England Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Josh Jones 19 Apr 2019 1
Alexander Lees 19 Apr 2019 1
Rob Martin 19 Apr 2019 1
A Emmerson 19 Apr 2019 1
Rob Martin 19 Apr 2019 1
Joseph Monkhouse 19 Apr 2019 1
Alexander Lees 19 Apr 2019 5
Alexander Lees 19 Apr 2019 25
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Paul Chapman
522
2 Pete Antrobus
511
3 Stu Elsom
494
4 Craig Robson
483
5 Alan Whitehead
476
6 Toby Austin
469
7 Jon Lowes
457
8 Mark Dennis
449
9 Peter Kennerley
440
9 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
440
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Cornwall
428
2 Norfolk
424
3 Kent
383
4 Suffolk
380
5 East Riding of Yorkshire
365
6 Dorset
348
7 Devon
344
8 North Yorkshire
344
9 Lincolnshire
338
10 Nottinghamshire
325
All Counties...

570 Species 215,669 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Graylag Goose 5 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
2 Common Shelduck 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
3 Garganey 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
4 Northern Shoveler 4 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
5 Gadwall 5 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
6 Eurasian Wigeon 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
7 Mallard 4 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
8 Green-winged Teal 20 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
9 Tufted Duck 28 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
10 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
11 Gray Partridge 5 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
12 Little Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
13 Stock Dove 4 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
14 Common Wood-Pigeon 10 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
15 Eurasian Coot 5 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
16 Little Ringed Plover 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
17 Black-headed Gull 5 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
18 Herring Gull 8 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
19 Lesser Black-backed Gull 5 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
20 Great Cormorant 4 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
21 Gray Heron 8 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
22 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
23 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
24 Eurasian Kestrel 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
25 Eurasian Magpie 2 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
26 Rook 2 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
27 Carrion Crow 20 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
28 Eurasian Skylark 8 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
29 Bank Swallow 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
30 Barn Swallow 20 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
31 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
32 Great Tit 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
33 Cetti's Warbler 2 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
34 Common Chiffchaff 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
35 Sedge Warbler 2 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
36 European Robin 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
37 Song Thrush 1 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
38 Eurasian Blackbird 2 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
39 White Wagtail 2 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
40 Common Chaffinch 8 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
41 Eurasian Linnet 12 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
42 Reed Bunting 4 19 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
43 Little Owl 1 18 Apr 2019 Natalia i Krzysztof Cyluk
 
Neath Farm Court, Cambridgeshire
44 Little Egret 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
45 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
46 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
47 Eurasian Wren 4 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
48 Goldcrest 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
49 Willow Warbler 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
50 Eurasian Blackcap 6 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
51 Mistle Thrush 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
52 Gray Wagtail 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
53 Canada Goose 4 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
54 Rock Pigeon 1 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
55 Eurasian Moorhen 6 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
56 Eurasian Curlew 2 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
57 Common Murre 100 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
58 Razorbill 100 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
59 Atlantic Puffin 4 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
60 Black-legged Kittiwake 100 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
61 Great Black-backed Gull 2 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
62 Northern Fulmar 1 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
63 Northern Gannet 30 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
64 European Shag 2 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
65 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
66 Common Buzzard 4 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
67 Tawny Owl 1 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
68 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
69 Black Redstart 1 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
70 Northern Wheatear 2 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
71 European Starling 2 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
72 Dunnock 5 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
73 Meadow Pipit 8 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
74 European Goldfinch 6 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
75 Yellowhammer 1 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
76 House Sparrow 16 18 Apr 2019 Roger Barnes
 
Lighthouse Road, Bridlington GB-England (54.1173,-0.0845), East Riding of Yorkshire
Columba sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
Greenham Common Cycleway, England, GB (51.382, -1.303), Berkshire
77 Eurasian Jackdaw 1 18 Apr 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
Greenham Common Cycleway, England, GB (51.382, -1.303), Berkshire
passerine sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
Greenham Common Cycleway, England, GB (51.382, -1.303), Berkshire
78 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 Apr 2019 Matías Garrido
 
Emirates Stadium, London
79 Mute Swan 1 18 Apr 2019 John Worthington-Hill
 
RSPB Berney Marshes - Berney Mill, Norfolk
80 Red-legged Partridge 1 18 Apr 2019 John Worthington-Hill
 
RSPB Berney Marshes - Berney Mill, Norfolk
81 Eurasian Oystercatcher 3 18 Apr 2019 John Worthington-Hill
 
RSPB Berney Marshes - Berney Mill, Norfolk
82 Common Redshank 1 18 Apr 2019 John Worthington-Hill
 
RSPB Berney Marshes - Berney Mill, Norfolk
83 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 18 Apr 2019 John Worthington-Hill
 
RSPB Berney Marshes - Berney Mill, Norfolk
84 Long-tailed Tit 1 18 Apr 2019 Julia Gilbert
 
