininger N
 
chickadee sp. 20 29 Sep 2018 Sheridan Samano N
 
(40.3584,-105.5847)
332 Mute Swan 3 23 Sep 2018 Benjamin Plume N
 
1101–1329 E County Road 70, Wellington US-CO (40.7546,-105.0507)
Common/Arctic Tern 1 16 Sep 2018 Nick Komar P
 
Sterna sp. 1 16 Sep 2018 Nick Komar P
 
333 Blackpoll Warbler 1 16 Sep 2018 Christine Sparks P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 16 Sep 2018 Walter Wehtje
 
334 Curve-billed Thrasher 1 14 Sep 2018 Josh Bruening N
 
335 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2018 Jim Fortune P
 
High point on two-track
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 2 11 Sep 2018 Steven Mlodinow P
 
swift sp. 28 11 Sep 2018 David Wade N
 
336 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 5 Sep 2018 Nick Komar N
 
337 Black Phoebe 1 26 Jul 2018 Georgia Doyle P
 
Buckhorn Creek 2 mi NW of Masonville
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 25 Jul 2018 Carrie Olson N
 
Black x Eastern Phoebe (hybrid) 1 25 Jul 2018 John Shenot P
 
10782–11324 Buckhorn Rd, Loveland US-CO (40.5084,-105.2308)
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 19 Jul 2018 Nick Komar N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 19 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
338 Black-throated Sparrow 1 16 Jul 2018 Arvind Panjabi P
 
339 Pacific Wren 1 15 Jul 2018 Georgia Doyle P
 
West Creek, North Boundary Trail, (40.446, -105.505)
340 Canyon Towhee 1 30 Jun 2018 Arvind Panjabi N
 
5501 Continental Dr, Fort Collins US-CO
341 Little Blue Heron 1 11 Jun 2018 Jay Breidt N
 
342 Tricolored Heron 1 8 Jun 2018 Kathy Carroll P
 
343 Chukar 1 2 Jun 2018 Carrie Olson P
 
344 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 31 May 2018 Georgia Doyle N
 
345 Anna's Hummingbird 1 26 May 2018 Rachel Hopper N
 
346 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 20 May 2018 Gregg Goodrich N
 
347 Worm-eating Warbler 1 13 May 2018 Steve Rash P
 
Equalizer Lake Trail
348 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 27 Apr 2018 Brad Biggerstaff N
 
shrike sp. 1 26 Mar 2018 Lori Zabel N
 
349 American Woodcock 1 25 Feb 2018 Janet Anderson-Ray N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 5 Jan 2018 Joshua Smith P
 
crossbill sp. 3 3 Jan 2018 Joshua Smith N
 
350 Snowy Owl 1 31 Dec 2017 David Wade P
 
N County Road 23 E, Berthoud US-CO (40.3047,-105.1598), Larimer County, Colorado, US
Gadwall x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2017 Nick Komar N
 
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2017 Alec Hopping P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 9 Nov 2017 Brandon Nooner N
 
351 Blackburnian Warbler 1 30 Sep 2017 Todd Deininger N
 
352 Red Phalarope 1 22 Sep 2017 Kathy Mihm Dunning N
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 20 10 Sep 2017 Nick Komar N
 
353 Blue-headed Vireo 1 7 Sep 2017 John Oliver P
 
cormorant sp. 8 4 Jul 2017 Carlos Lina
 
Grasshopper/Baird's Sparrow 2 24 Jun 2017 David Dowell N
 
354 Wood Thrush 1 15 Jun 2017 David Wade N
 
355 Northern Bobwhite 1 12 Jun 2017 Irene Fortune N
 
Soapstone natural area
Mimidae sp. 1 28 May 2017 David Wade P
 
grackle sp. 5 26 May 2017 David Lugo