AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Utah Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jason K Pietrzak 16 Jan 2019 5
Tory Mathis 16 Jan 2019 8
David Walton 16 Jan 2019 9
Tory Mathis 16 Jan 2019 6
Jason K Pietrzak 16 Jan 2019 1
Ron Smith 16 Jan 2019 13
Abbi Wilbur 16 Jan 2019 1
India How 16 Jan 2019 1
Mike Schijf 16 Jan 2019 1
Matthew Garlick 16 Jan 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Tim Avery
426
2 David Wheeler
418
3 Bill Hunter
417
4 Dennis Shirley
409
5 george webb
404
6 Bryant Olsen
403
7 Matthew Pendleton
388
7 Shyloh Robinson
388
9 Pomera Fronce
385
10 Kenny Frisch
381
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Washington
387
2 Davis
340
3 Salt Lake
339
4 Utah
336
5 Cache
319
6 Box Elder
315
7 Weber
311
8 Juab
308
9 Uintah
293
10 Iron
291
All Counties...

466 Species 259,063 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mallard 17 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
2 Ring-necked Duck 4 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
3 Lesser Scaup 2 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
4 Ruddy Duck 3 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
5 Mourning Dove 15 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
6 American Coot 94 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
7 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
8 American Robin 180 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
9 European Starling 24 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
10 Great-tailed Grackle 1 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
blackbird sp. 14 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
11 Red-tailed Hawk 1 15 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
E 1450 S, Saint George US-UT (37.0841,-113.5495), Washington
12 Barn Owl 2 15 Jan 2019 Ron Smith N
 
13 Merlin 1 15 Jan 2019 Matthew Garlick
 
14 House Finch 10 15 Jan 2019 Matthew Garlick
 
15 White-crowned Sparrow 3 15 Jan 2019 Matthew Garlick
 
16 Red-winged Blackbird 10 15 Jan 2019 Matthew Garlick
 
17 House Sparrow 5 15 Jan 2019 Matthew Garlick
 
18 Tundra Swan 8 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
19 Northern Shoveler 100 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
20 Gadwall 2 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
21 American Wigeon 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
22 Northern Pintail 25 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
23 Canvasback 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
duck sp. 2000 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
24 Pied-billed Grebe 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
gull sp. 1500 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
25 Great Blue Heron 18 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
26 Great Egret 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
27 White-faced Ibis 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
28 Northern Harrier 9 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
29 Bald Eagle 25 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
30 Rough-legged Hawk 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
31 American Kestrel 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
32 Black-billed Magpie 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
33 American Crow 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
34 Western Meadowlark 1 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
passerine sp. 35 15 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
TubScoping, Davis
35 Canada Goose 900 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist N
 
36 Green-winged Teal 17 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist
 
37 Bufflehead 2 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist
 
38 Common Goldeneye 56 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist
 
39 Hooded Merganser 2 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist
 
40 Eared Grebe 1 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist
 
Larus sp. 15 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist
 
41 Northern Flicker 1 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist N
 
42 Song Sparrow 1 15 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist
 
43 American Avocet 100 15 Jan 2019 Daniel Lindhardt N
 
44 Herring Gull 1 15 Jan 2019 Daniel Lindhardt
 
45 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 Jan 2019 Daniel Lindhardt
 
46 American Tree Sparrow 2 15 Jan 2019 Daniel Lindhardt
 
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Jan 2019 Logan Knaphus N
 
Goshawk steakout, Davis
47 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 15 Jan 2019 Logan Knaphus
 
Goshawk steakout, Davis
48 Black-capped Chickadee 3 15 Jan 2019 Logan Knaphus
 
Goshawk steakout, Davis
49 Dark-eyed Junco 1 15 Jan 2019 Logan Knaphus
 
Goshawk steakout, Davis
50 Common Merganser 1 15 Jan 2019 Sherree Sheide
 
51 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 15 Jan 2019 Y Youneedthis
 
52 Ring-billed Gull 5 15 Jan 2019 Sherree Sheide
 
53 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 15 Jan 2019 Y Youneedthis
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 15 Jan 2019 Ron Smith N
 
UT - Smelter Rd, (Tooele Co), Tooele
54 Horned Lark 8 15 Jan 2019 Ron Smith N
 
UT - Smelter Rd, (Tooele Co), Tooele
55 Wilson's Snipe 1 15 Jan 2019 Andrew Adams N
 
Wallsburg, UT, Utah
56 California Gull 400 15 Jan 2019 Terry Reid N
 
57 Iceland Gull 4 15 Jan 2019 Terry Reid
 
58 Loggerhead Shrike 1 15 Jan 2019 Terry Reid
 
59 Common Raven 2 15 Jan 2019 Terry Reid
 
60 American Pipit 1 15 Jan 2019 Terry Reid
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 15 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger
 
61 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 15 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger
 
