Change location Change location
All years

La Rioja

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 13
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  2. 2.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  3. 3.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  4. 4.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  5. 5.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  6. 6.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  7. 7.
    # 45
    Juan Ortueta
  8. dabbling duck sp.

    # 2
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  9. 8.
    # 30
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  10. 9.
    # 31
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  11. 10.
    # 8
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  12. 11.
    # 10
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  13. 12.
    # 3
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  14. 13.
    # 1
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  15. 14.
    # 2
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  16. 15.
    # 24
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  17. 16.
    # 2
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  18. 17.
    # 7
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Parque de San Miguel
  19. 18.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Logroño--La Fombera
  20. 19.
    # 3
    Ricardo Zaldívar López
    Plaza Menchu Ajamil Garcia
  21. 20.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  22. 21.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  23. 22.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  24. 23.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  25. 24.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  26. 25.
    # 5
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  27. 26.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  28. 27.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  29. 28.
    # 4
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  30. 29.
    # 2
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  31. 30.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  32. 31.
    # 2
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  33. 32.
    # 2
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  34. 33.
    # 1
    Lara Moreno Zárate
    Unnamed Road, Fonzaleche, La Rioja, ES (42,574, -2,997)
  35. 34.
  36. 35.
  37. 36.
  38. 37.
  39. 38.
  40. 39.
    # 20
    Álvaro Sarramian
  41. 40.
  42. 41.
  43. 42.
  44. 43.
  45. 44.
  46. 45.
  47. 46.
  48. 47.
  49. 48.
  50. 49.
  51. 50.
  52. 51.
  53. 52.
  54. 53.
  55. 54.
  56. 55.
    # 2
    Luis Negredo
    Vuelta por el río Iregua
  57. 56.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  58. 57.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  59. 58.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  60. 59.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  61. 60.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  62. 61.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  63. 62.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  64. 63.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  65. 64.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  66. 65.
    # 14
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  67. 66.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  68. 67.
    # 4
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  69. 68.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  70. 69.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    LR-200, Tormantos, La Rioja, ES (42,487, -3,09)
  71. 70.
    # 13
    Benat Guevara
  72. 71.
    # 1
    Benat Guevara
  73. 72.
    # 1
    Benat Guevara
  74. 73.
    # 1
    Benat Guevara
  75. 74.
    # 4
    Juan Ortueta
    Villoslada De Cameros - Cementerio
  76. 75.
    # 3
    Juan Ortueta
    Villoslada De Cameros - Cementerio
  77. 76.
    # 3
    Juan Ortueta
    Villoslada De Cameros - Cementerio
  78. 77.
    # 6
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Unnamed Road, Ortigosa de Cameros, La Rioja, ES (42,174, -2,725)
  79. 78.
    # 6
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Unnamed Road, Ortigosa de Cameros, La Rioja, ES (42,174, -2,725)
  80. 79.
    # 2
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Unnamed Road, Ortigosa de Cameros, La Rioja, ES (42,174, -2,725)
  81. 80.
    # 1
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Unnamed Road, Ortigosa de Cameros, La Rioja, ES (42,174, -2,725)
  82. 81.
    # 5
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Unnamed Road, Ortigosa de Cameros, La Rioja, ES (42,174, -2,725)
  83. 82.
    # 4
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Unnamed Road, Ortigosa de Cameros, La Rioja, ES (42,174, -2,725)
  84. 83.
    # 2
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Unnamed Road, Ortigosa de Cameros, La Rioja, ES (42,174, -2,725)
  85. 84.
    # 5
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  86. 85.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  87. 86.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  88. 87.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  89. 88.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  90. 89.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  91. 90.
    # 6
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  92. Phylloscopus sp.

    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  93. 91.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  94. 92.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  95. 93.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  96. 94.
    # 1
    Álvaro Sarramian
    Unnamed Road, Lagunilla del Jubera, La Rioja, ES (42,346, -2,312)
  97. 95.
    # X
    César María Aguilar Gómez
  98. 96.
    # 1
    César María Aguilar Gómez
  99. 97.
    # X
    César María Aguilar Gómez
  100. 98.
    # X
    César María Aguilar Gómez
  101. 99.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  102. 100.
    # 4
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  103. 101.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  104. 102.
    # 4
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  105. 103.
    # 23
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  106. 104.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  107. 105.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Ventrosa, Collado El Palo
  108. 106.
    # 8
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Ventrosa, Collado El Palo
  109. 107.
    # 4
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Ventrosa, Collado El Palo
  110. 108.
    # 10
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Ventrosa, Collado El Palo
  111. 109.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Ventrosa, Collado El Palo
  112. 110.
    # 3
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Ventrosa, Collado El Palo
  113. 111.
  114. 112.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
    Unnamed Road, Villalobar de Rioja, La Rioja, ES (42,51, -2,985)
  115. 113.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Ventrosa-Cabecera barranco Cuervo
  116. 114.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Ventrosa-Cabecera barranco Cuervo
  117. 115.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Brieva de Cameros
  118. 116.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Brieva de Cameros
  119. 117.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  120. 118.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  121. 119.
  122. 120.
  123. 121.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  124. 122.
    # 2
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  125. 123.
    # 2
    Álvaro Sarramian
  126. 124.
    # 1
    Álvaro Sarramian
  127. 125.
    # 2
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
    Vereda del Canarral, Murillo de Río Leza, La Rioja, ES (42,383, -2,272)
  128. 126.
    # 2
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
    Vereda del Canarral, Murillo de Río Leza, La Rioja, ES (42,383, -2,272)
  129. 127.
  130. 128.
  131. 129.
    # 1
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    la rad de Murillo
  132. 130.
    # 4
    Juan Ortueta
  133. Mallard (Domestic type)

    # 2
    Juan Ortueta
  134. 131.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
  135. 132.
    # 2
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  136. 133.
  137. Columba sp.

