Florida Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Henry Quigley 25 May 2020 4
Emily Wernet 24 May 2020 1
jason hedges 24 May 2020 15
Diego García Olaechea - CORBIDI 24 May 2020 7
Valerie Wilmot 24 May 2020 2
Raymond Bost 24 May 2020 2
Courtenay Harding 24 May 2020 2
Diane Bricmont 24 May 2020 5
Bill Asteriades 24 May 2020 1
Diane Bricmont 24 May 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Bill Pranty
524
2 David Simpson
523
3 Robert Wallace
508
4 Brian Ahern
500
5 Dorothy Robbins
499
6 David Goodwin
496
7 Ron Smith
483
8 John Hintermister
480
9 Lori Mathis
476
10 Brian Rapoza
473
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Miami-Dade
430
2 Pinellas
426
3 Brevard
415
4 Palm Beach
409
5 Duval
400
6 Monroe
399
7 Volusia
381
8 Orange
370
9 Escambia
359
10 Okaloosa
357
All Counties...

583 Species 1,575,836 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Broad-winged Hawk 1 24 May 2020 Adam Kent
 
I-10 W, Quincy US-FL 30.62339, -84.84441, Gadsden
2 Sandhill Crane 5 24 May 2020 Adam Hutslar
 
3 Great Egret 3 24 May 2020 Adam Hutslar
 
4 Snowy Egret 1 24 May 2020 Adam Hutslar
 
5 Cattle Egret 25 24 May 2020 Adam Hutslar
 
6 Black Vulture 5 24 May 2020 Adam Hutslar
 
7 Swallow-tailed Kite 3 24 May 2020 Adam Hutslar
 
8 Northern Cardinal 1 24 May 2020 Matt Papuchis
 
Plantation Preserve Linear Trail, Broward
9 Chimney Swift 2 24 May 2020 David Simpson
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River
10 Laughing Gull 3 24 May 2020 Jackie Guzy
 
11 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 24 May 2020 Jackie Guzy
 
12 Brown Pelican 1 24 May 2020 Jackie Guzy
 
13 Osprey 1 24 May 2020 Jackie Guzy
 
14 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 David Simpson
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River
15 Blue Jay 3 24 May 2020 David Simpson
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River
16 Northern Mockingbird 2 24 May 2020 David Simpson
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River
17 Red-winged Blackbird 1 24 May 2020 Jackie Guzy
 
18 Common Grackle 3 24 May 2020 David Simpson
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River
19 Crested Caracara 1 24 May 2020 Lyndsey Hartsfield N
 
66th Avenue, Indian River
20 Mississippi Kite 2 24 May 2020 Adam Kent
 
I-10 W, Tallahassee US-FL 30.47854, -84.14286, Leon
21 Mottled Duck 2 24 May 2020 Mary Giddens
 
22 Common Ground Dove 7 24 May 2020 Mary Giddens
 
23 Double-crested Cormorant 3 24 May 2020 Mary Giddens
 
24 Little Blue Heron 1 24 May 2020 Mary Giddens
 
25 White Ibis 1 24 May 2020 Peter Munson
 
18749–18899 Lithia Ranch Rd, Lithia US-FL 27.83392, -82.17767, Hillsborough
26 Loggerhead Shrike 4 24 May 2020 Peter Munson
 
18749–18899 Lithia Ranch Rd, Lithia US-FL 27.83392, -82.17767, Hillsborough
27 Eastern Bluebird 4 24 May 2020 Peter Munson
 
18749–18899 Lithia Ranch Rd, Lithia US-FL 27.83392, -82.17767, Hillsborough
28 Eastern Meadowlark 2 24 May 2020 Peter Munson
 
18749–18899 Lithia Ranch Rd, Lithia US-FL 27.83392, -82.17767, Hillsborough
29 Mourning Dove 1 24 May 2020 James Barnett
 
Green Swamp Wilderness Preserve-East Tract, Polk City US-FL 28.30312, -81.91869, Polk
30 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 24 May 2020 James Barnett
 
Green Swamp Wilderness Preserve-East Tract, Polk City US-FL 28.30312, -81.91869, Polk
31 Downy Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 James Barnett
 
Green Swamp Wilderness Preserve-East Tract, Polk City US-FL 28.30312, -81.91869, Polk
32 American Crow 1 24 May 2020 James Barnett
 
Green Swamp Wilderness Preserve-East Tract, Polk City US-FL 28.30312, -81.91869, Polk
33 Fish Crow 1 24 May 2020 James Barnett
 
Green Swamp Wilderness Preserve-East Tract, Polk City US-FL 28.30312, -81.91869, Polk
34 Tufted Titmouse 2 24 May 2020 James Barnett
 
Green Swamp Wilderness Preserve-East Tract, Polk City US-FL 28.30312, -81.91869, Polk
35 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 24 May 2020 James Barnett
 
Green Swamp Wilderness Preserve-East Tract, Polk City US-FL 28.30312, -81.91869, Polk
36 Carolina Wren 2 24 May 2020 James Barnett
 
Green Swamp Wilderness Preserve-East Tract, Polk City US-FL 28.30312, -81.91869, Polk
37 Northern Parula 2 24 May 2020 James Barnett
 
Green Swamp Wilderness Preserve-East Tract, Polk City US-FL 28.30312, -81.91869, Polk
38 Tropical Kingbird 1 24 May 2020 William Kaempfer N
 
39 Gray Kingbird 2 24 May 2020 William Kaempfer
 
40 Canada Goose 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
41 Mallard 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
42 Common Gallinule 2 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
43 Purple Gallinule 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
44 Limpkin 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
45 Solitary Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
46 Willet 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
47 Wood Stork 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
48 Anhinga 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
49 Great Blue Heron 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
50 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
51 Turkey Vulture 1 24 May 2020 Raymond Bost
 
