Israel Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
oren baum 16 Oct 2019 14
ohad avraham 16 Oct 2019 14
‪Dan Sharon‬‏ 16 Oct 2019 7
Yoav Perlman 16 Oct 2019 86
rony livne 16 Oct 2019 9
EM Ganin 16 Oct 2019 6
נתנאל ירקוני 16 Oct 2019 11
David Raved 16 Oct 2019 5
Alen Kacal 16 Oct 2019 19
David Raved 16 Oct 2019 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Oz Horine
468
2 Yoav Perlman
463
3 SPNI Exports
448
4 rony livne
440
5 Tuvia Kahn
433
6 David Raved
425
7 Noam Weiss
404
8 Ilan Moriya
403
8 Jonathan Meyrav
403
10 Shachar Shalev
399
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 HaDarom
440
2 HaZafon
387
3 HaMerkaz
329
4 Haifa
326
5 Yerushalayim
290
6 Tel-Aviv
277
All States/Provinces...

497 Species 41,440 Checklists

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Jay 1 16 Oct 2019 Oded Lewy
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (31.603, 34.535), HaDarom
2 Cetti's Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Oded Lewy
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (31.603, 34.535), HaDarom
3 Common Redstart 1 16 Oct 2019 Oded Lewy
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (31.603, 34.535), HaDarom
4 Mallard 120 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
5 Little Grebe 1 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
6 Laughing Dove 10 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
7 Eurasian Moorhen 4 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
8 Eurasian Coot 6 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
9 Black-winged Stilt 3 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
10 Spur-winged Lapwing 1 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
11 Slender-billed Gull 20 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
12 Black-headed Gull 20 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
13 Armenian Gull 15 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
14 Black Stork 3 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
15 Great Cormorant 4 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
16 Great White Pelican 600 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
17 Gray Heron 7 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
18 Great Egret 50 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
19 Little Egret 30 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
20 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
21 Glossy Ibis 20 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
22 Common Kingfisher 5 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
23 White-throated Kingfisher 3 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
24 Pied Kingfisher 12 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
25 Hooded Crow 2 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
26 Graceful Prinia 1 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
27 Great Reed Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
28 Barn Swallow 300 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
29 Willow Warbler 3 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
30 Common Myna 9 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
31 House Sparrow 14 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
32 Western Yellow Wagtail 5 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
33 White Wagtail 5 16 Oct 2019 נתנאל ירקוני
 
34 Egyptian Goose 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
35 Northern Shoveler 300 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
36 Northern Pintail 2 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
37 Green-winged Teal 70 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
38 Ferruginous Duck 17 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
39 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
40 Ruff 100 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
41 Little Stint 2 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
42 Common Snipe 7 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
43 Common Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
44 Green Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
45 Marsh Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
46 Wood Sandpiper 2 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
47 Common Redshank 4 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
48 Cattle Egret 5 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
49 Black-winged Kite 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
50 Montagu's Harrier 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
51 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
52 Eurasian Kestrel 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
53 Crested Lark 4 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
54 White-spectacled Bulbul 2 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
55 Common Chiffchaff 1 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
56 European Goldfinch 15 16 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
57 Rock Pigeon 500 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
58 Barn Owl 1 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
59 Rose-ringed Parakeet 25 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
60 Red-backed Shrike 1 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
61 Masked Shrike 1 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
62 Great Tit 3 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
63 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
64 Eurasian Blackcap 1 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
65 Sardinian Warbler 2 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
66 Eurasian Blackbird 8 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
67 Bluethroat 2 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
68 Palestine Sunbird 2 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
69 Red-throated Pipit 2 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
70 European Greenfinch 28 16 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
71 Northern Wheatear 1 16 Oct 2019 Ron Efrat
 
72 Alpine Swift 2 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
73 Spotted Crake 1 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
74 Monk Parakeet 5 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
75 Sedge Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
76 Savi's Warbler 2 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
77 European Stonechat 2 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
78 Indian Silverbill 1 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
79 Spanish Sparrow 40 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
80 Gray Wagtail 1 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
81 Tree Pipit 2 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
82 Tristram's Starling 2 16 Oct 2019 Lior Dor
 
