AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tanya Hattingh 22 Jan 2019 35
Melbourne Birding Tours 22 Jan 2019 72
paul cook 22 Jan 2019 72
Peter Bennet 21 Jan 2019 49
Fred Booker Malcolm 21 Jan 2019 67
Shae Nechwatal 21 Jan 2019 67
Melbourne Birding Tours 20 Jan 2019 66
Steve Davidson 20 Jan 2019 82
Sue Tymms 19 Jan 2019 38
Steven Ashdown 19 Jan 2019 71
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 sec ago.
1 Dave Torr
206
2 Steve Davidson
199
3 Angus Hartshorn
196
4 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
192
5 Steve Davidson
181
6 Scott Baker
180
6 Paul & Ruth Dodd
180
8 Tim Bawden
178
9 Tania Ireton
177
10 Philip Peel
173

268 Species 4745 Checklists

Updated 5 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Diamond Dove 1 17 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
2 Varied Sittella 1 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
jaeger sp. X 5 Jan 2019 Michael Mules N
 
3 Tufted Duck 1 3 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
shorebird sp. 500 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
swallow sp. 200 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
pardalote sp. 5 5 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe X 8 Apr 2018 Karen Weil
4 Mallard 1 26 Mar 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 20 Mar 2018 Craig Morley N
 
Sterna sp. 8 8 Feb 2018 Angus Hartshorn
5 Black Noddy 1 24 Nov 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours P
 
skua sp. 1 22 Apr 2017 Ramit Singal
6 Eastern Spinebill 1 27 Jan 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours
teal sp. X 28 Dec 2016 Andrew Hogg
corella sp. 1 4 Oct 2016 Tom Johnson
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 15 May 2016 Philip Peel
prion sp. 1 14 Feb 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 5 Feb 2016 Peter Valentine
hawk sp. 1 23 Jan 2016 Matt Pedersen
gull sp. 1 15 Jan 2016 Philip Peel
woodswallow sp. X 2 Nov 2015 Ross Potter N
 
7 Little Buttonquail 1 19 Oct 2015 Chris Watson N
 
passerine sp. 1 1 Oct 2015 David Adam N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 26 Sep 2015 Alison Nisbett
8 Osprey X 17 Sep 2015 Torin Heavyside
falcon sp. 1 9 Apr 2015 Eduardo Navarro
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 5 Apr 2015 Ken George
shearwater sp. 1 30 Jan 2015 Mike Honeyman N
 
9 Orange Chat 1 12 Nov 2014 Birdline Australia
10 Hutton's Shearwater 1 17 Sep 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
parrot sp. X 10 Jun 2014 Debbie Lustig N
 
11 Pied Butcherbird 1 13 May 2014 Birdline Australia
12 Brush Bronzewing 1 26 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
Accipiter sp. X 18 Apr 2014 Steve Davidson
cormorant sp. 25 29 Mar 2014 Robert Templeton
peep sp. 1 9 Mar 2014 Dirk Tomsa N
 
godwit sp. 2 9 Mar 2014 Rohan Long N
 
harrier sp. X 7 Mar 2014 Andrew Hogg
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 1 Mar 2014 Tim Mintern
13 Common Diving-Petrel 1 19 Nov 2013 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
14 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 18 Sep 2013 Steve Davidson N
 
swamphen sp. X 24 Feb 2013 David A Richardson N
 
15 Tawny Frogmouth 1 16 Sep 2012 Kris Bernard
16 Brown Booby 1 15 Sep 2012 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
17 Weebill 1 2 Sep 2012 Steve Davidson N
 
18 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 26 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia N
 
19 Australian Painted-snipe 1 8 Nov 2011 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
20 White-breasted Woodswallow X 6 Nov 2011 BirdLife Murray Goulburn N
 