52 Eastern Kingbird 1 24 May 2020 Raymond Bost
 
53 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 24 May 2020 Raymond Bost
 
54 Barn Swallow 1 24 May 2020 Raymond Bost
 
55 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 24 May 2020 Raymond Bost
 
56 Boat-tailed Grackle 2 24 May 2020 Raymond Bost
 
57 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 24 May 2020 DANIEL YOUNG
 
casadejoven, Volusia
58 European Starling 1 24 May 2020 DANIEL YOUNG
 
casadejoven, Volusia
59 Monk Parakeet 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
2524 Brentwood Dr, Clearwater US-FL 27.95007, -82.73344, Pinellas
60 Nanday Parakeet 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
2524 Brentwood Dr, Clearwater US-FL 27.95007, -82.73344, Pinellas
61 House Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
2524 Brentwood Dr, Clearwater US-FL 27.95007, -82.73344, Pinellas
62 House Finch 1 24 May 2020 jo wiest
 
2524 Brentwood Dr, Clearwater US-FL 27.95007, -82.73344, Pinellas
63 Red-tailed Hawk 1 24 May 2020 Bradly Brown
 
3192–3392 Sneed Rd, Fort Pierce US-FL 27.40618, -80.53001, St. Lucie
64 Carolina Chickadee 4 24 May 2020 Charles Daniel
 
94201 River Marsh Dr, Fernandina Beach US-FL 30.64262, -81.50989, Nassau
65 White-crowned Pigeon 12 24 May 2020 Bryan White
 
66 Green Heron 2 24 May 2020 Bryan White
 
67 American Redstart 1 24 May 2020 Bryan White
 
68 Blackpoll Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Bryan White
 
69 Purple Martin 7 24 May 2020 Andrew Wurster
 
Canal Rd, Apopka US-FL 28.73010, -81.62443, Orange
70 Muscovy Duck 5 24 May 2020 Katherine Wagner
 
Tall pines, Broward
71 Blue-crowned Parakeet 1 24 May 2020 Katherine Wagner N
 
Tall pines, Broward
72 White-eyed Vireo 2 24 May 2020 Adam Kent
 
73 Red-eyed Vireo 1 24 May 2020 Adam Kent
 
74 Pine Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Adam Kent
 
75 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 24 May 2020 Barbara Stewman
 
5229 NE 52nd Pl, High Springs US-FL (29.8157,-82.7209), Gilchrist
76 Northern Bobwhite 2 24 May 2020 Gabriel Gonzalez
 
Home, Sarasota
77 Northern Waterthrush 1 24 May 2020 David Simpson N
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River
78 Black-necked Stilt 2 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
79 Killdeer 1 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
80 Least Tern 2 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
81 Tricolored Heron 2 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
82 Roseate Spoonbill 4 24 May 2020 Ron Smith P
 
83 American Kestrel 2 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
84 Eastern Towhee 2 24 May 2020 Eric Blomberg
 
77th Ave, Escambia
85 American Coot 1 24 May 2020 Steve Manns
 
86 Prairie Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Steve Manns
 
87 White-winged Dove 2 24 May 2020 Tessa Eger
 
Backyard Tilleys', Suwannee
88 Barred Owl 1 24 May 2020 Laura Wright
 
2005 Sussex Dr, Mount Dora US-FL 28.81924, -81.66551, Lake
89 Semipalmated Plover 9 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
90 Semipalmated Sandpiper 3 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
91 Ring-billed Gull 1 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
92 Caspian Tern 2 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
93 Forster's Tern 2 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
94 American Flamingo 1 24 May 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos N
 
95 Least Sandpiper 41 24 May 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos
 
96 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 20 24 May 2020 Etienne Pracht N
 
97 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 24 May 2020 Katie Wehland
 
529 Bamboo Lane, Clearwater, Florida, US (27.959, -82.749), Pinellas
98 Pileated Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Etienne Pracht
 
99 Wild Turkey 3 24 May 2020 William Kaempfer
 
100 Glossy Ibis 1 24 May 2020 William Kaempfer
 
101 Bald Eagle 1 24 May 2020 William Kaempfer
 
102 Brown Thrasher 1 24 May 2020 Ron Smith
 
duck sp. 2 24 May 2020 Leslie Baker
 
St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge, Crawfordville US-FL 30.08793, -84.16419, Wakulla
103 Spotted Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 Leslie Baker
 
St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge, Crawfordville US-FL 30.08793, -84.16419, Wakulla
swallow sp. 4 24 May 2020 Leslie Baker
 
St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge, Crawfordville US-FL 30.08793, -84.16419, Wakulla
104 Sanderling 2 24 May 2020 Kelly K
 
105 Royal Tern 1 24 May 2020 Kelly K
 
106 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 May 2020 Kelly K
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 24 May 2020 Mark Songer
 
107 Rock Pigeon 4 24 May 2020 Mark Songer
 
108 Sandwich Tern 1 24 May 2020 Mark Songer
 
109 Common Yellowthroat 1 24 May 2020 Mark Songer
 
110 Yellow-throated Warbler 3 24 May 2020 Kevin Blalock
 
111 Summer Tanager 1 24 May 2020 Peter Munson
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 2 24 May 2020 Ron Smith P
 
112 Ring-necked Duck 1 24 May 2020 Ron Smith P
 
113 Blue-winged Teal 1 24 May 2020 Robert Gundy
 
114 Short-billed Dowitcher 6 24 May 2020 Robert Gundy
 
115 Greater Yellowlegs 10 24 May 2020 Robert Gundy
 
116 Gull-billed Tern 3 24 May 2020 Robert Gundy
 
117 Clapper Rail 1 24 May 2020 Megan Berg
 
118 Virginia Rail 1 24 May 2020 Megan Berg
 
119 American Avocet 2 24 May 2020 Megan Berg
 
120 Seaside Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Megan Berg
 
121 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 May 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos
 
