Chile Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
joaquin vial 21 Sep 2019 6
Rodrigo Condemarin (RedAves) 21 Sep 2019 8
Pablo Cárcamo Bravo 21 Sep 2019 14
César Piñones Cañete 21 Sep 2019 27
Ariel Cabrera Foix 21 Sep 2019 2
Franco Villalobos 21 Sep 2019 1
Ariel Cabrera Foix 21 Sep 2019 1
Gabriel Cardenas 20 Sep 2019 1
Ignacio Azocar 20 Sep 2019 19
Nicolás Tapia Díaz 20 Sep 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
419
2 Fabrice Schmitt
418
3 Rodrigo Tapia
403
4 Alvaro Jaramillo
399
5 Ricardo Matus
390
6 Rodrigo Reyes
384
7 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
378
8 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
373
9 Matías Garrido
372
10 Fernando Medrano Martínez
370
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Arica y Parinacota
297
2 Valparaíso
297
3 Antofagasta
264
4 Coquimbo
262
5 Bío-Bío
244
6 Atacama
243
7 Tarapacá
233
8 Maule
232
9 Magallanes
230
10 Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
223
All States/Provinces...

512 Species 144,591 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Barn Owl 1 20 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
1277 Chucumata, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.453, -72.931), Los Lagos
2 California Quail 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
3 Eared Dove 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
4 Green-backed Firecrown 1 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
5 Southern Lapwing 25 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
6 Cattle Egret 36 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
7 Turkey Vulture 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
8 Chimango Caracara 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
9 American Kestrel 1 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
10 Dusky Tapaculo 1 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
11 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
12 Chilean Swallow 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
13 House Wren 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
14 Chilean Mockingbird 4 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
15 Austral Thrush 3 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
16 Black-chinned Siskin 3 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
17 Long-tailed Meadowlark 5 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
18 Austral Blackbird 8 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
19 Common Diuca-Finch 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
20 Grassland Yellow-Finch 4 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Azocar
 
Casa La Orilla - -35,6225x-72,2565, Maule
21 Black-necked Swan 2 20 Sep 2019 Nicolás Tapia Díaz
 
L-186, San Javier, Región del Maule, CL (-35.685, -71.772), Maule
22 American Oystercatcher 5 20 Sep 2019 Aldo Soto Espinoza
 
23 Whimbrel 3 20 Sep 2019 Aldo Soto Espinoza
 
24 Gray Gull 3 20 Sep 2019 Aldo Soto Espinoza
 
25 Neotropic Cormorant 2 20 Sep 2019 Aldo Soto Espinoza
 
26 Cinnamon Teal 6 20 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.504, -72.85), Los Lagos
27 Yellow-billed Pintail 20 20 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.504, -72.85), Los Lagos
28 Yellow-billed Teal 7 20 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.504, -72.85), Los Lagos
29 Rufous-chested Dotterel 2 20 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.504, -72.85), Los Lagos
30 Baird's Sandpiper 40 20 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.504, -72.85), Los Lagos
31 Greater Yellowlegs 3 20 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.504, -72.85), Los Lagos
32 Correndera Pipit 3 20 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Montt, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.504, -72.85), Los Lagos
33 Rock Pigeon 3 20 Sep 2019 Felipe Undurraga
 
34 Brown-hooded Gull 8 20 Sep 2019 Felipe Undurraga
 
35 Black-faced Ibis 3 20 Sep 2019 Felipe Undurraga
 
36 Austral Parakeet 3 20 Sep 2019 Felipe Undurraga
 
37 Silvery Grebe 6 20 Sep 2019 Daniela Diaz
 
38 Red-gartered Coot 19 20 Sep 2019 Daniela Diaz
 
39 Franklin's Gull 1 20 Sep 2019 Daniela Diaz
 
40 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 3 20 Sep 2019 Daniela Diaz
 
41 Blue-and-white Swallow 3 20 Sep 2019 Daniela Diaz
 
42 Rufous-collared Sparrow 4 20 Sep 2019 Diego Caro Troncoso
 
Playa El Abanico, Valparaíso
43 Giant Hummingbird 1 20 Sep 2019 Jose Rebolledo N
 
44 West Peruvian Dove 4 20 Sep 2019 César Piñones Cañete
 
45 Oasis Hummingbird 1 20 Sep 2019 César Piñones Cañete P
 
46 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 2 20 Sep 2019 César Piñones Cañete
 