ניטור גן הקבר, HaDarom
83 Spotted Flycatcher 1 16 Oct 2019 Lior Dor
 
ניטור גן הקבר, HaDarom
84 Common Ringed Plover 7 16 Oct 2019 Niv Bessor
 
85 Temminck's Stint 1 16 Oct 2019 Niv Bessor
 
86 Common Greenshank 1 16 Oct 2019 Niv Bessor
 
87 Eurasian Spoonbill 10 16 Oct 2019 Niv Bessor
 
88 Clamorous Reed Warbler 8 16 Oct 2019 Niv Bessor
 
golden-plover sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
89 Black Kite 16 15 Oct 2019 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
90 Eurasian Jackdaw 1 15 Oct 2019 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
91 Brown-necked Raven 7 15 Oct 2019 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
92 European Starling 20 15 Oct 2019 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
93 Syrian Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Alen Kacal
 
94 European Turtle-Dove 9 15 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
95 Common Crane 8000 15 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
96 Blackstart 1 15 Oct 2019 אושרי נעים
 
97 Kentish Plover 7 15 Oct 2019 Shlomi Levi
 
98 Little Ringed Plover 3 15 Oct 2019 Shlomi Levi
 
99 White Stork 1 15 Oct 2019 Shlomi Levi
 
100 Eurasian Hoopoe 2 15 Oct 2019 Shlomi Levi
 
101 Great Gray Shrike 1 15 Oct 2019 Shlomi Levi
 
102 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Oct 2019 אושרי נעים
 
103 Desert Lark 2 15 Oct 2019 אושרי נעים
 
104 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 2 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
105 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
106 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
107 Rock Martin 2 15 Oct 2019 אושרי נעים
 
108 White-crowned Wheatear 3 15 Oct 2019 אושרי נעים
 
109 Mourning Wheatear 1 15 Oct 2019 אושרי נעים
 
110 Common Quail 10 15 Oct 2019 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
111 Chukar 3 15 Oct 2019 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
112 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 15 Oct 2019 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
113 Egyptian Vulture 1 15 Oct 2019 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
old world vulture sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
114 Little Owl 2 15 Oct 2019 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
115 Black-eared Wheatear 1 15 Oct 2019 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
116 Pied Avocet 7 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
117 Northern Lapwing 10 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
118 Spotted Redshank 4 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
shorebird sp. 10 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
pipit sp. 30 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
119 Dunlin 5 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
120 Black Tern 1 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
121 Whiskered Tern 7 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
122 Pygmy Cormorant 150 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
123 Purple Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
124 Osprey 2 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
125 Dead Sea Sparrow 15 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
126 Citrine Wagtail 1 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
127 Zitting Cisticola 2 15 Oct 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
128 Black-tailed Godwit 1 15 Oct 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
129 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
130 Little Bittern 1 15 Oct 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
131 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 15 Oct 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
132 Lesser Whitethroat 1 15 Oct 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
133 European Honey-buzzard 1 15 Oct 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פארק הקופים⁩ (31.9330,34.9576), HaMerkaz
134 Levant Sparrowhawk 1 15 Oct 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פארק הקופים⁩ (31.9330,34.9576), HaMerkaz
135 Common Buzzard 4 15 Oct 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פארק הקופים⁩ (31.9330,34.9576), HaMerkaz
diurnal raptor sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פארק הקופים⁩ (31.9330,34.9576), HaMerkaz
136 Muscovy Duck 4 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
137 Water Rail 2 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
138 European Robin 1 15 Oct 2019 Alen Kacal
 
139 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 15 Oct 2019 Alen Kacal
 
140 Imperial Eagle 2 15 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
141 Long-legged Buzzard 2 15 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
142 Red-rumped Swallow 32 15 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
143 Garganey 1 15 Oct 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
144 Arabian Babbler 3 15 Oct 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
145 Black Francolin 6 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
146 Stock Dove 1 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn P
 
147 Jack Snipe 1 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
148 Eurasian Hobby 1 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
149 Corn Bunting 8 15 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
150 Lesser Kestrel 2 15 Oct 2019 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
151 Pallid Harrier 1 15 Oct 2019 Rami Derech P
 
152 Whinchat 2 15 Oct 2019 Rami Derech
 
153 Siberian Stonechat 2 15 Oct 2019 Rami Derech
 
154 Isabelline Wheatear 1 15 Oct 2019 Rami Derech
 
155 Green Bee-eater 9 15 Oct 2019 ליאור בורנשטיין
 
156 Namaqua Dove 1 15 Oct 2019 Eran Banker
 
157 Curlew Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Eran Banker
 
158 Booted Eagle 1 15 Oct 2019 Eran Banker
 
159 Tawny Pipit 1 15 Oct 2019 Eran Banker
 
Phylloscopus sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
European/Siberian Stonechat 1 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
wheatear sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
160 Common Pochard 280 15 Oct 2019 Dan Alon N
 