62 Golden Eagle 2 15 Jan 2019 Sherree Sheide
 
63 Belted Kingfisher 2 15 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger
 
64 American Goldfinch 3 15 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger
 
65 Spotted Towhee 1 15 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger
 
66 Rock Pigeon 3 15 Jan 2019 Kenny Frisch
 
67 Yellow-headed Blackbird 4 15 Jan 2019 Kenny Frisch
 
68 Brewer's Blackbird 75 15 Jan 2019 Kenny Frisch
 
69 Sandhill Crane 120 15 Jan 2019 Heather Campbell
 
6355–6499 E Highway 40, Jensen US-UT (40.3734,-109.4040), Uintah
70 Mountain Chickadee 2 15 Jan 2019 annette gibert hansen
 
UT-10, Elmo US-UT (39.4122,-110.8788), Emery
71 Lesser Goldfinch 1 15 Jan 2019 Deborah Eddy N
 
526 E 3525 N, North Ogden, UT, Salt Lake
72 Northern Shrike 1 15 Jan 2019 Ron Smith N
 
73 Juniper Titmouse 1 15 Jan 2019 Ron Smith
 
74 Prairie Falcon 1 15 Jan 2019 Ron Smith N
 
UT - 3647–4311 Highway 112, Grantsville US-UT (40.5830,-112.4039), Tooele
75 Wild Turkey 18 15 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz
 
76 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Jan 2019 DARREN HALL
 
77 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 15 Jan 2019 DARREN HALL
 
78 White-winged Dove 1 15 Jan 2019 John Schijf
 
Bloomington Hills North, Washington
79 Redhead 2 15 Jan 2019 David Wheeler
 
Sandy Fishing Pond (Sandy City Urban Fishery), Salt Lake
80 Marsh Wren 1 15 Jan 2019 David Wheeler
 
Sandy Fishing Pond (Sandy City Urban Fishery), Salt Lake
81 Great Horned Owl 2 15 Jan 2019 Suzi Holt P
 
82 Townsend's Solitaire 1 15 Jan 2019 Suzi Holt
 
83 Cedar Waxwing 8 15 Jan 2019 Suzi Holt
 
84 Anna's Hummingbird 1 15 Jan 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Stone Mountain Dr, Springdale US-UT, Washington
85 Pine Siskin 3 15 Jan 2019 Gail Lea
 
yard, Grand
86 Barrow's Goldeneye 38 15 Jan 2019 Jeff and Bonnie Jorgensen
 
87 Killdeer 1 15 Jan 2019 Danielle Finlayson
 
small falcon sp. 1 15 Jan 2019 Danielle Finlayson
 
88 Clark's Nutcracker 4 15 Jan 2019 Ron Smith
 
89 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 15 Jan 2019 Ron Smith
 
90 Western Bluebird 4 15 Jan 2019 Marcy Hafner
 
Spanish Valley Drive, Grand
91 Mountain Bluebird 8 15 Jan 2019 Marcy Hafner
 
Spanish Valley Drive, Grand
92 Wood Duck 8 15 Jan 2019 Suzi Holt P
 
93 Mute Swan 2 15 Jan 2019 Matthew Garlick
 
wren sp. 1 15 Jan 2019 Matthew Garlick
 
94 Abert's Towhee 6 15 Jan 2019 Matthew Garlick
 
Buteo sp. 1 15 Jan 2019 Cullen Clark
 
95 California Quail 13 15 Jan 2019 Craig Provost
 
Craig and Dale's New Yard, Salt Lake
96 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger
 
US-UT-Salt Lake City-3286 Marie Ave - 40.7027x-111.8010. Back yard, Salt Lake
97 Brown Creeper 1 15 Jan 2019 David McCoy
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
98 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 14 Jan 2019 Elliott Casper N
 
99 Northern Mockingbird 1 14 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
100 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 14 Jan 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
LT's yard, Salt Lake
101 Western Screech-Owl 1 14 Jan 2019 Daniel Lindhardt
 
Wild Birds Unlimited, Salt Lake
102 Say's Phoebe 1 14 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
84738, Saint George US-UT (37.0515,-113.6292), Washington
103 Greater Yellowlegs 1 14 Jan 2019 Ron Smith
 
104 Hairy Woodpecker 2 14 Jan 2019 Tom Gleason
 
Alta, Salt Lake
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 12 14 Jan 2019 Janet Tate
 
105 Pine Grosbeak 1 14 Jan 2019 Julie Frost
 
106 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch X 14 Jan 2019 Julie Frost N
 
grouse sp. 1 14 Jan 2019 Scott Denkers
 
107 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 14 Jan 2019 Suzi Holt P
 
108 Evening Grosbeak 4 14 Jan 2019 Kathy Paulin
 
Maeser yard, Uintah
109 Ferruginous Hawk 1 14 Jan 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Avalon Fields, Uintah
owl sp. 1 14 Jan 2019 Kevin Mitchell
 
Lake Shore, Utah, US (40.121, -111.783), Utah
sparrow sp. X 14 Jan 2019 Kevin Mitchell
 
