Western Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Graham Long 21 Feb 2020 17
Peter Lowe 21 Feb 2020 18
Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West 21 Feb 2020 14
Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West 21 Feb 2020 18
Paula St Lawrence 21 Feb 2020 2
Pat and Denise Feehan 21 Feb 2020 6
Aidan Williams 21 Feb 2020 1
Marcus Singor 21 Feb 2020 24
Pat and Denise Feehan 21 Feb 2020 6
Paula St Lawrence 21 Feb 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Stewart Ford
481
2 Nigel Jackett
470
3 Alan Collins
462
4 John Graff
444
5 Bruce Greatwich
436
6 Rohan Clarke
435
7 Ray Turnbull
430
7 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
430
9 Adrian Boyle
428
10 Margot Oorebeek
425
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
1 Broome
340
2 Wyndham-East Kimberley
321
3 Derby-West Kimberley
313
4 Albany
252
5 Ashburton
251
6 Carnarvon
247
7 Cockburn
234
8 East Pilbara
234
9 Busselton
233
10 Esperance
231
All Counties...

550 Species 73,426 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Western Whistler 1 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
2 Pacific Black Duck 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
3 Black-bellied Plover 2 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
4 Red-capped Plover 4 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
5 Bar-tailed Godwit 15 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
6 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
7 Common Greenshank 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
8 Silver Gull 45 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
9 Australian Fairy Tern 6 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
10 Caspian Tern 9 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
11 Great Crested Tern 6 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
12 Australian Pelican 4 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
13 Australian Ibis 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
14 Osprey 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
15 Red-capped Parrot 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
16 Splendid Fairywren 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
17 Australian Magpie 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
18 Australian Raven 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
19 Welcome Swallow 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
20 Spotted Dove 2 21 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
Phoenix road Spearwood, Cockburn
21 Laughing Dove 8 21 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
Phoenix road Spearwood, Cockburn
22 Galah 2 21 Feb 2020 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
23 Australian Ringneck 2 21 Feb 2020 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
24 New Holland Honeyeater 12 21 Feb 2020 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
25 Rufous Treecreeper 4 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
26 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 5 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
27 Western Thornbill 5 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
28 Weebill 3 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
29 Western Gerygone 1 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
30 Varied Sittella 1 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
31 Gray Currawong 1 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
32 Gray Fantail 4 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
33 Scarlet Robin 1 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
34 Black Swan X 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
35 Gray Teal X 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
36 Musk Duck 6 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
37 Buff-banded Rail 1 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
38 Pied Stilt X 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
39 Pied Oystercatcher 20 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
40 Little Pied Cormorant 4 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
41 Pied Cormorant 16 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
42 Black-shouldered Kite 1 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
43 Red Wattlebird 3 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
44 Singing Honeyeater 1 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
45 White-browed Scrubwren 2 21 Feb 2020 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
46 Willie-wagtail 1 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
47 Magpie-lark 2 21 Feb 2020 Marcus Singor
 
48 Silvereye 2 21 Feb 2020 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
49 Flesh-footed Shearwater 15 21 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
AU-Southern Ocean (-34.5225,119.4827), Jerramungup
50 Australasian Gannet 1 21 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
AU-Southern Ocean (-34.5225,119.4827), Jerramungup
51 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 4 21 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
52 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 21 Feb 2020 Joseph Russell
 
MacAuley Park, Inglewood AU-WA -31.91546, 115.88125, Stirling
53 Rainbow Lorikeet 7 21 Feb 2020 Joseph Russell
 
MacAuley Park, Inglewood AU-WA -31.91546, 115.88125, Stirling
54 Gray Butcherbird 2 21 Feb 2020 Joseph Russell
 
MacAuley Park, Inglewood AU-WA -31.91546, 115.88125, Stirling
55 Gray Shrikethrush 1 21 Feb 2020 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
56 White-breasted Robin 1 21 Feb 2020 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
57 Little Corella 9 21 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
Mitchell Freeway North, Cambridge
58 Australian Shelduck 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
59 Maned Duck 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
60 Hardhead 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
61 Rock Pigeon 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
62 Eurasian Coot 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
63 Australasian Darter 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
64 Little Black Cormorant 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
65 Straw-necked Ibis 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
66 Long-billed Corella 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
67 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
68 Tree Martin 1 21 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
26 Buzza Street, St James AU-WA (-32.0000,115.9071), Victoria Park
69 Dusky Moorhen 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Lowe P
 
