Michigan Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lonny Garris 18 Sep 2019 5
Scott Hickman 18 Sep 2019 1
Darrin O'Brien 18 Sep 2019 1
Vikki Jones 18 Sep 2019 1
John VanOrman 18 Sep 2019 1
Darrin O'Brien 18 Sep 2019 1
Jenifer Benke 17 Sep 2019 1
Andrew Simon 17 Sep 2019 3
Dale Kennedy 17 Sep 2019 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Rick Brigham
399
1 Scott Terry
399
3 Scott Jennex
398
3 Brad Murphy
398
5 Karl Overman
394
6 Doug McWhirter
392
7 Lyle Hamilton
391
8 Caleb Putnam
386
9 Allen Chartier
382
10 Mike Petrucha
375
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
1 Chippewa
354
2 Berrien
334
3 Wayne
323
4 Monroe
320
5 Alger
314
6 Macomb
313
7 Ottawa
310
8 Allegan
308
9 Iosco
307
10 Washtenaw
307
All Counties...

433 Species 926,279 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 17 Sep 2019 Jenifer Benke N
 
2145 Colony Club Ct, West Bloomfield US-MI (42.5330,-83.3231), Oakland
2 Canada Goose 7 17 Sep 2019 Andrew Simon
 
Casa de Simon 2.0, Macomb
3 Blue Jay 1 17 Sep 2019 Andrew Simon
 
Casa de Simon 2.0, Macomb
4 Black-capped Chickadee 2 17 Sep 2019 Andrew Simon
 
Casa de Simon 2.0, Macomb
5 Rock Pigeon 1 17 Sep 2019 Dale Kennedy
 
Observatory, Albion College, Calhoun
6 Chimney Swift 61 17 Sep 2019 Dale Kennedy N
 
Observatory, Albion College, Calhoun
7 Merlin 1 17 Sep 2019 Dale Kennedy
 
Observatory, Albion College, Calhoun
8 Trumpeter Swan 1 17 Sep 2019 Richard Wolinski
 
Washtenaw Co. Dexter Bus. & Tech Park retention pond DAPCO Scio Sec. 08 NW, Washtenaw
9 Great Egret 1 17 Sep 2019 Richard Wolinski
 
Washtenaw Co. Dexter Bus. & Tech Park retention pond DAPCO Scio Sec. 08 NW, Washtenaw
10 Mallard 1 17 Sep 2019 Brandon Aho
 
Galway Bird Preserve, Macomb
11 Mourning Dove 8 17 Sep 2019 Brandon Aho
 
Galway Bird Preserve, Macomb
12 Song Sparrow 2 17 Sep 2019 Brandon Aho
 
Galway Bird Preserve, Macomb
13 Northern Cardinal 1 17 Sep 2019 Brandon Aho
 
Galway Bird Preserve, Macomb
14 Wood Duck 3 17 Sep 2019 David Whitehouse
 
15 Sandhill Crane 3 17 Sep 2019 David Whitehouse
 
16 Killdeer 2 17 Sep 2019 David Whitehouse
 
17 Great Blue Heron 1 17 Sep 2019 David Whitehouse
 
18 Belted Kingfisher 1 17 Sep 2019 David Whitehouse
 
19 Red-bellied Woodpecker 3 17 Sep 2019 David Whitehouse
 
20 Gray Catbird 1 17 Sep 2019 David Whitehouse
 
21 Cedar Waxwing 12 17 Sep 2019 Penny Briscoe
 
US-MI-Schoolcraft-15311 Barton Lake Dr W - 42.0948x-85.5734, Kalamazoo
22 Carolina Wren 1 17 Sep 2019 Jessica Parling
 
1800 E Clinton Trl, Charlotte US-MI (42.5526,-84.8017), Eaton
23 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
Detroit Public Library, Wayne
24 American Robin 18 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
Detroit Public Library, Wayne
25 Northern Flicker 1 17 Sep 2019 Beverly Dodd
 
1–499 Bassett Lake Rd N, Middleville US-MI (42.6587,-85.4717), Barry
26 Tufted Titmouse 1 17 Sep 2019 Beverly Dodd
 
1–499 Bassett Lake Rd N, Middleville US-MI (42.6587,-85.4717), Barry
27 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 17 Sep 2019 Beverly Dodd
 
1–499 Bassett Lake Rd N, Middleville US-MI (42.6587,-85.4717), Barry
28 Common Yellowthroat 2 17 Sep 2019 Beverly Dodd
 
1–499 Bassett Lake Rd N, Middleville US-MI (42.6587,-85.4717), Barry
29 Scarlet Tanager 2 17 Sep 2019 Beverly Dodd
 
1–499 Bassett Lake Rd N, Middleville US-MI (42.6587,-85.4717), Barry
30 Green Heron 1 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
31 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
32 Barn Swallow 2 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
33 European Starling 3 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
34 American Goldfinch 2 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
35 Red-winged Blackbird 30 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
blackbird sp. 10 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
36 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
37 Blackburnian Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
38 Black-throated Green Warbler 3 17 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
39 Hairy Woodpecker 1 17 Sep 2019 Barbara Schwaderer
 
Home, Mecosta
40 Pileated Woodpecker 1 17 Sep 2019 Barbara Schwaderer
 
Home, Mecosta
41 Cooper's Hawk 1 17 Sep 2019 Tim Cornish
 
RBM Ministries, Kalamazoo
42 Ring-billed Gull 1 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
43 Eastern Phoebe 1 17 Sep 2019 Warren Whaley
 
