AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Western Hemisphere Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Janine Schutt 23:59 1
Lyda Phillips 23:57 5
Ryan P. O'Donnell 23:57 2
Axel Fuentes-Moreno 23:56 1
Gustavo Contreras Cuevas 23:56 1
David Fraser 23:51 1
Burney Huff 23:49 3
Joseph Pimentel Farraguth 23:47 4
Alan Belford 23:45 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
446
2 Rainforest Expedition
393
3 Omar Diaz
374
4 Canopy Family Team
366
5 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
315
6 Montezuma Rainforest
294
7 Grupo de Observadores de Aves Amazonas (GOA)
293
8 Viviana Ruiz
282
8 Alberto Martinez RoyalFlycatcher Birding & Nature Photography Tours
282
10 Drew Weber
281
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Colombia
1545
2 Peru
1493
3 Ecuador
1162
4 Brazil
1057
5 Venezuela
759
6 Mexico
754
7 Panama
750
8 United States
718
9 Bolivia
699
10 Argentina
691
All Countries...

3821 Species 69,747 Checklists

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Boreal Owl 1 20:25 Tom Forwood JR N
 
Guira/Rufous-headed Tanager 1 19:56 Bruno e Karina Lima
 
São Paulo, Brazil
Tringa sp. 2 19:24 Derek Hudgins N
 
2 Hawaiian Petrel 6 18:44 Christopher Di Corrado
 
Maui, Hawaii, United States
3 Bonin Petrel 12 18:40 Jonathan Plissner
 
4 Gray-backed Tern 1 18:40 Jonathan Plissner
 
5 White-browed Tapaculo 7 18:33 Fre Bur N
 
Ambato, Catamarca, Argentina
gull/tern sp. 14 18:15 carlos mancera (tuxtla birding club)
 
6 Indian Silverbill 1 18:10 Julio Salgado
 
7 Red-faced Guan 1 18:00 Jujuy Province
 
San Antonio, Jujuy, Argentina
potoo sp. 1 18:00 Thomas Brooks N
 
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
8 Leaden Antwren X 18:00 Otto Valerio
 
Amazonas, Colombia
Petrochelidon sp. 5 18:00 aldo ceballos
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 18:00 Sara Heilman
 
Chatham, North Carolina, United States
9 Olive-capped Warbler 1 18:00 Keith M Kemp
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
10 Bahama Warbler 1 18:00 Keith M Kemp
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
11 White Cockatoo 2 17:50 Jose Salguero
 
Bayamón, Puerto Rico
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 1 17:44 Bruce White N
 
Mohave, Arizona, United States
Thraupis sp. 3 17:44 Macario Fernández Popo
 
Veracruz, Mexico
12 Gray Heron 1 17:30 nigel lallsingh
 
13 Plumbeous Forest-Falcon 1 17:30 Mauricio Flórez N
 
14 Rufous-throated Antbird 1 17:27 Alexandre Vinot
 
15 Newell's Shearwater 6 17:26 Peder Svingen
 
Kauai, Hawaii, United States
16 Huayco Tinamou 1 17:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
17 Green Aracari 1 16:53 Alexandre Vinot
 
French Guiana, French Guiana
18 Pearly-bellied Seedeater 1 16:52 Carlos Gussoni
 
19 Great Tit 2 16:45 Rebecca Sher N
 
20 Rothschild's Swift 5 16:40 Rodrigo Wilber Soria Auza
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
21 Great Xenops 1 16:33 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
Piauí, Brazil
22 Hawaiian Hawk 1 16:30 Gret Dicey N
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
23 Blackish Pewee 1 16:30 Omar Diaz
 
24 Helmeted Curassow 1 16:15 josmar esteban marquez
 
Lara, Venezuela
25 Blood-colored Woodpecker 1 16:15 Sean Mendonca
 
Demerara-Mahaica, Guyana
26 Great Antpitta 1 16:15 josmar esteban marquez N
 
Lara, Venezuela
Green/Pacific Parakeet 7 16:10 carlos mancera (tuxtla birding club)
 
27 White-bellied Seedsnipe 5 16:07 Emanuel Tiberi P
 
Güer Aike, Santa Cruz, Argentina
28 Yellow-legged Tinamou 1 16:00 Elder Gomes Silva
 
Minas Gerais, Brazil
29 Honduran Emerald 1 16:00 Paulino Villanueva
 
Lempira, Honduras
jacamar sp. 1 16:00 Francisco Contreras
 
30 Scallop-breasted Antpitta 1 16:00 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza N
 
Yaracuy, Venezuela
Passerini's/Cherrie's Tanager 2 16:00 Alba Montenegro
 
Chiriquí, Panama
31 Rufous-cheeked Tanager 2 16:00 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza N
 
Yaracuy, Venezuela
32 White-browed Antpitta 1 15:56 marcelo junqueira
 
33 Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner 1 15:56 marcelo junqueira
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 15:50 Denny Swaby N
 
34 Buff-thighed Puffleg 1 15:49 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
35 King Penguin 10 15:48 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
36 Magellanic Plover 31 15:47 Santiago Imberti P
 
Magallanes, Chile
37 Purple-throated Cotinga 3 15:44 George Dávila
 
Loreto, Peru
38 Racket-tailed Coquette 1 15:38 Bradley Davis N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 15:30 Laura Achenbach
 
39 Venezuelan Bristle-Tyrant 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
40 Rufous-lored Tyrannulet 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 15:30 Vernon LaVia N
 
