Ottawa Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Karl Sineath 2 Jul 2020 3
Curtis Dykstra 2 Jul 2020 12
Matt Black 2 Jul 2020 4
Gary Dorman 2 Jul 2020 8
Karl Sineath 2 Jul 2020 9
Curtis Dykstra 2 Jul 2020 16
Ty Wagenmaker 2 Jul 2020 1
Tim Swain 2 Jul 2020 3
Carl & Judi Manning 2 Jul 2020 7
Steve Minard 2 Jul 2020 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Carl & Judi Manning
307
2 Rick Brigham
293
3 Curtis Dykstra
287
4 Lisa Casler
278
4 michael overway
278
6 Chace Scholten
276
7 Eric Gustafson
269
8 Ty Wagenmaker
268
9 Doug Wassink
267
10 Jamie Krupka
263
Top 100 eBirders...

315 Species 40,857 Checklists

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Osprey 3 2 Jul 2020 Ty Wagenmaker
 
The Wagenmakers'
2 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 2 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
Amaze! (Private)
3 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 2 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
Amaze! (Private)
4 Hairy Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
Amaze! (Private)
5 Blue Jay 1 2 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
Amaze! (Private)
6 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 2 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
Amaze! (Private)
7 House Wren 2 2 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
Amaze! (Private)
8 American Goldfinch 2 2 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
Amaze! (Private)
9 Wood Thrush 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
11430–11596 W Olive Rd, West Olive US-MI 42.97697, -86.18525
10 Cedar Waxwing 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
11430–11596 W Olive Rd, West Olive US-MI 42.97697, -86.18525
11 Rock Pigeon 17 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
12 Mourning Dove 4 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
13 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
14 Killdeer 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
15 Red-tailed Hawk 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
16 Northern Flicker 2 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
17 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
18 Eastern Kingbird 3 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
19 European Starling 50 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
20 Brown Thrasher 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
21 American Robin 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
22 Chipping Sparrow 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
23 Field Sparrow 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
24 Song Sparrow 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
25 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
26 Indigo Bunting 1 2 Jul 2020 Steve Minard
 
27 Downy Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Willink
 
Ryan Drive Woodlands
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Willink N
 
Ryan Drive Woodlands
28 Pileated Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Willink
 
Ryan Drive Woodlands
woodpecker sp. 1 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Willink N
 
Ryan Drive Woodlands
29 Black-capped Chickadee 5 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Willink
 
Ryan Drive Woodlands
30 Tufted Titmouse 2 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Willink
 
Ryan Drive Woodlands
31 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Willink
 
Ryan Drive Woodlands
32 House Finch 1 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Willink
 
Ryan Drive Woodlands
33 Northern Cardinal X 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Willink
 
Ryan Drive Woodlands
34 Canada Goose 23 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
35 Mallard 2 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
36 Spotted Sandpiper 3 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
37 Great Blue Heron 1 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
38 Turkey Vulture 3 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
39 Cooper's Hawk 1 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
40 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
41 American Kestrel 1 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
42 Horned Lark 4 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
43 Tree Swallow 8 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
44 Barn Swallow 4 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
45 Eastern Bluebird 2 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
46 House Sparrow 13 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
47 Savannah Sparrow 3 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
48 Eastern Towhee 1 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
49 Eastern Meadowlark 2 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
50 Orchard Oriole 2 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
51 Baltimore Oriole 5 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
52 Red-winged Blackbird 21 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
53 Common Grackle 7 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
54 Yellow Warbler 1 2 Jul 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86404, -86.00125
55 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 2 Jul 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
56 Eastern Phoebe 1 2 Jul 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
57 Red-eyed Vireo 1 2 Jul 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
58 American Crow 6 2 Jul 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
59 Veery 1 2 Jul 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
60 Ovenbird 1 2 Jul 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
61 Common Yellowthroat 1 2 Jul 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
62 Scarlet Tanager 1 2 Jul 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
63 Ring-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2020 Eva Roos
 
