Western Palearctic Change Location

October Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
leonora shtarcova 23:57 1
Lijo james Mathew 23:45 1
irvin calicut 23:45 1
Lionel Obin 23:44 14
Klil Zaitlin 23:16 1
Klil Zaitlin 23:13 5
Pierre Gantois 23:09 5
Clay Gillespie 23:02 1
Cesar Clemente 23:00 1
Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez 22:57 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Avner Rinot
145
2 Yoav Perlman
129
3 Piki Ish-Shalom
128
4 Rea Shaish
123
5 Tamas Zeke
113
6 Jonathan Meyrav
112
7 International Birding and Research Eilat
108
7 Shachar Shalev
108
9 Itamar Donitza
105
9 Lior Dor
105
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
272
2 Israel
222
3 United Kingdom
199
4 Portugal
196
5 France
185
6 Turkey
171
7 Kuwait
161
8 Germany
151
9 Italy
148
10 Ireland
143
All Countries...

506 Species 2574 Checklists

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Little Owl 1 23:57 leonora shtarcova
 
Sofia-Grad, Bulgaria
2 Eurasian Nightjar 1 23:45 Lijo james Mathew N
 
3 Eurasian Collared-Dove 25 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
4 Eurasian Magpie 8 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
5 Carrion Crow 9 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
6 Coal Tit 14 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
7 Eurasian Blue Tit 11 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
8 Eurasian Blackcap 2 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
9 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
10 European Starling 26 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
11 Eurasian Blackbird 7 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
12 European Robin 2 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
13 House Sparrow 12 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
14 Common Chaffinch 1 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
15 European Goldfinch 2 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
16 Cirl Bunting 7 23:44 Lionel Obin
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
17 Long-eared Owl 1 23:16 Klil Zaitlin
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
18 Northern Shoveler 1 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
19 Mallard 1 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
20 Eurasian Thick-knee 10 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
21 Spur-winged Lapwing 30 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
22 Barn Owl 1 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
23 Tawny Owl 1 23:09 Pierre Gantois
 
24 Redwing 3 23:09 Pierre Gantois
 
25 Gray Heron X 22:57 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
26 Rock Pigeon 2 22:03 Selina Mochrie
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
27 Eurasian Coot 1 22:03 Selina Mochrie
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
28 Herring Gull 1 22:03 Selina Mochrie
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
29 Alpine Swift 2 21:45 Matías Garrido N
 
Cataluña, Spain
30 Common Eider 1 21:38 Ricardo Hevia P
 
31 Little Tern 2 21:37 Ricardo Hevia N
 
32 Song Thrush 1 21:14 Ondřej Boháč N
 
Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic
33 Eurasian Woodcock 6 21:00 Miguel Minondo Verdú
 
Viljandimaa, Estonia
34 Short-eared Owl 1 21:00 Miguel Minondo Verdú
 
Viljandimaa, Estonia
35 Greater Flamingo 70 20:31 Albert Aguiar P
 
36 Black-winged Stilt 5 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
small plover sp. X 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
37 Black-tailed Godwit 14 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
38 Common Sandpiper 1 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
39 Black-headed Gull 7 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 8 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
40 Sandwich Tern 3 20:31 Albert Aguiar P
 
41 White Stork 1 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
42 Great Cormorant 2 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
43 Little Egret 7 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
44 Osprey 1 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
45 Common Kingfisher 1 20:31 Albert Aguiar
 
46 Little Grebe 4 19:40 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Castilla y León, Spain
47 Common Wood-Pigeon 5 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
48 Yellow-legged Gull 5 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
49 Great Egret 1 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
50 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
51 Northern Goshawk 1 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
52 Red Kite 400 19:26 Blas Molina N
 
53 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 19:26 Blas Molina
 
54 Great Tit 1 19:26 Blas Molina
 
55 Crested Lark 1 19:26 Blas Molina
 
56 Zitting Cisticola 2 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
57 Cetti's Warbler 1 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
58 Sardinian Warbler 1 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
59 Dartford Warbler 1 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
60 Eurasian Wren 1 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
61 European Stonechat 4 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
62 Common Waxbill 3 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
63 Meadow Pipit 2 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
64 European Greenfinch 5 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
65 Eurasian Linnet 3 19:26 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
66 Water Rail 1 19:25 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
67 Western Swamphen 1 19:25 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
68 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 19:25 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
69 Little Bittern 1 19:25 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
70 Cattle Egret 3 19:25 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
71 Glossy Ibis 8000 19:25 Ricard Gutiérrez N
 