161 Tufted Duck 1 15 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
 
162 White-headed Duck 2 15 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
 
163 Little Crake 1 15 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
164 Ruddy Turnstone 10 15 Oct 2019 Gerda Israel
 
North District, IL (33.06, 35.105), HaZafon
gull sp. 9 15 Oct 2019 Gerda Israel
 
North District, IL (33.06, 35.105), HaZafon
165 Eurasian Wryneck 1 15 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
166 Bank Swallow 4 15 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
 
167 Richard's Pipit 1 15 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
168 Water Pipit 2 15 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
 
169 Eurasian Griffon 26 15 Oct 2019 Ron Efrat
 
170 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 2 15 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
171 African Swamphen 1 15 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
172 Great Bittern 1 15 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
173 Greater Flamingo 30 15 Oct 2019 Amit Goldstein
 
174 House Crow 40 14 Oct 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
175 Garden Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
Kfar Yona, Tel Aviv-Yafo IL-Tel Aviv , Tel-Aviv
176 Desert Finch 20 14 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
177 White-winged Tern 1 14 Oct 2019 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏
 
Revadims fields, HaDarom
178 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 14 Oct 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
179 Yellow-legged Gull 2 14 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
180 Caspian Gull 20 14 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull 8 14 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
181 Steppe Eagle 3 14 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
182 Common Raven 1 14 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
183 Horned Lark 1 14 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
184 Wood Lark 5 14 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
185 Finsch's Wheatear 1 14 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
186 Rock Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
187 Eurasian Linnet 3 14 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
188 European Roller 1 14 Oct 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
189 Sombre Tit 1 14 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
190 Western Rock Nuthatch 1 14 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
191 Eurasian Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
192 Red-footed Falcon 1 14 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
193 Vinous-breasted Starling 2 14 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931), HaMerkaz
harrier sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 itay shimshon
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 14 Oct 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
194 Squacco Heron 1 14 Oct 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
195 Moustached Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
196 Eurasian Skylark 1 14 Oct 2019 rony livne
 
197 Common Tern 1 14 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
198 Meadow Pipit 8 14 Oct 2019 Oren Maman
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-הרצליה⁩ (32.2041,34.8130), HaMerkaz
199 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 2 14 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
200 Greater Whitethroat 1 14 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
201 Eurasian Nightjar 2 14 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
202 Caspian Tern 4 14 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
203 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
204 Marsh Warbler 2 14 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
205 Common House-Martin 2 14 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
206 Greater Short-toed Lark 2 14 Oct 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
207 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 Amit Goldstein
 
31 רחל, חיפה, מחוז חיפה, IL (32.796, 34.98), Haifa
208 White-eyed Gull 6 13 Oct 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
209 White-cheeked Tern 2 13 Oct 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
210 Sand Partridge 4 13 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
 
211 Scrub Warbler 6 13 Oct 2019 Dan Alon N
 
212 Sinai Rosefinch 2 13 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
 
Columba sp. 3 13 Oct 2019 Shlomit Lipschitz
 
41 דוד רמז, הרצליה, מחוז תל אביב, IL (32.165, 34.854), Tel-Aviv
213 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
214 Spectacled Warbler 2 13 Oct 2019 Asaf Sela N
 
215 Common Cuckoo 1 13 Oct 2019 ohad avraham N
 
עמק המעיינות כללי, HaZafon
216 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 International Birding and Research Eilat
 
duck sp. 50 13 Oct 2019 tomer admon
 
66, North District, IL (32.608, 35.16), HaZafon
parakeet sp. 50 13 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
217 Eleonora's Falcon 1 12 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
מחניים, HaZafon
218 Broad-billed Sandpiper 2 12 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
219 European Bee-eater 1 12 Oct 2019 Sachi Louria
 
כמון, HaZafon
220 Red-necked Phalarope 1 12 Oct 2019 David Schoneveld
 
221 Eurasian Curlew 1 12 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
222 Isabelline Shrike 1 12 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin N
 
223 Collared Flycatcher 1 12 Oct 2019 Shlomi Segall N
 
224 Greater Sand-Plover 3 12 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
225 European Golden-Plover 1 12 Oct 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
226 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 12 Oct 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
227 Oriental Skylark 1 12 Oct 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
228 Striated Heron 1 12 Oct 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
229 Eastern Orphean Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Amit Goldstein
 