Oxford University Parks, Oxford GB-England (51.7625,-1.2512), Oxfordshire
85 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 18 Apr 2019 Alexander Lees
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire
86 Common House-Martin 1 18 Apr 2019 Alexander Lees
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire
87 Coal Tit 1 18 Apr 2019 Alexander Lees
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire
88 European Greenfinch 1 18 Apr 2019 Alexander Lees
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire
89 Eurasian Siskin 2 18 Apr 2019 Alexander Lees
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire
90 Common Merganser 1 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
91 Water Rail 4 18 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
92 Common Snipe 3 18 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
93 Great Egret 1 18 Apr 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
94 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
95 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
96 Northern Lapwing 6 18 Apr 2019 Chris Allen
 
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe marshes, Norfolk
97 Great Bittern 1 18 Apr 2019 Chris Allen N
 
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe marshes, Norfolk
98 Green Sandpiper 1 18 Apr 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
Paws Lane reservoir, Pentney, Norfolk
99 Great Crested Grebe 10 18 Apr 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
Pentney, Norfolk
100 Spotted Redshank 2 18 Apr 2019 Paul Chapman
 
101 Whinchat 2 18 Apr 2019 Paul Chapman
 
102 Eurasian Jay 1 18 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
103 Common Raven 2 18 Apr 2019 Selvino de Kort
 
B5289, Buttermere, England, GB (54.541, -3.276), Cumbria
104 Common Redstart 2 18 Apr 2019 Selvino de Kort
 
B5289, Buttermere, England, GB (54.541, -3.276), Cumbria
105 European Stonechat 1 18 Apr 2019 Selvino de Kort
 
B5289, Buttermere, England, GB (54.541, -3.276), Cumbria
106 Osprey 2 18 Apr 2019 gary taylor
 
A6003, Oakham GB-England (52.6381,-0.7045), Rutland
107 Whimbrel X 18 Apr 2019 howard taffs N
 
Clevedon Dowlais, England, GB (51.421, -2.882), Somerset
108 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 18 Apr 2019 howard taffs N
 
Clevedon Dowlais, England, GB (51.421, -2.882), Somerset
109 Egyptian Goose 8 18 Apr 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
110 Common Pochard 5 18 Apr 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
111 Pied Avocet 10 18 Apr 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
112 Common Ringed Plover 1 18 Apr 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
113 Little Gull 1 18 Apr 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
114 Mediterranean Gull 2 18 Apr 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
115 Mew Gull 205 18 Apr 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
116 Barn Owl 2 18 Apr 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
117 Common Tern 4 18 Apr 2019 gary taylor
 
PE2, Peterborough GB-England (52.5664,-0.3148), Cambridgeshire
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 9 18 Apr 2019 Rob Martin
 
118 Black-tailed Godwit X 18 Apr 2019 Robert Whitehouse
 
119 Greater Whitethroat 3 18 Apr 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris
 
Pentreath Lane, Helston GB-England (49.9694,-5.2046), Cornwall
Larus sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
40 Station Hill, England, GB (51.459, -0.973), Oxfordshire
gull sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
40 Station Hill, England, GB (51.459, -0.973), Oxfordshire
120 Red Kite 1 18 Apr 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
40 Station Hill, England, GB (51.459, -0.973), Oxfordshire
121 Common Cuckoo 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
New Forest National Park, Fordingbridge GB-England (50.9586,-1.7162) Turf Hill, Hampshire
122 Dartford Warbler 2 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
New Forest National Park, Fordingbridge GB-England (50.9586,-1.7162) Turf Hill, Hampshire
123 Tree Pipit 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
New Forest National Park, Fordingbridge GB-England (50.9586,-1.7162) Turf Hill, Hampshire
Meadow/Tree Pipit 4 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
New Forest National Park, Fordingbridge GB-England (50.9586,-1.7162) Turf Hill, Hampshire
124 Common Redpoll 1 18 Apr 2019 Geoff Palmer
 
New Forest National Park, Fordingbridge GB-England (50.9586,-1.7162) Turf Hill, Hampshire
125 Mandarin Duck 1 18 Apr 2019 Sam Jones N
 
126 Common Sandpiper 2 18 Apr 2019 Chris Bell
 
127 Common Greenshank 1 18 Apr 2019 Chris Bell P
 
128 Wood Lark 1 18 Apr 2019 Martin Pitt
 
Ramptons Lane, England, GB (51.376, -1.097), Hampshire
129 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
130 Arctic Tern 1 18 Apr 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
131 Lesser Redpoll 3 18 Apr 2019 Keith Cowton N
 
Cod Beck Reservoir North York Moors National Park, Northallerton GB-England (54.3859,-1.2817), North Yorkshire
132 Long-tailed Duck 2 18 Apr 2019 gary taylor N
 
Abberton Reservoir, Colchester GB-England (51.8196,0.8474), Essex
wagtail sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 William Stephens
 
Dartmoor National Park, Yelverton GB-England (50.5585,-3.9649), Devon
133 Rock Pipit 2 18 Apr 2019 William Stephens
 
Dartmoor National Park, Yelverton GB-England (50.5585,-3.9649), Devon
134 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 18 Apr 2019 Chris Bell
 
Longden Road, England, GB (52.698, -2.763), Shropshire
135 Cattle Egret 1 18 Apr 2019 Martin Pitt N
 