72 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 20 19:25 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
73 Bank Swallow 1 19:25 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
74 Barn Swallow 5000 19:25 Ricard Gutiérrez N
 
75 Black Redstart 1 19:24 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Castilla y León, Spain
76 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 19:19 Paulo Bernardino
 
77 Pallid Swift 4 19:15 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
78 Eurasian Moorhen 2 19:15 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
79 Kentish Plover 1 19:15 José Rivas EOP N
 
80 Sanderling 7 19:15 José Rivas EOP
 
81 Northern Gannet 1 19:15 José Rivas EOP
 
82 Common Chiffchaff 1 19:15 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
83 Long-tailed Tit 3 19:15 Iñigo Mazkiaran
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
84 Eurasian Dotterel 6 19:11 Raimundo Martin
 
Andalucía, Spain
85 Eurasian Kestrel 1 19:01 Pierre Gantois N
 
86 Rook 3 19:01 Pierre Gantois
 
87 Graylag Goose X 19:00 Lees-Moura Autonomous Recorders A
 
England, United Kingdom
88 Canada Goose X 19:00 Lees-Moura Autonomous Recorders N
 
England, United Kingdom
89 Lesser Kestrel 4 18:59 David Araque Trejo
 
90 Spotless Starling 116 18:59 David Araque Trejo
 
91 Gadwall 5 18:58 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
92 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 18:58 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
93 Common Buzzard 1 18:55 Vicente López Alcázar
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
94 Great Bustard 6 18:52 Hugo Lousa
 
95 Hen Harrier 1 18:52 Hugo Lousa N
 
96 Pink-footed Goose X 18:50 Bruce Kerr N
 
97 Stock Dove 5 18:50 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente
 
98 Green Sandpiper 1 18:50 José Rivas EOP P
 
99 Audouin's Gull 1 18:50 José Rivas EOP
 
100 Iberian Green Woodpecker 2 18:50 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente N
 
101 Rose-ringed Parakeet 4 18:50 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente
 
102 Monk Parakeet 600 18:50 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente N
 
103 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 10 18:50 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente
 
104 Gray Wagtail X 18:50 José Rivas EOP
 
105 White Wagtail X 18:50 José Rivas EOP
 
106 Hooded Crow 2 18:46 Karin Parker
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
107 Brambling 1 18:46 Karin Parker
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
108 Eurasian Jay 1 18:45 Georgi Kamov
 
European/Spotless Starling 80 18:45 Paco Chiclana
 
109 Black-rumped Waxbill 2 18:45 Paco Chiclana
 
110 Water Pipit 1 18:45 Georgi Kamov N
 
111 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 18:44 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
112 Short-toed Treecreeper 4 18:44 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 38 18:43 David CH
 
Andalucía, Spain
113 European Serin 5 18:43 David CH
 
Andalucía, Spain
114 European Shag 8 18:39 Virgilio Beltrán
 
115 Eurasian Crag-Martin 14 18:35 Joan Balfagón
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
116 Black-winged Kite 1 18:33 shmuel yaacobov N
 
Palestinian Territory, Palestinian Territory
117 Rock Bunting 2 18:33 Paulo Belo
 
Vila Real, Portugal
118 Eurasian Wigeon X 18:31 Gunnar Carlsson
 
119 Tufted Duck X 18:31 Gunnar Carlsson
 
120 Island Canary 6 18:31 Milas Santos
 
Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
121 Mute Swan 1 18:30 Carl Poldrack
 
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
122 Northern Pintail 1 18:30 VICENTE MALAGON N
 
Common/Pallid Swift 5 18:30 Ricardo Brandao N
 
123 Little Stint 15 18:30 VICENTE MALAGON
 
124 Black Tern 1 18:30 VICENTE MALAGON N
 
125 Whiskered Tern 2 18:30 VICENTE MALAGON
 
126 Squacco Heron 1 18:30 Ricardo Brandao P
 
127 Eurasian Wryneck 1 18:30 VICENTE MALAGON
 
128 White-throated Dipper 1 18:30 Aris Vouros
 
129 Spotted Flycatcher 1 18:30 VICENTE MALAGON
 
130 Bluethroat 1 18:30 VICENTE MALAGON N
 
131 Tawny Pipit 1 18:30 Hugo Lousa
 
Beja, Portugal
132 Corn Bunting 4 18:30 Hugo Lousa
 
Beja, Portugal
133 Eurasian Curlew 5 18:29 Dermot Breen
 
134 Common Redshank 16 18:29 Dermot Breen
 
135 Wood Lark 1 18:25 Juan Carlos del Moral
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
136 Common Firecrest 2 18:25 Juan Carlos del Moral
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
137 Mistle Thrush 2 18:25 Juan Carlos del Moral
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
138 Rock Sparrow 10 18:25 Juan Carlos del Moral
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
139 Little Ringed Plover 2 18:21 Núria Rodríguez Peña
 
