Región Metropolitana de Santiago Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Pablo Martinez Morales 27 Feb 2020 1
Nelson Contardo 27 Feb 2020 2
Juan Esteban Salazar 27 Feb 2020 1
maxwell halliwell 27 Feb 2020 8
Ariel Cabrera Foix 27 Feb 2020 3
José Tomás Urrea Requena 27 Feb 2020 15
maxwell halliwell 26 Feb 2020 1
maxwell halliwell 26 Feb 2020 2
Vicente Pantoja Maggi 26 Feb 2020 4
María Jesús Montero 26 Feb 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
186
2 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
184
3 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
181
4 Nelson Contardo
175
5 Fabrice Schmitt
174
6 Laura Portugal
169
7 Alvaro Jaramillo
163
8 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
161
9 Rodrigo Silva Caballero
158
9 Rodrigo Reyes
158
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Lampa
169
2 San José de Maipo
146
3 Lo Barnechea
144
4 Paine
113
5 Pudahuel
113
6 Tiltil
111
7 Maipú
110
8 Colina
106
9 Curacaví
106
10 Melipilla
104
All Counties...

209 Species 36,045 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon 5 27 Feb 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna
2 Chimango Caracara 1 27 Feb 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna
3 House Wren 1 27 Feb 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna
4 California Quail 7 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
5 Eared Dove 2 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
6 Southern Lapwing 2 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
7 Striped Woodpecker 1 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
8 Chilean Flicker 2 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
9 Moustached Turca 2 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
10 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 2 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
11 Dusky-tailed Canastero 3 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
12 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 2 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
13 Chilean Mockingbird 4 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
14 Rufous-collared Sparrow 3 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
15 Long-tailed Meadowlark 1 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
16 Common Diuca-Finch 5 27 Feb 2020 José Tomás Urrea Requena
 
17 Austral Thrush 7 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
Av Vivaceta/Anibal Pinto, Santiago
18 White-crested Elaenia 1 26 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
19 Austral Blackbird 1 26 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
20 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 Feb 2020 María Jesús Montero N
 
Avenida San Carlos de Apoquindo 889–999, Las Condes CL-Metropolitana de Santiago -33.39055, -70.50639, Santiago
21 Yellow-billed Pintail 12 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
22 Yellow-billed Teal 12 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
23 Pied-billed Grebe 1 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
24 Picui Ground Dove 1 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
25 Spot-flanked Gallinule 15 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
26 Red-gartered Coot 1 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
27 Snowy Egret 1 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
28 Monk Parakeet 24 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
29 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 3 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
30 Shiny Cowbird 1 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
31 Yellow-winged Blackbird 41 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
32 Kelp Gull 6 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell N
 
33 House Sparrow 1 26 Feb 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
34 Harris's Hawk 1 26 Feb 2020 Jaime Mancilla
 
Fresia 1970–2140, La Pintana CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,5960,-70,6500), La Pintana
35 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 26 Feb 2020 Jaime Mancilla
 
Fresia 1970–2140, La Pintana CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,5960,-70,6500), La Pintana
36 American Kestrel 1 26 Feb 2020 Jaime Mancilla
 
Fresia 1970–2140, La Pintana CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,5960,-70,6500), La Pintana
37 Andean Goose 47 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
38 Cinnamon Teal 5 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
39 Red Shoveler 25 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
40 Chiloe Wigeon 50 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
41 Lake Duck 18 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
42 White-tufted Grebe 2 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
43 Silvery Grebe 6 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
44 Red-fronted Coot 3 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
45 Black-necked Stilt 102 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
46 Lesser Yellowlegs 9 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
47 Great Egret 3 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
48 Cattle Egret 3 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
49 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
50 White-faced Ibis 47 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki N
 
51 Turkey Vulture 3 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
52 Wren-like Rushbird 3 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
53 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 2 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
54 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
55 Chilean Swallow 5 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
56 Black-chinned Siskin 1 26 Feb 2020 Javier Acuña Ditzel
 
57 White-cheeked Pintail 3 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
58 Black-headed Duck 23 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
59 White-winged Coot 4 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
60 Brown-hooded Gull 9 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
61 Buff-winged Cinclodes 3 26 Feb 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
62 Neotropic Cormorant 9 26 Feb 2020 Jorge Toledo
 
Parque Quinta Normal, Santiago
63 Blue-and-white Swallow 2 25 Feb 2020 Pablo Bravo Araya
 
105 Marsella, Melipilla, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,675, -71,215), Melipilla
64 Crag Chilia 2 25 Feb 2020 Diego Villagran P
 
