AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Tyto Wetlands (Ingham)

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tony Ashton 07:00 64
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 Tony Ashton
64

261 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Magpie Goose 2 17:21 Mary Clarke
2 Peaceful Dove 3 17:21 Mary Clarke
3 Masked Lapwing 2 17:21 Mary Clarke
4 Comb-crested Jacana 1 17:21 Mary Clarke
5 Little Egret 1 17:21 Mary Clarke
6 Forest Kingfisher 2 17:21 Mary Clarke
7 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 17:21 Mary Clarke
8 Willie-wagtail 2 17:21 Mary Clarke
9 Magpie-lark 4 17:21 Mary Clarke
10 Common Myna 5 17:21 Mary Clarke
11 Plumed Whistling-Duck 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
12 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
13 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
14 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
15 Brush Cuckoo 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
16 White-throated Nightjar 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
17 White-browed Crake 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
18 Bush Thick-knee 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
19 Great Egret 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
20 Intermediate Egret 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
21 Australian Ibis 3 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
22 Straw-necked Ibis 8 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
23 Black Kite 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
24 Azure Kingfisher 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
25 Little Kingfisher 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
26 Blue-winged Kookaburra 4 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
27 Sacred Kingfisher 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
28 Rainbow Bee-eater 6 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
29 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 10 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
30 Yellow Honeyeater 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
31 Brown-backed Honeyeater 4 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
32 Brown Honeyeater 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
33 Blue-faced Honeyeater 8 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
34 Helmeted Friarbird 4 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
35 Striated Pardalote 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
36 Fairy Gerygone 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
37 White-breasted Woodswallow 6 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
38 Varied Triller 4 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
39 Rufous Whistler 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
40 Green Oriole 4 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
41 Australasian Figbird 4 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
42 White-browed Robin 3 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
43 Metallic Starling 5 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
44 Olive-backed Sunbird 1 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
45 House Sparrow 4 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
46 Red-browed Firetail 2 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
47 Crimson Finch 3 05:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
48 Green Pygmy-Goose 4 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
49 Pacific Black Duck 4 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
50 Pheasant Coucal 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
51 Pacific Koel 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
52 Latham's Snipe 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
53 Little Pied Cormorant 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
54 Australian Pelican 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
55 Black Bittern 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
56 Rufous Night-Heron 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
57 Brahminy Kite 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
58 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
59 Red-backed Fairywren 8 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
60 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
61 White-throated Honeyeater 4 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
62 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
63 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
64 Little Shrikethrush 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
65 Spangled Drongo 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
66 Leaden Flycatcher 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
67 Torresian Crow 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
68 Welcome Swallow 6 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
69 Golden-headed Cisticola 3 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
70 Silver-eye 4 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
71 Australasian Pipit 2 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
72 Scaly-breasted Munia 6 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
73 Chestnut-breasted Munia 4 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
74 Australasian Grebe 1 07:00 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
75 Dusky Myzomela X 07:00 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
76 Northern Fantail X 07:00 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
77 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 16:05 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
78 Australian Reed Warbler 1 16:05 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
79 Australasian Darter 1 12:25 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
80 Great Bowerbird 1 12:25 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
81 Pacific Heron 1 15:00 Jeff Groh N
 
82 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 15:00 Jeff Groh
83 Hardhead 6 15:50 Rob Ingle
84 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 5 15:50 Rob Ingle
85 Rock Pigeon 2 14:10 mark cavill
86 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 1 14:10 mark cavill
87 Black-necked Stork 1 14:10 mark cavill
88 Pacific Baza 1 14:10 mark cavill
89 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 14:10 mark cavill
90 Restless Flycatcher 3 14:10 mark cavill
swallow sp. X 14:10 mark cavill
91 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 05:25 Andrew Naumann
92 Little Black Cormorant 1 05:25 Andrew Naumann
93 Cattle Egret 2 05:25 Andrew Naumann
94 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 04:53 Andrew Naumann
95 Gull-billed Tern 1 14:52 Andrew Naumann
96 Royal Spoonbill 2 14:52 Andrew Naumann
97 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 14:52 Andrew Naumann
98 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 14:52 Andrew Naumann
99 Gray Fantail 1 13:08 Daniele Mitchell
100 Pied Cormorant 3 16:50 Charlie Scott
101 Indian Peafowl 1 10:00 Raoul Dominguez
102 Olive-backed Oriole 2 10:00 Raoul Dominguez
103 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 2 05:30 Valentin Moser
104 Buff-banded Rail 1 05:30 Valentin Moser
105 Spotless Crake 1 05:30 Valentin Moser
106 Black-fronted Dotterel X 05:30 Valentin Moser
107 Whiskered Tern 7 05:30 Valentin Moser
108 Glossy Ibis 3 05:30 Valentin Moser
109 Whistling Kite 2 05:30 Valentin Moser
110 White-winged Triller X 05:30 Valentin Moser
111 Fairy Martin X 05:30 Valentin Moser
112 Tawny Grassbird X 05:30 Valentin Moser
113 Australasian Grass-Owl 2 19:00 Valentin Moser
114 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 09:35 Daniel Stoker
115 Gray Teal 4 10:36 Daniel Stoker
116 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 15:45 Mary Clarke
117 Mistletoebird 2 08:42 Kevin Crook
118 Australian Swiftlet 5 05:35 Paul Ashley
119 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 05:35 Paul Ashley
120 Red-backed Buttonquail 1 05:35 Paul Ashley
121 Graceful Honeyeater 4 05:35 Paul Ashley
122 Shining Flycatcher 1 05:35 Paul Ashley
123 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 17:00 Paul Ashley
124 White-faced Heron 1 17:00 Paul Ashley
125 Gray Shrikethrush 1 17:00 Paul Ashley
126 Little Grassbird 1 17:00 Paul Ashley
127 Spotted Dove 2 07:00 Leonie Beaulieu P
 