122 Great Horned Owl 2 24 May 2020 Jim McGinity N
 
123 Brown-headed Nuthatch 5 24 May 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos
 
124 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Pratibha Singh
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 24 May 2020 Jim Collins
 
Myakka North Bridge, Sarasota
125 Whimbrel 1 24 May 2020 Alan Wells
 
126 Wood Duck 2 24 May 2020 Dale Gawlik
 
127 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 24 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
128 Bachman's Sparrow 2 24 May 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
129 Least Bittern 1 24 May 2020 Camille Merrell
 
130 Reddish Egret 3 24 May 2020 Camille Merrell
 
131 Indian Peafowl 4 24 May 2020 Frank Snow
 
284 Springside, Seminole
132 Eastern Screech-Owl 2 24 May 2020 Tucker T
 
133 Common Nighthawk 2 24 May 2020 Andrew Durso
 
134 Hairy Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Bruce Purdy P
 
Auto selected 30.84496, -86.76010, Okaloosa
135 Lesser Scaup 2 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
136 American Oystercatcher 1 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
137 Black-bellied Plover 4 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
138 Wilson's Plover 6 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
139 Marbled Godwit 7 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
140 Ruddy Turnstone 1 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
141 Dunlin 4 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
142 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
143 Black Skimmer 2 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
144 Acadian Flycatcher 1 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
145 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 24 May 2020 Kevin Dailey
 
Taco Pine Oak Park, North Jacksonville, Duval
146 Orchard Oriole 2 24 May 2020 Eugene Huryn
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 24 May 2020 Nathan Langwald N
 
W. Edgewood Drive Ponds & Ditch, Lakeland, Polk
147 Indigo Bunting 2 24 May 2020 John Middleton
 
Owens Spring SRWMD, Lafayette
148 Cooper's Hawk 1 24 May 2020 Andrew Durso N
 
149 Northern Flicker 1 24 May 2020 Andrew Durso
 
150 Cliff Swallow 2 24 May 2020 Deborah Green N
 
151 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 24 May 2020 Bradly Brown N
 
NE 304th St, Okeechobee US-FL 27.51833, -80.78637, Okeechobee
152 Shiny Cowbird 2 24 May 2020 Jeanne Tucker N
 
153 Bronzed Cowbird 1 24 May 2020 Jeanne Tucker
 
154 Red-breasted Merganser 1 24 May 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos
 
155 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 5 24 May 2020 Robert Repenning
 
156 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 24 May 2020 janet lloyd
 
609 North 72nd Avenue, Pensacola, Florida, US (30.418, -87.308), Escambia
157 Florida Scrub-Jay 4 24 May 2020 Robert Macomber
 
158 Great Cormorant 1 24 May 2020 Adam Betuel P
 
159 American White Pelican 2 24 May 2020 Steve Manns
 
160 Pied-billed Grebe 1 24 May 2020 Stan Lavender
 
161 Blue Grosbeak 1 24 May 2020 Theresa Hartz
 
S Middle Rd, Callahan US-FL 30.67854, -81.79144, Nassau
crow sp. 3 24 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
162 Barn Owl 1 24 May 2020 Diane Horsman N
 
tern sp. 1 24 May 2020 Sherri Brown P
 
163 Hooded Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Preston Ballard
 
164 Chuck-will's-widow 1 24 May 2020 Kim Leedom
 
165 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 24 May 2020 Kim Leedom
 
166 Prothonotary Warbler 5 24 May 2020 Kim Leedom
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 24 May 2020 Jeffrey Humbarger
 
167 Herring Gull 1 24 May 2020 Jeffrey Humbarger
 
168 Gray-headed Swamphen 2 24 May 2020 Jean-Pierre Dodel
 
169 Snail Kite 6 24 May 2020 Jean-Pierre Dodel
 
170 Snowy Plover 1 24 May 2020 Chase Bonanno N
 
North Lido Beach, Sarasota
171 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 14 24 May 2020 Bill Asteriades
 
172 Bank Swallow 1 24 May 2020 Bill Asteriades
 
173 Common Tern 1 24 May 2020 Nikolas Garcia
 
174 Marsh Wren 1 24 May 2020 Megan Berg
 
175 Cedar Waxwing 8 24 May 2020 Jerry Callaway
 
IP Wetlands (no public access), Escambia
176 Black-faced Grassquit 1 24 May 2020 Bill Boeringer N
 
177 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 24 May 2020 Sam Mitcham N
 
178 Egyptian Goose 7 23 May 2020 Marjory Pitcher
 
179 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 23 May 2020 Juli deGrummond
 
white egret sp. 3 23 May 2020 Jeffrey Gammon N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 23 May 2020 Christine Stoughton Root
 
1201 Glory Way Blvd, Bradenton US-FL (27.5205,-82.4039), Manatee
180 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 23 May 2020 Megan Berg
 
181 Bonaparte's Gull 1 23 May 2020 Megan Berg
 
182 Whooping Crane 1 23 May 2020 Fiona Maunsell N
 
183 Magnolia Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Andrew Durso P
 
184 Painted Bunting 1 23 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Wood Ibis backyard, Nassau
gull sp. 2 23 May 2020 Lane Epps N
 
Lake Silver Sunset Park (Private), Orange
185 Black-whiskered Vireo 2 23 May 2020 Bryan White
 
CR-C-905, Key Largo US-FL 25.27338, -80.30447, Monroe
186 Mute Swan 25 23 May 2020 Gary Leavens N
 
