AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

ABA Area Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Barbara Bennett 23:59 1
Tarah Eland 23:56 1
Brent Schindewolf 23:47 1
David Bree 23:45 1
Bhaskar Rao 23:45 4
Andy Lantz 23:44 1
Andy Eckerson 23:41 1
Jonathan Eckerson 23:41 1
Hazem Alkhan 23:34 1
Jason K Pietrzak 23:33 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 28 min ago.
1 David M. Bell
141
2 Charles Boley
137
3 Maxwell Ramey
126
4 Jay McGowan
122
4 Chris Wood
122
4 Max Nootbaar
122
4 Josephine Kalbfleisch
122
4 Livia Santana
122
9 Mike Wease
121
10 Casey Girard
120
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 United States
687
2 Canada
329
3 Saint Pierre and Miquelon
0
All Countries...

651 Species 25,735 Checklists

Updated 28 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Boreal Owl 3 20:30 Jason Fidorra N
 
2 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 12 19:33 Ben Lagasse
 
3 Red-lored Parrot 8 18:43 Steve Svedeman
 
4 Yellow-headed Parrot 1 18:43 Steve Svedeman
 
5 White-fronted Parrot 15 18:43 Steve Svedeman
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 18:35 Kelly Corman
 
6 Flammulated Owl 1 18:30 Tim Liguori P
 
Solano, California, United States
7 Mangrove Cuckoo 2 18:08 Eary Warren N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17:49 Kirsten Johnson
 
Schuyler, New York, United States
8 Least Tern 1 17:45 matthew rockett
 
Galveston, Texas, United States
9 White-winged Parakeet 1 17:15 Josh Cantor
 
grouse sp. 1 17:13 John Pumilio
 
10 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 17:00 Brian Bauld P
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. X 16:25 Gavin Stacey N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 16:18 Orien Richmond
 
11 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 15:45 Janine Schutt P
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 15:35 Naresh Satyan P
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
12 Nazca Booby 1 15:35 David Pereksta P
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
13 Willow Ptarmigan 2 15:00 Jaan Kolts
 
Ketchikan Gateway, Alaska, United States
14 Mandarin Duck 1 14:50 Rich Howard P
 
15 Rock Ptarmigan 35 14:35 Kate Persons N
 
Nome, Alaska, United States
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14:11 Sandra Kinsey N
 
Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia, Canada
16 Cassia Crossbill 2 14:10 Nina Rach P
 
17 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 13:50 Jeffrey Harris P
 
Noxubee, Mississippi, United States
18 Common Myna 1 13:48 Josh Cantor
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 13:40 Johanne Charette N
 
19 Tufted Duck 1 13:30 Sobhana V
 
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 2 13:30 linda sogge
 
Yavapai, Arizona, United States
20 Craveri's Murrelet 4 13:20 David Pereksta P
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
murrelet sp. 2 13:20 David Pereksta N
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
Hepatic/Summer Tanager 1 13:00 Brad Shine P
 
21 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 12:48 Megan Boucher
 
Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
22 California Condor 2 12:46 John Coons N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12:45 Eli Rinker
 
Dallas, Texas, United States
23 McCown's Longspur 5 12:42 Sasha Auer
 
Pondera, Montana, United States
merganser sp. 6 12:22 Cameron Eckert
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 12:20 Douglas Stinson
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 4 12:04 Michelle Haglund
 
Procellariid sp. 1 12:01 Réjean Deschênes N
 
La Matanie, Quebec, Canada
ptarmigan sp. 9 11:45 Elaine Gallenberg
 
Fairbanks North Star, Alaska, United States
Myiarchus sp. 1 11:45 Mark B
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 11:45 Steve Dike P
 
Montrose, Colorado, United States
24 Ruddy Ground-Dove 1 11:31 David Vander Pluym P
 
25 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 11:29 Priscilla Summers N
 
Tulare, California, United States
Eurasian/American Wigeon 5 11:24 Gary Elmer
 
King, Washington, United States
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 11:21 Zugunruhe Tours
 
North Slope, Alaska, United States
26 Black Storm-Petrel 11 11:20 David Pereksta P
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
27 Least Storm-Petrel 1 11:20 David Pereksta N
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
28 Orange-winged Parrot 1 11:11 Josh Cantor
 
