Israel Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
‪Dan Sharon‬‏ 22 Sep 2019 1
Itamar Donitza 22 Sep 2019 16
Peter Geffen 22 Sep 2019 8
Shachar Shalev 22 Sep 2019 17
Itamar Donitza 22 Sep 2019 1
לירן קניאל 22 Sep 2019 18
Lior Dor 22 Sep 2019 18
Yaron Baser 22 Sep 2019 34
Thomas Lang 22 Sep 2019 1
igal siman tov 22 Sep 2019 24
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Oz Horine
466
2 Yoav Perlman
463
3 SPNI Exports
448
4 rony livne
439
5 Tuvia Kahn
433
6 David Raved
423
7 Ilan Moriya
400
8 Shachar Shalev
399
9 Ohad Sherer
396
9 Yoav Golan
396
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 HaDarom
440
2 HaZafon
385
3 HaMerkaz
328
4 Haifa
325
5 Yerushalayim
289
6 Tel-Aviv
276
All States/Provinces...

497 Species 40,255 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Ringed Plover 8 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
2 Wood Sandpiper 2 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
3 Common Redshank 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
4 Gray Heron 3 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
5 Striated Heron 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
6 Common Kingfisher 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
7 Pied Kingfisher 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
8 Namaqua Dove 2 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
9 Black Stork 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
10 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
11 Green Bee-eater 6 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
12 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
13 Red-backed Shrike 2 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
14 Masked Shrike 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
15 House Crow X 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
16 Crested Lark 3 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
17 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
18 White-spectacled Bulbul X 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
19 Scrub Warbler 6 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
20 Eurasian Blackcap 3 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
21 Lesser Whitethroat 2 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
22 Indian Silverbill 23 21 Sep 2019 Thomas Lang
 
IL-HaDarom (29,6274,34,9935), HaDarom
23 Rock Pigeon 9 21 Sep 2019 Rick J. Pelleg
 
1 Ya'ara Street, Kefar Sava, Center District, IL (32.186, 34.9), HaMerkaz
24 Eurasian Jay 1 21 Sep 2019 Rick J. Pelleg
 
1 Ya'ara Street, Kefar Sava, Center District, IL (32.186, 34.9), HaMerkaz
25 Hooded Crow 10 21 Sep 2019 Rick J. Pelleg
 
1 Ya'ara Street, Kefar Sava, Center District, IL (32.186, 34.9), HaMerkaz
26 Barn Swallow 2 21 Sep 2019 Rick J. Pelleg
 
1 Ya'ara Street, Kefar Sava, Center District, IL (32.186, 34.9), HaMerkaz
27 Egyptian Goose 9 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
28 Mallard 42 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
29 Eurasian Collared-Dove 43 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
30 Eurasian Coot 16 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
31 Spur-winged Lapwing 17 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
32 Little Egret 3 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
33 Squacco Heron 1 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
34 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan N
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
35 Glossy Ibis 1 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
36 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
37 Common Myna 9 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
38 Western Yellow Wagtail 7 21 Sep 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, Revadim, South District, IL (31.77, 34.816), HaDarom
39 Syrian Woodpecker 1 21 Sep 2019 מנחם אדר
 
מחוז הצפון, IL (33.017, 35.156), HaZafon
40 Eurasian Hobby 1 21 Sep 2019 מנחם אדר N
 
מחוז הצפון, IL (33.017, 35.156), HaZafon
41 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 21 Sep 2019 מנחם אדר
 
מחוז הצפון, IL (33.017, 35.156), HaZafon
42 Great Tit 3 21 Sep 2019 מנחם אדר
 
מחוז הצפון, IL (33.017, 35.156), HaZafon
43 Graceful Prinia 1 21 Sep 2019 מנחם אדר
 
מחוז הצפון, IL (33.017, 35.156), HaZafon
44 Sardinian Warbler 4 21 Sep 2019 מנחם אדר
 
מחוז הצפון, IL (33.017, 35.156), HaZafon
45 Eurasian Blackbird 4 21 Sep 2019 מנחם אדר
 
מחוז הצפון, IL (33.017, 35.156), HaZafon
46 Laughing Dove 1 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
47 Cattle Egret 2 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
48 European Bee-eater 50 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
49 Eurasian Jackdaw 150 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
50 Red-rumped Swallow 10 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
51 Willow Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
52 Common Redstart 1 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
53 Palestine Sunbird 3 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
54 European Greenfinch 4 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
passerine sp. 5 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית משעול היערה, Yerushalayim
55 Green-winged Teal 3 21 Sep 2019 Daniel Melamed
 
56 Black-headed Gull 2 21 Sep 2019 Daniel Melamed
 
57 Black-winged Kite 1 21 Sep 2019 Daniel Melamed
 
58 Cetti's Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Daniel Melamed
 
59 Northern Wheatear 1 21 Sep 2019 Daniel Melamed P
 
60 Spotted Crake 1 21 Sep 2019 Uri Stoffman
 
61 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 21 Sep 2019 Uri Stoffman
 