140 Common Snipe 1 18:21 Núria Rodríguez Peña
 
141 Eurasian Hoopoe 2 18:21 Jose Guerra
 
142 Peregrine Falcon 1 18:21 Jose Guerra
 
143 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 18:21 Jose Guerra
 
144 European Pied Flycatcher 1 18:20 Rui Lourenço
 
145 Green-winged Teal 4 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
146 Eurasian Oystercatcher 10 18:19 Adrien Pajot
 
Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
147 Northern Lapwing 30 18:19 Adrien Pajot
 
Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
148 Common Ringed Plover 10 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
149 Red Knot 600 18:19 Adrien Pajot
 
Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
150 Dunlin 4 18:19 Adrien Pajot
 
Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
151 Common Greenshank 5 18:19 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
152 Marsh Sandpiper 2 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
153 Wood Sandpiper 7 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
154 Purple Heron 3 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
155 White-throated Kingfisher 2 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
156 Graceful Prinia 2 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
157 Reed Bunting 3 18:19 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
158 Ruddy Turnstone 1 18:18 Ignacio Barrionuevo
 
159 Mediterranean Gull 22 18:18 Ignacio Barrionuevo
 
160 Red-crested Pochard 1 18:17 Juan José Ramos Encalado N
 
161 Common Pochard 1 18:17 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
162 Great Crested Grebe 16 18:17 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
163 Dunnock 1 18:17 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
164 Yellowhammer 1 18:17 Jessie Barry
 
165 Willow Warbler 2 18:15 Hélio Batista
 
Setúbal, Portugal
166 Crested Myna 3 18:15 Hélio Batista
 
Setúbal, Portugal
167 Marsh Tit 1 18:09 Javier Morala - MCBirding.com
 
168 Eurasian Siskin 5 18:09 Javier Morala - MCBirding.com
 
169 Indian Silverbill 2 18:07 Erik Groth-Andersen
 
170 Black-bellied Plover 2 18:05 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
171 Common Raven 1 18:05 Honza Grünwald
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
172 Whimbrel 10 18:04 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
173 Bar-tailed Godwit 10 18:04 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
174 Great Black-backed Gull 1 18:04 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
175 Eurasian Spoonbill 100 18:04 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
176 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 18:01 Jan Studecký N
 
177 Willow Tit 1 18:01 Jan Studecký N
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 3 18:01 Jan Studecký
 
178 Mandarin Duck 1 18:00 Lluc Hernández Monteagudo P
 
179 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 18:00 John Faber
 
Vlaamse Gewest, Belgium
180 Slender-billed Gull 10 18:00 Thierry Schmid
 
181 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 17:55 Marcio Cachapela N
 
Setúbal, Portugal
182 Egyptian Goose 8 17:54 Jasmin Döbel
 
Bayern, Germany
183 European Golden-Plover 65 17:50 Ian O'Connor
 
184 Golden Eagle 1 17:50 Juan Pérez
 
Andalucía, Spain
185 Hawfinch 2 17:50 Neilan Chotzar
 
Central Greece, Greece
186 Goldcrest 1 17:49 Sara Flynn
 
Munster, Ireland
187 Eared Grebe 4 17:48 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17:47 Alissa Kazi
 
188 Ruddy Shelduck 2 17:47 Alissa Kazi
 
189 Fieldfare 8 17:47 Alissa Kazi
 
pipit sp. 1 17:47 Alissa Kazi
 
190 Whooper Swan 4 17:45 Jan Södersved N
 
Uusimaa, Finland
191 Red-legged Partridge 8 17:45 Rui Jorge
 
192 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 17:45 Török Tamás
 
Mures, Romania
193 Tree Pipit 2 17:45 juan carlos albero N
 
194 Mew Gull 10 17:44 Jacob Everitt
 
195 Gray Partridge 12 17:43 Anonymous eBirder
 
Minskaja voblasc', Belarus
196 Common Crane 8 17:42 Gorka Gorospe
 
197 Eurasian Griffon 3 17:42 Gorka Gorospe
 
198 Black Francolin 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
199 Merlin 1 17:41 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
200 Red-backed Shrike 5 17:41 Turan UCA
 