Recreation Fishing Club (PRIVATE!), Crawford
44 Blue-headed Vireo 1 17 Sep 2019 Warren Whaley
 
Recreation Fishing Club (PRIVATE!), Crawford
45 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 17 Sep 2019 Warren Whaley
 
Recreation Fishing Club (PRIVATE!), Crawford
46 Evening Grosbeak 1 17 Sep 2019 Warren Whaley
 
Recreation Fishing Club (PRIVATE!), Crawford
47 Common Grackle 4 17 Sep 2019 Warren Whaley
 
Recreation Fishing Club (PRIVATE!), Crawford
48 Pine Warbler 2 17 Sep 2019 Warren Whaley
 
Recreation Fishing Club (PRIVATE!), Crawford
49 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 17 Sep 2019 Warren Whaley
 
Recreation Fishing Club (PRIVATE!), Crawford
50 Common Merganser 1 17 Sep 2019 Joe Duris
 
51 Blue-winged Teal 8 17 Sep 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
52 Double-crested Cormorant 1 17 Sep 2019 Laurent Fournier
 
Fournier Yard3, Washtenaw
53 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 50 17 Sep 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
54 Common Nighthawk 1 17 Sep 2019 Marie Rust
 
Home, Schultz Lake, Newaygo
55 Common Loon 1 17 Sep 2019 Marie Rust
 
Home, Schultz Lake, Newaygo
56 Downy Woodpecker 1 17 Sep 2019 Marie Rust
 
Home, Schultz Lake, Newaygo
57 Eastern Towhee 4 17 Sep 2019 Marie Rust
 
Home, Schultz Lake, Newaygo
58 Tennessee Warbler 2 17 Sep 2019 Marie Rust
 
Home, Schultz Lake, Newaygo
59 Nashville Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Marie Rust
 
Home, Schultz Lake, Newaygo
60 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Marie Rust
 
Home, Schultz Lake, Newaygo
61 Northern Shoveler 225 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass
 
teal sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass
 
62 Ruddy Duck 70 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass
 
63 Red-necked Phalarope 1 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass
 
64 Spotted Sandpiper 4 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass
 
65 Bonaparte's Gull 3 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass
 
66 Herring Gull 20 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass
 
67 Turkey Vulture 2 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass
 
68 American Crow 6 17 Sep 2019 Daryl Bernard
 
69 Savannah Sparrow 10 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass
 
70 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 3 17 Sep 2019 Kathryn Black
 
Mt Hope, Jackson
71 House Wren 1 17 Sep 2019 Marie McGee
 
72 Northern Waterthrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Marie McGee
 
73 American Redstart 2 17 Sep 2019 Marie McGee
 
74 Magnolia Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Marie McGee
 
75 Wilson's Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Marie McGee
 
76 Broad-winged Hawk 1 17 Sep 2019 Dan Rabosky
 
House lot, Washtenaw
77 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 17 Sep 2019 Lyle Hamilton
 
Hamilton Estate (private residence), Livingston
78 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 17 Sep 2019 Lyle Hamilton
 
Hamilton Estate (private residence), Livingston
79 Eastern Bluebird 2 17 Sep 2019 Lyle Hamilton
 
Hamilton Estate (private residence), Livingston
80 House Finch 2 17 Sep 2019 Lyle Hamilton
 
Hamilton Estate (private residence), Livingston
81 Black-and-white Warbler 2 17 Sep 2019 Lyle Hamilton
 
Hamilton Estate (private residence), Livingston
82 Chestnut-sided Warbler 2 17 Sep 2019 Lyle Hamilton
 
Hamilton Estate (private residence), Livingston
83 Blackpoll Warbler 3 17 Sep 2019 Lyle Hamilton
 
Hamilton Estate (private residence), Livingston
84 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Lyle Hamilton
 
Hamilton Estate (private residence), Livingston
85 American Coot 2 17 Sep 2019 Jessica Egerer
 
Lake Erie Metropark, Detroit US-MI (42.0770,-83.1973), Wayne
86 Caspian Tern 1 17 Sep 2019 Jessica Egerer
 
Lake Erie Metropark, Detroit US-MI (42.0770,-83.1973), Wayne
87 House Sparrow 5 17 Sep 2019 Susan DeNike
 
Bres Grace, Eaton
88 Barred Owl 1 17 Sep 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771), Isabella
89 American Golden-Plover 4 17 Sep 2019 Matthew McConnell
 
11–243 E Colburn Rd, Free Soil US-MI (44.0705,-86.2756), Mason
90 Lesser Yellowlegs 10 17 Sep 2019 Matthew McConnell
 
11–243 E Colburn Rd, Free Soil US-MI (44.0705,-86.2756), Mason
91 American Pipit 2 17 Sep 2019 Matthew McConnell
 
11–243 E Colburn Rd, Free Soil US-MI (44.0705,-86.2756), Mason
92 Hooded Merganser 3 17 Sep 2019 Al Turner
 
Rifle River Trail yard, Ogemaw
93 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 17 Sep 2019 Al Turner
 
Rifle River Trail yard, Ogemaw
94 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 17 Sep 2019 Al Turner
 
Rifle River Trail yard, Ogemaw
95 Red-eyed Vireo 1 17 Sep 2019 Al Turner
 
Rifle River Trail yard, Ogemaw
96 Common Raven 1 17 Sep 2019 Al Turner
 
Rifle River Trail yard, Ogemaw
97 White-throated Sparrow 1 17 Sep 2019 Al Turner
 
Rifle River Trail yard, Ogemaw
98 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 2 17 Sep 2019 Brian Barnabo
 