Lake Shore, Utah, US (40.121, -111.783), Utah
110 Peregrine Falcon 2 14 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz P
 
River Front Parkway, Salt Lake
111 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 14 Jan 2019 holden green N
 
112 Verdin 4 14 Jan 2019 holden green
 
113 Horned Grebe 1 14 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger N
 
Flaming Gorge Reservoir, Dutch John US-UT (40.9943,-109.6020), Daggett
114 Great Black-backed Gull 1 14 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger P
 
Flaming Gorge Reservoir, Dutch John US-UT (40.9943,-109.6020), Daggett
115 Common Loon 1 14 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger N
 
Flaming Gorge Reservoir, Dutch John US-UT (40.9943,-109.6020), Daggett
116 Steller's Jay 1 14 Jan 2019 David Wheeler
 
Little Cottonwood Cyn -- Alta Town Hall feeders, Salt Lake
117 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 14 Jan 2019 Sharyn Isom
 
East Fork Yurt, Summit
118 Black Rosy-Finch 1 14 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
ALTA SKI AREA, Salt Lake
119 Red Crossbill 5 14 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
ALTA SKI AREA, Salt Lake
120 Rock Wren 1 13 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
Motoqua Road (37.1967,-113.7876), Washington
121 Virginia Rail 1 13 Jan 2019 Noel Zaugg P
 
My Yard, Springville Utah, Utah
122 Northern Goshawk 1 13 Jan 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Summit Park, Summit
123 Hermit Thrush 1 13 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
Home of the Awesome's, Davis
124 Sharp-tailed Grouse 29 13 Jan 2019 Kristin Purdy P
 
West of Wolf Creek GC, Weber
diurnal raptor sp. 1 13 Jan 2019 Kristin Purdy
 
West of Wolf Creek GC, Weber
125 Bushtit 20 13 Jan 2019 Chris Wilson
 
126 Bewick's Wren 3 13 Jan 2019 Chris Wilson
 
127 Gray Partridge 6 13 Jan 2019 Mike Hearell P
 
Hole 16 Wolf Creek GC, Weber
128 California Condor 2 13 Jan 2019 Jeron Ackerman N
 
Zion National Park, Springdale US-UT (37.2653,-112.9457), Washington
eagle sp. 1 13 Jan 2019 Mike Hearell
 
129 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 13 Jan 2019 Taylor Abbott N
 
130 Cackling Goose 1 13 Jan 2019 Ian Adams
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 10 13 Jan 2019 Rachel LeBlanc
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 13 Jan 2019 Rachel LeBlanc
 
131 Mandarin Duck 1 13 Jan 2019 Rachel LeBlanc
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 13 Jan 2019 Laila Tedford
 
1961 Mahre Dr, Summit
132 Pacific Loon 1 13 Jan 2019 Edson Leite N
 
Forest Road 075B, Manila, Wyoming, US (40.998, -109.604), Daggett
133 Least Sandpiper 2 13 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
134 Canyon Wren 1 13 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 13 Jan 2019 Edna Berry
 
135 Trumpeter Swan 1 13 Jan 2019 Edna Berry
 
136 Spotted Sandpiper 1 13 Jan 2019 Ian Batterman N
 
137 Pacific Wren 1 13 Jan 2019 Ian Batterman
 
138 Harris's Sparrow 2 13 Jan 2019 Ian Batterman N
 
large falcon sp. 1 13 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Stateline Cove, Daggett
139 Glaucous Gull 1 13 Jan 2019 Daniel Sachse
 
140 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 13 Jan 2019 Chris Wilson
 
141 Golden-crowned Kinglet 5 13 Jan 2019 Chris Wilson
 
woodpecker sp. 1 12 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
142 Black Phoebe 1 12 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
143 Crissal Thrasher 2 12 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
144 Burrowing Owl 1 12 Jan 2019 Julie Frost
 
145 Cinnamon Teal 1 12 Jan 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 4 12 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist
 
146 American White Pelican 7 12 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger N
 
147 Swamp Sparrow 1 12 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger N
 
148 Cassin's Finch 2 12 Jan 2019
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 12 Jan 2019 Julie Frost N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 7 12 Jan 2019 Ryan Painter
 
149 Chukar 8 12 Jan 2019 Brett Wiese N
 
Juniper Crest, Salt Lake
150 Common Grackle 1 12 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger N
 
151 Mew Gull 1 12 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
152 Winter Wren 1 12 Jan 2019 Nate Brown P
 
153 Western Grebe 12 12 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
154 Double-crested Cormorant 9 12 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
155 Ruffed Grouse 1 12 Jan 2019 Rachel LeBlanc
 
156 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 12 Jan 2019 Cameron Cox N
 
4000 W, Davis
157 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 12 Jan 2019 Stephen Heinrich P
 
LDS Church in Castle Valley, Grand
158 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 12 Jan 2019 Kevin Wheeler
 
159 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 12 Jan 2019 Kevin Wheeler
 