21 Plumed Whistling-Duck 23 18 Feb 2011 Gavin and Mal N
 
22 Plains-wanderer 1 30 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
23 Stilt Sandpiper X 18 Dec 2010 Dave Torr
24 Brush Cuckoo X 7 Sep 2010 Birdline Australia
tern sp. X 28 Aug 2010 Bob Dawson
25 Swift Parrot 1 24 Apr 2010 Birdline Australia
26 Cockatiel X 24 Jan 2010 Steve Davidson N
 
27 Dollarbird 1 30 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
28 Masked Woodswallow 25 10 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
29 White-throated Gerygone X 24 Oct 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
30 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2 21 Apr 2009 David A Richardson N
 
31 Painted Buttonquail X 21 Feb 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
32 Black-eared Cuckoo X 8 Oct 2007 Neil Shelley N
 
33 White-winged Chough 7 9 Sep 2007 James Dee
34 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 9 Sep 2007 James Dee
35 Peaceful Dove 1 19 Apr 2007 Birdline Australia
36 Pink Robin 1 13 Apr 2007 Birdline Australia
37 White-fronted Tern 1 9 Apr 2007 Birdline Australia
38 Rufous Fantail X 1 Apr 2007 Albert Vrielink N
 
39 Intermediate Egret X 12 Aug 2006 Dave Torr
40 Australasian Grass-Owl X 9 Aug 2006 Birdline Australia
41 White-bellied Cuckooshrike X 8 Aug 2006 Birdline Australia
42 Red-capped Robin X 25 Apr 2006 Birdline Australia
43 Little Curlew X 2 Mar 2006 Birdline Australia
Cox's Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 29 Jan 2006 Rohan Clarke N
 
44 Olive-backed Oriole X 11 Jan 2006 Birdline Australia
45 Australian Pratincole X 30 Dec 2005 Birdline Australia
46 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 29 Jan 2005 Tania Ireton N
 
47 Franklin's Gull X 23 Jan 2005 Birdline Australia
48 White-throated Needletail X 11 Jan 2005 Dave Torr
49 Satin Flycatcher X 30 Dec 2004 Dave Torr
50 Black-faced Cormorant X 21 Nov 2004 Birdline Australia
51 Pied Currawong X 3 Sep 2004 Jeff Peters
52 Grey Goshawk X 10 Mar 2004 Birdline Australia
53 Little Corella X 25 Jan 2004 Dave Torr
54 Grey Butcherbird X 11 Jul 2003 Elizabeth Shaw
55 Little Wattlebird X 9 Feb 2003 Stuart Cooney
56 Pacific Swift X 24 Mar 2002 Tania Ireton
57 Rufous Songlark X 13 Oct 2001 Tania Ireton
58 Hooded Plover X 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith
59 Kelp Gull X 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith
60 Fluttering Shearwater X 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith
61 Australian Little Bittern 1 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith N
 
62 Long-billed Corella X 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith
63 Lesser Yellowlegs X 12 Jan 2001 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
64 Common Bronzewing 2 15 Oct 2000 Jay VanderGaast
65 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 15 Oct 2000 Jay VanderGaast
66 Grey Currawong X 15 Oct 2000 Jay VanderGaast
67 Hudsonian Godwit X 25 Jan 2000 Stuart Cooney
68 Northern Shoveler X 8 Sep 1999 Stuart Cooney
69 Brolga X 15 Aug 1999 Bird Observers Club of Australia
70 Eastern Yellow Wagtail X 30 Oct 1998 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
71 Baillon's Crake 1 3 Jan 1998 Mark Bennett N
 
72 Black Tern X 13 Nov 1997 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
73 Singing Honeyeater X 19 Aug 1997 Rohan van Twest
74 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 17 Aug 1997 Rohan van Twest
75 Restless Flycatcher 1 17 Aug 1997 Rohan van Twest
76 Spotless Crake 1 10 May 1997 Mark Bennett
77 Little Lorikeet X 4 Feb 1995 Tania Ireton N
 
78 Crested Pigeon 2 16 Nov 1994 Brian Self
79 Rainbow Lorikeet 6 16 Nov 1994 Brian Self
80 Nankeen Night-Heron X 21 Oct 1994 Tania Ireton N
 