  138. 134.
  139. 135.
    # 2
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  140. 136.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  141. lark sp.

    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
    Arnedo, basurero
  142. 137.
  143. 138.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  144. Thekla's/Crested Lark

    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  145. 139.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  146. 140.
  147. 141.
    # 2
    Juan Ortueta
    Logroño - Los Manzanos
  148. 142.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  149. 143.
    # 1
    Oscar Gutiérrez
  150. 144.
    # 1
    Oscar Gutiérrez
  151. 145.
    # 3
    Oscar Gutiérrez
  152. 146.
  153. 147.
    # 1
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Ortigosa de Cameros, Dehesa Boyal
  154. 148.
  155. 149.
    # 4
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Pradejón, La Maja
  156. 150.
    # 4
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Bco. de Valdelalosa, Cervera del Río Alhama
  157. 151.
    # 4
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Bco. de Valdelalosa, Cervera del Río Alhama
  158. 152.
    # 2
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Cervera del Río Alhama
  159. 153.
    # 1
    Antonio Ceballos Barbancho
  160. 154.
    # 1
    Oscar Gutiérrez
  161. Sylvia sp.

    # 1
    Arturo Fuente Puras
  162. 155.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
    Carretera Tafalla - Fitero, Alfaro, La Rioja, ES (42,162, -1,818)
  163. 156.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Medrano
  164. 157.
    # 2
    Arturo Fuente Puras
    Santo Domingo de la Calzada, area general
  165. 158.
  166. European/Spotless Starling

    # 4
    William Herrera
  167. 159.
    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Logroño - Los Manzanos
  168. finch sp.

    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
    Calahorra, Puente Ebro San Adrián
  169. 160.
    # 12
    Oscar Gutiérrez
  170. Red/Black Kite

    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
    Santa Lucía, Ocón
  171. Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel

    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
    Santa Lucía, Ocón
  172. falcon sp.

    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  173. 161.
    # 5
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  174. 162.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  175. 163.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  176. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

    # 3
    Javier Robres
  177. duck sp.

    # 1
    Juan Ortueta
    Cenicero - Ribera del Ebro
  178. 164.
    # 2
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  179. 165.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Peñas de Arnedillo--La Rioja
  180. 166.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Logroño--Presa de la Isla
  181. 167.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  182. 168.
    # 4
    Fernando Pavon
  183. 169.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  184. 170.
    # 3
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  185. 171.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  186. 172.
    # 5
    Luis Negredo
    Calle Graciano, Logroño, La Rioja, ES (42,48, -2,451)
  187. 173.
  188. 174.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  189. Common/Iberian Chiffchaff

  190. 175.
  191. 176.
    # 6
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  192. 177.
    # 1
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  193. 178.
    # 2
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  194. 179.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  195. 180.
  196. 181.
    # 2
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  197. 182.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  198. 183.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  199. 184.
  200. 185.
  201. 186.
    # 3
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Aeródromo Cofin (42,185, -1,834)
  202. 187.
  203. 188.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  204. 189.
    # 3
    José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan
  205. pipit sp.

    # 25
    Javier Robres
    Autol, La Rioja, ES
  206. 190.
    # 2
    Eugenio Montelio
  207. 191.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  208. swallow sp.

  209. 192.
    # 2
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  210. 193.
    # 15
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  211. 194.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
    Alfaro, Balsa Valcaldera
  212. shorebird sp.

    # X
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  213. 195.
    # 25
    Juan Ortueta
    Collado de Sancho Leza
  214. 196.
    # 1
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Las Ruedas de Ocón--Barranco del sol
  215. wheatear sp.

    # 1
    Juan Luis Aguirre
    26586, Enciso ES-La Rioja 42.11683, -2.21434
  216. 197.
    # 6
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  217. 198.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  218. 199.
    # 9
    José Luis Gabela Calle
  219. 200.
  220. 201.
    # 5
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  221. 202.
    # 17
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  222. 203.
    # 4
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  223. 204.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  224. 205.
  225. Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

    # 4
    Juan Ortueta
  226. 206.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  227. Larus sp.

  228. 207.
    # 7
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  229. 208.
    # 2
    Pedro Alonso
    Río Rigüelo GR La Rioja(42,183, -2,891)
  230. 209.
    # 1
    Oscar Gutiérrez
  231. passerine sp.