2301 Pavillion St, Holland US-MI 42.77509, -86.20261
64 Pine Warbler 1 1 Jul 2020 Beth Miller
 
Jens
65 Wild Turkey 14 1 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
Amaze! (Private)
66 Belted Kingfisher 2 1 Jul 2020 Kyle Werner
 
67 Acadian Flycatcher 2 1 Jul 2020 Kyle Werner
 
68 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 1 Jul 2020 Kyle Werner
 
69 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 1 Jul 2020 Kyle Werner
 
70 American Redstart 5 1 Jul 2020 Kyle Werner
 
71 Chimney Swift 3 1 Jul 2020 Jamie Krupka
 
72 Merlin 1 1 Jul 2020 Jamie Krupka
 
73 Gray Catbird 1 1 Jul 2020 Jamie Krupka
 
74 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 1 Jul 2020 Jamie Krupka
 
75 Double-crested Cormorant 1 1 Jul 2020 Chip Francke
 
Riverbanks of Grand River
76 Bank Swallow 150 1 Jul 2020 Chip Francke P
 
Riverbanks of Grand River
77 Herring Gull 3 1 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
78 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 1 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning A
 
79 Wood Duck 4 1 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
80 Purple Martin 4 1 Jul 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
81 Sandhill Crane 1 30 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Notman
 
82 Great Egret 1 30 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Notman
 
83 Green Heron 1 30 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Notman
 
84 Warbling Vireo 1 30 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Notman
 
85 Swamp Sparrow 5 30 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Notman
 
86 Virginia Rail 5 30 Jun 2020 Joseph Malott
 
87 Sora 2 30 Jun 2020 Joseph Malott
 
Empidonax sp. 1 30 Jun 2020 Joseph Malott
 
88 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 30 Jun 2020 Joseph Malott
 
89 Sedge Wren 3 30 Jun 2020 Joseph Malott
 
90 Marsh Wren 2 30 Jun 2020 Joseph Malott
 
91 Mute Swan 7 30 Jun 2020 Karl Sineath
 
Grand River, Spring Lake US-MI (43.0630,-86.1887)
92 Bald Eagle 1 30 Jun 2020 Karl Sineath
 
Grand River, Spring Lake US-MI (43.0630,-86.1887)
93 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
94 Hooded Warbler 1 30 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
95 Chestnut-sided Warbler 4 30 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning A
 
96 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 30 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
97 Least Flycatcher 1 30 Jun 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
98 Pied-billed Grebe 1 29 Jun 2020 John VanOrman
 
99 Common Gallinule 1 29 Jun 2020 John VanOrman
 
100 Carolina Wren 1 29 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Notman
 
101 Blue Grosbeak 2 29 Jun 2020 John VanOrman P
 
102 Vesper Sparrow 1 29 Jun 2020 John VanOrman
 
103 Bobolink 2 29 Jun 2020 John VanOrman
 
swallow sp. 1 28 Jun 2020 Adam Byrne
 
Caprimulgus sp. 1 28 Jun 2020 Adam Byrne N
 
104 Prothonotary Warbler 2 28 Jun 2020 Kim Bos N
 
105 Willow Flycatcher 1 28 Jun 2020 Doug Wassink
 
Home farm
106 Common Raven 1 28 Jun 2020 Doug Wassink
 
Home farm
107 Least Bittern 1 28 Jun 2020 Karl Sineath
 
Grand River, Spring Lake US-MI (43.0630,-86.1887)
108 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 27 Jun 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
109 American Woodcock 1 27 Jun 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
132nd Ave Grand haven
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 3 27 Jun 2020 Erin Lammers
 