62 White-throated Kingfisher 2 21 Sep 2019 Uri Stoffman
 
63 Eurasian Kestrel 1 21 Sep 2019 Uri Stoffman
 
64 Monk Parakeet X 21 Sep 2019 Uri Stoffman
 
65 Spotted Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Uri Stoffman
 
66 Whinchat 2 21 Sep 2019 Uri Stoffman
 
67 Tawny Pipit 1 21 Sep 2019 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏
 
kibutz hatzor-ashdod(31.77, 34.719), HaDarom
68 European Turtle-Dove 1 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
69 Eurasian Moorhen 3 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
70 Little Stint 1 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
71 Common Snipe 1 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
72 Common Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
73 Green Sandpiper 2 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
74 Whiskered Tern 1 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
75 Common Tern 10 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
76 Pygmy Cormorant 20 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
77 Great Cormorant 3 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
78 Black Kite 15 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
79 House Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
⁨קיבוץ עין המפרץ⁩, ⁨עין המפרץ⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.8952,35.0984), HaZafon
80 Little Grebe 60 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
81 Great Crested Grebe 1 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
82 White-winged Tern 3 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
83 Great White Pelican 10 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
84 Purple Heron 1 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
85 Great Egret 3 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
86 Osprey 1 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
87 Egyptian Vulture 1 21 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
88 Eurasian Griffon 15 21 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
89 Brown-necked Raven 4 21 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
90 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
91 Rock Martin 5 21 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
92 Tristram's Starling X 21 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
93 Blackstart 7 21 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
94 Mourning Wheatear 1 21 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
95 Sinai Rosefinch 3 21 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
old world vulture sp. 1 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
הגן הארכיאולוגי רמת רחל, Yerushalayim
96 Garganey 35 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
97 Northern Shoveler 150 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
98 Northern Pintail 15 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
99 Greater Flamingo 250 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
100 Black-winged Stilt 120 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
101 Pied Avocet 2 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
102 Kentish Plover 35 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
103 Black-tailed Godwit 2 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
104 Ruddy Turnstone 2 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
105 Ruff 40 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
106 Curlew Sandpiper 10 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
107 Dunlin 40 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
108 Common Greenshank 15 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
109 Marsh Sandpiper 20 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
110 Slender-billed Gull 40 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
111 Yellow-legged Gull 2 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
112 Caspian Gull 6 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
113 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
114 Caspian Tern 9 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
115 White-throated Bee-eater 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
116 Greater Short-toed Lark 2 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
117 Savi's Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
118 Bank Swallow 30 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
119 Isabelline Wheatear 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
120 Trumpeter Finch 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
121 European Honey-buzzard 121 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Mazkeret Batya home, HaMerkaz
122 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 22 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Mazkeret Batya home, HaMerkaz
123 Lesser Spotted Eagle 774 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Mazkeret Batya home, HaMerkaz
124 Booted Eagle 4 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Mazkeret Batya home, HaMerkaz
125 Steppe Eagle 2 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Mazkeret Batya home, HaMerkaz
126 Levant Sparrowhawk 127 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Mazkeret Batya home, HaMerkaz
127 Eleonora's Falcon 1 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Mazkeret Batya home, HaMerkaz
128 Red-throated Pipit 1 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Mazkeret Batya home, HaMerkaz
129 Chukar 8 21 Sep 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
גבעות שוהם, HaMerkaz
130 Alpine Swift 2 21 Sep 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
גבעות שוהם, HaMerkaz
131 Little Owl 1 21 Sep 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
גבעות שוהם, HaMerkaz
132 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 21 Sep 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
גבעות שוהם, HaMerkaz
133 Black-eared Wheatear 1 21 Sep 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
גבעות שוהם, HaMerkaz
134 Little Ringed Plover 3 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
135 Temminck's Stint 9 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
136 Collared Pratincole 7 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
137 White Stork 10 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
138 Great Gray Shrike 1 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 2 21 Sep 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
139 Red-footed Falcon 7 21 Sep 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
140 Common House-Martin 4 21 Sep 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
141 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 1 21 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
142 Eurasian Thick-knee 3 21 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
143 Black-winged Pratincole 2 21 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
144 Tree Pipit 1 21 Sep 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
יער בן שמן, HaMerkaz
145 Ferruginous Duck 6 21 Sep 2019 Naomi Porat
 
IL-Jerusalem-Gazelle Valley (31.7583,35.1960), Yerushalayim
146 Sedge Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Naomi Porat
 
IL-Jerusalem-Gazelle Valley (31.7583,35.1960), Yerushalayim
147 European Goldfinch 3 21 Sep 2019 Naomi Porat
 
