Queensland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nick Leseberg 14 Oct 2019 13
Deborah Metters 14 Oct 2019 4
Julie Sarna 14 Oct 2019 23
Hugh Possingham 13 Oct 2019 1
Leah Drummond 13 Oct 2019 1
Chris Attewell 13 Oct 2019 1
Leah Drummond 13 Oct 2019 2
Chris Wiley 13 Oct 2019 3
Chris Attewell 13 Oct 2019 7
Jess Miller-Camp 13 Oct 2019 12
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Greg Roberts
565
2 Jeff Skevington
556
3 Chris Wiley
546
4 Jo Culican
542
5 Stephen Murray
539
6 Tony Palliser
536
7 Kath Shurcliff
531
8 Elliot Leach
528
8 Rohan Clarke
528
10 Mike Bysouth
525
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Brisbane
408
2 Cairns
406
3 Tablelands
397
4 Cook
387
5 Sunshine Coast
384
6 Townsville
381
7 Gold Coast
367
8 Moreton Bay
364
9 Hinchinbrook
345
10 Gympie
341
All Counties...

661 Species 263,705 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Maned Duck 3 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
2 Crested Pigeon 5 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
3 Intermediate Egret 1 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
4 Australian Ibis 3 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
5 Straw-necked Ibis 7 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
6 Brown Falcon 1 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
7 Galah 2 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
8 Rainbow Lorikeet 43 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
9 Noisy Miner 14 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
10 Blue-faced Honeyeater 4 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
11 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
12 Gray Butcherbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
13 Pied Butcherbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
14 Australian Magpie 4 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
15 Willie-wagtail 1 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
16 Magpie-lark 1 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
17 Torresian Crow 3 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
18 Common Myna 6 13 Oct 2019 Delia Walker
 
19 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 13 Oct 2019 Gary Crouch N
 
Home -27.934110, 153.365186, Gold Coast
20 Plumed Whistling-Duck 2500 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile N
 
21 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
22 Pacific Black Duck 29 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
23 Gray Teal 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
24 Pink-eared Duck 3 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
25 Hardhead 64 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
26 Australasian Grebe 17 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
27 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
28 Pheasant Coucal 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
29 Dusky Moorhen 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
30 Eurasian Coot 85 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
31 Australasian Swamphen 35 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
32 Pied Stilt 3 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
33 Masked Lapwing 7 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
34 Comb-crested Jacana 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
35 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
36 Little Pied Cormorant 3 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
37 Little Black Cormorant 5 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
38 Australian Pelican 8 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
39 Pacific Heron 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
40 Great Egret 3 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
41 Cattle Egret 15 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
42 Glossy Ibis 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
43 Royal Spoonbill 5 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
44 Whistling Kite 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
45 Sacred Kingfisher 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
46 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
47 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
48 Red-backed Fairywren 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
49 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
50 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
51 Brown-backed Honeyeater 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
52 Brown Honeyeater 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
53 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
54 Chestnut-breasted Munia 22 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
55 Australian Brushturkey 15 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
56 Pied Oystercatcher 2 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
57 Silver Gull 24 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
58 Great Crested Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
59 Pied Cormorant 1 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
60 Pied Currawong 1 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
61 Welcome Swallow 14 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
62 Double-barred Finch 11 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
63 Australasian Pipit 2 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
64 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet X 13 Oct 2019 Tim Norris
 
198 Ferny Avenue, Surfers Paradise, Queensland, AU (-27.989, 153.43), Gold Coast
65 Olive-backed Oriole X 13 Oct 2019 Tim Norris
 
198 Ferny Avenue, Surfers Paradise, Queensland, AU (-27.989, 153.43), Gold Coast
66 Australasian Figbird X 13 Oct 2019 Tim Norris
 
198 Ferny Avenue, Surfers Paradise, Queensland, AU (-27.989, 153.43), Gold Coast
67 Fairy Martin X 13 Oct 2019 Tim Norris
 
