Geauga Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ethan Maynard 18 Jan 2020 4
Ethan Maynard 18 Jan 2020 11
Mark Shaver 18 Jan 2020 12
Andrew France 18 Jan 2020 10
Mark Shaver 18 Jan 2020 3
barb partington 18 Jan 2020 13
Patrick Biliter 17 Jan 2020 2
inga schmidt 17 Jan 2020 17
David English 17 Jan 2020 5
David English 17 Jan 2020 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 inga schmidt
258
2 Dick Hoopes
253
3 Kelly Kozlowski
250
4 Matthew Valencic
249
5 Wes Hatch
240
6 Mark Shaver
238
7 Scott Huge
234
8 Linda Gilbert
230
8 David English
230
10 John Kolar
228
Top 100 eBirders...

281 Species 24,355 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Downy Woodpecker 1 17 Jan 2020 Patrick Biliter
 
11210 Sherman Road, Munson TWP, Ohio
2 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 17 Jan 2020 Patrick Biliter
 
11210 Sherman Road, Munson TWP, Ohio
3 Mourning Dove 2 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt P
 
South Franklin Circle
4 Red-bellied Woodpecker 3 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
5 Pileated Woodpecker 1 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
6 Black-capped Chickadee 4 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
7 Tufted Titmouse 5 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
8 Carolina Wren 1 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt P
 
South Franklin Circle
9 European Starling 9 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
10 Eastern Bluebird 9 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt P
 
South Franklin Circle
11 Cedar Waxwing 1 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt P
 
South Franklin Circle
12 House Sparrow 70 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
13 House Finch 25 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
14 American Goldfinch 14 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
15 American Tree Sparrow 4 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
16 Dark-eyed Junco 20 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
17 Northern Cardinal 7 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
18 Rock Pigeon 6 17 Jan 2020 David English
 
16680 Burton-Windsor Road, Middlefield, Ohio, US (41.511, -81.047)
19 Red-tailed Hawk 3 17 Jan 2020 David English
 
16680 Burton-Windsor Road, Middlefield, Ohio, US (41.511, -81.047)
20 American Kestrel 2 17 Jan 2020 David English
 
16680 Burton-Windsor Road, Middlefield, Ohio, US (41.511, -81.047)
21 Canada Goose 50 17 Jan 2020 David English
 
16922 Peters Road, Middlefield, Ohio, US (41.494, -81.038)
22 Trumpeter Swan 2 17 Jan 2020 David English
 
16922 Peters Road, Middlefield, Ohio, US (41.494, -81.038)
23 Mallard 17 17 Jan 2020 David English
 
16922 Peters Road, Middlefield, Ohio, US (41.494, -81.038)
24 American Black Duck 2 17 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard P
 
25 Ring-billed Gull 4 17 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
26 Blue Jay 2 17 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
27 American Crow 3 17 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
28 Song Sparrow 1 17 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
29 Wild Turkey 1 17 Jan 2020 David English
 
30 American Robin 2 17 Jan 2020 David English
 
31 Northern Flicker 3 17 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
32 Horned Lark 1 17 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
33 Cooper's Hawk 1 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt N
 
chagrin river rd - private
34 Barred Owl 1 17 Jan 2020 inga schmidt N
 
chagrin river rd - private
35 Northern Mockingbird 1 17 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
36 Great Horned Owl 1 16 Jan 2020 inga schmidt N
 
Centerville Mills Camp
37 Northern Shrike 1 16 Jan 2020 David English P
 
Auburn Lakes Golf Course
38 Bald Eagle 1 15 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
Geauga Co - Butternut Rd
39 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 15 Jan 2020 Dick Hoopes
 
40 Rough-legged Hawk 1 15 Jan 2020 Dick Hoopes
 
41 Great Blue Heron 1 15 Jan 2020 Bonnie Fish
 
sparrow sp. 1 15 Jan 2020 Bonnie Fish
 
42 Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Jan 2020 Matthew Valencic
 
43 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 15 Jan 2020 Matthew Valencic P
 
Durkee Rd Public Hunting Area15069–15077 Durkee Rd,Huntsburg US-OH (41.5011,-81.0997)
44 Brown Creeper 1 15 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
45 Red-winged Blackbird 1 15 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
46 Northern Harrier 1 14 Jan 2020 Mark Shaver
 
47 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 14 Jan 2020 David English P
 
