AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrew Allen 22 Oct 2018 56
Grace Sibley 21 Oct 2018 47
Melbourne Birding Tours 21 Oct 2018 71
Dez Hughes 21 Oct 2018 5
Melbourne Birding Tours 20 Oct 2018 68
Dez Hughes 20 Oct 2018 2
Linda Hayes 20 Oct 2018 75
Tim Nickholds 19 Oct 2018 96
Dan Roman 14 Oct 2018 64
Michael Fuhrer 14 Oct 2018 44
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 9 sec ago.
1 Dave Torr
206
2 Steve Davidson
198
3 Angus Hartshorn
195
4 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
192
5 Steve Davidson
181
6 Scott Baker
180
6 Paul & Ruth Dodd
180
8 Tania Ireton
177
9 Tim Bawden
176
10 Philip Peel
172

265 Species 4462 Checklists

Updated 9 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
shorebird sp. 500 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
swallow sp. 200 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
pardalote sp. 5 5 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
1 White-eared Honeyeater 1 15 Sep 2018 john cantwell
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe X 8 Apr 2018 Karen Weil
2 Mallard 1 26 Mar 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 20 Mar 2018 Craig Morley N
 
Sterna sp. 8 8 Feb 2018 Angus Hartshorn
3 Black Noddy 1 24 Nov 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours P
 
skua sp. 1 22 Apr 2017 Ramit Singal
4 Eastern Spinebill 1 27 Jan 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours
teal sp. X 28 Dec 2016 Andrew Hogg
corella sp. 1 4 Oct 2016 Tom Johnson
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 15 May 2016 Philip Peel
prion sp. 1 14 Feb 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 5 Feb 2016 Peter Valentine
hawk sp. 1 23 Jan 2016 Matt Pedersen
gull sp. 1 15 Jan 2016 Philip Peel
woodswallow sp. X 2 Nov 2015 Ross Potter N
 
5 Little Buttonquail 1 19 Oct 2015 Chris Watson N
 
passerine sp. 1 1 Oct 2015 David Adam N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 26 Sep 2015 Alison Nisbett
6 Osprey X 17 Sep 2015 Torin Heavyside
falcon sp. 1 9 Apr 2015 Eduardo Navarro
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 5 Apr 2015 Ken George
shearwater sp. 1 30 Jan 2015 Mike Honeyman N
 
7 Orange Chat 1 12 Nov 2014 Birdline Australia
8 Hutton's Shearwater 1 17 Sep 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
parrot sp. X 10 Jun 2014 Debbie Lustig N
 
9 Pied Butcherbird 1 13 May 2014 Birdline Australia
10 Brush Bronzewing 1 26 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
Accipiter sp. X 18 Apr 2014 Steve Davidson
cormorant sp. 25 29 Mar 2014 Robert Templeton
peep sp. 1 9 Mar 2014 Dirk Tomsa N
 
godwit sp. 2 9 Mar 2014 Rohan Long N
 
harrier sp. X 7 Mar 2014 Andrew Hogg
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 1 Mar 2014 Tim Mintern
11 Common Diving-Petrel 1 19 Nov 2013 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
12 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 18 Sep 2013 Steve Davidson N
 
swamphen sp. X 24 Feb 2013 David A Richardson N
 
13 Tawny Frogmouth 1 16 Sep 2012 Kris Bernard
14 Brown Booby 1 15 Sep 2012 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
15 Weebill 1 2 Sep 2012 Steve Davidson N
 
16 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 26 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia N
 
17 Australian Painted-snipe 1 8 Nov 2011 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
18 White-breasted Woodswallow X 6 Nov 2011 BirdLife Murray Goulburn N
 
19 Plumed Whistling-Duck 23 18 Feb 2011 Gavin and Mal N
 
20 Plains-wanderer 1 30 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
21 Stilt Sandpiper X 18 Dec 2010 Dave Torr
22 Brush Cuckoo X 7 Sep 2010 Birdline Australia
tern sp. X 28 Aug 2010 Bob Dawson
23 Swift Parrot 1 24 Apr 2010 Birdline Australia
24 Cockatiel X 24 Jan 2010 Steve Davidson N
 