128 Brown Quail 4 10:24 Leah Drummond
129 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 10:24 Leah Drummond
130 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 10:24 Leah Drummond
131 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 10:24 Leah Drummond
132 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 10:24 Leah Drummond
133 Black-shouldered Kite 1 10:24 Leah Drummond
134 Laughing Kookaburra 2 10:24 Leah Drummond
135 Dollarbird 1 10:24 Leah Drummond
136 Pale-headed Rosella 3 10:24 Leah Drummond
137 Little Friarbird 4 10:24 Leah Drummond
138 Black Butcherbird 2 10:24 Leah Drummond
139 Pied Currawong 1 10:24 Leah Drummond
140 Tree Martin 10 10:24 Leah Drummond
141 Double-barred Finch 6 10:24 Leah Drummond
142 Black-backed Bittern 1 05:52 Jack Whiting
143 Radjah Shelduck 1 07:30 Peter Tierney
144 Black-faced Monarch 1 16:45 Susan Kruss
145 Australian Kestrel 1 07:00 Len and Chris Ezzy
146 Brown Falcon 1 07:00 Len and Chris Ezzy
147 Topknot Pigeon 10 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
148 Pallid Cuckoo 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
149 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
150 Brown Goshawk 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
151 Rufous Fantail 1 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
152 Noisy Friarbird 6 06:30 Duncan Cape
153 Australian Magpie 2 06:30 Duncan Cape
154 Pied Butcherbird 1 09:00 Marc Anderson
155 Spectacled Monarch 1 09:00 Marc Anderson
156 White-headed Pigeon 2 14:58 Simone Marler
kingfisher sp. 2 14:58 Simone Marler N
 
157 Little Corella 8 16:10 Jude Friesen N
 
158 Brolga 2 08:11 David Anderson N
 
159 Swamp Harrier 1 08:11 David Anderson
160 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 08:11 David Anderson
161 Little Lorikeet 6 17:22 Tyde Bands
162 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 15:18 Tyde Bands N
 
163 Gray Goshawk 1 08:43 Chris Barnes N
 
164 Large-billed Gerygone 1 08:43 Chris Barnes
gerygone sp. 1 07:43 jannette and peter manins
165 Dusky Woodswallow 1 13:00 Cody Cox
166 Australian Hobby 1 07:00 David Anderson
167 White-throated Needletail 9 06:55 Deborah Metters
168 Red-winged Parrot 3 06:55 Deborah Metters
169 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 06:55 Deborah Metters
170 White-browed Scrubwren 1 08:14 Mike Bysouth
171 Masked Woodswallow 6 06:30 Niel Bruce
172 Bridled Honeyeater 2 14:06 Kevin Hannah
173 Great Cormorant 1 09:40 Richard Miller
174 Pied Stilt 1 05:32 Bert Frenz
175 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 05:32 Bert Frenz
176 Fuscous Honeyeater 8 13:55 Bill Crins
177 White-eared Monarch 2 05:50 Peter Sawyer
178 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 07:30 Mel Mitchell
179 Australian Brushturkey 3 06:45 Bob French
180 Eastern Spinebill 1 06:45 Bob French
181 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 06:45 Bob French
182 Brown Songlark 1 06:45 Bob French
183 White-throated Gerygone 1 08:00 Robyn Duff
184 Varied Honeyeater 1 08:00 Robyn Duff
185 Gray-headed Robin 2 08:00 Robyn Duff
186 Brown Gerygone 1 10:20 Allan and Sandy Rose
187 Golden Whistler 1 07:35 Alexandra Canton N
 
passerine sp. 1 08:01 Katrina Fisk N
 
188 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 09:05 Chris Burwell
189 Scarlet Myzomela 2 11:45 Jude Friesen
190 Dusky Moorhen 4 07:10 Niel Bruce
191 Australasian Swamphen 5 07:10 Niel Bruce
192 Peregrine Falcon 1 09:00 Sally & Derek Whitehead
193 Striated Heron 2 06:31 Tanya Hattingh
194 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 06:30 Dan Ashdown
195 Pacific Swift X 06:30 Dan Ashdown
196 Australian Bustard 1 04:39 Sue Lee N
 