136 Common Kingfisher 1 18 Apr 2019 Peter Hines
 
137 Corn Bunting 1 18 Apr 2019 Dominic Norris
 
Churn, Oxfordshire
138 Brant 250 18 Apr 2019 Lewis Lawes
 
Wells to Holkham, Norfolk
139 Ruddy Turnstone 6 18 Apr 2019 Lewis Lawes
 
Wells to Holkham, Norfolk
140 Eurasian Spoonbill 2 18 Apr 2019 Lewis Lawes P
 
Wells to Holkham, Norfolk
141 Horned Lark 23 18 Apr 2019 Lewis Lawes P
 
Wells to Holkham, Norfolk
142 Ring Ouzel 1 18 Apr 2019 Martin Pitt
 
143 Brambling 8 18 Apr 2019 Lewis Lawes
 
Wells to Holkham, Norfolk
144 Northern Pintail 1 18 Apr 2019 A Emmerson
 
145 Common Crane 1 18 Apr 2019 A Emmerson
 
146 Ruff 90 18 Apr 2019 A Emmerson
 
147 Pink-footed Goose 1 18 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
148 Eurasian Woodcock 14 18 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 5 18 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 18 Apr 2019 Alan Younger
 
149 Common Goldeneye 3 18 Apr 2019 Alan Younger
 
150 Willow Ptarmigan 147 18 Apr 2019 Morwenna Moore N
 
Hey Moss, Derbyshire
151 Short-eared Owl 1 18 Apr 2019 Morwenna Moore
 
Hey Moss, Derbyshire
152 White-throated Dipper 1 18 Apr 2019 Morwenna Moore
 
Hey Moss, Derbyshire
153 Redwing 3 18 Apr 2019 Chris Allen
 
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe marshes, Norfolk
154 Merlin 1 18 Apr 2019 James Richardson N
 
155 Red-crested Pochard 1 18 Apr 2019 Glenn Carmichael
 
Springwell Lane, Rickmansworth GB-England (51.6280,-0.4939), Hertfordshire
156 Lesser Whitethroat 1 18 Apr 2019 David Nunn
 
157 Common Nightingale 3 18 Apr 2019 David Nunn N
 
158 Barnacle Goose 5 18 Apr 2019 John Lee
 
159 Ring-necked Duck 1 18 Apr 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
160 Greater Scaup 3 18 Apr 2019 Dave Andrews
 
161 Common Eider 23 18 Apr 2019 Adrian Lakin
 
Morecambe area, Lancashire
162 Black Tern 2 18 Apr 2019 Dave Andrews
 
163 Willow Tit 2 18 Apr 2019 John Lee
 
164 Red Crossbill 1 18 Apr 2019 John Lee
 
165 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 18 Apr 2019 Chris Sharpe
 
April Cottage, Chapel Street, Rocklands, Norfolk
166 Fieldfare 3 18 Apr 2019 Simon Tickle N
 
167 Dunlin 1 18 Apr 2019 Simon RB Thompson
 
168 Garden Warbler 1 18 Apr 2019 Greg Baker N
 
Budworth Mere, Cheshire
169 Black-bellied Plover 20 18 Apr 2019 Bethan Clyne
 
170 Red-throated Loon 1 18 Apr 2019 Bethan Clyne
 
171 Purple Sandpiper 4 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
172 Hen Harrier 1 18 Apr 2019 Peter Kennerley N
 
173 Common Scoter 2 18 Apr 2019 Jacob Spinks
 
174 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 18 Apr 2019 Jacob Spinks
 
175 Red Knot X 18 Apr 2019 Jacob Spinks
 
176 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
177 Sandwich Tern X 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
loon sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
178 Bearded Reedling 4 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 17 Apr 2019 Julia Gilbert
 
30 Woodley Close, Abingdon GB-England (51.6879,-1.2806), Oxfordshire
179 Marsh Tit 1 17 Apr 2019 Chris Sharpe N
 
Honeypot Lane, Rocklands, Norfolk
180 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 17 Apr 2019 Daniel Gornall P
 
181 Red-breasted Merganser 1 17 Apr 2019 Sam Jones N
 
182 Eared Grebe 2 17 Apr 2019 Tony Sweetland
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 17 Apr 2019 Ken Smith
 
PE36, Hunstanton GB-England (52.9718,0.5469), Norfolk
183 Iceland Gull 1 17 Apr 2019 Alan Wilkinson
 
184 Sanderling X 17 Apr 2019 Diana Schmies
 
Titchwell, Norfolk
185 Parasitic Jaeger 4 17 Apr 2019 Oscar Dewhurst
 
186 Red-billed Chough 1 17 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
187 Smew 1 17 Apr 2019 Dave Andrews
 
188 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker X 17 Apr 2019 Bryan Lee
 
189 Black Swan 2 17 Apr 2019 Stuart Robinson N
 
190 European Pied Flycatcher 1 17 Apr 2019 Mike Wheeler
 
redstart sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Diana Schmies
 
191 Rough-legged Hawk 1 17 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe P
 
192 Jack Snipe 1 17 Apr 2019 Dave Panchaud
 
193 Spotted Crake 1 17 Apr 2019 Arto Maatta N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Ron Scott
 
194 European Golden-Plover X 17 Apr 2019 Jacob Spinks
 
195 Hooded Crow 1 17 Apr 2019 Bethan Clyne
 
196 Common Firecrest 1 17 Apr 2019 Bethan Clyne P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
crow sp. 4 17 Apr 2019 Ray Scally
 