    # 2
    Gorka Gorospe
    26511, El Villar de Arnedo ES-La Rioja 42.30239, -2.07144
  232. 210.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  233. Turdus sp.

    # 8
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
    Villarta
  234. Emberiza sp.

    # 2
    Arturo Fuente Puras
  235. Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper

  236. 211.
    # 1
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Los Manzanos
  237. peep sp.

    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  238. 212.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Logroño, La Guillerma
  239. Apus sp.

    # 1
    Julia Borrego
    Camino Ebro, Agoncillo, La Rioja, ES (42,444, -2,273)
  240. 213.
    # 5
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    la rad de Murillo
  241. 214.
  242. rail/crake sp.

    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  243. 215.
  244. wagtail sp.

  245. harrier sp.

  246. heron sp.

    # 50
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  247. 216.
    # 2
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  248. shrike sp.

  249. 217.
    # 3
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  250. Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff

    # 1
    Juan Luis Aguirre
    Diseminado de Enciso, 98, Enciso ES-La Rioja 42.12209, -2.20867
  251. 218.
    # 2
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  252. 219.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
    Calahorra Plaza Europa
  253. 220.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
    Camino viejo del pilar, Alfaro, La Rioja
  254. 221.
    # 1
    Álvaro Sarramian
    6,Concepción Arenal--Logroño
  255. 222.
    # 4
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  256. 223.
  257. 224.
    # 1
    Eugenio Montelio
    Valdeñigaz (Santa Engracia del Jubera)
  258. 225.
    # X
    Ana Isabel Díez Trello
  259. 226.
  260. 227.
    # 40
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  261. 228.
    # 3
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  262. 229.
  263. 230.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Logroño--Plaza Rancagua
  264. 231.
    # 2
    Carmelo de Dios
    Haro
  265. 232.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  266. 233.
    # 6
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  267. 234.
    # 1
    Bernat Iglesias
  268. 235.
    # 1
    Philippe HUBERT
  269. 236.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  270. 237.
    # 2
    Javier Robres
    Parque de la Ribera--Logroño
  271. Buteo sp.

  272. 238.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
  273. 239.
    # 1
    Félix Navarrete Rubio
    viniegra de arriba
  274. kinglet sp.

    # 1
    Juan Carlos Troya
    Enciso
  275. 240.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
    Santa Marina, Villalobar de Rioja
  276. 241.
    # 1
    Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
  277. 242.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Presa de Cuzcurrita
  278. Little Egret x Western Reef-Heron (hybrid)

    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  279. 243.
  280. gull sp.

    # 2
    David Pettee
    Camino del Pantano, Navarrete ES-Rioja (42.4283,-2.5687)
  281. 244.
    # 1
    Andrés de la Torre Ba
  282. 245.
    # 2
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Polígono Cantabria
  283. 246.
  284. 247.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Parque El Mazo--Haro
  285. 248.
  286. Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler

    # 2
    Sergio Gonzalez
    Alfaro--la Roza
  287. 249.
    # 2
    Javier Robres
    Sierra de Alcarama
  288. 250.
    # 6
    Javier Robres
    Estepas de Rihuelo--Alfaro
  289. 251.
    # 1
    Jorge Martinez Alonso
  290. 252.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    N-232 - Puente sobre río Leza
  291. 253.
  292. 254.
    # 5
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  293. Aquila sp.

    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  294. 255.
  295. 256.
    # 15
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  296. 257.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  297. 258.
  298. 259.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Villarroya--Balsín de Villarroya
  299. 260.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
  300. 261.
  301. 262.
  302. 263.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
  303. 264.
    # 6
    Javier Robres
    Peñas de Herce
  304. 265.
  305. 266.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Logroño--El Campillo
  306. 267.
    # 1
    Jesús Ucha Turumbay
    Arnedo, Embalse Sopranis u Orive
  307. 268.
    # 55
    Oscar Gutiérrez
    Anguciana
  308. 269.
  309. 270.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Logroño--Presa de la Isla
  310. 271.
    # 1
    Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
  311. 272.
    # 1
    Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
  312. 273.
    # 1
    Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
  313. 274.
    # 1
    Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
  314. Eurasian/Iberian Green Woodpecker

    # X
    Juan I. Deán
    Cameros

Top media

Uploaded in last 7 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Pedro Alonso 19 Jun 2021 1
Luis Negredo 19 Jun 2021 17
Juan Luis Hernández Hernández 19 Jun 2021 33
José Ignacio Sáenz Gaitan 18 Jun 2021 6
Ricardo Zaldívar López 16 Jun 2021 13
Javier Robres 16 Jun 2021 1
Ricardo Zaldívar López 15 Jun 2021 2
Lara Moreno Zárate 14 Jun 2021 1
Álvaro Sarramian 13 Jun 2021 15
Jesús Ucha Turumbay 13 Jun 2021 29

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Javier Robres
259
2 Oscar Gutiérrez
240
3 Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
217
4 Jesús Ucha Turumbay
214
5 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
201
6 Martin Larrañaga
200
6 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
200
8 Eugenio Montelio
187
9 Andrés de la Torre Ba
182
10 José Luis Gabela Calle
151

Top hotspots

Species