48 Mute Swan 1 14 Jan 2020 David English
 
Kinsman Rd. @ St.Helens
49 Gadwall 2 14 Jan 2020 David English
 
Kinsman Rd. @ St.Helens
50 Common Grackle 2 14 Jan 2020 Larry Richardson
 
51 White-throated Sparrow 1 14 Jan 2020 James Smallwood
 
52 American Wigeon 5 13 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard P
 
53 Hooded Merganser 2 13 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard P
 
54 Herring Gull 2 13 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
55 Great Black-backed Gull 1 13 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard N
 
56 Common Merganser 1 13 Jan 2020 Matthew Valencic
 
57 Red-breasted Merganser 1 13 Jan 2020 John Kolar
 
58 Redhead 3 13 Jan 2020 John Kolar
 
17135 Maple Dr, Chagrin Falls US-OH (41.4004,-81.3414)
59 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 12 Jan 2020 Kari Warner
 
60 Belted Kingfisher 1 12 Jan 2020 Kari Warner
 
61 Turkey Vulture 1 12 Jan 2020 Domenic Rocco N
 
153 Ohio 44, Chardon, Ohio, US (41.583, -81.209)
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 12 Jan 2020 Mark Shaver
 
US-Ohio-Middlefield-15135-15369 Kinsman Road - 41.463x-81.101
gull sp. 20 10 Jan 2020 inga schmidt
 
62 Purple Finch 1 10 Jan 2020 Kaylee Jean Baker
 
15829 Chipmunk Ln, Middlefield US-OH (41.4393,-81.0970)
63 Green-winged Teal 1 9 Jan 2020 Matthew Valencic P
 
duck sp. 2 6 Jan 2020 Matthew Valencic N
 
Restful Lake St. Helen’s
64 Lapland Longspur 1 5 Jan 2020 Tom Frankel
 
65 Merlin 1 5 Jan 2020 inga schmidt P
 
chagrin river rd - private
66 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 4 Jan 2020 Matthew Valencic
 
NDCL property
woodpecker sp. 1 4 Jan 2020 Becky Donaldson
 
67 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 4 Jan 2020 Becky Donaldson
 
68 Long-tailed Duck 1 4 Jan 2020 Keegan Rankin N
 
18296 Ravenna Road, Auburn Township, Ohio, US (41.369, -81.223)
69 Swamp Sparrow 1 4 Jan 2020 Matthew Valencic
 
70 Eastern Towhee 1 4 Jan 2020 Ethan Kistler
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Ethan Maynard N
 
hawk sp. 1 2 Jan 2020 Matthew Valencic
 
FMGC - Private, by permission only
71 American Coot 1 1 Jan 2020 Mark Shaver
 
17396-17710 Peters Road, Middlefield, Ohio, US (41.494, -81.021)
72 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 1 Jan 2020 Bonnie Fish
 
14472 Broadwood Drive
73 Canvasback 4 28 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic N
 
74 Bonaparte's Gull 4 28 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 25 Dec 2019 Wes Hatch
 
13264 Bass Lake Rd, Chardon US-OH (41.5079,-81.2163)
75 Winter Wren 1 25 Dec 2019 Wes Hatch
 
76 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 21 Dec 2019 inga schmidt P
 
private hunting club hayes road
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 21 Dec 2019 John Kolar
 
Accipiter sp. 1 21 Dec 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 18 Dec 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
77 Tundra Swan 43 17 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic N
 
78 Common Loon 2 16 Dec 2019 inga schmidt
 
79 Double-crested Cormorant 1 16 Dec 2019 inga schmidt
 
80 Killdeer 1 15 Dec 2019 John Kolar
 
blackbird sp. 300 13 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 4 12 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
81 Bufflehead 7 12 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
82 Common Goldeneye 2 12 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic N
 
83 Ruddy Duck 8 12 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
84 Northern Shoveler 2 7 Dec 2019 inga schmidt
 
85 Ring-necked Duck 1 7 Dec 2019 inga schmidt
 
86 Lesser Scaup 3 7 Dec 2019 inga schmidt
 
87 Pied-billed Grebe 1 7 Dec 2019 inga schmidt
 
88 Horned Grebe 4 7 Dec 2019 inga schmidt
 
89 Sandhill Crane 8 6 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
90 Fox Sparrow 2 6 Dec 2019 Stan Plante
 
US-Ohio-Chagrin Falls-115 Waverly Ln - 41.434x-81.349
91 Red-throated Loon 1 5 Dec 2019 Matthew Valencic P
 