IL-Jerusalem-Gazelle Valley (31.7583,35.1960), Yerushalayim
148 Common Cuckoo 1 21 Sep 2019 אופיר גלס
 
149 Corn Crake 2 21 Sep 2019 אופיר גלס
 
150 Vinous-breasted Starling 10 21 Sep 2019 אופיר גלס
 
151 Eurasian Spoonbill 4 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
152 Pallid Harrier 1 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
Accipiter sp. 2 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
153 Great Reed Warbler 2 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
154 Wood Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
155 Little Crake 2 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
156 Spanish Sparrow 20 21 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
157 Woodchat Shrike 1 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
158 Cretzschmar's Bunting 20 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
falcon sp. 2 21 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
מורדות הר טייסים, Yerushalayim
159 Common Quail 3 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
160 European Golden-Plover 1 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
161 Montagu's Harrier 2 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
162 European Roller 8 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
163 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
164 Zitting Cisticola 2 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
165 Corn Bunting 6 21 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
166 White-headed Duck 1 21 Sep 2019 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏
 
kibutz hatzor-ashdod(31.77, 34.719), HaDarom
167 Bluethroat 1 21 Sep 2019 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏
 
kibutz hatzor-ashdod(31.77, 34.719), HaDarom
168 Eurasian Wryneck 2 21 Sep 2019 Lior Dor
 
ניטור גן הקבר, HaDarom
169 Eurasian Nightjar 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
170 Common Swift 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
171 Water Rail 2 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
172 Spotted Redshank 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
173 Little Bittern 9 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
174 Marsh Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
175 Garden Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
176 Eastern Orphean Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
177 Greater Whitethroat 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
178 Common Nightingale 1 21 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
179 Gadwall 2 20 Sep 2019 Amir Raz
 
180 Greater Sand-Plover 5 20 Sep 2019 Amir Raz
 
181 Whimbrel 1 20 Sep 2019 Amir Raz
 
182 Sanderling 3 20 Sep 2019 Amir Raz
 
183 Armenian Gull 5 20 Sep 2019 Amir Raz
 
184 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 20 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
185 European Robin 1 20 Sep 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
שד' בגין, ירושלים, ישראל, Yerushalayim
186 European Pied Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2019 Klil Zaitlin N
 
שד' בגין, ירושלים, ישראל, Yerushalayim
187 Sand Partridge 15 20 Sep 2019 Noam Weiss
 
orchard near road 12, HaDarom
188 Desert Lark 2 20 Sep 2019 Noam Weiss
 
orchard near road 12, HaDarom
189 White-crowned Wheatear 1 20 Sep 2019 Noam Weiss
 
orchard near road 12, HaDarom
190 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 20 Sep 2019 Shlomi Segall P
 
191 Common Buzzard 2 20 Sep 2019 Shlomi Segall
 
192 Arabian Babbler 5 20 Sep 2019 Noam Weiss
 
193 Long-legged Buzzard 2 20 Sep 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
194 White Wagtail 1 20 Sep 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
195 African Swamphen 1 20 Sep 2019 Daniel Melamed N
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull 12 20 Sep 2019 Daniel Melamed
 
196 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Sep 2019 Noam Weiss
 
197 Citrine Wagtail 1 20 Sep 2019 Noam Weiss
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (32.546, 35.503), HaZafon
198 Ortolan Bunting 5 20 Sep 2019 nitay haiun
 
wheatear sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Tzoor M
 
199 Gray Wagtail 1 20 Sep 2019 Tzoor M
 
200 Crowned Sandgrouse 46 20 Sep 2019 Eran Banker
 
201 Clamorous Reed Warbler 2 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
202 Eurasian Linnet 2 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
203 Collared Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2019 Ron Faibis
 
204 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 20 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
205 Thrush Nightingale 1 20 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
206 Siberian Stonechat 1 20 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
207 Black-headed Bunting 3 20 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
208 Common Crane 19 20 Sep 2019 Shlomi Segall
 
209 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 19 Sep 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
210 Little Tern 6 19 Sep 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
211 Marbled Teal 2 19 Sep 2019 אושרי נעים
 
משמר העמק, IL (32.614, 35.144), HaZafon
212 Black Francolin 6 19 Sep 2019 אושרי נעים
 
משמר העמק, IL (32.614, 35.144), HaZafon
213 Gull-billed Tern 3 19 Sep 2019 Phyllis Weintraub P
 
214 Macqueen's Bustard 10 19 Sep 2019 Lior Dor
 
South District, IL (31.247, 34.628), HaDarom
215 Cream-colored Courser 6 19 Sep 2019 Lior Dor
 
South District, IL (31.247, 34.628), HaDarom
216 Senegal Parrot 1 18 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
חולדה, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.834, 34.882), HaMerkaz
217 Red-necked Phalarope 2 18 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
218 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 18 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
219 Eurasian Wren 2 18 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
טירת כרמל מורדות מזרחיים - Tirat Carmel Eastern Slopes, Haifa
220 Fan-tailed Raven 1 18 Sep 2019 Phyllis Weintraub P
 