Disley Village, Cheshire
197 Eurasian Hobby 1 16 Apr 2019 Dominic Garcia-Hall N
 
198 Yellow-legged Gull 1 16 Apr 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 2 16 Apr 2019 Shai Zakay
 
4 Lancaster Terrace, England, GB (51.511, -0.176), London
199 Black Grouse 1 16 Apr 2019 Arto Maatta
 
200 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 16 Apr 2019 Martin Creasser N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2019 Stephen Harris
 
201 Whooper Swan 3 16 Apr 2019 Keith Robson
 
202 Eurasian Wryneck 1 16 Apr 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris
 
Pentreath Lane, Helston GB-England (49.9693,-5.2049), Cornwall
203 Common Swift 2 15 Apr 2019 Anna Dobson
 
Leeds Road, Rawdon, West Yorkshire
Marsh/Willow Tit X 15 Apr 2019 P N
 
fenland, Cambridgeshire
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 15 Apr 2019 Amy Lawes P
 
204 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe P
 
finch sp. 6 15 Apr 2019 John Turner N
 
205 Long-eared Owl 1 15 Apr 2019 Sean Offord N
 
Winterton-on-Sea area, Norfolk
206 Great Skua 2 15 Apr 2019 John Gowers N
 
207 Arctic Loon 8 15 Apr 2019 John Gowers
 
208 Cirl Bunting 2 15 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
large alcid sp. X 14 Apr 2019 Liam Langley
 
209 Manx Shearwater 65 14 Apr 2019 Liam Langley
 
210 European Turtle-Dove 2 14 Apr 2019 Simon Tickle
 
211 Ferruginous Duck 1 14 Apr 2019 John Fleet P
 
Silverlink Pond, Tyne and Wear
212 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 14 Apr 2019 Aravind Ramesh N
 
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 1 14 Apr 2019 Eric Brown Brown
 
Trans Pennine Trail Dodworth., South Yorkshire
213 Common Loon 1 14 Apr 2019 George Watola
 
214 Northern Goshawk 1 14 Apr 2019 Colin Lamond
 
215 Glaucous Gull 1 14 Apr 2019 matt newport
 
London GB-England (51.5017,-0.1405), London
plover sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Oliver Burton N
 
Sawston — Babraham, Cambridgeshire
216 Water Pipit 2 14 Apr 2019 James Kennerley N
 
goose sp. 1 13 Apr 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
7 Upperton Road, England, GB (50.991, -0.631), West Sussex
217 Great Gray Shrike 1 13 Apr 2019 Thomas Worthington
 
218 Bonaparte's Gull 1 13 Apr 2019 Tom Bedford P
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 13 Apr 2019 Neil Manthorpe N
 
219 Velvet Scoter 1 13 Apr 2019 Keith Cowton N
 
shorebird sp. X 13 Apr 2019 Reginald O'Donoghue
 
duck sp. 5 12 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 12 Apr 2019 Mark Jones
 
England, GB (50.663, -1.581), Isle of Wight
Sylvia sp. 1 12 Apr 2019 Nick Simon
 
220 Hawfinch 1 12 Apr 2019 George and Teresa Baker
 
221 White-tailed Eagle 1 11 Apr 2019 Sean Offord N
 
Winterton-on-Sea area, Norfolk
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 11 Apr 2019 Amy Lawes
 
Parus sp. 2 11 Apr 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
7 Upperton Road, England, GB (50.991, -0.631), West Sussex
white egret sp. 1 11 Apr 2019 Josh Hedley N
 
222 White Stork 1 11 Apr 2019 John Lewis N
 
223 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 10 Apr 2019 Sean Offord N
 
Winterton-on-Sea area, Norfolk
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 10 Apr 2019 Elliot Montieth
 
26 Old Chester Road, England, GB (53.383, -3.017), Merseyside
224 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 10 Apr 2019 Daniel Gornall N
 
Tringa sp. 2 10 Apr 2019 Mike Tuer N
 
225 Red-necked Grebe 1 10 Apr 2019 Paul Hunter N
 
pipit sp. 1 10 Apr 2019 Stuart Marsden N
 
226 Ruddy Shelduck 1 9 Apr 2019 Jeff Verrill N
 
227 Caspian Gull 1 9 Apr 2019 Oscar Dewhurst
 
swallow sp. X 9 Apr 2019 Diana Schmies
 
228 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 8 Apr 2019 Gyorgy Szimuly P
 
Tattenhoe Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
lark sp. X 8 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Ayot Little Green Lane, England, GB (51,816, -0,232), Hertfordshire
229 Eurasian Dotterel 2 8 Apr 2019 Simon Colenutt N
 
Cheesefoot Head, Winchester, Hampshire, Hampshire
230 Bar-headed Goose 1 8 Apr 2019 Bailey Williams
 