672, גלעד, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.57, 35.076), HaZafon
230 European Serin 5 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 30 12 Oct 2019 Lior Dor
 
ניטור גן הקבר, HaDarom
231 Long-eared Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Rea Shaish
 
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 11 Oct 2019 Oren Maman
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-6⁩ (32.0022,34.9667), HaMerkaz
232 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 11 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
233 Common Nightingale 1 11 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
eagle sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
234 Black-bellied Plover 6 11 Oct 2019 itay shimshon
 
טיילת החוף הצפוני, עכו, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.936, 35.072), HaZafon
235 Sanderling 40 11 Oct 2019 itay shimshon
 
טיילת החוף הצפוני, עכו, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.936, 35.072), HaZafon
236 Spotted Sandgrouse 584 11 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
IL-Southern District (29.9174,34.8512), HaDarom
237 Crowned Sandgrouse 11 11 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
IL-Southern District (29.9174,34.8512), HaDarom
238 Trumpeter Finch 3 11 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
IL-Southern District (29.9174,34.8512), HaDarom
239 Hooded Wheatear 1 11 Oct 2019 ליאור בורנשטיין
 
240 Desert Wheatear 2 11 Oct 2019 Asaf Sasson
 
Thrush/Common Nightingale 1 10 Oct 2019 עדו כהן
 
241 White-tailed Eagle 1 10 Oct 2019 Sachi Louria N
 
כמון, HaZafon
242 Common Swift 1 10 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 10 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931), HaMerkaz
243 Ortolan Bunting 1 10 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
244 Thrush Nightingale 1 10 Oct 2019 Noam Weiss
 
finch sp. 2 10 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in, HaMerkaz
245 Woodchat Shrike 1 9 Oct 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
Unnamed Road, IL (31.776, 34.853), Yerushalayim
246 Macqueen's Bustard 1 9 Oct 2019 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
247 Thick-billed Lark 2 9 Oct 2019 ‪Itay Herling‬‏ P
 
248 Senegal Parrot 1 9 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards, HaMerkaz
249 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 2 9 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
250 Bar-tailed Lark 1 9 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
251 Striolated Bunting 4 9 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
shrike sp. 2 8 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
The Nation's Forest, HaMerkaz
252 Common Rosefinch 1 8 Oct 2019 Avi Shneor N
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 8 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
hawk sp. 2 8 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in, HaMerkaz
lark sp. 3 8 Oct 2019 tomer admon
 
253 Long-billed Pipit 1 8 Oct 2019 tomer admon
 
254 River Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
גבעת השלושה נחל שילה, HaMerkaz
255 Gull-billed Tern 1 8 Oct 2019 Noam Weiss
 
256 Little Tern 1 8 Oct 2019 אופיר גלס
 
בריכות מעיין צבי, Haifa
257 Collared Pratincole 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
258 Marbled Teal 18 8 Oct 2019 ohad avraham
 
כפר ברוך, HaZafon
259 Corn Crake 1 7 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
wagtail sp. 8 7 Oct 2019 אדיר פאדוני נדוף
 
שביל עפר, Yerushalayim
260 Wood Warbler 10 6 Oct 2019 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
Larus sp. 30 6 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
261 Eared Grebe 2 6 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
262 Black-winged Pratincole 4 6 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
Aquila sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
10 Ha-Har Street, Kokhav Ya'ir Tzur Yigal, Center District, IL (32.227, 35), HaMerkaz
263 Terek Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2019 Klil Zaitlin N
 
Common/Long-legged Buzzard 1 5 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
483, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.104, 34.923), HaMerkaz
264 White-throated Bee-eater 1 5 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
falcon sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Sachi Louria
 
כמון, HaZafon
Sylvia sp. 2 5 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
265 Little Swift 4 5 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
חוקוק, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.881, 35.497), HaZafon
266 Western Reef-Heron 1 5 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
267 Merlin 1 4 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot N
 
Kibbutz Ein Hanatziv, HaZafon
268 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 4 Oct 2019 Asaf Sasson N
 
269 Red Knot 1 3 Oct 2019 Omer Eshet
 
swallow sp. 2 3 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in, HaMerkaz
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 2 3 Oct 2019 Dror Noe
 
Ein hamifraz, HaZafon
Tringa sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
נחל אלכסנדר, HaMerkaz
tern sp. 6 2 Oct 2019 David Johnston
 