41 Gentoo Penguin 1 15:20 Micky Reeves
 
Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
42 Unicolored Thrush 1 15:20 Christian Roth
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
43 Curve-billed Scythebill 1 15:15 Astrid Fernanda Hernández
 
Amazonas, Colombia
large swift sp. 1 15:08 Seth Inman
 
44 Salvin's Curassow 2 15:05 Jorge Muñoz García
 
Caquetá, Colombia
45 Peruvian Antpitta 1 15:02 Wilmer Simbaña
 
46 Common Hill Myna 2 15:01 Ben Machado P
 
Miami-Dade, Florida, United States
47 Maroon-fronted Parrot 2 15:00 Daniel Garza Tobón
 
Coahuila, Mexico
48 Pale-bellied Mourner 3 15:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 1 15:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
49 Rufous-crowned Elaenia 1 14:55 Diego Carantón
 
50 Fulvous Owl 2 14:51 Roger Medina P
 
51 Ash-breasted Antbird 1 14:45 Roger Ahlman P
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 14:41 Bryant Olsen P
 
Western Kingbird x Scissor-tailed Flycatcher (hybrid) 1 14:41 Alexander Worm N
 
White, Arkansas, United States
52 Tufted Duck 1 14:35 Elizabeth Olin N
 
53 Chapman's Swift 2 14:34 Ferney Salgado CORAVES P
 
54 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 14:30 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
55 Unadorned Flycatcher 1 14:30 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
56 Cuban Gnatcatcher 2 14:25 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
57 Oriente Warbler 5 14:25 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
58 Long-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 1 14:19 Alex Wiebe
 
flamingo sp. 5 14:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
Belén, Catamarca, Argentina
59 Broad-tipped Hermit 1 14:00 Bruno França
 
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
60 Plumbeous Black-Tyrant 1 13:58 Fabricio Gorleri
 
small plover sp. 1 13:51 Edith Fernández-Oceguera N
 
Baja California Sur, Mexico
61 Ash-colored Cuckoo 2 13:36 Margarita Cervio
 
Maracó, La Pampa, Argentina
62 Green-fronted Hummingbird 1 13:36 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Chiapas, Mexico
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 13:35 Rita Viau
 
Hants, Nova Scotia, Canada
white-winged gull sp. 1 13:35 Sharon Czapiewski
 
63 Yellow-shouldered Grassquit 6 13:31 Bryant Dossman
 
Westmoreland, Jamaica
64 Allpahuayo Antbird 1 13:30 María Isabel Torres Vásquez
 
Loreto, Peru
65 Pale-billed Hornero 1 13:30 Carlos Acosta
 
66 Steinbach's Canastero 1 13:30 Cecilia de Larminat P
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
Tyrannus sp. 2 13:30 Juliana Astudillo N
 
Cauca, Colombia
Tangara/Ixothraupis sp. 2 13:30 Juliana Astudillo N
 
Cauca, Colombia
Cranioleuca sp. 1 13:14 Raphael Kurz - Aves do Sul P
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
67 Sparkling-tailed Hummingbird 1 13:09 Rolando Tol Gonzalez
 
Sololá, Guatemala
redpoll sp. 4 13:06 Sonja Lynm
 
68 Hooded Grebe 1 13:00 Emanuel Tiberi
 
69 Bahia Antwren 1 13:00 Antonio Lemos Maia Neto
 
Bahia, Brazil
70 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 2 13:00 Carlos Calle Quispe N
 
71 Black-and-white Monjita 2 13:00 Fernando Farias P
 
Santa Catarina, Brazil
72 Saffron-crested Tyrant-Manakin 1 13:00 Roger Orlando Alvarado Isla
 
Loreto, Peru
73 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 4 13:00 Emanuel Tiberi
 
74 White-throated Sierra-Finch 1 12:58 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
75 Slender Sheartail 1 12:45 Rudy Botzoc
 
76 Omao 1 12:45 Brad Argue
 
77 Crimson Topaz 2 12:42 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
78 Guianan Red-Cotinga 1 12:42 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
79 Olive-backed Quail-Dove 1 12:35 Balmes Mosquera lima
 
Chocó, Colombia
80 Junin Grebe 1 12:30 Alan Chamorro
 
81 Mexican Hermit 1 12:30 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
82 White-bearded Helmetcrest X 12:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Mérida, Venezuela
83 Golden-crowned Emerald 1 12:30 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
84 Blue-capped Hummingbird 1 12:30 Erick Noe Tapia Banda
 
85 Ochre-browed Thistletail X 12:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Mérida, Venezuela
86 Aztec Thrush 1 12:30 Elizabeth Cavazos N
 
Willacy, Texas, United States
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 12:27 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
Procellariid sp. 2 12:21 Kimi Harrison
 
87 Spot-throated Woodcreeper 1 12:15 Omar Diaz
 
Hauxwell's/Varzea Thrush 1 12:14 Esteban Fong
 
Loreto, Peru
Podiceps sp. 6 12:11 Rosmery Alcarraz N
 
Lima, Peru
88 Ruff 1 12:10 Mario Pelletier N
 
Le Haut-Richelieu, Quebec, Canada
89 European Greenfinch 2 12:05 Belén Calvete
 
90 Falkland Steamer-Duck 2 12:00 Micky Reeves
 
Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
ibis sp. 5 12:00 Heather Waye N
 
91 White-throated Caracara 15 12:00 María Regina Silva
 
Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego, Argentina
92 Cobb's Wren 2 12:00 Micky Reeves
 
Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
93 Antillean Euphonia 2 12:00 Dylan Avila
 
Aibonito, Puerto Rico
94 Northern Shrike 1 11:52 Roxane Filion P
 
95 Coopmans's Elaenia 1 11:46 rudy gelis
 
96 Bumblebee Hummingbird 1 11:45 Gustavo Contreras Cuevas
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 11:45 Justin Neal
 
Storey, Nevada, United States
97 Equatorial Graytail 1 11:44 Omar Diaz
 
penguin sp. 2 11:41 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 11:41 Vernon Buckle P
 
98 Sulphur-throated Spinetail 3 11:40 Familia Rodriguez Astorino
 
99 Dusky-tailed Canastero 1 11:38 gilda valderrama
 
Valparaíso, Chile
100 Ancient Murrelet 2 11:31 Pete Janzen
 
Ketchikan Gateway, Alaska, United States
101 Slender-tailed Woodstar X 11:30 Aves Salta
 
La Viña, Salta, Argentina
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 2 11:25 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
102 Tamarugo Conebill 1 11:25 Victor Gamarra-Toledo
 
Arequipa, Peru
103 Elfin-woods Warbler 2 11:23 Julio Salgado N
 
104 Puerto Rican Tanager 7 11:23 Julio Salgado N
 
105 Cuban Grassquit 1 11:20 Christopher Johnson
 
New Providence, Bahamas
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 4 11:12 Habacuc Ychante Huerta
 
106 Rufous-webbed Brilliant 1 11:10 Gustavo Bautista N
 
107 Viridian Dacnis 2 11:06 William Brand Castrillón
 
Antioquia, Colombia
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 5 11:05 Franta Broulik
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 3 11:05 Dave Slager N
 
108 Bermuda Petrel 7 11:01 Lisa Sorenson P
 
109 White Bellbird X 11:00 Cesar Cortez Rojas
 
110 Española Mockingbird 6 11:00 Taylor Verrett
 
111 Española Cactus-Finch 3 11:00 Taylor Verrett
 
112 House Crow 1 10:55 Kathy Amberg N
 
Sarasota, Florida, United States
113 Laysan Duck 2 10:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
grebe sp. 1 10:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
114 Island Canary 35 10:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 10:44 Mark Greene P
 
115 Magellanic Oystercatcher 150 10:44 Agustín Ramos
 
116 Masatierra Petrel 1 10:41 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
117 Westland Petrel 1 10:41 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
118 Vilcabamba Tapaculo 2 10:40 Fisher Chavez P
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
119 Johnson's Tody-Flycatcher 1 10:40 Omar Diaz
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 10:40 Maxwell Ramey N
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 10:33 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Magallanes, Chile
120 White-browed Guan 2 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
Eurasian x African Collared-Dove (hybrid) 1 10:30 Ryan Merrill P
 
121 Mangrove Hummingbird 1 10:30 José López
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
122 Gould's Toucanet 1 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
123 Lilac-tailed Parrotlet 11 10:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
124 Gray-breasted Parakeet 8 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
125 Ceara Gnateater 5 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
126 Buff-breasted Tody-Tyrant 2 10:30 Leandro Rodrigues
 
Ceará, Brazil
ground-tyrant sp. 1 10:30 Jessica Donoso
 
Valparaíso, Chile
Common/Hoary Redpoll 4 10:30 Brent BURFOOT
 
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
127 Slaty-backed Gull 1 10:28 Connor Charchuk N
 
128 Cayenne Jay 1 10:27 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Bolívar, Venezuela
Spotted x Collared Towhee (hybrid) 1 10:20 Gustavo Contreras Cuevas
 
Veracruz, Mexico
129 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 5 10:20 Jim Prager P
 
Tinamus sp. 1 10:17 Silvia Flórez N
 
Santander, Colombia
130 Tucuman Parrot X 10:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
131 White-streaked Antvireo 2 10:12 EDILSON ROSERO CHATES
 
Putumayo, Colombia
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 10:10 A. Nicholson N
 
Grey, Ontario, Canada
132 Hudson's Canastero 1 10:08 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina P
 
General Lavalle, Buenos Aires, Argentina
133 Mexican Woodnymph 1 10:05 Jose Antonio Robles Martinez
 
134 Gray-crowned Woodpecker 1 10:05 Jose Antonio Robles Martinez
 
135 Bar-winged Oriole 2 10:05 Edith Belén Jiménez Diaz
 
136 Rock Sandpiper 30 10:04 Amy Clark Courtney
 
137 Semicollared Hawk 1 10:02 Marcela Alexandra Olaya Prieto N
 
Tolima, Colombia
138 Dusky Parrot 2 10:02 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
139 Pompadour Cotinga 2 10:02 Leon Moore
 
Upper Demerara-Berbice, Guyana
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 10:00 Dorothy Harris
 
Orange, Florida, United States
140 Ruddy-headed Goose 1 10:00 Micky Reeves
 
Ruddy/Lake Duck 4 10:00 Paloma Lazo
 
141 Antarctic Petrel 1 10:00 Donna Fraser
 
142 Snow Petrel 1 10:00 Donna Fraser
 
143 Antarctic Shag 10 10:00 Donna Fraser
 
plover sp. 1 10:00 S M
 
Norfolk, Ontario, Canada
144 Antarctic Tern 6 10:00 Donna Fraser
 
violetear sp. 1 10:00 Melixa Bustos P
 
145 Striated Caracara 47 10:00 Micky Reeves
 
146 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 2 10:00 Andrei Carvajal Cariaga
 