25 Dollarbird 1 30 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
26 Masked Woodswallow 25 10 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
27 White-throated Gerygone X 24 Oct 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
28 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2 21 Apr 2009 David A Richardson N
 
29 Painted Buttonquail X 21 Feb 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
30 Eastern Yellow Robin X 25 Oct 2008 Steve Davidson N
 
31 Black-eared Cuckoo X 8 Oct 2007 Neil Shelley N
 
32 Peaceful Dove 1 19 Apr 2007 Birdline Australia
33 Pink Robin 1 13 Apr 2007 Birdline Australia
34 White-fronted Tern 1 9 Apr 2007 Birdline Australia
35 Rufous Fantail X 1 Apr 2007 Albert Vrielink N
 
36 Intermediate Egret X 12 Aug 2006 Dave Torr
37 Australasian Grass-Owl X 9 Aug 2006 Birdline Australia
38 White-bellied Cuckooshrike X 8 Aug 2006 Birdline Australia
39 Red-capped Robin X 25 Apr 2006 Birdline Australia
40 Little Curlew X 2 Mar 2006 Birdline Australia
Cox's Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 29 Jan 2006 Rohan Clarke N
 
41 Olive-backed Oriole X 11 Jan 2006 Birdline Australia
42 Australian Pratincole X 30 Dec 2005 Birdline Australia
43 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 29 Jan 2005 Tania Ireton N
 
44 Franklin's Gull X 23 Jan 2005 Birdline Australia
45 White-throated Needletail X 11 Jan 2005 Dave Torr
46 Satin Flycatcher X 30 Dec 2004 Dave Torr
47 Black-faced Cormorant X 21 Nov 2004 Birdline Australia
48 Pied Currawong X 3 Sep 2004 Jeff Peters
49 Grey Goshawk X 10 Mar 2004 Birdline Australia
50 Little Corella X 25 Jan 2004 Dave Torr
51 Grey Butcherbird X 11 Jul 2003 Elizabeth Shaw
52 Little Wattlebird X 9 Feb 2003 Stuart Cooney
53 Pacific Swift X 24 Mar 2002 Tania Ireton
54 Rufous Songlark X 13 Oct 2001 Tania Ireton
55 Hooded Plover X 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith
56 Kelp Gull X 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith
57 Fluttering Shearwater X 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith
58 Australian Little Bittern 1 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith N
 
59 Long-billed Corella X 3 Mar 2001 Jan Smith
60 Lesser Yellowlegs X 12 Jan 2001 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
61 Common Bronzewing 2 15 Oct 2000 Jay VanderGaast
62 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 15 Oct 2000 Jay VanderGaast
63 Grey Currawong X 15 Oct 2000 Jay VanderGaast
64 Hudsonian Godwit X 25 Jan 2000 Stuart Cooney
65 Northern Shoveler X 8 Sep 1999 Stuart Cooney
66 Brolga X 15 Aug 1999 Bird Observers Club of Australia
67 Eastern Yellow Wagtail X 30 Oct 1998 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
68 Baillon's Crake 1 3 Jan 1998 Mark Bennett N
 
69 Black Tern X 13 Nov 1997 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
70 Singing Honeyeater X 19 Aug 1997 Rohan van Twest
71 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 17 Aug 1997 Rohan van Twest
72 Restless Flycatcher 1 17 Aug 1997 Rohan van Twest
73 Spotless Crake 1 10 May 1997 Mark Bennett
74 Little Lorikeet X 4 Feb 1995 Tania Ireton N
 
75 Crested Pigeon 2 16 Nov 1994 Brian Self
76 Rainbow Lorikeet 6 16 Nov 1994 Brian Self
77 Nankeen Night-Heron X 21 Oct 1994 Tania Ireton N
 