110 Cliff Swallow 2 27 Jun 2020 Curtis Dykstra
 
111 Blue-winged Warbler 1 27 Jun 2020 Curtis Dykstra
 
Larus sp. 1 27 Jun 2020 Curtis Dykstra
 
gull sp. 2 26 Jun 2020 Hank Veldman
 
112 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
113 Caspian Tern 1 26 Jun 2020 Steve Minard
 
sparrow sp. 1 26 Jun 2020 Josiah Willink N
 
114 Great Horned Owl 1 24 Jun 2020 Dave Herdegen
 
A Grand View (OURYARD)
duck sp. 1 24 Jun 2020 Josiah Willink N
 
blackbird sp. 20 24 Jun 2020 Erin Lammers
 
115 Common Tern 1 24 Jun 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8885 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI (42.8640,-86.0016)
116 Dickcissel 1 23 Jun 2020 Aaron Klanderman
 
Upper Macatawa Natural Area, Zeeland US-MI 42.79241, -85.98885
117 Ruddy Duck 1 23 Jun 2020 Jennifer Reck
 
118 American Avocet 1 23 Jun 2020 Bryan K P
 
Holland SP
119 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 22 Jun 2020 John VanOrman P
 
hawk sp. 1 22 Jun 2020 Kathy Haase
 
13594 136th Ave, Grand Haven US-MI 43.01575, -86.12394
120 Black-and-white Warbler 1 22 Jun 2020 Aaron Klanderman N
 
121 Alder Flycatcher 1 22 Jun 2020 John VanOrman
 
122 Willet 1 21 Jun 2020 Kiehl Smith P
 
123 Great Black-backed Gull 1 21 Jun 2020 Kiehl Smith P
 
swan sp. 1 21 Jun 2020 Lonny Garris
 
124 American Wigeon 1 21 Jun 2020 Katalin Kovach N
 
125 American Black Duck 1 21 Jun 2020 Katalin Kovach
 
126 Common Nighthawk 1 21 Jun 2020 Hank Veldman
 
Fennessy Lake Yard
127 Barred Owl 1 20 Jun 2020 Eric Gustafson N
 
US-MI-Park-241 Norwood Ave - 42.7880x-86.1530
128 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 20 Jun 2020 Michael Youn
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 19 Jun 2020 Patricia Bazany
 
129 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 18 Jun 2020 Beth Miller
 
130 Blue-headed Vireo 1 16 Jun 2020 Jamie Krupka N
 
131 Broad-winged Hawk 1 16 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
132 Trumpeter Swan 2 16 Jun 2020 Hank Veldman N
 
Fennessy Lake Yard
133 Bonaparte's Gull 1 15 Jun 2020 Jill Henemyer N
 
134 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 15 Jun 2020 Edward Hicks N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 6 14 Jun 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8885 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI (42.8640,-86.0016)
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 14 Jun 2020 Kay Hawklee
 
W Pine Dr, Allendale US-MI 42.99923, -85.99184
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 14 Jun 2020 Kay Hawklee
 
W Pine Dr, Allendale US-MI 42.99923, -85.99184
135 Forster's Tern 1 14 Jun 2020 Beth Miller N
 
136 Laughing Gull 1 14 Jun 2020 Lonny Garris N
 
137 Blue-winged Teal 1 14 Jun 2020 Amy Lyyski N
 
shorebird sp. 7 13 Jun 2020 Curtis Dykstra N
 
138 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 12 Jun 2020 Matt Black
 
8821 88th Ave, Zeeland US-MI 42.92892, -86.00196
139 Brown Creeper 1 12 Jun 2020 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
140 Wilson's Snipe 1 9 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Notman
 
Catharus sp. 1 8 Jun 2020 Amanda Ingraham N
 
finch sp. 1 8 Jun 2020 Amanda Ingraham
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 8 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
141 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 2020 Gail Berner
 
142 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Jun 2020 Oliver Kew P
 
Port Sheldon--Pigeon River outlet
143 Ruddy Turnstone 1 5 Jun 2020 John VanOrman
 
144 Black-bellied Plover 1 4 Jun 2020 Joseph Malott P
 
145 Tennessee Warbler 1 4 Jun 2020 Edward Hicks
 
146 Cerulean Warbler 1 4 Jun 2020 John VanOrman N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 4 Jun 2020 Lisa Casler
 
147 Common Loon 1 4 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
148 Red-breasted Merganser 1 4 Jun 2020 Will Keller
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 3 Jun 2020 Karl Sineath N
 
149 American White Pelican 6 3 Jun 2020 Eric Gustafson N
 
US-MI-Holland charter township-199 E Lakewood Blvd - 42.8059x-86.0999
150 Connecticut Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Jeff Slaughter N
 
151 Wilson's Warbler 1 1 Jun 2020 Eric Gustafson
 
Mt. Pisgah Stair Base
152 Dunlin 2 1 Jun 2020 Ken Sapkowski
 
153 Common Goldeneye 1 1 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
154 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 1 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
155 Sanderling 1 1 Jun 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
156 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 31 May 2020 Elizabeth Notman P
 
Pond-a-ring (Private)
Buteo sp. 1 31 May 2020 Beth Miller
 
157 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 31 May 2020 Karl Sineath N
 
49456, Spring Lake US-MI 43.03234, -86.14576
158 Brown Pelican 1 30 May 2020 Terri Miller P
 
159 Canada Warbler 2 30 May 2020 Lonny Garris P
 
160 Mourning Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Ty Wagenmaker N
 
161 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 30 May 2020 Karl Sineath N
 
162 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 29 May 2020 Lonny Garris N
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86415, -86.00059
163 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 29 May 2020 Karl Sineath N
 
164 Blackpoll Warbler 1 29 May 2020 Jamie Krupka
 
Macatawa Marsh
passerine sp. 4 29 May 2020 Kevin Wistrom
 
165 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 28 May 2020 Doug Wassink
 
166 Magnolia Warbler 1 28 May 2020 Elizabeth Notman
 
167 Philadelphia Vireo 1 28 May 2020 John VanOrman
 
168 American Bittern 1 27 May 2020 Joseph Malott
 
169 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 27 May 2020 David Hutton
 
170 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 27 May 2020 Karl Sineath N
 
171 Swainson's Thrush 1 26 May 2020 Ty Wagenmaker
 
172 American Coot 1 26 May 2020 Michael McBrien P
 
173 Cape May Warbler 1 25 May 2020 Beth Miller
 
174 Blackburnian Warbler 1 25 May 2020 Beth Miller
 
175 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 25 May 2020 Lisa Casler
 
176 Hooded Merganser 2 25 May 2020 Lisa Casler
 
Bur Oak Landing
177 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 25 May 2020 Beth Miller
 
178 Northern Parula 1 25 May 2020 Beth Miller
 
179 Northern Waterthrush 1 25 May 2020 Michael McBrien
 
180 Solitary Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 Michael McBrien N
 
181 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Michael McBrien N
 
182 White-crowned Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Matt Black
 
Lakehouse
183 Gadwall 1 24 May 2020 Kevin Wistrom
 
184 Golden-winged Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Douglas Howerzyl N
 
185 Summer Tanager 1 24 May 2020 Douglas Howerzyl N
 
186 Bufflehead 3 24 May 2020 Karl Sineath N
 
dabbling duck sp. 6 24 May 2020 Kevin Wistrom
 
187 Nashville Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Ty Wagenmaker
 
House/Purple Finch 1 23 May 2020 Ian Minter
 
Minter Haus
188 Northern Mockingbird 1 23 May 2020 Eric Gustafson N
 
189 Whimbrel 1 23 May 2020 Eric Gustafson P
 
peep sp. 1 23 May 2020 Eric Gustafson N
 
190 White-throated Sparrow 1 22 May 2020 Michael McBrien N
 
191 Long-tailed Duck 1 22 May 2020 David Whitehouse P
 
192 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 22 May 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
Amaze! (Private)
193 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 22 May 2020 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
Amaze! (Private)
194 White-eyed Vireo 1 22 May 2020 James Markham P
 
195 Palm Warbler 1 21 May 2020 Lynn Rutan
 
196 Wilson's Phalarope 2 21 May 2020 Jeff Slaughter N
 
197 Brewer's Blackbird 3 21 May 2020 Jeff Slaughter N
 
198 Red-necked Phalarope 1 21 May 2020 Aaron Klanderman N
 
199 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 6 21 May 2020 Michael McBrien P
 
200 Northern Harrier 2 21 May 2020 Michael McBrien N
 
201 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 20 May 2020 Cindy Dobrez N
 
Bayou Birding
202 American Pipit 1 20 May 2020 Joseph Malott P
 
203 Least Sandpiper 2 20 May 2020 Carl & Judi Manning
 
204 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 18 May 2020 Karl Sineath N
 
205 Winter Wren 1 18 May 2020 Chace Scholten N
 
goose sp. 1 18 May 2020 Lonny Garris
 
8851 Barry St, Zeeland US-MI 42.86415, -86.00059
206 Short-billed Dowitcher 8 17 May 2020 Eric Gustafson N
 
207 Lesser Yellowlegs 4 17 May 2020 Frank Schroyer
 
208 Northern Shoveler 2 16 May 2020 Ty Wagenmaker
 
209 Green-winged Teal 3 16 May 2020 Ty Wagenmaker
 
210 Semipalmated Plover 1 16 May 2020 Ty Wagenmaker
 
211 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 16 May 2020 Joseph Malott P
 
owl sp. 1 16 May 2020 Doug and June Kuiper
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 16 May 2020 Eric Gustafson
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 16 May 2020 David Whitehouse
 
212 Greater Yellowlegs 1 16 May 2020 Eric Gustafson
 
15396 Ransom St, Holland US-MI 42.84564, -86.16318
213 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 16 May 2020 Emily Tornga
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 40 15 May 2020 Ty Wagenmaker N
 
214 White-winged Scoter 1 15 May 2020 Jamie Krupka N
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 14 May 2020 Frank Schroyer N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 14 May 2020 Jamie Krupka N
 
215 Rusty Blackbird 1 13 May 2020 Ty Wagenmaker
 
216 Fox Sparrow 1 13 May 2020 David Hutton
 
217 Hermit Thrush 1 13 May 2020 Jess sory N
 
218 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 13 May 2020 Jamie Krupka N
 
219 Lesser Scaup 5 12 May 2020 Jim Sjoberg
 
220 American Tree Sparrow 1 12 May 2020 Elizabeth Notman N
 
Pond a ring (private)
thrush sp. 1 12 May 2020 Cindy Dobrez N
 
Bayou Birding
221 Dark-eyed Junco 1 11 May 2020 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
Amaze! (Private)
large shorebird sp. 5 10 May 2020 Tim Cornish N
 
222 Yellow Rail 1 9 May 2020 Chace Scholten N
 
223 Redhead 4 9 May 2020 Edward Hicks
 
224 Purple Finch 1 9 May 2020 Matt Moorman
 
1394 8th Avenue, Byron Center, Michigan, US (42.793, -85.802)
225 Greater Scaup 1 9 May 2020 Frank Schroyer
 
wren sp. 1 9 May 2020 J Gordon N
 
Upper Macatawa Natural Area, Zeeland US-MI 42.79227, -85.98888
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 6 8 May 2020 Marie Mulder N
 
heron sp. 1 5 May 2020 Beth Miller N
 
226 Ring-necked Duck 2 5 May 2020 David Whitehouse
 
227 Horned Grebe 2 5 May 2020 David Whitehouse
 
Calidris sp. 1 3 May 2020 Caitlin Strikwerda
 
Bend Area Open Space, Jenison US-MI 42.93455, -85.81250
228 Harlequin Duck 1 3 May 2020 Evan Griffis N
 
