AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

United Kingdom Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Bruce Kerr 22 Mar 2019 8
Martin Sullivan 22 Mar 2019 9
Ken Noble 22 Mar 2019 3
James Lowther and Sarah Weingarten 22 Mar 2019 1
Dave Andrews 22 Mar 2019 20
Bruce Kerr 22 Mar 2019 10
Warren Butterworth 22 Mar 2019 2
Chris Mills 22 Mar 2019 2
Michael Hitchcock 22 Mar 2019 1
Bruce Kerr 22 Mar 2019 12
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Paul Chapman
579
2 Pete Antrobus
547
3 Stu Elsom
527
4 Alan Whitehead
512
5 Toby Austin
502
6 Craig Robson
498
7 Jon Lowes
476
8 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
467
9 Mark Dennis
466
10 Richard Fuller
465
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
1 England
563
2 Scotland
476
3 Wales
351
4 Northern Ireland
220
All States/Provinces...

595 Species 276,961 Checklists

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 21 Feb 2019 Mark Lewis N
 
1 Boreal Owl 1 19 Feb 2019 Brame Thrandon P
 
Tumlin, Shetland Islands, Scotland
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 31 Jan 2019 Rob Martin N
 
Herring x Caspian Gull (hybrid) 1 6 Jan 2019 Josh Jones N
 
Parrot/Red Crossbill 4 10 Nov 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Mallard x Common Eider (hybrid) 1 6 Nov 2018 Bruce Kerr P
 
Troon Old Swimming Pool, South Ayrshire, Scotland
Common/Oriental Cuckoo 1 28 Oct 2018 Gyorgy Szimuly N
 
Huttoft Road, Alford GB-England (53.2569,0.2444), Lincolnshire, England
Parid sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Prashanth N S N
 
Glenrothes—Fingask Ave, Fife, Scotland
2 White-rumped Swift 1 14 Oct 2018 Dave Andrews P
 
Eurasian Wigeon x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 4 Oct 2018 Simon Mitchell P
 
grouse sp. 6 17 Sep 2018 Simon Carter N
 
Tarmachan, GB-Scotland (56.5142,-4.2881), Perthshire and Kinross, Scotland
Mallard x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 9 6 Sep 2018 Marlene Paibomesai N
 
Radical Road, Edinburgh, Scotland, GB (55.949, -3.171), Edinburgh, Scotland
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 1 Sep 2018 Alexander Lees N
 
GB (50.03, -5.609), Cornwall, England
Zino's/Fea's Petrel 1 27 Jul 2018 Jacob Spinks N
 
3 Pied Crow 1 21 Jun 2018 Andy Benson N
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 27 May 2018 D Bellamy N
 
Irish Sea (53.9475,-3.1067), Lancashire, England
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 20 May 2018 Christine Mason P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 17 Apr 2018 James L Taylor N
 
Ring-necked x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 25 Mar 2018 Alexander Hagge P
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2018 Angus McFarlane N
 
jay sp. 80 3 Feb 2018 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
Asio sp. 1 6 Jan 2018 Nárgila Moura N
 
34 Park Road, Hadfield, England, GB (53.459, -1.957), Derbyshire, England
Common x Hoary Redpoll (hybrid) 1 26 Dec 2017 Peter Kennerley P
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 2 26 Oct 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk, England
4 Eastern Orphean Warbler X 13 Oct 2017 Paul Sullivan
 
St. Agnes--Troytown Lane, Cornwall, England
Eurasian Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 2 30 Sep 2017 Bruce Kerr N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 15 4 Sep 2017 Dominic Garcia-Hall N
 
bird sp. 2 17 Aug 2017 Petr Soukal N
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 6 Aug 2017 David Hodkinson N
 
5 Red-winged Blackbird 1 30 Apr 2017 Paul Chapman P
 
Ruddy x Common Shelduck (hybrid) 1 18 Apr 2017 Craig Robson P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 28 Jan 2017 James Westrip N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 1 2 Dec 2016 Ric Else P
 
Wood Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 30 Oct 2016 Bruce Kerr P
 
6 Eastern Kingbird 1 30 Sep 2016 Paul Chapman P
 
7 Siberian Accentor 1 16 Sep 2016 Thomas Hollier P
 
8 Western Swamphen 1 31 Jul 2016 Kit Britten N
 
9 Green Warbler 1 12 May 2016 Mike Pennington
 
10 Dalmatian Pelican 1 8 May 2016 Alan Whitehead
 
sparrow sp. X 27 Mar 2016 David Hodkinson N
 
Commondale - Castleton to Foul Green, North Yorkshire, England
Anser sp. 2 4 Mar 2016 Ken Noble N
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 16 Oct 2015 Peter Kennerley N
 
Bawdsey Quay and Marshes, Suffolk, England
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 16 Oct 2015 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby, Norfolk, England
11 Acadian Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2015 Andrew Steele P
 
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 10 20 Aug 2015 Marshall Iliff N
 
Corby Tesco--vacant lot to E, Northamptonshire, England
Lonchura sp. 1 18 Aug 2015 Stuart Fisher P
 
teal sp. 3 14 Aug 2015 Simon Carter
 
Eden at Great Salkeld, Cumbria, England
merganser sp. 2 1 Jul 2015 Carey Bergman N
 
GB-England-Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England
Subalpine/Moltoni's Warbler 1 11 May 2015 Peter Kennerley N
 
12 Great Blue Heron 1 17 Apr 2015 Paul Chapman P
 
small plover sp. X 25 Sep 2014 Geoff Butcher
 
Bunny Meadows-Warsash, Hampshire, England
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 12 Sep 2014 David Russell N
 
