United Kingdom Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Gilroy 9 Dec 2019 3
Marcus Hunt 9 Dec 2019 3
Matías Garrido 9 Dec 2019 12
Eric Barnes 9 Dec 2019 6
Bob Hunter 9 Dec 2019 17
Amelia Edwards 9 Dec 2019 3
Oscar Dewhurst 9 Dec 2019 14
Ken Noble 9 Dec 2019 18
Linda Martin-Rust 9 Dec 2019 1
Alexander Lees 9 Dec 2019 16
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Paul Chapman
578
2 Pete Antrobus
547
3 Stu Elsom
526
4 Phil Hyde
522
5 Alan Whitehead
517
5 George Green
517
7 Toby Austin
506
8 Craig Robson
499
9 Peter Kennerley
486
10 Jon Lowes
478
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 England
575
2 Scotland
485
3 Wales
360
4 Northern Ireland
229
All States/Provinces...

606 Species 362,850 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Raven 2 8 Dec 2019 Graham Norton
 
Unnamed Road, England, GB (52.102, -2.338), Worcestershire, England
2 Graylag Goose 1 8 Dec 2019 Linda Martin-Rust
 
Hadley Court, Coleridge Crescent, Slough GB-England (51.4801,-0.5126), Buckinghamshire, England
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 30 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy N
 
Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Wales
3 Canada Goose 72 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy N
 
Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Wales
4 Mute Swan 2 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Wales
5 Mallard 10 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Wales
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy N
 
Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Wales
6 Eurasian Coot 3 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Caerphilly Castle, Caerphilly, Wales
7 Herring Gull 100 8 Dec 2019 Linda Martin-Rust
 
8 Coal Tit 1 8 Dec 2019 Linda Martin-Rust
 
9 Great Cormorant 1 8 Dec 2019 Josh Hedley
 
Marton Village, Lincolnshire, England
10 Gray Heron 1 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Llwyn-on Reservoir, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Wales
11 Red Kite 1 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Llwyn-on Reservoir, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Wales
12 Common Buzzard 2 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Llwyn-on Reservoir, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Wales
13 Carrion Crow 2 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Llwyn-on Reservoir, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Wales
14 Eurasian Wren 1 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Llwyn-on Reservoir, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Wales
15 Fieldfare 1 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Llwyn-on Reservoir, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Wales
16 European Robin 1 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Llwyn-on Reservoir, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Wales
17 Dunnock 1 8 Dec 2019 D Bellamy
 
Llwyn-on Reservoir, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Wales
18 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
19 Common Wood-Pigeon 5 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
20 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
21 Eurasian Kestrel 1 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
22 Eurasian Magpie 3 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
23 Eurasian Jackdaw 15 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
24 Eurasian Blue Tit 3 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
25 Great Tit 1 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
26 Eurasian Skylark 25 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
27 Goldcrest 1 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
28 European Starling 5 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
29 Song Thrush 2 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
30 Redwing 15 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
31 Eurasian Blackbird 3 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
32 European Stonechat 1 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
33 White Wagtail 8 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
34 Meadow Pipit 10 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
35 Common Chaffinch 3 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
36 Black-headed Gull 12 8 Dec 2019 Tris Allinson
 
37 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 4 8 Dec 2019 Tris Allinson
 
38 Hen Harrier 3 8 Dec 2019 Tris Allinson
 
39 Barn Owl 1 8 Dec 2019 Tris Allinson
 
40 House Sparrow 7 8 Dec 2019 Tris Allinson
 
41 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 8 Dec 2019 Daniel Owen
 
Delery Drive, Cheshire, England
42 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 8 Dec 2019 Daniel Owen
 
Delery Drive, Cheshire, England
43 European Goldfinch 7 8 Dec 2019 Daniel Owen
 
Delery Drive, Cheshire, England
44 Eurasian Wigeon 10 8 Dec 2019 Mark Merritt
 
Baulking, Oxfordshire, England
45 Common Pochard 2 8 Dec 2019 Mark Merritt
 
Baulking, Oxfordshire, England
46 Tufted Duck 12 8 Dec 2019 Mark Merritt
 
Baulking, Oxfordshire, England
47 Eurasian Moorhen 1 8 Dec 2019 Mark Merritt
 
Baulking, Oxfordshire, England
48 Rook 200 8 Dec 2019 Mark Merritt
 
Baulking, Oxfordshire, England
49 Long-tailed Tit 3 8 Dec 2019 Mark Merritt
 
Baulking, Oxfordshire, England
50 Yellowhammer 1 8 Dec 2019 Mark Merritt
 
Baulking, Oxfordshire, England
51 Common Loon 1 8 Dec 2019 David Bradnum N
 
Alde Estuary (Brick Dock Quay), Suffolk, England
52 Mandarin Duck 12 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
53 Northern Shoveler 1 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
54 Gadwall 1 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
55 Little Grebe 1 8 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
56 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 8 Dec 2019 Geoff Horn
 
18 Cranmer Close, Ruislip GB-England (51.5722,-0.3890), London, England
57 Rock Pigeon 8 8 Dec 2019 Keith Robson
 
Waldridge Hall, Chester-le-Street, Durham, England
58 Mew Gull 2 8 Dec 2019 Keith Robson
 