17 Gdud Barak Street, Tiberias, North District, IL (32.793, 35.542), HaZafon
270 Cream-colored Courser 1 2 Oct 2019 Marco Ferrante P
 
Evrona Nature Reserve, HaDarom
271 Short-eared Owl 1 2 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931), HaMerkaz
Buteo sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in, HaMerkaz
passerine sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in, HaMerkaz
272 Barred Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
עמק המצלבה, Yerushalayim
273 Tawny Owl 1 29 Sep 2019 oren baum N
 
נחל גוש חלב, HaZafon
274 Great Crested Grebe 2 29 Sep 2019 Ori Davidor
 
⁨IL-מחוז צפון-נחל קישון⁩ (32.6423,35.2098), HaZafon
275 Fan-tailed Raven X 29 Sep 2019 David Johnston
 
white egret sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 David Raved
 
גן לאומי ירקון עמדה, המרכז, IL (32.105, 34.931), HaMerkaz
276 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 1 29 Sep 2019 Dominic Standing
 
277 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 29 Sep 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
278 Whimbrel 1 29 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
279 Black-headed Bunting 1 29 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
280 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 1 28 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
281 Sandwich Tern 3 28 Sep 2019 Jani Vastamäki
 
282 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 4 28 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
Calidris sp. 5 28 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
European/Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 28 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
283 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Ori Davidor
 
⁨IL-מחוז תל אביב⁩ (32.1447,34.7945), Tel-Aviv
pratincole sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 27 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
swift sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
Accipiter sp. 2 25 Sep 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
26 בספט׳ 2019 10:02 32.992, 35.505, HaZafon
bird sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Oded Ben Menachem N
 
26 בספט׳ 2019 10:02 32.992, 35.505, HaZafon
284 European Pied Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2019 Eli Philip N
 
Agripas, Yerushalayim
crow sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in, HaMerkaz
285 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 23 Sep 2019 Ohad Sherer N
 
286 Lesser Crested Tern 1 22 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
287 Syrian Serin 3 22 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
288 Rock Bunting 12 22 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
Streptopelia sp. 2 22 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in, HaMerkaz
289 Gadwall 2 20 Sep 2019 Amir Raz
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (32.546, 35.503), HaZafon
290 Cory's Shearwater 3 18 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot
 
חוף ורכס כורכר טירת כרמל - Tirat Carmel Beach, Haifa
291 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 18 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
292 Broad-billed Roller 1 17 Sep 2019 Klil Zaitlin N
 
202 הגפן, כרמיה, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.607, 34.544), HaDarom
old world warbler sp. X 17 Sep 2019 Yizhar Amir N
 
Agamon Hahula to Shmurat hahula, HaZafon
293 Rüppell's Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 igal siman tov
 
294 Subalpine Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Ron Faibis N
 
295 Lesser Short-toed Lark 2 15 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
296 Mediterranean Gull 1 15 Sep 2019 Avner Rinot N
 
297 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 14 Sep 2019 Juan Mesquida
 
Har HaRuach Nature Reserve, Abu Ghosh, Israel, Yerushalayim
298 Black Redstart 8 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
299 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza P
 
300 Crimson-winged Finch 4 14 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
301 Pallid Swift 3 14 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
302 Icterine Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Moshe Zinger N
 
פנים מאירות נוף לרמות, Yerushalayim
303 Little Gull 1 8 Sep 2019 Tuvia Kahn N
 
heron sp. 3 6 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
304 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Barak N
 
71, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.559, 35.355), HaZafon
Hippolais sp. 3 6 Sep 2019 הלה סלע
 
גבעת אבני, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.776, 35.433), HaZafon
305 Bridled Tern 2 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
306 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel 1 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Passer sp. 5 5 Sep 2019 Oscar Efraín Quiñónez Reyes
 
Jewish Quarter, Yerushalayim
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 3 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
בית קברות ובריכת ממילא, Yerushalayim
Collared/Black-winged Pratincole 2 3 Sep 2019 itay shimshon
 
307 Common Shelduck 3 2 Sep 2019 Moshe Zinger N
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 2 1 Sep 2019 Sachi Louria
 