231 Horned Grebe 2 7 Apr 2019 Daniel Gornall N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Apr 2019 Matías Garrido P
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 5 6 Apr 2019 Oliver Gould
 
falcon sp. 2 6 Apr 2019 Gillian Richards
 
Market Harborough, Leicestershire
232 Muscovy Duck 2 6 Apr 2019 Oliver Burton
 
233 Glossy Ibis 1 5 Apr 2019 Michael Hoit P
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 5 Apr 2019 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
234 Wood Sandpiper 1 4 Apr 2019 Michael Mechan
 
235 Twite 12 3 Apr 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Felixstowe Ferry Golf Club, Suffolk
236 Snow Bunting 1 2 Apr 2019 Stephen Thompson P
 
Follingsby Max, Tyne and Wear
237 American Wigeon 1 2 Apr 2019 Steve Lister N
 
238 Ruddy Duck 1 2 Apr 2019 Steve Lister
 
239 Ringed Teal 1 1 Apr 2019 David Hodkinson N
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 1 Apr 2019 Alex Berryman N
 
alcid sp. 8 1 Apr 2019 Arto Maatta N
 
240 Bohemian Waxwing 12 31 Mar 2019 Eric Barnes
 
Station Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne GB-England (55.0159,-1.5674), Tyne and Wear
Water/Rock Pipit 2 31 Mar 2019 James Kennerley N
 
grebe sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Mary Mazzocco
 
Hyde Park, London GB-England (51.5050,-0.1597), London
241 Tundra Swan 6 30 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
242 European Serin 1 27 Mar 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Turdus sp. 1 25 Mar 2019 Julian Fisher
 
United Kingdom, South Yorkshire
243 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 25 Mar 2019 André Ferreira N
 
Ventnor, England, GB, Isle of Wight
244 Snow Goose 1 25 Mar 2019 Simon Tonge N
 
Powderham marshes, Devon
245 Red-rumped Swallow 1 24 Mar 2019 Liam Langley N
 
246 Ring-billed Gull 1 24 Mar 2019 Graham B Langley N
 
247 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 24 Mar 2019 Robert Rackliffe N
 
godwit sp. 50 24 Mar 2019 Ben Lucking N
 
248 Hoary Redpoll 1 24 Mar 2019 Patrick Finch P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 23 Mar 2019 Peter Carr
 
249 Sooty Shearwater 1 22 Mar 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 21 Mar 2019 Elinor Gorrell N
 
Dales Way, England, GB (54.005, -1.909), North Yorkshire
bird sp. X 21 Mar 2019 Lees-Moura Autonomous Recorders A
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire
thrush sp. 1 20 Mar 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Wood Green--Cumberland Road, London
swan sp. 12 12 Mar 2019 Robert Fisher N
 
GB-EN Loyn Bridge, Lancaster (54.1222,-2.6420), Lancashire
250 Taiga Bean-Goose X 11 Mar 2019 Paul Bate
 
WWT Welney, Norfolk
251 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 10 Mar 2019 Robert Rackliffe N
 
Pencester Gardens, Dover GB-England (51.1276,1.3135), Kent
252 Yellow-billed Loon 1 10 Mar 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk
Riparia sp. 1 10 Mar 2019 Ken Noble N
 
Hedgecourt Lake, Felbridge, Surrey, Surrey
tern sp. 1 8 Mar 2019 John Turner
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 4 Mar 2019 joe kus
 
253 Little Bunting 1 2 Mar 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Weybourne patch, Norfolk
254 Lapland Longspur 1 2 Mar 2019 Steve Patmore
 
peep sp. 200 1 Mar 2019 Vicki Sandage N
 
255 Balearic Shearwater 2 1 Mar 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. X 26 Feb 2019 Graham Whitehead
 
256 Golden Pheasant X 26 Feb 2019 Birdie Pritchard
 
Aythya sp. 1 25 Feb 2019 Matthew Cunningham
 
crossbill sp. 1 23 Feb 2019 Abel Barker
 
England, GB (51.145, -0.57), Surrey
Accipiter sp. 2 22 Feb 2019 David Hodkinson N
 
Anas sp. 1 22 Feb 2019 Nárgila Moura N
 
257 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 17 Feb 2019 Jimmy Mancini N
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 10 Feb 2019 Guy Bailey
 
Anterton Hill Top, Holt GB-England (52.9553,1.0500), Norfolk
258 Hume's Warbler 1 9 Feb 2019 Paul Hunter N
 
Littlestone, Kent
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 9 Feb 2019 Peter Denyer N
 
Hampden Park, Eastbourne GB-England (50.7945,0.2662), East Sussex
259 Black-browed Albatross 1 9 Feb 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
260 Pomarine Jaeger 1 8 Feb 2019 Toby Phelps N
 
Tundra/Whooper Swan 25 6 Feb 2019 Mark Anderson
 
261 Richard's Pipit 1 6 Feb 2019 howard taffs N
 
262 Temminck's Stint 1 5 Feb 2019 Steve Alley N
 
Chapel Amble, Cornwall
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 31 Jan 2019 Rob Martin N
 