160 Greater Roadrunner 1 11 Jan 2019 Brian Whitehead
 
161 Rusty Blackbird 1 11 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist P
 
162 Greater Sage-Grouse 1 11 Jan 2019 Sam Dearing
 
84735, Hatch US-UT (37.9041,-112.3809), Garfield
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 11 Jan 2019 Bill Hunt
 
163 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 11 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
(37.1283,-113.7098), Washington
164 House Wren 1 11 Jan 2019 holden green N
 
165 Gambel's Quail 5 10 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
longspur sp. 1 10 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
166 American Dipper 1 10 Jan 2019 Jon Manwaring
 
falcon sp. 1 10 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
dabbling duck sp. 30 10 Jan 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Salt Lake City Intl Airport area -- road N/NW of 3300 N 3200 W to gates, Salt Lake
pigeon/dove sp. 3 10 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
167 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 10 Jan 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
168 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 10 Jan 2019 Matt Fischer
 
Winchester Hills, Washington
169 Long-billed Curlew 1 10 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz P
 
170 Snow Bunting 1 10 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz N
 
hawk sp. 1 10 Jan 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
(40.766, -111.839), Salt Lake
hummingbird sp. 1 9 Jan 2019 Darlene Batatian
 
171 Neotropic Cormorant 1 9 Jan 2019 Rachel LeBlanc P
 
172 Sora 1 9 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz P
 
FBWR south entrance, Davis
173 White-throated Sparrow 1 9 Jan 2019 David Wheeler N
 
International Center -- Charles Lindberg Drive area, Salt Lake
174 Bonaparte's Gull 1 9 Jan 2019 Brian Maxfield N
 
Flaming Gorge-Stateline Cove, Daggett
175 Phainopepla 7 9 Jan 2019 Maurice DeMille
 
176 Snow Goose 1 8 Jan 2019 James Hoffman N
 
2664 9000 South, West Jordan, Utah, US (40.589, -111.956), Salt Lake
crow/raven sp. 2 8 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
177 Cactus Wren 1 8 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf
 
Pioneer Hills, Red Cliffs Desert Reserve (37.1240,-113.5798), Washington
178 Pinyon Jay 65 8 Jan 2019 Marcy Hafner
 
Spanish Valley Drive, Grand
179 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 8 Jan 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
180 Greater Scaup 2 8 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz P
 
181 Short-eared Owl 1 7 Jan 2019 Y Youneedthis
 
182 Lapland Longspur 1 7 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 7 Jan 2019 Brett Wiese P
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 3 6 Jan 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Croydon area, Morgan
bird sp. 5 6 Jan 2019 Paul Gardner
 
Sanpete Valley west of Ephraim, UT, Sanpete
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 6 Jan 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
LT's yard, Salt Lake
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 5 Jan 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
Red Cliff Rd, Leeds US-UT (37.2275,-113.3752), Washington
183 Fox Sparrow 1 5 Jan 2019 Eric Bingham N
 
184 Rufous-crowned Sparrow 1 5 Jan 2019 Kevin Wheeler N
 
185 Savannah Sparrow 1 4 Jan 2019 Lucy Ormond
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 4 Jan 2019 marie mischel
 
Decker Lake Park, West Valley City US-UT (40.7100,-111.9478), Salt Lake
Northern/Gilded Flicker 1 4 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
186 Red-breasted Merganser 3 3 Jan 2019 Cameron Cox N
 
Andy Adams reservoir, Davis
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 3 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
187 Black-throated Sparrow 1 3 Jan 2019 Matt Fischer
 
Sand Hollow OHV Area, Washington
188 Long-tailed Duck 1 2 Jan 2019 vivian schneggenburger
 
189 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 2 Jan 2019 holden green
 
190 Blue Jay 1 2 Jan 2019 Heather Campbell P
 
Split Mntn Garden Center, Jensen, Uintah
191 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 2 Jan 2019 Michael Preston
 
192 Costa's Hummingbird 1 2 Jan 2019 Tracy Taylor N
 
Backyard, 250 Snow Canyon Drive, Washington
193 Bullock's Oriole 1 1 Jan 2019 Max Malmquist P
 
chickadee sp. 5 1 Jan 2019 Drew Hill
 
Logan River, Cache
194 Snowy Plover 1 1 Jan 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Saltair area -- road to Black Rock, Salt Lake
shorebird sp. 5 1 Jan 2019 Eric Bingham
 
195 Long-eared Owl 1 1 Jan 2019 Eric Bingham
 
196 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 31 Dec 2018 Kale VanShaar N
 
197 Bohemian Waxwing 1 31 Dec 2018 Matthew Pendleton N
 
Pendltown 2.0, Salt Lake
rosy-finch sp. 7 31 Dec 2018 Bryan Shirley N
 
198 White-winged Scoter 1 30 Dec 2018 Dennis Shirley N
 
199 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 30 Dec 2018 Kristin Purdy P
 