Waldridge Hall, Chester-le-Street, Durham, England
59 Tawny Owl 1 8 Dec 2019 Marcus Hunt N
 
60 Eurasian Jay 3 8 Dec 2019 Marcus Hunt
 
61 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 8 Dec 2019 Marcus Hunt N
 
62 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 8 Dec 2019 Robert Carr
 
Finberry, Ashford, Kent, England
63 Greater White-fronted Goose 4 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
64 Pink-footed Goose 1000 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
65 Brant 300 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
66 Barnacle Goose 80 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
67 Egyptian Goose 5 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
68 Common Shelduck 2 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
69 Green-winged Teal 2 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
70 Common Scoter 2 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
71 Eurasian Oystercatcher 2 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
72 Black-bellied Plover 1 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
73 European Golden-Plover 3000 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
74 Northern Lapwing 300 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
75 Common Ringed Plover 23 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
76 Eurasian Curlew 20 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
77 Ruff 1 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
78 Sanderling 35 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
79 Dunlin 30 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
80 Common Redshank 41 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
81 Great Black-backed Gull 2 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
82 Great Egret 1 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
83 Little Egret 5 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
84 Rock Pipit 1 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
85 European Greenfinch 1 8 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
86 Stock Dove 5 8 Dec 2019 Tim Inskipp
 
87 Black-tailed Godwit 9 8 Dec 2019 Tim Inskipp
 
88 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 8 Dec 2019 Tim Inskipp
 
89 Marsh Tit 4 8 Dec 2019 Sam Jones
 
GU8, Godalming GB-England (51.0857,-0.5968), Surrey, England
90 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 8 Dec 2019 Sam Jones
 
GU8, Godalming GB-England (51.0857,-0.5968), Surrey, England
91 Lesser Redpoll 18 8 Dec 2019 Sam Jones N
 
GU8, Godalming GB-England (51.0857,-0.5968), Surrey, England
92 Eurasian Siskin 1 8 Dec 2019 Sam Jones
 
GU8, Godalming GB-England (51.0857,-0.5968), Surrey, England
93 Red-crested Pochard 9 8 Dec 2019 Paul Lewis
 
94 Common Goldeneye 2 8 Dec 2019 Paul Lewis
 
95 Mistle Thrush 2 8 Dec 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute, Cambridgeshire, England
96 Great Crested Grebe 3 8 Dec 2019 Paul Lewis
 
97 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 8 Dec 2019 Lucy D
 
Pembrey, Wales, GB (51.692, -4.286), Carmarthenshire, Wales
98 Common Merganser 4 8 Dec 2019 Elizabeth Stroud
 
99 Common Murre 5 8 Dec 2019 Elizabeth Hunter
 
Dungeness Fishing Boats, Kent, England
100 Black-legged Kittiwake 25 8 Dec 2019 Elizabeth Hunter
 
Dungeness Fishing Boats, Kent, England
101 Red-throated Loon 6 8 Dec 2019 Elizabeth Hunter
 
Dungeness Fishing Boats, Kent, England
102 Northern Gannet 15 8 Dec 2019 Elizabeth Hunter
 
Dungeness Fishing Boats, Kent, England
103 Common Snipe 6 8 Dec 2019 Gavin Thomas
 
104 Spotted Redshank 1 8 Dec 2019 Gavin Thomas
 
105 Mediterranean Gull 1 8 Dec 2019 Gavin Thomas N
 
106 Common Eider X 8 Dec 2019 Rosie Filipiak
 
107 Red-breasted Merganser 1 8 Dec 2019 Rosie Filipiak
 
108 Ruddy Turnstone X 8 Dec 2019 Rosie Filipiak
 
109 Whooper Swan 1 8 Dec 2019 Stephanie Rutt
 
110 Northern Pintail X 8 Dec 2019 Sergio Tomey
 
111 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 8 Dec 2019 Sergio Tomey
 
112 Reed Bunting X 8 Dec 2019 Sergio Tomey
 
113 Eared Grebe 1 8 Dec 2019 David Bradnum P
 
Felixstowe Ferry Shore Pools, Suffolk, England
114 Yellow-legged Gull 1 8 Dec 2019 Jacob Everitt
 
115 Siberian Stonechat 1 8 Dec 2019 Thomas Worthington N
 
116 Pied Avocet 75 8 Dec 2019 Brian Small
 
117 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 8 Dec 2019 Brian Small
 
118 Red Knot 15 8 Dec 2019 Brian Small
 
119 Purple Sandpiper 1 8 Dec 2019 Steve Thorpe N
 
120 Jack Snipe 1 8 Dec 2019 John Quinn
 
121 Caspian Gull 1 8 Dec 2019 Brian Small N
 
122 Common Kingfisher 1 8 Dec 2019 Peter Turner
 
Shoretop, Manchester, England
123 Common Chiffchaff 1 8 Dec 2019 Oscar Dewhurst
 
Royal-mid-Surrey Golf Club, London, England
124 Willow Ptarmigan 3 8 Dec 2019 Alexander Lees
 