197 Common Cicadabird 1 04:39 Sue Lee N
 
198 Lovely Fairywren 1 06:30 Tony Ashton P
 
199 Barking Owl 1 06:30 Tony Ashton N
 
200 Maned Duck 2 07:30 Raoul Dominguez
201 Little Tern 1 06:45 Tony Ashton N
 
202 Eurasian Coot 1 07:00 Tony Ashton N
 
203 Spotted Harrier 1 09:30 Mark Darter
204 Australian Crake 1 13:30 Bradley Hacker N
 
205 Satin Flycatcher 1 10:00 David King
206 Little Eagle 1 07:01 Chris Symmons
207 Square-tailed Kite 1 07:30 Tony Ashton
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 06:50 Martin and Penny Potter N
 
208 Far Eastern Curlew 1 06:30 Sally & Derek Whitehead
209 Torresian Kingfisher 1 06:30 Sally & Derek Whitehead
210 Marsh Sandpiper 2 07:30 Tony Ashton
211 Tooth-billed Bowerbird X 10:00 Joan Zealey
212 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 07:30 Tony Ashton
213 Rufous Songlark 1 06:30 Tony Ashton N
 
214 Jacky-winter 2 06:00 Tom Laeser
215 Red-necked Stint 2 06:15 Tony Ashton
216 Caspian Tern 1 13:23 Jack Whiting
Accipiter sp. 1 06:15 Graham Castles N
 
217 Common Greenshank 1 07:00 Tony Ashton
218 Wood Sandpiper 1 06:30 Tony Ashton
219 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 1 10:30 Ron Sawyer
220 Cockatiel 2 07:30 Tony Ashton N
 
221 Crested Pigeon 4 15:00 Ron Sawyer
222 Galah 6 15:00 Ron Sawyer
223 Yellow-throated Miner 6 15:00 Ron Sawyer
buttonquail sp. 1 08:00 Tony Ashton N
 
224 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 08:30 Tony Ashton
225 Satin Bowerbird 1 12:35 Beth Hall
226 Osprey 1 10:00 Tony Ashton
227 Oriental Cuckoo 1 07:00 Tony Ashton
228 Australian Owlet-nightjar 2 18:30 John Pearson
229 Mallard X 14:30 T Norris
230 Black-tailed Godwit 1 05:00 Tony Ashton
231 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 05:21 Jeff Skevington
232 Barn Owl 1 17:56 Jeff Skevington N
 
233 Red-necked Crake 1 07:00 Tony Ashton N
 
234 Diamond Dove 1 07:36 Mike Bysouth
235 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 08:30 Tony Ashton
236 White-browed Woodswallow X 11:00 Tim Mintern
237 Black Swan 2 07:30 Tony Ashton
238 Black-tailed Nativehen X 07:00 Tony Ashton N
 
239 White-winged Tern 4 00:00 Alexandra Canton N
 
240 Pink-eared Duck 1 07:00 Tony Ashton N
 
241 Southern Boobook 1 07:00 Tony Ashton N
 
242 Squatter Pigeon 1 00:00 Peter Carr N
 
243 Australian Shoveler X 00:00 John Dennison
244 Noisy Miner X 00:00 Peter Storer
245 Gray Butcherbird X 00:00 Peter Storer
246 Spotted Nightjar X 00:00 Tony Ashton
247 Budgerigar X 00:00 Birdline Australia
248 Great Crested Grebe X 00:00 Tony Ashton
249 Pacific Golden-Plover X 00:00 Birdline Australia
250 Blue-breasted Quail X 07:20 Tony Ashton
251 Beach Thick-knee X 09:00 Rohan van Twest
252 Red-capped Plover X 09:00 Rohan van Twest
253 Great-billed Heron 1 09:00 Rohan van Twest N
 
254 Gray Whistler X 07:30 Tony Ashton
255 Mangrove Robin X 00:00 Kathy Wilk N
 
256 Red-capped Robin X 00:00 Tony Ashton
257 Red-backed Kingfisher X 00:00 Birdline Australia
258 Noisy Pitta X 00:00 Tony Ashton
259 Wompoo Fruit-Dove X 00:00 Tony Ashton
260 Zebra Finch X 07:30 Len and Chris Ezzy
261 Common Sandpiper X 00:00 Keith & Lindsay Fisher