חניון אתר תאנים, HaZafon
308 Olive-tree Warbler 1 30 Aug 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
24 הבנאי, ירושלים, מחוז ירושלים, IL (31.777, 35.193), Yerushalayim
309 Pale Rockfinch 1 28 Aug 2019 Noam Weiss N
 
plover sp. 1 27 Aug 2019 בצלאל דרמוון
 
peep sp. 3 27 Aug 2019 בצלאל דרמוון
 
310 Black Scrub-Robin 3 24 Aug 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
311 Hypocolius 1 24 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
312 Eurasian Crag-Martin 3 21 Aug 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
313 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse 7 20 Aug 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
314 Baillon's Crake 1 20 Aug 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
Eurasian Crag-Martin/Rock Martin 1 18 Aug 2019 Phyllis Weintraub
 
315 Red Phalarope 1 14 Aug 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
shearwater sp. 1 13 Aug 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
316 Calandra Lark 6 10 Aug 2019 ohad avraham
 
ירדנה-נווה אור-גשר, HaZafon
317 Upcher's Warbler 1 9 Aug 2019 Noam Weiss
 
318 Caspian Plover 1 8 Aug 2019 Tuvia Kahn P
 
grebe sp. 4 2 Aug 2019 Hila Schwartz
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (33.11, 35.591), HaZafon
319 Audouin's Gull 1 1 Aug 2019 Oded Ovadia N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 30 Jul 2019 Tuvia Kahn N
 
320 Arctic Tern 2 29 Jul 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
Aythya sp. 1 29 Jul 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
Common/Pallid Swift 2 21 Jul 2019 David Benvent
 
321 Hen Harrier 1 18 Jul 2019 Gabi Fridman N
 
322 Common Chaffinch 2 14 Jul 2019 Yehonatan Halevi N
 
(33.276, 35.73), HaZafon
323 Parasitic Jaeger 2 12 Jul 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
324 White-throated Robin 5 27 Jun 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
raven sp. 3 25 Jun 2019 Daniel Traub
 
325 Eurasian Wigeon 2 20 Jun 2019 rony livne N
 
מחוז הדרום, IL (31.715, 34.834), HaDarom
326 Pomarine Jaeger 4 14 Jun 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
327 Sooty Shearwater 1 14 Jun 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
sandgrouse sp. 2 8 Jun 2019 oren baum
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (30.872, 34.437), HaDarom
328 Mew Gull 1 7 Jun 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
329 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 1 Jun 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
330 Brown Booby 2 27 May 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
331 Rosy Starling 1 26 May 2019 Gabi Fridman N
 
332 Great Snipe 1 24 May 2019 Dominic Standing N
 
Besor Reservoir, HaDarom
Locustella sp. 1 17 May 2019 שגיא שועל N
 
333 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Shmulik Yaari N
 
Agam Yeruham, yanbutim,South District, IL (30.987, 34.901), HaDarom
334 Temminck's Lark 4 6 May 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
(30,4085,34,9536), HaDarom
European x Oriental Honey-buzzard (hybrid) 5 5 May 2019 Steve Arlow
 
Eilat Mountains, HaDarom
335 Song Thrush 1 4 May 2019 Ohad Sherer N
 
336 Bimaculated Lark 1 3 May 2019 igal siman tov N
 
337 Yelkouan Shearwater 1 3 May 2019 Shlomi Levi
 
חוף נחשולים Nachsholim beach, Haifa
338 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 28 Apr 2019 nitay haiun
 
jaeger sp. 10 27 Apr 2019 Rea Shaish
 
stork sp. 10 26 Apr 2019 Eliza Wein N
 
IL-North District-Kfar Blum (33.1700,35.6108), HaZafon
gull/tern sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Lionel Xavier Horn N
 
21 HaTayelet, Rishon LeTsiyon, Center District, IL (31.998, 34.732), HaMerkaz
storm-petrel sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 chen rozen N
 
339 Northern Gannet 1 21 Apr 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6936), HaMerkaz
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 21 Apr 2019 Micha Mandel N
 
340 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 21 Apr 2019 nitay haiun N
 
341 Pallas's Gull 1 20 Apr 2019 Tuvia Kahn
 
342 Great Crested Tern 2 18 Apr 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
snipe sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Daniel Melamed N
 
343 Hawfinch 1 14 Apr 2019 Micha Mandel
 
קרית ענבים, מחוז ירושלים, IL (31.811, 35.117), Yerushalayim
344 Eurasian Siskin 2 14 Apr 2019 Avner Rinot
 
345 Cyprus Wheatear 1 13 Apr 2019 עדו כהן N
 
אפולוניה - ארסוף, Tel-Aviv
346 Cinereous Vulture 1 11 Apr 2019 אורי סעדיה
 
347 Northern Goshawk 1 7 Apr 2019 Ron Efrat N
 
Golhan Wadi area, HaDarom
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 6 Apr 2019 שגיא שועל
 