187 Black Swan 14 23 May 2020 Gary Leavens N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 23 May 2020 Gary Leavens
 
188 Short-tailed Hawk 1 23 May 2020 Bryan White P
 
189 Common Hill Myna 2 23 May 2020 Pamela Ford P
 
passerine sp. 2 23 May 2020 Beth Price
 
102 Whitfield Ave, Sarasota US-FL (27.4074,-82.5745), Manatee
190 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Bryan White N
 
191 Red Knot 1 23 May 2020 Lori Mathis
 
192 Burrowing Owl 2 23 May 2020 Kevin Brix
 
193 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 1 23 May 2020 Laureen Biczak
 
peep sp. X 23 May 2020 Cuneyt Yilmaz
 
118th Ave restricted access, Pinellas
194 Mitred Parakeet 10 23 May 2020 Matthew Monjarrez
 
University of Miami, Coral Gables US-FL 25.71442, -80.27870, Miami-Dade
195 Ovenbird 1 23 May 2020 Chris Haddon
 
196 Cave Swallow 30 23 May 2020 Brandon Trentler
 
197 Glaucous Gull 1 23 May 2020 Megan Berg N
 
hawk sp. 1 23 May 2020 Becky Pius
 
Sarah's house, Leon
198 American Wigeon 1 23 May 2020 John Shelly N
 
199 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 23 May 2020 Eric Plage N
 
200 King Rail 1 23 May 2020 Jeff Fisher
 
Peacock Pond, Charlotte
201 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 23 May 2020 Pamela Ford
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 23 May 2020 Sean Fitzgerald
 
John Brooks Park—Bayside, St. Lucie
202 Hudsonian Godwit 1 23 May 2020 Will Chatfield-Taylor P
 
203 American Bittern 1 23 May 2020 Richard Merrigan N
 
204 Bobolink 1 23 May 2020 Cari Oleskewicz N
 
205 Red-masked Parakeet 3 23 May 2020 Luis Gonzalez N
 
Margaret Pace Park, Miami-Dade
206 Yellow Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Pamela Ford
 
Alabama Jacks, Miami-Dade
207 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 23 May 2020 Rex Rowan A
 
208 Tree Swallow 1 23 May 2020 Robert Norton N
 
Paynes Prairie Preserve State Park, Gainesville US-FL (29.6203,-82.3284), Alachua
209 White-tailed Kite 2 23 May 2020 Bradly Brown N
 
210 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 23 May 2020 Bradly Brown N
 
211 Gray Catbird 1 23 May 2020 Miriam Hursey
 
My yard/Arcadia Village, DeSoto
King/Clapper Rail 1 23 May 2020 Will Chatfield-Taylor
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 23 May 2020 Anne Ruben
 
212 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 23 May 2020 Jeanne Tucker P
 
gull/tern sp. 65 23 May 2020 Jeanne Tucker N
 
213 Common Myna 1 23 May 2020 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
Florida City, Florida, US (25.448, -80.493), Miami-Dade
214 Helmeted Guineafowl 5 23 May 2020 Guiller Mina P
 
Tobias Turnoff (Canal Rd), Glades
215 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 23 May 2020 Bill Boeringer
 
216 American Robin 1 23 May 2020 Garrett Lawson
 
217 Belted Kingfisher 1 23 May 2020 Doug DeNeve
 
Rock Ponds Central, Hillsborough
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 23 May 2020 Karen Hamblett
 
218 Swainson's Warbler 2 22 May 2020 Andy Wraithmell
 
13–19 Tiger Hammock Rd, Crawfordville US-FL 30.20958, -84.26733, Wakulla
219 Antillean Nighthawk 3 22 May 2020 Bryan White P
 
parrot sp. 2 22 May 2020 rohan harihara N
 
4722 Alhambra Cir, Coral Gables US-FL 25.72716, -80.28444, Miami-Dade
220 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 22 May 2020 Pamela Ford P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 22 May 2020 Chris Haddon
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 22 May 2020 Chris Haddon
 
221 Black Tern 1 22 May 2020 Chris Haddon
 
222 Black-and-white Warbler 1 22 May 2020 Joe Claborn N
 
7716 preservation road, Leon
223 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 22 May 2020 Joe Claborn N
 
7716 preservation road, Leon
parakeet sp. 1 22 May 2020 Da Lo
 
224 Heermann's Gull 1 22 May 2020 Phil Cumming P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 22 May 2020 Michael Bernard
 
225 Stilt Sandpiper 1 22 May 2020 Soule Mary P
 
226 Piping Plover 1 22 May 2020 Robert Repenning N
 
227 Western Sandpiper 1 22 May 2020 Jesse Szemkus
 
Honeymoon Island State Park, Dunedin US-FL 28.06444, -82.83270, Pinellas
Buteo sp. 1 22 May 2020 Bayou Stokes
 
Heron House, Pasco
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 22 May 2020 Nancy Schauer N
 
North Shore Park, Saint Petersburg US-FL 27.78048, -82.62581, Pinellas
228 Field Sparrow 1 22 May 2020 Kyle Joseph
 
13105 Henry Beadel Dr, Tallahassee US-FL 30.65678, -84.20829, Leon
shorebird sp. 12 22 May 2020 Jim Burgess
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 3 22 May 2020 Tim Saltonstall P
 
229 Great Black-backed Gull 1 22 May 2020 Kevin Dailey
 
large tern sp. 1 22 May 2020 Jean Cooley
 
159 57th Ave S, Saint Petersburg US-FL 27.71670, -82.63455, Pinellas
230 Snow Goose 1 22 May 2020 John Whitehead N
 