Farmington Bay WMA East Entrance, Davis
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
Farmington Bay WMA- South Entrance near Bountiful Landfill, Davis
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 2 29 Dec 2018 Nathan Fisher
 
200 Clark's Grebe 1 28 Dec 2018 Tyler Grant P
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 2 28 Dec 2018 Shyloh Robinson N
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 27 Dec 2018 Neldon Kunz
 
NK's Yard, Salt Lake
Bufflehead x goldeneye sp. (hybrid) 1 25 Dec 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
201 Eastern Bluebird 1 25 Dec 2018 Ian Adams P
 
202 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 23 Dec 2018 Norm Jenson N
 
1564 Blueberry Hl, Salt Lake
203 Blue-winged Teal 1 23 Dec 2018 Connie Misket P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 23 Dec 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 3 22 Dec 2018 Dave Elliott
 
Parent's House Utah, Salt Lake
Aythya sp. 8 21 Dec 2018 Mike Schijf
 
Lower Kolob Terrace Road (37.2049,-113.1713), Washington
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 2 20 Dec 2018 Tom Rohrer P
 
204 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 19 Dec 2018 Sam Wells N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 19 Dec 2018 Neldon Kunz N
 
Gardener Village (7200s-7800 s), Salt Lake
205 American Bittern 1 19 Dec 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
206 Green Heron 1 19 Dec 2018 Tom Rohrer P
 
207 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 18 Dec 2018 Mike Schijf P
 
208 Acorn Woodpecker 2 18 Dec 2018 Dennis Shirley N
 
209 Dusky Grouse 1 15 Dec 2018 Ian Batterman
 
210 Turkey Vulture 1 15 Dec 2018 Heather Campbell N
 
Baeser Rd, Randlett US-UT (40.2481,-109.6684), Uintah
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 14 Dec 2018 Shyloh Robinson
 
Home of the Awesome's, Davis
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 14 Dec 2018 Laurel Beesley
 
raven sp. 14 14 Dec 2018 Laurel Beesley
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 19 11 Dec 2018 JoAnn Dalley P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 11 Dec 2018 Terry Reid
 
Farmington WMA-SE, Davis
211 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 11 Dec 2018 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
teal sp. 13 9 Dec 2018 Mike Hearell
 
finch sp. 2 9 Dec 2018 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Dixie National Forest, Deer Hollow, Glendale US-UT, Kane
goose sp. 50 8 Dec 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
Bonneville Shoreline Trail - N & S from the 36th St trailhead, Weber
212 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 6 Dec 2018 holden green N
 
213 Surf Scoter 2 5 Dec 2018 Margaret Sloan
 
214 Osprey 1 3 Dec 2018 Steve Clark N
 
215 Wilson's Warbler 1 29 Nov 2018 Lucy Ormond N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 28 Nov 2018 Kristin Purdy P
 
5800 West 1100 South Street, Ogden, Utah, US (41.248, -112.122), Weber
216 Canada Jay 2 28 Nov 2018 Brian Maxfield N
 
Chepeta Lake Area, Duchesne
217 Wilson's Phalarope 1 28 Nov 2018 vivian schneggenburger P
 
218 Red-necked Grebe 1 27 Nov 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
219 Marbled Godwit 14 26 Nov 2018 Paul Thut
 
220 Ross's Goose 1 26 Nov 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
221 Varied Thrush 1 26 Nov 2018 Neil Paprocki P
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 24 Nov 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
222 Sage Thrasher 1 23 Nov 2018 Ryan P. O'Donnell P
 
gnatcatcher sp. 6 23 Nov 2018 Russ Manwaring N
 
223 Black Scoter 1 23 Nov 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
224 Common Poorwill 1 19 Nov 2018 Lauren Morgens N
 
Road to Harris Wash, Garfield
Anser sp. 4 19 Nov 2018 Niki Robertson N
 
225 Black-necked Stilt 1 19 Nov 2018 Matthew Pendleton P
 
226 American Redstart 1 18 Nov 2018 William Richards P
 
227 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher 2 18 Nov 2018 Mike Schijf N
 
Lower Beaver Dam Wash, Washington
228 Franklin's Gull 1 18 Nov 2018 Frank Howe N
 
229 Common Yellowthroat 1 16 Nov 2018 Kenny Frisch N
 
Farmington Bay WMA-- Southern Perimeter Roads, Davis
grackle sp. 1 16 Nov 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
new world vulture sp. 5 15 Nov 2018 Bird Aficionado
 
230 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 15 Nov 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
231 Vesper Sparrow 2 12 Nov 2018 David Wheeler N
 
South Canyon Rd south of Avon (Cache Co), Cache
232 Black-bellied Plover 1 12 Nov 2018 Matt Fischer N
 
233 Baird's Sandpiper 1 11 Nov 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
234 Dunlin 1 11 Nov 2018 Milton Moody N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 4 10 Nov 2018 Sandhya Pindi
 
235 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 10 Nov 2018 Tracy Taylor P
 
Backyard, 250 Snow Canyon Drive, Washington
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 9 Nov 2018 Steve Clark P
 