201 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
202 Eurasian Skylark 2 17:41 Turan UCA
 
203 White-spectacled Bulbul 3 17:41 Turan UCA
 
204 Northern Wheatear 2 17:41 Turan UCA
 
205 Brant 47 17:39 Stefanie Korntner
 
206 Rock Pipit 5 17:39 Stefanie Korntner
 
207 Temminck's Stint 1 17:37 Itamar Donitza
 
208 Great White Pelican 2 17:37 Itamar Donitza
 
209 Black Kite 15 17:37 Itamar Donitza
 
210 Greater White-fronted Goose X 17:36 herman weerman
 
211 Tundra Bean-Goose X 17:36 herman weerman
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose X 17:36 herman weerman
 
212 Common Goldeneye X 17:36 herman weerman
 
213 Common Merganser 2 17:36 herman weerman
 
214 Caspian Gull X 17:36 herman weerman
 
215 White-tailed Eagle 3 17:36 herman weerman
 
216 Rough-legged Hawk X 17:36 herman weerman
 
217 Bearded Reedling X 17:36 herman weerman
 
218 Red-breasted Merganser 1 17:35 Felipe Arantes
 
219 Iberian Magpie 11 17:34 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
220 Crested Tit 2 17:34 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
221 Whinchat 5 17:34 jochem verweij
 
Fryslân, Netherlands
222 Red Crossbill 1 17:34 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
223 Common Shelduck 40 17:33 Oscar Dewhurst
 
England, United Kingdom
224 Laughing Dove 5 17:33 irvin calicut
 
Hawalli, Kuwait
225 White-eared Bulbul 2 17:33 irvin calicut
 
Hawalli, Kuwait
226 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 17:33 Sergo Travelian
 
Kyïv, Ukraine
227 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 17:33 Oscar Dewhurst
 
England, United Kingdom
228 Pied Avocet 1 17:30 Hélio Batista
 
229 Ruff 11 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
230 Curlew Sandpiper 6 17:30 Hélio Batista
 
231 Armenian Gull 150 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
232 Booted Eagle 1 17:30 Paco Chiclana
 
harrier sp. 2 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
233 Long-legged Buzzard 1 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
234 Great Gray Shrike 1 17:30 Georgi Kamov P
 
235 Calandra Lark X 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
swallow sp. 2 17:30 Mor Freed
 
Haifa, Israel
236 Common Myna 20 17:30 Mor Freed
 
Haifa, Israel
237 Palestine Sunbird 1 17:30 Mor Freed
 
Haifa, Israel
238 Green Bee-eater 2 17:27 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
HaDarom, Israel
239 Rock Martin 4 17:27 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
HaDarom, Israel
240 Hooded Wheatear 1 17:27 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
HaDarom, Israel
241 Blackstart 2 17:27 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
HaDarom, Israel
242 White-crowned Wheatear 2 17:27 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
HaDarom, Israel
243 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 17:26 Mark Shorten N
 
244 Twite 1 17:26 Alexander Lees
 
falcon sp. 2 17:25 Ana Domínguez
 
Cataluña, Spain
245 Red-billed Leiothrix 4 17:25 Ana Domínguez
 
Cataluña, Spain
passerine sp. 5 17:25 Ana Domínguez
 
Cataluña, Spain
246 Marbled Teal 1 17:24 Gabino Cortés Sánchez
 
247 White-headed Duck 1 17:24 Gabino Cortés Sánchez
 
248 Red-knobbed Coot 6 17:24 Gabino Cortés Sánchez
 
249 Eurasian Reed Warbler 3 17:24 Gabino Cortés Sánchez
 
250 Pied Kingfisher 1 17:23 Oree Efroni Naor
 
251 Syrian Woodpecker 1 17:23 Oree Efroni Naor
 
Turdus sp. 1 17:23 Joseph Rowsome
 
252 Purple Sandpiper 1 17:20 David Crexcrex
 
253 Little Bunting 1 17:20 David Crexcrex N
 
254 Barnacle Goose 7 17:16 Breght Vandenberghe
 
Vlaamse Gewest, Belgium
255 Spotted Redshank 2 17:16 Breght Vandenberghe
 
Vlaamse Gewest, Belgium
256 Common House-Martin 20 17:16 Blas Molina
 
257 Spanish Sparrow 5 17:16 Blas Molina
 
258 Black Woodpecker 1 17:13 Strahil Peev
 
Ruse, Bulgaria
259 Red-throated Loon 1 17:11 jochem verweij
 
Fryslân, Netherlands
260 Ring Ouzel 2 17:10 Klaus Lachenmaier
 
Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
261 Common Murre 4 17:09 Dermot Breen
 