70 Australasian Swamphen 2 21 Feb 2020 Peter Lowe
 
71 Great Egret 4 21 Feb 2020 Peter Lowe P
 
72 White-faced Heron 1 21 Feb 2020 Peter Lowe P
 
73 Pacific Gull 3 20 Feb 2020 Carol Auer
 
108 Albany Terrace, Augusta, Western Australia, AU (-34.324, 115.167), Augusta-Margaret River
74 Pacific Heron 1 20 Feb 2020 Carol Auer
 
108 Albany Terrace, Augusta, Western Australia, AU (-34.324, 115.167), Augusta-Margaret River
75 Australian Kestrel 1 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Bottomley Road/Seven Day Rd, Western Australia, AU (-34.272, 116.088), Manjimup
76 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 200 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
Bottomley Road/Seven Day Rd, Western Australia, AU (-34.272, 116.088), Manjimup
77 Gilbert's Honeyeater X 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
78 Spotted Pardalote X 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
79 Crested Shrike-tit 3 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
80 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
AU-WA-Southern Ocean (-34.4215,119.4103), Jerramungup
81 Inland Thornbill 1 20 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
82 Dusky Woodswallow 4 20 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
83 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7562,119.6366), Jerramungup
84 White-capped Albatross 1 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7562,119.6366), Jerramungup
85 Wandering Albatross 1 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7562,119.6366), Jerramungup
86 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7562,119.6366), Jerramungup
87 White-faced Storm-Petrel 4 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7562,119.6366), Jerramungup
88 Little Shearwater 1 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7562,119.6366), Jerramungup
89 Common Bronzewing 2 20 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
90 Black-faced Woodswallow 1 20 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
Birchmont (-32.715088, 115.7481182), Murray
91 Great-winged Petrel 4 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7561,119.6362), Jerramungup
92 Australasian Grebe 2 20 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
93 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 20 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
94 Rufous Whistler 1 20 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
95 Mute Swan 3 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
96 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
97 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
98 Pheasant Coucal 1 20 Feb 2020 J Hall
 
99 Black Kite 1 20 Feb 2020 J Hall
 
100 Sacred Kingfisher 2 20 Feb 2020 J Hall
 
101 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 20 Feb 2020 J Hall
 
102 Yellow-throated Miner 1 20 Feb 2020 J Hall
 
103 Brown Honeyeater 2 20 Feb 2020 J Hall
 
104 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7853,119.5760), Jerramungup
105 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Salmon Beach, Manjimup
106 Black-browed Albatross 2 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7497,119.6101), Jerramungup
107 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
North Bannister Wandering Road, Wandering AU-WA (-32.6202,116.6178), Wandering
108 Red-necked Stint 1 20 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
109 Roseate Tern 2 20 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
110 Bridled Tern 15 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
AU-Southern Ocean (-34.5360,119.4801), Jerramungup
111 Crested Pigeon 4 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
112 Wood Sandpiper 1 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
113 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
114 White-winged Fairywren 5 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
115 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
116 Laughing Kookaburra 3 20 Feb 2020 Jennifer Aslett
 
13 Waters Edge, Margaret River AU-WA -33.95020, 115.08667, Augusta-Margaret River
117 Australian Shoveler 27 20 Feb 2020 Peter Lowe P
 
118 Pink-eared Duck 3 20 Feb 2020 Peter Lowe
 
119 Blue-billed Duck 2 20 Feb 2020 Peter Lowe P
 
120 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 10 20 Feb 2020 Peter Lowe
 
121 Striated Pardalote 2 20 Feb 2020 Peter Lowe
 
122 Rock Parrot 1 20 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
123 Blue-breasted Fairywren 3 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-31.3286,121.5137), Coolgardie
124 Redthroat 4 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-31.3286,121.5137), Coolgardie
125 Copperback Quail-thrush 2 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-31.3286,121.5137), Coolgardie
126 White-winged Triller 2 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-31.3286,121.5137), Coolgardie
127 Crested Bellbird 1 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-31.3286,121.5137), Coolgardie
128 Little Crow 2 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-31.3286,121.5137), Coolgardie
129 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
130 Western Rosella 6 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
131 Red-winged Fairywren X 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
132 White-browed Babbler 8 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
133 Red-eared Firetail 4 20 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
134 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 3 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-31.8723,121.6457), Dundas
135 Pied Butcherbird 4 20 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-31.8723,121.6457), Dundas
136 Great Crested Grebe 1 20 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
137 Red-necked Avocet 2 20 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
138 Great Cormorant 2 20 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
139 Swamp Harrier 1 20 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 20 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
140 Whistling Kite 3 20 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
corella sp. X 20 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
141 Australian Reed Warbler 3 20 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
142 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 19 Feb 2020 Carol Auer N
 