236 Red-necked Phalarope 1 9 Nov 2018 Matthew Bowman P
 
237 Cattle Egret 6 5 Nov 2018 Bill Compton P
 
238 Sanderling 15 4 Nov 2018 Allison Anholt
 
239 Western Sandpiper 2 4 Nov 2018 Allison Anholt N
 
240 Blue-footed Booby 1 3 Nov 2018 Sherree Sheide N
 
swan sp. 6 1 Nov 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
peep sp. 5 31 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
241 Caspian Tern 1 29 Oct 2018 Dennis Shirley
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 29 Oct 2018 george webb N
 
swallow sp. 2 29 Oct 2018 Annette Hadfield N
 
phalarope sp. 6 29 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
242 Willet 1 29 Oct 2018 Matthew Pendleton
 
Spizella sp. X 28 Oct 2018 Julie Frost P
 
grebe sp. 2 28 Oct 2018 Julie Johnston
 
Reservoir Road, Escalante, Utah, US (37.788, -111.633), Garfield
243 Barn Swallow 2 27 Oct 2018 Joel Beyer
 
244 Inca Dove 5 27 Oct 2018 Dennis Shirley N
 
Hurricane-60 east residences., Washington
bluebird sp. 4 26 Oct 2018 Cuyler Stapelmann
 
245 White-throated Swift 18 26 Oct 2018 Shawn Langston N
 
Yard (Fairway Rd), Washington
246 Snowy Egret 1 26 Oct 2018 Phil Helsley
 
247 Western Tanager 1 25 Oct 2018 David Wheeler N
 
Salt Lake City -- MASOB area (195 N 1950 W), Salt Lake
248 Tree Swallow 1 25 Oct 2018 Cameron Cox
 
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 25 Oct 2018 Tom Neuman
 
84124, Salt Lake
249 Townsend's Warbler 1 24 Oct 2018 Shauna Cotrell N
 
Housing/Mott orchard, Wayne
250 Forster's Tern 3 23 Oct 2018 Ed Rumberger
 
251 Palm Warbler 1 23 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
252 American Golden-Plover 3 22 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
253 Hooded Oriole 1 22 Oct 2018 John Schijf N
 
Bloomington Hills North, Washington
254 Chipping Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2018 Michael Kerwin P
 
255 Stilt Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
256 Semipalmated Plover 1 21 Oct 2018 Dennis Shirley N
 
257 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 20 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
258 Rufous Hummingbird 1 20 Oct 2018 Craig Provost N
 
Craig and Dale's New Yard, Salt Lake
259 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 19 Oct 2018 Milton Moody P
 
My Yard, Utah
260 Dusky Flycatcher 1 19 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
261 Swainson's Hawk 1 19 Oct 2018 Rachel LeBlanc
 
loon sp. 1 19 Oct 2018 Von Welch N
 
262 Nashville Warbler 1 18 Oct 2018 Daniel Sachse
 
263 Gray Flycatcher 1 18 Oct 2018 Taylor Abbott P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Von Welch
 
264 Cassin's Vireo 1 18 Oct 2018 Von Welch
 
265 Plumbeous Vireo 1 18 Oct 2018 Von Welch
 
266 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 17 Oct 2018 David McCoy N
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 10 17 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist N
 
267 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 17 Oct 2018 RM Yoshihara P
 
268 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 6 16 Oct 2018 geoff hardies N
 
269 Green-tailed Towhee 1 16 Oct 2018 Glenn Kincaid P
 
84532, Moab US-UT (39.3339,-109.1574), Grand
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 16 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
270 Cliff Swallow 1 15 Oct 2018 Pomera Fronce N
 
271 Sabine's Gull 1 14 Oct 2018 Mike Hearell P
 
272 Violet-green Swallow 2 13 Oct 2018 BB Oros N
 
Wahweap State Hatchery, Kane
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 5 13 Oct 2018 David Wheeler N
 
Rockport Reservoir -- west shore from SR-32, Summit
273 Common Tern 1 13 Oct 2018 Karl Bardon N
 
274 MacGillivray's Warbler 2 13 Oct 2018 Shauna Cotrell
 
Capitol Reef - Picnic Area, Wayne
sapsucker sp. 2 13 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist N
 
275 Warbling Vireo 2 13 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist N
 
276 Western Wood-Pewee 1 12 Oct 2018 Mike Hearell P
 
Huntsville Township, Weber
277 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 12 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist P
 
278 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 12 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
279 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 12 Oct 2018 William Richards
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2018 Brian Elliott P
 
280 Gray Catbird 1 11 Oct 2018 Jeff Hardy N
 
281 Tennessee Warbler 1 10 Oct 2018 Mike Schijf P
 
282 Hooded Warbler 1 8 Oct 2018 Terry Reid N
 
283 Brewer's Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2018 Arthur Wardle N
 
250 E Cul de sac, Cache
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 7 Oct 2018 James Taylor
 
Bryce Canyon Pines Campground, Garfield
284 Common Nighthawk 5 7 Oct 2018 Daniel Froehlich N
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 Joseph DeTemple
 