125 Cattle Egret 2 8 Dec 2019 Virginia Fairchild
 
126 Peregrine Falcon 1 8 Dec 2019 Virginia Fairchild
 
127 Common House-Martin 1 8 Dec 2019 Virginia Fairchild N
 
128 Eurasian Linnet 2 8 Dec 2019 Virginia Fairchild
 
129 Water Rail 2 8 Dec 2019 Jack Shutt
 
130 Green Sandpiper 2 8 Dec 2019 Jack Shutt
 
131 Iceland Gull 1 8 Dec 2019 Ric Else N
 
132 Gray Wagtail X 8 Dec 2019 Tony Garner
 
133 Gray Partridge 4 8 Dec 2019 Virginia Fairchild
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Dec 2019 Steve Newton
 
Walthamstow Wetlands, London, England
134 Razorbill 39 8 Dec 2019 Bruce Kerr
 
135 European Shag 6 8 Dec 2019 Bruce Kerr
 
136 Cetti's Warbler 1 8 Dec 2019 Paavo Sallinen
 
137 Corn Bunting X 8 Dec 2019 Jacky Kerrison
 
Prospect Farm, Hampshire, England
138 Common Greenshank 1 8 Dec 2019 Tony Sztypuljak N
 
Upper Yarmouth Marshes, IoW, Isle of Wight, England
139 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 8 Dec 2019 Tony Sztypuljak N
 
Upper Yarmouth Marshes, IoW, Isle of Wight, England
140 Great Skua 1 8 Dec 2019 Virginia Fairchild
 
Walmer Beach, Kent, England
large alcid sp. 6 8 Dec 2019 Virginia Fairchild
 
Walmer Beach, Kent, England
141 Northern Fulmar 4 8 Dec 2019 Virginia Fairchild
 
Walmer Beach, Kent, England
142 Glossy Ibis 1 8 Dec 2019 Virginia Fairchild N
 
Walmer Beach, Kent, England
143 Whimbrel 1 8 Dec 2019 alan lewis N
 
6–9 Hurst Road, Lymington GB-England (50.7206,-1.5890), Hampshire, England
144 Red-legged Partridge 8 8 Dec 2019 Elizabeth Hunter
 
Moor Lane, Appledore, Kent, England
145 Long-tailed Duck 1 8 Dec 2019 Nick McNeil-Watson N
 
gull sp. 2 8 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Quaker Meeting House, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Parus sp. 1 8 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Quaker Meeting House, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
146 Little Owl 1 7 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs N
 
Larus sp. 30 7 Dec 2019 Gary Allport
 
147 Northern Goshawk 1 7 Dec 2019 Jack Shutt N
 
148 Common Firecrest 1 7 Dec 2019 Sam Jones N
 
149 Common Sandpiper 5 7 Dec 2019 Abel Barker
 
150 Great Bittern 1 7 Dec 2019 Oscar Dewhurst
 
151 Water Pipit 2 7 Dec 2019 Oscar Dewhurst
 
crow sp. 2 7 Dec 2019 Elizabeth Hunter
 
Long Ditton area, Surrey, England
152 Rough-legged Hawk 1 7 Dec 2019 David Bradnum N
 
Bawdsey Quay, Suffolk, England
153 Eurasian Woodcock 1 7 Dec 2019 Daniel Owen
 
Woolston Eyes No1 Bed, Cheshire, England
154 Willow Tit 2 7 Dec 2019 Daniel Owen
 
Woolston Eyes No1 Bed, Cheshire, England
155 Black Guillemot 1 7 Dec 2019 Mike Pennington
 
Uyeasound, Shetland Islands, Scotland
156 Hooded Crow 13 7 Dec 2019 Mike Pennington
 
Uyeasound, Shetland Islands, Scotland
157 Short-eared Owl X 7 Dec 2019 Bryan Lee
 
158 Surf Scoter 1 7 Dec 2019 David Kelly N
 
159 Velvet Scoter 20 7 Dec 2019 David Kelly
 
160 Horned Grebe 1 7 Dec 2019 David Kelly
 
161 Bearded Reedling 4 7 Dec 2019 Colin Lamond
 
162 Black Swan 1 7 Dec 2019 Paul French
 
Skeffling, England, GB (53.641, 0.081), East Riding of Yorkshire, England
163 White-throated Dipper 1 7 Dec 2019 Lukasz Pulawski
 
164 Eurasian Blackcap 1 7 Dec 2019 Nolan Hayden
 
46 Broughton Road Flat Window (55.964, -3.194), Edinburgh, Scotland
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 7 Dec 2019 Richard Wilson
 
165 Greater Scaup 1 7 Dec 2019 Richard Wilson N
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 7 Dec 2019 David Gilroy
 
19 Newell Close, Holt GB-England (52.9110,1.1121), Norfolk, England
166 Purple Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 Gavin Thomas N
 
Eagland Hill, Lancashire, England
167 Arctic Loon 1 7 Dec 2019 Colin Lamond
 
168 Red-billed Chough 2 7 Dec 2019 Ilya Maclean
 
169 Merlin 2 7 Dec 2019 Mike Pennington N
 
170 Twite 6 7 Dec 2019 Mike Pennington
 
171 Red-necked Grebe 1 7 Dec 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6492,-0.3337), Cambridgeshire, England
wagtail sp. 1 7 Dec 2019 Elizabeth Thompson N
 
172 Tundra Swan 2 7 Dec 2019 Tom Riffel
 
173 Smew 1 7 Dec 2019 Tony Garner
 
174 Brambling 2 7 Dec 2019 Andy Butler
 
Flash Lane to Beeley Moor, Derbyshire, England
175 Common Crane X 7 Dec 2019 Sergio Tomey N
 