81 Pomarine Jaeger X 17 Apr 1994 Tania Ireton N
 
82 Rufous Whistler X 20 Nov 1993 Tania Ireton
83 Terek Sandpiper X 22 Aug 1993 Mark Bennett
84 Spotted Harrier 1 4 Mar 1993 Peter Adhemar
85 Jacky Winter 2 4 Mar 1993 Peter Adhemar
86 Musk Lorikeet X 1 Feb 1993 Tania Ireton N
 
87 Oriental Pratincole 1 2 May 1992 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
88 Australian Raven X 9 Mar 1991 Tania Ireton
89 Sacred Kingfisher X 23 Dec 1990 Tania Ireton N
 
90 New Holland Honeyeater X 7 Oct 1990 Tania Ireton
91 White-bellied Sea-Eagle X 23 Sep 1990 Tania Ireton N
 
92 Spotted Pardalote X 25 Aug 1990 Tania Ireton N
 
93 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 20 Jul 1990 Tania Ireton
94 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater X 27 May 1990 Tania Ireton
95 Little Eagle X 11 Mar 1990 Tania Ireton
96 Collared Sparrowhawk X 15 Feb 1990 Tania Ireton N
 
97 Ruff X 24 Oct 1987 Bird Observers Club of Australia
98 Galah 4 15 Nov 1986 Peter Vickery
99 Australasian Darter X 5 Oct 1986 Charles Silveira
100 Red-necked Phalarope X 24 Feb 1986 Bird Observers Club of Australia
101 Black Kite 1 16 Feb 1986 Charles Silveira
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 26 Jun 1983 Steve Holliday
102 Black-tailed Nativehen X 3 Dec 1982 Steve Holliday
103 Cape Barren Goose X 28 Nov 1982 Steve Holliday
104 Freckled Duck X 28 Nov 1982 Steve Holliday
105 Glossy Ibis X 28 Nov 1982 Steve Holliday
106 White-browed Woodswallow X 28 Nov 1982 Steve Holliday
107 Broad-billed Sandpiper 6 11 Apr 1982 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
Little/Fairy Tern 20 16 Nov 1981 Charles Silveira N
 
108 Little Penguin X 15 Apr 1978 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
109 Little Egret X 15 Apr 1978 Bird Observers Club of Australia
110 Royal Spoonbill X 15 Apr 1978 Bird Observers Club of Australia
111 Magpie Goose X 27 Mar 1977 Steve Holliday N
 
112 Letter-winged Kite 30 27 Mar 1977 Steve Holliday N
 
113 Little Stint X 22 Jan 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
114 Sanderling X 20 Mar 1976 Bird Observers Club of Australia
115 Cattle Egret X 20 Apr 1974 Bird Observers Club of Australia
116 Greater Sand-Plover 1 1 Jan 1971 David Niland N
 