29 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 11:11 Josh Cantor
 
30 Henslow's Sparrow 1 11:11 Michael Morin N
 
Menard, Illinois, United States
Common/Hoary Redpoll 20 11:10 Kate Persons N
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:58 Tim Lenz N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 10:58 Lucas Foerster N
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 10:55 Mel Cooksey N
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 10:51 Cathy Carlson
 
31 White Wagtail 1 10:50 John Bruin P
 
parakeet sp. 2 10:46 Jared Updike
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 10:38 David Vander Pluym N
 
32 Steller's Eider 1 10:30 Kate Persons
 
Nome, Alaska, United States
33 Virginia's Warbler 1 10:26 Justyn Stahl N
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 146 10:15 Andrea Drake P
 
34 Snowy Owl 1 10:11 Dan Crowson N
 
Masked/Nazca Booby 1 10:08 Tom Benson P
 
35 Black Swan 5 10:07 Christopher Ferro
 
36 Whooping Crane 100 10:05 Andrew Elgin P
 
North Battleford, Saskatchewan, Canada
37 Ruff 1 10:05 Mandy Roberts N
 
small plover sp. 8 10:00 Lori Crutchfield
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 10:00 susan dewar
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 12 10:00 Catherine Irving
 
Antigonish, Nova Scotia, Canada
38 Olive Warbler 2 10:00 David Pearson
 
39 Yellow-eyed Junco 3 10:00 David Pearson
 
Calidris sp. 1 09:59 Russ Smiley P
 
Little Blue x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 09:59 Russ Smiley P
 
eagle sp. 1 09:59 Russ Smiley
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 09:59 Dan Ombalski
 
Meagher, Montana, United States
40 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 09:55 David Pereksta
 
Ventura, California, United States
41 Red-footed Booby 1 09:55 David Pereksta P
 
Ventura, California, United States
42 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 1 09:55 Grant Medlin
 
nuthatch sp. 1 09:50 Kathleen Toomey
 
43 Slaty-backed Gull 1 09:45 Richard MacIntosh P
 
44 Eurasian Skylark 8 09:44 Jody Wells N
 
45 Horned Puffin 6 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
46 Yellow-billed Loon 1 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
47 Short-tailed Shearwater 1000 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
48 McKay's Bunting 2 09:40 Paul Lehman N
 
49 Spectacled Eider 1 09:37 Jim Elder
 
eider sp. X 09:37 Jim Elder N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 09:36 James White
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 1 09:34 Scott Baron
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 09:32 Quinten Wiegersma
 
50 Alder Flycatcher 1 09:30 Oscar Johnson P
 
Calcasieu, Louisiana, United States
51 Island Scrub-Jay 4 09:30 Steve Myers P
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 18 09:30 Debbie Lathrop
 
Tazewell, Illinois, United States
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 1 09:20 Tom Mast
 
jay sp. 1 09:18 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 09:18 Justyn Stahl
 
52 Painted Redstart 3 09:18 Laurens Halsey
 
53 King Eider 1 09:10 John Puschock
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 3 09:10 Mariza R. (Marcy) Barbosa
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 09:05 Belinda Gallagher
 
Haliburton, Ontario, Canada
54 Blue-footed Booby 1 09:04 Steve Clark P
 
Kane, Utah, United States
55 Atlantic Puffin 3 09:01 Réjean Deschênes
 
Manicouagan, Quebec, Canada
Oceanites sp. 1 09:01 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
Manicouagan, Quebec, Canada
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 09:00 Lindsay Story P
 
56 Purple Sandpiper 2 09:00 Anne Gagnon P
 
Les Basques, Quebec, Canada
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 09:00 Jeff Rowe
 
57 Long-eared Owl 1 09:00 Michelle Schreder
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 09:00 Kevin Christman N
 
towhee sp. 1 09:00 Andi Niess
 
Jefferson, Colorado, United States
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 09:00 Anne Kotowski
 
58 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 08:53 Richard Bunn
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) X 08:45 Geoffrey Newell
 
Herring x Kelp Gull (hybrid) 1 08:45 Kenneth Bishop P
 
59 Hoary Redpoll 21 08:45 Jim Elder N
 
60 Black-capped Petrel 95 08:44 Kate Sutherland P
 
61 Audubon's Shearwater 71 08:44 Kate Sutherland P
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 3 08:43 Donna Parr
 
Algoma, Ontario, Canada
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 4 08:40 susan dewar
 
62 Northern Red Bishop 1 08:40 Manuel Duran
 
63 Golden-crowned Warbler 1 08:37 Joseph Hood P
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 08:36 Lauren Harter P
 
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 1 08:34 Laurie Moore
 
64 Lesser Nighthawk 1 08:30 Dale Clark N
 
swift sp. 100 08:30 Kevin Lapp N
 
65 Yellow Rail 1 08:30 Charles Lyon N
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 4 08:30 John Yochum
 
66 Gray Kingbird 1 08:30 Michel Doucet P
 
Carleton, New Brunswick, Canada
Haemorhous sp. 2 08:30 Kevin Halling
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 08:28 Janet Scheel
 
kinglet sp. 7 08:25 Chris Neri
 
Scolopacidae sp. 7 08:15 Steeve R. Baker
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 08:15 Lynn Hodgson N
 
Beaufort, South Carolina, United States
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 08:15 Ryan Brady N
 
Bayfield, Wisconsin, United States
67 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 08:15 Peter Pendergest
 
68 Chuck-will's-widow 1 08:10 Mark Berney
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 08:08 Shearwater Journeys N
 
Monterey, California, United States
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 08:08 Rebecca Bates
 
Madison, Kentucky, United States
69 Greater Sage-Grouse 6 08:07 Gavin McKinnon P
 
Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
70 Black-headed Gull 1 08:07 Josh Bock P
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 08:06 Rita Viau
 
Richmond, Nova Scotia, Canada
71 Little Gull 1 08:05 KC birds N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 3 08:04 Sasha Torman
 
72 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 08:04 Adam Levitan
 
73 Aplomado Falcon 2 08:01 Joe Fischer
 
Cameron, Texas, United States
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 08:00 Steve Huckabone
 
74 Gray Partridge 8 08:00 Kathy Eklund
 
Cassia, Idaho, United States
75 Least Grebe X 08:00 Isidro Montemayor
 
grebe sp. 2 08:00 Tracy Allard N
 
76 Violet-crowned Hummingbird 1 08:00 bruce ventura
 
Santa Cruz, Arizona, United States
Tringa sp. 1 08:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
St. Lawrence, New York, United States
77 Glaucous Gull 167 08:00 James Helmericks
 
large tern sp. 1 08:00 Ron Smith
 
78 Ashy Storm-Petrel 15 08:00 Farallon Island
 
79 Bachman's Sparrow 6 08:00 Gigi DelPizzo
 
80 Lark Bunting 2 08:00 Bobby Schat
 
Lubbock, Texas, United States
81 Gull-billed Tern 1 07:56 Mike Wease
 
82 Hooded Oriole 1 07:56 Keith Bailey N
 
teal sp. 14 07:55 victor fesolowitz
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
Cariboo, British Columbia, Canada
83 Sharp-tailed Grouse 5 07:55 David Yake
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
Cariboo, British Columbia, Canada
plover sp. 1 07:55 J.A. Smith N
 
84 Hudsonian Godwit 1 07:54 Thomas Malone N
 
Pinellas, Florida, United States
85 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 07:54 Patsy & Tom Inglet
 
86 Montezuma Quail 6 07:53 Sue Carnahan N
 
Santa Cruz, Arizona, United States
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 07:53 debbie martin
 
87 Japanese White-eye 13 07:52 Robert Scrimger
 
88 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 07:52 Owen Sinkus
 
89 Sprague's Pipit 4 07:47 William Kaempfer N
 
90 Tundra Swan X 07:45 Vivek Dabral
 
swan sp. 4 07:45 Robert Hughes N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 07:45 Jerry Ting N
 
91 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:45 Tim Griffith
 
92 Indian Peafowl 12 07:45 Philip Carnehl
 
chickadee sp. 1 07:45 Bob Schmidt N
 
Snohomish, Washington, United States
93 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 07:45 Steven Kaplan
 
94 Kentucky Warbler 1 07:45 Michael B. Cooper
 
95 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 1 07:45 JP Wings
 
96 Bronze Mannikin 3 07:45 JP Wings
 
97 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 07:45 JP Wings
 
98 Arctic Tern 1 07:43 Tom Benson P
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 4 07:41 Bridget Dunnigan
 
Dukes, Massachusetts, United States
99 Black Tern 1 07:41 Jay Packer N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 07:40 Lisa Hill N
 
100 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 07:40 Rob Fowler P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 250 07:40 John Mark Simmons
 
101 Great Tit 1 07:40 Joan Sommer N
 
102 LeConte's Thrasher 2 07:37 Jake Mohlmann N
 
Clark, Nevada, United States
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 07:35 Daniel Lebbin N
 
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Amazona sp. 5 07:35 Darren Dowell N
 
103 Audubon's Oriole 1 07:35 Robert Benson
 
Bee, Texas, United States
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 21 07:34 Sheila Hebert N
 
Aythya sp. 8 07:30 Kyle Wiktor
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 7 07:30 Kyle Wiktor
 
104 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 07:30 Rick Taylor N
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 2 07:30 barry mantell
 
105 Calliope Hummingbird 1 07:30 Rick Taylor N
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 07:30 Alexandra Lamb
 
106 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 1 07:30 Rick Taylor N
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 7 07:30 Kristen Rothrock
 
Kane, Utah, United States
107 Cerulean Warbler 1 07:30 Daniel Horton N
 
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 3 07:28 Mark Stevenson
 
108 Williamson's Sapsucker 3 07:27 Paul/Bonnie Dickman
 
bluebird sp. 2 07:27 Luke Pheneger
 
109 Hepatic Tanager 1 07:27 Paul/Bonnie Dickman
 
110 South Polar Skua 2 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
111 Black-footed Albatross 35 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
112 Pink-footed Shearwater 99 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
113 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
114 Buller's Shearwater 59 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 62 07:26 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces, Texas, United States
115 Canada Warbler 1 07:25 Julie Schneider N
 
116 Greater Prairie-Chicken 5 07:24 Brian Berry P
 
117 Muscovy Duck 1 07:23 Josh Cantor
 
Palm Beach, Florida, United States
waterfowl sp. 2 07:22 Margaret Brittingham N
 
Centre, Pennsylvania, United States
118 White-headed Woodpecker 1 07:22 Steve Stump
 
119 Groove-billed Ani 4 07:20 Dan Gesualdo
 
120 Green Kingfisher 1 07:20 Dan Gesualdo
 
121 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 07:20 Dan Gesualdo
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 07:20 Alexander Sowers
 
122 Clay-colored Thrush 1 07:20 Dan Gesualdo
 
123 Altamira Oriole 3 07:20 Dan Gesualdo
 
124 Mourning Warbler 1 07:20 Will Broussard N
 
125 Gray-headed Swamphen 1 07:19 Thomas Smith
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 6 07:19 Barry Tillman
 
126 Tricolored Blackbird 50 07:18 Michael Hawk
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 50 07:18 Shearwater Journeys
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 45 07:17 Marta Magellan N
 
Miami-Dade, Florida, United States
127 Sabine's Gull 2 07:16 Réjean Deschênes N
 
La Matanie, Quebec, Canada
128 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 07:15 Michelle Bélanger P
 
129 Willow Flycatcher 1 07:15 Scott Duncan
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 2 07:15 Rob Cassady N
 
130 Sage Thrasher 1 07:15 Jan Leonard P
 
Moffat, Colorado, United States
131 Prothonotary Warbler 1 07:15 Ron Vasaturo
 
132 Red-masked Parakeet 21 07:13 David Assmann
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 07:13 Anonymous eBirder
 
San Bernardino, California, United States
Cackling/Canada Goose 50 07:12 Nick Mrvelj
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 07:12 Jeff Miller P
 
longspur sp. 1 07:12 Nick Komar N
 
133 Snail Kite 2 07:10 Chuck Weber P
 
134 Swainson's Warbler 1 07:10 miriam avello
 
135 Worm-eating Warbler 3 07:09 Brian Rapoza
 
136 Rivoli's Hummingbird 2 07:08 Susan Mittelstadt
 
137 Blue-throated Hummingbird 1 07:08 Susan Mittelstadt
 
138 Masked Booby 1 07:07 Richard Hermosillo N
 
139 Mountain Bluebird 1 07:07 Glenn Kincaid
 
Grand, Utah, United States
140 Ridgway's Rail 1 07:05 Rich Ferrick N
 
141 Surfbird 2 07:05 Ken Schneider N
 
142 Elegant Trogon 1 07:05 Dave Jurasevich N
 
143 Mitred Parakeet 10 07:05 Robert Hamilton P
 
crow/raven sp. 11 07:05 Ken Schneider
 
new world vulture sp. 30 07:04 Bente Torvund
 
Collier, Florida, United States
144 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 07:03 Carl Giometti P
 
145 Red-vented Bulbul 5 07:03 Wendy Wright
 
goose sp. 1 07:02 Dan Doughty N
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 07:02 Rex Rowan N
 
King/Clapper Rail 1 07:02 Chris Wood N
 
146 Ferruginous Hawk 1 07:02 John C Breitsch
 
American/Northwestern Crow 1 07:02 Timothy Garland
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 07:02 Tony Leukering
 
147 Canvasback 8 07:01 Carl Lundblad
 
148 White-crowned Pigeon 1 07:01 Joe Fischer N
 
149 Wilson's Plover 53 07:01 Liam Wolff P
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 10 07:00 Ed Dunn
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 07:00 Lorraine Margeson
 
150 Spruce Grouse 6 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Minganie, Quebec, Canada
151 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 07:00 Mark Dennis
 
152 Wilson's Phalarope 1 07:00 Joseph Brin N
 
153 Red Phalarope 2 07:00 David Bates
 
154 Wandering Tattler 1 07:00 Steve Ellis
 
jaeger sp. 2 07:00 David Bates
 
155 Northern Fulmar 4 07:00 David Bates
 
156 Great Shearwater 1 07:00 David Bates
 
157 Sooty Shearwater 80 07:00 Westport Seabirds
 
158 Black-vented Shearwater 1 07:00 Steve Ellis
 
159 Glossy Ibis 2 07:00 Madeleine Ely
 
Accipiter sp. 1 07:00 Tammy Smith
 
Richland, Louisiana, United States
160 Short-tailed Hawk 1 07:00 Bob Showler N
 
161 Rough-legged Hawk 1 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Minganie, Quebec, Canada
owl sp. 1 07:00 Carla Sherack
 
Winona, Minnesota, United States
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker X 07:00 Shelley Bartels
 
King, Washington, United States
162 Prairie Falcon 1 07:00 Gary Woods P
 
163 Least Flycatcher 1 07:00 Eugene Huryn
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 07:00 Susan Atkisson
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 3 07:00 sue girard
 
San Luis Obispo, California, United States
164 Florida Scrub-Jay 2 07:00 Olivia Scott
 
Charlotte, Florida, United States
165 American Dipper 1 07:00 marlene johnston
 
166 Bohemian Waxwing 6 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
House/Purple Finch 7 07:00 Tracy Wilson N
 
Atlantic, New Jersey, United States
167 Snow Bunting 5 07:00 John P Richardson
 
168 Harris's Sparrow 1 07:00 Michael Melius
 
Custer, South Dakota, United States
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 07:00 Jonathan Layman N
 
grackle sp. 1 07:00 Tammy Smith
 
Richland, Louisiana, United States
169 Connecticut Warbler 2 07:00 Tom Bailey P
 
170 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 07:00 Eric Hough
 
171 Piping Plover 3 06:58 Judy Morr
 
172 LeConte's Sparrow 1 06:58 Thomas Schultz P
 
173 Scott's Oriole 2 06:57 Robert Weissler
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
174 Scaly-breasted Munia 7 06:57 Lisa & Scott Sutton
 
Los Angeles, California, United States
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 06:56 Dan Waggoner
 
Buteo sp. 5 06:55 Harold Erland
 
175 Lawrence's Goldfinch 2 06:55 Murray Berner N
 
Napa, California, United States
176 Bell's Sparrow 2 06:55 Murray Berner P
 
Napa, California, United States
177 Common Redpoll 4 06:54 David Turgeon
 
La Haute-Côte-Nord, Quebec, Canada
178 Scaled Quail 9 06:52 Bob Nieman
 
179 White-tipped Dove 4 06:52 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
180 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 06:52 Bob Nieman N
 
181 Crested Caracara 1 06:52 Ryan Shaw
 
Fort Bend, Texas, United States
182 Monk Parakeet 14 06:52 Ryan Shaw
 
Fort Bend, Texas, United States
183 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 06:52 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
184 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:52 Michael Smith N
 
185 Green Jay 10 06:52 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 06:52 Bob Nieman N
 
Melanerpes sp. 3 06:51 Arman Moreno
 
186 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 06:51 Arman Moreno
 
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 2 06:51 Brent Ortego
 
187 Common Pauraque 6 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
188 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 4 06:50 Michelle Wilcox N
 
Chesterfield, South Carolina, United States
189 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 06:50 Anonymous eBirder N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 06:50 Margy Terpstra N
 