Upucerthia sp. 1 10:00 ignacio buron
 
147 Blackish Cinclodes 138 10:00 Micky Reeves N
 
148 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 10:00 Alexandra Mamani amesquita
 
Moquegua, Peru
149 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 2 10:00 Carlos Bethancourt
 
Colón, Panama
150 White-bridled Finch 85 10:00 Micky Reeves N
 
151 Collared Towhee 2 09:55 Gustavo Contreras Cuevas
 
Veracruz, Mexico
152 Rufous Crab Hawk 1 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves
 
Alagoas, Brazil
153 Little Wood-Rail 1 09:53 Rawelly Gonçalves N
 
Alagoas, Brazil
Picoides sp. 1 09:53 Catherine Douesnard N
 
White-barred/Ocellated Piculet 1 09:52 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
San Pedro, Jujuy, Argentina
154 Bronzy Jacamar 1 09:51 Sidnei Dantas
 
Mato Grosso, Brazil
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 2 09:48 Cameron Eckert P
 
rail/crake sp. 1 09:47 Byron Grauerholz
 
155 Flightless Steamer-Duck 4 09:45 Omar Barroso Putare
 
156 Hazel-fronted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 09:41 Miguel Lezama N
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
157 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 09:40 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
Procellaria sp. 1 09:40 Matías Garrido
 
Valparaíso, Chile
158 Spectacled Bristle-Tyrant 3 09:40 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Passerina sp. 1 09:37 David Compton
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
manakin sp. 2 09:36 Tom Schulenberg N
 
waterfowl sp. X 09:35 Helga Knote N
 
East Kootenay, British Columbia, Canada
159 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 1 09:34 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 09:30 Roland Perrott
 
grouse sp. 2 09:30 Maya Mudd P
 
160 Red-tailed Tropicbird 3 09:28 David Roberts P
 
161 Pink-footed Goose 1 09:26 Marco Beaulieu P
 
Témiscouata, Quebec, Canada
162 Peruvian Piedtail 1 09:26 mark smith
 
Cuzco [Cusco], Peru
163 Fulvous-breasted Flatbill 2 09:25 Arnulfo Sanchez ( Mistrato Neblina Birds )
 
Risaralda, Colombia
164 Oahu Elepaio 6 09:25 Mandy Talpas N
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
165 Black Swan 1 09:20 Roberta Blair
 
166 Blue-cheeked Jacamar X 09:20 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental
 
Loreto, Peru
167 Kelp Goose 6 09:16 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
168 Zimmer's Tapaculo 1 09:15 Mario Mosqueira N
 
Chicoana, Salta, Argentina
169 Chestnut Antpitta 1 09:10 Omar Diaz
 
170 Kaempfer's Woodpecker 2 09:08 Wagner Nogueira Alves
 
Tocantins, Brazil
171 Laysan Albatross 1 09:05 Westport Seabirds N
 
172 Cocos Flycatcher 2 09:03 Roberto Cubero
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
173 Cocos Finch 29 09:03 Roberto Cubero N
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
174 Black Kite 1 09:01 Randolph "Casper" Burrows P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
175 Lesser Rhea 1 09:00 Michael Weymann
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 09:00 Pete Monacell N
 
176 Least Storm-Petrel 20 09:00 Jan Cubilla P
 
Darién, Panama
177 Galapagos Hawk 2 09:00 Chris McVittie
 
178 South American Painted-Snipe 15 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
large shorebird sp. 12 09:00 Shannon Radtke N
 
179 Magellanic Woodpecker 5 09:00 jose diaz tavie
 
Magallanes, Chile
180 Slender-billed Parakeet 2 09:00 Caleb Marshall
 
Los Lagos, Chile
181 Black Bushbird 1 09:00 Gabriel Maldonado
 
Orellana, Ecuador
182 Rufous-backed Treehunter 1 09:00 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
183 Sharp-billed Canastero 2 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
184 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 09:00 Roberto de Urioste Vidaurre
 
Potosí, Bolivia
185 Kauai Elepaio 11 09:00 Eliot Carter N
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 6 09:00 Jesse Decker
 
Iowa, Wisconsin, United States
186 Rufous-throated Dipper 1 09:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
Tafí del Valle, Tucumán, Argentina
187 San Cristobal Mockingbird X 09:00 Ivan Lopez
 
188 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 1 09:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
Tafí del Valle, Tucumán, Argentina
189 Large Tree-Finch X 09:00 Ivan Lopez
 
190 Anianiau 3 09:00 Eliot Carter N
 
191 Kauai Amakihi 1 09:00 Eliot Carter N
 
192 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 08:59 Joshua Rudolph P
 
193 Mountain Plover 1 08:57 Mel & Jeanne Goff
 
El Paso, Colorado, United States
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 2 08:56 Rick Fournier
 
194 Rose-ringed Parakeet 8 08:55 Eric VanderWerf
 
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
195 Junin Tapaculo 2 08:54 Wilgen Boris Ayala Peña P
 
196 Slaty Vireo 1 08:54 leonel bautista
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
197 Gray Warbler-Finch 1 08:54 Craig Faulhaber
 
198 Restinga Antwren 8 08:52 David Steinwender P
 
small falcon sp. 1 08:50 John Pitcher
 
jay sp. 2 08:49 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
199 Blue-headed Quail-Dove 1 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
200 Cuban Pygmy-Owl 1 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
201 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 08:40 Carla Porro
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
202 Patagonian Canastero 4 08:40 Carla Porro P
 