99 Swainson's Thrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Brian Barnabo
 
100 Chipping Sparrow 9 17 Sep 2019 Brian Barnabo
 
101 Mourning Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Brian Barnabo
 
102 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 17 Sep 2019 Theresa Moore
 
8200 Paige Rd, Bellaire US-MI (44.9176,-85.2528), Antrim
103 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 Dennis McNeill
 
Clio (home), Genesee
104 Hermit Thrush 2 17 Sep 2019 Dennis McNeill
 
Clio (home), Genesee
105 Canada Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Dennis McNeill
 
Clio (home), Genesee
woodpecker sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Barbara Schwaderer
 
Yellow trail, Mecosta
106 American Black Duck 1 17 Sep 2019 paul muelle
 
107 Bald Eagle 2 17 Sep 2019 paul muelle
 
108 Red-tailed Hawk 1 17 Sep 2019 Lonny Garris
 
109 Least Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 Bruce Arnold
 
110 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Bruce Arnold
 
111 Mute Swan 1 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
112 Northern Pintail 2 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
113 Pied-billed Grebe 1 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
114 Sora 1 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
115 Least Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
Empidonax sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
Catharus sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
sparrow sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 17 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
116 Wild Turkey 7 17 Sep 2019 David Lautenbach
 
Lautenbach Stronghold, Kent
117 Green-winged Teal 5 17 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
gull sp. 3 17 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
118 Osprey 3 17 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
119 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
120 Northern Harrier 1 17 Sep 2019 Joe Kwasniewski
 
1592 Lone Pine Road, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, US (42.567, -83.303), Oakland
121 Palm Warbler 3 17 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
122 Philadelphia Vireo 1 17 Sep 2019 Amy Lyyski
 
123 Brown Thrasher 1 17 Sep 2019 Amy Lyyski
 
124 Field Sparrow 2 17 Sep 2019 Amy Lyyski
 
125 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 17 Sep 2019 Peter Koper N
 
3443–3497 Bennett Rd, Okemos US-MI (42.6973,-84.4693), Ingham
126 Marsh Wren 2 17 Sep 2019 Brian Hicks
 
127 Indigo Bunting 1 17 Sep 2019 Brian Hicks N
 
128 Ovenbird 2 17 Sep 2019 Jake Mantela
 
129 Red-breasted Merganser 21 17 Sep 2019 Deb Johnson
 
passerine sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Tim Cornish
 
Kalamazoo River Valley Trl, Mosel entrance, Kalamazoo US-MI (42.3181,-85.5756), Kalamazoo
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 17 Sep 2019 Juliet Berger
 
130 Forster's Tern 1 17 Sep 2019 Juliet Berger
 
131 American Kestrel 8 17 Sep 2019 Juliet Berger
 
132 Tree Swallow 1 17 Sep 2019 Juliet Berger
 
133 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 17 Sep 2019 Shannon Daniels
 
134 Acadian Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 John Brenneman N
 
135 Hooded Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 John Brenneman P
 
136 American Wigeon 1 17 Sep 2019 Sylvia Walker
 
137 Redhead 2 17 Sep 2019 Sylvia Walker
 
138 Dark-eyed Junco 2 17 Sep 2019 Sylvia Walker
 
139 Warbling Vireo 1 17 Sep 2019 Karen Kolbasa
 
140 Northern Parula 1 17 Sep 2019 Jeff Aufmann
 
141 Common Gallinule 1 17 Sep 2019 Brandon Aho
 
142 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 Brandon Aho
 
143 Swamp Sparrow 3 17 Sep 2019 Brandon Aho
 
144 American Woodcock 1 17 Sep 2019 Alexa Blankenship N
 
Detroit River IWR -- Strong Unit, Monroe
hawk sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Alexa Blankenship
 
Detroit River IWR -- Strong Unit, Monroe
145 Purple Finch 1 17 Sep 2019 Steven Joyner
 
Roger's Family Homestead Nature Preserve, Charlevoix
146 Common Tern 1 17 Sep 2019 Jennifer Sartell
 
Sep 17, 2019 12:36 PM 42.081, -83.191, Wayne
147 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 Joe Prochaska
 
148 Bufflehead 4 17 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
149 Eared Grebe 1 17 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
150 Sanderling 1 17 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
151 Eastern Meadowlark 4 17 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
152 Red-shouldered Hawk 3 17 Sep 2019 Kenneth Bishop P
 
153 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Kenneth Bishop
 
duck sp. 95 17 Sep 2019 allan brushaber
 
shorebird sp. 3 17 Sep 2019 allan brushaber
 
tern sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 allan brushaber
 
154 Whooping Crane 1 17 Sep 2019 Michael Bowen P
 
155 Greater Yellowlegs 3 17 Sep 2019 Michael Bowen
 
156 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 craig perdue
 
157 Solitary Sandpiper 2 17 Sep 2019 Dominick Fenech
 
158 Cape May Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Dominick Fenech
 
159 Brown Creeper 1 17 Sep 2019 Meg Sanders
 
Manistee Blacksmith Bayou Campground, Manistee
160 Lapland Longspur 2 17 Sep 2019 paul muelle
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 100 17 Sep 2019 Joanie & Mark Hubinger
 
161 American White Pelican 3 17 Sep 2019 Joanie & Mark Hubinger
 
162 Winter Wren 1 17 Sep 2019 Joanie & Mark Hubinger
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Joanie & Mark Hubinger
 