Feb 19, 2020 6:28 PM -32.615, 115.798, Murray
143 Western Spinebill 1 19 Feb 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
144 Western Wattlebird 2 19 Feb 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
145 Western Yellow Robin 1 19 Feb 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
146 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 19 Feb 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
Mason and Bird Heritage Trail, Kalamunda
147 Pacific Golden-Plover 3 19 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
22 Socrates Parade, North Coogee AU-WA (-32.1069,115.7630), Cockburn
148 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 150 19 Feb 2020 Lan Lowson
 
Yanchep National Park, Yanchep AU-WA (-31.5488,115.6856), Wanneroo
149 Elegant Parrot 2 19 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
150 White-fronted Honeyeater 6 19 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
151 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 7 19 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
152 White-eared Honeyeater 2 19 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
153 Brown-headed Honeyeater 10 19 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
154 Australasian Pipit 1 19 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 19 Feb 2020 Ken Glasson N
 
155 Gray-faced Petrel 1 19 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7497,119.6101), Jerramungup
156 Spotless Crake 2 19 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
157 Ruddy Turnstone 75 19 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
158 Gray-tailed Tattler 6 19 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
159 Sanderling 12 19 Feb 2020 Lan Lowson
 
10–10L Marcon Street, Two Rocks AU-WA (-31.5025,115.5851), Wanneroo
160 Rufous Night-Heron 1 19 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
Canning Gardens, Canning Vale AU-WA -32.06663, 115.92509, Canning
161 Tawny Frogmouth 4 19 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
162 Red-kneed Dotterel 3 19 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
163 Little Egret 1 19 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
swallow sp. 40 19 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom N
 
164 Greater Sand-Plover 1 19 Feb 2020 John Graff
 
Pelsaert Island, Northampton
165 Brown Noddy 9 19 Feb 2020 John Graff N
 
Pelsaert Island, Northampton
166 Lesser Noddy 5000 19 Feb 2020 John Graff N
 
Pelsaert Island, Northampton
167 Sooty Tern 10 19 Feb 2020 John Graff
 
Pelsaert Island, Northampton
168 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 3 19 Feb 2020 John Graff
 
Pelsaert Island, Northampton
169 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 19 Feb 2020 John Graff
 
Pelsaert Island, Northampton
170 Black-tailed Godwit 2 19 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
171 Common Sandpiper 2 19 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
172 Brown Quail 2 19 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
173 Brush Bronzewing 2 19 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
174 Noisy Scrub-bird 2 19 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
175 Southern Emuwren 4 19 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
176 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater X 19 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
177 Western Bristlebird 1 19 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
178 Western Whipbird 3 19 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
179 Australian Hobby 1 18 Feb 2020 Benjamin Hicks
 
341 Gnangara Road, Wangara AU-WA -31.79731, 115.85331, Wanneroo
180 White-fronted Chat 3 18 Feb 2020 Benjamin Hicks
 
341 Gnangara Road, Wangara AU-WA -31.79731, 115.85331, Wanneroo
181 Peaceful Dove 5 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
182 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
183 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 3 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
184 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
185 Fairy Martin 45 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
186 Freckled Duck 7 18 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
187 Hutton's Shearwater 1 18 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
AU-Indian Ocean (-34.5723,119.5157), Jerramungup
188 Radjah Shelduck 4 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
189 Bar-shouldered Dove 4 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
190 Brush Cuckoo 1 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
191 Masked Lapwing 4 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
192 Whiskered Tern 5 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
193 Pied Heron 1 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
194 Red-winged Parrot 3 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
195 Great Bowerbird 1 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
196 Green Oriole 1 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
197 White-breasted Woodswallow 5 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
198 Black-breasted Kite 1 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Research station road, Wyndham-East Kimberley
199 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
200 Dollarbird 1 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
201 Red-collared Lorikeet 8 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
202 Little Friarbird 3 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
203 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
204 Buff-sided Robin 2 18 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
205 Spotted Harrier 1 18 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
black-cockatoo sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Kalamunda - Robins, Grace, Betti, James, Patricia, Kalamunda
206 Chestnut Teal 1 17 Feb 2020 Kevin Horner
 