22633-22637 Camino Embalse El Yeso, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.773, -70.168), San José de Maipo
65 Green-backed Firecrown 1 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
17 Lorenzo Camus, Pirque, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.626, -70.547), Pirque
66 Black-winged Ground Dove 2 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
67 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 3 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
68 Magellanic Tapaculo 1 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
69 Rufous-banded Miner 5 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 2 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
70 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 10 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
71 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
72 Yellow-rumped Siskin 10 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
73 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 2 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
74 Greater Yellow-Finch 4 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,617, -69,909), San José de Maipo
75 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 6 25 Feb 2020 Erik Sandvig
 
76 Creamy-rumped Miner 6 25 Feb 2020 Erik Sandvig
 
77 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 2 25 Feb 2020 Erik Sandvig
 
78 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 25 25 Feb 2020 Erik Sandvig
 
79 Cordilleran Canastero 1 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,627, -69,922), San José de Maipo
80 Burrowing Parakeet 35 25 Feb 2020 Susan Fletcher N
 
81 Upland Goose 14 25 Feb 2020 Erik Sandvig N
 
82 Crested Duck 6 25 Feb 2020 Erik Sandvig
 
83 South American Snipe 1 25 Feb 2020 Erik Sandvig
 
84 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 2 25 Feb 2020 Erik Sandvig
 
85 White-sided Hillstar 2 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
ground-tyrant sp. 10 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
86 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
87 Mourning Sierra-Finch 3 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
88 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 1 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
22597-22631 Camino Embalse El Yeso, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,781, -70,173), San José de Maipo
89 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 25 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
29238 Camino Al Volcán, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,718, -70,331), San José de Maipo
90 Variable Hawk X 24 Feb 2020 Alejandro Silva
 
91 Coscoroba Swan 12 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
92 Silver Teal 1 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
93 Rosy-billed Pochard 2 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
94 Plumbeous Rail 2 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
95 Baird's Sandpiper 8 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
96 Greater Yellowlegs 2 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
97 Franklin's Gull 3 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
98 Black Vulture 1 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
99 Burrowing Owl 3 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
100 Barn Swallow 1 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
101 Grassland Yellow-Finch 1 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
102 Giant Hummingbird 1 24 Feb 2020 John Keane
 
103 Andean Condor 1 23 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
104 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 23 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
105 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 23 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
106 Mountain Caracara 4 23 Feb 2020 Javier Pérez
 
107 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 23 Feb 2020 Javier Pérez
 
108 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 1 23 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
109 Barn Owl X 23 Feb 2020 Tomás Valle Codina N
 
Depto. Edo. Castillo Velasco, Ñuñoa
110 Great Horned Owl 1 22 Feb 2020 Gilda Valderrama (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
Camino Los Cóndores, Lo Barnechea CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33.3546,-70.3170), Lo Barnechea
111 Mountain Parakeet 8 22 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Valle del Yeso, San José de Maipo
112 Fire-eyed Diucon 3 21 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
113 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 21 Feb 2020 Daniel Terán Acevedo
 
114 Band-winged Nightjar 1 21 Feb 2020 Daniel Terán Acevedo
 
camino a valle nevado, Lo Barnechea
115 Chilean Tinamou 3 21 Feb 2020 Daniel Terán Acevedo
 
116 Chilean Pigeon 1 20 Feb 2020 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
coot sp. 20 20 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
Cinclodes sp. 3 19 Feb 2020 Camila Paz
 
117 White-tailed Kite 2 19 Feb 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Autopista del Sol (-33.696, -71.037), El Monte
118 White-throated Tapaculo 2 19 Feb 2020 Eduardo Millares
 
119 Austral Parakeet 15 19 Feb 2020 Pablo Pinto N
 
Campo San Juan De Pichi, Alhué
120 Cinereous Harrier 2 18 Feb 2020 Ivo Tejeda
 
121 Black-faced Ibis 1 18 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Silva Caballero
 
122 Dusky Tapaculo 1 18 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Silva Caballero
 
123 West Peruvian Dove 1 18 Feb 2020 Gaston Cassus
 
Camino a Polpaico, Tiltil
124 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 1 17 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Silva Caballero
 
125 Bicolored Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 John Keane
 
126 White-throated Hawk 1 15 Feb 2020 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
Robleria Las Maderas, Paine
127 White-throated Treerunner 4 15 Feb 2020 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
Robleria Las Maderas, Paine
128 Cocoi Heron 2 15 Feb 2020 Sally Aguilera
 