231 Greater Scaup 1 22 May 2020 Don Morrow N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 10 22 May 2020 David W Foster
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted Access/Base Closed, Duval
blackbird sp. 10 22 May 2020 Jeffrey Gammon N
 
232 White-winged Scoter 1 21 May 2020 John Murphy P
 
233 Northern Gannet 1 21 May 2020 Carole Tebay P
 
Trout Point Big Lagoon, Escambia
grackle sp. 3 21 May 2020 elle oneill
 
234 Merlin 1 21 May 2020 Bob Sicolo P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 21 May 2020 Gregory Hamlin
 
235 Cape May Warbler 1 21 May 2020 David Hall P
 
236 Common Loon 1 21 May 2020 Robert Duncan
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
237 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 1 20 May 2020 Alberto Hernandez
 
Florida, US (25.719, -80.294), Miami-Dade
238 Ringed Teal 1 20 May 2020 Mark Burns N
 
239 Connecticut Warbler 1 20 May 2020 Mary Keim P
 
MHK-RSS Yard, Orange
240 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 20 May 2020 David Muth N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 20 May 2020 David Muth N
 
new world vulture sp. 4 20 May 2020 Joey Hausler
 
241 Veery 1 20 May 2020 Christina Evans N
 
Personal Residence (restricted access), Pinellas
Cliff/Cave Swallow 2 20 May 2020 Randall Koleck
 
242 Baltimore Oriole 1 20 May 2020 Robert Duncan N
 
243 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 20 May 2020 Robert Duncan N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 20 May 2020 Julie Tomita
 
8801 Citrus Village Dr, Tampa US-FL 28.05874, -82.58699, Hillsborough
Larus sp. 1 20 May 2020 Tom Marvel
 
woodpecker sp. 1 20 May 2020 julie Marcero
 
900 Harbor Terrace Rd, Tavares US-FL 28.79621, -81.73605, Lake
244 Lilac-crowned Parrot 2 20 May 2020 Alberto Hernandez P
 
South Miami Hospital, Miami-Dade
245 Blackburnian Warbler 1 19 May 2020 Matthew Jolley N
 
309 Cross St, Key West US-FL 24.56947, -81.74409, Monroe
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 1 19 May 2020 Bryan White N
 
246 Swainson's Thrush 1 19 May 2020 Robert Gundy
 
Sterna sp. 3 19 May 2020 Lori Mathis
 
247 Sora 1 19 May 2020 JT Wathen
 
Empidonax sp. 1 19 May 2020 Iliana Stokes N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 19 May 2020 elwood bracey N
 
Sebastian Inlet SP - Beachside, Indian River
248 Bridled Tern 1 19 May 2020 elwood bracey N
 
Sebastian Inlet SP - Beachside, Indian River
Common/Arctic Tern 2 19 May 2020 elwood bracey N
 
Sebastian Inlet SP - Beachside, Indian River
249 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 19 May 2020 Bruce Purdy N
 
250 Orange-winged Parrot 2 19 May 2020 Gregory Hamlin
 
251 Scarlet Tanager 1 19 May 2020 Eric Setterberg
 
211 N. Bayshore Dr, Eastpoint FL, Franklin
252 Sooty Tern 1 19 May 2020 Valentina Roumi P
 
heron sp. 100 19 May 2020 Nancy Price
 
Catharus sp. 1 18 May 2020 Guiller Mina N
 
bird sp. X 18 May 2020 Bailey Watkins N
 
17305 Southwest 67 Avenue, Archer, Florida, US (29.589, -82.527), Alachua
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 18 May 2020 Will Johnson N
 
Castaway Cove, Indian River
253 Redhead 13 18 May 2020 Iliana Stokes N
 
254 Wood Thrush 1 18 May 2020 David Muth
 
255 Red-crowned Parrot 1 18 May 2020 Mariah Hryniewich
 
359 E Ocean Ave, Lantana US-FL (26.5844,-80.0416), Palm Beach
256 Brown Booby 1 18 May 2020 Adam Hull N
 
401 Ocean Shore Blvd, Ormond Beach US-FL 29.30145, -81.04465, Volusia
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 18 May 2020 John Groskopf
 
owl sp. 1 18 May 2020 Roberta Blair N
 
Auburndale, Polk
257 Palm Warbler 1 18 May 2020 Miriam Hursey
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 May 2020 Andrew Kratter
 
258 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 18 May 2020 kathy doddridge P
 
259 Bicknell's Thrush 1 17 May 2020 Kenny Miller P
 
260 Red-necked Phalarope 2 17 May 2020 david gabay N
 
261 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 17 May 2020 Gina Kent N
 
Riverland—Port Saint Lucie, St. Lucie
262 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 17 May 2020 Kelley Berkey
 
263 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 6 17 May 2020 Carlos Bernal
 
Auto selected 25.41847, -80.12136, Miami-Dade
264 House Wren 1 17 May 2020 David Die N
 
265 Northern Harrier 1 17 May 2020 Karen Hamblett N
 
266 Franklin's Gull 1 17 May 2020 Blair Clark N
 
267 American Goldfinch 1 17 May 2020 Christine Stoughton Root N
 
268 Upland Sandpiper 1 16 May 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
269 Baird's Sandpiper 1 16 May 2020 Kevin Dailey N
 
270 Parasitic Jaeger 1 16 May 2020 Tim Towles N
 
271 Arctic Tern 2 16 May 2020 Gael Silverblatt P
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 2 16 May 2020 Kelly Ducham N
 
Leg 5 May Pelagic, Monroe
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 6 16 May 2020 Jose Francisco Barros
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 16 May 2020 Audrey Whitlock N
 
272 Cory's Shearwater 1 16 May 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
447–457 S Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach US-FL 26.70008, -80.03338, Palm Beach
273 Western Spindalis 1 16 May 2020 D. Smyth N
 