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
190 Bank Swallow 3 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
Tufted/Black-crested Titmouse 3 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
191 Long-billed Thrasher 3 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
192 Olive Sparrow 1 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
white egret sp. 3 06:48 danny dobbs
 
Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
193 Eastern Kingbird 4 06:48 danny dobbs N
 
Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Setophaga sp. 300 06:48 Magill Weber N
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 1 06:47 Will Brooks
 
Pierce, Washington, United States
194 Orchard Oriole 2 06:46 Ben Sandifer N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 12 06:45 Kathy Faklis
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 5 06:45 Kathy Faklis
 
195 Trumpeter Swan 5 06:45 Dan Orr
 
Swift, Minnesota, United States
196 Mountain Quail 6 06:45 steve scott
 
Alpine, California, United States
197 Sooty Grouse 4 06:45 steve scott
 
Alpine, California, United States
Western/Clark's Grebe 3 06:45 Chris Chappell
 
198 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 06:45 John Longhenry P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 06:45 Chris Chappell N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 10 06:45 Andrew Dreelin
 
199 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 06:45 Mira Furgoch N
 
200 Chihuahuan Raven 2 06:45 Dawn Zappone
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
201 Cliff Swallow 20 06:45 Darlene Feener
 
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 06:45 Josh Haughawout
 
202 Rufous-winged Sparrow 1 06:45 Kitty Fournier
 
Pima, Arizona, United States
203 Cassin's Sparrow 1 06:45 Dawn Zappone P
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
204 Bullock's Oriole 1 06:45 Dawn Zappone P
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 20 06:45 Nathan Tea
 
205 Painted Bunting 6 06:45 E P N
 
Glynn, Georgia, United States
206 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 06:45 Frank Holmes
 
207 Clapper Rail 4 06:44 Andrew Baldelli
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 26 06:43 Oscar Johnson
 
Calcasieu, Louisiana, United States
vireo sp. 1 06:43 Nathan O'Reilly N
 
208 Lark Sparrow 3 06:43 Ed Thomas
 
209 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 06:42 Joshua Malbin
 
wren sp. 1 06:40 George Huttar N
 
Manassas, Virginia, United States
210 Prairie Warbler 1 06:40 Luke Seitz
 
211 Egyptian Goose 3 06:39 Ken Schneider N
 
212 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 06:39 Ken Schneider N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 15 06:38 John Bruin
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 7 06:38 Nathaniel Sharp
 
213 Lazuli Bunting 1 06:38 John Bruin P
 
214 Common Black Hawk 2 06:37 Tim Weber N
 
215 Pinyon Jay 250 06:37 C. Jackson P
 
crow sp. 6 06:37 Chris Thomas
 
216 Redhead 6 06:35 Calvin Brennan
 
217 Harlequin Duck 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
218 Chukar 70 06:35 Joe Veverka
 
219 Dusky Grouse 1 06:35 Joe Veverka
 
220 Band-tailed Pigeon 50 06:35 David M. Bell
 
221 Red-necked Phalarope 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
222 Common Murre 4500 06:35 David M. Bell
 
223 Pigeon Guillemot 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
224 Marbled Murrelet 4 06:35 David M. Bell
 
225 Ancient Murrelet 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
226 Rhinoceros Auklet 50 06:35 David M. Bell
 
227 Iceland Gull 15 06:35 David M. Bell
 
228 Pacific Loon 15 06:35 David M. Bell
 
229 Golden Eagle 1 06:35 David M. Bell N
 
230 Arizona Woodpecker 1 06:35 Rob Woodward
 
Northern/Gilded Flicker 1 06:35 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
231 Dusky Flycatcher 2 06:35 Anne (Webster) Leight N
 
232 Northern Shrike 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 3 06:35 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
233 Mexican Jay 3 06:35 Rob Woodward
 
234 Northwestern Crow 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
235 Bridled Titmouse 3 06:35 Rob Woodward
 
236 Townsend's Solitaire 2 06:35 Joe Veverka
 
237 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 30 06:35 Joe Veverka N
 
238 Red Crossbill 2 06:35 David M. Bell
 
239 Lapland Longspur 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
240 Black Turnstone 4 06:33 Alison Sheehey
 
241 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 06:30 Lark Heston
 
242 Clark's Grebe 2 06:30 Dave Furseth
 
243 Common Ground-Dove 2 06:30 Renea Simpson
 
Houston, Alabama, United States
244 White-throated Swift 12 06:30 Dave Furseth
 
245 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 3 06:30 David Suddjian P
 