Humedal San Luis Norte, Quilicura
129 Aplomado Falcon 1 13 Feb 2020 benjamin baeza modiano
 
130 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 8 Feb 2020 Javier Pérez
 
sierra-finch sp. 2 8 Feb 2020 Michael Hooper
 
131 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 3 7 Feb 2020 Richard Crossley
 
Camino Embalse El Yeso - Mina de Yeso, San José de Maipo CL-Santiago (-33.6187,-69.9616), San José de Maipo
132 Black-necked Swan 21 5 Feb 2020 Jody Zamirowski
 
133 Torrent Duck 1 5 Feb 2020 Dave Horton
 
134 Austral Negrito 3 2 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
135 Correndera Pipit 2 2 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
136 Great Grebe 2 30 Jan 2020 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 1, Lampa
137 Spectacled Tyrant 1 30 Jan 2020 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 11, Lampa
138 Rufous-legged Owl 2 30 Jan 2020 Enzo Basso N
 
Cerro Minillas, Puente Alto
139 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 26 Jan 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
140 Black Rail 1 25 Jan 2020 Jorge Toledo N
 
San Antonio de Naltahua/ Río Maipo, Isla de Maipo
hawk sp. 1 23 Jan 2020 Daniel Martínez
 
141 Andean Gull 1 22 Jan 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
diurnal raptor sp. 2 22 Jan 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix N
 
Camino al Volcán--km 58, San José de Maipo
142 Ticking Doradito 2 19 Jan 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
Lo Chacón (Río Maipo), El Monte
143 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 4 19 Jan 2020 benjamin baeza modiano N
 
CL-Metropolitana de Santiago-Lo Barnechea, (-33,2907,-70,2187), Piedra Numerada, Lo Barnechea
duck sp. 50 19 Jan 2020 Pablo Galdames N
 
BCAA 11, Lampa
Tringa sp. 1 19 Jan 2020 Pablo Galdames
 
BCAA 4, Lampa
144 Sedge Wren 1 19 Jan 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
145 Screaming Cowbird 1 18 Jan 2020 Esteban Lopez N
 
146 Wilson's Phalarope 4 12 Jan 2020 Dermot Breen
 
147 Collared Plover 4 11 Jan 2020 Dermot Breen
 
148 Short-eared Owl 1 10 Jan 2020 marcelo muñoz
 
passerine sp. 2 10 Jan 2020 David Kimbrough
 
149 White-banded Mockingbird 1 7 Jan 2020 Daniel Terán Acevedo P
 
gull/tern sp. 200 5 Jan 2020 Jens Bokelaar P
 
150 Yellow-bridled Finch 2 29 Dec 2019 Juan Aguirre
 
1a Quebrada a Piedra numerada, Lo Barnechea
Spinus sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 Nicole Arcaya
 
falcon sp. 1 22 Dec 2019 maxwell halliwell N
 
yellow-finch sp. X 18 Dec 2019 Nicolás Enriquez Rentería
 
151 Thick-billed Siskin 2 15 Dec 2019 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
Vega - Estero del Aparejo o Morado, San José de Maipo
gull sp. 65 15 Dec 2019 Daniel Martínez N
 
152 Least Seedsnipe 1 15 Dec 2019 Nelson Contardo P
 
153 Bank Swallow 1 15 Dec 2019 Nelson Contardo P
 
154 White-browed Meadowlark 1 7 Dec 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
swallow sp. 1 5 Dec 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
155 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 1 Dec 2019 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
156 Red Phalarope 1 1 Dec 2019 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
canastero sp. 2 30 Nov 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
157 Andean Duck 1 24 Nov 2019 Pablo Galdames N
 
Punto14, Lampa, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,216, -70,834), Lampa
shrike-tyrant sp. X 23 Nov 2019 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez N
 
Cerro Del Medio, Lo Barnechea
158 Patagonian Tyrant 1 21 Nov 2019 Nicolás Carrasco Fredes
 
159 Oasis Hummingbird 1 11 Nov 2019 Alexis Ceballos P
 
160 Sanderling 1 10 Nov 2019 Benjamin Gallardo N
 
161 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 10 Nov 2019 Nicole Arcaya
 
162 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 10 Nov 2019 Nicole Arcaya P
 
163 South American Painted-Snipe 1 9 Nov 2019 Inti Lefort
 
small plover sp. 2 3 Nov 2019 Ron Ridout
 
164 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 8 23 Oct 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
165 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 1 20 Oct 2019 Franco Villalobos
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 15 Oct 2019 Craig Morley N
 