Picunches, Neuquén, Argentina
203 Cuban Pewee 2 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
204 Cuban Vireo 5 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
205 Black-billed Scythebill 1 08:37 Rene Santos
 
206 Pale-headed Brushfinch 1 08:37 Felipe Neira N
 
Azuay, Ecuador
207 Kalij Pheasant 1 08:35 Bill Brynteson
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
208 Titicaca Grebe 13 08:35 Maria Arteta Beltran
 
Puno, Peru
209 Hawaii Elepaio 1 08:33 Lance Tanino N
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 08:31 Ron Miller
 
210 Spectacled Duck 7 08:30 Armando Macia
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 5 08:30 COA Península Valdés
 
211 Galapagos Petrel 5 08:30 Taylor Verrett
 
212 Parkinson's Petrel 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Darién, Panama
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 1 08:30 JUAN BAEZA GÓMEZ
 
213 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 3 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES P
 
214 Dolphin Gull 1 08:30 COA Península Valdés
 
215 Trinidad Motmot X 08:30 Hal Michael
 
216 Austral Parakeet 5 08:30 Armando Macia
 
217 Parana Antwren 2 08:30 Elvis Japão
 
218 Black-throated Huet-huet 1 08:30 Armando Macia
 
219 White-throated Tapaculo 2 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
220 Dusky Tapaculo 1 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
221 Rufous-banded Miner 15 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
222 White-throated Treerunner 1 08:30 Armando Macia
 
223 Crag Chilia 2 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES
 
224 Plain Tyrannulet 1 08:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
225 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 1 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES P
 
226 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 08:30 MARCELO OLIVARES P
 
227 Crested Myna 2 08:30 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina
228 Yellow-striped Brushfinch 1 08:30 Stella Ayala
 
229 Black Rosy-Finch 1 08:30 Rebecca Kindred P
 
Ouray, Colorado, United States
rosy-finch sp. 10 08:30 jean Ann Mercer N
 
Montezuma, Colorado, United States
Penelope sp. 1 08:29 Oscar Parada nocobe
 
Distrito Capital de Bogotá, Colombia
new world piculet sp. 1 08:28 Giovanny Herrera
 
Antioquia, Colombia
230 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike 1 08:25 Ramon Vargas
 
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
231 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 08:23 Ricardo Matus
 
232 Magellanic Cormorant 1 08:23 Ricardo Matus
 
233 Austral Canastero 4 08:23 Ricardo Matus P
 
234 Bearded Wood-Partridge 2 08:22 Gustavo Contreras Cuevas N
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 08:21 Brandy Bowmaster P
 
235 Brown Skua 1 08:20 Adrian Antunez P
 
236 Black-hooded Sunbeam 1 08:20 Teodoro Camacho reyes
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
237 Rufous-faced Antpitta 1 08:20 Teodoro Camacho reyes
 
Cochabamba, Bolivia
238 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 1 08:20 Chloe Marshall
 
Los Lagos, Chile
239 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 1 08:20 Chloe Marshall
 
Los Lagos, Chile
240 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 08:20 Chloe Marshall
 
Los Lagos, Chile
241 White-throated Jay 4 08:20 Eugene Keferl
 
Guerrero, Mexico
242 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 1 08:20 Nita Sylvester N
 
243 Striped Woodpecker 1 08:19 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
244 Patagonian Tyrant 1 08:19 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
Zonotrichia sp. 8 08:18 Gregory Bennett
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe X 08:16 Ginger Wood
 
Matanuska-Susitna, Alaska, United States
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 08:16 Courtney Kelly Jett P
 
245 Paint-billed Crake 3 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
246 Jamaican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
247 Jamaican Owl 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
248 Pygmy Nightjar 3 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
249 Jamaican Tody 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
250 Red-shouldered Spinetail 3 08:15 Jefferson Bob
 
251 Rufous-tailed Flycatcher 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
252 Jamaican Becard 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
253 Jamaican Crow 2 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
254 White-eyed Thrush 2 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) X 08:13 Trae Lohse
 
Setophaga sp. 1 08:13 Tammy Schwaab N
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 08:10 Ann Porter P
 
255 James's Flamingo X 08:10 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
Green/Striated Heron 1 08:10 K B
 
256 Gundlach's Hawk 1 08:10 Maydiel Cañizares N
 
Artemisa, Cuba
257 Cuban Green Woodpecker 1 08:10 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
258 Neblina Tapaculo 1 08:10 ERICK ANIBAL BARZOLA RICCI P
 
259 Cuban Oriole 1 08:10 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
eagle sp. 1 08:08 Eric Hynes N
 
San Miguel, Colorado, United States
260 Moustached Turca 2 08:07 Ximena Olivares - (REDAVES)
 
Coquimbo, Chile
261 Aztec Rail 1 08:03 Jose Antonio Robles Martinez
 
262 White-throated Earthcreeper 1 08:03 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
263 Pine Flycatcher 4 08:02 Edgardo O. Díaz | ©BirderGT
 
264 Bahama Mockingbird 1 08:02 Doug Gochfeld P
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 08:01 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
265 Upland Goose 20 08:00 Gustavo Larracoechea
 
Villarino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
266 Willow Ptarmigan 4 08:00 Seth Beaudreault
 