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark X 6 Apr 2019 Ayana Dagan
 
הר הנגב הדרומי, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.408, 34.928), HaDarom
Apus sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Oded Ben Menachem
 
348 Hume's Warbler 1 5 Apr 2019 Ori Davidor N
 
⁨IL-מחוז תל אביב-רחוב 2170⁩ (32.1443,34.7943), Tel-Aviv
349 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 4 Apr 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
350 Demoiselle Crane 1 3 Apr 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
351 Persian Wheatear 1 3 Apr 2019 Honza Grünwald P
 
Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp. 1 2 Apr 2019 Eli Philip
 
Mamila Cemetery, Yerushalayim
352 Cinereous Bunting 5 2 Apr 2019 Avner Rinot N
 
מורדות דרום טבריה - Tiberias South Hills, HaZafon
Saxicola sp. 1 1 Apr 2019 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
Sterna sp. 70 29 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
IL-Southern District-Mitzrayim Road (29.5115,34.9237), HaDarom
353 Cyprus Warbler 1 29 Mar 2019 David Raved
 
בקעת עובדה צפון מזרח, HaDarom
354 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 28 Mar 2019 Michael Bowen N
 
355 Reed Bunting 8 26 Mar 2019 Itzik Ben dor
 
356 Red-tailed Shrike 1 26 Mar 2019 Shlomi Levi P
 
357 Asian Desert Warbler 1 25 Mar 2019 Michael Lanzone
 
Hen/Northern Harrier 1 24 Mar 2019 Tamir Siman-Tov
 
358 White-tailed Lapwing 1 23 Mar 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
Clanga/Aquila sp. 1 21 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Little Egret/Western Reef-Heron 1 19 Mar 2019 Judy Kaufman
 
359 Brambling 1 17 Mar 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
360 Eurasian Woodcock 1 17 Mar 2019 Andrew Keaveney N
 
989 (33.2589,35.7515), HaZafon
361 Redwing 1 12 Mar 2019 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
362 Red-crested Pochard 2 5 Mar 2019 Hila Schwartz
 
Unnamed Road, Haifa District, IL (32.638, 34.927), Haifa
363 Dunnock 1 26 Feb 2019 John Haddix
 
thrush sp. 1 26 Feb 2019 Omer Eshet
 
364 Mistle Thrush 1 25 Feb 2019 Moshe Zinger
 
365 Rook 1 25 Feb 2019 Tzoor M
 
366 Yellowhammer 3 23 Feb 2019 Sachi Louria
 
חרבת זבד, HaZafon
367 American Pipit 3 23 Feb 2019 צבי הרץ N
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (32.451, 35.536), HaZafon
368 Goldcrest 2 22 Feb 2019 Niv Bessor
 
369 Fieldfare 1 22 Feb 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
370 Pallid Scops-Owl 1 20 Feb 2019 Eran Banker
 
371 Pine Bunting 1 20 Feb 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia N
 
372 Barnacle Goose 1 16 Feb 2019 Yoav Golan N
 
Agamon Hahula, HaZafon
373 Red-breasted Merganser 1 2 Feb 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
IL-Southern District (29.7565,35.0219), HaDarom
374 Fire-fronted Serin 2 1 Feb 2019 Ohad Sherer P
 
375 Sociable Lapwing 5 28 Jan 2019 rony livne
 
Serinus sp. 1 24 Jan 2019 Nomi Por Efrati
 
givat ram, Yerushalayim
376 Eurasian Dotterel 30 4 Jan 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
מחוז הדרום, IL (31.207, 34.568), HaDarom
377 Olive-backed Pipit 1 30 Dec 2018 Noam Weiss N
 
378 Menetries's Warbler 1 29 Dec 2018 Rei Segali P
 
379 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 14 Dec 2018 David Raved N
 
380 Wallcreeper 1 12 Dec 2018 Oren Maman N
 
⁨IL-המחוז הדרומי-Sede Boqer⁩ (30.8295,34.7669), HaDarom
381 Alexandrine Parakeet X 5 Dec 2018 שגיא ציקוראל N
 
Unnamed Road, North District, IL (33.074, 35.601), HaZafon
Eurasian/Oriental Skylark 1 1 Dec 2018 Yoav Perlman N
 