92 Wilson's Snipe 1 1 Dec 2019 Mark Shaver
 
Fritinger Skypond
93 Great Egret 1 29 Nov 2019 John Kolar P
 
94 Snow Bunting 3 29 Nov 2019 Mark Shaver
 
95 Greater Yellowlegs 1 28 Nov 2019 John Kolar P
 
merganser sp. 130 27 Nov 2019 Rachel McKinney N
 
Sterna sp. 2 25 Nov 2019 Brad Goodner
 
96 Dunlin 1 24 Nov 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
97 Tree Swallow 1 23 Nov 2019 Aaron Nisley N
 
98 American Pipit 1 23 Nov 2019 Colby Plante
 
99 Hermit Thrush 1 22 Nov 2019 Matthew Valencic P
 
100 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 20 Nov 2019 Ethan Maynard N
 
101 Cackling Goose 4 18 Nov 2019 Rachel McKinney N
 
102 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 17 Nov 2019 Mark Shaver
 
103 White-crowned Sparrow 3 17 Nov 2019 David English
 
104 Wood Duck 1 15 Nov 2019 David English
 
Bridge Creek@Stafford Rd. (41.414, -81.175)
105 Field Sparrow 1 15 Nov 2019 John Kolar
 
106 Chipping Sparrow 3 14 Nov 2019 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
swan sp. 2 13 Nov 2019 Matthew Valencic N
 
107 Snow Goose 1 11 Nov 2019 Ethan Maynard P
 
108 Savannah Sparrow 1 9 Nov 2019 John Kolar
 
109 Red-necked Grebe 1 8 Nov 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
110 Vesper Sparrow 1 8 Nov 2019 Ethan Maynard N
 
111 Nashville Warbler 1 8 Nov 2019 inga schmidt P
 
chagrin river rd - private
112 Spotted Towhee 1 6 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Russell Township
Greater/Lesser Scaup 8 5 Nov 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
shorebird sp. 1 5 Nov 2019 inga schmidt N
 
113 Northern Pintail 5 5 Nov 2019 Ethan Maynard P
 
114 Least Sandpiper 2 5 Nov 2019 Ethan Maynard P
 
115 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 5 Nov 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
116 Rusty Blackbird 2 3 Nov 2019 Mark Shaver
 
117 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 2 Nov 2019 Stan Plante P
 
118 Eastern Meadowlark 1 2 Nov 2019 John Kolar
 
119 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 1 Nov 2019 Dick Hoopes
 
120 White-winged Scoter 1 31 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 30 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
121 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 30 Oct 2019 Mark Shaver
 
122 White-eyed Vireo 1 30 Oct 2019 Matthew Valencic P
 
123 Gray Catbird 1 28 Oct 2019 Craig and Kristi McConnell
 
15706 Old Rider Road, Burton, Ohio, US (41.443, -81.181)
124 Franklin's Gull 1 27 Oct 2019 Mark Shaver P
 
125 Palm Warbler 1 26 Oct 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
teal sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Kelly Kozlowski
 
126 Eastern Phoebe 1 21 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
127 Blue-winged Teal 3 21 Oct 2019 Josh Hargrave
 
128 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 20 Oct 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 19 Oct 2019 inga schmidt N
 
chagrin river rd - private
129 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Dot Bambach
 
130 Chimney Swift 4 18 Oct 2019 Bill Grant
 
131 Greater Scaup 1 18 Oct 2019 Ethan Maynard P
 
swallow sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 matt kneitel
 
132 Tennessee Warbler 2 18 Oct 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
133 House Wren 1 17 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
134 Pine Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Gustino Lanese
 
Location
135 Magnolia Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
peep sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Mark Shaver
 
136 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 inga schmidt N
 
chagrin river rd - private
137 Solitary Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2019 Linda Gilbert
 
138 American Redstart 1 12 Oct 2019 Gustino Lanese
 
Location
139 Common Yellowthroat 1 11 Oct 2019 Stan Plante
 
140 Red-eyed Vireo 1 9 Oct 2019 Gustino Lanese P
 
Location
141 Swainson's Thrush 1 8 Oct 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
142 Blue-headed Vireo 1 7 Oct 2019 Matthew Valencic N
 
143 Blackpoll Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Gustino Lanese P
 
Location
144 Black-and-white Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 David English
 
145 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 6 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
146 Ovenbird 1 5 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
147 Blackburnian Warbler 2 4 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
148 Cape May Warbler 4 4 Oct 2019 Ethan Maynard P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 4 Oct 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
149 Broad-winged Hawk 1 4 Oct 2019 Elain Hotovec
 