262 Razorbill 13 17:09 Dermot Breen
 
263 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 17:09 Dermot Breen
 
264 Two-barred Warbler 1 17:08 Anton Liebermann P
 
265 Common Swift 1 17:07 Juan Nicolás N
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
266 Black Wheatear 1 17:07 Elena Cantalapiedra Malaguilla
 
Aragón, Spain
267 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 17:05 Andy Sombke
 
Brandenburg, Germany
268 White-backed Woodpecker 1 17:03 N Mar
 
Brèsckaja voblasc', Belarus
kinglet sp. 9 17:02 Unai Fuente Gómez
 
269 Ferruginous Duck 1 17:00 José Rivas EOP
 
270 Common Scoter 50 17:00 Ricardo Brandao
 
Coimbra, Portugal
271 Little Crake 2 17:00 José Rivas EOP P
 
272 American Golden-Plover 1 17:00 João Tiago Tavares P
 
273 Black Guillemot 7 17:00 Mingo Tardós
 
Troms, Norway
274 Common Tern 4 17:00 Frederico Morais P
 
tern sp. 2 17:00 Melih Karakaş
 
İstanbul, Turkey
tern sp. 2 17:00 Melih Karakaş
 
İstanbul, Turkey
275 Balearic Shearwater 2 17:00 Ricardo Brandao
 
Coimbra, Portugal
Red/Black Kite 1 17:00 Rachael McDermott N
 
Illes Baleares, Spain
276 Snowy Owl 1 17:00 Mingo Tardós
 
Troms, Norway
277 Barred Warbler 1 17:00 David Crexcrex
 
Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Sylvia sp. 1 17:00 Fatih Izler
 
Ammochostos, Cyprus
wagtail sp. 5 17:00 oren baum
 
HaZafon, Israel
278 Snow Bunting 1 17:00 Frederico Morais P
 
279 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 2 16:55 Jack Noordhuizen
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 16:55 Jack Noordhuizen
 
280 Thekla's Lark 2 16:55 Jack Noordhuizen
 
281 Eurasian Hobby 2 16:53 נעם גבעון
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
282 Common Redstart 2 16:53 נעם גבעון
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
283 Black Swan 1 16:51 Clay Gillespie
 
England, United Kingdom
284 African Sacred Ibis 1 16:50 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián N
 
285 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 16:48 Igor Uřinovský
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
lark sp. 2 16:48 Luís Correia
 
286 Striated Heron 1 16:45 EM Ganin
 
287 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 16:45 EM Ganin
 
288 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 16:45 Patrick Finch N
 
England, United Kingdom
289 African Swamphen 1 16:44 Faith Jones
 
290 Pygmy Cormorant 2 16:44 Phyllis Weintraub P
 
291 Great Reed Warbler 1 16:44 Phyllis Weintraub
 
292 Greater Sand-Plover 45 16:43 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan N
 
293 Broad-billed Sandpiper 3 16:43 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
294 Crab-Plover 12 16:43 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
295 Western Reef-Heron 24 16:43 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
296 Parasitic Jaeger 1 16:41 Pietro Melandri
 
297 Cory's Shearwater 1 16:41 Pietro Melandri
 
crow sp. 250 16:40 Ray Scally
 
298 Cinereous Vulture 30 16:39 Javier Prieta
 
299 Velvet Scoter 1 16:36 Shaun Robson
 
300 Common Loon 1 16:33 Dermot Breen
 
301 Long-tailed Duck 1 16:31 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
302 European Roller 1 16:31 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
Larus sp. X 16:30 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
303 Eurasian Scops-Owl 2 16:30 Rajen Ayerra
 
304 European Bee-eater 15 16:30 Michaela & Klemens Wernisch
 
İstanbul, Turkey
305 European Bee-eater 15 16:30 Michaela & Klemens Wernisch
 
İstanbul, Turkey
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 4 16:30 Armando Aispuro
 