341 Gnangara Road, Wangara AU-WA (-31.7972,115.8526), Wanneroo
duck sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Kevin Horner
 
341 Gnangara Road, Wangara AU-WA (-31.7972,115.8526), Wanneroo
207 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
208 Mangrove Gerygone 1 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill N
 
209 Black-tailed Whistler 1 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
210 Torresian Crow 1 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
211 Square-tailed Kite 1 17 Feb 2020 Kevin Horner N
 
341 Gnangara Road, Wangara AU-WA (-31.7972,115.8526), Wanneroo
212 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
213 Royal Spoonbill 2 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
214 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 4 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
215 Gray-crowned Babbler 4 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
216 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
217 Crimson Finch 4 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
218 Double-barred Finch 11 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
219 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 17 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
220 Emu 1 17 Feb 2020 Alan Collins
 
Albany Hwy, Armadale
221 Spinifex Pigeon 2 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
222 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 12 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
223 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
224 Brolga 3 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
225 Marsh Sandpiper 3 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
226 White-throated Honeyeater 2 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
227 Red-browed Pardalote 2 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
228 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
229 Star Finch 16 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
230 Long-tailed Finch 50 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
231 Yellow-rumped Munia 4 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
232 Far Eastern Curlew 1 17 Feb 2020 Benjamin Hicks P
 
233 Australian Bustard 4 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
234 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
235 Little Curlew 30 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
236 Oriental Pratincole 25 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
237 Gull-billed Tern 1 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
238 Black-necked Stork 2 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
239 Brown Falcon 1 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
240 Red-backed Fairywren X 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
241 Australasian Bushlark X 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
242 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
243 Brown Songlark 1 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
244 Barn Swallow 23 17 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
245 Regent Parrot 2 17 Feb 2020 Alan Collins
 
246 Shy Heathwren 7 17 Feb 2020 Alan Collins N
 
247 Restless Flycatcher 1 17 Feb 2020 Alan Collins
 
248 Southern Scrub-Robin 6 17 Feb 2020 Alan Collins
 
249 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
250 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
251 Pallid Cuckoo 2 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
252 Intermediate Egret 5 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
253 Chestnut-breasted Munia 9 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
254 White-browed Crake 4 17 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
255 Pacific Koel 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
256 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
257 Varied Lorikeet 3 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
258 Red-capped Robin 1 16 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
259 Glossy Ibis 9 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
260 Little Grassbird 1 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien N
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
261 Southern Boobook 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
262 Magpie Goose 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
263 Comb-crested Jacana 25 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
264 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
265 Little Eagle 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
266 Beach Thick-knee 2 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
267 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja N
 
268 Whimbrel 25 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
269 Curlew Sandpiper 2 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
270 Terek Sandpiper 50 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja N
 
271 Little Tern 3 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
272 Common Tern 1 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
273 Lesser Crested Tern 2 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
274 Brahminy Kite 1 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja N
 
275 Mistletoebird 2 16 Feb 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
276 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
277 Budgerigar 18 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
278 Little Woodswallow 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
279 Great Knot 2 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose P
 
280 Red Knot 6 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 16 Feb 2020 Ian Halliday
 
tern sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Graham Long
 
East Perth, Perth
281 Banded Stilt 240 16 Feb 2020 Tim Bawden
 
282 Long-toed Stint 8 16 Feb 2020 Kim Williams
 
283 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 16 Feb 2020 Ian Halliday N
 
284 Western Corella 300 15 Feb 2020 Sacha Ruoss N
 
285 Little Penguin 1 15 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom N
 
286 Brown Goshawk 1 15 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
fairywren sp. 2 15 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
287 Painted Buttonquail 2 15 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-34.3286,118.6634), Jerramungup
288 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 15 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
289 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 15 Feb 2020 Raymond Bosman N
 