CB7, Ely GB-England (52.3143,0.2863), Cambridgeshire, England
176 Bohemian Waxwing 30 6 Dec 2019 Alan Younger P
 
Blyth - Civic Centre, Northumberland, England
177 Bar-headed Goose 1 6 Dec 2019 Robert Gubiani
 
178 Taiga Bean-Goose 3 6 Dec 2019 Stu Buck
 
179 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 6 Dec 2019 Graeme Wright
 
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 1 6 Dec 2019 Brian James
 
180 Snow Bunting 1 5 Dec 2019 Gary Stewart
 
white egret sp. 2 5 Dec 2019 Drake Lawhead
 
goose sp. 1 5 Dec 2019 Johnny Wilson N
 
181 Common Redpoll 9 5 Dec 2019 Keith Cowton
 
Cod Beck Reservoir North York Moors National Park, Northallerton GB-England (54.3859,-1.2817), North Yorkshire, England
182 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 5 Dec 2019 Mark Smiles P
 
National Memorial Arboretum, Staffordshire, England
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 5 Dec 2019 Josh Jones N
 
183 Glaucous Gull 1 4 Dec 2019 Matthew Cunningham
 
passerine sp. 1 4 Dec 2019 Eric Barnes N
 
Newcastle University, Newcastle Upon Tyne GB-England (54.9778,-1.6152), Tyne and Wear, England
184 Pomarine Jaeger 1 4 Dec 2019 Jacob Spinks P
 
185 Lapland Longspur 1 4 Dec 2019 Jacob Spinks
 
186 Black Scoter 1 3 Dec 2019 Matthew Cunningham N
 
Cheswick Sands, Northumberland, England
Turdus sp. 1 3 Dec 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Bawsey Sand pits, Norfolk, England
finch sp. 1 3 Dec 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Bawsey Sand pits, Norfolk, England
187 Little Stint 1 3 Dec 2019 Peter Nason
 
188 Red Crossbill 2 3 Dec 2019 Ed Stubbs N
 
189 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 2 Dec 2019 David Ratcliffe N
 
Old Rectory, Winterton, Norfolk, England
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 24 2 Dec 2019 Chris Allen
 
190 Ruddy Shelduck 1 2 Dec 2019 Blair Whyte N
 
191 Richard's Pipit 1 2 Dec 2019 howard taffs N
 
192 Horned Lark 1 2 Dec 2019 David Ratcliffe P
 
193 Hoary Redpoll 1 2 Dec 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
194 Black Redstart 1 1 Dec 2019 Daniel Gornall P
 
195 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 1 Dec 2019 Ashley Banwell P
 
peep sp. X 1 Dec 2019 Jonathan Drury
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 4 1 Dec 2019 Bradford Decker
 
Greenpark Way, Greenford GB-England (51.5430,-0.3328), London, England
diurnal raptor sp. 1 1 Dec 2019 Bradford Decker
 
Greenpark Way, Greenford GB-England (51.5430,-0.3328), London, England
196 White-tailed Eagle 1 1 Dec 2019 Yvonne Benting
 
Askernish - Patch SU, Eilean Siar, Scotland
197 Great Gray Shrike 1 1 Dec 2019 alan lewis N
 
New Forest National Park, Brockenhurst GB-England (50.8263,-1.6210), Hampshire, England
198 Golden Pheasant 8 1 Dec 2019 John Adams N
 
skua sp. 1 1 Dec 2019 John Adams
 
199 Snow Goose 80 1 Dec 2019 Hector S N
 
alcid sp. 6 1 Dec 2019 Brian Small
 
Anas sp. 1 30 Nov 2019 Will Scott
 
Hunmanby, North Yorkshire, England
200 Ring-necked Duck 1 30 Nov 2019 Gavin Thomas N
 
Pine Lake, Lancashire, England
201 Wood Lark 2 30 Nov 2019 Brian Small
 
202 Barn Swallow 2 30 Nov 2019 Robert Rackliffe N
 
Walmer Beach, Kent, England
pipit sp. 1 30 Nov 2019 Drew Whitelegg
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 29 Nov 2019 Mark Jordan
 
shorebird sp. 15 29 Nov 2019 Dan Singer N
 
203 Manx Shearwater 10 29 Nov 2019 Jon W
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 29 Nov 2019 Oli Bailey
 
204 Cirl Bunting 4 29 Nov 2019 Ben Lucking
 
thrush sp. 1 28 Nov 2019 Claire Anderson
 
Haye House, Longmeadow, Broadclyst, Exeter, Devon, UK., Devon, England
205 Bluethroat 1 28 Nov 2019 Ian Pearson N
 
206 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 28 Nov 2019 Ton Yeh
 
falcon sp. 1 27 Nov 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
Wallington, Hertfordshire, England
Columba sp. 1 27 Nov 2019 Drew Whitelegg N
 
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England
207 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 27 Nov 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
Ringstead Road East of Choseley Cottages, Norfolk, England
208 Dovekie 1 27 Nov 2019 Nigel Voaden N
 
Burntisland Beach, Fife, Scotland
209 Isabelline Wheatear 1 26 Nov 2019 Sam Jones P
 
210 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 26 Nov 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
211 Willow Warbler 1 26 Nov 2019 Bethan Clyne N
 