306 Gull-billed Tern 5 16:28 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
307 Trumpeter Finch 1 16:28 David CH
 
308 White-winged Scoter 1 16:27 Magnus Oskarsson N
 
309 Iceland Gull X 16:27 Magnus Oskarsson
 
310 Glaucous Gull 1 16:27 Magnus Oskarsson
 
311 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 16:26 Yoav Perlman
 
HaZafon, Israel
312 Garganey 2 16:18 Itamar Donitza
 
313 Chukar 1 16:18 Itamar Donitza
 
gull sp. 8 16:18 Furkan Aksu
 
İstanbul, Turkey
gull sp. 8 16:18 Furkan Aksu
 
İstanbul, Turkey
314 Black Stork 30 16:18 Itamar Donitza
 
315 Siberian Stonechat 1 16:18 Itamar Donitza
 
316 Red-throated Pipit 1 16:18 Itamar Donitza
 
317 Vinous-breasted Starling 5 16:15 Uri Stoffman
 
318 Desert Finch 100 16:15 Amit Goldstein P
 
HaZafon, Israel
319 Sedge Warbler 1 16:13 Kuzey Cem Kulaçoğlu
 
320 Little Gull 7 16:10 Victor Shaposhnikov
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
321 Eurasian Nutcracker 2 16:08 Alexander Zimmerhackl
 
Tirol, Austria
322 Mourning Wheatear 1 16:05 Omar alshaheen
 
323 Red-billed Chough 7 16:02 Brame Thrandon N
 
324 Blue Rock-Thrush 9 16:02 Brame Thrandon N
 
325 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 16:00 Paul Kelly
 
Leinster, Ireland
326 Jack Snipe 1 16:00 Tamas Zeke
 
327 Great Skua 1 16:00 Jose Estrada P
 
Andalucía, Spain
woodpecker sp. 1 16:00 Török Tamás
 
Mures, Romania
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 16:00 Török Tamás
 
Mures, Romania
328 Melodious Warbler 1 16:00 Hélio Batista
 
329 Bohemian Waxwing 6 16:00 Camilo Carneiro
 
Järvamaa, Estonia
330 Egyptian Nightjar 1 15:58 Omar alshaheen
 
Al Jahrah, Kuwait
331 Caspian Tern 18 15:56 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
332 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 15:53 Honza Grünwald
 
333 African Blue Tit 1 15:53 Elizabeth Norman N
 
334 Lesser Sand-Plover 400 15:42 Mike Pope N
 
335 White-winged Tern 4 15:42 Mike Pope
 
336 Smew 3 15:40 Hans Alexandersson
 
337 Masked Shrike 1 15:40 Tuvia Kahn
 
338 Savi's Warbler 1 15:40 Tuvia Kahn
 
339 Arabian Babbler 3 15:40 Tuvia Kahn
 
340 Tristram's Starling 2 15:40 Tuvia Kahn
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark X 15:32 David CH
 
341 Steppe Eagle 1 15:30 Christian Goenner
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 80 15:30 Milan Haas
 
342 Lesser Whitethroat 1 15:30 Moshe Zinger
 
343 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 15:30 Moshe Zinger
 
344 Greater Short-toed Lark 3 15:29 Amir Raz
 
345 Long-billed Pipit 3 15:29 Amir Raz
 
346 Italian Sparrow 4 15:27 CK Staurovsky
 
Toscana, Italy
347 Hypocolius 15 15:24 Mike Pope
 
348 Barrow's Goldeneye X 15:22 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 15:21 Juan Pérez
 
349 Red Avadavat 3 15:21 Juan Pérez
 
350 Brown-necked Raven 10 15:11 Dan Alon
 
351 Terek Sandpiper 1 15:09 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
352 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 2 15:07 William Haworth
 
353 House Crow 5 15:06 Mike Pope
 
354 Isabelline Wheatear 1 15:06 Mike Pope
 
355 Hazel Grouse 1 15:03 Jessie Barry
 
Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy
356 Red Phalarope 2 15:03 Gabriel Couroussé P
 
Pays-de-la-Loire, France
357 Sand Partridge 9 15:00 Bashar Jarayseh
 
358 Namaqua Dove 2 15:00 Bashar Jarayseh
 
359 Dalmatian Pelican 5 15:00 alper tuydes
 
360 Common Redpoll 15 15:00 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
361 Ring-necked Duck 1 14:58 Virginia Fairchild N
 
362 Greater Scaup 1 14:58 Scott Rogers N
 
bird sp. 2 14:57 Petr Soukal
 
Jihoceský kraj, Czech Republic
Parid sp. 8 14:56 David Wheeler
 
redstart sp. 1 14:56 David Wheeler
 
363 Arctic Loon 1 14:51 Jurijs Silinevics
 
364 Bridled Tern 8 14:48 Brian Lewis
 
365 Black-eared Wheatear X 14:46 Ada Ulaş Karan
 
366 Horned Grebe 7 14:35 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
367 Red-tailed Shrike 1 14:34 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 14:34 Rohit Chakravarty
 