221 Common Raven 2 18 Sep 2019 Phyllis Weintraub P
 
222 Dead Sea Sparrow 1 18 Sep 2019 Phyllis Weintraub
 
223 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 18 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (32.441, 35.56), HaZafon
224 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 3 18 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (32.441, 35.56), HaZafon
225 Black Tern 3 18 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
226 Desert Finch 8 18 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
227 Black-bellied Plover 2 18 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
חוף ורכס כורכר טירת כרמל - Tirat Carmel Beach, Haifa
228 Cory's Shearwater 3 18 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
חוף ורכס כורכר טירת כרמל - Tirat Carmel Beach, Haifa
229 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 18 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
230 Desert Wheatear 1 18 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
231 Spotted Sandgrouse 7 18 Sep 2019 rony livne
 
232 Broad-billed Roller 1 17 Sep 2019 Klil Zaitlin N
 
202 הגפן, כרמיה, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.607, 34.544), HaDarom
233 Long-eared Owl 1 17 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
duck sp. 300 17 Sep 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
tern sp. 4 17 Sep 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
old world warbler sp. X 17 Sep 2019 Yizhar Amir N
 
Agamon Hahula to Shmurat hahula, HaZafon
234 Imperial Eagle 1 17 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
swallow sp. 10 17 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
The Nation's Forest, HaMerkaz
Phylloscopus sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 David Lichter N
 
The Nation's Forest, HaMerkaz
Sylvia sp. 2 17 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
The Nation's Forest, HaMerkaz
235 Northern Lapwing X 17 Sep 2019 Yuval Kariv
 
236 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 17 Sep 2019 Avi Shneor N
 
237 Merlin 1 17 Sep 2019 Naomi Porat N
 
IL-Southern District-Karmia (31.6034,34.5394), HaDarom
238 Common Pochard 1 17 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
239 Richard's Pipit 1 17 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
240 Long-billed Pipit 2 17 Sep 2019 TULY MALEK N
 
241 Rüppell's Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 igal siman tov
 
242 Western Reef-Heron 1 17 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
Larus sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 שגיא שועל
 
243 Hooded Wheatear 1 16 Sep 2019 International Birding and Research Eilat
 
Grofit Fields, HaDarom
244 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Ron Faibis N
 
245 Barred Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
246 Subalpine Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Ron Faibis N
 
247 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 5 15 Sep 2019 Noam Weiss N
 
HaArava Region, South District, IL (29.949, 35.07), HaDarom
248 Lesser Short-toed Lark 2 15 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
hawk sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 ‪shimon shiff‬‏
 
מלחת עברונה, HaDarom
dabbling duck sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
249 Mediterranean Gull 1 15 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot N
 
white egret sp. X 14 Sep 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
5700, Center District, IL (32.369, 34.905), HaMerkaz
250 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 14 Sep 2019 Juan Mesquida
 
Har HaRuach Nature Reserve, Abu Ghosh, Israel, Yerushalayim
251 Sombre Tit 1 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
98, מג'דל א-שמס (33.268, 35.754), HaZafon
252 Western Rock Nuthatch 2 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
98, מג'דל א-שמס (33.268, 35.754), HaZafon
253 Syrian Serin 6 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
254 Horned Lark 3 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
255 Wood Lark 1 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
256 Spectacled Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
257 Black Redstart 8 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
258 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
259 Rock Sparrow 12 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
260 Crimson-winged Finch 4 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
261 Rock Bunting 3 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
Buteo sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
262 Pallid Swift 3 14 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
263 Thick-billed Lark 2 13 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
IL-Southern District (30.4052,34.9372), HaDarom
264 Barn Owl 1 13 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
לכיש צפון - Northern Lakhish Hills, HaDarom
265 European Serin 20 13 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
לכיש צפון - Northern Lakhish Hills, HaDarom
266 Lesser Kestrel 1 13 Sep 2019 Avi Shneor
 
karmiya, HaDarom
267 Icterine Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Moshe Zinger N
 
פנים מאירות נוף לרמות, Yerushalayim
Acrocephalus sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
crow sp. 2 12 Sep 2019 Lior Dor N
 
ניטור גן הקבר, HaDarom
268 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 12 Sep 2019 Meidad Goren
 
קלחים, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.45, 34.68), HaDarom
269 Sandwich Tern 1 11 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
270 Muscovy Duck 8 11 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
Anava Park, HaMerkaz
shrike sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 David Lichter P
 
Anava Park, HaMerkaz
pipit sp. 7 11 Sep 2019 Peter Geffen
 
ganie yochanan fields, HaMerkaz
271 Red Knot 1 10 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
272 Little Swift 1 9 Sep 2019 Juan Mesquida
 