117 Little Raven X 1 Jan 1971 David Niland
118 Pallid Cuckoo X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
119 Buff-banded Rail X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
120 Black-tailed Godwit X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
121 White-throated Treecreeper X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
122 Lesser Sand-Plover X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
123 Whimbrel X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
124 Great Knot X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
125 Gull-billed Tern X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
126 White-winged Black Tern X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
127 Short-tailed Shearwater X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
128 Crimson Rosella X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
Mallard (Domestic type) X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
129 Blue-billed Duck X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
130 Red Knot X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
131 Common Sandpiper X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
132 Wood Sandpiper X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
133 Little Tern X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
134 Common Tern X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
135 Australian Hobby X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
136 Peregrine Falcon X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
137 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
138 White-winged Triller X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
139 Grey Plover X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
140 Long-toed Stint X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
141 Pectoral Sandpiper X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
142 Grey-tailed Tattler X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
143 Marsh Sandpiper X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
144 Arctic Jaeger X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
145 Whiskered Tern X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
146 Black Falcon X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
147 Noisy Miner X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
148 Tree Martin X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
149 Sooty Oystercatcher X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
150 Brown Quail X 27 Sep 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
151 Red-kneed Dotterel X 27 Sep 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
152 Common Greenshank X 27 Sep 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
153 Yellow-billed Spoonbill X 27 Sep 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
154 Australian Wood Duck X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
155 Pink-eared Duck X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
156 Hardhead X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
157 Musk Duck X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
158 Australasian Grebe X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
159 Hoary-headed Grebe X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
160 Great Crested Grebe X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
161 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
162 Lewin's Rail X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
163 Australian Spotted Crake X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
164 Eurasian Coot X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
165 Banded Stilt X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
166 Double-banded Plover X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
167 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
168 Curlew Sandpiper X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
169 Australasian Gannet X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
170 Little Pied Cormorant X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
171 Little Black Cormorant X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
172 Australasian Bittern X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
173 White-necked Heron X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
174 Great Egret X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
175 White-faced Heron X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
176 Australian White Ibis X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
177 Straw-necked Ibis X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
178 Black-shouldered Kite X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
179 Brown Goshawk X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
180 Barn Owl X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
181 Nankeen Kestrel X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
182 Blue-winged Parrot X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
183 Eastern Rosella X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
184 White-naped Honeyeater X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
185 Striated Pardalote X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
186 White-browed Scrubwren X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
187 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
188 Brown Thornbill X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
189 Striated Thornbill X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
190 Black-faced Cuckooshrike X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
191 Scarlet Robin X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
192 Song Thrush X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
193 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
194 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
195 Fan-tailed Cuckoo X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
196 Black-fronted Dotterel X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
197 Caspian Tern X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
198 Great Cormorant X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
199 Whistling Kite X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
200 Laughing Kookaburra X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
201 Red-rumped Parrot X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
202 Superb Fairywren X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
203 Red Wattlebird X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
204 White-plumed Honeyeater X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
205 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
206 Yellow Thornbill X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
207 Dusky Woodswallow X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
208 Australian Magpie X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
209 Crested Shrike-tit X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
210 Grey Shrikethrush X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
211 Golden Whistler X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
212 Grey Fantail X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
213 Magpie-lark X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
raven sp. X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
214 Flame Robin X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
215 Welcome Swallow X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
216 Silvereye X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
217 Common Blackbird X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
218 Common Myna X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
219 Mistletoebird X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
220 European Greenfinch X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
221 Red-browed Finch X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
222 Zebra Finch X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
223 Black Swan X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
224 Australian Shelduck X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
225 Australasian Shoveler X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
226 Pacific Black Duck X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
227 Grey Teal X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
228 Chestnut Teal X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
229 Stubble Quail X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
230 Rock Dove X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
231 Spotted Dove X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
232 Dusky Moorhen X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
233 Australasian Swamphen X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
234 Pied Stilt X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
235 Red-necked Avocet X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
236 Australian Pied Oystercatcher X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
237 Pacific Golden-Plover X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
238 Banded Lapwing X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
239 Masked Lapwing X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
240 Red-capped Plover X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
241 Eastern Curlew X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
242 Bar-tailed Godwit X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
243 Ruddy Turnstone X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
244 Red-necked Stint X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
245 Latham's Snipe X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
246 Silver Gull X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
247 Pacific Gull X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
248 Fairy Tern X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
249 Crested Tern X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
250 Pied Cormorant X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
251 Australian Pelican X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
252 Swamp Harrier X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
253 Southern Boobook X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
254 Brown Falcon X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
255 White-fronted Chat X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
256 Striated Fieldwren X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
257 Willie Wagtail X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
crow/raven sp. X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
258 Australasian Bushlark X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
259 Eurasian Skylark X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
260 Fairy Martin X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
261 Australian Reed Warbler X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
262 Little Grassbird X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
263 Brown Songlark X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
264 Golden-headed Cisticola X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
265 Common Starling X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
266 Australasian Pipit X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
267 European Goldfinch X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
268 House Sparrow X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia