AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Atlantic/Arctic Oceans Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tim White 16:30 2
Neal Morris 14:02 20
Tim White 13:30 18
Neal Morris 13:22 3
Erich & Janice Hetzel 12:00 1
Andy Pollard 11:30 5
Ingela Persson 11:27 9
Neal Morris 11:15 16
Tim White 10:00 14
Andy Pollard 10:00 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 57 min ago.
1 Erich & Janice Hetzel
31
2 Joanne Smith
30
3 Tim White
26
4 Andy Pollard
24
5 Ingela Persson
18
6 Steffen Oppel
8
Top 100 eBirders...

76 Species 18 Checklists

Updated 57 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Ring-billed Gull 1 16:30 Tim White
 
2 Great Blue Heron 1 14:02 Neal Morris
 
3 Magnolia Warbler 1 14:02 Neal Morris
 
4 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 13:22 Neal Morris
 
5 Osprey 1 12:00 Erich & Janice Hetzel
 
Bermuda, Bermuda
6 Ruddy-headed Goose X 11:30 Andy Pollard
 
Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
7 Silver Teal 6 11:30 Andy Pollard
 
Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
8 Yellow-billed Teal X 11:30 Andy Pollard
 
Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
9 Southern Giant-Petrel X 11:30 Andy Pollard
 
Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
10 Peregrine Falcon 1 11:30 Andy Pollard
 
Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
11 Black-and-white Warbler 2 11:15 Neal Morris
 
12 Prothonotary Warbler 1 11:15 Neal Morris
 
13 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 11:15 Neal Morris
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
14 American Coot 1 10:00 Tim White
 
15 Snowy Sheathbill X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
16 Blackish Oystercatcher X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
17 Dolphin Gull X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
18 Turkey Vulture X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
19 Sedge Wren X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
20 Austral Thrush X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
21 Black-chinned Siskin X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
22 Yellow Warbler 1 10:00 Tim White
 
23 White-bridled Finch X 10:00 Andy Pollard
 
24 Upland Goose X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
25 Kelp Goose X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
26 Falkland Steamer-Duck X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
27 Crested Duck X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
28 Magellanic Oystercatcher X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
29 Two-banded Plover X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
30 Kelp Gull X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
31 Magellanic Cormorant X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
32 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
33 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
34 Long-tailed Meadowlark X 09:45 Andy Pollard
 
35 Blue-winged Teal 2 07:51 Neal Morris
 
36 Mourning Dove 3 07:51 Neal Morris
 
37 Semipalmated Plover 1 07:51 Neal Morris
 
38 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 07:51 Neal Morris
 
39 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 07:51 Neal Morris P
 
40 Spotted Sandpiper 2 07:51 Neal Morris
 
41 Greater Yellowlegs 1 07:51 Neal Morris P
 
42 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 07:51 Neal Morris
 
43 Little Egret 1 07:51 Neal Morris P
 
44 Little Blue Heron 2 07:51 Neal Morris P
 
45 Belted Kingfisher 2 07:51 Neal Morris
 
46 Gray Catbird 1 07:51 Neal Morris
 
47 Ovenbird 1 07:51 Neal Morris
 
48 Northern Waterthrush 2 07:51 Neal Morris
 
49 American Redstart 1 07:51 Neal Morris
 
50 Northern Cardinal 2 07:51 Neal Morris
 
51 Indigo Bunting 1 07:51 Neal Morris
 
52 Brown Skua 2 07:39 Steffen Oppel
 
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha
53 Arctic Tern 6 07:39 Steffen Oppel
 
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha
54 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 07:39 Steffen Oppel N
 
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha
55 Great-winged Petrel 3 07:39 Steffen Oppel
 
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha
56 Soft-plumaged Petrel 28 07:39 Steffen Oppel
 
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha
57 Broad-billed Prion 3 07:39 Steffen Oppel
 
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha
58 Spectacled Petrel 3 07:39 Steffen Oppel
 
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha
59 Great Shearwater 5 07:39 Steffen Oppel
 
Tristan da Cunha, Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha
60 Common Ground-Dove 1 07:35 Ingela Persson
 
61 European Goldfinch 2 07:35 Ingela Persson
 
62 Palm Warbler 4 07:35 Ingela Persson
 
63 Rock Pigeon 6 07:29 Neal Morris
 
Bermuda, Bermuda
64 Common Gallinule 1 07:29 Neal Morris
 
Bermuda, Bermuda
65 White-eyed Vireo 2 07:29 Neal Morris
 
Bermuda, Bermuda
66 Mallard 37 07:26 Ingela Persson
 
67 Killdeer 3 07:26 Ingela Persson
 
68 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 07:26 Ingela Persson
 
69 Eastern Bluebird 4 07:26 Ingela Persson
 
70 Ruddy Turnstone 6 07:11 Neal Morris
 
71 Green Heron 2 07:11 Neal Morris
 
72 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 07:11 Neal Morris
 
73 Great Kiskadee 4 07:11 Neal Morris
 
74 American Crow 2 07:11 Neal Morris
 
75 European Starling 6 07:11 Neal Morris
 
76 House Sparrow 8 07:11 Neal Morris