274 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 16 May 2020 Kathy Rigling N
 
275 Sooty Shearwater 1 15 May 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
Old S Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach US-FL 26.63536, -80.03749, Palm Beach
276 Audubon's Shearwater 1 15 May 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
Old S Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach US-FL 26.63536, -80.03749, Palm Beach
shearwater sp. 1 15 May 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
Old S Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach US-FL 26.63536, -80.03749, Palm Beach
277 Northern Shoveler 1 15 May 2020 Jeri Stewart
 
Venetian Garden, Leesburg US-FL 28.79963, -81.87276, Lake
278 Henslow's Sparrow 1 15 May 2020 Donna Cronwell
 
279 Ruddy Duck 20 15 May 2020 Eric Plage N
 
280 Savannah Sparrow 1 15 May 2020 Scott Simmons N
 
281 Pomarine Jaeger 1 15 May 2020 Marcus Kelly P
 
282 Surf Scoter 3 15 May 2020 Daniel Estabrooks N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 15 May 2020 tom dilts
 
aspen leaf, Duval
pigeon/dove sp. 2 14 May 2020 Luis Forte
 
8860 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, Florida, US (25.721, -80.339), Miami-Dade
283 American Pipit 1 14 May 2020 alice horst P
 
SE 73rd Ave, near St Marks Church, Marion
vireo sp. 1 14 May 2020 Patricia Wood
 
284 Sedge Wren 2 14 May 2020 Michael Ferrara N
 
285 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 14 May 2020 Michael Brothers N
 
wren sp. 1 13 May 2020 Wes Hatch
 
Accipiter sp. 1 13 May 2020 John Paalvast N
 
My Backyard, Hernando
sparrow sp. 1 13 May 2020 Eric Setterberg
 
286 Peregrine Falcon 1 13 May 2020 Iliana Stokes
 
287 Kentucky Warbler 2 13 May 2020 adam zions
 
NESEC (restricted access), Escambia
288 Worm-eating Warbler 1 12 May 2020 Tammy Knuth N
 
Personal address, Pinellas
small falcon sp. 1 12 May 2020 Patrick Mundus
 
289 Cockatiel 1 12 May 2020 Marc Kramer N
 
Spicewood, Miami-Dade
sulid sp. 1 12 May 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12 May 2020 Kevin Dailey N
 
Shell Bay, Little Marsh Island (Jacksonville, FL, Duval County), Duval
290 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 12 May 2020 Betty Beckham N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 2 11 May 2020 Donna Lavender
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 11 May 2020 Sharon Wilcox P
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 11 May 2020 Manny Castro
 
Back Yard (Walden Lake), Broward
291 Masked Booby 1 10 May 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
Old S Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach US-FL 26.63536, -80.03749, Palm Beach
hummingbird sp. 2 10 May 2020 Theresa Waldron
 
1550 North Hajik Path, Lecanto, Florida, US (28.885, -82.507), Citrus
292 Wilson's Phalarope 3 10 May 2020 Kathleen Coates N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 10 May 2020 Kathleen Coates
 
293 Black Scoter 1 10 May 2020 TomRenick Seawatch N
 
nighthawk sp. 1 9 May 2020 Kevin Welsh N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 9 May 2020 Nancy Kish N
 
9262 Duke Rd, Bonita Springs US-FL 26.35571, -81.79553, Lee
294 Roseate Tern 5 9 May 2020 Kevin Christman P
 
295 Chipping Sparrow 1 9 May 2020 Sarah Anderson N
 
Burgess Ave, Brevard
small plover sp. 10 9 May 2020 Troy and Nicole Ploger
 
296 Dickcissel 1 9 May 2020 Malcolm Mark Swan N
 
297 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 9 May 2020 Paul Mason N
 
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 9 May 2020 Deborah Green N
 
cormorant sp. 1 9 May 2020 Robert Raymond
 
4 La Costa Cir, West Palm Beach US-FL 26.73851, -80.08141, Palm Beach
298 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 9 May 2020 Meredith Heather N
 
299 Tennessee Warbler 1 9 May 2020 Sassy Saffy
 
Private Property, Volusia
300 Swamp Sparrow 1 9 May 2020 Adella Blacka
 
301 Bufflehead 1 9 May 2020 Bruce Purdy
 
302 Blue-winged Warbler 1 9 May 2020 Ioa Byrne N
 
Orland Park, Indialantic US-FL 28.08257, -80.57168, Brevard
303 Golden-winged Warbler 1 9 May 2020 Will Chatfield-Taylor N
 
large rail sp. 1 8 May 2020 David McQuade
 
304 Hooded Merganser 1 8 May 2020 Elliot Schunke P
 
305 Bahama Mockingbird 1 7 May 2020 Bruce Pickholtz P
 
CLR- Hillsboro, University & Loxahatchee, Broward
thrush sp. 1 7 May 2020 Tim Hardin
 
306 Blue-headed Vireo 1 7 May 2020 Diane Reed N
 
307 Western Kingbird 1 7 May 2020 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
falcon sp. 1 6 May 2020 Patricia Murphy
 
Rondette Park, Duval
308 Eastern Phoebe 1 6 May 2020 Douglas Richard
 
Chipola River, Marianna US-FL (30.7174,-85.2003), Jackson
Myiarchus sp. 1 6 May 2020 Pam Meharg
 
309 Neotropic Cormorant 1 6 May 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
Old S Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach US-FL 26.63525, -80.03727, Palm Beach
310 Nashville Warbler 1 6 May 2020 TomRenick Seawatch N
 
large shorebird sp. 19 5 May 2020 Sean McCool
 
311 Cerulean Warbler 1 5 May 2020 Jeanne Tucker N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 3 5 May 2020 Robert Wallace N
 