212 Hawfinch 1 26 Nov 2019 Stu Buck
 
213 Crested Tit 2 25 Nov 2019 David Baird
 
214 Muscovy Duck 2 25 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
53 Waterside, Ely GB-England (52.3961,0.2703), Cambridgeshire, England
bird sp. 1 25 Nov 2019 Luke Pheneger N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 4 24 Nov 2019 Chris Allen
 
duck sp. 13 24 Nov 2019 K B
 
215 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 24 Nov 2019 K B
 
216 Barred Warbler 1 24 Nov 2019 Arto Maatta N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 4 23 Nov 2019 Chris Allen N
 
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe marshes, Norfolk, England
217 Pacific Loon 1 23 Nov 2019 Peter Nason N
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 23 Nov 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
218 Atlantic Puffin 2 23 Nov 2019 Keith Cowton N
 
219 Sandwich Tern 6 23 Nov 2019 Stephen Younger N
 
220 Little Gull 1 23 Nov 2019 Robert Rackliffe
 
Walmer Beach, Kent, England
221 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 21 Nov 2019 Graham B Langley N
 
UK Oxey Marsh and shore, Hampshire, England
222 Hume's Warbler 1 19 Nov 2019 PAUL PICKERING N
 
223 Red Phalarope 1 18 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk, England
224 Parasitic Jaeger 2 18 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk, England
plover sp. X 17 Nov 2019 Mark Jordan
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 17 Nov 2019 Blair Whyte
 
225 Ring Ouzel 1 17 Nov 2019 Ed Stubbs N
 
226 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 17 Nov 2019 Chris Allen N
 
loon sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Iain Downie
 
Water/Rock Pipit 2 17 Nov 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17 Nov 2019 Brian Small
 
227 Rock Ptarmigan 3 16 Nov 2019 Michael Hooper
 
228 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 16 Nov 2019 David Ratcliffe N
 
229 White-winged Scoter 1 16 Nov 2019 John Dunlop N
 
Fisherrow Harbour Pier, Midlothian, Scotland
230 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 15 Nov 2019 Martin Lever N
 
Lamb Holm Quarry, Orkney, Orkney Islands, Scotland
231 Red-backed Shrike 1 15 Nov 2019 Scott Squires N
 
Sker Point, Bridgend, Wales
jaeger sp. 1 15 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk, England
232 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 15 Nov 2019 Paul Sullivan
 
RSPB--Freiston shore reserve, Boston, Lincolnshire, England
233 Little Bittern 1 14 Nov 2019 Toby Austin P
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 13 Nov 2019 Richard Moores
 
Halvergate Property, Norfolk, England
234 Ferruginous Duck 1 11 Nov 2019 Ed Stubbs P
 
235 Lesser Scaup 1 11 Nov 2019 Toby Phelps P
 
236 American Wigeon 1 10 Nov 2019 Blair Whyte P
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 3 10 Nov 2019 Sherry Gray
 
Trail near Hathersage St. Michael and All Angels' Church, Derbyshire, England
237 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 10 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby, Norfolk, England
238 Montagu's Harrier 1 9 Nov 2019 Ed Stubbs N
 
239 Yellow-billed Teal 1 9 Nov 2019 Dave Helliar P
 
Chard Junction GP NR, Dorset, England
240 Sooty Shearwater 2 8 Nov 2019 neil cross N
 
Coast Road, Holt GB-England (52.9517,1.0346), Norfolk, England
241 Dusky Warbler 1 8 Nov 2019 Bethan Clyne N
 
Tundra/Whooper Swan 125 8 Nov 2019 Ray Scally
 
Thorney Road, Wisbech GB-England (52.6108,0.0306), Cambridgeshire, England
242 Pallid Swift 1 8 Nov 2019 Andy Benson P
 
243 Lesser Whitethroat 1 7 Nov 2019 Dominic Mitchell
 
244 Garganey 1 7 Nov 2019 Suren Akkaraju
 
245 Monk Parakeet 3 6 Nov 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
246 American Pipit 1 6 Nov 2019 Mike Youdale N
 
247 Sabine's Gull 2 5 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk, England
248 Radde's Warbler 1 4 Nov 2019 Mike Youdale N
 
249 Common Swift 1 4 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Long Beach Estate, Hemsby, Norfolk, England
250 Curlew Sandpiper 1 4 Nov 2019 Rob Williams
 
251 Northern Wheatear 1 4 Nov 2019 Ian Pearson N
 
252 Paddyfield Pipit 1 4 Nov 2019 Rob Williams P
 
253 Kentish Plover 1 3 Nov 2019 Mark Ridsdale N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 1 Nov 2019 Andrew Steele
 
254 Sedge Warbler 1 1 Nov 2019 Bob Andrews N
 
255 Little Ringed Plover 1 31 Oct 2019 David Blaney
 
256 Eurasian Dotterel 1 31 Oct 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 1 30 Oct 2019 Chris Sharpe N
 
Swangey Lane, England, GB (52.515, 0.951), Norfolk, England
257 Whinchat 1 30 Oct 2019 ALAN JEFFREY
 
Cuckmere haven, East Sussex, England
258 Wood Sandpiper 1 30 Oct 2019 Kit Britten P
 
woodpecker sp. 1 30 Oct 2019 Robin Oxley N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 2 30 Oct 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk, England
259 Arctic Tern X 30 Oct 2019 Paul Sullivan
 