290 Australian Crake 1 15 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
291 Banded Lapwing 2 15 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
292 Western Fieldwren 2 14 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
293 Pictorella Munia 5 14 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
294 Brown Skua 1 14 Feb 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
Auto selected -34.74954, 119.63544, Jerramungup
295 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 14 Feb 2020 Alan Collins
 
jaeger sp. 1 14 Feb 2020 John Graff N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 5 14 Feb 2020 Stewart Ford
 
296 Hooded Plover 1 13 Feb 2020 John Graff
 
Wellstead Estuary, Jerramungup
297 Diamond Dove 18 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
298 Painted Firetail 3 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
299 Zebra Finch 7 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
300 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 13 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
301 Plumed Whistling-Duck 45 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
302 White-winged Tern 10 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
303 Red-browed Firetail 1 12 Feb 2020 Keith Morris N
 
Lions Lookout, Kalamunda
304 Banded Honeyeater 2 11 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 11 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
305 Jacky-winter 2 11 Feb 2020 Daniel Miller
 
306 Cattle Egret 1 11 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
hawk sp. 1 11 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
307 Northern Rosella 1 10 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
308 Olive-backed Oriole 1 10 Feb 2020 Mattea Taylor
 
Broome Bird Observatory Shadehouse, Broome
309 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 10 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
310 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 10 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
311 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 10 Feb 2020 John Edmond P
 
312 Barking Owl 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
Durack Estate Park (Broome), Broome
shearwater sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Daniel Miller
 
Auto selected -32.88258, 115.64856, Waroona
shorebird sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Benjamin Hicks N
 
313 Striated Heron 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
314 Red-headed Myzomela 2 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
315 Dusky Gerygone 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
316 White-breasted Whistler 2 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
317 Mangrove Fantail 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
318 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
319 Australian Yellow White-eye 2 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
320 Bush Thick-knee 4 9 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose P
 
321 Hooded Robin 3 8 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 8 Feb 2020 Ken Glasson P
 
322 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 3 8 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
323 Barn Owl 1 8 Feb 2020 Nathan Beerkens
 
176 Ducane Road, Gelorup, Western Australia, AU (-33.421, 115.653), Capel
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 3 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young N
 
324 Cockatiel 2 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
325 Black-tailed Treecreeper 2 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
326 Pacific Swift 3 7 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
327 Lesser Frigatebird 1 6 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
328 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 6 Feb 2020 Chris Young N
 
329 Brown Booby 3 6 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 6 Feb 2020 Taffy Denmark
 
WA Lake Preston Lime, Harvey
dark swiftlet sp. 4 6 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett P
 
swiftlet sp. 1 6 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett P
 
falcon sp. 1 6 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
330 Gouldian Finch 1 5 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
331 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 5 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
332 White-plumed Honeyeater X 4 Feb 2020 Louis Masarei
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 8 3 Feb 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
333 Sooty Albatross 1 3 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
334 Barau's Petrel 1 3 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
335 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 2 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett P
 
336 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 2 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett P
 
337 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 2 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
338 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 2 Feb 2020 Rynhard Kok
 
Garvey Park, Belmont
339 Bourke's Parrot 3 2 Feb 2020 Louis Masarei
 
Mulga Downs, Ashburton
340 Azure Kingfisher 1 2 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
341 Parasitic Jaeger 2 1 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
342 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 1 Feb 2020 George Vaughan N
 
343 Baillon's Crake 2 1 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West P
 
Wilgarup Lake (Private access), Manjimup
344 Stubble Quail 1 1 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
345 Western Bowerbird 3 31 Jan 2020 Josie Hewitt
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 31 Jan 2020 George Vaughan N
 
346 Rufous Songlark 2 31 Jan 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
347 Pied Honeyeater 1 30 Jan 2020 George Vaughan P
 
348 Black Honeyeater 3 30 Jan 2020 George Vaughan P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 28 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
349 Black Bittern 1 28 Jan 2020 mark cavill
 
350 Australasian Figbird 5 28 Jan 2020 mark cavill
 
351 Ruff 1 28 Jan 2020 Alan Collins
 
352 White-throated Gerygone 1 27 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 26 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Roebuck Plains (Sheep Camp), Broome
353 White-backed Swallow 1 26 Jan 2020 Benjamin Hicks N
 