Har HaRuach Nature Reserve, Abu Ghosh, Israel, Yerushalayim
273 Little Gull 1 8 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn N
 
274 White-cheeked Tern 2 8 Sep 2019 Chen Faibis
 
275 White-eyed Gull 3 7 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
276 Eurasian Curlew 1 7 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn P
 
277 White-tailed Eagle 1 7 Sep 2019 Shlomi Segall P
 
278 River Warbler 1 7 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf N
 
shorebird sp. 3 6 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
heron sp. 3 6 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
279 Striolated Bunting 2 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Yeleq Cistern בור ילק, HaDarom
280 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Barak N
 
71, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.559, 35.355), HaZafon
Hippolais sp. 3 6 Sep 2019 הלה סלע
 
גבעת אבני, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.776, 35.433), HaZafon
281 Bridled Tern 2 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
282 Lesser Crested Tern 2 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
283 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel 1 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 10 6 Sep 2019 Asaf Sasson
 
gull sp. 6 6 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
Passer sp. 5 5 Sep 2019 Oscar Efraín Quiñónez Reyes
 
Jewish Quarter, Yerushalayim
harrier sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Yaron Baser
 
(32.852, 35.116), HaZafon
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Gal Marinov
 
swift sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
The Nation's Forest, HaMerkaz
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 3 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית קברות ובריכת ממילא, Yerushalayim
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 3 Sep 2019 אושרי נעים
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (32.612, 35.154), HaZafon
Collared/Black-winged Pratincole 2 3 Sep 2019 itay shimshon
 
Columba sp. 19 2 Sep 2019 Nisim Haham
 
⁨טיילת יגאל אלון 7⁩, ⁨טבריה⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז צפון⁩ (32.7860,35.5440), HaZafon
284 Common Shelduck 3 2 Sep 2019 Moshe Zinger N
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 2 1 Sep 2019 Sachi Louria
 
חניון אתר תאנים, HaZafon
House/Spanish Sparrow 20 31 Aug 2019 Peter Geffen N
 
tsf1 (31.857, 34.851), HaMerkaz
285 Olive-tree Warbler 1 30 Aug 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
24 הבנאי, ירושלים, מחוז ירושלים, IL (31.777, 35.193), Yerushalayim
diurnal raptor sp. 3 29 Aug 2019 David Lichter
 
Black Canyon Hike, HaZafon
Streptopelia sp. 3 28 Aug 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in, HaMerkaz
286 Pale Rockfinch 1 28 Aug 2019 Noam Weiss N
 
plover sp. 1 27 Aug 2019 בצלאל דרמוון
 
peep sp. 3 27 Aug 2019 בצלאל דרמוון
 
287 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 1 26 Aug 2019 Lior Dor
 
HaArava Region, South District, IL (30.723, 35.269), HaDarom
288 Black Scrub-Robin 3 24 Aug 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
Tringa sp. 2 24 Aug 2019 מיכאל קפלן
 
289 Hypocolius 1 24 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
290 Eurasian Crag-Martin 3 21 Aug 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
291 Eared Grebe 1 21 Aug 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
292 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse 7 20 Aug 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
293 Baillon's Crake 1 20 Aug 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
bird sp. 1 20 Aug 2019 Judy Kaufman N
 
Eurasian Crag-Martin/Rock Martin 1 18 Aug 2019 Phyllis Weintraub
 
294 Great Bittern 1 16 Aug 2019 Klil Zaitlin N
 
IL (33.07, 35.602), HaZafon
Thrush/Common Nightingale 2 16 Aug 2019 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
295 Red Phalarope 1 14 Aug 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
shearwater sp. 1 13 Aug 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
296 Calandra Lark 6 10 Aug 2019 ohad avraham
 
ירדנה-נווה אור-גשר, HaZafon
297 Terek Sandpiper 1 9 Aug 2019 Jonathan Meyrav P
 
298 Upcher's Warbler 1 9 Aug 2019 Noam Weiss
 
299 Tufted Duck 1 9 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Har'el Reservoir (Tal Shachar מאגר הראל (טל שחר, Yerushalayim
300 Caspian Plover 1 8 Aug 2019 Tuvia Kahn P
 
301 Tawny Owl 2 6 Aug 2019 nitay haiun
 
Unnamed Road, Ayelet HaShahar, North District, IL (33.022, 35.579), HaZafon
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 3 Aug 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨הירקון⁩, ⁨תל אביב-יפו⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז תל אביב⁩ (32.0984,34.7968), Tel-Aviv
grebe sp. 4 2 Aug 2019 Hila Schwartz
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (33.11, 35.591), HaZafon
302 Audouin's Gull 1 1 Aug 2019 Oded Ovadia N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 30 Jul 2019 Tuvia Kahn N
 