263 Rosy Starling 1 26 Jan 2019 Oliver Simms N
 
27 Sherwood Road, Seaford, England, GB (50.777, 0.107), East Sussex
264 Little Stint 1 26 Jan 2019 Liam Andrews N
 
shrike sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
NN6, Hanging Houghton(52.3627,-0.9195), Northamptonshire
265 Lesser Scaup 1 20 Jan 2019 Colin Lamond N
 
266 Black Scoter 1 20 Jan 2019 Eric Barnes N
 
TD15, Berwick-upon-Tweed GB-England (55.7258,-1.9469), Northumberland
Anser sp. 1 18 Jan 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
Braeford Close, Norwich, Norfolk
267 Dusky Warbler X 12 Jan 2019 Robert Dobson N
 
Huttoft bank, Lincolnshire
268 Black Guillemot 1 10 Jan 2019 Toby Phelps P
 
Herring x Caspian Gull (hybrid) 1 6 Jan 2019 Josh Jones N
 
269 Pied Crow 1 6 Jan 2019 DA Newell N
 
Flamborough Village GB-England (54.1165,-0.1248), East Riding of Yorkshire
crow/raven sp. 10 6 Jan 2019 Ray Scally
 
270 Pacific Loon 1 5 Jan 2019 Liam Andrews N
 
271 Dovekie 1 15 Dec 2018 Keith Cowton N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 9 Dec 2018 James Kennerley N
 
272 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 9 Dec 2018 EDWARD PAXTON N
 
273 Red Phalarope 1 18 Nov 2018 Simon Mitchell
 
274 King Eider 1 17 Nov 2018 Gabriel Jamie N
 
275 Pallid Swift 1 16 Nov 2018 Paul Hunter N
 
New Romney, Kent
276 Little Swift 1 12 Nov 2018 Keith Robson N
 
277 Red-backed Shrike 1 11 Nov 2018 Harry Halstead N
 
278 Spotted Sandpiper 1 10 Nov 2018 Bryn Morris-Hale N
 
Parrot/Red Crossbill 4 10 Nov 2018 Craig Robson N
 
279 Pied Wheatear 1 9 Nov 2018 Mike Wheeler P
 
280 Siberian Stonechat 1 8 Nov 2018 Frank Bruce N
 
track near beach road, Norfolk
wheatear sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Andy Benson P
 
swift sp. 1 4 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
North Foreland Golf Course, Kent
redpoll sp. 1 4 Nov 2018 James Kennerley N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 3 Nov 2018 Josh Hedley N
 
jaeger sp. 2 3 Nov 2018 Ben Lucking
 
Velvet/White-winged Scoter 6 31 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
281 Barred Warbler 1 31 Oct 2018 Ashley Banwell N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 29 Oct 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
282 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 29 Oct 2018 John George Richardson P
 
283 Gray Catbird 1 29 Oct 2018 Joel Clegg P
 
TR19, Penzance GB-England (50.0679,-5.7017), Cornwall
284 European Storm-Petrel 1 28 Oct 2018 Tom Tams
 
Common/Oriental Cuckoo 1 28 Oct 2018 Gyorgy Szimuly N
 
Huttoft Road, Alford GB-England (53.2569,0.2444), Lincolnshire
285 Sabine's Gull 1 28 Oct 2018 Bill Sutherland N
 
286 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 28 Oct 2018 Simon Mitchell P
 
skua sp. 2 28 Oct 2018 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
287 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 28 Oct 2018 Keith Robson N
 
Souter Point, Whitburn, Tyne and Wear
Asio sp. 2 27 Oct 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
shearwater sp. 6 26 Oct 2018 Erich & Janice Hetzel
 
288 Rustic Bunting 1 26 Oct 2018 Erich & Janice Hetzel N
 
289 Surf Scoter 1 25 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
290 Gull-billed Tern 2 24 Oct 2018 Keith Cowton N
 
Haughton Strother GP NE46, Hexham GB-England (55.0585,-2.1606), Northumberland
291 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 24 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
292 American Golden-Plover 1 24 Oct 2018 Paul Hunter N
 
293 Red-eyed Vireo 1 22 Oct 2018 Rich Addison N
 
Isles of Scilly, Cornwall
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 4 22 Oct 2018 Chris Sharpe N
 
Thieves' Lane, Rocklands, England, GB (52.544, 0.941), Norfolk
294 Brown Shrike 1 21 Oct 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
295 Curlew Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2018 Thomas Giles
 
296 Great Shearwater 30 20 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
297 Spotted Flycatcher 1 17 Oct 2018 Geoff Dobbs
 
298 Olive-backed Pipit 1 16 Oct 2018 Andrew Steele N
 
299 White-rumped Swift 1 14 Oct 2018 Alan Whitehead N
 
300 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 14 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
301 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 13 Oct 2018 Mike Wheeler N
 
302 Greenish Warbler 1 11 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
303 Little Tern 1 11 Oct 2018 Leandro Furlan
 
304 Ortolan Bunting 1 8 Oct 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
Waxham, Norfolk
305 Pallid Harrier 1 8 Oct 2018 Matthew Cunningham N
 
306 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 8 Oct 2018 Jacob Spinks P
 