382 Red Avadavat 2 30 Nov 2018 Alen Kacal N
 
Gazelle Valley Park, Jerusalem, Yerushalayim
383 Western Swamphen 1 29 Nov 2018 Ted Wolff N
 
384 Little Bunting 1 16 Nov 2018 Shlomi Segall N
 
385 Ruddy Shelduck 2 10 Nov 2018 Giora Leitner
 
עמק המעיינות, מחוז הצפון, IL (32.471, 35.464), HaZafon
386 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 26 Oct 2018 Oree Efroni Naor N
 
387 Dusky Warbler 1 16 Oct 2018 SPNI Exports N
 
nightjar sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Kylynn Clare
 
388 Pink-backed Pelican 1 28 Sep 2018 Shlomi Segall N
 
389 Arctic Warbler 1 23 Sep 2018 Kylynn Clare P
 
390 Green Warbler 1 10 Jun 2018 Klil Zaitlin N
 
391 Basra Reed Warbler 1 12 May 2018 Ohad Sherer N
 
392 Crab-Plover 3 10 May 2018 Ohad Sherer N
 
393 Lesser Flamingo 1 27 Apr 2018 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
394 Pied Wheatear 1 7 Apr 2018 Anton Liebermann N
 
Zapornia sp. 1 22 Mar 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
small plover sp. 10 18 Mar 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
395 Bateleur 1 12 Mar 2018 Stefan Göransson N
 
396 Radde's Accentor 1 20 Feb 2018 Giora Leitner N
 
397 Kurdish Wheatear 1 16 Feb 2018 Ohad Sherer N
 
398 Red-rumped Wheatear 1 15 Feb 2018 David Kotter N
 
399 Dunn's Lark 1 10 Feb 2018 Anton Liebermann N
 
400 Verreaux's Eagle 1 5 Feb 2018 Ragnar Smith P
 
401 Red-wattled Lapwing 1 18 Jan 2018 Shlomi Segall P
 
402 Nanday Parakeet 3 31 Dec 2017 Ilan Moriya N
 
403 Greater Scaup 1 9 Dec 2017 Oded Ovadia P
 
404 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 8 Dec 2017 Tamir Siman-Tov N
 
goose sp. 24 18 Nov 2017 Dan Alon N
 
405 Ring Ouzel 1 9 Nov 2017 Itamar Donitza N
 
cormorant sp. 1 28 Oct 2017 SPNI Exports
 
406 Paddyfield Warbler 1 8 Oct 2017 Ohad Sherer P
 
407 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 23 Sep 2017 Yoav Barak N
 
יפה נוף, חדרה, מחוז חיפה, IL (32.436, 34.965), Haifa
408 Yellow-throated Sparrow 1 17 Sep 2017 Ohad Sherer N
 
409 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 15 Sep 2017 rony livne
 
red sea borderline, HaDarom
410 Yellow-billed Stork 1 15 Sep 2017 Micha Mandel P
 
71, כפר יחזקאל, ישראל, HaZafon
large falcon sp. 1 6 Jul 2017 Marc Chelemer N
 
IL-North District (33.0171,35.4645), HaZafon
411 Blyth's Pipit 1 15 Apr 2017 Ori Davidor N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 3 12 Apr 2017 František Kopecký
 
Eilat--Bird-Ringing station, HaDarom
house-martin sp. 10 10 Apr 2017 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
412 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 24 Mar 2017 Erik Rask
 
Ein Gedi, HaDarom
413 Mute Swan 1 8 Mar 2017 Luís Reino N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 18 Feb 2017 Eliraz Dvir N
 
נאות מורדכי, HaZafon
414 Little Bustard 2 22 Jan 2017 Tuvia Kahn P
 
415 Horned Grebe 1 18 Jan 2017 Shlomi Levi P
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull 40 16 Jan 2017 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
Tirat Zvi fish pools, HaZafon
416 Graylag Goose 1 14 Jan 2017 David Raved N
 
417 Asian House-Martin 1 17 Dec 2016 Itamar Donitza N
 
418 Bearded Vulture 1 6 Dec 2016 Tuvia Kahn P
 
שמורת נחל אל-על Wadi Elal, HaZafon
419 Red Crossbill 1 23 Nov 2016 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz P
 
Mt. Herzl, Yerushalayim
420 Mandarin Duck 1 2 Nov 2016 Oded Ovadia N
 
Bet kama reservoir, HaDarom
421 Tawny Eagle 1 26 Jul 2016