Ficedula sp. 1 7 Sep 2014 Stuart Fisher N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 21 Aug 2014 Alison Syer N
 
Durham - near Crook Hall, Durham, England
owl sp. 1 21 Jun 2014 Stuart Fisher N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 11 Mar 2014 Stuart Fisher
 
13 Chinese Pond-Heron 1 23 Feb 2014 R Gardner P
 
Hythe Redbrooks Way, Kent, England
hawk sp. 1 17 Feb 2014 Shawn Loewen N
 
Railway trip from Windsor to London, Berkshire, England
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 25 Jan 2014 Fulton Somerville N
 
lough Fea, Down, Northern Ireland
Passer sp. 1 16 Nov 2013 Stuart Fisher N
 
Leyton - Oliver Road/Orient Way/Jubilee Park, London, England
Hume's/Lesser Whitethroat 1 12 Oct 2013 Toby Austin P
 
14 Cape May Warbler 1 2 Oct 2013 John Gregory
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) X 4 Sep 2013 George Newell
 
eagle sp. 1 25 May 2013 Andrew Piston N
 
Isle of Mull--Craignure area, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
kinglet sp. 1 6 Mar 2013 David Hodkinson N
 
Upper Derwent Valley -- Ronksley Moor, Derbyshire, England
Podiceps sp. 3 21 Jan 2013 Rafael Matias N
 
Gyllyngvase Beach, Cornwall, England
Streptopelia sp. 2 2 Sep 2012 Stuart Fisher N
 
large shorebird sp. 800 16 Aug 2012 Jessie Barry
 
waterfowl sp. 2 18 May 2012 Tony Pennington N
 
River Doon, South Ayrshire, Scotland
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2012 Daniel Williams N
 
15 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 14 Oct 2011 Rob Martin P
 
snipe sp. 1 13 Oct 2011 Marc Holloway
 
Testwood Lakes Nature Reserve - Sand Martin Hide, Hampshire, England
crow/raven sp. 300 18 Aug 2011 Marshall Iliff N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 13 Aug 2011 Marshall Iliff N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 4 8 Aug 2011 Marc Holloway
 
Testwood lakes nature reserve - Heron Hide, Hampshire, England
16 White-winged Scoter 1 14 Jun 2011 Stu Elsom N
 
17 White-throated Robin 1 6 Jun 2011 Richard Dunn
 
Hartlepool, Durham, England
18 Slaty-backed Gull 1 16 Feb 2011 Paul Chapman N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 25 Sep 2010 Stuart Fisher N
 
19 Eastern Crowned Warbler 1 23 Oct 2009 Keith Robson N
 
Trow Quarry, Tyne and Wear, England
20 Sandhill Crane 1 23 Sep 2009 Paul Chapman N
 
South Ronaldsay, Orkney Islands, Scotland
21 Tufted Puffin 1 16 Sep 2009 Historical eBird Records L
 
jaeger/skua sp. 3 13 Sep 2009 Mike Prince N
 
22 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 9 May 2009 Paul Chapman N
 
23 Amur Falcon 1 12 Oct 2008 Stephen Menzie N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 8 Oct 2008 Nigel Voaden N
 
24 Alder Flycatcher 1 8 Oct 2008 Henry Cook N
 
25 Brown Shrike 1 25 Sep 2008 Steve Patmore N
 
26 Northern Harrier 1 24 Sep 2008 Alexander Lees P
 
27 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 19 Sep 2008 Alexander Lees P
 
Saxicola sp. 1 28 Aug 2008 Anonymous eBirder L
 
28 Citril Finch 1 7 Jun 2008 Paul Chapman P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 26 Dec 2007 Anonymous eBirder N
 
29 Sacred Ibis 1 8 Dec 2007 John Lewis N
 
30 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2007 Pete Antrobus N
 
31 Moltoni's Warbler 1 3 Oct 2007 Craig Robson N
 
32 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 5 18 May 2007 Anonymous eBirder P
 
33 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 3 Mar 2007 Pete Antrobus N
 
34 Pacific Loon 1 29 Jan 2007 Richard Fuller N
 
35 Long-billed Murrelet 1 5 Nov 2006 Dominic Mitchell P
 
Dawlish, Devon, England
pheasant sp. X 25 Nov 2005 Chris Swann
 
Caversham Park Village, Oxfordshire, England
Accipiter sp. 1 29 Oct 2005 Marshall Iliff N
 
36 Sooty Tern 1 7 Jul 2005 Paul Chapman N
 
The Skerries, Anglesey, Wales
Common/Black Scoter X 6 Jul 2005 Robert Wallace N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2004 NM Gatward
 
Dinnet Bridge, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
37 Emperor Goose 1 13 Nov 2004 Mike Pennington
 
38 Masked Shrike 1 30 Oct 2004 Eric Barnes P
 
39 Ovenbird 1 25 Oct 2004 Ernesto Alvarado Reyes N
 
40 Chestnut-eared Bunting 1 16 Oct 2004 Stephen Dunstan P
 
41 Calandra Lark 1 3 Oct 2004 Stephen Menzie N
 
golden-plover sp. X 22 Sep 2004 John Fleet
 
42 Purple Martin 1 5 Sep 2004 Yvonne Benting P
 
Eurasian/Oriental Skylark X 21 Jun 2003 Haynes Miller N
 
Long Sutton, Lincolnshire, England
43 Black Lark 1 1 Jun 2003 Pete Antrobus N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 20 May 2003 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Cley to Wells, Norfolk, England
44 Thick-billed Warbler 1 16 May 2003 Paul Chapman N
 