267 Rock Ptarmigan 2 08:00 Seth Beaudreault
 
268 Royal Albatross 2 08:00 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
269 Northern Giant-Petrel 2 08:00 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
270 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 40 08:00 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
271 Great Frigatebird 45 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
272 Dot-winged Crake 1 08:00 Ulises Ornstein N
 
273 Two-banded Plover 2 08:00 mariana saez velasquez P
 
274 Lava Gull 2 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
275 White Tern 3 08:00 Erika López (SFF Malpelo)
 
276 Chilean Pigeon 5 08:00 Patricia Medina
 
Los Ríos, Chile
277 Chilean Flicker 3 08:00 Patricia Medina
 
Los Ríos, Chile
278 Spot-winged Falconet X 08:00 Grupo Avistaje de Aves Catamarca
 
La Paz, Catamarca, Argentina
279 Vinaceous-breasted Parrot 2 08:00 Luiz Pereira
 
Paraná, Brazil
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 1 08:00 Jonathan Feenstra
 
Los Angeles, California, United States
280 Chucao Tapaculo 1 08:00 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
281 Magellanic Tapaculo 2 08:00 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Millpo Tapaculo (undescribed form) 2 08:00 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Junín, Peru
282 Curve-billed Reedhaunter 1 08:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
283 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 08:00 mariana saez velasquez P
 
284 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 2 08:00 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
285 Eye-ringed Thistletail 2 08:00 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Junín, Peru
286 Warbling Doradito 7 08:00 Daniel Pereira Guerra
 
287 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 2 08:00 Alan Chamorro
 
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 150 08:00 SERGIO LEON P
 
Amazonas, Colombia
288 Chestnut-collared Swallow 40 08:00 Marlo Hugues Alexis Gómez Rivera N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 3 08:00 Jenn Silva
 
289 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 6 08:00 Patricia Medina
 
Los Ríos, Chile
290 Carbonated Sierra-Finch 6 08:00 Martin Toledo
 
Pocho, Córdoba, Argentina
291 Common Cactus-Finch 2 08:00 Ivan Lopez
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 08:00 Caleb Strand
 
Clark, Kansas, United States
towhee sp. 4 08:00 billy barr N
 
Gunnison, Colorado, United States
292 Austral Blackbird 10 08:00 Patricia Medina
 
Los Ríos, Chile
293 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 3 08:00 billy barr
 
Gunnison, Colorado, United States
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 08:00 gibbe parsons N
 
294 Biscutate Swift X 07:59 Nereston Camargo
 
São Paulo, Brazil
Pionus sp. X 07:58 Gabri Illescas N
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
295 Giant Wren 2 07:57 Amy McAndrews N
 
Chiapas, Mexico
new world vulture sp. 1 07:55 Ana Jonas
 
Collier, Florida, United States
296 Humboldt's Sapphire 1 07:55 Jardín Botánico del Pacifico
 
297 Cuban Martin 14 07:54 Audrey Whitlock P
 
La Habana, Cuba
298 Ashy-headed Goose 10 07:51 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires, Argentina
299 Merida Tapaculo 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Mérida, Venezuela
300 White-fronted Redstart 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Mérida, Venezuela
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 07:49 Daniel Rogers
 
301 Eurasian Wigeon 1 07:47 Chris Risley N
 
phalarope sp. 6 07:47 Nick Varvel
 
Kiowa, Kansas, United States
302 Puna Tinamou 12 07:45 Victor Gamarra-Toledo P
 
Arequipa, Peru
303 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 1 07:45 Ana M. Suárez
 
304 White-naped Swift 6 07:45 Gustavo Hernández Orta
 
Distrito Federal, Mexico
305 Bee Hummingbird 1 07:45 Ana M. Suárez
 
306 Seaside Cinclodes 2 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
Cinclodes sp. 2 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 2 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
307 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
308 Peruvian Plantcutter 2 07:45 Nilson Joel Litano Tume N
 
Piura, Peru
309 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
310 Dwarf Vireo 1 07:45 Miguel Angel Aguilar Gomez P
 
Veracruz, Mexico
311 Bahama Swallow 2 07:45 elwood bracey P
 
312 Chilean Mockingbird 2 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
313 Bahama Yellowthroat 1 07:45 elwood bracey N
 
314 Long-tailed Meadowlark 21 07:45 Susana Gálvez
 
315 Chestnut-bellied Guan 4 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
316 Amazonian Tyrannulet 1 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
317 Flame-crowned Manakin 2 07:44 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
318 Chilean Tinamou 1 07:42 Ximena Olivares - (REDAVES) N
 
Coquimbo, Chile
319 Band-tailed Nighthawk X 07:42 Enid Chacón
 
Meta, Colombia
phoebe sp. 1 07:42 Gloria Nikolai
 
gallinule/moorhen/coot sp. 2 07:40 Lana Marion
 
Frontenac, Ontario, Canada
320 White-striped Woodcreeper 3 07:40 Julio Alejandro Alvarez Ruiz
 
321 Spotted Wren 1 07:40 Julio Alejandro Alvarez Ruiz
 
322 Chinese Hwamei 1 07:39 Peder Svingen
 
Maui, Hawaii, United States
323 Hawaiian Goose 2 07:38 Peter Rigsbee
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
324 Palila 2 07:38 Lance Tanino P
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
325 Yellow-green Finch 2 07:37 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama N
 
326 Cordoba Cinclodes 7 07:35 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
sierra-finch sp. 1 07:35 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
327 Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak 1 07:35 Alexis Ruiz B P
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 07:35 Lillie Kline
 