354 Little Stint 1 25 Jan 2020 John Graff N
 
355 Spotted Nightjar 2 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young N
 
356 Mulga Parrot 16 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
357 Rufous Fieldwren 1 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
358 Slaty-backed Thornbill 4 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
359 Southern Whiteface 9 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
360 Chiming Wedgebill 1 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
361 Oriental Plover 1 23 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
godwit sp. X 23 Jan 2020 nick stephens
 
362 Spinifexbird 3 23 Jan 2020 Chris Young P
 
363 Flock Bronzewing 1 22 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
364 Gray Falcon 2 22 Jan 2020 Chris Young P
 
365 Black-faced Cormorant 1 20 Jan 2020 Stewart Ford
 
Neophema sp. 6 19 Jan 2020 John Graff N
 
366 Asian Dowitcher 1 19 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
367 Eurasian Hobby 1 18 Jan 2020 Chris Young N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 18 Jan 2020 John Edmond
 
368 Western Grasswren 2 18 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
Sorkas Point (Shark Bay Road), Shark Bay
369 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 18 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
Galena Nature Reserve, Northampton
370 Leaden Flycatcher 1 17 Jan 2020 Mattea Taylor
 
First Gate To Mt Elizabeth Station, Kimberley, Western Australia, AU (-16.42, 126.206), Wyndham-East Kimberley
371 Masked Woodswallow 2 17 Jan 2020 Josip Turkalj
 
239 Flores Road, Spalding, Western Australia, AU (-28,744, 114,624), Geraldton-Greenough
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 16 Jan 2020 Keith Morris N
 
large shorebird sp. 14 15 Jan 2020 Karen Wosilait N
 
372 Pink Cockatoo 2 14 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Eyre Hwy at -31.8323,128.1817, Dundas
373 Nullarbor Quail-thrush 1 13 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
Eucla - Reid Rd at -31.5724,128.8006, Dundas
374 Malleefowl 1 13 Jan 2020 Jacques Erard
 
375 European Starling 1 13 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
Calidris sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Geoffrey Groom P
 
376 Black-backed Bittern 1 11 Jan 2020 Lan Lowson
 
Maurie Hamer Park, Herdsman AU-WA (-31.9283,115.8065), Stirling
377 Orange Chat 1 10 Jan 2020 Leslie George
 
Sand pit, Carnarvon
swift sp. 4 8 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
378 House Swift 1 8 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
379 Little Buttonquail 1 6 Jan 2020 Leslie George
 
Gum Tree Claypan, Carnarvon
380 Crimson Chat 1 5 Jan 2020 Leslie George
 
Coomeroo Pool, Carnarvon
grebe sp. 30 4 Jan 2020 John Edmond
 
381 Northern Fantail 1 3 Jan 2020 Nick Hart
 
382 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 2 Jan 2020 Mattea Taylor P
 
Second corner before First Gate (-16.424,126.207), Wyndham-East Kimberley
383 Cape Barren Goose 6 2 Jan 2020 Raymond Bosman
 
384 Common Cicadabird 1 1 Jan 2020 Mattea Taylor P
 
Bottom of Waterfall near fenceline, Wyndham-East Kimberley
385 Rufous-crowned Emuwren 2 1 Jan 2020 Russell Boyman
 
386 Australian Pratincole 23 1 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Accipiter sp. 1 29 Dec 2019 Linda Bird
 
387 Inland Dotterel 5 28 Dec 2019 Mark Loh
 
Cue-Dalgaranga Road, Lake Austin, Western Australia, AU (-27.388, 117.782), Cue
388 Western Quail-thrush 1 28 Dec 2019 Mark Loh
 
Cue-Dalgaranga Road, Lake Austin, Western Australia, AU (-27.388, 117.782), Cue
white egret sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 Rebecca Westlund
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 26 Dec 2019 Daniel Miller
 