198 Ferny Avenue, Surfers Paradise, Queensland, AU (-27.989, 153.43), Gold Coast
68 Rock Pigeon 6 13 Oct 2019 Robyn Evans
 
AU-Main Beach-4217 (-27.9442,153.4213), Gold Coast
69 Far Eastern Curlew 4 13 Oct 2019 Robyn Evans
 
AU-Main Beach-4217 (-27.9442,153.4213), Gold Coast
70 Spotted Dove 1 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
71 Laughing Kookaburra 1 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
72 Green Catbird 2 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
73 Scarlet Myzomela 10 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
74 Striated Pardalote 2 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
75 White-browed Scrubwren 2 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
76 Little Shrikethrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
77 Golden Whistler 1 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
78 Rufous Fantail 1 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
79 Gray Fantail 3 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
80 Leaden Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
81 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
82 Helmeted Friarbird 4 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
70 Cheviot Street, Smithfield AU-QLD (-16.8146,145.6967), Cairns
83 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
70 Cheviot Street, Smithfield AU-QLD (-16.8146,145.6967), Cairns
84 Black Butcherbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
70 Cheviot Street, Smithfield AU-QLD (-16.8146,145.6967), Cairns
85 Olive-backed Sunbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
70 Cheviot Street, Smithfield AU-QLD (-16.8146,145.6967), Cairns
86 House Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
70 Cheviot Street, Smithfield AU-QLD (-16.8146,145.6967), Cairns
87 Black Swan 27 13 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
88 Whimbrel X 13 Oct 2019 John O'Shea N
 
89 Bar-tailed Godwit X 13 Oct 2019 John O'Shea N
 
90 Great Knot 10 13 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
91 Red-necked Stint 2 13 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
92 Gull-billed Tern 5 13 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
93 Caspian Tern 2 13 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
94 White-faced Heron 2 13 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
95 Striated Heron 4 13 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
96 Superb Fairywren 6 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
97 Silvereye 11 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carey
 
98 Osprey 1 13 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh
 
Dohles Rocks at -27.275, 153.052, Moreton Bay
99 Brahminy Kite 1 13 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh
 
Dohles Rocks at -27.275, 153.052, Moreton Bay
100 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 13 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh
 
Dohles Rocks at -27.275, 153.052, Moreton Bay
101 Black-faced Monarch 1 13 Oct 2019 Trevor Volp
 
102 Chestnut Teal 1 13 Oct 2019 Tomás Poch
 
103 Buff-banded Rail 1 13 Oct 2019 Tomás Poch
 
104 Whiskered Tern 6 13 Oct 2019 Tomás Poch N
 
105 Pale-headed Rosella 1 13 Oct 2019 Tomás Poch
 
106 Variegated Fairywren 10 13 Oct 2019 Tomás Poch
 
107 Gray Shrikethrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Tomás Poch
 
108 Australian Reed Warbler 8 13 Oct 2019 Tomás Poch
 
109 Tawny Grassbird 2 13 Oct 2019 Tomás Poch
 
swallow sp. 3 13 Oct 2019 Anonymous User
 
South Bank, Brisbane
110 Peaceful Dove 2 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
111 Little Lorikeet 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
112 Brown Treecreeper 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
113 Fuscous Honeyeater 15 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
114 Noisy Friarbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
115 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
116 Crested Shrike-tit 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
117 Rufous Whistler 2 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
118 Dusky Woodswallow 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
119 Mangrove Gerygone 1 13 Oct 2019 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
120 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast N
 
121 Bridled Honeyeater 2 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
122 Fernwren 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast N
 
123 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
124 Mountain Thornbill 2 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
125 Gray-headed Robin 2 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
126 Dollarbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter
 
Yard, Sandgate, Brisbane
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 13 Oct 2019 James Lambert
 