285 Yellow Warbler 1 7 Oct 2018 Kendall Watkins P
 
286 Common Black Hawk 1 7 Oct 2018 Lucy Ormond N
 
287 Summer Tanager 1 7 Oct 2018 Lucy Ormond N
 
288 Lazuli Bunting 1 6 Oct 2018 David Wheeler N
 
jay sp. 4 6 Oct 2018 susan dewar N
 
289 Blackpoll Warbler 1 6 Oct 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 4 6 Oct 2018 susan dewar
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 7 6 Oct 2018 Kristen Rothrock
 
Oak Canyon, Lake Powell, San Juan Co Utah, Kane
290 Blue Grosbeak 1 4 Oct 2018 Steve Clark P
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 4 Oct 2018 Mike Schijf
 
291 Northern Waterthrush 1 3 Oct 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
tern sp. 1 3 Oct 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Glen Canyon National Recreation Area, Big Water US-UT (37.0601,-111.4631), Kane
292 Broad-winged Hawk 1 3 Oct 2018 Lauri Taylor N
 
LT's yard, Salt Lake
293 Ovenbird 1 2 Oct 2018 Shauna Cotrell P
 
294 Lark Sparrow 1 2 Oct 2018 george webb
 
Lakeview Parkway (new road connection airport to I-15., Utah
295 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 1 Oct 2018 Max Malmquist N
 
white egret sp. 2 1 Oct 2018 MaryAnn Clayton N
 
Ruby's Inn RV Park, Garfield
Sterna sp. 1 1 Oct 2018 Mike Hearell
 
296 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 1 Oct 2018 vivian schneggenburger N
 
297 Ruff 1 1 Oct 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
298 Indigo Bunting 1 30 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
299 Black Tern 1 30 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
300 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2018 Jessica and Cory Stokes N
 
301 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 29 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
302 Gray Vireo 1 29 Sep 2018 Loren Raymond N
 
303 Western Kingbird 1 28 Sep 2018 Evan Buechley N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 28 Sep 2018 Mike Schijf P
 
304 Red Phalarope 1 28 Sep 2018 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
Lake Powell, Big Water US-UT (37.0190,-111.4210), Kane
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 26 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
305 Swainson's Thrush 1 26 Sep 2018 Lauri Taylor P
 
306 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 26 Sep 2018 Neil Paprocki N
 
307 Solitary Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2018 Neil Paprocki P
 
308 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 24 Sep 2018 Steve Clark N
 
Mom’s pond, Utah
Catharus sp. 1 24 Sep 2018 David Wheeler
 
vireo sp. 1 24 Sep 2018 Shauna Cotrell N
 
Housing/Mott orchard, Wayne
309 Bank Swallow 2 24 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
310 Calliope Hummingbird 1 23 Sep 2018 Stephen Heinrich N
 
Home Castle Valley, Grand
311 Willow Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
312 Common Gallinule 1 23 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
313 Virginia's Warbler 1 22 Sep 2018 Brian Maxfield N
 
314 Reddish Egret 1 22 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
315 Black-and-white Warbler 1 22 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 21 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 20 Sep 2018 Team Ona N
 
Bullfrog Canyon below Pipe Spring, Garfield
316 Flammulated Owl 6 19 Sep 2018 Tim Avery N
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 19 Sep 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
California/Gambel's Quail 8 18 Sep 2018 Amanda Sills
 
317 Mexican Duck 1 17 Sep 2018 Neil Paprocki P
 
swift sp. 2 17 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 16 Sep 2018 Jim Fiorentino
 
318 Grace's Warbler 1 16 Sep 2018 Rachel LeBlanc
 
Ephraim and environs, Sanpete
319 Lucy's Warbler 2 16 Sep 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
nuthatch sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 dvir rudnicki
 
Anas sp. 2 14 Sep 2018 David Wheeler P
 
320 White-tailed Ptarmigan 5 14 Sep 2018 Justin Neal N
 
321 Black Swift 1 14 Sep 2018 Maurice DeMille N
 
322 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 13 Sep 2018 Don Lima N
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 12 Sep 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
323 Glossy Ibis 1 11 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox P
 
324 Eastern Kingbird 1 9 Sep 2018 Guy Babineau
 
Oreothlypis sp. 3 9 Sep 2018 Allison Anholt N
 
325 Hermit Warbler 1 9 Sep 2018 Conner England N
 
Gooseberry Hunt, Iron
Passerina sp. 1 8 Sep 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
326 Bobolink 5 5 Sep 2018 Cullen Clark P
 
327 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 5 Sep 2018 Glenn Kincaid P
 
Hwy 128, East of Cisco / Moab Junction, Grand
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 4 3 Sep 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 2 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox P
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 1 Sep 2018 Lauri Taylor N
 
Jordan River,Regional Athletic Complex, Salt Lake
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 1 Sep 2018 Lauri Taylor N
 