Offshore Ponce Inlet, Volusia
312 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 5 May 2020 Robert Wallace N
 
Offshore Ponce Inlet, Volusia
313 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 4 May 2020 Bryan White N
 
Bryan’s home, Monroe
314 Philadelphia Vireo 2 4 May 2020 Art Nadelman N
 
315 Horned Grebe 1 4 May 2020 Thomas Rudkin
 
5450 Champagne Sarasota Florida (27.3651,-82.4616), Sarasota
whistling-duck sp. 3 4 May 2020 la h N
 
Yardbirds, Alachua
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 4 May 2020 Katharine Abbott
 
Home Truman St, Nokomis US-FL 27.14020, -82.44111, Sarasota
Red-eyed/Black-whiskered Vireo 1 3 May 2020 Sean McCool N
 
Snowy Egret x Little Blue Heron (hybrid) 1 3 May 2020 Sam Mitcham N
 
316 Bell's Vireo 1 3 May 2020 Steven Kaplan N
 
Amazona sp. 1 3 May 2020 Andrew Durso N
 
1576 Palm Ave, Fort Myers, Lee
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 2 3 May 2020 Nina Podrasky N
 
Wilderness Country Club Naples, Collier
plover sp. 1 3 May 2020 John Wolaver P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 2 May 2020 Brandon Trentler N
 
317 Warbling Vireo 1 2 May 2020 David McQuade N
 
318 Hermit Thrush 1 2 May 2020 Robert Gundy P
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 2 May 2020 barbara segal P
 
319 Canada Warbler 1 2 May 2020 Tom Litteral N
 
320 White-crowned Sparrow 1 2 May 2020 Bruce Purdy N
 
321 Wilson's Snipe 1 2 May 2020 joseph mileyka P
 
322 Green-winged Teal 1 1 May 2020 Julieanna Keclik
 
9340 SW 146th St, Miami US-FL 25.63401, -80.34475, Miami-Dade
323 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 1 May 2020 Claire Herzog N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 1 May 2020 Travis Mangione N
 
324 Scaly-headed Parrot 2 1 May 2020 Jane Spinney P
 
coot sp. 1 30 Apr 2020 Steve Collins N
 
US-Florida-Longwood-W Hornbeam Dr, Seminole
325 White-winged Parakeet 2 30 Apr 2020 miriam avello
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 30 Apr 2020 Rick White
 
George C. McGough Nature Park, Largo US-FL 27.88140, -82.84078, Pinellas
326 Yellow-green Vireo 1 30 Apr 2020 laura endt N
 
327 White-throated Sparrow 1 29 Apr 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
kensington, Leon
Tringa sp. 1 29 Apr 2020 Kevin Dailey N
 
Shell Bay, Little Marsh Island (Jacksonville, FL, Duval County), Duval
Little x Snowy Egret (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2020 Bert Alm N
 
White x Scarlet Ibis (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2020 Jessica Spickler N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 27 Apr 2020 Kenneth Thayer P
 
Shiny/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 27 Apr 2020 Aaron Holzer P
 
2837 Spanish Cove Trail, Jacksonville US-FL 30.19255, -81.63255, Duval
328 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 27 Apr 2020 David Alvarez P
 
new world oriole sp. 1 27 Apr 2020 Tim Hardin N
 
329 Western Tanager 1 26 Apr 2020 Carol Porch P
 
123 Gardner Dr, Shalimar US-FL 30.43788, -86.58504, Okaloosa
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 26 Apr 2020 Jennifer Zelik N
 
330 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 26 Apr 2020 Ron Cain P
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 26 Apr 2020 Tami Reece
 
11787–12351 Rod and Gun Club Rd, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5723,-81.6954), Lee
331 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 26 Apr 2020 Adella Blacka
 
332 Nelson's Sparrow 2 25 Apr 2020 Barbara Stewman P
 
333 Rusty Blackbird 2 25 Apr 2020 Tim Hardin N
 
334 White-eyed Parakeet 1 24 Apr 2020 Robert Wallace P
 
2459–2499 Magnolia Ave, South Daytona US-FL (29.1593,-81.0131), Volusia
335 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 24 Apr 2020 Rodney Cassidy N
 
336 Smooth-billed Ani 4 24 Apr 2020 Raul Urgelles P
 
337 Townsend's Warbler 1 22 Apr 2020 Amy Grimm P
 
338 Rufous Hummingbird 1 22 Apr 2020 Paul Mason
 
339 Purple Sandpiper 1 22 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Huguenot Memorial Park, Jacksonville US-FL 30.40719, -81.41433, Duval
340 Least Flycatcher 1 22 Apr 2020 Larry Manfredi
 
Calidris sp. 3 21 Apr 2020 Stu Wilson N
 
Passerina sp. X 21 Apr 2020 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
Natural area west of MIA southern runways (no parking), Miami-Dade
teal sp. 1 21 Apr 2020 Ken Schneider N
 
341 Song Sparrow 1 20 Apr 2020 Tiffany Pearson N
 
820 East Johnson Avenue, Pensacola, Florida, US (30.518, -87.243), Escambia
342 Rose-ringed Parakeet 4 20 Apr 2020 Monica Higgins
 
2200 Tarpon Rd, Naples US-FL (26.1214,-81.7873), Collier
343 White-faced Ibis 1 19 Apr 2020 Rob Jamieson P
 
Walnut Hill, Escambia
344 Brown Noddy 3 19 Apr 2020 David McQuade P
 
McLagic 41920 1130a, Collier
345 Red-throated Loon 1 17 Apr 2020 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
346 Kirtland's Warbler 1 16 Apr 2020 David W Foster A
 
