Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Eklutna Power Plant Tailrace (Old Glenn Hwy)

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  2. 2.
    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  3. 3.
    # 20
    Joyce Kelly
  4. 4.
    # 4
    Joyce Kelly
  5. 5.
    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  6. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  7. 6.
    # 4
    Joyce Kelly
  8. 7.
    # 4
    Joyce Kelly
  9. 8.
    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  10. 9.
    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  11. 10.
    # 1
    Joyce Kelly
  12. 11.
    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  13. 12.
    # 1
    Joyce Kelly
  14. 13.
    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  15. 14.
    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  16. 15.
    # 1
    Joyce Kelly
  17. 16.
    # 1
    Joyce Kelly
  18. 17.
    # 1
    Robin Turk
  19. gull sp.

    # 1
    Robin Turk
  20. 18.
    # 1
    Robin Turk
  21. 19.
    # 4
    Robin Turk
  22. 20.
    # 1
    Robin Turk
  23. 21.
    # 3
    Josiah Verbrugge
  24. 22.
    # 1
    Josiah Verbrugge
  25. 23.
    # 1
    Josiah Verbrugge
  26. 24.
    # 1
    Josiah Verbrugge
  27. 25.
    # 1
    Josiah Verbrugge
  28. 26.
    # 2
    Zak Pohlen
  29. 27.
    # 1
    Zak Pohlen
  30. 28.
    # 1
    Zak Pohlen
  31. 29.
    # 2
    Dan Crowson
  32. 30.
    # 1
    Justin Saunders
  33. 31.
    # 1
    Justin Saunders
  34. 32.
    # 1
    Declan Troy
  35. 33.
    # 1
    Justin Saunders
  36. woodpecker sp.

    # 2
    Justin Saunders
  37. 34.
    # 38
    Justin Saunders
  38. 35.
    # 1
    JD Paes
  39. 36.
    # 1
    Michael Locher
  40. Empidonax sp.

    # 1
    Michael Locher
  41. 37.
    # 1
    Andrew Fisher
  42. 38.
    # 1
    Andrew Fisher
  43. 39.
    # 5
    Andrew Fisher
  44. 40.
    # 3
    Andrew Fisher
  45. 41.
    # 3
    Andrew Fisher
  46. 42.
    # 2
    Andrew Fisher
  47. 43.
    # 2
    Andrew Fisher
  48. 44.
    # 2
    Andrew Fisher
  49. 45.
    # 1
    Andrew Fisher
  50. 46.
    # 4
    Andrew Fisher
  51. 47.
    # 6
    Andrew Fisher
  52. Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

    # 1
    Susie Hayes
  53. 48.
    # 1
    Susie Hayes
  54. 49.
    # 1
    Susie Hayes
  55. 50.
    # 1
    Susie Hayes
  56. 51.
    # 1
    Susie Hayes
  57. 52.
    # 1
    Susie Hayes
  58. 53.
    # 1
    Susie Hayes
  59. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    James Helmericks
  60. 54.
    # 2
    James Helmericks
  61. 55.
    # 1
    Susie Hayes
  62. 56.
    # 1
    Heidi Chamberlain
  63. blackbird sp.

    # 1
    Heidi Chamberlain
  64. swallow sp.

    # 1
    Robin Turk
  65. Tree/Violet-green Swallow

    # 1
    Nancy Wade
  66. 57.
    # 5
    Tony DeGange
  67. 58.
    # 1
    Susie Hayes
  68. 59.
    # 1
    Anita Meagher
  69. 60.
    # 4
    Drew Lindow
  70. Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  71. 61.
    # 2
    Joyce Kelly
  72. 62.
    # 1
    Justin Saunders
  73. duck sp.

    # 24
    Justin Saunders
  74. 63.
    # 2
    Justin Saunders
  75. 64.
    # 1
    Nils Warnock
  76. 65.
    # 2
    Steven Scordino
  77. Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull

    # 3
    Zak Pohlen
  78. 66.
    # 1
    Justin Saunders
  79. 67.
    # 8
    Vickie Buck
  80. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

    # 1
    Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
  81. 68.
    # 1
    Anita Meagher
  82. 69.
    # 2
    Dennis Shirley
  83. 70.
    # 1
    Dennis Shirley
  84. 71.
    # 1
    Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
  85. 72.
    # 1
    Justin Saunders
  86. 73.
    # 1
    Connie Schlotterbeck
  87. Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid)

    # 1
    Travis Saunders
  88. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 1
    Cole Talbot
  89. 74.
    # 1
    Bob Winckler
  90. 75.
    # 1
    Nancy Podgorski
  91. 76.
    # 1
    Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
  92. 77.
    # 1
    Kevin Parsons
  93. 78.
    # 6
    Rich Hoyer
  94. 79.
    # 2
    Chris Sahlstrom
  95. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

    # 1
    Chris Sahlstrom
  96. 80.
    # 1
    Karla Sartor
  97. 81.
    # 4
    Rich & Karen Kassouf
  98. 82.
    # 1
    Marshall Iliff
  99. 83.
    # 1
    Marian Zimmerman

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Robin Turk 14 May 2021 20
Josiah Verbrugge 11 May 2021 15
Zak Pohlen 8 May 2021 15
Dan Crowson 5 May 2021 10
Robin Turk 2 May 2021 7
Justin Saunders 2 May 2021 15
Zak Pohlen 2 May 2021 7
Zak Pohlen 1 May 2021 8
Declan Troy 28 Apr 2021 8
Justin Saunders 12 Apr 2021 6

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Justin Saunders
58
2 Susie Hayes
52
3 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
50
4 Rich Hoyer
41
4 Robin Turk
41
6 Marshall Iliff
38
6 Tim Lenz
38
8 Bob Winckler
34
8 Dan Crowson
34
10 Andrew Fisher
33