47 White-crested Elaenia 2 20 Sep 2019 César Piñones Cañete
 
48 House Sparrow 6 20 Sep 2019 César Piñones Cañete
 
49 Kelp Gull 15 20 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
50 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 20 Sep 2019 César Piñones Cañete
 
51 Mourning Sierra-Finch 1 20 Sep 2019 Nicole Arcaya
 
52 Chilean Pigeon 14 20 Sep 2019 Gaston Cassus
 
53 Pied-billed Grebe 2 20 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Trecaman
 
Embarcadero, 830-800 Bernardo O'Higgins, Villarrica, Región de la Araucanía, CL (-39,28, -72,222), Araucanía
54 Great Grebe 2 20 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Trecaman
 
Embarcadero, 830-800 Bernardo O'Higgins, Villarrica, Región de la Araucanía, CL (-39,28, -72,222), Araucanía
55 Snowy Egret 2 20 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Trecaman
 
Embarcadero, 830-800 Bernardo O'Higgins, Villarrica, Región de la Araucanía, CL (-39,28, -72,222), Araucanía
56 Picui Ground Dove 4 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar
 
Calle Cardenal Caro 192–312, Peralillo CL-Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins (-34,4779,-71,4792), Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
57 Great Egret 12 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
Calle Cardenal Caro 192–312, Peralillo CL-Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins (-34,4779,-71,4792), Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
58 Variable Hawk 1 20 Sep 2019 melissa cancino
 
59 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 20 Sep 2019 melissa cancino
 
60 Striped Woodpecker 1 20 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko) N
 
61 Monk Parakeet 6 20 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
62 Shiny Cowbird 3 20 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Calderón Castillo (Wudko)
 
63 Black Vulture 1 20 Sep 2019 Daniel Imbernón Vigara
 
Canal Estero Caiván, Maule
64 Yellow-winged Blackbird 4 20 Sep 2019 Daniel Imbernón Vigara
 
Canal Estero Caiván, Maule
65 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 2 20 Sep 2019 Gaston Cassus
 
Playa Grande Coñaripe, Región de los Ríos, CL, Los Ríos
66 Spot-flanked Gallinule 1 20 Sep 2019 Matías Cortés
 
67 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 4 20 Sep 2019 César Piñones Cañete P
 
Mi Jardín, Coquimbo
68 Puna Teal 1 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
69 White-cheeked Pintail 3 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
70 Chilean Flamingo 5 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
71 Common Gallinule 34 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
72 Blackish Oystercatcher 3 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
73 Black-bellied Plover 3 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
74 American Golden-Plover 2 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
75 Semipalmated Plover 5 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
76 Killdeer 3 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
77 Hudsonian Godwit 1 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
78 Sanderling 9 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
79 Semipalmated Sandpiper 5 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
80 Wilson's Phalarope 4 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
81 Spotted Sandpiper 2 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
82 Willet 7 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
83 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
84 Andean Gull 82 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
85 Belcher's Gull 19 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
86 Elegant Tern 1 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
87 Black Skimmer 6 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
88 Peruvian Booby 1 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
89 Peruvian Pelican 32 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
90 Little Blue Heron 3 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
91 Black-crowned Night-Heron 18 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
92 Puna Ibis 1 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
93 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 20 Sep 2019 Paula Maldonado Aravena
 
Polo de Machalí, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
94 Burrowing Parakeet 12 20 Sep 2019 Paula Maldonado Aravena
 
Polo de Machalí, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
95 Peruvian Meadowlark 5 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
96 Cinereous Conebill 1 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
97 Slender-billed Finch 9 20 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
98 Snowy Plover 2 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera P
 
99 Common Miner 4 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
100 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
101 Seaside Cinclodes 6 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
102 Cordilleran Canastero 1 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
103 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 3 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
104 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 2 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
105 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
106 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 15 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
107 Chilean Skua 1 20 Sep 2019 Angélica Almonacid N
 
108 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 20 Sep 2019 Angélica Almonacid
 
109 Imperial Cormorant 3 20 Sep 2019 Angélica Almonacid
 
110 Southern Caracara 1 20 Sep 2019 Felipe Undurraga
 
5520000, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,2291,-72,6334), Los Lagos
111 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Sep 2019 Felipe Undurraga
 
5520000, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos (-41,2291,-72,6334), Los Lagos
112 Harris's Hawk 4 20 Sep 2019 José Briones Valle
 