Meadow wood Dr
150 Marsh Wren 1 4 Oct 2019 inga schmidt P
 
chagrin river rd - private
151 Philadelphia Vireo 1 4 Oct 2019 Stan Plante
 
152 Wilson's Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 Gustino Lanese P
 
Location
Empidonax sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
153 Northern Parula 1 2 Oct 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
154 Indigo Bunting 1 2 Oct 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
155 Common Nighthawk 1 1 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
156 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 1 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
157 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 1 Oct 2019 Matthew Valencic P
 
158 Bay-breasted Warbler 6 1 Oct 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
159 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 1 Oct 2019 Kelly Kozlowski
 
160 Wood Thrush 1 1 Oct 2019 Kelly Kozlowski
 
161 Scarlet Tanager 2 1 Oct 2019 Kelly Kozlowski
 
162 Hooded Warbler 1 1 Oct 2019 Gustino Lanese P
 
Location
163 American Golden-Plover 1 30 Sep 2019 Mark Shaver
 
LaDue Damview
164 Caspian Tern 1 30 Sep 2019 Mark Shaver
 
LaDue Damview
165 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Sep 2019 Mark Shaver
 
Catharus sp. 2 30 Sep 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
166 Northern Waterthrush 1 30 Sep 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
167 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2019 John Kolar
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 29 Sep 2019 Chris Caprette
 
18130 Geauga Lake Road, Chagrin Falls, Ohio, US (41.376, -81.369)
168 Brown Thrasher 1 29 Sep 2019 Keegan Rankin
 
Buteo sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Rachel McKinney
 
169 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 Chris Caprette
 
18130 Geauga Lake Road, Chagrin Falls, Ohio, US (41.376, -81.369)
170 Least Flycatcher 1 28 Sep 2019 Matthew Valencic P
 
171 Warbling Vireo 2 28 Sep 2019 Stan Plante
 
US-Ohio-Chagrin Falls-115 Waverly Ln - 41.434x-81.349
172 Spotted Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2019 John Kolar
 
173 Semipalmated Plover 5 26 Sep 2019 inga schmidt P
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
174 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 24 Sep 2019 Mark Shaver N
 
17637 Trailwood Road, Windsor, Ohio, US (41.539, -81.011)
175 Yellow-throated Vireo 2 24 Sep 2019 Ethan Maynard P
 
176 Green Heron 1 24 Sep 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
Tringa sp. 3 22 Sep 2019 Doug Marcum
 
177 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Rachel McKinney
 
wren sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Stan Plante N
 
US-Ohio-Chagrin Falls-115 Waverly Ln - 41.434x-81.349
178 Yellow Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 David English
 
179 Acadian Flycatcher 2 20 Sep 2019 mike sustin
 
180 Osprey 1 19 Sep 2019 John Kolar
 
181 Virginia Rail 1 19 Sep 2019 Bonnie Fish N
 
182 American Woodcock 2 18 Sep 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
183 Barn Swallow 1 18 Sep 2019 Matthew Valencic
 
184 Forster's Tern 2 15 Sep 2019 John Kolar
 
185 Baird's Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2019 John Kolar N
 
186 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2019 John Kolar
 
187 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2019 Kelly Kozlowski
 
188 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 13 Sep 2019 Erin Avram
 
189 Sanderling 1 9 Sep 2019 Matthew Valencic P
 
190 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 John Kolar N
 
191 Eastern Kingbird 1 8 Sep 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
192 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 8 Sep 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
193 Willow Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2019 Rachel McKinney
 
194 Peregrine Falcon 2 6 Sep 2019 Chris Caprette P
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 6 Sep 2019 Gustino Lanese
 
Location
195 Baltimore Oriole 2 25 Aug 2019 Shelley Funai
 
196 Bank Swallow 2 21 Aug 2019 Debbi Schuster
 
197 Purple Martin 3 20 Aug 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
198 Prothonotary Warbler 4 12 Aug 2019 Bonnie Fish
 
horwath landing/russell park
199 Black-bellied Plover 2 7 Aug 2019 John Kolar P
 
200 Louisiana Waterthrush 3 3 Aug 2019 Haans Petruschke
 
201 Bobolink 20 29 Jul 2019 David English N
 
202 Sora 1 26 Jul 2019 David English N
 
203 Orchard Oriole 1 24 Jul 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
204 Veery 1 24 Jul 2019 Bonnie Fish N
 
horwath landing/russell park
205 Cerulean Warbler 1 24 Jul 2019 Bonnie Fish
 
horwath landing/russell park
206 Alder Flycatcher 1 14 Jul 2019 Rachel McKinney
 
207 Yellow-throated Warbler 2 10 Jul 2019 Dan Donaldson
 
10001–10319 Wilder Rd, Chardon US-OH (41.5931,-81.2519)
208 Cliff Swallow 30 5 Jul 2019 Stan Plante N
 