RSPB--Freiston shore reserve, Boston, Lincolnshire, England
260 Eurasian Wryneck 1 29 Oct 2019 Tony Sztypuljak
 
Boniface Downs Square Km, Isle of Wight, England
Common Chaffinch/Brambling 4 29 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Vinegar Middle, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, England
swan sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Will Scott
 
Lincoln University, Lincolnshire, England
261 European Turtle-Dove 1 28 Oct 2019 Toby Phelps N
 
262 Ruddy Duck 1 28 Oct 2019 Martin Court
 
RW Lagoon 3, Rutland, England
263 Bank Swallow X 28 Oct 2019 david hills
 
264 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 28 Oct 2019 Martin Court
 
RW Lagoon 4, Rutland, England
265 Common Redstart 1 27 Oct 2019 Jacob Spinks N
 
266 American Golden-Plover 1 27 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas N
 
267 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Oct 2019 Michael Chambers
 
268 Balearic Shearwater 1 27 Oct 2019 Ilya Maclean
 
Calidris sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 Rachel Lawrence N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 26 Oct 2019 Peter Scholes
 
PR26, Leyland GB-England (53.6828,-2.7613), Lancashire, England
tern sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 Daniel Grimwood-Bird
 
269 Cory's Shearwater 1 26 Oct 2019 Peter Nason
 
270 Common Tern 1 26 Oct 2019 Kit Britten P
 
271 Rosy Starling 1 26 Oct 2019 Nick McNeil-Watson N
 
Northumb,Bedlington, 6 Westlea, GB-England (55.1309,-1.6126), Northumberland, England
272 Little Bunting 1 26 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
273 Red-throated Pipit 1 25 Oct 2019 Rich Addison N
 
274 Cackling Goose 1 24 Oct 2019 Ric Else N
 
275 Black Tern 1 24 Oct 2019 RENE GOAD N
 
276 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 24 Oct 2019 Rich Addison N
 
277 Lesser Kestrel 1 23 Oct 2019 Bethan Clyne P
 
Fraisthorpe/Beach, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
278 Spotted Sandpiper 1 23 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
279 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
280 Greater Whitethroat 1 22 Oct 2019 Sam Jones
 
281 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 22 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews P
 
282 Tree Pipit 1 22 Oct 2019 Stephen Dunstan
 
283 Spotted Crake 1 22 Oct 2019 Rich Addison N
 
284 Garden Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Rich Addison
 
285 Citrine Wagtail 1 22 Oct 2019 Rich Addison N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 3 20 Oct 2019 Simon Valle
 
11 Y Fron, Aberffro, Cymru, GB (53.19, -4.464), Anglesey, Wales
Phylloscopus sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 James Dee N
 
286 Eurasian Hobby 1 20 Oct 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Tringa sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
287 Subalpine Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
288 Spotted Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
289 European Pied Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Oliver Simms
 
swallow sp. 100 19 Oct 2019 Keiron Vine N
 
10 Popham Road, GB (50.626, -1.175), Isle of Wight, England
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew X 19 Oct 2019 Nigel Turner
 
290 Olive-backed Pipit 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike Pennington N
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577), Norfolk, England
Acrocephalus sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Newford Duck Pond - St Mary's, Isles of Scilly (49.9295,-6.2968), Cornwall, England
291 Bobolink X 18 Oct 2019 Paul Sullivan
 
Saltfleetby-Theddlethorpe Dunes NNR (Brickyard Lane), Lincolnshire, England
292 Common Cuckoo 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Knightall
 
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
293 Little Tern 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Knightall
 
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
294 Osprey 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Knightall
 
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
295 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Knightall
 
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
296 Common Nightingale 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Knightall
 
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England
297 Pechora Pipit 1 17 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell P
 
298 Common Rosefinch 1 17 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
299 Red-eyed Vireo 1 17 Oct 2019 Jacob Spinks N
 
300 Blue-winged Teal 1 16 Oct 2019 Sam Jones P
 
301 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 16 Oct 2019 Alan Whitehead P
 
302 Arctic Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Bethan Clyne P
 
303 Brown Shrike 1 15 Oct 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
304 Lanceolated Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell P
 
305 Common Nighthawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Elliot Montieth N
 
4 Russellstown Road, Gracehill, Northern Ireland, GB (54.863, -6.334), Antrim, Northern Ireland
306 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Oct 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
307 Great Snipe 1 13 Oct 2019 Liam Andrews N
 
308 Two-barred Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 David Bradnum L
 
Orford Quay, Suffolk, England
309 Hooded Merganser 1 12 Oct 2019 Chris Mills N
 
310 Snowy Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Daniel Gornall N
 
Ronas Hill, Shetland Islands, Scotland
311 Melodious Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
312 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 12 Oct 2019 Mike Pennington N
 
313 European Storm-Petrel 6 12 Oct 2019 Steve Lister
 
Oban to Castlebay ferry - middle section, Eilean Siar, Scotland
Asio sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Will Scott N
 
314 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 11 Oct 2019 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston N
 
315 Scottish Crossbill 20 10 Oct 2019 Kay Fuhrmann A
 
Strathgirnock, Scotland, GB (57,043, -3,106), Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 10 Oct 2019 Deidre Callanan
 