127 White-throated Honeyeater 6 13 Oct 2019 James Lambert
 
128 Spangled Drongo 1 13 Oct 2019 James Lambert
 
129 Great Cormorant 1 13 Oct 2019 Danielle Bourke
 
130 Torresian Kingfisher 1 13 Oct 2019 Danielle Bourke
 
131 Australian Bustard 2 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
132 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
133 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
134 Black-faced Woodswallow 2 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
135 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
136 Magpie Goose 5 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
137 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
138 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
139 Brush Cuckoo 1 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
140 Black Kite 1 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
141 Australasian Bushlark 1 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh P
 
142 Mistletoebird 1 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
tern sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast
143 Metallic Starling 10 13 Oct 2019 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast
144 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 6 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
145 Pacific Golden-Plover 130 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
146 Lesser Sand-Plover 30 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
147 Greater Sand-Plover 6 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
148 Red-capped Plover 3 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
149 Black-fronted Dotterel 5 13 Oct 2019 Cairns Birders
 
150 Ruddy Turnstone 2 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
151 Curlew Sandpiper 12 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
152 Terek Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
153 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
154 Little Tern 10 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
155 Lesser Crested Tern 2 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
156 Little Egret 1 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
157 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 13 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
158 Indian Peafowl 15 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White P
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
159 Spinifex Pigeon 31 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White P
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
160 Diamond Dove 10 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
161 Australasian Darter 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
162 Little Eagle 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White N
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
163 Little Corella 2 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White N
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
164 Red-winged Parrot 6 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White N
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
165 Apostlebird 6 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White N
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
166 Australian Raven 3 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
167 Jacky-winter 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
Lake Moondarra, dirt road north from Peacock Park, Mount Isa
168 White-throated Treecreeper 2 13 Oct 2019 Rob Nicholson
 
169 Eastern Whipbird 2 13 Oct 2019 Rob Nicholson
 
170 Red-browed Firetail 2 13 Oct 2019 Rob Nicholson
 
171 Mangrove Honeyeater 2 13 Oct 2019 Trevor Volp
 
172 Brown Quail 1 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox
 
173 Blue-breasted Quail 1 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox N
 
174 Great Crested Grebe 12 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox
 
175 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox
 
176 Bell Miner 16 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox
 
177 White-naped Honeyeater 6 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox
 
178 Brown Thornbill 1 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox
 
179 White-throated Gerygone 1 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox
 
180 Varied Triller 1 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox
 
181 Brown Songlark 5 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox N
 
182 Rufous Songlark 1 13 Oct 2019 Scott Fox
 
183 Tawny Frogmouth 1 13 Oct 2019 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
184 Topknot Pigeon 3 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
185 Golden Bowerbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
186 Satin Bowerbird 3 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
187 Atherton Scrubwren 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
188 Bower's Shrikethrush 2 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
189 Victoria's Riflebird 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
Accipiter sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
190 Great Bowerbird 2 13 Oct 2019 Paul Goulding
 
Mannikin Way Bohle Plains, Townsville
191 Little Friarbird 3 13 Oct 2019 Paul Goulding
 
Mannikin Way Bohle Plains, Townsville
192 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
193 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 3 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
194 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile N
 
195 Spotted Catbird 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
196 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
197 Dusky Myzomela 1 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
198 Brown Gerygone 3 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
199 Chowchilla 3 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
200 Spectacled Monarch 7 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
201 Pale-yellow Robin 2 13 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
202 Green Oriole 1 13 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
2529 Buckley Street, Yorkeys Knob AU-QLD (-16.8015,145.7180), Cairns
203 Pacific Koel 1 13 Oct 2019 D England
 
2199 Old Gympie Road, Glass House Mountains, Queensland, AU (-26.898, 152.92), Sunshine Coast
204 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 10 13 Oct 2019 D England
 