347 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Apr 2020 Rodney Cassidy
 
Coccyzus sp. 1 14 Apr 2020 Jason O'Connor N
 
Aythya sp. 4 14 Apr 2020 Mark Hughes
 
348 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 13 Apr 2020 Jane Mann P
 
5100 White Road Brooksville -private property, Hernando
349 Swainson's Hawk 1 12 Apr 2020 Adam Hull N
 
loon sp. 1 11 Apr 2020 Rex Rowan N
 
Magnolia x Palm Warbler (hybrid) 1 9 Apr 2020 John Groskopf P
 
350 Long-billed Curlew 1 8 Apr 2020 Kimberly Rogers
 
J.N. 'Ding' Darling, Lee
351 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 8 Apr 2020 Chris Hooker N
 
FL-SJC-Vaill Point Terr Critter Center, St. Johns
352 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 7 Apr 2020 Will Johnson N
 
Castaway Cove, Indian River
Cerulean Warbler x Northern Parula (hybrid) 1 6 Apr 2020 Richard Crossley P
 
Phipps Ocean Park, Palm Beach US-FL (26.6383,-80.0386), Palm Beach
353 Vesper Sparrow 1 6 Apr 2020 Daniel Horton
 
354 Northern Pintail 1 6 Apr 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
300 S Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach US-FL 26.70449, -80.03344, Palm Beach
355 Lark Sparrow 4 5 Apr 2020 Alberto Hernandez P
 
Short Key, Ani Spot, Miami-Dade
356 Trumpeter Swan 1 4 Apr 2020 Steven Kaplan N
 
Davie University & SW39th, Broward
357 Gadwall 6 3 Apr 2020 Anthony Lee
 
myna/starling sp. 1 2 Apr 2020 Diane Pirie N
 
Banyan tree, Miami-Dade
358 American Woodcock 2 2 Apr 2020 Adam Hull N
 
Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid) 1 1 Apr 2020 John Groskopf N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 1 Apr 2020 Lisa Coleman
 
359 Bullock's Oriole 1 1 Apr 2020 Eric Plage N
 
360 Yellow-headed Blackbird 7 31 Mar 2020 Vicki Rogerson P
 
361 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 31 Mar 2020 Larry Manfredi N
 
362 Common Eider 2 30 Mar 2020 Kim Ramos N
 
363 Inca Dove 1 30 Mar 2020 Sandra Hinton P
 
Warrington FL 32507, Escambia
White-winged/Yellow-chevroned Parakeet X 30 Mar 2020 Jack Bechtel N
 
364 Pine Siskin 1 29 Mar 2020 Mark Kiser N
 
Payton Rd. - yard, Jefferson
365 Wilson's Warbler 1 29 Mar 2020 Robert Wallace P
 
1425 Bellevue Ave, Daytona Beach US-FL (29.1850,-81.0363), Volusia
366 Winter Wren 1 28 Mar 2020 Jacob Ewert P
 
367 Ruff 1 27 Mar 2020 Richard Crossley N
 
33430, Belle Glade US-FL (26.6794,-80.4697), Palm Beach
swift sp. 1 26 Mar 2020 Rex Rowan
 
Loon watch site--Walmart NW 34th Blvd., Alachua
368 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 26 Mar 2020 Lesley Royce
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 25 Mar 2020 Lori Mathis
 
369 House Crow 1 25 Mar 2020 Robert Wallace P
 
1000 Barcarrota Blvd W, Bradenton US-FL (27.4992,-82.5723), Manatee
370 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 25 Mar 2020 Pierre Allaire N
 
33470, Wellington US-FL (26.6833,-80.3512), Palm Beach
Surf/Black Scoter 2 23 Mar 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Andy Romano Beachfront Park, Volusia
371 Mandarin Duck 2 22 Mar 2020 Steven Kaplan N
 
372 White-cheeked Pintail 2 22 Mar 2020 Steven Kaplan N
 
nightjar sp. 1 22 Mar 2020 Bente Torvund N
 
373 Short-eared Owl 1 22 Mar 2020 Fritz (Boch) Hoeflein N
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 4 21 Mar 2020 David McQuade N
 
374 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 19 Mar 2020 Marjory Pitcher N
 
375 La Sagra's Flycatcher 1 19 Mar 2020 Tyler Stuart P
 
376 Purple Finch 1 19 Mar 2020 Linda Owens N
 
2579 Yarmouth Ln, Tallahassee US-FL 30.53565, -84.22053, Leon
377 Thick-billed Vireo 1 19 Mar 2020 Kendell Loyd N
 
scoter sp. 2 19 Mar 2020 Douglas Richard N
 
378 Canvasback 1 19 Mar 2020 John Middleton N
 
St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge, Crawfordville US-FL 30.08676, -84.16020, Wakulla
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 19 Mar 2020 Mark and Holly Salvato P
 
379 Common Goldeneye 1 18 Mar 2020 John Murphy
 
380 Vaux's Swift 1 16 Mar 2020 Tim Hardin N
 
381 Cinnamon Teal 1 15 Mar 2020 Eric Plage P
 
382 Dark-eyed Junco 1 15 Mar 2020 Daniel Stangeland
 
11750 Outlook Road, Milton, Florida, US (30.68, -86.827), Santa Rosa
383 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 15 Mar 2020 Bryan Pugh N
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 15 Mar 2020 David McQuade
 
384 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 14 Mar 2020 Victoria Astley N
 
US-FL-Lakeland-4950 Deep Forest Ct - 28.1059x-81.9418, Polk
385 Mountain Bluebird 1 12 Mar 2020 Robert Repenning P
 
386 Scott's Oriole 1 12 Mar 2020 Ray Webb N
 
387 Brown Creeper 1 11 Mar 2020