163 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 17 Sep 2019 Steve Jerant
 
swallow sp. 20 17 Sep 2019 Ken and Helen Ostermiller
 
164 White-crowned Sparrow 3 17 Sep 2019 C Brackett
 
Harrisville, Michigan, Alcona
165 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 17 Sep 2019 Gordon Atkins
 
166 Rusty Blackbird 30 17 Sep 2019 Gordon Atkins N
 
167 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 17 Sep 2019 Tim Thompson
 
Erie Marsh, Monroe
168 Yellow Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
Nayanquing Point SWA, Bay
169 Great Horned Owl 1 17 Sep 2019 Tim Cornish
 
RBM Ministries, Kalamazoo
170 Ruffed Grouse 1 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Heatley
 
hummingbird sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Nick Stants
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Sep 2019 Matthew Spoor N
 
171 Sedge Wren 1 17 Sep 2019 Michael Barkey
 
172 Vesper Sparrow 1 17 Sep 2019 Samuel Burckhardt
 
Curtis and Kobs Rd, Kirtland's Warbler Restauration Project, Iosco
173 Bobolink 1 17 Sep 2019 Samuel Burckhardt
 
Curtis and Kobs Rd, Kirtland's Warbler Restauration Project, Iosco
174 Kirtland's Warbler 4 17 Sep 2019 Samuel Burckhardt N
 
Curtis and Kobs Rd, Kirtland's Warbler Restauration Project, Iosco
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 17 Sep 2019 Scott Hickman
 
Pinewoods Scenic Pull-out (M28 W of AuTrain Cemetery), Alger
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 17 Sep 2019 Albert Rowell
 
home/yard, Kent
175 Wood Thrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Richard Keith
 
176 Horned Grebe 1 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Wheeker
 
177 Red-necked Grebe X 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Wheeker
 
178 Semipalmated Plover 1 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Wheeker
 
179 Horned Lark X 17 Sep 2019 Thomas Wheeker
 
180 American Bittern 1 17 Sep 2019 Philip Odum
 
181 Blue-winged Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Juliet Berger N
 
182 Eastern Kingbird 1 16 Sep 2019 Brian Barnabo N
 
Larus sp. 30 16 Sep 2019 Kevin Wistrom
 
183 Purple Martin 1 16 Sep 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
184 Bank Swallow 1 16 Sep 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
185 Wilson's Snipe 1 16 Sep 2019 Steve Jerant
 
186 Northern Goshawk 1 16 Sep 2019 Steven Joyner N
 
Grass River Natural Area, Antrim
swan sp. 3 16 Sep 2019 R Green
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 3 16 Sep 2019 Sylvia Walker
 
Swedetown Road, Houghton
187 Black-bellied Plover 3 16 Sep 2019 Paul Poronto
 
188 Great Black-backed Gull 1 16 Sep 2019 Thomas Heatley N
 
189 Ross's Goose 1 16 Sep 2019 Linda Scribner N
 
Townline Road at U.S. 31, Mason
190 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 16 Sep 2019 Ed Kaminski P
 
191 Red-throated Loon 1 16 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
192 Golden-winged Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten N
 
193 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 16 Sep 2019 Steve Minard
 
194 Ruddy Turnstone 1 16 Sep 2019 Marc North
 
195 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 16 Sep 2019 John Whitehead P
 
196 Virginia Rail 1 16 Sep 2019 Lyle Hamilton
 
Kensington Metropark (Livingston Co.), Livingston
dabbling duck sp. 500 16 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
197 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 16 Sep 2019 Carl & Judi Manning N
 
198 Northern Mockingbird 1 16 Sep 2019 Eric Vaughn N
 
Kendall, Van Buren
199 Alder Flycatcher 1 16 Sep 2019 Skye Haas N
 
200 Gadwall 5 16 Sep 2019 Steve Minard
 
201 Semipalmated Sandpiper 4 16 Sep 2019 Steve Minard
 
202 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 16 Sep 2019 david boon P
 
203 Baltimore Oriole 1 16 Sep 2019 Kris Horton N
 
6275 Theisen Road, Otsego
204 White-winged Scoter 1 16 Sep 2019 Thomas Wheeker
 
205 Ring-necked Duck 1 16 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag
 
206 Lesser Scaup 4 16 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag
 
207 Pine Siskin 1 16 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 15 Sep 2019 Tori Steely
 
208 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 15 Sep 2019 Skye Haas N
 
10773 US Highway 41 S, Skandia US-MI (46.2882,-87.1376), Marquette
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 15 Sep 2019 Chris Shannen
 
Gaylord West Subdivision, Altorf Strasse, Otsego
Mallard/American Black Duck 3 15 Sep 2019 David Amamoto
 
owl sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Denise Dalphond
 
Edmonson Middle School, Ypsilanti US-MI (42.2501,-83.5745), Washtenaw
209 Piping Plover 1 15 Sep 2019 Matthew Winkler N
 
210 Common Goldeneye 8 15 Sep 2019 Elliot Nelson
 
Pickford Sewage Lagoons (no access), Chippewa
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 6 15 Sep 2019 Steven Joyner
 
East Jordan Wastewater Ponds(Private), Charlevoix
Sterna sp. 20 15 Sep 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 15 Sep 2019 Martin Berthiaume
 