2199 Old Gympie Road, Glass House Mountains, Queensland, AU (-26.898, 152.92), Sunshine Coast
205 Australian Swiftlet 2 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
206 Pacific Baza 1 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
207 Australian King-Parrot 2 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
208 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 2 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
209 Graceful Honeyeater 2 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
210 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
211 Fairy Gerygone 2 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
212 Barred Cuckooshrike 10 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
213 Common Cicadabird 1 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
214 Gray Whistler 1 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
215 Black-shouldered Kite 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Gante
 
216 Tree Martin 4 13 Oct 2019 Chris Gante
 
217 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 13 Oct 2019 Chris Murray
 
218 Rufous Night-Heron 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Murray
 
219 Forest Kingfisher 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Murray
 
220 Black-necked Stork 1 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
221 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
222 Brown Goshawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
223 Blue-winged Kookaburra 3 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
224 Yellow Honeyeater 1 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
225 Yellow-throated Miner 2 13 Oct 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
226 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass P
 
227 White-winged Triller 2 13 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass
 
228 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 13 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
229 Eastern Spinebill 1 13 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
230 Spotted Pardalote 2 13 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
231 Weebill 2 13 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
232 Varied Sittella 3 13 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
233 White-eared Monarch 2 13 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 13 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
234 Common Bronzewing 1 13 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
235 Red-kneed Dotterel 7 13 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
236 Swamp Harrier 1 13 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
237 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 7 13 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
238 Little Wattlebird 3 13 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
239 Striped Honeyeater 1 13 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
240 Scaly-breasted Munia 5 13 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 14 13 Oct 2019 Ceri Pearce
 
241 White-browed Crake 1 13 Oct 2019 Ceri Pearce
 
242 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 1 13 Oct 2019 Ceri Pearce
 
243 Large-billed Gerygone 2 13 Oct 2019 Ceri Pearce
 
244 Brolga 3 13 Oct 2019 Tony Ashton
 
245 Crimson Rosella 2 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
246 Noisy Pitta 3 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
247 Regent Bowerbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
248 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 15 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
249 Australian Logrunner 2 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
250 Paradise Riflebird 1 13 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters
 
251 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White P
 
Lake Moondara-Barramundi Way, Mount Isa
252 Gray-crowned Babbler 4 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
Lake Moondara-Barramundi Way, Mount Isa
253 Masked Woodswallow 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
Lake Moondara-Barramundi Way, Mount Isa
254 Painted Firetail 6 13 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
Lake Moondara-Barramundi Way, Mount Isa
255 Baillon's Crake 2 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Pickering
 
256 Spotless Crake 2 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Pickering
 
257 Latham's Snipe 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Pickering
 
258 Lewin's Rail 1 13 Oct 2019 Charlie Scott N
 
259 Square-tailed Kite 1 13 Oct 2019 Charlie Scott
 
260 Little Grassbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Charlie Scott
 
261 White-headed Pigeon 1 13 Oct 2019 Pavel Parkhaev
 
262 Eastern Rosella 8 13 Oct 2019 Pavel Parkhaev
 
263 Wonga Pigeon 4 13 Oct 2019 Chris Wiley
 
Pine Mountain--722 Riverside Drive (private), Ipswich
264 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
265 White-throated Needletail 10 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
266 Pacific Swift 5 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
267 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 13 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
268 Bush Thick-knee 1 13 Oct 2019 Barbara Thrasher
 
269 Pallid Cuckoo 2 13 Oct 2019 Sue Lee
 
270 European Starling 1 13 Oct 2019 Sue Lee
 
271 Long-billed Corella 2 13 Oct 2019 Carla Perkins
 
272 Beach Thick-knee 2 13 Oct 2019 Michael Willis P
 
fairywren sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh N
 
273 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 13 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
274 Southern Boobook 1 13 Oct 2019 Matteo Grilli N
 
275 White-throated Nightjar 1 12 Oct 2019 Rod Gardner A
 
276 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 12 Oct 2019 Trevor Volp
 