303 Arctic Tern 2 29 Jul 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
Aythya sp. 1 29 Jul 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
Common/Pallid Swift 2 21 Jul 2019 David Benvent
 
304 Hen Harrier 1 18 Jul 2019 Gabi Fridman N
 
lark sp. 2 16 Jul 2019 Josh Davidson
 
33.172420, 35.836170 (33.1724,35.8362), HaZafon
305 Common Chiffchaff 3 14 Jul 2019 Yehonatan Halevi
 
(33.276, 35.73), HaZafon
306 Common Chaffinch 2 14 Jul 2019 Yehonatan Halevi N
 
(33.276, 35.73), HaZafon
307 Parasitic Jaeger 2 12 Jul 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
golden-plover sp. 1 5 Jul 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
308 Bar-tailed Lark 40 29 Jun 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
IL-Southern District-90 (30.2529,35.1347), HaDarom
309 White-throated Robin 5 27 Jun 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
310 Eurasian Wigeon 2 20 Jun 2019 rony livne N
 
מחוז הדרום, IL (31.715, 34.834), HaDarom
raven sp. 2 18 Jun 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
311 Pomarine Jaeger 4 14 Jun 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
312 Sooty Shearwater 1 14 Jun 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
sandgrouse sp. 2 8 Jun 2019 oren baum
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (30.872, 34.437), HaDarom
parakeet sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 John McCaw
 
Tel Aviv- Jaffa to Allenby, Tel-Aviv
313 Mew Gull 1 7 Jun 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
314 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 1 Jun 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
315 Brown Booby 2 27 May 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
316 Rosy Starling 1 26 May 2019 Gabi Fridman N
 
317 Finsch's Wheatear 1 24 May 2019 Arthur Ouzlaner
 
318 Great Snipe 1 24 May 2019 Dominic Standing N
 
Besor Reservoir, HaDarom
pratincole sp. 30 20 May 2019 Yuval Shalem
 
Common/Long-legged Buzzard 1 18 May 2019 Jörg Knocha
 
Locustella sp. 1 17 May 2019 שגיא שועל N
 
319 Common Rosefinch 1 17 May 2019 rony livne P
 
204, ירוחם, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.991, 34.912), HaDarom
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 5 13 May 2019 Martinho Fernandes
 
320 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Shmulik Yaari N
 
Agam Yeruham, yanbutim,South District, IL (30.987, 34.901), HaDarom
321 European Starling 2 10 May 2019 Shlomi Segall
 
Aquila sp. 1 8 May 2019 Niv Bessor
 
675, North District, IL (32.561, 35.312), HaZafon
322 Temminck's Lark 4 6 May 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
(30,4085,34,9536), HaDarom
European x Oriental Honey-buzzard (hybrid) 5 5 May 2019 Steve Arlow
 
Eilat Mountains, HaDarom
323 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 4 May 2019 Avner Rinot N
 
European/Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 4 May 2019 Noam Weiss
 
324 Song Thrush 1 4 May 2019 Ohad Sherer N
 
Calidris sp. 1 3 May 2019 David Raved
 
נחשולים בריכות צפוניות, IL (32.627, 34.923), Haifa
325 Bimaculated Lark 1 3 May 2019 igal siman tov N
 
326 Yelkouan Shearwater 1 3 May 2019 Shlomi Levi
 
חוף נחשולים Nachsholim beach, Haifa
327 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 2 May 2019 Tuvia Kahn N
 
דרך חקלאית, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.525, 35.554), HaZafon
eagle sp. 20 1 May 2019 Yehonatan Halevi
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (31.55, 34.867), HaDarom
328 Moustached Warbler 3 29 Apr 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
329 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 28 Apr 2019 nitay haiun
 
jaeger sp. 10 27 Apr 2019 Rea Shaish
 
stork sp. 10 26 Apr 2019 Eliza Wein N
 
IL-North District-Kfar Blum (33.1700,35.6108), HaZafon
330 Water Pipit 1 25 Apr 2019 Naomi Porat N
 
IL-Jerusalem-Gazelle Valley (31.7597,35.1958), Yerushalayim
gull/tern sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Lionel Xavier Horn N
 
21 HaTayelet, Rishon LeTsiyon, Center District, IL (31.998, 34.732), HaMerkaz
storm-petrel sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 chen rozen N
 
331 Northern Gannet 1 21 Apr 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6936), HaMerkaz
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 21 Apr 2019 Micha Mandel N
 
332 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 21 Apr 2019 nitay haiun N
 
333 Pallas's Gull 1 20 Apr 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
334 Great Crested Tern 2 18 Apr 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
snipe sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Daniel Melamed N
 
335 Meadow Pipit 1 15 Apr 2019 Remco and Alexa
 
336 Jack Snipe 1 15 Apr 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
337 Hawfinch 1 14 Apr 2019 Micha Mandel
 
קרית ענבים, מחוז ירושלים, IL (31.811, 35.117), Yerushalayim
338 Eurasian Siskin 2 14 Apr 2019 Avner Rinot
 