211 Veery 1 15 Sep 2019 Thomas Baumgart
 
212 Connecticut Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 Logan Clark N
 
11300 S Leelanau Hwy, Empire US-MI (44.8174,-86.0503), Leelanau
goose sp. 95 15 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag
 
213 Greater Scaup 1 15 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag
 
jaeger sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag N
 
loon sp. 2 15 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag
 
214 Cliff Swallow 5 15 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag
 
215 Marbled Godwit 1 15 Sep 2019 Allen Chartier N
 
216 Willet 1 14 Sep 2019 Lisa Casler P
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 14 Sep 2019 Brendan Klick
 
217 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Caleb Putnam P
 
218 Brewer's Blackbird 1 14 Sep 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
219 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 14 Sep 2019 Mike Snable P
 
North Point Road, Deerton, Michigan, US (46.504, -87.042), Alger
220 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 14 Sep 2019 Blanche Wicke N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 14 Sep 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
peep sp. 3 14 Sep 2019 Andrew Simon
 
Buteo sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Elizabeth Miller
 
Boulder Drive, Muskegon
Calidris sp. 8 14 Sep 2019 paul muelle
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 14 Sep 2019 Geoffrey Clarke P
 
221 Sabine's Gull 1 14 Sep 2019 Thomas Wheeker N
 
222 White-eyed Vireo 2 14 Sep 2019 Kenneth Bishop P
 
223 Prothonotary Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Dawn Zuengler N
 
224 Baird's Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 David Ferris
 
225 Black Tern 1 14 Sep 2019 David Ferris
 
Aythya sp. 15 14 Sep 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
Surf/Black Scoter 8 14 Sep 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 14 Sep 2019 Frank Schroyer
 
heron sp. 2 13 Sep 2019 Todd Alfes
 
Harrison Lake 11120–11332 S 8th St, Schoolcraft, Kalamazoo
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 13 Sep 2019 Dale Kennedy
 
226 Wilson's Phalarope 1 13 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus P
 
5533–5999 N Winn Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7249,-84.9084), Isabella
diurnal raptor sp. 1 13 Sep 2019 John Lowry N
 
11606 Centennial Dr., Livingston
227 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 13 Sep 2019 Dennis McNeill N
 
228 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 13 Sep 2019 Linda Scribner N
 
229 Red Crossbill 9 13 Sep 2019 Damon Haan N
 
(46.5365,-88.6809), Houghton
Accipiter sp. 1 13 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
230 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 13 Sep 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
11164 Glovers Lake Rd, Bear Lake US-MI (44.4852,-86.0766), Manistee
231 Parasitic Jaeger 1 13 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag N
 
grebe sp. 2 13 Sep 2019 Steven Gasser
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 12 Sep 2019 Wade Wines II
 
Eagle’s Wooden Park, Genesee
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 6 12 Sep 2019 Karl Overman
 
bird sp. X 12 Sep 2019 Jake Mantela N
 
232 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 12 Sep 2019 Nathaniel Sharp
 
233 Stilt Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
5798 N Winn Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7241,-84.9083), Isabella
234 Cattle Egret 1 11 Sep 2019 Philip Odum P
 
1893 Sagatoo Road, Standish, Michigan, US (43.954, -83.883), Arenac
235 Dunlin 2 11 Sep 2019 Samuel Burckhardt N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 11 Sep 2019 Dominick Fenech P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 20 10 Sep 2019 John Dodds N
 
Mill Pond Park, Saline, Michigan, Washtenaw
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 10 Sep 2019 Patrick Hogan
 
236 Prairie Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Ric Olson P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 10 Sep 2019 Alison Vilag
 
237 Cackling Goose 2 9 Sep 2019 Suzie Knoll P
 
Peter Copeyon Park, Mason
238 Northern Bobwhite 1 9 Sep 2019 Brenda Wineman N
 
(42.27, -84.654), Jackson
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 9 Sep 2019 Jim Zervos
 
239 Red Knot 1 9 Sep 2019 Matthew Daw N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 6 9 Sep 2019 Jason Parrish
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 9 Sep 2019 Michigan State Bird Observatory N
 
240 Western Kingbird 1 8 Sep 2019 Matt Hogan N
 
21001–21555 230th Ave, Tustin US-MI (44.1182,-85.5447), Osceola
thrush sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Evelyn Kirkwood
 
241 Little Gull 1 8 Sep 2019 Caleb Putnam P
 
House/Purple Finch 1 8 Sep 2019 Barb Versalle P
 
1840 Castle Avenue, Norton Shores, Michigan, US (43.198, -86.29), Muskegon
falcon sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Fred McDonald
 
242 Whimbrel 1 8 Sep 2019 P W P
 
nuthatch sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Tim Cornish N
 
7651 McDonald Rd, Cheboygan US-MI (45.5704,-84.4770), Cheboygan
243 Hudsonian Godwit 1 7 Sep 2019 R Green N
 
244 Laughing Gull 1 7 Sep 2019 Marc Miedema P
 
vireo sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Thomas Baumgart N
 
245 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 7 Sep 2019 I. Addison N
 
246 Surf Scoter 2 7 Sep 2019 Matt Hogan
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 7 Sep 2019 michael jorae N
 
mike's, Grand Traverse
247 Canvasback 1 7 Sep 2019 Curt Hofer P
 
8 Mile Rd., Oakland
248 Least Bittern 2 6 Sep 2019 Lisa Casler P
 
249 Willow Flycatcher 2 6 Sep 2019 linda ar N
 
250 Upland Sandpiper 2 5 Sep 2019 Scott Jennex P
 
251 Canada Jay 1 5 Sep 2019 Linda Scribner
 
County Road 450, Schoolcraft
252 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 5 Sep 2019 Joe Baldwin P
 