Auto selected -33.96695, 116.13267, Bridgetown-Greenbushes
389 Gray-headed Honeyeater 3 25 Dec 2019 Mark Loh
 
parrot sp. 1 23 Dec 2019 Karen Wosilait N
 
390 Shining Flycatcher 1 23 Dec 2019 Peter Kyne
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 10 22 Dec 2019 Peter Higgins
 
thornbill sp. 1 22 Dec 2019 Karen Wosilait N
 
small albatross sp. 5 22 Dec 2019 Alan Collins
 
Headland near Bald Island, Albany
391 Masked Finch 2 22 Dec 2019 Peter Kyne
 
crow sp. 4 21 Dec 2019 Bruce McLennan
 
392 Australian Masked-Owl 3 18 Dec 2019 Nicole Phillips N
 
cormorant sp. 1 13 Dec 2019 Sigurdur Petursson
 
AU-WA-Inner Harbour (-32.0539,115.7375), Fremantle
393 Oriental Cuckoo 1 12 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
394 Sandstone Shrikethrush 1 10 Dec 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Leopold Downs Rd at -17.9092,125.2830, Derby-West Kimberley
peep sp. 1 8 Dec 2019 Peter Lowe N
 
AU-WA-Lake Preston, Kennedy Lookout (-33.0348,115.6890), Harvey
395 Sooty Shearwater 1 7 Dec 2019 John Graff N
 
396 Red Goshawk 1 7 Dec 2019 Mattea Taylor P
 
Early part of Mondol, Wyndham-East Kimberley
gull sp. 1 3 Dec 2019 Sigurdur Petursson
 
58 Southside Drive, Hillarys AU-WA (-31.8266,115.7399), Joondalup
old world quail sp. 2 29 Nov 2019 Stephen Matthews N
 
397 Purple-crowned Fairywren 6 29 Nov 2019 Michael Roast
 
South Adcock, Derby-West Kimberley
398 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 22 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
Anna Plains coastal dune, Broome
399 White-browed Treecreeper 2 21 Nov 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
Old Agnew Rd, Leonora (-28.715, 121.127), Leonora
Procellariid sp. 2 20 Nov 2019 John Graff N
 
400 Slender-billed Thornbill 1 19 Nov 2019 Keith Morris
 
Road Past Golf Course (-24.909, 113.681), Carnarvon
401 Green-winged Teal 1 18 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
402 Common Redshank 3 16 Nov 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
403 Yellow Chat 10 16 Nov 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
404 Island Monarch 1 13 Nov 2019 Chris Young P
 
405 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 12 Nov 2019 Keith Morris P
 
pardalote sp. 2 12 Nov 2019 Ross Brown
 
crow/raven sp. X 10 Nov 2019 Richard Moore
 
Blowholes Road, Macleod AU-WA (-24.6781,113.6609), Carnarvon
406 Black Butcherbird 2 10 Nov 2019 Peter Kyne N
 
Lower Ord River, Wyndham-East Kimberley
407 Mangrove Robin 2 10 Nov 2019 Peter Kyne
 
Lower Ord River, Wyndham-East Kimberley
408 Torresian Kingfisher 2 8 Nov 2019 Christy Davies
 
Cambridge Gulf, Western Australia, AU (-15.278, 128.277), Wyndham-East Kimberley
albatross sp. 20 8 Nov 2019 Lau Jia Sheng N
 
409 Abbott's Booby 1 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young P
 
Indian Ocean, Derby-West Kimberley
410 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel 1 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young N
 
Indian Ocean, Derby-West Kimberley
411 Bulwer's Petrel 2 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young
 
Indian Ocean, Derby-West Kimberley
412 Tahiti Petrel 2 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young
 
Indian Ocean, Broome
413 Masked Booby 6 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young N
 
Indian Ocean, Broome
414 Red-footed Booby 1 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young N
 
Indian Ocean, Broome
415 Streaked Shearwater 2 6 Nov 2019 Chris Young P
 
Indian Ocean (WA), Broome
416 Chestnut Rail 2 6 Nov 2019 Christy Davies N
 
Cambridge Gulf, Western Australia, AU (-15.278, 128.277), Wyndham-East Kimberley
417 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 3 Nov 2019 Peter Kyne
 
418 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 3 Nov 2019 Rob Batchelder
 
419 Gray-headed Albatross 1 1 Nov 2019 John Graff N
 
420 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 1 Nov 2019 John Graff
 
421 Gray Petrel 1 1 Nov 2019 John Graff P
 
422 House Sparrow 2 29 Oct 2019 Richard Moore N
 
8 Phillimore Street, Fremantle AU-WA (-32.0547,115.7426), Fremantle
Black-crowned/Rufous Night-Heron 1 27 Oct 2019 Jack Levene
 
large falcon sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Jo Wright
 
Hilltop Road, Walpole AU-WA (-34.9821,116.7751), Manjimup
423 Pilbara Grasswren 3 25 Oct 2019 Keith Morris N
 