209 Blue-winged Warbler 1 22 Jun 2019 Scott Huge
 
Laleure (41.389, -81.021)
210 Common Gallinule 1 18 Jun 2019 David English P
 
12707 Kinsman Road, Burton, Ohio, US (41.471, -81.183)
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 8 Jun 2019 David English N
 
211 Prairie Warbler 1 6 Jun 2019 Andrew France
 
owl sp. 1 4 Jun 2019 inga schmidt
 
South Franklin Circle
212 Canada Warbler 1 30 May 2019 Dick Hoopes
 
213 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 29 May 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
214 Mourning Warbler 1 28 May 2019 Nancy O'Bryan N
 
Novelty--Silvercreek power corridor
House/Purple Finch 5 24 May 2019 Cynthia Burroughs
 
Home
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 22 May 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
215 Worm-eating Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Rebecca Goodrich
 
Eldon Russell Park, Burton, Ohio, US (41.426, -81.158)
216 Golden-winged Warbler 1 17 May 2019 David English P
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 15 May 2019 Kelly Kozlowski P
 
217 Pine Siskin 1 13 May 2019 Chris Caprette
 
Bainbridge, 18130 Geauga Lake Road
218 Henslow's Sparrow 1 6 May 2019 Colby Plante N
 
219 Sedge Wren 1 6 May 2019 inga schmidt P
 
chagrin river rd - private
passerine sp. 6 4 May 2019 Nikki Ning
 
Chesterland, OH
220 Willet 29 2 May 2019 Mark Shaver N
 
vireo sp. 1 1 May 2019 Nikki Ning
 
Chesterland, OH
221 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Apr 2019 Mark Shaver
 
Fritinger Skypond
222 American Bittern 1 28 Apr 2019 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
223 Surf Scoter 2 17 Apr 2019 David English N
 
crow sp. 2 15 Apr 2019 Patrick Biliter
 
Chardon (Lake/Geauga County driving trip)
224 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 1 Apr 2019 John Kolar
 
225 Common Redpoll 1 15 Mar 2019 David English
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 28 Feb 2019 Mark Shaver
 
226 Greater White-fronted Goose 15 7 Feb 2019 Rachel McKinney N
 
16130 Claridon Troy Rd, Burton US-OH (41.4290,-81.1450), Geauga
227 Ross's Goose 3 5 Feb 2019 James Tomko N
 
Bell Street and Munn
228 Short-eared Owl 2 3 Feb 2019 Rachel McKinney P
 
229 Evening Grosbeak 1 5 Jan 2019 mike sustin N
 
kinglet sp. 1 5 Dec 2018 Dick Hoopes
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 23 Nov 2018 Craig and Kristi McConnell
 
15139 Chillicothe Road, Russell Center, Ohio, US (41.457, -81.329)
230 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 20 Nov 2018 Kelly Kozlowski
 
Chagrin River rd Private
231 Ruffed Grouse 1 19 Nov 2018 Craig and Kristi McConnell
 
12973 Ravenna Road, Chardon, Ohio, US (41.516, -81.193)
232 Cattle Egret 1 29 Oct 2018 Kelly Kozlowski P
 
233 Common Tern 1 17 Oct 2018 Dick Hoopes
 
234 Nelson's Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2018 Shari Jackson N
 
235 Black Tern 1 13 Sep 2018 John Kolar
 
236 Little Blue Heron 1 30 Aug 2018 Matthew Valencic P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 3 25 Aug 2018 Matthew Valencic
 
Calidris sp. 2 24 Jul 2018 Dick Hoopes
 
237 Connecticut Warbler 1 20 May 2018 Scott Huge N
 
Upriver Paddle
238 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 19 May 2018 inga schmidt P
 
chagrin river rd - private
239 Kentucky Warbler 1 6 May 2018 Paul Sherwood N
 
240 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 27 Apr 2018 Ethan Maynard N
 