Kew gardens, London, England
redpoll sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell N
 
316 Black-winged Stilt 1 9 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell P
 
317 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 8 Oct 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
318 Greenish Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle N
 
319 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 7 Oct 2019 Andy Butler P
 
320 European Honey-buzzard 1 6 Oct 2019 Mark Anderson N
 
321 Wood Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Daniel Gornall P
 
Brae Community Woodland, Shetland Islands, Scotland
322 European Bee-eater 1 6 Oct 2019 Daniel Gornall P
 
Ollaberry, Shetland Islands, Scotland
Locustella sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Alexander Lees N
 
323 Ortolan Bunting 1 6 Oct 2019 Pete Gilhead
 
324 Marsh Warbler 2 6 Oct 2019 Jacob Spinks N
 
325 Icterine Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Bill Elrick N
 
Noss Head farm area plus local area Scotland, GB (58.475, -3.06), Highland, Scotland
326 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas N
 
Papil, West Burra., Shetland Islands, Scotland
Western/Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 Daniel Gornall P
 
Papil, Shetland Islands, Scotland
327 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 5 Oct 2019 Iain Robson N
 
crow/raven sp. 35 5 Oct 2019 Ray Scally
 
328 Common Quail 1 5 Oct 2019 David Bradnum N
 
329 Booted Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 Andy Butler P
 
330 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 2 Oct 2019 paul wheatland
 
331 White-winged Tern 1 2 Oct 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
332 White Stork 1 2 Oct 2019 Jacob Spinks N
 
merganser sp. 7 2 Oct 2019 Eric Barnes
 
333 Rustic Bunting 1 1 Oct 2019 Mark Anderson N
 
334 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 29 Sep 2019 Rich Addison N
 
335 Red-tailed Shrike 1 28 Sep 2019 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Levenwick GB-Scotland (59.9734,-1.2611), Shetland Islands, Scotland
336 Isabelline Shrike 1 28 Sep 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Levenwick, Scotland, GB (59.975, -1.269), Shetland Islands, Scotland
crossbill sp. 2 27 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
337 Red-rumped Swallow 1 27 Sep 2019 Daniel Branch N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
godwit sp. 5 25 Sep 2019 Daniel Stoker N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 22 Sep 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Sylvia sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
338 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 John Reeves N
 
dabbling duck sp. 15 19 Sep 2019 Dave Curtis
 
339 Little Crake 1 17 Sep 2019 Alan Whitehead N
 
340 Eurasian Nightjar 1 14 Sep 2019 Simon Bradfield P
 
341 Great Shearwater 4 14 Sep 2019 Rich Addison N
 
West Cornwall, Cornwall, England
342 Black-eared Wheatear 1 13 Sep 2019 Daniel Branch P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 13 Sep 2019 Emily Davis P
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 13 Sep 2019 Steve Lister
 
Polgigga, Cornwall, England
wheatear sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Jan Puzio
 
New Forest National Park, Fordingbridge GB-England (50.9660,-1.7279), Hampshire, England
harrier sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Alexander Lees N
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire, England
old world warbler sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Stephen Menzie N
 
Pied/Black-eared Wheatear 1 7 Sep 2019 Mark Smiles P
 
Zino's/Fea's Petrel 1 7 Sep 2019 Will Scott N
 
343 Brown Booby 1 6 Sep 2019 David Bradnum P
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 5 Sep 2019 Chris Sharpe N
 
April Cottage, Chapel Street, Rocklands, Norfolk, England
344 White-winged Crossbill 1 3 Sep 2019 Richard Cope N
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 2 Sep 2019 Simon Mitchell N
 
345 Pied Wheatear 1 1 Sep 2019 John Gregory N
 
Fluke Hall Lane, Preston GB-England (53.9424,-2.9365), Lancashire, England
Mallard x White-cheeked Pintail (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
346 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 29 Aug 2019 Alexander Lees P
 
GB (49.917, -6.317), Cornwall, England
347 Roseate Tern 5 27 Aug 2019 Richard Drew
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 4 26 Aug 2019 Michael Reynolds
 
Llwyngwril, Gwynedd, Wales
Passer sp. 3 22 Aug 2019 Richard Littauer N
 
348 Bonaparte's Gull 1 21 Aug 2019 nick upton P
 
scoter sp. 100 18 Aug 2019 Will Hayward
 
Aythya sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Josh Hedley N
 
349 Squacco Heron 1 14 Aug 2019 Calum Mckellar N
 
Pagham Harbour, West Sussex, England
350 Stilt Sandpiper 1 11 Aug 2019 Ric Else P
 
351 Little Bustard 1 11 Aug 2019 Chris Armitage N
 
352 Great Reed Warbler 1 10 Aug 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Rerwick, GB (59.957, -1.33), Shetland Islands, Scotland
353 American Black Duck 1 10 Aug 2019 Henry Cook N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 4 10 Aug 2019 Henry Cook N
 
354 Pacific Swift 1 10 Aug 2019 Jacob Spinks N
 
shearwater sp. 27 9 Aug 2019 Chris Elphick N
 
355 Gull-billed Tern 1 8 Aug 2019 A Emmerson N
 
356 Great Bustard 12 6 Aug 2019 Alexander Chapman N
 
SN9, Pewsey GB-England (51.2608,-1.8102), Wiltshire, England
357 Corn Crake 1 5 Aug 2019 Alyssa Della Fave N
 