424 Gray Wagtail 1 23 Oct 2019 Adrian Boyle N
 
425 Gilbert's Whistler 2 20 Oct 2019 Jack Levene N
 
Goongarrie National Park, Menzies
plover sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Michelle Hamilton N
 
AU-WA-Indian Ocean (-28.7779,114.5769), Geraldton-Greenough
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 14 Oct 2019 Lucas Brook
 
426 South Polar Skua 1 11 Oct 2019 Isaac Clarey P
 
Geographe Bay— Whale watching trip, Busselton
427 Tawny Grassbird 1 7 Oct 2019 Chris Young N
 
428 Garganey 1 5 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
429 Zitting Cisticola 3 5 Oct 2019 Chris Young N
 
430 Black Falcon 1 5 Oct 2019 Chris Young N
 
431 Scarlet-chested Parrot 1 30 Sep 2019 Nick Hart N
 
432 Little Ringed Plover 1 28 Sep 2019 Keith Morris P
 
433 Partridge Pigeon 16 28 Sep 2019 Steve Potter
 
434 Varied Triller 1 28 Sep 2019 Steve Potter
 
Red-necked/Little Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
435 Pacific Baza 3 12 Sep 2019 Justine Hausheer
 
436 Banded Whiteface 6 3 Sep 2019 Arnau Pedrocchi
 
Localidad desconocida - (-27,39, 117,773), Cue
437 Sandhill Grasswren 6 1 Sep 2019 Greg McKay P
 
438 Great-billed Heron 1 25 Aug 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
439 Green-backed Gerygone 1 24 Aug 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
woodswallow sp. 1 21 Aug 2019 Eliot Miller A
 
(-22.6016,118.5961), Ashburton
skua sp. 1 19 Aug 2019 Plaxy Barratt
 
AU-WA-Southern Ocean (-35.1051,118.0264), Albany
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 19 Aug 2019 Plaxy Barratt
 
(-35.3703,118.2625), Albany
bird sp. 20 10 Aug 2019 Ethan Monk N
 
Baskerfern Creek, Swan
440 Spangled Drongo 1 10 Aug 2019 John W G Doubikin
 
441 Black Grasswren 2 7 Aug 2019 Isaac Clarey N
 
442 Kimberley Honeyeater 2 7 Aug 2019 Isaac Clarey N
 
443 Gray Goshawk 1 6 Aug 2019 Keith Morris N
 
Gibb River Road at -15.891149, 128.209558, Wyndham-East Kimberley
estrildid finch sp. 5 4 Aug 2019 Ethan Monk N
 
Purnululu National Park—Savannah Lodge, Halls Creek
passerine sp. 2 3 Aug 2019 Ethan Monk N
 
(-17.5314,128.2925), Halls Creek
444 Black Noddy 1 28 Jul 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
445 Great Frigatebird 47 28 Jul 2019 Franky O'Connor N
 
446 European Goldfinch 2 28 Jul 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
447 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 27 Jul 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
448 Purple Heron 1 11 Jul 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West P
 
449 Rainbow Pitta 3 6 Jul 2019 David McDonald N
 
450 Little Shrikethrush 1 30 Jun 2019 Sue McIlwraith
 
Honeymoon Bay Campground, Wyndham-East Kimberley
451 White-browed Woodswallow 3 29 Jun 2019 Craig Morley
 
452 Cape Petrel 1 27 Jun 2019 John Graff
 
453 Trindade Petrel 1 27 Jun 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
454 Arctic Tern 1 25 Jun 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
455 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 25 Jun 2019 Sue McIlwraith
 
buttonquail sp. 4 24 Jun 2019 Ayesha Tulloch N
 
456 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 21 Jun 2019 David Henderson N
 
Sir James Mitchell Park and Clydesdale Reserve, South Perth
457 Salvin's Albatross 1 16 Jun 2019 John Graff N
 
458 Southern Fulmar 1 15 Jun 2019 Stewart Ford P
 
Southern Ocean (-35.4394,118.2598), Albany
Little/Subantarctic Shearwater 6