229 Common Merganser 2 2 May 2020 Caitlin Strikwerda
 
Bend Area Open Space, Jenison US-MI 42.93455, -85.81250
Tringa sp. 1 2 May 2020 Curtis Dykstra N
 
tern sp. 2 1 May 2020 Douglas Howerzyl
 
Sterna sp. 5 1 May 2020 Katie McNaughton
 
230 Eared Grebe 1 1 May 2020 Scott and Ashley Travis N
 
231 Lark Sparrow 1 29 Apr 2020 Kelly Morrissey N
 
Holland State Park, Holland US-MI 42.77989, -86.19764
232 Canvasback 1 29 Apr 2020 Elizabeth Notman
 
Holland State Park, Holland US-MI 42.77963, -86.19751
white-winged gull sp. 1 28 Apr 2020 Caleb Putnam N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 27 Apr 2020 Amanda Ingraham N
 
falcon sp. 1 25 Apr 2020 michael overway
 
mt. pisgah
233 Short-eared Owl 1 25 Apr 2020 Jamie Krupka N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 22 Apr 2020 Steve Minard
 
scoter sp. 2 19 Apr 2020 Mike Cook N
 
234 Tundra Swan 2 18 Apr 2020 Jamie Krupka
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 14 Apr 2020 Amanda Ingraham
 
12682 24th Avenue, Marne, Michigan, US (43, -85.846)
235 Northern Pintail 1 12 Apr 2020 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
Amaze! (Private)
Mallard/American Black Duck 3 12 Apr 2020 Denise Hedgspeth N
 
8349 Bennigan Lane, Zeeland, Michigan, US (42.807, -85.989)
236 LeConte's Sparrow 1 6 Apr 2020 Jon Hoffman N
 
237 Rough-legged Hawk 1 2 Apr 2020 David Whitehouse
 
238 Northern Shrike 1 1 Apr 2020 Eric Gustafson N
 
239 Pine Siskin 3 1 Apr 2020 Elizabeth Notman N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 30 Mar 2020 Richard Briggs
 
16561 Lakeview Street, Spring Lake, Michigan, US (43.087, -86.2)
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 29 Mar 2020 Emily Korchnak
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 25 Mar 2020 R Peacock
 
Crockery Creek - Nunica
240 Surf Scoter 1 23 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
Grand Haven State Park, Grand Haven US-MI 43.05731, -86.24874
241 Red-throated Loon 1 23 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
Grand Haven State Park, Grand Haven US-MI 43.05731, -86.24874
242 King Eider 1 22 Mar 2020 Teresa Pegan 🦋 V
 
loon sp. 2 22 Mar 2020 Teresa Pegan 🦋
 
243 Glaucous Gull 1 18 Mar 2020 Stan Koster
 
244 Iceland Gull 1 15 Mar 2020 Rick Brigham N
 
245 Black Scoter 2 14 Mar 2020 Kenneth Bishop
 
246 Lapland Longspur 1 9 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick N
 
Hayes St
diurnal raptor sp. 1 8 Mar 2020 Curtis Dykstra N
 
Rolling Hills Yard
247 Snow Bunting 6 22 Feb 2020 Ed DeVries
 
5526–5598 128th Ave, Holland US-MI 42.86909, -86.09943
Aythya sp. 20 16 Feb 2020 Jacob C. Cooper
 
248 Ross's Goose 1 3 Feb 2020 Lisa Casler P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 25 Jan 2020 Douglas Howerzyl P
 
bingham
249 Greater White-fronted Goose 7 17 Jan 2020 Douglas Howerzyl N
 
250 Snowy Owl 1 16 Jan 2020 R Peacock
 
Crockery Creek - Nunica
251 Cackling Goose 1 17 Dec 2019 John VanOrman N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 6 3 Dec 2019 Carl & Judi Manning
 