Craigmacogan, Ballycastle GB-Northern Ireland (55.2810,-6.1867), Antrim, Northern Ireland
redstart sp. 1 5 Aug 2019 Dominic Garcia-Hall
 
lark sp. 1 5 Aug 2019 Richard Boon
 
pheasant sp. 2 3 Aug 2019 Christina Ellsberg N
 
358 Parrot Crossbill 1 2 Aug 2019 jill kelly
 
14 Polston Road, Aberdeen GB-Scotland (57.0822,-2.2350), Aberdeenshire, Scotland
359 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 27 Jul 2019 Iain Robson N
 
teal sp. 1 22 Jul 2019 Deborra Mullins N
 
360 Temminck's Stint 1 21 Jul 2019 Phil Hyde N
 
Paradise Pool, Saltfleet, Lincolnshire, England
361 Savi's Warbler 1 16 Jul 2019 Robert Fisher N
 
362 Marsh Sandpiper 1 11 Jul 2019 Peter Kennerley N
 
363 Terek Sandpiper 1 10 Jul 2019 Mark Peers N
 
364 Baikal Teal 1 9 Jul 2019 mike saul N
 
365 Sooty Tern 1 9 Jul 2019 Tony Crilley
 
366 Collared Pratincole 1 3 Jul 2019 Toby Phelps P
 
367 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 1 Jul 2019 Keith Robson N
 
River Derwent at Swalwell, Tyne and Wear, England
Accipiter sp. 1 28 Jun 2019 David Scott N
 
368 Caspian Tern 1 28 Jun 2019 Alan Wilkinson P
 
369 European Serin 1 23 Jun 2019 Thomas Worthington N
 
The Old Green Madeira Road, New Romney GB-England (50.9852,0.9681), Kent, England
370 Black-headed Bunting 1 22 Jun 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Sandwick, Dunrossness, Shetland, Shetland Islands, Scotland
371 King Eider 1 22 Jun 2019 Colin Leslie N
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 21 Jun 2019 James Kennerley P
 
372 Black-winged Pratincole 1 21 Jun 2019 Phil Hyde N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Jun 2019 Stewart Kirkcaldy N
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Jun 2019 Frank Antram P
 
373 River Warbler 1 16 Jun 2019 Richard Cope N
 
374 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 15 Jun 2019 Chris Tordoff N
 
375 Black Stork 1 10 Jun 2019 Eric Jones N
 
376 Woodchat Shrike 1 9 Jun 2019 Michael Meadows N
 
North Cliff, Kessingland, England, GB (52.422, 1.728), Suffolk, England
377 Yellow-billed Loon 1 8 Jun 2019 Eric Barnes N
 
378 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 8 Jun 2019 Keith Cowton N
 
379 Franklin's Gull 1 6 Jun 2019 Richard Cope N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 5 Jun 2019 Barry Reed N
 
Stapleford landfill, Hertfordshire, England
380 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
381 Thrush Nightingale 1 4 Jun 2019 Richard Cope N
 
382 Sardinian Warbler 1 3 Jun 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Whalsay, Scotland, GB (60.352, -0.982), Shetland Islands, Scotland
383 Royal Tern 1 3 Jun 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris N
 
River Hayle, Hayle GB-England (50.1827,-5.4314), Cornwall, England
grebe sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Sarah Mayhew N
 
384 Great Knot 1 31 May 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Unst, Shetland Islands, Scotland
385 Tawny Pipit 1 27 May 2019 Richard Cope N
 
Gadwall x Eurasian Wigeon (hybrid) 1 26 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 6 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 23 May 2019 Will Scott
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 23 May 2019 Alexander Hagge
 
Forest Ganol/Fawr, Cardiff, Wales
grouse sp. 1 22 May 2019 Andrew Steele N
 
386 Paddyfield Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Jacob Spinks P
 
387 Whiskered Tern 1 20 May 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
388 Collared Flycatcher 1 19 May 2019 Bethan Clyne P
 
389 Pied Crow 1 15 May 2019 Robert Rackliffe P
 
20–24 Harbour Street, Broadstairs GB-England (51.3590,1.4454), Kent, England
390 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 13 May 2019 Patrick Finch N
 
391 American Bittern 1 12 May 2019 Jonathan Sweet N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Ferruginous x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 2 11 May 2019 Stu Buck P
 
oystercatcher sp. X 10 May 2019 Johannes Woolard N
 
Scotland, GB (56.447, -6.918), Argyll and Bute, Scotland
lapwing sp. X 10 May 2019 Johannes Woolard N
 
Scotland, GB (56.447, -6.918), Argyll and Bute, Scotland
392 Black Kite 1 9 May 2019 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle N
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9514,0.6133), Norfolk, England
393 Red-footed Falcon 1 5 May 2019 Sergio Tomey P
 
394 Ross's Goose 1 1 May 2019 Holly Draper
 
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Cambridgeshire, England
395 Alpine Swift 1 28 Apr 2019 Mike Wheeler P
 
396 Dark-eyed Junco 1 27 Apr 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris N
 
79 Atlantic Way, Bideford GB-England (51.0402,-4.2280), Devon, England