368 Bank Myna 2 14:34 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
369 Isabelline Shrike 1 14:27 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
370 Paddyfield Warbler 1 14:27 Yoav Perlman P
 
371 Clamorous Reed Warbler 2 14:27 Yoav Perlman
 
372 Dead Sea Sparrow 30 14:27 Yoav Perlman
 
373 Citrine Wagtail 11 14:27 Yoav Perlman
 
374 Lesser Crested Tern 6 14:25 Mike Pope
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 14:13 Heather Clark
 
Vaud, Switzerland
375 Lapland Longspur 3 14:10 Adrien Mauss
 
376 Indigo Bunting 1 14:10 Rúben Coelho N
 
Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 15 14:03 John Gilfillan
 
377 Lesser Redpoll 1 14:01 Jessie Barry
 
Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy
378 Ruddy Duck 1 14:00 Geert Bouke Kortleve
 
379 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 14:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
380 House Finch 1 14:00 Lefteris Rantos
 
Attica, Greece
381 European Honey-buzzard 1 13:53 Daniel Karssen
 
Utrecht, Netherlands
382 Spectacled Warbler 2 13:48 אורי סעדיה
 
383 Red-rumped Swallow 1 13:37 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Braga, Portugal
384 Bonelli's Eagle 1 13:32 Manuel Silva
 
Andalucía, Spain
Accipiter sp. 1 13:30 Cláudio Brochado
 
Leiria, Portugal
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 13:30 Carmen Pérez - Aloe
 
385 Baillon's Crake 1 13:28 nitay haiun
 
386 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 13:28 Amit Goldstein
 
387 Greater Spotted Eagle 2 13:28 Amit Goldstein
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew X 13:26 Nigel Turner
 
388 Moussier's Redstart 1 13:25 Elizabeth Norman
 
389 European Turtle-Dove X 13:20 Shachar Hizkiya
 
HaZafon, Israel
390 Yellow-billed Chough 400 13:20 Neilan Chotzar P
 
Parus sp. 5 13:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
England, United Kingdom
391 Greater Whitethroat 1 13:20 Shachar Hizkiya
 
HaZafon, Israel
392 Alpine Accentor 2 13:20 Neilan Chotzar
 
393 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 13:18 Oscar Dewhurst N
 
394 Montagu's Harrier 2 13:17 fred bringand
 
395 Great Bittern 1 13:14 Volodymyr Kucherenko
 
Respublika Krym, Ukraine
396 Red-vented Bulbul 6 13:10 Paul Scott
 
Al Ahmadi, Kuwait
Phylloscopus sp. 1 13:10 Ángel Larumbe
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
397 Rüppell's Weaver 3 13:10 Paul Scott
 
Al Ahmadi, Kuwait
398 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 13:09 Alexander Lees P
 
399 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 13:08 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
400 Pallid Harrier 1 13:08 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
401 Harlequin Duck 1 13:04 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
Austurland, Iceland
402 Northern Fulmar X 13:04 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
Austurland, Iceland
403 Spotted Crake 1 13:03 Miloslav Mišík
 
Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 13:00 Marco A. Escudero Diego
 
Aragón, Spain
finch sp. 5 13:00 Marco A. Escudero Diego
 
Aragón, Spain
404 Pacific Loon 1 12:57 Mark Shorten N
 
Munster, Ireland
405 Red-footed Falcon 2 12:52 Volodymyr Kucherenko
 
Respublika Krym, Ukraine
406 Red-breasted Goose 9 12:50 Wojciech Gajewski P
 
Slaskie, Poland
407 Cream-colored Courser 1 12:45 Shachar Shalev
 
HaDarom, Israel
408 Oriental Skylark 1 12:45 Shachar Shalev
 
HaDarom, Israel
409 Desert Wheatear 1 12:45 Shachar Shalev
 
HaDarom, Israel
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 12:38 Peter Scholes
 
England, United Kingdom
410 Common Quail 1 12:30 Andre Vieira
 
Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
411 American Wigeon 1 12:29 Henrik Brænder N
 
Connaught, Ireland
412 Spanish Eagle 2 12:25 Elena Gallardo
 
413 Elegant Tern 2 12:23 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito N
 
414 Surf Scoter 1 12:22 Magnus Oskarsson N
 
415 Bearded Vulture 1 12:19 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
416 Moustached Warbler 1 12:17 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
417 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 12:12 Dan Alon
 
418 Desert Lark 2 12:12 Dan Alon
 
419 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 12:11 Paul (Mac) Smith P
 