113 Flightless Steamer-Duck 4 20 Sep 2019 gabi contreras
 
114 Chiloe Wigeon 15 20 Sep 2019 gabi contreras
 
115 Cinereous Harrier 1 20 Sep 2019 gabi contreras
 
116 Buff-winged Cinclodes 1 20 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
(-32.078, -71.518), Coquimbo
cormorant sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Caleb Marshall
 
The Place, Los Lagos
117 White-throated Caracara 1 20 Sep 2019 Aina Sandoval Murgan
 
118 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 6 20 Sep 2019 Aina Sandoval Murgan
 
119 Upland Goose 10 20 Sep 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Magallanes
120 Ashy-headed Goose 4 20 Sep 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Magallanes
121 Magellanic Oystercatcher 3 20 Sep 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Magallanes
122 Magellanic Cormorant 1 20 Sep 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Magallanes
123 Andean Condor 4 20 Sep 2019 Juan Aguirre
 
124 Great Horned Owl 2 20 Sep 2019 Juan Aguirre
 
125 Mountain Caracara 1 20 Sep 2019 Juan Aguirre
 
126 Rufous-banded Miner 3 20 Sep 2019 Juan Aguirre
 
127 White-tailed Kite 1 20 Sep 2019 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
128 Chilean Flicker 1 20 Sep 2019 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
129 Slender-billed Parakeet 80 20 Sep 2019 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
130 Sedge Wren 1 20 Sep 2019 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
131 Least Seedsnipe 1 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
132 Moustached Turca 1 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
133 White-throated Tapaculo 1 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
134 Dusky-tailed Canastero 2 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
135 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 20 Sep 2019 Javier Gross
 
136 Patagonian Tyrant 2 20 Sep 2019 Javier Gross
 
137 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 1 20 Sep 2019 joaquin vial
 
138 Black-necked Stilt 5 20 Sep 2019 Sandra Machmar
 
Calle Las Encinas, Navidad CL-Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins (-33,9242,-71,8416), Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
139 Coscoroba Swan 5 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera P
 
140 Humboldt Penguin 2 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
141 Guanay Cormorant 3 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
142 Andean Goose 2 20 Sep 2019 joaquin vial
 
143 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 6 20 Sep 2019 joaquin vial
 
144 Lake Duck 10 20 Sep 2019 Paulo Brandt
 
145 White-tufted Grebe 4 20 Sep 2019 Paulo Brandt
 
146 Spectacled Tyrant 2 20 Sep 2019 Paulo Brandt
 
147 Plumbeous Rail 1 20 Sep 2019 Antonio González Casanga
 
148 White-winged Coot 10 20 Sep 2019 Antonio González Casanga
 
149 Austral Negrito 6 20 Sep 2019 Antonio González Casanga
 
150 Chilean Tinamou 1 20 Sep 2019 César Piñones Cañete P
 
151 White-banded Mockingbird 1 20 Sep 2019 César Piñones Cañete P
 
152 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 20 Sep 2019 gabi contreras N
 
153 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 2 20 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
154 Chucao Tapaculo 1 20 Sep 2019 Enzo Cifuentes Castro
 
Los Fresnos - Estero Nonguén, Bío-Bío
155 Ringed Kingfisher 1 20 Sep 2019 Angélica Almonacid N
 
156 Magellanic Tapaculo 1 20 Sep 2019 Angélica Almonacid
 
157 Red Shoveler 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar
 
158 Red-fronted Coot 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar
 
159 Collared Plover 1 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar
 
160 Ruddy Turnstone 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
161 South American Tern 1 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar
 
162 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar
 
163 White-faced Ibis 6 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar
 
164 Wren-like Rushbird 2 20 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar
 
165 Torrent Duck 2 20 Sep 2019 Josefina Cruz Arentsen
 
San Clemente, Región del Maule, CL (-35.702, -71.074), Maule
166 Burrowing Owl 1 20 Sep 2019 Gilda Valderrama Martínez
 
167 Crag Chilia 2 20 Sep 2019 Juan Aguirre
 
168 Surfbird 9 20 Sep 2019 Mauricio Fuentes Garrido N
 
Avenida Del Mar, Maitencillo (-32,6584,-71,4435), Valparaíso
169 Cocoi Heron 1 20 Sep 2019 Santiago Cereceda N
 
Humedal de Puyai, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
170 Rufous-legged Owl 2 19 Sep 2019 Gaston Cassus N
 