78 Pomarine Jaeger X 17 Apr 1994 Tania Ireton N
 
79 Rufous Whistler X 20 Nov 1993 Tania Ireton
80 Terek Sandpiper X 22 Aug 1993 Mark Bennett
81 Spotted Harrier 1 4 Mar 1993 Peter Adhemar
82 Jacky Winter 2 4 Mar 1993 Peter Adhemar
83 Musk Lorikeet X 1 Feb 1993 Tania Ireton N
 
84 Oriental Pratincole 1 2 May 1992 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
85 Australian Raven X 9 Mar 1991 Tania Ireton
86 Sacred Kingfisher X 23 Dec 1990 Tania Ireton N
 
87 New Holland Honeyeater X 7 Oct 1990 Tania Ireton
88 White-bellied Sea-Eagle X 23 Sep 1990 Tania Ireton N
 
89 Spotted Pardalote X 25 Aug 1990 Tania Ireton N
 
90 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 20 Jul 1990 Tania Ireton
91 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater X 27 May 1990 Tania Ireton
92 Little Eagle X 11 Mar 1990 Tania Ireton
93 Collared Sparrowhawk X 15 Feb 1990 Tania Ireton N
 
94 Ruff X 24 Oct 1987 Bird Observers Club of Australia
95 Galah 4 15 Nov 1986 Peter Vickery
96 Australasian Darter X 5 Oct 1986 Charles Silveira
97 Red-necked Phalarope X 24 Feb 1986 Bird Observers Club of Australia
98 Black Kite 1 16 Feb 1986 Charles Silveira
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 26 Jun 1983 Steve Holliday
99 Black-tailed Nativehen X 3 Dec 1982 Steve Holliday
100 Cape Barren Goose X 28 Nov 1982 Steve Holliday
101 Freckled Duck X 28 Nov 1982 Steve Holliday
102 Glossy Ibis X 28 Nov 1982 Steve Holliday
103 White-browed Woodswallow X 28 Nov 1982 Steve Holliday
104 Broad-billed Sandpiper 6 11 Apr 1982 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
Little/Fairy Tern 20 16 Nov 1981 Charles Silveira N
 
105 Little Penguin X 15 Apr 1978 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
106 Little Egret X 15 Apr 1978 Bird Observers Club of Australia
107 Royal Spoonbill X 15 Apr 1978 Bird Observers Club of Australia
108 Magpie Goose X 27 Mar 1977 Steve Holliday N
 
109 Letter-winged Kite 30 27 Mar 1977 Steve Holliday N
 
110 Little Stint X 22 Jan 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
111 Sanderling X 20 Mar 1976 Bird Observers Club of Australia
112 Cattle Egret X 20 Apr 1974 Bird Observers Club of Australia
113 Greater Sand-Plover 1 1 Jan 1971 David Niland N
 