277 Cockatiel 1 12 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Merryfields Environmental Park, Lockyer Valley
278 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 12 Oct 2019 Carla Perkins
 
279 Azure Kingfisher 1 12 Oct 2019 Rebecca Stroud
 
lorikeet sp. 5 12 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 10 12 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
280 Pale-vented Bush-hen 3 12 Oct 2019 Matteo Grilli A
 
281 Squatter Pigeon 2 12 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Mount Carbine (-16.5723,145.1792), Tablelands
282 Red-necked Avocet 16 12 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
283 Marsh Sandpiper 21 12 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
284 Australian Kestrel 1 12 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
285 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 12 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
286 Red-chested Buttonquail 5 12 Oct 2019 Stuart White P
 
287 White-winged Tern 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
288 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 12 Oct 2019 Chris Burwell
 
289 Black Falcon 1 12 Oct 2019 Chris Burwell P
 
290 Rufous-throated Honeyeater X 12 Oct 2019 Stuart White N
 
291 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 8 12 Oct 2019 John Merton
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 12 Oct 2019 John Merton
 
292 Restless Flycatcher 2 12 Oct 2019 John Merton
 
293 Gray Goshawk 1 12 Oct 2019 Enoch Bultreys
 
294 Red-rumped Parrot 6 12 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
295 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 12 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
296 Australian Shoveler 10 12 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter
 
297 Speckled Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter
 
298 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 12 Oct 2019 John Merton
 
299 Sarus Crane 4 12 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
plover sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3671,152.8370), Moreton Bay
300 Australian Hobby 1 12 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
301 Freckled Duck 1 12 Oct 2019 Andrew Thelander
 
Sandy Camp Road Wetlands, Brisbane
crane sp. 4 12 Oct 2019 Peter Valentine
 
302 Spotted Bowerbird 2 12 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
303 Banded Honeyeater 4 12 Oct 2019 Peter Valentine
 
friarbird sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Peter Valentine
 
304 Red Wattlebird 1 12 Oct 2019 Robyn Evans
 
89 Tee Trees Boulevard, Arundel AU-QLD (-27.9385,153.3507), Gold Coast
305 Lovely Fairywren 3 12 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh
 
306 Crimson Finch 8 12 Oct 2019 Adrian Walsh P
 
307 Albert's Lyrebird 1 12 Oct 2019 Pavel Parkhaev
 
308 Rose Robin 1 12 Oct 2019 Peter Kondrashov
 
309 Asian Dowitcher 1 12 Oct 2019 Steve Popple P
 
310 Black-breasted Buttonquail 1 12 Oct 2019 Steve Popple
 
311 Common Tern 8 12 Oct 2019 Steve Popple
 
cormorant sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi N
 
hawk sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi N
 
312 Australian Ringneck 3 12 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
313 Splendid Fairywren 4 12 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
314 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 5 12 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
315 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 12 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
316 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 12 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
317 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 1 12 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
318 Yellow Thornbill 5 12 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
319 White-winged Chough 5 12 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
320 Red-capped Robin 1 12 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
321 Rufous Owl 1 11 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
322 Zebra Finch X 11 Oct 2019 Stuart White N
 
323 Radjah Shelduck 3 11 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Hooka-Burra (-16.3299,145.4108), Cairns
324 Black-tailed Godwit 7 11 Oct 2019 Jan Lile P
 
325 Varied Honeyeater 2 11 Oct 2019 Jan Lile
 
326 Banded Lapwing 1 11 Oct 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
327 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 11 Oct 2019 Marleen Acton
 
328 White-winged Fairywren 3 11 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
329 Spotted Harrier 1 11 Oct 2019 Tad Blank
 