420 Great Crested Tern 2 12:10 Paul Scott
 
Al Ahmadi, Kuwait
goose sp. 3 12:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
421 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 2 12:00 Xabier Remirez
 
Canarias, Spain
422 Ortolan Bunting 1 11:55 Mike Pope
 
crossbill sp. 4 11:50 Sonja Wipf
 
Hordaland, Norway
Dendrocopos sp. 1 11:46 Tomas Najer
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
423 Rock Ptarmigan 1 11:34 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
424 Trocaz Pigeon 1 11:30 A Coelho
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
425 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 11:30 José Frade
 
426 Sooty Shearwater 1 11:28 Magnus Andersson
 
427 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 1 11:27 Sanjeevanee Vaze
 
428 Red-eyed Vireo 1 11:23 Dermot Breen P
 
429 Afghan Babbler 3 11:18 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
430 Sabine's Gull 1 11:15 James Dee N
 
431 Yellow-crowned Parrot 1 11:15 Pablo Vera García N
 
432 Red-masked Parakeet X 11:15 Pablo Vera García
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 6 11:09 Graham Webb
 
433 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 11:00 Paul Kelly N
 
Leinster, Ireland
shorebird sp. 3 11:00 Enes Kasapoğlu
 
Erzurum, Turkey
434 Pomarine Jaeger 3 11:00 Neil Molloy
 
435 Brown Shrike 1 11:00 Didier Godreau
 
Passer sp. 4 11:00 Marco A. Escudero Diego
 
Aragón, Spain
swift sp. 2 10:50 Jaime García de Rueda
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 10:44 Dean roizer
 
England, United Kingdom
436 Blue-winged Teal 1 10:44 Ricardo Bispo
 
437 Semipalmated Plover 3 10:44 Ricardo Bispo
 
dabbling duck sp. 200 10:39 Roque Rodríguez N
 
438 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 10:32 Klil Zaitlin
 
439 Garden Warbler 1 10:32 Klil Zaitlin
 
440 Black Grouse 1 10:30 Eric Christen
 
Moskovskaya oblast', Russia
Calidris sp. 3 10:30 Miroslav Mareš
 
441 Alexandrine Parakeet 2 10:30 Paul Rose
 
442 Richard's Pipit 1 10:19 Martin Fichtler N
 
Emberiza sp. 2 10:17 CK Staurovsky
 
Toscana, Italy
443 Imperial Eagle 1 10:10 Василий Калиниченко P
 
444 Willow Ptarmigan 1 10:05 Paul Bourdin N
 
445 Olive-backed Pipit 1 10:04 Mike Pennington N
 
446 Eleonora's Falcon 1 10:03 Kathy Haley
 
Southern Aegean, Greece
447 Atlantic Puffin 18 10:00 Keith Cowton
 
448 Yelkouan Shearwater 35 10:00 İrfan İlker Özek
 
Çanakkale, Turkey
449 Yellow-crowned Bishop 2 10:00 José Frade
 
450 Scaly-breasted Munia 8 10:00 José Frade
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 09:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
451 Bar-headed Goose 2 09:50 Peter Kennerley N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 09:50 Peter Kennerley
 
452 Sombre Tit 2 09:47 Neilan Chotzar
 
453 Swan Goose 1 09:45 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
454 Common Bulbul 2 09:42 Elizabeth Norman
 
L'Ariana, Tunisia
455 Levant Sparrowhawk 2 09:40 David Raved
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
456 Red-necked Grebe 1 09:32 Harald Steensland
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 3 09:32 Harald Steensland
 
457 Thick-billed Lark 15 09:31 Sanjeevanee Vaze N
 
458 Temminck's Lark 4 09:31 Sanjeevanee Vaze
 
459 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 09:31 Sanjeevanee Vaze
 
460 Red-rumped Wheatear X 09:31 Sanjeevanee Vaze N
 
461 House Bunting 1 09:31 Sanjeevanee Vaze
 
462 Egyptian Vulture 10 09:30 Marc AB N
 
Illes Baleares, Spain
463 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 2 09:27 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
464 Pied Wheatear 2 09:27 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
Northern/Black-eared Wheatear 1 09:27 José Castaño
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 09:25 Oriana Garzon
 
465 Gray-headed Swamphen 2 09:25 Omar alshaheen
 
466 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 09:25 Omar alshaheen N
 
467 White-tailed Lapwing 2 09:25 Omar alshaheen
 
468 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 50 09:25 Omar alshaheen