114 Little Raven X 1 Jan 1971 David Niland
115 Pallid Cuckoo X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
116 Buff-banded Rail X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
117 Black-tailed Godwit X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
118 White-throated Treecreeper X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
119 Lesser Sand-Plover X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
120 Whimbrel X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
121 Great Knot X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
122 Gull-billed Tern X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
123 White-winged Black Tern X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
124 Short-tailed Shearwater X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
125 Crimson Rosella X 7 Nov 1969 Bird Observers Club of Australia
Mallard (Domestic type) X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
126 Blue-billed Duck X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
127 Red Knot X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
128 Common Sandpiper X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
129 Wood Sandpiper X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
130 Little Tern X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
131 Common Tern X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
132 Australian Hobby X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
133 Peregrine Falcon X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
134 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
135 White-winged Triller X 8 Dec 1968 Bird Observers Club of Australia
136 Grey Plover X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
137 Long-toed Stint X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
138 Pectoral Sandpiper X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
139 Grey-tailed Tattler X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
140 Marsh Sandpiper X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
141 Arctic Jaeger X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
142 Whiskered Tern X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
143 Black Falcon X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
144 Noisy Miner X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
145 Tree Martin X 23 Jan 1966 Bird Observers Club of Australia
146 Sooty Oystercatcher X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
147 Brown Quail X 27 Sep 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
148 Red-kneed Dotterel X 27 Sep 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
149 Common Greenshank X 27 Sep 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
150 Yellow-billed Spoonbill X 27 Sep 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
151 Australian Wood Duck X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
152 Pink-eared Duck X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
153 Hardhead X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
154 Musk Duck X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
155 Australasian Grebe X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
156 Hoary-headed Grebe X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
157 Great Crested Grebe X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
158 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
159 Lewin's Rail X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
160 Australian Spotted Crake X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
161 Eurasian Coot X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
162 Banded Stilt X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
163 Double-banded Plover X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
164 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
165 Curlew Sandpiper X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
166 Australasian Gannet X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
167 Little Pied Cormorant X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
168 Little Black Cormorant X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
169 Australasian Bittern X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
170 White-necked Heron X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
171 Great Egret X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
172 White-faced Heron X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
173 Australian White Ibis X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
174 Straw-necked Ibis X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
175 Black-shouldered Kite X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
176 Brown Goshawk X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
177 Barn Owl X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
178 Nankeen Kestrel X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
179 Blue-winged Parrot X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
180 Eastern Rosella X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
181 White-naped Honeyeater X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
182 Striated Pardalote X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
183 White-browed Scrubwren X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
184 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
185 Brown Thornbill X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
186 Striated Thornbill X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
187 Black-faced Cuckooshrike X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
188 Scarlet Robin X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
189 Song Thrush X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
190 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
191 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
192 Fan-tailed Cuckoo X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
193 Black-fronted Dotterel X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
194 Caspian Tern X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
195 Great Cormorant X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
196 Whistling Kite X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
197 Laughing Kookaburra X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
198 Red-rumped Parrot X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
199 Superb Fairywren X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
200 Red Wattlebird X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
201 White-plumed Honeyeater X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
202 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
203 Yellow Thornbill X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
204 Dusky Woodswallow X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
205 Australian Magpie X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
206 Crested Shrike-tit X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
207 Grey Shrikethrush X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
208 Golden Whistler X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
209 Grey Fantail X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
210 Magpie-lark X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
raven sp. X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
211 Flame Robin X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
212 Welcome Swallow X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
213 Silvereye X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
214 Common Blackbird X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
215 Common Myna X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
216 Mistletoebird X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
217 European Greenfinch X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
218 Red-browed Finch X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
219 Zebra Finch X 4 Sep 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
220 Black Swan X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
221 Australian Shelduck X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
222 Australasian Shoveler X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
223 Pacific Black Duck X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
224 Grey Teal X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
225 Chestnut Teal X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
226 Stubble Quail X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
227 Rock Dove X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
228 Spotted Dove X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
229 Dusky Moorhen X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
230 Australasian Swamphen X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
231 Pied Stilt X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
232 Red-necked Avocet X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
233 Australian Pied Oystercatcher X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
234 Pacific Golden-Plover X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
235 Banded Lapwing X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
236 Masked Lapwing X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
237 Red-capped Plover X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
238 Eastern Curlew X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
239 Bar-tailed Godwit X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
240 Ruddy Turnstone X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
241 Red-necked Stint X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
242 Latham's Snipe X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
243 Silver Gull X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
244 Pacific Gull X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
245 Fairy Tern X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
246 Crested Tern X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
247 Pied Cormorant X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
248 Australian Pelican X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
249 Swamp Harrier X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
250 Southern Boobook X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
251 Brown Falcon X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
252 White-fronted Chat X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
253 Striated Fieldwren X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
254 Willie Wagtail X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
crow/raven sp. X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
255 Australasian Bushlark X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
256 Eurasian Skylark X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
257 Fairy Martin X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
258 Australian Reed Warbler X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
259 Little Grassbird X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
260 Brown Songlark X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
261 Golden-headed Cisticola X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
262 Common Starling X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
263 Australasian Pipit X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
264 European Goldfinch X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia
265 House Sparrow X 26 Nov 1950 Bird Observers Club of Australia