253 Long-tailed Duck 1 5 Sep 2019 Skye Haas N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 5 Sep 2019 Bob Maddox N
 
254 Red Phalarope 1 4 Sep 2019 Thomas Gass P
 
255 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 4 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird N
 
256 Henslow's Sparrow 1 4 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird N
 
257 Dickcissel 1 4 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 2 4 Sep 2019 Joanie & Mark Hubinger N
 
258 Blue Grosbeak 1 3 Sep 2019 Tim Thompson N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 4 2 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird
 
2561 Manor Road, Au Gres, Michigan, US (44.027, -83.702), Wayne
259 Spruce Grouse 1 2 Sep 2019 Larry Ebird N
 
Huron-Manistee National Forests, South Branch US-MI (44.5105,-83.9603), Oscoda
260 American Avocet 1 2 Sep 2019 Levi Sheridan P
 
261 Snowy Egret 3 31 Aug 2019 Tina DeCaussin
 
Spizella sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Teresa Pegan N
 
11129 Lynn Street, Carleton, Michigan, US (42.036, -83.324), Monroe
finch sp. 2 29 Aug 2019 Elizabeth Miller
 
Black Lake, Muskegon
262 Boreal Chickadee 2 27 Aug 2019 Jill Henemyer N
 
phalarope sp. 8 24 Aug 2019 James Markham N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 24 Aug 2019 Amy Lyyski
 
263 LeConte's Sparrow 2 23 Aug 2019 Sparrow Claw
 
264 Orchard Oriole 1 22 Aug 2019 Allen Chartier P
 
265 Black-backed Woodpecker 2 22 Aug 2019 Joanie & Mark Hubinger P
 
266 Fish Crow 1 21 Aug 2019 Chirpin Sher N
 
267 Cerulean Warbler 1 21 Aug 2019 linda ar N
 
268 Black Vulture 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Cook P
 
E AB Farm Field, Richland US-MI (42.4144,-85.4766), Kalamazoo
269 White-winged Crossbill 6 20 Aug 2019 Nathan Martineau N
 
Two tracks east of Hartman Camp Road, Schoolcraft
270 King Rail 1 20 Aug 2019 Jill Henemyer N
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 18 Aug 2019 Tom Auer N
 
271 Lark Sparrow 1 17 Aug 2019 Eric Ripma N
 
272 Bell's Vireo 1 16 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Timmer P
 
small plover sp. 2 15 Aug 2019 Win Ahrens N
 
crow sp. 13 15 Aug 2019 Bradley Anderson N
 
Landfill wetland, Basswood Rd.,, Berrien
273 Rufous Hummingbird 1 10 Aug 2019 MI Seasonal Survey N
 
Amber Twp., Mason
274 Tundra Swan 1 7 Aug 2019 Mike Winck P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 5 Aug 2019 Chace Scholten
 
large shorebird sp. 1 5 Aug 2019 Tim Cornish N
 
275 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 4 Aug 2019 Kiehl Smith N
 
276 Summer Tanager 1 3 Aug 2019 Sherry Pratt N
 
Warren Dunes State Park, Sawyer US-MI (41.9015,-86.6084), Berrien
277 Glaucous Gull 1 3 Aug 2019 Adam Byrne N
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 5 2 Aug 2019 Adam Byrne N
 
4368–4416 20th St, Dorr US-MI (42.7380,-85.7418), Allegan
Anas sp. 2 31 Jul 2019 valerie heemstra P
 
Rallus sp. 1 31 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
278 Yellow Rail 1 25 Jul 2019 Ian Doherty N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 16 Jul 2019 R Green N
 
Clark Lake Rd. north of Reed Rd., Jackson
279 Long-eared Owl 1 15 Jul 2019 Paul Pratt N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 13 Jul 2019 Sparrow Claw N
 
Masserant Rd, Monroe
280 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 13 Jul 2019 Thomas Heatley P
 
14301 East Co Road 638, Presque Isle, Michigan, US (45.331, -83.56), Presque Isle
281 Loggerhead Shrike 1 13 Jul 2019 Steven Gasser N
 
Huron National Forest, Alcona
282 Western Meadowlark 1 12 Jul 2019 Thomas Koffel N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12 Jul 2019 Bruce Arnold P
 
283 Worm-eating Warbler 1 10 Jul 2019 Cathy Theisen A
 
284 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 10 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
Murphy Lake SGA, Tuscola
crow/raven sp. 1 4 Jul 2019 Kathy Duret
 
wren sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Parks Marion N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Geoffrey Clarke N
 
285 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 11 Jun 2019 John Dennehy N
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 8 Jun 2019 Rob Routledge N
 
Lake Superior Shoreline Road, Eckerman, Michigan, US (46.476, -84.983), Chippewa
286 Nelson's Sparrow 1 8 Jun 2019 Ryne Rutherford P
 
White Pine mine tailings area (restricted access), Ontonagon
287 Swainson's Hawk 1 7 Jun 2019 Demetri Lafkas N
 
288 Snowy Owl 1 6 Jun 2019 Joanie & Mark Hubinger P
 
289 Rough-legged Hawk 1 6 Jun 2019 Jenny Vogt P
 
17837–18107 N Whitefish Point Rd, Paradise US-MI (46.7662,-84.9646), Chippewa
290 Chuck-will's-widow 1 6 Jun 2019 Steven Gasser N
 