45 Audouin's Gull 1 4 May 2003 Richard Fuller N
 
46 Taiga Flycatcher 1 26 Apr 2003 Pete Antrobus N
 
47 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 6 Dec 2002 Paul Chapman N
 
shrike sp. X 5 Oct 2002 Anonymous eBirder N
 
48 Elegant Tern 1 18 Jul 2002 Paul Chapman N
 
49 Lesser Kestrel 1 15 May 2002 Paul Chapman N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe X 19 Jan 2002 John Koon
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule X 17 Jan 2002 Haynes Miller
 
Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire, England
50 Baikal Teal 1 19 Nov 2001 Stu Elsom N
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow X 18 Nov 2001 Bill Tweit
 
St. Davids, Pembrokeshire, Wales
51 Snowy Egret 1 6 Nov 2001 Paul Chapman N
 
Balvicar, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
52 Great White Pelican 1 3 Nov 2001 Craig Robson N
 
53 Gray Catbird 1 5 Oct 2001 Richard Fuller N
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 9 May 2001 Mark Dennis N
 
54 Desert Whitethroat 1 14 Nov 2000 Richard Fuller N
 
55 Long-tailed Shrike 1 4 Nov 2000 Paul Chapman N
 
Homore, Eilean Siar, Scotland
56 Zitting Cisticola 1 15 May 2000 Nigel Voaden
 
57 Mourning Dove 1 15 Nov 1999 Paul Chapman N
 
Clachan a Luib, Eilean Siar, Scotland
58 Booted Eagle 1 31 Oct 1999 Paul Chapman N
 
swift sp. 1 26 Oct 1999 Filey Brigg Bird Observatory N
 
Filey Area, North Yorkshire, England
59 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 14 Oct 1999 Jack Levene
 
Scilly - St Mary's, Cornwall, England
60 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 7 Oct 1999 Paul Chapman N
 
61 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 11 Sep 1999 Andy Wraithmell N
 
Rosehearty Beach, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
62 Royal Tern 1 9 Aug 1999 Ian Thomson N
 
63 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 17 Apr 1999 Steve Lister N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12 Apr 1999 Stephen Harris
 
64 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 2 Mar 1999 Toby Austin
 
Portland Bill, Dorset, England
grebe sp. 1 19 Feb 1999 Allen Moore N
 
65 Wilson's Snipe 1 10 Oct 1998 Jack Levene
 
Scilly - St Mary's, Cornwall, England
white egret sp. 1 2 Aug 1998 Mark Dennis N
 
godwit sp. X 29 Jul 1998 Chris Monahan
 
Black-headed x Mediterranean Gull (hybrid) 1 14 Apr 1998 Mark Dennis N
 
66 Siberian Rubythroat 1 19 Oct 1997 Paul Chapman N
 
Osmington Mills, Dorset, England
67 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 14 Aug 1997 nigel kendall
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 3 Aug 1997 Mark Dennis N
 
68 Little Swift 1 5 May 1997 Richard Fuller N
 
69 Canvasback 1 18 Jan 1997 Toby Austin
 
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 2 Jan 1997 Mark Dennis N
 
shearwater sp. 1 18 Nov 1996 Stuart Fisher N
 
70 Caspian Gull X 15 Nov 1996 Rick Simpson
 
Wapsey Wood Landfill, Buckinghamshire, England
71 Crested Lark 1 2 Oct 1996 Craig Robson N
 
72 Western Sandpiper 1 22 Aug 1996 Alan Whitehead
 
73 Caspian Plover 1 4 Jun 1996 Paul Chapman N
 
Skelberry, Shetland Islands, Scotland
74 American Coot 1 8 Apr 1996 Jon Lowes
 
Stodmarsh NNR, Kent, England
75 Redhead 1 8 Mar 1996 Mark Dennis N
 
76 Cedar Waxwing X 22 Jan 1996 Ian Murray
 
Nottingham City Centre, Nottinghamshire, England
77 White-crowned Sparrow 1 2 Oct 1995 Pete Antrobus N
 
78 Pallid Harrier 1 24 Jun 1995 Paul Chapman N
 
Burn of Hillside, Orkney Islands, Scotland
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 7 May 1995 Graham B Langley N
 
UK Swanbourne Lake, West Sussex, England
79 White-headed Duck 1 13 Jan 1995 Paul Chapman N
 
80 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 28 Nov 1994 Stu Elsom N
 
81 Red-throated Thrush X 25 Sep 1994 Sean Offord
 
Walton-on-the-Naze, Essex, England
Chlidonias sp. 1 15 Sep 1994 Ken Noble N
 
Sterna sp. 2 29 Aug 1994 Jack Levene
 
Porthgwarra, Cornwall, England
82 Bufflehead 1 17 Mar 1994 Mark Dennis N
 
83 Black-faced Bunting 1 9 Mar 1994 Peter Adhemar N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 1 Mar 1994 Bruce Kerr N
 
Ayr, South Ayrshire, Scotland
Buteo sp. 1 28 Dec 1993 Mike Prince N
 
Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire, England
84 Sykes's Warbler 1 25 Oct 1993 Mike Pennington
 
Lerwick, Shetland Islands, Scotland
85 Spanish Sparrow 1 14 Aug 1993 Paul Chapman N
 
North Ronaldsay, Orkney Islands, Scotland
86 Pacific Swift 1 30 May 1993 Carl Downing N
 
Tundra/Whooper Swan 200 28 Feb 1993 Nicholas Allen
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Feb 1993 Mark Dennis
 
87 Siberian Thrush 1 2 Oct 1992 Paul Chapman N
 
North Ronaldsay, Orkney Islands, Scotland
88 Yellow-browed Bunting 1 23 Sep 1992 Paul Chapman P
 
North Ronaldsay, Orkney Islands, Scotland
89 Rüppell's Warbler 1 30 Aug 1992 Richard Waters N
 
Holme North Norfolk, Norfolk, England
Roseate x Common Tern (hybrid) 1 30 May 1992 Mark Dennis P
 
90 Spectacled Warbler 1 24 May 1992 Filey Brigg Bird Observatory N
 
Filey Area, North Yorkshire, England
Common/Hoary Redpoll X 2 Mar 1992 Michael Lancaster
 
Simplemarsh Farm, Surrey, England
91 Black Scoter 1 29 Dec 1991 Paul Chapman N
 
Newgale, Pembrokeshire, Wales
scoter sp. 15 21 Dec 1991 Graham B Langley N
 
UK Southwold, Suffolk, England
92 White's Thrush 1 29 Sep 1991 Steve Huggins N
 
Brora, Highland, Scotland
93 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel 1 31 Jul 1991 Keith Robson N
 
Whitley Bay Links, Tyne and Wear, England
94 Ross's Goose 1 17 Feb 1991 Mark Dennis
 
Rockland St Mary, Norfolk, England
Columba sp. X 26 Dec 1990 Sherri Blanchette
 
95 Yellow Warbler 1 4 Nov 1990 Chris Donald N
 
96 Short-toed Treecreeper X 19 Oct 1990 Rick Simpson
 
97 Barolo Shearwater 1 6 Oct 1990 Jon Lowes
 
redpoll sp. 2 16 Aug 1990 Mike Cadman N
 
Arran -- Blackwaterfoot, North Ayrshire, Scotland
98 Marbled Teal 1 18 Jun 1990 Stu Elsom N
 
Rutland Water, Rutland, England
99 Least Tern 1 10 Jun 1990 Craig Robson N
 
100 Tree Swallow 1 7 Jun 1990 Gary Nunn N
 
101 Ancient Murrelet 1 31 May 1990 Craig Robson N
 
Tringa sp. 1 16 May 1990 Mark Dennis N
 
102 Yellow-throated Vireo X 22 Feb 1990 EDWARD PAXTON
 
103 Naumann's Thrush 1 4 Jan 1990 Graham B Langley N
 
UK Chingford, London, England
104 Hooded Merganser 1 22 Dec 1989 Rick Simpson N
 
105 Dark-eyed Junco 1 3 Dec 1989 Carl Downing N
 
106 Hume's Warbler 1 2 Dec 1989 Seb Buckton
 
107 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 14 Oct 1989 Anthony Collerton N
 
108 Great Knot 1 15 Sep 1989 Mike Pennington
 
Pool of Virkie, Shetland Islands, Scotland
109 Northern Waterthrush 1 30 Aug 1989 Seb Buckton
 
110 Fea's Petrel 1 14 Aug 1989 Jack Levene N
 
Porthgwarra, Cornwall, England
111 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 1 9 Jul 1989 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, Cowden,Yorks, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
112 Baillon's Crake 1 17 May 1989 Keith Robson N
 
113 Double-crested Cormorant 1 1 Feb 1989 Gary Nunn N
 
Charlton's Pond, Stockton-on-Tees, England
114 Golden-winged Warbler 1 28 Jan 1989 Chris Elphick N
 
Larkfield, Kent, England
Gadwall x American Wigeon (hybrid) 2 3 Jan 1989 Paul Chapman N
 
115 American Robin X 27 Dec 1988 EDWARD PAXTON
 
Inverbervie, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 50 18 Nov 1988 Ken Fisher
 
Broomsthorpe and Helhoughton area, Norfolk, England
Northern Pintail x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 16 Nov 1988 Paul Chapman N
 
116 Indigo Bunting 1 22 Oct 1988 Pete Antrobus N
 
117 Blyth's Pipit 1 13 Oct 1988 Paul Salaman P
 
118 American Pipit X 9 Oct 1988 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, St Mary's, IOS, Cornwall, England
119 Blackburnian Warbler 1 7 Oct 1988 Chris Donald N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler X 23 Aug 1988 malcolm mcgregor
 
Tophill Low, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 23 Jun 1988 Paul Chapman
 
120 Pallas's Rosefinch X 7 Jun 1988 Rick Simpson N
 
North Ronaldsay, Orkney Islands, Scotland
diurnal raptor sp. 1 1 Jun 1988 Paul Chapman N
 
Wolferton, Norfolk, England
121 Veery 1 25 Oct 1987 Pete Antrobus N
 
122 Two-barred Warbler 1 24 Oct 1987 Martin Reid N
 
Thrush/Common Nightingale 1 19 Oct 1987 Martin Reid N
 
123 Philadelphia Vireo 1 10 Oct 1987 Jon Lowes N
 
124 Wood Thrush 1 7 Oct 1987 Martin Reid P
 
125 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 23 Aug 1987 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, Scilly Pelagic, Cornwall, England
126 Slender-billed Gull 2 12 May 1987 Mark D. Read N
 
127 Lesser Scaup 1 20 Mar 1987 John Gregory
 
128 Thick-billed Murre 1 7 Feb 1987 Jack Levene N
 
Hamna Voe, Shetland Islands, Scotland
129 Harlequin Duck 1 25 Jan 1987 Martin Reid N
 
Shetlands--south of Sullam Voe, Shetland Islands, Scotland
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 20 Oct 1986 Martin Reid N
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 19 Oct 1986 David Holyoak N
 
Slimbridge (Wildfowl Trust), Gloucestershire, England
130 Red-tailed Shrike 1 10 Oct 1986 Martin Reid N
 
131 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 24 Aug 1986 Andrew Dobson
 
East Soar Farm, Devon, England
132 Red-necked Stint 1 22 Jul 1986 Martin Reid N
 
133 Chestnut Bunting 1 15 Jun 1986 Mike Pennington N
 
Fair Isle, Shetland Islands, Scotland
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 1986 John Gregory
 
Ferruginous x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 1986 John Gregory
 
134 Black-and-white Warbler 1 5 Dec 1985 Craig Robson N
 
Velvet/White-winged Scoter 2 23 Nov 1985 Bruce Kerr
 
135 Yellow-rumped Warbler X 7 Oct 1985 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, St Mary's, IOS, Cornwall, England
136 Greater Yellowlegs 1 5 Jul 1985 Jack Levene
 
Minsmere, Suffolk, England
137 Black-eared Wheatear 1 27 May 1985 David Beadle N
 
138 Daurian Starling 1 15 May 1985 Chris Donald
 
139 Pine Bunting X 20 Apr 1985 Rick Simpson
 
140 Falcated Duck 1 26 Jan 1985 Mark Dennis N
 
141 White-throated Sparrow 1 15 Dec 1984 Mark Dennis N
 
Duncrue Marsh area, Belfast, Northern Ireland
Red-tailed/Isabelline Shrike 1 10 Nov 1984 Jack Levene N
 
Berry Head, Brixham, Devon, England
142 Hermit Thrush 1 28 Oct 1984 Craig Robson N
 
143 Eyebrowed Thrush 1 20 Oct 1984 Howard Laidlaw N
 
144 Western Orphean Warbler 1 18 Oct 1984 Pete Antrobus N
 
145 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 18 Oct 1984 Pete Antrobus N
 
146 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 16 Oct 1984 Mark Dennis N
 
147 Cream-colored Courser 1 30 Sep 1984 Pete Antrobus N
 
Leigh-on-Sea, Essex, England
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Sep 1984 Mark Dennis N
 
148 Least Sandpiper 1 19 Aug 1984 Mark Dennis N
 
Dungeness Observatory and RSPB reserve., Kent, England
149 Bridled Tern X 9 Jun 1984 Simon Starr
 
150 Common Yellowthroat X 9 Jun 1984 Jack Levene N
 
Houbie, Shetland Islands, Scotland
151 Blyth's Reed Warbler X 28 May 1984 Simon Starr
 
152 White-throated Needletail 1 27 May 1984 David Holden P
 
Quendale, Shetland Islands, Scotland
153 Trumpeter Finch 1 20 May 1984 Patrick Finch N
 
154 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 14 Mar 1984 Jack Levene
 
155 Cackling Goose X 5 Feb 1984 Rick Simpson
 
West Rudham, Norfolk, England
156 Red-breasted Goose 1 11 Nov 1983 John Gregory
 
NR23, Wells-next-the-Sea GB-England (52.9512,0.8751), Norfolk, England
157 Pied Wheatear 1 1 Nov 1983 Jack Levene N
 
Weybourne, Norfolk, England
158 Sora 1 19 Oct 1983 Craig Robson P
 
159 Cliff Swallow X 10 Oct 1983 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, St Mary's, IOS, Cornwall, England
160 Thrush Nightingale 1 1 Oct 1983 Pete Antrobus N
 
161 Baltimore Oriole 1 24 Sep 1983 Pete Antrobus N
 
162 Great Shearwater 2 3 Sep 1983 Andrew Birch
 
163 Lesser Crested Tern 1 10 Aug 1983 Graeme Risdon
 
parrot sp. 1 6 Aug 1983 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
164 Greater Flamingo 1 7 Jun 1983 Mike Pennington
 
Titchwell, Norfolk, England
165 Wood Duck 1 1 Jun 1983 Paul Hackett
 
Grafham Water, Cambridgeshire, England
166 Monk Parakeet 9 27 May 1983 Jonathan Trouern-Trend
 
Paignton, Devon, Devon, England
Water/Rock Pipit X 12 Apr 1983 Doug Kibbe
 
167 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 7 Feb 1983 Craig Robson N
 
Minster, Kent, England
168 Green Heron 1 28 Nov 1982 Howard Laidlaw N
 
Stone Creek, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
169 Varied Thrush 1 21 Nov 1982 Howard Laidlaw N
 
170 American Redstart 1 9 Nov 1982 Pete Antrobus N
 
171 Chimney Swift 1 26 Oct 1982 Craig Robson N
 
172 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 1982 Howard Laidlaw N
 
173 Blackpoll Warbler 1 22 Oct 1982 Howard Laidlaw N
 
174 Scarlet Tanager 1 12 Oct 1982 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, St Mary's, IOS, Cornwall, England
175 Parrot Crossbill 6 8 Oct 1982 Craig Robson N
 
176 Alpine Swift 1 29 Sep 1982 David Beadle N
 
Foreness Point, Kent, England
177 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 1982 Howard Laidlaw N
 
Western/Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 13 Sep 1982 Craig Robson N
 