330 Little Kingfisher 1 11 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
331 Tropical Scrubwren 1 11 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
332 Northern Fantail 1 11 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
333 Musk Lorikeet 4 11 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
334 Papuan Frogmouth 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Daintree River (-16.2497,145.3171), Cairns
335 Shining Flycatcher 3 11 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Daintree River (-16.2497,145.3171), Cairns
336 Pied Honeyeater 1 11 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
337 Black Honeyeater 1 11 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
338 Painted Honeyeater 2 11 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
339 Western Gerygone 1 11 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
340 White-browed Robin 1 11 Oct 2019 Eric Newton
 
341 Striated Thornbill 1 11 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
342 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2019 Richard Sayles
 
white egret sp. 3 11 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
343 Mallard 1 11 Oct 2019 Kevin Le Roux
 
344 Barn Owl 2 10 Oct 2019 David Anderson
 
Marks Lane, Tablelands
345 Powerful Owl 2 10 Oct 2019 Anonymous User
 
346 Marbled Frogmouth 2 10 Oct 2019 Sue Lee N
 
347 Sooty Owl 1 10 Oct 2019 Catherine Hirsch N
 
348 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 1 10 Oct 2019 Sue Lee N
 
349 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 10 Oct 2019 Sue Lee N
 
350 Flock Bronzewing 100 10 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
Landsborough Hwy 15 km from Winton, Winton
351 Plum-headed Finch 86 10 Oct 2019 Andrew Lau
 
Deep Pit - Boonal Haulroad, Central Highlands
352 Emu 1 10 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
Landsborough Hwy 27 km from Winton, Winton
353 Pied Monarch 1 10 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
354 Little Crow 1 10 Oct 2019 Peter & Shelly Watts
 
355 Bridled Tern 2 10 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Michaelmas Cay area, Cairns
356 Black-naped Tern 2 10 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Michaelmas Cay area, Cairns
357 Common Sandpiper 1 10 Oct 2019 Tad Blank
 
358 Mangrove Robin 1 10 Oct 2019 Matt Cornish
 
359 Brown Noddy 1 10 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Michaelmas Cay (-16.6064,145.9743), Cairns
360 Sooty Tern 1 10 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Michaelmas Cay (-16.6064,145.9743), Cairns
361 Great Frigatebird 3 10 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Michaelmas Cay (-16.6064,145.9743), Cairns
362 Brown Booby 1 10 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Michaelmas Cay (-16.6064,145.9743), Cairns
363 Peregrine Falcon 1 10 Oct 2019 Jo Culican N
 
corella sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Warren Stevens
 
1–21 Treeline Avenue, Arundel AU-QLD (-27.9420,153.3464), Gold Coast
Ardea sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 James Lambert N
 
364 White-browed Treecreeper 1 10 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 3 10 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
365 White-eared Honeyeater 2 10 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
366 Buff-rumped Thornbill 5 10 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
367 Painted Buttonquail 1 10 Oct 2019 Brett Parsons
 
368 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 2 10 Oct 2019 Ann Hewson
 
82–98 Old Scenic Highway, Yeppoon AU-QLD (-23.1565,150.7660), Rockhampton
kingfisher sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 John O'Shea
 
369 Black-bellied Plover 1 10 Oct 2019 Enoch Bultreys
 
370 Barking Owl 1 10 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville
371 Gray-headed Honeyeater 2 9 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
parrot sp. 4 9 Oct 2019 Suhashini Hewavisenthi
 
372 Kalkadoon Grasswren 2 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
373 Singing Honeyeater 2 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
374 Spinifexbird 1 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
gerygone sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 9 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
Burnett Highway, Mulgildie, North Burnett
375 Oriental Plover 4 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
376 Little Curlew 2 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
377 Australian Pratincole 21 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
378 Yellow Chat 12 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
379 Varied Lorikeet 100 9 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
380 Broad-billed Sandpiper 2 9 Oct 2019 Jo Culican
 
381 Common Greenshank 8 9 Oct 2019 Jo Culican
 
382 Purple-backed Fairywren 1 9 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
Jondaryan Sabine Road at (-27.366, 151.615), Toowoomba
383 White-browed Woodswallow 1 9 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
Jondaryan Sabine Road at (-27.366, 151.615), Toowoomba
384 Black Noddy 1 9 Oct 2019 Kim Risen N
 
Lady Elliot Island, Fraser Coast
385 Roseate Tern 12 9 Oct 2019 Kim Risen
 
Lady Elliot Island, Fraser Coast
386 Red-tailed Tropicbird 4 9 Oct 2019 Kim Risen N
 
Lady Elliot Island, Fraser Coast
387 Lesser Frigatebird 2 9 Oct 2019 Kim Risen
 
Lady Elliot Island, Fraser Coast
388 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 9 Oct 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy P
 
389 Crested Bellbird 1 9 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
390 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 9 9 Oct 2019 Enoch Bultreys
 
391 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 9 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 9 Oct 2019 Vince Bugeja N
 
Kumbartcho Sanctuary Eatons Hill, Moreton Bay
392 Red Knot 16 9 Oct 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
393 Budgerigar 12 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
394 Long-tailed Finch 12 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
imperial-pigeon sp. 22 9 Oct 2019 John Beckworth
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 8 Oct 2019 Martin Brookes N
 
teal sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
395 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 8 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 8 Oct 2019 Jake Derby
 
falcon sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Shawn Zack
 
396 Red-necked Crake 1 8 Oct 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson N
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands
grebe sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Anonymous User
 
South Bank, Brisbane
397 Red-browed Treecreeper 3 8 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
398 Wandering Tattler X 8 Oct 2019 Nick Leseberg
 
godwit sp. 30 8 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
peep sp. 30 8 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
399 Yellow-legged Flycatcher 3 8 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Mission Road near airport turnoff, Cook
400 Musk Duck 1 8 Oct 2019 James Kennerley N
 
401 Blue-billed Duck 3 7 Oct 2019 Andy Walker
 
402 Hoary-headed Grebe 8 7 Oct 2019 Andy Walker
 
403 Trumpet Manucode 1 7 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 7 Oct 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3671,152.8370), Moreton Bay
404 Black-breasted Kite 1 7 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
405 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater X 7 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
406 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 7 Oct 2019 Vernon Kretschmann
 
407 Frill-necked Monarch 1 7 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Mission Road near airport turnoff, Cook
408 Greater Bluebonnet 2 7 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Wallingford Road and Briskey Rd @ (-27.6754,151.5452), Toowoomba
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 7 Oct 2019 James Kennerley N
 
409 Southern Whiteface 3 6 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh
 
Bowra Wildlife Sanctuary at -28.002, 145.544, Paroo
410 Bassian Thrush 2 6 Oct 2019 Patty McLean
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 30 6 Oct 2019 John O'Shea N
 
411 White-streaked Honeyeater 4 6 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl P
 
412 Magnificent Riflebird 1 6 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
413 Crimson Chat 1 6 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh N
 
Bowra Wildlife Sanctuary at -27.942, 145.599, Paroo
414 New Holland Honeyeater 5 6 Oct 2019 Rita Larsen
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 6 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter N
 
Yard, Sandgate, Brisbane
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 4 6 Oct 2019 John Kooistra
 
415 Eclectus Parrot 1 6 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
416 Red-cheeked Parrot 2 6 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
passerine sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville
417 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 1 6 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
418 Silver-crowned Friarbird X 6 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
419 Star Finch X 6 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
420 Masked Finch 3 6 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
421 Black-throated Finch X 6 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 150 6 Oct 2019 Nicole Richardson N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 7 6 Oct 2019 Graham Manning N
 
422 Red Goshawk 2 6 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg N
 
423 Turquoise Parrot 2 6 Oct 2019 Jo Culican
 
Carbean homestead (-28.3543,151.6280), Goondiwindi
424 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 6 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh
 