252 Red-necked Grebe 1 20 Nov 2019 Eric Gustafson P
 
253 Purple Sandpiper 1 18 Nov 2019 Mike Cook P
 
merganser sp. 1 12 Nov 2019 Cindy Dobrez N
 
Bayou Birding
254 Common Redpoll 24 7 Nov 2019 Elizabeth Notman N
 
255 Western Tanager 1 5 Nov 2019 Jill Henemyer N
 
256 Snow Goose 7 5 Nov 2019 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 11 5 Nov 2019 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
bird sp. 1 5 Nov 2019 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 31 Oct 2019 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
eagle sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Isaac Wagenmaker N
 
teal sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Patricia Bazany
 
grebe sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
257 American Golden-Plover 1 10 Oct 2019 Lisa Casler
 
258 Cattle Egret 1 7 Oct 2019 Douglas Howerzyl N
 
259 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2019 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
260 Swainson's Hawk 1 21 Sep 2019 Mark Moerdyk N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 John VanOrman
 
261 Baird's Sandpiper 2 9 Sep 2019 Lisa Casler
 
262 Red Phalarope 1 4 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass P
 
263 Stilt Sandpiper 1 2 Sep 2019 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
264 Red Knot 1 1 Sep 2019 Kailee Sosnowski N
 
265 Black Tern 1 29 Aug 2019 Chace Scholten N
 
266 Piping Plover 1 7 Aug 2019 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 28 Jul 2019 Curtis Dykstra
 
Pigeon River - Hemlock Crossing to Lakeshore Ave.
267 Marbled Godwit 1 10 Jul 2019 John VanOrman P
 
268 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 7 Apr 2019 michael overway P
 
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 24 Mar 2019 Emily Tornga P
 
269 Hoary Redpoll 1 17 Mar 2019 Rick Brigham N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 3 Mar 2019 Faith Kuzma P
 
West Olive Backroads
270 Bohemian Waxwing 1 25 Feb 2019 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
271 Northern Saw-whet Owl 2 10 Feb 2019 Ty Wagenmaker N
 
Hudsonville CBC - Central East Section
waterfowl sp. 300 26 Dec 2018 Curtis Dykstra N
 
272 Long-eared Owl 1 15 Dec 2018 Curtis Dykstra P
 
Campbell Power Plant - East - Ash Fields (Restricted Access)
273 Evening Grosbeak 1 15 Dec 2018 Curtis Dykstra N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 13 Nov 2018 Chace Scholten N
 
274 Rufous Hummingbird 1 19 Oct 2018 Hank Veldman N
 
Fennessy Lake Yard
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Sep 2018 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
Spizella sp. 5 26 Sep 2018 Cole Sage
 
275 Upland Sandpiper 2 3 Aug 2018 Susan Boersma N
 
Nunica
276 White-winged Dove 1 21 Jun 2018 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
Amaze! (Private)
277 Prairie Warbler 1 20 Jun 2018 Steve Minard N
 
white egret sp. 1 18 May 2018 Curtis Dykstra N
 
vireo sp. 1 18 May 2018 Josiah Gritter N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 10 May 2018 Caleb Putnam N
 
278 Kentucky Warbler 1 7 May 2018 michael overway N
 
279 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 19 Apr 2018 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
280 Whooping Crane 1 14 Apr 2018 Steve Minard N
 
281 Red Crossbill 2 30 Mar 2018 Curtis Dykstra P
 
17000–17534 Croswell St, West Olive US-MI (42.9208,-86.2106)
282 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 25 Feb 2018 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 8 Feb 2018 Ken Sapkowski N
 
283 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 17 Jan 2018 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
284 Varied Thrush 1 17 Jan 2018 Rick Brigham P
 
285 Western Grebe 1 22 Nov 2017 Brian Clegg P
 
286 Little Gull 1 9 Nov 2017 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
287 Pomarine Jaeger 1 26 Oct 2017 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
288 Western Meadowlark 1 30 Jul 2017 Mike Cook N
 