178 Paddyfield Warbler 1 12 Sep 1982 Howard Laidlaw N
 
Cory's/Great Shearwater 1 12 Sep 1982 Bruce Kerr N
 
179 Little Curlew 1 1 Sep 1982 Craig Robson N
 
180 Long-toed Stint 1 31 Aug 1982 Craig Robson P
 
181 Bar-headed Goose 1 22 Aug 1982 Allan Ridley
 
182 Terek Sandpiper 1 6 Aug 1982 John Faragher N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 20 Jul 1982 William Radke N
 
183 Squacco Heron 1 12 Jul 1982 Mark Welford N
 
184 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 23 May 1982 Paul Hunter N
 
185 Marmora's Warbler 1 17 May 1982 Pete Antrobus N
 
Midhope Moor, South Yorkshire, England
186 Savannah Sparrow 1 11 Apr 1982 David Holden N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 21 Feb 1982 David Holyoak
 
Slimbridge (Wildfowl Trust), Gloucestershire, England
187 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 17 Jan 1982 Pete Antrobus N
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 1 Jan 1982 Bruce Kerr N
 
Seal Sands, Durham, England
188 American Bittern 1 8 Nov 1981 Howard Laidlaw N
 
189 Hudsonian Godwit 1 3 Oct 1981 John Gregory
 
190 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 29 Sep 1981 John Gregory
 
191 Hoary Redpoll 1 23 Sep 1981 Ian Thomson N
 
redstart sp. X 19 Sep 1981 Bob Shanman
 
192 Ring-billed Gull 2 20 Jul 1981 Peter Kennerley N
 
193 Lark Sparrow 1 3 Jul 1981 Frank Antram
 
194 Caspian Tern 1 27 Jun 1981 Howard Laidlaw N
 
195 Oriental Pratincole 1 27 Jun 1981 Frank Antram N
 
196 European Serin 2 25 May 1981 Howard Laidlaw N
 
Starcross, Devon, England
197 Eurasian River Warbler 1 24 May 1981 Craig Robson N
 
198 Yellow-billed Loon 1 21 Jan 1981 Craig Robson N
 
199 Cattle Egret 1 2 Jan 1981 Howard Laidlaw N
 
Stackpole, Pembrokeshire, Wales
200 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 3 Nov 1980 Craig Robson N
 
201 Red-eyed Vireo 1 11 Oct 1980 Pete Antrobus N
 
202 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 1980 Craig Robson N
 
203 Sardinian Warbler 1 4 Sep 1980 Craig Robson N
 
204 Black Stork 1 5 Aug 1980 Craig Robson N
 
Broom of Dalreoch, Perthshire and Kinross, Scotland
205 American Wigeon 2 28 May 1980 Sam Creighton N
 
Portsmouth, Baffins Pond, Hampshire, England
206 Red-rumped Swallow 1 10 May 1980 Craig Robson N
 
207 Forster's Tern 1 16 Mar 1980 Jim Hully N
 
Falmouth Bay, Cornwall, England
208 Pied-billed Grebe 1 2 Feb 1980 David Holden N
 
209 Belted Kingfisher 1 2 Dec 1979 Howard Laidlaw N
 
Sladesbridge, Cornwall, England
210 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 12 Nov 1979 Craig Robson N
 
211 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 5 Nov 1979 John Gregory
 
212 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 3 Nov 1979 Craig Robson N
 
213 Asian Desert Warbler 1 30 Oct 1979 Pete Antrobus N
 
Meols, Merseyside, England
214 Isabelline Wheatear 1 27 Oct 1979 Ian Thomson N
 
215 Swainson's Thrush 1 21 Oct 1979 Craig Robson N
 
216 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 18 Oct 1979 Craig Robson N
 
217 Rustic Bunting 1 10 Oct 1979 Craig Robson N
 
218 Red-headed Bunting 1 7 Oct 1979 Ken Fisher N
 
219 Bobolink 1 7 Oct 1979 Craig Robson N
 
220 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 26 Sep 1979 Craig Robson N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew X 23 Sep 1979 Jim Hully
 
221 Whiskered Tern 1 18 Sep 1979 Howard Laidlaw N
 
222 Marsh Sandpiper 1 14 Aug 1979 Steve Bale N
 
223 Cory's Shearwater 1 27 Jul 1979 John Gregory
 
224 Collared Flycatcher 1 24 May 1979 Craig Robson N
 
Bressay, Shetland Islands, Scotland
duck sp. 1 22 Apr 1979 Ken Fisher N
 
225 Song Sparrow 1 20 Apr 1979 Craig Robson N
 
226 Great Egret 1 13 Jan 1979 David Beadle
 
227 Greater Sand-Plover 1 16 Dec 1978 Michael Marsden N
 
228 Ross's Gull 1 14 Dec 1978 Keith Robson N
 
229 Lady Amherst's Pheasant 1 7 Nov 1978 Craig Robson
 
Little Brickhill area, Buckinghamshire, England
230 Desert Wheatear 1 15 Oct 1978 nigel kendall
 
231 Semipalmated Plover 1 12 Oct 1978 Craig Robson N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 9 Oct 1978 Craig Robson N
 
232 American Golden-Plover 1 27 Sep 1978 Andrew Tyler P
 
Davidstow Airfield, Camelford (50.6378,-4.6188), Cornwall, England
233 American Black Duck 1 27 Sep 1978 Howard Laidlaw N
 
234 Spotted Sandpiper 1 23 Sep 1978 Howard Laidlaw N
 
flamingo sp. 2 16 Sep 1978 Ken Fisher N
 
235 Black-browed Albatross 1 19 Jul 1978 Craig Robson N
 
236 Steller's Eider 1 11 Jul 1978 Craig Robson N
 
Howmore Estuary, Eilean Siar, Scotland
237 Black Kite 1 27 May 1978 NottsBW Historical N
 
Osberton, Nottinghamshire, England
238 Pallid Swift 1 14 May 1978 Craig Robson N
 
239 Blue-winged Teal 1 6 May 1978 David Beadle N
 
Collards lake, Kent, England
240 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 30 Apr 1978 Stephen Gast N
 
241 Alpine Accentor 1 15 Apr 1978 Stephen Gast N
 
242 Great Bustard 1 19 Mar 1978 Stephen Gast N
 
St Nicholas Court, Kent, England
243 Ring-necked Duck 3 2 Jan 1978 Craig Robson N
 
244 Franklin's Gull 1 20 Nov 1977 Craig Robson N
 
Lowestoft Harbour, Suffolk, England
245 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 5 Nov 1977 Craig Robson N
 
246 Baird's Sandpiper 1 10 Sep 1977 Frank Antram N
 
247 Sociable Lapwing 1 3 Sep 1977 Stephen Gast N
 
248 Greenish Warbler 1 14 Aug 1977 Craig Robson N
 
249 Bonaparte's Gull 1 13 Aug 1977 Keith Robson N
 
250 White Stork 1 8 May 1977 NottsBW Historical N
 
Bradmore-East Leake, Nottinghamshire, England
harrier sp. 1 25 Apr 1977 Stephen Gast N
 
251 Wallcreeper 1 7 Apr 1977 Neil Pinder N
 
Ecclesbourne Glen, East Sussex, England
252 Olive-backed Pipit 1 2 Nov 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
253 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 31 Oct 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
254 Arctic Warbler 1 17 Oct 1976 Craig Robson N
 
255 Siberian Stonechat 1 28 Sep 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
256 Richard's Pipit 1 25 Sep 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
257 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 20 Sep 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
258 Pechora Pipit 1 19 Sep 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
259 Lanceolated Warbler 1 14 Sep 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
260 Booted Warbler 1 25 Aug 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
261 Aquatic Warbler 1 14 Aug 1976 Chris Elphick N
 
262 Ferruginous Duck 1 11 Aug 1976 Howard Laidlaw N
 
263 Great Reed Warbler 1 12 Jun 1976 Howard Laidlaw N
 
Chapel Pit, Chapel Saint Leonards, Lincolnshire, England
264 Black-headed Bunting 1 18 May 1976 NottsBW Historical N
 
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
265 Glossy Ibis 1 16 May 1976 Howard Laidlaw N
 
266 Little Bunting 1 12 Apr 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
267 Black-throated Thrush 1 28 Feb 1976 Peter Kennerley N
 
Coltishall, Norfolk, England
268 Surf Scoter 1 26 Dec 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
269 Radde's Warbler 1 18 Oct 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
270 Dusky Warbler 1 18 Oct 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
parakeet sp. 1 13 Oct 1975 Neil Pinder N
 
271 Killdeer 1 6 Oct 1975 Craig Robson N
 
272 Upland Sandpiper 1 25 Sep 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
273 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 23 Sep 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
274 Black Swan X 20 Sep 1975 Susan Hoffmann N
 
275 King Eider 1 8 Sep 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
276 Citrine Wagtail 1 8 Sep 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
277 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 7 Sep 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
278 Tennessee Warbler 1 7 Sep 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
279 Common Rosefinch 1 31 Aug 1975 Peter Kennerley N
 
280 Gull-billed Tern 1 24 Aug 1975 Neil Pinder N
 
281 Ruddy Shelduck 1 21 Aug 1975 Neil Pinder N
 
282 Black-winged Pratincole 1 11 Aug 1975 Craig Robson N
 
283 White-tailed Lapwing 1 16 Jul 1975 Jim Hully N
 
Packington Gravel Pits, Warwickshire, England
crossbill sp. X 23 Jun 1975 Peter Kennerley
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit X 10 May 1975 Kelvin Sparks
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest X 5 May 1975 Stuart Nicholson
 
Fellow's Garden, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
284 Purple Heron 1 26 Apr 1975 Neil Pinder N
 
Calidris sp. 1 16 Apr 1975 David Holyoak N
 
Cley, marsh (from E. bank), Norfolk, England
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Apr 1975 David Holyoak N
 
Holkham Park, Norfolk, England
285 Isabelline Shrike 1 31 Mar 1975 Nige Hartley N
 
286 Tawny Pipit 1 16 Sep 1974 Neil Pinder N
 
287 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 20 Jun 1974 Bob Powell N
 
Portsmouth Harbor, Hampshire, England
288 Snow Goose 1 17 Feb 1974 Robert Tweit N
 
289 Golden Pheasant X 2 Feb 1974 Robert Tweit
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 17 Nov 1973 Matthew Dryden
 
290 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 21 Oct 1973 Matthew Dryden
 
291 Ivory Gull X 7 Oct 1973 Terry Simms
 
Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk, England
292 Buff-breasted Sandpiper X 15 Sep 1973 Terry Simms
 
293 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 28 Jun 1973 NottsBW Historical P
 
294 Collared Pratincole 1 17 Jun 1973 Keith Robson N
 
295 Cetti's Warbler 1 10 Jun 1973 David Holyoak N
 
Seaford, ca 2.5 miles E. of, East Sussex, England
296 Red-footed Falcon 1 31 May 1973 NottsBW Historical N
 
297 Lesser Gray Shrike X 27 May 1973 Terry Simms
 
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 6 18 Feb 1973 Matthew Dryden
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 6 18 Nov 1972 Andrew Tyler N
 