Sharonvile State Wildlife Management Area, Jackson
291 Black-headed Gull 1 5 Jun 2019 Robert Bochenek P
 
292 Golden Eagle 1 4 Jun 2019 Tony Lammers P
 
293 Painted Bunting 1 4 Jun 2019 Martha Burchat N
 
294 Snow Bunting 1 3 Jun 2019 Shelley Green P
 
295 Glossy Ibis 1 2 Jun 2019 Dan Fox P
 
629 E Hampton Rd, Essexville US-MI (43.6161,-83.7538), Bay
296 Franklin's Gull 1 2 Jun 2019 Bill Johnson N
 
chickadee sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 Peter Fullagar N
 
Triple A Rd, Champion US-MI (46.7513,-87.9102), Marquette
297 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2019 Vikki Jones P
 
298 Lazuli Bunting 1 1 Jun 2019 Lori Schutz P
 
scoter sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Chris DeWolfe
 
299 Harlequin Duck 1 31 May 2019 John VanOrman N
 
300 Black Scoter 2 31 May 2019 Alec Olivier N
 
301 White-faced Ibis 1 31 May 2019 David Peters N
 
Shiawassee NWR, Saginaw
Ammospiza sp. 1 30 May 2019 Chris Neri A
 
302 White-winged Dove 1 27 May 2019 Lyndsey Bennett N
 
home, Van Buren
303 Pacific Loon 1 26 May 2019 Whitefish Point N
 
merganser sp. 5 25 May 2019 Darrell Lawson
 
MRS Reddings Trail, Beaver Island, Michigan, US (45.69, -85.579), Charlevoix
304 Kentucky Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Kathy Kaczynski N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 23 May 2019 Louie Dombroski N
 
305 Iceland Gull 1 21 May 2019 Skye Haas N
 
306 American Tree Sparrow 1 21 May 2019 Patsy & Tom Inglet
 
Plaza Motor Hotel, Chippewa
307 Common Redpoll 1 21 May 2019 Skye Haas P
 
The Owl Ranch, Marquette
308 Harris's Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 Nancy Auer P
 
2257 Seven Mile Point Road, Keweenaw
309 Fox Sparrow 1 17 May 2019 Preston Cole
 
Home, Antrim
eagle sp. 1 17 May 2019 Whitefish Point
 
310 Western Tanager 1 16 May 2019 John Biddick N
 
3409 Terpening Rd, Harbor Springs US-MI (45.5018,-85.0749), Emmet
311 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 15 May 2019 Karson Phillips N
 
312 Bohemian Waxwing 1 11 May 2019 Alec Olivier P
 
313 Tufted Duck 1 11 May 2019 Jeff Pavlik N
 
kinglet sp. 1 11 May 2019 Brandan Pierce
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 9 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
5774 Westside Saginaw Road, Bay City, Michigan, US (43.572, -83.927), Bay
314 Tricolored Heron 1 7 May 2019 Darrell Lawson P
 
315 Short-eared Owl 1 6 May 2019 Andy W. Weinrauch N
 
316 Eurasian Wigeon 1 5 May 2019 R Green N
 
ibis sp. 1 3 May 2019 Brian Clegg P
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 2 May 2019 Jeff Schultz N
 
4997 N Raisin Center Hwy, Lenawee
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 3 29 Apr 2019 Krista Botting N
 
317 Boreal Owl 1 28 Apr 2019 Linnea Rowse N
 
318 Barn Owl 1 27 Apr 2019 Richard Keith N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 4 24 Apr 2019 sue kurtz
 
3830 Lorraine Dr, Petoskey US-MI (45.3795,-84.8890), Emmet
319 Pine Grosbeak 1 24 Apr 2019 Alison Vilag
 
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 20 Apr 2019 Dan Fox P
 
320 Northern Shrike 1 20 Apr 2019 Richard Couse N
 
321 Snow Goose 1 19 Apr 2019 C Brackett N
 
Clemens rd and McGregor rd, Alcona
waterfowl sp. 30 18 Apr 2019 Brian Clegg
 
322 Black-necked Stilt 1 15 Apr 2019 Brian Clegg P
 
323 Townsend's Solitaire 1 9 Apr 2019 Christo Miner N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 9 Apr 2019 Wade Wines II N
 
3208 W Silver Lake Rd, Fenton US-MI (42.8044,-83.7336), Genesee
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 31 Mar 2019 Andrew Simon N
 
324 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 29 Mar 2019 Anne Klein N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 27 Mar 2019 Tim Cornish N
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 26 Mar 2019 E Griffis N
 
Dollarville Ridge Trail, Luce
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 24 Mar 2019 Ethan Kibbey P
 
325 Hoary Redpoll 1 17 Mar 2019 Tom Hince N
 
326 Varied Thrush 1 9 Mar 2019 R Green P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Mar 2019 Kenneth Bishop P
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Mar 2019 Corinne Blossfeld P
 
City built brewing company, Kent
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Feb 2019 Matthew Porter P
 
327 California Gull 1 20 Jan 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
Kennedy Dr, Bay City US-MI (43.5996,-83.8959), Bay
328 Spotted Towhee 1 16 Jan 2019 Robert Bochenek P
 
Spotted Towhee 47266 Douglas, Atlantic Mine, Michigan, US, Houghton
329 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 14 Jan 2019 Matt Salisbury P
 