Jefferson, Colorado, United States
246 Allen's Hummingbird 2 06:30 David Moody
 
247 Purple Gallinule 5 06:30 Lark Heston
 
248 Black Oystercatcher 3 06:30 David Moody
 
249 Whimbrel 1 06:30 David Moody
 
250 Wood Stork 4 06:30 Lou Duncan
 
251 Mississippi Kite 1 06:30 Lark Heston
 
252 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:30 Lark Heston N
 
hawk sp. 1 06:30 david lusignan
 
Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
253 Short-eared Owl 1 06:30 Gavin Stacey N
 
Yolo, California, United States
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 06:30 David Walker
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 06:30 Carolyn Scobie
 
Delaware, New York, United States
falcon sp. 2 06:30 Brian Taber
 
Northampton, Virginia, United States
diurnal raptor sp. 1 06:30 Brian Taber
 
Northampton, Virginia, United States
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 06:30 Thomas Brown
 
254 Bell's Vireo 1 06:30 Caroline Salcido
 
Pima, Arizona, United States
255 Cassin's Vireo 1 06:30 David Pearson
 
256 Yellow-billed Magpie 2 06:30 Susan Harvey
 
Solano, California, United States
257 Clark's Nutcracker 1 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
258 Pygmy Nuthatch 4 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
259 California Gnatcatcher 1 06:30 Dave Furseth
 
thrush sp. 1 06:30 Tony Del Valle
 
Rusk, Wisconsin, United States
260 Cassin's Finch 1 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
261 Black-chinned Sparrow 2 06:30 David Pearson
 
262 American Tree Sparrow 1 06:30 Simon Tolzmann N
 
Cook, Illinois, United States
263 Seaside Sparrow 1 06:30 Ann Priapi
 
Suffolk, New York, United States
264 Hermit Warbler 1 06:30 Dave Furseth
 
265 Eurasian Wigeon 1 06:29 Jim Schill
 
266 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 06:29 Jim Schill N
 
267 Limpkin 1 06:28 Ron Smith
 
268 Marbled Godwit 17 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
269 Pomarine Jaeger 2 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 4 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
270 Western Gull 20 06:28 James Holmes
 
Monterey, California, United States
271 Elegant Tern 6 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
Royal/Elegant Tern 20 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
loon sp. 1 06:28 Brian Daniels N
 
272 Brown Booby 1 06:28 Brian Daniels N
 
273 Anhinga 2 06:28 Ron Smith
 
274 Brandt's Cormorant 25 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
275 Pelagic Cormorant 1 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
276 Reddish Egret 1 06:28 Rhonda Plitt
 
277 Nanday Parakeet 30 06:28 Ron Smith N
 
278 Boat-tailed Grackle 14 06:28 Ron Smith
 
279 Pyrrhuloxia 2 06:27 Susan Mittelstadt
 
280 American Oystercatcher 21 06:26 Meredith Moore
 
281 Willet 1 06:26 Meredith Moore N
 
282 Black Skimmer 2 06:26 Meredith Moore N
 
283 American Bittern 1 06:26 Hugh McGuinness
 
District of Columbia, District of Columbia, United States
284 Nelson's Sparrow 1 06:26 Meredith Moore
 
285 Saltmarsh Sparrow 2 06:26 Meredith Moore
 
286 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 06:26 Levi Burford
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 06:25 Andrew Orgill
 
287 Gadwall 6 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
288 Horned Grebe 4 06:25 Frederic Hareau
 
289 Cattle Egret 5 06:25 Andrew Orgill
 
290 White-winged Crossbill 12 06:25 Frederic Hareau
 
291 American White Pelican 2 06:24 Ruben Stoll
 
292 Juniper Titmouse 1 06:24 sam hough
 
Yavapai, Arizona, United States
293 Gilded Flicker 1 06:23 Diana Spangler
 
294 Lucy's Warbler 1 06:23 Diana Spangler N
 
295 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 49 06:22 William Supulski
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
296 Plain Chachalaca 4 06:22 William Supulski
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
297 Northern Bobwhite 1 06:22 Charles Boley
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 06:22 David Simpson
 
Indian River, Florida, United States
nighthawk sp. 1 06:22 William Supulski
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
298 Buff-bellied Hummingbird 3 06:22 William Supulski
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
299 Red-crowned Parrot 58 06:22 William Supulski
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
300 Green Parakeet 45 06:22 William Supulski
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
301 Acadian Flycatcher 4 06:22 Scot Duncan
 