Turf Lodge, River Exe GB-England (50.6659,-3.4670), Devon, England
298 Red-breasted Flycatcher X 22 Sep 1972 Alison Bentley
 
lark sp. 1 8 Sep 1972 Roger Burrows
 
299 Marsh Warbler 1 23 Jul 1972 Roger Burrows
 
300 Snowy Owl 1 30 Jun 1972 Lynden Schofield
 
301 Temminck's Stint 1 12 May 1972 Keith Robson
 
302 Dovekie X 8 Nov 1971 Alison Bentley
 
303 Common Nighthawk 1 18 Oct 1971 NottsBW Historical N
 
Bulcote, Nottinghamshire, England
304 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 12 Sep 1971 David Holyoak N
 
Weir Wood Reservoir, West Sussex, England
305 Northern Mockingbird 1 29 Aug 1971 David Holyoak N
 
Blakeney and Cley, Norfolk, England
306 Icterine Warbler 1 21 Aug 1971 David Holyoak N
 
Sandwich Bay, Kent, England
307 Red-crested Pochard 2 11 May 1971 David Holyoak N
 
St James's Park, London, England
308 Savi's Warbler 1 8 May 1971 David Holyoak N
 
Stodmarsh, Kent, England
309 Mandarin Duck X 5 Jan 1971 Anonymous eBirder
 
310 Little Crake 1 28 Sep 1970 NottsBW Historical N
 
West Burton, Nottinghamshire, England
311 European Bee-eater 1 27 Aug 1970 NottsBW Historical N
 
Huthwaite, Nottinghamshire, England
wheatear sp. 1 12 Apr 1970 Roger Burrows
 
Cley--Beach, Norfolk, England
Turdus sp. X 6 Jan 1970 Paul Waton
 
19 New Road, Barton,, Cambridgeshire, England
312 Water Pipit 1 21 Dec 1969 Clive Bagshaw
 
313 Red-throated Pipit X 27 Oct 1969 Phillip Bradley
 
314 Laughing Gull 1 28 Sep 1969 Andrew Slater N
 
315 Dartford Warbler X 30 Jun 1969 Anonymous eBirder
 
Larus sp. 1 27 Apr 1969 Roger Burrows
 
Belle Tout, East Sussex, England
316 Northern Goshawk X 26 Oct 1968 Toby Austin
 
Snake Pass, Derbyshire, England
317 Ruddy Duck X 19 Oct 1968 Terry Walsh
 
318 Common Firecrest 2 9 Oct 1968 Andrew Slater
 
319 Northern Parula 1 9 Oct 1968 Andrew Slater
 
320 Subalpine Warbler 1 27 Aug 1968 Michael Marsden N
 
321 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 6 Aug 1968 Kevin Allenby N
 
Trunch, Norfolk, England
322 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 8 Jun 1968 Andrew Slater
 
Sylvia sp. 1 22 May 1968 Joan Zealey N
 
Blackford Pond, Edinburgh, Scotland
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 1 30 Apr 1968 Roger Burrows
 
323 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 28 Apr 1968 NottsBW Historical N
 
Ratcliffe-on-Soar, Nottinghamshire, England
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) X 23 Apr 1968 Joan Zealey
 
Snowsport centre, Edinburgh, Scotland
peep sp. X 2 Apr 1968 Joan Zealey N
 
St Andrews, Fife, Scotland
324 Woodchat Shrike 1 19 Aug 1967 Andrew Slater N
 
325 Melodious Warbler 1 19 Aug 1967 Andrew Slater N
 
326 Spotted Crake 2 15 Jul 1967 David Holyoak N
 
Scourie, Highland, Scotland
327 Red Kite X 1 Jun 1967 David Holyoak N
 
Tregaron, near, Ceredigion, Wales
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) X 8 Apr 1967 Joan Zealey
 
Moniefieth, Angus, Scotland
328 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 14 Aug 1966 Peter Adhemar
 
329 Mediterranean Gull 1 24 Jul 1966 David Holyoak
 
Dungeness, Kent, England
330 European Roller 1 28 Jun 1966 NottsBW Historical N
 
Babbworth, Nottinghamshire, England
331 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 14 Apr 1966 Phillip Bradley
 
cormorant sp. 30 2 Jan 1966 David Holyoak
 
Poole Harbour, Dorset, England
332 Rock Ptarmigan X 27 Sep 1965 Peter Adhemar
 
333 Stilt Sandpiper 1 15 Aug 1965 David Holyoak N
 
Wisbech Sewage Farm, Lincolnshire, England
jaeger sp. 1 26 Jul 1965 Richard Knapton
 
334 Muscovy Duck 1 6 Jun 1965 Richard Knapton
 
335 Little Egret 1 6 May 1965 John Shortis
 
goose sp. 50 3 Nov 1964 David Holyoak N
 
Caerlaverock, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
336 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 24 Oct 1964 David Holyoak N
 
Wisbech Sewage Farm, Lincolnshire, England
skua sp. 1 6 Sep 1964 David Holyoak N
 
Blakeney Point, Norfolk, England
pipit sp. 1 6 Sep 1964 David Holyoak N
 
Blakeney Point, Norfolk, England
337 Balearic Shearwater 1 19 Aug 1964 Richard Knapton
 
338 Montagu's Harrier 1 30 May 1964 David Holyoak N
 
Gibraltar Point, Lincolnshire, England
339 Iceland Gull 1 29 Apr 1964 Richard Knapton N
 
340 Rough-legged Hawk 1 5 Apr 1964 Peter Adhemar
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 3 Apr 1964 David Holyoak