AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

West Belconnen Pond

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mikayla Burke 16:19 22
Tony Willis 15:00 20
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 Mikayla Burke
22
2 Tony Willis
20

145 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 09:01 Cedric Bear
1 Black Swan 4 09:01 Cedric Bear
2 Pacific Black Duck 21 09:01 Cedric Bear
Mallard (Domestic type) 7 09:01 Cedric Bear
3 Gray Teal 12 09:01 Cedric Bear
4 Hardhead 17 09:01 Cedric Bear
5 Australasian Grebe 12 09:01 Cedric Bear
6 Hoary-headed Grebe 30 09:01 Cedric Bear
7 Crested Pigeon 8 09:01 Cedric Bear
8 Dusky Moorhen 6 09:01 Cedric Bear
9 Eurasian Coot 92 09:01 Cedric Bear
10 Australasian Swamphen 22 09:01 Cedric Bear
11 Little Pied Cormorant 6 09:01 Cedric Bear
12 Great Cormorant 1 09:01 Cedric Bear P
 
13 Little Black Cormorant 4 09:01 Cedric Bear
14 Australian Pelican 1 09:01 Cedric Bear P
 
15 Australian Ibis 4 09:01 Cedric Bear P
 
16 Black-shouldered Kite 1 09:01 Cedric Bear P
 
17 Galah 9 09:01 Cedric Bear
18 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 38 09:01 Cedric Bear
19 Crimson Rosella 5 09:01 Cedric Bear
20 Red-rumped Parrot 2 09:01 Cedric Bear
21 Superb Fairywren 18 09:01 Cedric Bear P
 
22 Red Wattlebird 9 09:01 Cedric Bear
23 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 09:01 Cedric Bear
24 Striated Pardalote 2 09:01 Cedric Bear
25 Australian Magpie 28 09:01 Cedric Bear
26 Pied Currawong 2 09:01 Cedric Bear
27 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 09:01 Cedric Bear
28 Willie-wagtail 20 09:01 Cedric Bear P
 
29 Gray Fantail 4 09:01 Cedric Bear
30 Magpie-lark 16 09:01 Cedric Bear
31 Australian Raven 3 09:01 Cedric Bear
32 Scarlet Robin 1 09:01 Cedric Bear
33 Welcome Swallow 32 09:01 Cedric Bear P
 
34 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 09:01 Cedric Bear
35 European Starling 6 09:01 Cedric Bear
36 Maned Duck 12 08:15 Michael Lenz
37 Mallard 7 08:15 Michael Lenz
38 Pink-eared Duck 2 08:15 Michael Lenz
39 Masked Lapwing 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
40 White-faced Heron 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
41 Sacred Kingfisher 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
42 Little Corella 23 08:15 Michael Lenz N
 
43 Eastern Rosella 2 08:15 Michael Lenz
44 New Holland Honeyeater 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
45 Noisy Friarbird 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
46 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 11 08:15 Michael Lenz N
 
47 Weebill 2 08:15 Michael Lenz
48 Dusky Woodswallow 3 08:15 Michael Lenz
49 Tree Martin 10 08:15 Michael Lenz N
 
50 House Sparrow 2 08:15 Michael Lenz
51 White-naped Honeyeater 1 09:30 Roger Amos
52 Common Myna 2 09:30 Roger Amos
53 Eurasian Skylark 1 16:25 Roger Amos
54 Australian Reed Warbler 1 16:25 Roger Amos
55 Eurasian Blackbird 1 09:17 Cedric Bear
56 Latham's Snipe 1 19:00 Christine D
57 Cattle Egret 1 19:00 Christine D P
 
58 Silver-eye 6 13:05 Ron Sawyer
59 European Goldfinch 2 13:05 Ron Sawyer
60 Red-browed Firetail 4 13:05 Ron Sawyer
61 Double-barred Finch 8 13:05 Ron Sawyer
62 Spotted Dove 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
63 Australian Kestrel 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
64 Spotted Pardalote 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
65 Little Raven 16 08:15 Michael Lenz
66 Rufous Songlark 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
67 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 07:30 Tony Willis
68 Pacific Swift 5 08:15 Michael Lenz N
 
69 Little Eagle 1 08:15 Michael Lenz N
 
70 Fairy Martin 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
71 Noisy Miner 4 18:00 Roger Amos
72 Superb Parrot 1 11:59 Lucy Coleman N
 