241 Black Vulture 1 23 Apr 2018 inga schmidt P
 
chagrin river rd - private
242 Eared Grebe 1 1 Apr 2018 Mark Shaver N
 
243 Snowy Owl 1 25 Mar 2018 Andrew France
 
17090 Rapids Rd.
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 25 Feb 2018 Nancy O'Bryan
 
244 Long-eared Owl 1 26 Jan 2018 Geauga Park District Naturalists P
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 21 Nov 2017 Matthew Valencic P
 
Pond behind Rite-Aid in Middlefield
245 Pacific Loon 1 16 Nov 2017 Matthew Valencic N
 
246 Black Scoter 1 14 Nov 2017 Matthew Valencic
 
247 Red Phalarope 1 30 Oct 2017 inga schmidt P
 
248 Stilt Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2017 inga schmidt P
 
249 Ruddy Turnstone 1 14 Sep 2017 Kelly Kozlowski
 
250 Laughing Gull 1 5 Aug 2017 Kelly Kozlowski P
 
251 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 8 Jun 2017 Bonnie Fish N
 
horwath landing/russell park
shrike sp. 2 1 Apr 2017 Bob Mueller
 
tern sp. 3 26 Mar 2017 Mark Shaver N
 
Aythya sp. 20 26 Feb 2017 Doug Marcum
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 5 10 Nov 2016 Ken Andrews N
 
falcon sp. 1 23 Oct 2016 Ned DeLamatre N
 
252 Sabine's Gull 1 2 Oct 2016 Adriana Losey N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 24 Sep 2016 Douglas Bohanan
 
US-OH-Chagrin Falls-17299-17315 Valley Rd - 41.3970x-81.2012
253 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 9 Sep 2016 Nancy O'Bryan
 
Novelty--Silvercreek power corridor
new world oriole sp. 1 6 Aug 2016 inga schmidt
 
chagrin river rd - private
254 Summer Tanager 2 23 Jun 2016 Dick Hoopes N
 
Rte 528 & Burton-Windsor Rd. Intersection
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 13 May 2016 Mark Shaver N
 
255 Cave Swallow 1 21 Nov 2015 Kelly Kozlowski N
 
256 Red-necked Phalarope 1 19 Sep 2015 mike sustin N
 
257 American Avocet 1 10 Sep 2015 Kelly Kozlowski
 
258 European Goldfinch 1 30 Apr 2015 inga schmidt P
 
chagrin river rd - private
259 White-winged Crossbill X 4 Apr 2015 Haans Petruschke N
 
Holden Arboretum -- Stebbins North (Restricted Access)
260 LeConte's Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2014 Ken Andrews P
 
261 Least Bittern 1 21 Jul 2014 Dick Hoopes N
 
Stafford & Auburn
262 Eurasian Wigeon 1 6 May 2014 Wes Hatch N
 
263 Northern Bobwhite 5 29 Jun 2013 Nancy O'Bryan N
 
Novelty--Silvercreek power corridor
264 Snowy Egret 1 9 Apr 2013 Dan Gesualdo N
 
265 Hoary Redpoll 1 17 Jan 2013 Wes Hatch P
 
My Backyard
266 Western Grebe 1 21 Nov 2012 Matthew Valencic N
 
267 Brewer's Blackbird 1 17 Apr 2012 Laura Dornan N
 
268 American White Pelican 1 9 Apr 2011 Linda Gilbert P
 
269 Marbled Godwit 1 27 Oct 2009 Wes Hatch
 
270 Mississippi Kite 1 7 Jun 2008 Ethan Kistler N
 
271 Whimbrel 40 22 May 2008 inga schmidt P
 
272 Blue Grosbeak 1 13 May 2008 Wes Hatch
 
West Woods
273 Western Sandpiper X 29 Aug 2007 Geauga Park District Naturalists
 
274 Iceland Gull 1 20 Mar 2004 OHIO ARCHIVIST-VWF
 
275 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 9 Jan 2002 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Gilbert Home
276 Black-throated Sparrow 1 7 Jun 1998 Bruce Glick N
 
277 Northern Goshawk 1 13 Jan 1996 Geauga Park District Naturalists N
 
278 Dickcissel 3 10 May 1992 Cleveland Area Spring Bird Walks N
 
279 Red Crossbill 3 5 Jun 1988 OHIO ARCHIVIST-VWF
 
280 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 27 May 1984 David Factor N
 
281 Bewick's Wren 1 18 Apr 1914 OHIO ARCHIVIST-VWF N
 
Chardon