Camino El Toyo, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana (-33.596, -70.387), San José de Maipo
166 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 29 Sep 2019 Nelson Contardo P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 1 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
white egret sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
Upucerthia sp. 1 29 Jul 2019 Daniel Terán Acevedo
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 3 Jun 2019 Tomas Nonnenmacher P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 16 Apr 2019 Aina Sandoval Murgan N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 14 Apr 2019 Catalina Silva Perez N
 
167 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 2 Apr 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh N
 
Área 6, Empresa Strabag (Alto Maipo), Río Colorado, San José de Maipo
blackbird sp. 1 12 Dec 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
G-515-H, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.895, -70.646), Paine
168 Arctic Tern 1 8 Dec 2018 César Piñones Cañete P
 
169 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 1 24 Nov 2018 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier P
 
bird sp. 1 8 Sep 2018 Caleb Marshall N
 
170 Austral Canastero 2 19 Jul 2018 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
171 White-faced Whistling-Duck 1 6 Jun 2018 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
172 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 29 May 2018 Jesús Díaz Morales P
 
173 Black Siskin 2 1 May 2018 Gilda Valderrama (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 3 24 Apr 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
174 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 2 31 Mar 2018 Nelson Contardo P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 9 Nov 2017 Nelson Contardo N
 
large falcon sp. 1 9 Oct 2017 Franco Villalobos N
 
175 Rufous-chested Dotterel 1 13 Jun 2017 Nelson Contardo
 
176 Tawny-throated Dotterel 1 14 Apr 2017 Eduardo Quintanilla N
 
177 Little Blue Heron 1 19 Feb 2017 Nelson Contardo P
 
178 Ruddy Turnstone 1 27 Nov 2016 gabriel normand N
 
179 Two-banded Plover 1 14 May 2016 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh N
 
180 American Golden-Plover 1 4 Feb 2016 alvaro cuevas becerra P
 
181 Black-bellied Plover 1 29 Nov 2015 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
182 Peruvian Pelican 1 28 Nov 2015 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
183 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Sep 2015 Hederd Torres García P
 
Andean/Lake Duck 2 29 Jul 2015 André Vielma Mansilla N
 
Sterna sp. 1 18 Apr 2015 Rodrigo Jimenez C N
 
184 Upland Sandpiper 1 24 Mar 2015 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh P
 
Calle Cuevas, Santiago, Santiago
185 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 21 Dec 2014 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
El Toyo, Pirque
186 Red-necked Phalarope 1 7 Dec 2014 Nelson Contardo P
 
187 Semipalmated Plover 1 20 Oct 2014 Olivier Langrand N
 
188 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 6 Mar 2014 Benito Rosende Godoy P
 
189 Glittering-bellied Emerald 1 1 Jan 2014 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
190 Least Sandpiper 1 8 Dec 2013 Sergio Bitran N
 
Lampa, Chile, Lampa
191 Chiguanco Thrush 1 2 Oct 2013 Juan Pablo Gabella Petridis
 
Los Amarillos, vega antes, San José de Maipo
192 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 26 Sep 2013 Juan Pablo Gabella Petridis N
 
Cajon del Rio Yeso, San José de Maipo
193 Common Gallinule 1 30 Apr 2013 Cristóbal Poblete N
 
194 White-winged Cinclodes 1 27 Apr 2013 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
195 Tropical Kingbird 2 17 Feb 2013 Erik Sandvig
 
Camino de la Laguna - La Dehesa, Lo Barnechea
196 Hudsonian Godwit 1 10 Jan 2013 S Hall N
 
197 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 15 Oct 2012 Rodrigo Silva Caballero P
 
198 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 4 Mar 2012 Raphael Lebrun N
 
199 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 17 Jan 2012 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
200 Chilean Flamingo 1 15 Sep 2011 Cristóbal Poblete
 
201 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 31 Jan 2011 Pilar Valenzuela N
 
Suecia con Diego de Almagro, Providencia
202 Slate-colored Coot 1 4 Dec 2010 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh N
 
203 Spot-winged Pigeon 1 5 Feb 2010 Esteban Villanueva (Aves Libres Chile)
 
204 Whistling Heron 1 9 Jan 2010 Gaston Cassus P
 
205 Whimbrel 1 19 Oct 2009 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
206 Great Kiskadee 1 14 Jun 2009 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
Quilicura (canal Cruces), Quilicura
207 Long-winged Harrier 1 6 Nov 2007 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
208 Cliff Swallow 1 20 Dec 2006 Fabrice Schmitt
 
209 Wood Stork 1 23 Apr 1989 Juan Aguirre N
 
Tranque Huechún, Colina