425 Pink Cockatoo 4 6 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh
 
426 Bourke's Parrot 2 6 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh
 
427 Mulga Parrot 6 6 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh N
 
428 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 5 6 Oct 2019 Rachel Oh
 
429 Black-backed Butcherbird 1 5 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
Mapoon, Queensland, AU (-12.352, 141.917), Cook
430 Pied Heron 2 5 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
431 Fawn-breasted Bowerbird 4 5 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl P
 
Lockhart River airport access road, Cook
432 Red-headed Myzomela 2 5 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
Sterna sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
433 Inland Dotterel 1 5 Oct 2019 John Francis
 
434 Zitting Cisticola 1 5 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg N
 
435 Yellow-billed Kingfisher 1 5 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
436 Palm Cockatoo 1 5 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
437 Golden-shouldered Parrot 10 4 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
438 Helmeted Guineafowl 50 4 Oct 2019 David Anderson N
 
439 Southern Cassowary 1 4 Oct 2019 Jake Derby N
 
Sutties Gap Rd, Tablelands
thornbill sp. 10 4 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Paul Turner
 
Hays Inlet Conservation Park 2, Moreton Bay
440 White-faced Robin 1 4 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
441 Northern Scrub-Robin 1 4 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk N
 
442 Black Bittern 1 4 Oct 2019 Kim Risen
 
443 Hall's Babbler 6 4 Oct 2019 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
Unnamed Road, Cunnamulla, Queensland, AU (-27.99, 145.652), Paroo
boobook sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Anne Reardon N
 
444 Tawny-breasted Honeyeater 2 4 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
445 Little Woodswallow 3 3 Oct 2019 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
HW 49 stop near Cunamulla, Paroo
446 Hooded Robin 3 3 Oct 2019 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
HW 49 stop near Cunamulla, Paroo
447 Green-backed Honeyeater 4 3 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
448 Inland Thornbill 3 3 Oct 2019 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
thornbills spot, Balonne
449 Satin Flycatcher 1 3 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk P
 
shearwater sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
frigatebird sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2019 Mal Jones
 
Sprent Reserve 1, Brisbane
450 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 2 Oct 2019 Chris Barnes N
 
swift sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Sharon Hull N
 
451 Great-billed Heron 1 2 Oct 2019 Sharon Hull N
 
452 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 2 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
453 Red-backed Buttonquail 1 2 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
crow sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
564 Clear Mountain Road, Cashmere, Queensland, AU (-27.305, 152.885), Moreton Bay
454 Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo 1 1 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands
455 Australian Crake 1 30 Sep 2019 Scott Fox
 
456 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 30 Sep 2019 Harry LeGrand
 
457 Orange Chat 4 30 Sep 2019 Bowra Bird Call
 
458 Red-browed Pardalote 1 30 Sep 2019 Bowra Bird Call
 
459 Eungella Honeyeater 2 29 Sep 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
460 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 2 28 Sep 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
fruit-dove sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Thane Pratt
 
Gurrubay, T and L Pratt rainforest block, Tablelands
nightjar sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Stuart Nicholson N
 
Ferry bush track, Tewantin AU-QLD (-26.3747,153.0372), Sunshine Coast
461 White-backed Swallow 2 26 Sep 2019 Bec Read
 
462 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 25 Sep 2019 Andy Walker
 
463 Stubble Quail 2 24 Sep 2019 Aidan Ameer
 
464 Redthroat 2 24 Sep 2019 Bowra Bird Call
 
465 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 23 Sep 2019 Norton Gill
 
466 Flesh-footed Shearwater 3 21 Sep 2019 Chris Burwell
 
467 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 5 21 Sep 2019 Chris Burwell
 
468 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 21 Sep 2019 Chris Burwell
 
469 Kermadec Petrel 5 21 Sep 2019 Chris Burwell P
 
470 Providence Petrel 15 21 Sep 2019 Chris Burwell P