328 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 07:34 Aaron Lang N
 
329 Kittlitz's Murrelet 2 07:34 Aaron Lang
 
330 Scaled Spinetail 1 07:34 Kurazo Okada
 
Amapá, Brazil
331 Snowy Sheathbill 15 07:32 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago P
 
332 Olrog's Gull 1 07:32 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago P
 
333 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 07:32 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
334 Long-tailed Wood-Partridge 7 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
335 Mantled Hawk 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
São Paulo, Brazil
336 Long-tailed Ground-Dove 3 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
337 Pearly-breasted Cuckoo 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
São Paulo, Brazil
338 Black-bellied Thorntail 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
339 Purple-backed Sunbeam X 07:30 Homan Castillo Benitez P
 
La Libertad, Peru
340 Buff-bellied Puffbird 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
São Paulo, Brazil
341 Strickland's Woodpecker 3 07:30 Daniela Souza N
 
Crested/Southern Caracara 3 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
342 Creamy-bellied Antwren 1 07:30 Betuwill Daniel Orizano Quispe P
 
Chamaeza sp. X 07:30 Giulyana Benedicto
 
343 Spot-breasted Thornbird X 07:30 Aves Salta
 
344 White-throated Cacholote X 07:30 Aves Salta
 
345 Dinelli's Doradito 1 07:30 Stif Petters
 
346 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant X 07:30 Aves Salta
 
347 Cock-tailed Tyrant 1 07:30 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
348 Buff-throated Purpletuft 1 07:30 Wandel buzoni
 
São Paulo, Brazil
349 White-naped Xenopsaris 1 07:30 Stif Petters
 
350 White-necked Crow 4 07:30 Anderson Jean
 
Sud, Haiti
wood-wren sp. 3 07:30 Edmundo Cataño
 
351 Russet Nightingale-Thrush 2 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
352 Correndera Pipit 2 07:30 Alan Chamorro
 
353 Red Warbler 3 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
354 Sierra Madre Sparrow 7 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
355 Rufous-capped Brushfinch 6 07:30 Daniela Souza
 
356 Gray-crowned Palm-Tanager 1 07:30 Anderson Jean
 
Sud, Haiti
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 1 07:30 Tim Long
 
357 Maui Alauahio 3 07:30 ALAN SCHMIERER
 
358 Apapane 15 07:30 ALAN SCHMIERER
 
359 Iiwi 11 07:30 ALAN SCHMIERER N
 
360 Berlepsch's Tinamou 1 07:27 Carlos Bran N
 
Antioquia, Colombia
361 White-bellied Cinclodes 4 07:27 Jared Gadsby P
 
362 White-throated Antpitta 6 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri N
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
363 Buff-banded Tyrannulet 1 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri A
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
364 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch 6 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri A
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
365 White-browed Brushfinch 2 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
366 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch 35 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri A
 
Valle Grande, Jujuy, Argentina
367 Broad-billed Tody 1 07:25 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
368 Stolid Flycatcher 1 07:25 Lisa Johnson N
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 1 07:25 Daniel Burnett
 
Kern, California, United States
369 Black-crowned Palm-Tanager 1 07:25 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
370 Transvolcanic Jay 2 07:24 Rafael Rodríguez Brito
 
Morelos, Mexico
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 4 07:24 Joe Chen
 
Denver, Colorado, United States
Royal/Elegant Tern 10 07:22 John Callender
 
371 Japanese Bush Warbler 1 07:21 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
372 Red-billed Leiothrix 2 07:21 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
Altamira x Audubon's Oriole (hybrid) 1 07:21 Steve Landes N
 
373 Northern Fulmar 30 07:20 Neil MacLeod P
 
374 Red Phalarope 2 07:20 Neil MacLeod P
 
375 South Polar Skua 1 07:20 Neil MacLeod N
 
376 Long-tailed Sabrewing 1 07:20 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Chiapas, Mexico
377 Coiba Spinetail 1 07:20 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Veraguas, Panama
378 Crimson-hooded Manakin 1 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
379 Nava's Wren 5 07:20 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Chiapas, Mexico
380 Red-headed Tanager 1 07:20 Eugene Keferl
 
Guerrero, Mexico
Purple/Cassin's Finch 3 07:20 Alexander Sowers
 
Chaetocercus sp. 1 07:18 Miguel Angel Muñoz Amaya
 
Boyacá, Colombia
381 Black-tailed Antbird 2 07:18 Juan Díaz
 
Loreto, Peru
382 California Condor 2 07:16 David Patick
 
Kern, California, United States
383 White-bellied Piculet 2 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
384 Cinereous Warbling-Finch 2 07:16 marcelo junqueira
 
385 Finsch's Euphonia 2 07:16 Francisco Diniz
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 07:15 John P Sullivan III
 
386 Magellanic Penguin 2 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
387 Southern Giant-Petrel 5 07:15 Santiago Imberti P
 
388 Southern Fulmar 4 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
389 Great Shearwater 1 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
390 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 19 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
391 Imperial Cormorant 80 07:15 Santiago Imberti P
 
large falcon sp. 1 07:15 Serena Mangus
 
392 Red-eared Parakeet 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
393 Klages's Antbird 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
394 Caracas Tapaculo 9 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
395 Puna Miner 1 07:15 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental N
 
396 Short-billed Miner 1 07:15 Santiago Imberti P
 
397 Black-throated Spinetail 9 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
398 Hellmayr's Pipit 2 07:15 Irlea Moser Rodrigues
 