307 European Bee-eater 1 7 Oct 2018 Elliot Montieth N
 
13 Stoneyrigg Close, Haltwhistle, England, GB (54.964, -2.472), Northumberland
Acrocephalus sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 Oliver Simms
 
308 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2018 Ray Scally P
 
309 Red-necked Phalarope 1 4 Oct 2018 Dominic Mitchell P
 
Eurasian Wigeon x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 4 Oct 2018 Simon Mitchell P
 
harrier sp. 1 2 Oct 2018 Jackie edwards
 
310 Baird's Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2018 Alan Whitehead N
 
Easington lagoons, East Riding of Yorkshire
311 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 28 Sep 2018 Shaun Robson N
 
Huntspill, England, GB (51.202, -3.001), Somerset
312 Common Quail 3 26 Sep 2018 Eduardo Carranza
 
313 White-winged Tern 1 23 Sep 2018 Alexander Lees P
 
Sterna sp. 1 22 Sep 2018 Chris Sharpe N
 
314 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 20 Sep 2018 Peter Kennerley N
 
315 Citrine Wagtail 1 16 Sep 2018 Matthew Dryden P
 
316 Roseate Tern 1 16 Sep 2018 Eric Barnes
 
St Cuthbert's Island, (55.6692,-1.8038), Northumberland
317 Red-footed Falcon 1 12 Sep 2018 Jacob Spinks P
 
318 Melodious Warbler 1 9 Sep 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
Lizard, Cornwall
319 Common Rosefinch 1 9 Sep 2018 Stuart Mackenzie N
 
320 Booted Warbler 1 7 Sep 2018 John George Richardson P
 
321 Corn Crake 1 7 Sep 2018 Julio Delgado Cali Tours ( www.birdingcolombia.co ) N
 
322 Cory's Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2018 Steve Lister
 
323 Stilt Sandpiper 1 3 Sep 2018 paul wheatland
 
324 Eurasian Nightjar 1 2 Sep 2018 Andy Benson
 
Northrepps garden, Norfolk
325 European Honey-buzzard 2 2 Sep 2018 Tony Sztypuljak N
 
Boniface Downs East, Isle of Wight
326 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2018 Peter Nason N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 1 Sep 2018 Alexander Lees N
 
GB (50.03, -5.609), Cornwall
327 Marbled Teal 1 27 Aug 2018 Steve Alley P
 
Zino's/Fea's Petrel 1 27 Aug 2018 Ryan Irvine P
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk
328 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 26 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
329 Purple Heron 1 23 Aug 2018 Ruth Danella P
 
330 Icterine Warbler 1 23 Aug 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
331 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 19 Aug 2018 Oscar Dewhurst N
 
Seaton Carew Golf Club, Durham
332 Wood Warbler 2 15 Aug 2018 Joanne Leddy
 
Kirkland, England, Cumbria
333 Solitary Sandpiper 1 14 Aug 2018 Matthew Macfadyen N
 
TR24, Isles of Scilly GB-England (49.9522,-6.3331), Cornwall
Calidris sp. 1 11 Aug 2018 David Hodkinson N
 
Terrington Marsh, Norfolk
334 Marsh Sandpiper 1 11 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 7 Aug 2018 John Gregory
 
335 Western Swamphen 1 2 Aug 2018 Elliot Montieth P
 
336 Savi's Warbler 1 27 Jul 2018 John Lewis N
 
337 Franklin's Gull 1 25 Jul 2018 Keith Cowton N
 
Scaling Dam Reservoir, North York Moors National Park, Saltburn-by-the-Sea GB-England (54.5021,-0.8575), North Yorkshire
338 Black-winged Stilt 4 19 Jul 2018 Thomas Gibson P
 
339 Sooty Tern 1 19 Jul 2018 Oscar Dewhurst N
 
340 Greater Sand-Plover 1 15 Jul 2018 Andrew Orgill P
 
Easington Beach, East Riding of Yorkshire
341 Little Bittern 1 12 Jul 2018 Steve Alley N
 
342 Subalpine Warbler 1 1 Jul 2018 Paul Clapham N
 
343 Great Reed Warbler 1 29 Jun 2018 John Lewis N
 
344 Royal Tern 1 20 Jun 2018 Josh Jones N
 
345 Monk Parakeet 2 16 Jun 2018 Jacob C. Cooper N
 
Hayes, London
Emberiza sp. 1 16 Jun 2018 Graham B Langley N
 
UK M3 J9, Hampshire
346 Moltoni's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2018 Graeme Spinks N
 
347 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 1 Jun 2018 Alan Whitehead N
 
348 Bluethroat 1 1 Jun 2018 Dave Curtis P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 2 30 May 2018 Cathy Hines
 
The Mall, London GB-England (51.5024,-0.1391), London
349 Kentish Plover 1 28 May 2018 Paul Chapman P
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 27 May 2018 D Bellamy N
 
Irish Sea (53.9475,-3.1067), Lancashire
350 Marsh Warbler X 27 May 2018 Oliver Simms N
 
351 Montagu's Harrier X 27 May 2018 Mike Wheeler
 
352 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 24 May 2018 James Dee N
 