339 Cyprus Wheatear 1 13 Apr 2019 עדו כהן N
 
אפולוניה - ארסוף, Tel-Aviv
340 Northern Goshawk 1 7 Apr 2019 Ron Efrat N
 
Golhan Wadi area, HaDarom
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 6 Apr 2019 שגיא שועל
 
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark X 6 Apr 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
הר הנגב הדרומי, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.408, 34.928), HaDarom
Apus sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
341 Eurasian Skylark 2 6 Apr 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
342 Hume's Warbler 1 5 Apr 2019 Ori Davidor N
 
⁨IL-מחוז תל אביב-רחוב 2170⁩ (32.1443,34.7943), Tel-Aviv
343 European Stonechat 1 5 Apr 2019 Tamir Siman-Tov
 
344 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 4 Apr 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
345 Demoiselle Crane 1 3 Apr 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
346 Persian Wheatear 1 3 Apr 2019 Honza Grünwald P
 
European/Siberian Stonechat 2 3 Apr 2019 Rami Derech P
 
finch sp. 20 2 Apr 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
wagtail sp. 1 2 Apr 2019 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp. 1 2 Apr 2019 Eli Philip
 
Mamila Cemetery, Yerushalayim
347 Cinereous Bunting 5 2 Apr 2019 Avner Rinot N
 
מורדות דרום טבריה - Tiberias South Hills, HaZafon
Saxicola sp. 1 1 Apr 2019 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
348 Oriental Skylark 1 1 Apr 2019 Honza Grünwald
 
Sterna sp. 70 29 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
IL-Southern District-Mitzrayim Road (29.5115,34.9237), HaDarom
349 Short-eared Owl 1 29 Mar 2019 Barak Granit N
 
350 Cyprus Warbler 1 29 Mar 2019 David Raved
 
בקעת עובדה צפון מזרח, HaDarom
351 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 28 Mar 2019 Michael Bowen N
 
352 Reed Bunting 8 26 Mar 2019 Itzik Ben dor
 
353 Red-tailed Shrike 1 26 Mar 2019 Shlomi Levi P
 
354 Asian Desert Warbler 1 25 Mar 2019 Michael Lanzone
 
Hen/Northern Harrier 1 24 Mar 2019 Tamir Siman-Tov
 
355 White-tailed Lapwing 1 23 Mar 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
356 Cinereous Vulture 1 22 Mar 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
Clanga/Aquila sp. 1 21 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Little Egret/Western Reef-Heron 1 19 Mar 2019 Judy Kaufman
 
357 Brambling 1 17 Mar 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
15 ח.ד. שחר, ירושלים, מחוז ירושלים, IL (31.78, 35.194), Yerushalayim
358 Eurasian Woodcock 1 17 Mar 2019 Andrew Keaveney N
 
989 (33.2589,35.7515), HaZafon
359 Redwing 1 12 Mar 2019 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
360 Isabelline Shrike 1 8 Mar 2019 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
Aroma Garden, HaDarom
361 Red-crested Pochard 2 5 Mar 2019 Hila Schwartz
 
Unnamed Road, Haifa District, IL (32.638, 34.927), Haifa
362 Dunnock 1 26 Feb 2019 John Haddix
 
thrush sp. 1 26 Feb 2019 Omer Eshet
 
363 Mistle Thrush 1 25 Feb 2019 Moshe Zinger
 
364 Rook 1 25 Feb 2019 Tzoor M
 
365 Yellowhammer 3 23 Feb 2019 Sachi Louria
 
חרבת זבד, HaZafon
366 American Pipit 3 23 Feb 2019 צבי הרץ N
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (32.451, 35.536), HaZafon
367 Goldcrest 2 22 Feb 2019 Niv Bessor
 
368 Fieldfare 1 22 Feb 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
24 הבנאי, ירושלים, מחוז ירושלים, IL (31.777, 35.193), Yerushalayim
369 Pallid Scops-Owl 1 20 Feb 2019 Eran Banker
 
370 Pine Bunting 1 20 Feb 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia N
 
371 Barnacle Goose 1 16 Feb 2019 Yoav Golan N
 
Agamon Hahula, HaZafon
372 Red-breasted Merganser 1 2 Feb 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
IL-Southern District (29.7565,35.0219), HaDarom
373 Fire-fronted Serin 2 1 Feb 2019 Ohad Sherer P
 
374 Stock Dove 5 28 Jan 2019 rony livne
 
375 Sociable Lapwing 5 28 Jan 2019 rony livne
 
Serinus sp. 1 24 Jan 2019 Nomi Por Efrati
 
givat ram, Yerushalayim
376 Eurasian Dotterel 30 4 Jan 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
מחוז הדרום, IL (31.207, 34.568), HaDarom
377 Olive-backed Pipit 1 30 Dec 2018 Noam Weiss N
 