Santa Catarina, Brazil
399 McCown's Longspur 6 07:15 Dan Stoken
 
400 Black-backed Oriole 3 07:15 Rebecca Young
 
Distrito Federal, Mexico
401 Black-chinned Siskin 3 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
402 Cuban Emerald 2 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
403 Cuban Trogon 3 07:14 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
404 Cuban Tody 2 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
405 Puna Canastero 18 07:14 Grover Idme
 
Puno, Peru
kinglet sp. 2 07:14 Ryan Fraser
 
406 Cuban Solitaire 2 07:14 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
407 Cuban Blackbird 12 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
408 Darwin's Nothura 2 07:13 Alexander Almonte
 
Puno, Peru
flowerpiercer sp. 1 07:12 Angélica María Joya Almonacid
 
Cundinamarca, Colombia
409 Mexican Parrotlet 13 07:11 Armadillo Quintero
 
410 Purplish-backed Jay 5 07:11 Armadillo Quintero
 
Yellow x Prairie Warbler (hybrid) 1 07:10 Tanya Smythe A
 
411 Cozumel Emerald 2 07:09 Cozumel Birding Club
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
412 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 07:09 Jared Hughey
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 6 07:09 Alan Vande Vusse
 
413 Red-footed Booby 2 07:07 Eddie Polanco
 
Belize, Belize
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 07:07 G & B P
 
Rutland, Vermont, United States
414 Dusky-backed Jacamar 1 07:07 Domiciano Alveo P
 
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:06 Madeline Averett
 
Gillespie, Texas, United States
Black-tailed/Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 07:05 diego patiño
 
Pichincha, Ecuador
415 Unicolored Tapaculo 4 07:05 Roger Barboza Castro
 
416 La Sagra's Flycatcher 5 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
White-rumped/Chilean Swallow 30 07:05 COA Cardenal amarillo N
 
Paraná, Entre Ríos, Argentina
417 Vitelline Warbler 2 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
418 Cuban Bullfinch 8 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
419 Western Spindalis 4 07:05 Peter Davey P
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
420 Hawaii Amakihi 2 07:05 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, Hawaii, United States
421 Village Weaver 5 07:05 Jesus Amaro
 
422 Black-headed Duck 1 07:04 Susana Gómez
 
Lobería, Buenos Aires, Argentina
423 Wing-barred Seedeater 2 07:04 Kurazo Okada
 
Amapá, Brazil
424 Red-fronted Parrotlet 1 07:02 Diego Núñez Chaves
 
425 Black Tinamou 1 07:00 Geronimo Tanguila N
 
Napo, Ecuador
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 23 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
teal sp. 6 07:00 Luis Cortes N
 
Managua, Nicaragua
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:00 Braden Collard
 
Missoula, Montana, United States
426 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 07:00 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
427 White-tailed Tropicbird 29 07:00 Ivonne Rios N
 
Quebradillas, Puerto Rico
428 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 07:00 Andres Pacheco N
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 07:00 Rajiv Roy
 
Navarro, Texas, United States
429 Rusty-flanked Crake 1 07:00 Sarai Castro Segovia
 
430 Plain-flanked Rail 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
431 Gray-headed Swamphen X 07:00 Richard Schofield
 
432 Rufous-chested Dotterel 4 07:00 Gustavo Casás
 
Canelones, Uruguay
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 07:00 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 2 07:00 Peter Scully
 
Anchorage, Alaska, United States
433 Bare-eyed Ground-Dove 2 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
434 Galapagos Dove 2 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
435 Colima Pygmy-Owl 1 07:00 Cornelio Ramos
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
436 Green-backed Firecrown 2 07:00 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
437 Olivaceous Thornbill 1 07:00 Gladys Jiménez
 
Ancash, Peru
438 Blue-capped Puffleg 1 07:00 Gabriela Villanueva Arano
 
La Paz, Bolivia
439 Violet-chested Hummingbird 1 07:00 Audubon de Venezuela
 
Miranda, Venezuela
440 Hooded Mountain-Toucan 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Pyrrhura sp. 10 07:00 Roberto Rosfutsal
 
441 Ancient Antwren 1 07:00 Roger Orlando Alvarado Isla
 
Loreto, Peru
442 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 07:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
443 Little Thornbird 2 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
444 Perija Thistletail 2 07:00 Jose Luis Ropero (Turismo)
 
445 Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
446 Great Spinetail 2 07:00 ALEJANDRO CARRASCAL CARRANZA
 
Cajamarca, Peru
447 Crested Doradito 5 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
White-crested/Straneck's Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
448 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Elkin Elizondo Monge
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
449 Sharp-tailed Tyrant 6 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
450 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 07:00 Sandra Cáceres
 
Arequipa, Peru
451 Strange-tailed Tyrant 30 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
452 Golden-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
453 Galapagos Flycatcher 8 07:00 Juan Aguilar
 
454 Flammulated Flycatcher 1 07:00 Cornelio Ramos
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
solitary vireo sp. 1 07:00 Tonya Yoder N
 
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
455 Southern Martin 1 07:00 federico nagel
 
Vera, Santa Fe, Argentina
456 Chilean Swallow 5 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
457 Gray-barred Wren 3 07:00 David Gitlitz
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Pheugopedius sp. 1 07:00 Jay Huila Balvin
 
Valle del Cauca, Colombia
458 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 07:00 Austin Xu
 
Los Angeles, California, United States
459 White-rumped Shama