353 Terek Sandpiper 1 19 May 2018 Robert Rackliffe P
 
354 American Bittern 1 14 May 2018 Michael Hoit N
 
355 Laughing Gull 1 11 May 2018 Mike Prince P
 
356 Red-throated Pipit 1 11 May 2018 Peter Kennerley N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 6 May 2018 Steve Alley P
 
357 Snowy Owl 1 1 May 2018 Jacob Spinks N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 17 Apr 2018 James L Taylor N
 
358 Alpine Swift 1 14 Apr 2018 Ilya Maclean N
 
Porthleven, Cornwall
359 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 11 Apr 2018 Paul Hunter N
 
hawk sp. 1 5 Apr 2018 Alexander Lees N
 
sparrow sp. 1 2 Apr 2018 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hounslow Central Tube Station, London
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 25 Mar 2018 Josh Jones P
 
360 Parrot Crossbill 14 24 Mar 2018 Patrick Finch P
 
Santon Warren, Norfolk
scoter sp. X 21 Mar 2018 Lees-Moura Autonomous Recorders L
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire
361 Ross's Gull 1 6 Mar 2018 Howard Smith P
 
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) 1 6 Mar 2018 James gilroy N
 
362 Pine Bunting 1 18 Feb 2018 Robert Rackliffe N
 
jay sp. 80 3 Feb 2018 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
363 Red-breasted Goose 1 31 Jan 2018 Clive & Sheila Williamson N
 
364 Desert Wheatear 1 20 Jan 2018 Jon Lowes P
 
Whitby, North Yorkshire
Black-headed x Mediterranean Gull (hybrid) 1 7 Jan 2018 Josh Jones N
 
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 6 Jan 2018 Simon Priestnall
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 1 Jan 2018 Mark Welford
 
Common x Hoary Redpoll (hybrid) 1 26 Dec 2017 Peter Kennerley P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 7 Dec 2017 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 24 Nov 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk
365 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 28 Oct 2017 Tony Sztypuljak N
 
A528, Shrewsbury GB-England (52.7927,-2.7577), Shropshire
366 Wilson's Phalarope 1 22 Oct 2017 Graeme Spinks N
 
367 Radde's Warbler 1 18 Oct 2017 Toby Austin P
 
St. Adhelm's Head, Dorset
368 Two-barred Warbler 1 18 Oct 2017 Toby Austin P
 
St. Adhelm's Head, Dorset
369 Arctic Warbler 1 15 Oct 2017 Simon Priestnall
 
370 Eastern Orphean Warbler 1 14 Oct 2017 Paul Chapman P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 14 Oct 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk
371 Wilson's Snipe X 11 Oct 2017 Paul Sullivan
 
St. Mary's--Porth Hellick Pool, Cornwall
372 Cackling Goose 1 10 Oct 2017 Paul Chapman P
 
373 Isabelline Wheatear 1 9 Oct 2017 David Broadley N
 
374 Cedar Waxwing X 9 Oct 2017 Paul Sullivan
 
St. Agnes--Browarth Point, Cornwall
375 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 3 Oct 2017 Bryn Morris-Hale N
 
Ryhope, Tyne and Wear
376 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler X 20 Sep 2017 Paul Sullivan
 
Burnham Overy Staithe, Norfolk
377 Least Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2017 Colin Lamond N
 
378 Woodchat Shrike 1 10 Sep 2017 R B N
 
waterfowl sp. 100 4 Sep 2017 Douglas Ball N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 15 4 Sep 2017 Dominic Garcia-Hall N
 
379 Yellow Warbler 1 21 Aug 2017 R Gardner N
 
380 Aquatic Warbler 1 21 Aug 2017 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks) N
 
381 Caspian Tern 1 17 Aug 2017 Dave Andrews P
 
merganser sp. 5 12 Aug 2017 Bill Rowe N
 
Hadrian's Wall Path, Corbridge to Humshaugh, Northumberland
382 Black Stork 1 24 Jul 2017 Jack Dawson
 
Dunsby Fen, Bourne, Lincolnshire
383 Collared Pratincole 1 14 Jul 2017 Jack Dawson
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 7 9 Jul 2017 Manu Santa-Cruz
 
384 Amur Falcon 1 7 Jul 2017 Paul Chapman P
 
Polgigga, Cornwall
385 Elegant Tern 1 18 Jun 2017 Oliver Simms
 
Pagham Harbour, West Sussex
386 Squacco Heron 1 12 Jun 2017 Robert Rackliffe N
 
387 Tawny Pipit 1 10 May 2017 Dave Andrews N
 
Ficedula sp. 1 21 Apr 2017 George Sobala
 
Long Nab Burniston, North Yorkshire
388 Black Kite 1 20 Apr 2017 Stuart Fisher N
 
Three Mills Studios and Abbey Creek, London
Ruddy x Common Shelduck (hybrid) 1 18 Apr 2017 Craig Robson P
 
389 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 6 Apr 2017 Graeme Spinks P
 
390 Ross's Goose 1 2 Apr 2017 Peter Alfrey N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 2 14 Mar 2017 Ric Else N
 
391 Hooded Merganser 1 18 Feb 2017 Colin Lamond N