302 Great Kiskadee 2 06:22 William Supulski
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
303 Tropical Kingbird 1 06:22 William Supulski
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
304 Purple Martin 1 06:22 William Supulski
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
305 Violet-green Swallow 1 06:22 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
Benton, Oregon, United States
306 Brown-headed Nuthatch 2 06:22 Charles Boley
 
307 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 06:20 Jim Sweeney P
 
308 Rufous Hummingbird 1 06:20 Cory Shaw
 
Yavapai, Arizona, United States
309 Baltimore Oriole 2 06:20 Jim Sweeney
 
310 Brant 1 06:18 Peter Flood
 
311 Red Knot 3 06:18 Peter Flood
 
312 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 06:18 Peter Flood
 
phalarope sp. 12 06:18 Peter Flood N
 
313 Parasitic Jaeger 1 06:18 Peter Flood
 
314 Cory's Shearwater 326 06:18 Peter Flood N
 
Cory's/Great Shearwater 60 06:18 Peter Flood N
 
315 Greater Pewee 1 06:17 Mark Scheel P
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 06:16 Darrel Wilder
 
316 Golden-winged Warbler 1 06:16 John Meredig N
 
317 Inca Dove 35 06:15 Arlene Scheuer N
 
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
318 Costa's Hummingbird 1 06:15 Ken Mix
 
319 Baird's Sandpiper 1 06:15 Keith Sullivan
 
Cullman, Alabama, United States
320 Solitary Sandpiper 1 06:15 Keith Sullivan
 
Cullman, Alabama, United States
321 Harris's Hawk 1 06:15 Arlene Scheuer
 
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
322 Rosy-faced Lovebird 12 06:15 Arlene Scheuer
 
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
323 Eastern Wood-Pewee 6 06:15 Skyler Abell
 
324 Philadelphia Vireo 1 06:15 Skyler Abell P
 
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 2 06:15 Ken Mix
 
325 Bronzed Cowbird 8 06:15 Arlene Scheuer
 
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
326 Ovenbird 1 06:15 Blanche Wicke
 
327 Black-and-white Warbler 2 06:15 Skyler Abell
 
328 Rusty Blackbird 2 06:14 Erik Johnson P
 
Carroll, New Hampshire, United States
329 Common Gallinule 1 06:12 Gjon Hazard N
 
330 Least Bittern 1 06:12 Gjon Hazard N
 
331 Western Wood-Pewee 1 06:12 Gjon Hazard N
 
332 Hammond's Flycatcher 2 06:12 Gjon Hazard P
 
333 Gray Flycatcher 1 06:12 Gjon Hazard P
 
334 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 2 06:12 Gjon Hazard N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 06:12 Gjon Hazard A
 
335 Plumbeous Vireo 1 06:12 Gjon Hazard P
 
336 Warbling Vireo 1 06:12 Gjon Hazard
 
337 Brewer's Blackbird 2 06:12 Gjon Hazard
 
338 MacGillivray's Warbler 2 06:12 Gjon Hazard P
 
339 Yellow Warbler 5 06:12 Gjon Hazard N
 
340 Western Tanager 5 06:12 Gjon Hazard N
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Memphrémagog, Quebec, Canada
Larus sp. 3 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Memphrémagog, Quebec, Canada
341 Cinnamon Teal 2 06:10 Jeff Ritz
 
342 Northern Shoveler 10 06:10 Jeff Ritz
 
343 Black-necked Stilt 36 06:10 Jeff Ritz
 
344 Western Sandpiper 2 06:10 Jeff Ritz
 
345 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 06:10 Jeff Ritz
 
346 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 06:10 Colin Dillingham N
 
347 Burrowing Owl 4 06:10 Jeff Ritz
 
348 Bendire's Thrasher 1 06:09 Chrissy Kondrat-Smith
 
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
raven sp. 40 06:08 Brian Johnson
 
Graham, Arizona, United States
349 Sedge Wren 1 06:08 Dave Z.
 
finch sp. 20 06:07 Deborah Martin N
 
Litchfield, Connecticut, United States
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 06:05 Tina Mitchell
 
San Diego, California, United States
350 Western Bluebird 1 06:05 Tina Mitchell
 
San Diego, California, United States
351 California Thrasher 1 06:05 Tina Mitchell
 
San Diego, California, United States