330 Say's Phoebe 1 14 Jan 2019 Darrin O'Brien P
 
Bosch - Ply (restricted access), Wayne
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 14 Jan 2019 Don Henise P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 12 Jan 2019 Brendan Klick P
 
Cass lake, Oakland
331 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 7 Jan 2019 Chace Scholten N
 
332 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Jan 2019 Brendan Leddy N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 31 Dec 2018 Louie Dombroski P
 
333 Ancient Murrelet 1 23 Dec 2018 Brendan Klick N
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 12 Dec 2018 Mark Dettling N
 
334 Purple Sandpiper 1 2 Dec 2018 Gail Berner N
 
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2018 Benjamin Hack P
 
335 Spotted Redshank 1 7 Nov 2018 Patrick Jakel P
 
336 Rock Wren 1 7 Nov 2018 Matthew McConnell P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 7 Nov 2018 Chris Neri N
 
Leiothlypis sp. 1 3 Nov 2018 Thomas Koffel N
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 29 Oct 2018 Jill Henemyer P
 
337 Brant 6 20 Oct 2018 Russell Emmons P
 
New Baltimore, Macomb
grouse sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Drew Meyer N
 
338 Mew Gull 1 14 Oct 2018 Chace Scholten P
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2018 Nathan Martineau
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 3 Oct 2018 Monica Essenmacher N
 
Huron Twp, HU Parisville Rd, Huron
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Sep 2018 Caleb Putnam P
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 23 Sep 2018 Joseph Kurtz
 
Marquette Golf Club, Marquette
Setophaga sp. 3 18 Sep 2018 Zach Gayk
 
339 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 16 Sep 2018 E Griffis P
 
gull/tern sp. 3 10 Sep 2018 Thomas Koffel N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 31 Aug 2018 Paul Messing P
 
GM Tech Center -- Saarinen Mall, Macomb
340 Western Sandpiper 1 30 Aug 2018 Eric Heisey N
 
Cathartes sp. 2 24 Aug 2018 Kathleen Dougherty N
 
crossbill sp. 1 16 Aug 2018 logan kahle N
 
341 Little Blue Heron 1 6 Aug 2018 Lyle Hamilton P
 
rail/crake sp. 1 5 Aug 2018 Sarah Toner N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 3 28 Jul 2018 Sarah Toner N
 
King Lk, Covington US-MI (46.5566,-88.3537), Baraga
342 European Goldfinch 1 6 Jul 2018 Rouge River Bird Observatory N
 
Dearborn (misc), Wayne
343 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 18 Jun 2018 Scott Sneed P
 
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 28 May 2018 Sarah Toner N
 
SSM1 Survey Transect 15km Point, Chippewa
344 Ruff 1 28 May 2018 David Peters N
 
Shiawassee NWR, Saginaw
345 Mississippi Kite 1 26 May 2018 Steve Minard N
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 25 May 2018 Darrell Lawson P
 
Beaver Island Ferry route hour pre/post Charlevoix, Charlevoix
pigeon/dove sp. 1 21 May 2018 Joseph Kurtz N
 
346 Wilson's Plover 1 18 May 2018 Matt Hogan N
 
white egret sp. 1 18 May 2018 Curtis Dykstra N
 
Yellow x Prairie Warbler (hybrid) 1 14 May 2018 Chace Scholten N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 11 May 2018 Chip Francke N
 
347 Virginia's Warbler 1 9 May 2018 Scott Hickman N
 
Laughing Whitefish Pt - eastern shore/woods, Alger
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 2 May 2018 Steve Minard P
 
Bufflehead x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 29 Apr 2018 Andrew Simon P
 
small falcon sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Rick Brigham N
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 21 Apr 2018 Gordon Green P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 20 Apr 2018 Rick Neubig N
 
Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid) 1 9 Apr 2018 Caleb Putnam V
 
348 Snowy Plover 1 4 Apr 2018 Andrew Simon N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 19 Mar 2018 _ birdwell_ N
 
Podiceps sp. 1 15 Mar 2018 Edward Hicks N
 
Eurasian x African Collared-Dove (hybrid) 3 24 Feb 2018 Carl & Judi Manning P
 
2014 144th Ave, Dorr US-MI (42.7371,-85.7418), Allegan
Spinus sp. 1 15 Feb 2018 Edward Hicks
 
Hicks Residence, Ingham
349 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 14 Jan 2018 Aaron Balogh P
 
350 Hepatic Tanager 1 5 Jan 2018 Robert Bochenek P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 17 Dec 2017 Gordon Green P
 
983–1499 R Dr S, Athens US-MI (42.1153,-85.2693), Calhoun
Varied Thrush/American Robin 1 15 Dec 2017 Lane See P
 
3073 So Lake Shore Dr, Mason
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 6 Dec 2017 Brandon Aho N
 
351 King Eider 1 5 Dec 2017 Glenn Palmgren N
 
352 Couch's Kingbird 1 3 Dec 2017 Steve Baker N
 
353 Pomarine Jaeger 1 27 Nov 2017 Gary Grant P
 
Anchor Bay, West, St. Clair
354 Western Grebe 1 22 Nov 2017 Brian Clegg P
 
355 Sage Thrasher 1 13 Nov 2017 Louie Dombroski P
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 12 Nov 2017 Edward Hicks N
 
King/Common Eider 2 11 Nov 2017 Adam Byrne N
 
eider sp. 2 11 Nov 2017 Eric Ripma P
 
356 Northern Wheatear 1 19 Oct 2017 Todd Alfes P
 
Kalamazoo Airport (restricted), Kalamazoo
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1