Jordan River,Regional Athletic Complex, Salt Lake
new world oriole sp. 2 31 Aug 2018 Carrie Vaughn
 
nighthawk sp. 1 30 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
328 Lesser Nighthawk 1 29 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
cormorant sp. 1 29 Aug 2018 Arthur Wardle N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper X 27 Aug 2018 Maggie Topalian
 
329 Baltimore Oriole 1 23 Aug 2018 Logan Knaphus N
 
330 Brown-crested Flycatcher 2 22 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
331 Bell's Vireo 1 22 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins
 
332 Purple Martin 1 21 Aug 2018 Suzi Holt
 
333 Red-eyed Vireo 1 19 Aug 2018 Allison Anholt P
 
334 Vaux's Swift 1 17 Aug 2018 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
335 Black-chinned Sparrow 1 16 Aug 2018 Jeff Hoppes
 
336 Cassin's Kingbird 1 16 Aug 2018 Jeff Hoppes
 
337 Lark Bunting 1 10 Aug 2018 Kendall Watkins N
 
301–403 E 2000 S, Washington US-UT (37.1034,-113.5028), Washington
338 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 6 Aug 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
kolob reservoir road/lava point, Washington
Toxostoma sp. 1 30 Jul 2018 Neil Paprocki N
 
339 Bendire's Thrasher 1 22 Jul 2018 Sam Wells P
 
Mimidae sp. 1 19 Jul 2018 Mac Williams N
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 14 Jul 2018 Bryan Shirley N
 
340 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Jul 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 5 10 Jul 2018 Peter L Anderson
 
2105 Black Jack Drive, Duck Creek Village, Utah, US (37.503, -112.636), Kane
crossbill sp. 1 2 Jul 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
341 Least Flycatcher 1 26 Jun 2018 Brian Maxfield A
 
Big Island, Uintah
heron sp. 1 24 Jun 2018 Connor Lambert N
 
342 White-winged Crossbill 8 24 Jun 2018 Neil Paprocki A
 
343 Scott's Oriole 1 21 Jun 2018 Danielle Finlayson N
 
US-UT-Dugway-Hill 5700-No public access, Tooele
344 Painted Redstart 1 19 Jun 2018 Daniel McGregor N
 
The Narrows Bottom Up, Springdale, Utah, US (37.305, -112.95), Washington
phoebe sp. 1 12 Jun 2018 Ernst Mutchnick
 
345 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 9 Jun 2018 Kiandra Mitchell N
 
Roadside fence post, Richfield, Sevier
346 Whimbrel 1 4 Jun 2018 Colby Neuman P
 
Dryobates sp. 1 3 Jun 2018 Mike Schijf N
 
Forsyth Canyon Trail, Washington
347 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2018 Kenny Frisch P
 
Haemorhous sp. 3 2 Jun 2018 Scott Hampton
 
Juniper house, Cache
Black-chinned x Calliope Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2018 Kristin Purdy P
 
Meadows Campground Road, Huntsville, Utah, US (41.287, -111.642), Weber
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 14 28 May 2018 DARREN HALL N
 
Salt Lake International Center, Salt Lake
348 Magnolia Warbler 1 26 May 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
349 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 25 May 2018 Daniel Sachse P
 
350 Red Knot 1 20 May 2018 Tim Avery N
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 20 May 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
Galena-Soo'nkahni reclamation site, Salt Lake
351 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 18 May 2018 David McCoy P
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 17 May 2018 Cameron Grant N
 
352 Dickcissel 1 16 May 2018 Benjamin Byerly P
 
353 Ruddy Turnstone 3 15 May 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
large shorebird sp. 1 14 May 2018 Evana Newberry N
 
Tringa sp. 1 14 May 2018 David Wheeler N
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 9 May 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
plover sp. 1 5 May 2018 David Wheeler N
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 5 May 2018 Bryant Olsen P
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 2 4 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Visit to Monument Valley, San Juan
354 Eurasian Wigeon 1 3 May 2018 Cullen Clark N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 30 Apr 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 29 Apr 2018 John Paul Schmidt
 
Near Hell's Backbone, Garfield
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2018 Cameron Cox P
 
355 African Collared-Dove 1 15 Apr 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
Anna's x Costa's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 11 Apr 2018 Mike Schijf P
 
356 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 1 7 Apr 2018 Neil Paprocki L
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 2 29 Mar 2018 Joellen Herbert N
 
357 Red-throated Loon 1 22 Mar 2018 Rebecca Bonebrake N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1000 18 Mar 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
Streptopelia sp. 1 14 Mar 2018 Arthur Wardle P
 
1454 E 800 N Backyard, Cache
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 11 Mar 2018 Neldon Kunz N
 
358 Common Redpoll 1 7 Mar 2018 Pomera Fronce P
 
Bingham City Cemetery, Salt Lake
359 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 22 Feb 2018 Jeff Hardy N
 
360 Northern Parula 1 5 Feb 2018 Cameron Cox N