73 Australian Shoveler 1 14:01 Lucy Coleman
74 Great Egret 1 14:01 Lucy Coleman
75 Brown Goshawk 1 14:01 Lucy Coleman
76 Pacific Koel 1 07:00 Tony Willis N
 
77 Peregrine Falcon 1 07:00 Tony Willis N
 
78 Australasian Pipit 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
79 Brown Falcon 1 19:00 Timothée Bonnet N
 
80 Rock Pigeon 1 07:00 Tony Willis
81 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 07:00 Tony Willis
82 Intermediate Egret 1 18:55 Roger Amos P
 
83 Stubble Quail 2 07:18 Ash Allnutt
84 Australasian Bushlark 1 07:18 Ash Allnutt N
 
85 Little Grassbird 1 07:18 Ash Allnutt
86 Brown Songlark 2 07:18 Ash Allnutt
87 Swamp Harrier 1 06:20 Michael Lenz
88 Royal Spoonbill 1 06:30 Michael Lenz
89 White-winged Triller 1 06:30 Michael Lenz N
 
90 Australian Hobby 1 08:35 COG Outings N
 
91 Baillon's Crake 1 05:50 Nicki Taws
92 White-browed Woodswallow 2 08:15 Michael Lenz N
 
93 Diamond Firetail 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
94 Straw-necked Ibis 1 15:15 Roger Amos
95 Brown Quail 1 19:00 Roger Amos N
 
96 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 08:15 Michael Lenz
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 15:30 Roger Amos
97 Pied Butcherbird 1 15:30 Roger Amos N
 
98 Rufous Whistler 1 15:30 Roger Amos
99 Australian King-Parrot 1 05:50 Nicki Taws
100 Pallid Cuckoo 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
101 Olive-backed Oriole 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
102 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 15:29 Gunjan Pandey
103 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 15:23 Christine D
104 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 09:15 Christine D N
 
105 White-browed Scrubwren 2 15:00 Roger Amos
106 Gray Butcherbird 1 08:18 Michael Lenz
107 Laughing Kookaburra 1 08:30 Tony Willis
108 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 08:15 Michael Lenz N
 
109 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 09:00 Tony Willis
110 Gray Shrikethrush 1 10:11 Ash Allnutt
111 Eastern Spinebill 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
112 Golden Whistler 1 08:15 Michael Lenz N
 
113 Pacific Heron 1 11:38 Julie Clark
114 Crescent Honeyeater 1 08:15 Michael Lenz
115 Australasian Darter 1 10:01 Patrick Wyllie
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 11 07:30 Sandra Henderson N
 
116 Varied Sittella 4 08:20 Michael Lenz N
 
117 Australian Crake 2 08:40 Christine D
118 Silver Gull 2 08:00 Michael Lenz N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 09:00 Tony Willis
119 Long-billed Corella 2 08:00 Michael Lenz N
 
120 White-winged Chough 5 08:00 Michael Lenz
121 Flame Robin 1 08:00 Michael Lenz
122 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 09:10 Michael Lenz
123 Restless Flycatcher 1 12:30 shorty w P
 
124 Whistling Kite 1 08:05 Michael Lenz N
 
125 Rufous Night-Heron 2 08:30 Tony Willis N
 
126 Freckled Duck 2 09:40 Christine D
127 Chestnut Teal 3 09:37 A Smith
128 Great Crested Grebe 1 13:15 Kim Larmour N
 
129 Musk Duck 1 09:50 A Smith N
 
130 Buff-banded Rail 1 08:27 Peter Milburn
131 Zebra Finch 1 12:15 Bron & Daryl King P
 
132 White-fronted Chat 2 07:55 Michael Lenz
133 Gray Currawong 1 10:50 Sue Lashko
134 Brown Thornbill 1 11:41 Christine D
135 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 11:00 Christine D
136 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 09:00 Martyn Moffat
137 Pied Stilt 1 15:00 Kim Larmour
duck sp. 1 12:10 Christine D
138 Little Egret 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
139 White-eared Honeyeater 1 10:05 Christine D
140 Singing Honeyeater 1 16:10 Frank Antram N
 
141 Spotted Harrier 1 07:30 Christine D
142 Black Honeyeater 1 11:00 Kim Larmour N
 
143 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 19:15 Christine D N
 
144 Masked Woodswallow 1 10:43 A Smith N
 
145 Australian Shelduck 2 08:07 A Smith