Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 2
    Peter Grey
  2. 2.
    # 4
    Peter Grey
  3. 3.
    # 4
    Sean MInnick
  4. 4.
    # 5
    Sean MInnick
  5. 5.
    # 1
    Sean MInnick
  6. 6.
    # 1
    Sean MInnick
  7. 7.
    # 2
    Sean MInnick
  8. 8.
    # 2
    Sean MInnick
  9. 9.
    # 1
    Sean MInnick
  10. 10.
    # 1
    Rynhard Kok
  11. 11.
    # 2
    Rynhard Kok
  12. 12.
    # 3
    Rynhard Kok
  13. 13.
    # 3
    Rynhard Kok
  14. 14.
    # 1
    Rynhard Kok
  15. 15.
    # 2
    Rynhard Kok
  16. 16.
    # 1
    Rynhard Kok
  17. passerine sp.

    # 2
    Arch McCallum
  18. 17.
    # 1
    Arch McCallum
  19. 18.
    # 1
    Arch McCallum
  20. 19.
    # 1
    Arch McCallum
  21. 20.
    # 1
    Arch McCallum
  22. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 1
    Arch McCallum
  23. 21.
    # 1
    Arch McCallum
  24. 22.
    # 1
    Barbara Hiaasen
  25. 23.
    # 1
    Barbara Hiaasen
  26. 24.
    # 1
    Barbara Hiaasen
  27. 25.
    # 1
    Barbara Hiaasen
  28. 26.
    # 6
    Chuck Baskin
  29. 27.
    # 10
    Ken Oeser
  30. 28.
    # 1
    Ken Oeser
  31. 29.
    # 3
    Ken Oeser
  32. 30.
    # 5
    Cedrik von Briel
  33. finch sp.

    # 3
    Cedrik von Briel
  34. 31.
    # 7
    Leon Book
  35. 32.
    # 1
    Leon Book
  36. 33.
    # 1
    Leon Book
  37. 34.
    # X
    Jim Bianchetta
  38. 35.
    # 3
    Jim Bianchetta
  39. 36.
    # X
    Jim Bianchetta
  40. 37.
    # X
    Jim Bianchetta
  41. 38.
    # X
    Jim Bianchetta
  42. 39.
    # 1
    Jim Bianchetta
  43. 40.
    # 2
    Jim Bianchetta
  44. 41.
    # 1
    Bob Schallmann
  45. 42.
    # 1
    Michelle McKim
  46. 43.
    # 2
    Michelle McKim
  47. 44.
    # 1
    Tim F
  48. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Bob Nieman
  49. 45.
    # 2
    Bob Nieman
  50. Acanthis/Spinus sp.

    # 2
    Bob Nieman
  51. 46.
    # 1
    Bob Nieman
  52. 47.
    # 1
    Terry Pavletic
  53. 48.
    # 1
    Terry Pavletic
  54. swallow sp.

    # 3
    Catherine Wertis
  55. gull sp.

    # 2
    Cloyce Hedge
  56. 49.
    # 12
    Cloyce Hedge
  57. 50.
    # 7
    Jeff Cox
  58. 51.
    # 2
    Michael Woodruff
  59. sparrow sp.

    # 2
    Michael Woodruff
  60. 52.
    # 1
    Michael Woodruff
  61. 53.
    # 3
    Michael Woodruff
  62. 54.
    # 1
    John Gaglione
  63. 55.
    # 1
    John Gaglione
  64. 56.
    # 1
    John Gaglione
  65. 57.
    # X
    George Lahr
  66. 58.
    # X
    George Lahr
  67. 59.
    # X
    George Lahr
  68. 60.
    # X
    Glenys and Jeff Canning
  69. 61.
    # 1
    John Whitaker
  70. 62.
    # 1
    John Whitaker
  71. 63.
    # 1
    John Whitaker
  72. 64.
    # X
    John Curcuruto
  73. 65.
    # X
    John Curcuruto
  74. 66.
    # 1
    Miloš Vimr
  75. 67.
    # 1
    Miloš Vimr
  76. 68.
    # 2
    Miloš Vimr

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Peter Grey 15 Sep 2019 2
Sean MInnick 4 Sep 2019 9
Robin Minnick 4 Sep 2019 9
Rynhard Kok 28 Aug 2019 8
Rynhard Kok 26 Aug 2019 7
Geri Staley 9 Aug 2019 2
Arch McCallum 3 Aug 2019 1
Arch McCallum 3 Aug 2019 11
Arch McCallum 3 Aug 2019 8
Arch McCallum 2 Aug 2019 7

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 George Lahr
24
2 Bob Nieman
22
2 John Gaglione
22
4 Leon Book
19
5 Michael Woodruff
18
5 Roger Woodruff
18
7 Ken Oeser
17
8 Arch McCallum
16
9 Paul Berrigan
15
10 Kathy Louthan
14