14410 68th Ave, Polkton US-MI (43.0316,-85.9549)
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 24 Jul 2017 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
289 Harris's Sparrow 1 8 May 2017 Elizabeth Notman N
 
Pond-a-ring (Private)
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 19 Mar 2017 Elizabeth Notman N
 
290 Golden Eagle 1 19 Feb 2017 Jess sory P
 
US-Michigan-Zeeland-4267 104th Avenue - 42.846x-86.04
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 13 Nov 2016 Chace Scholten N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 15 Oct 2016 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
Ammospiza sp. 1 27 Sep 2016 Chace Scholten N
 
291 Black-necked Stilt 1 17 Sep 2016 Marc Miedema P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 6 16 Sep 2016 Tim Cornish
 
292 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 1 Jun 2016 Ray Patterson N
 
293 White-faced Ibis 1 15 May 2016 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
294 California Gull 1 7 Oct 2015 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
295 Snowy Egret 1 6 Sep 2015 Doug Wassink P
 
Home farm
296 Hudsonian Godwit 3 24 Aug 2015 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 6 May 2015 Chip Francke N
 
Grand Haven south pier
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 2 May 2015 Jamie Krupka
 
297 Ferruginous Hawk 1 4 Apr 2015 Doug McWhirter N
 
Port Sheldon St / 28th
298 Common Eider 1 4 Jan 2015 David Cabrera N
 
jaeger sp. 1 10 Sep 2014 Chace Scholten P
 
299 Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Sep 2014 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
new world oriole sp. 1 12 Jul 2014 Curtis Dykstra N
 
Pigeon River - Hemlock Crossing to Lakeshore Ave.
Coccyzus sp. 1 15 May 2014 Kristen Hintz N
 
Hemlock Crossing Nature Education Center
300 Mississippi Kite 1 12 May 2014 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
301 Loggerhead Shrike 1 30 Apr 2014 Zak Pohlen P
 
kinglet sp. 5 17 Oct 2013 Chace Scholten
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Jun 2013 Katelyn Nettler N
 
Macatawa Legends Golf Course Loop
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 28 May 2013 Curtis Dykstra N
 
grackle sp. 3 25 May 2013 Gail Berner
 
Stu Visser Trails
Scolopacidae sp. 2 10 May 2013 Chace Scholten N
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 1 May 2013 michael overway
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 65 17 Feb 2013 Norma Alkema
 
home
302 White-winged Crossbill 3 16 Feb 2013 Tom Hendrickson N
 
2220 Perry Street Holland, Mi 49424
303 Henslow's Sparrow 2 7 Jul 2012 Dave Slager
 
Hayes St field (43.03087, -85.88376)
304 Chuck-will's-widow 1 28 Apr 2012 Rick Brigham N
 
511 Lakewood
Setophaga sp. 1 12 Oct 2011 Zach DeBruine
 
305 Spotted Towhee 1 11 Nov 2010 Hank Veldman N
 
Lakeshore at James
306 Pine Grosbeak 1 10 Jan 2009 Deb Overbeek
 
4420 Butternut Dr
307 Neotropic Cormorant 1 13 May 2008 Doug McWhirter N
 
308 Townsend's Solitaire 1 9 Mar 2008 Caleb Putnam
 
309 Ruffed Grouse 1 16 Oct 2002 Douglas Powless N
 
310 Cave Swallow 1 13 Nov 1999 Allen Chartier P
 
311 Eurasian Wigeon 1 20 Feb 1995 Jason Hoeksema N
 
312 Mew Gull 1 23 Dec 1994 Kevin Wistrom N
 
313 Curlew Sandpiper 1 20 May 1984 David J Svetich N
 
314 King Rail 1 17 May 1970 Gus van Vliet N
 
Windmill Marsh, Holland, MI
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
315 Black Rail 1
 
Location Obscured