378 Menetries's Warbler 1 29 Dec 2018 Rei Segali P
 
379 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 14 Dec 2018 David Raved N
 
380 Wallcreeper 1 12 Dec 2018 Oren Maman N
 
⁨IL-המחוז הדרומי-Sede Boqer⁩ (30.8295,34.7669), HaDarom
381 Alexandrine Parakeet X 5 Dec 2018 שגיא ציקוראל N
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (33.074, 35.601), HaZafon
Eurasian/Oriental Skylark 1 1 Dec 2018 Yoav Perlman N
 
382 Red Avadavat 2 30 Nov 2018 Alen Kacal N
 
Gazelle Valley Park, Jerusalem, Yerushalayim
383 Western Swamphen 1 29 Nov 2018 Ted Wolff N
 
384 Little Bunting 1 16 Nov 2018 Shlomi Segall N
 
385 Ruddy Shelduck 2 10 Nov 2018 Giora Leitner
 
עמק המעיינות, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.471, 35.464), HaZafon
386 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 26 Oct 2018 Oree Efroni Naor N
 
387 Dusky Warbler 1 16 Oct 2018 SPNI Exports N
 
nightjar sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Kylynn Clare
 
388 Pink-backed Pelican 1 28 Sep 2018 Shlomi Segall N
 
389 Arctic Warbler 1 23 Sep 2018 Kylynn Clare P
 
390 Green Warbler 1 10 Jun 2018 Klil Zaitlin N
 
391 Basra Reed Warbler 1 12 May 2018 Ohad Sherer N
 
392 Crab-Plover 3 10 May 2018 Ohad Sherer N
 
393 Lesser Flamingo 1 27 Apr 2018 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
394 Pied Wheatear 1 7 Apr 2018 Anton Liebermann N
 
Zapornia sp. 1 22 Mar 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
small plover sp. 10 18 Mar 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
395 Bateleur 1 12 Mar 2018 Stefan Göransson N
 
396 Radde's Accentor 1 20 Feb 2018 Giora Leitner N
 
397 Kurdish Wheatear 1 16 Feb 2018 Ohad Sherer N
 
398 Red-rumped Wheatear 1 15 Feb 2018 David Kotter N
 
399 Dunn's Lark 1 10 Feb 2018 Anton Liebermann N
 
400 Verreaux's Eagle 1 5 Feb 2018 Ragnar Smith P
 
401 Red-wattled Lapwing 1 18 Jan 2018 Shlomi Segall P
 
402 Nanday Parakeet 3 31 Dec 2017 Ilan Moriya N
 
403 Greater Scaup 1 9 Dec 2017 Oded Ovadia P
 
404 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 8 Dec 2017 Tamir Siman-Tov N
 
goose sp. 24 18 Nov 2017 Dan Alon N
 
405 Ring Ouzel 1 9 Nov 2017 Itamar Donitza N
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (30.858, 34.782), HaDarom
cormorant sp. 1 28 Oct 2017 SPNI Exports
 
406 Paddyfield Warbler 1 8 Oct 2017 Ohad Sherer P
 
407 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 23 Sep 2017 Yoav Barak N
 
יפה נוף, חדרה, מחוז חיפה, IL (32.436, 34.965), Haifa
408 Yellow-throated Sparrow 1 17 Sep 2017 Ohad Sherer N
 
409 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 15 Sep 2017 rony livne
 
red sea borderline, HaDarom
410 Yellow-billed Stork 1 11 Aug 2017 Ilan Moriya P
 
large falcon sp. 1 6 Jul 2017 Marc Chelemer N
 
IL-North District (33.0171,35.4645), HaZafon
411 Blyth's Pipit 1 15 Apr 2017 Ori Davidor N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 3 12 Apr 2017 František Kopecký
 
Eilat--Bird-Ringing station, HaDarom
house-martin sp. 10 10 Apr 2017 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
412 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 24 Mar 2017 Erik Rask
 
Ein Gedi, HaDarom
413 Mute Swan 1 8 Mar 2017 Luís Reino N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 18 Feb 2017 Eliraz Dvir N
 
נאות מורדכי, HaZafon
414 Little Bustard 2 22 Jan 2017 Tuvia Kahn P
 
415 Horned Grebe 1 18 Jan 2017 Shlomi Levi P
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull 40 16 Jan 2017 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
Tirat Zvi fish pools, HaZafon
416 Graylag Goose 1 14 Jan 2017 David Raved N
 
417 Asian House-Martin 1 17 Dec 2016 Itamar Donitza N
 
418 Red Crossbill 1 23 Nov 2016 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz P
 
Mt. Herzl, Yerushalayim
419 Bearded Vulture 1 20 Nov 2016 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz P
 
El-al reserve-Eliad, HaZafon