(-39,437, -72,178), Araucanía
171 Band-winged Nightjar 4 19 Sep 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
172 Bare-faced Ground Dove 15 19 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
Putre Quebrada Eucaliptus, Arica y Parinacota
173 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 3 19 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
Putre Quebrada Eucaliptus, Arica y Parinacota
174 Creamy-breasted Canastero 1 19 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
Putre Quebrada Eucaliptus, Arica y Parinacota
175 Chiguanco Thrush 2 19 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
Putre Quebrada Eucaliptus, Arica y Parinacota
176 Greenish Yellow-Finch 12 19 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
Putre Quebrada Eucaliptus, Arica y Parinacota
177 Andean Hillstar 1 19 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
178 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 1 19 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
179 White-throated Treerunner 2 19 Sep 2019 Aina Sandoval Murgan
 
180 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 19 Sep 2019 Jose Rebolledo
 
Ruta 146, Lucay, Región del Bío Bío, CL (-36,959, -72,735), Bío-Bío
Andean/Lake Duck X 19 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
Puchuncaví, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,741, -71,441), Valparaíso
181 Many-colored Rush Tyrant X 19 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
Puchuncaví, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,741, -71,441), Valparaíso
Spinus sp. X 19 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
Puchuncaví, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,741, -71,441), Valparaíso
182 South American Snipe 1 19 Sep 2019 Eduardo Minte
 
Reñihué, Los Lagos
183 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 19 Sep 2019 Eduardo Minte
 
Reñihué, Los Lagos
184 Black-throated Huet-huet 1 19 Sep 2019 Eduardo Minte
 
Reñihué, Los Lagos
185 Black-winged Ground Dove 1 19 Sep 2019 Paula Maldonado Aravena
 
Las Colinas de Santo Domingo, Valparaíso
186 Red-legged Cormorant 39 19 Sep 2019 Gabriela Biscarra P
 
sierra-finch sp. 1 19 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
187 Tamarugo Conebill 2 19 Sep 2019 Freddy Olivares - (REDAVES)
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 19 Sep 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
188 Kelp Goose 15 19 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Klenner curin
 
Desertores, Los Lagos
189 Sooty Shearwater 50 19 Sep 2019 César Muñoz Varela
 
Los Pescadores, La Ligua, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.243, -71.515), Valparaíso
190 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 19 Sep 2019 César Muñoz Varela
 
Los Pescadores, La Ligua, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.243, -71.515), Valparaíso
191 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 19 Sep 2019 Maria Antonieta Gonzalez Soto
 
192 Ruddy-headed Goose 2 19 Sep 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Magallanes
193 Red Knot 1 18 Sep 2019 Hederd Torres García
 
194 Short-eared Owl 1 18 Sep 2019 Hederd Torres García
 
195 Lesser Rhea 1 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla N
 
Laguna Toro, Arica y Parinacota
196 Giant Coot 3 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
Laguna Toro, Arica y Parinacota
197 Yellow-rumped Siskin X 18 Sep 2019 María Paz Yurisch
 
Buteo sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 Felipe Undurraga
 
Parador de Sancho, Los Lagos
198 Crested Duck 2 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
199 Spot-winged Pigeon 2 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla N
 
200 Andean Flicker 10 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
201 Cream-winged Cinclodes 1 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
202 Puna Ground-Tyrant 1 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
203 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
204 Golden-spotted Ground Dove 2 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla N
 
205 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
206 White-throated Sierra-Finch 2 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla N
 
207 White-winged Diuca-Finch 1 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
208 Black-headed Duck 2 18 Sep 2019 Juan José Donoso
 
209 Ornate Tinamou 4 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
210 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 1 18 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
duck sp. 3 18 Sep 2019 Nicolás Carrasco Fredes
 
Cinclodes sp. 2 18 Sep 2019 Cristian Becker
 
Humedal Río Limarí, Coquimbo
211 Austral Canastero 4 18 Sep 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Tehuel Aike Sur punto dos, Magallanes
212 Rosy-billed Pochard 1 18 Sep 2019 Juan González Mejias
 
213 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 17 Sep 2019 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez
 
214 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 2 17 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
215 Dolphin Gull 3 17 Sep 2019 Aina Sandoval Murgan
 
216 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 2 17 Sep 2019 Nicolás Diez
 
Chabelita, Los Ríos
217 Blue-winged Teal 1 17 Sep 2019 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
218 Bicolored Hawk 1 17 Sep 2019 Juan José Donoso N
 
Lago Vichuquén, sector la Península, Maule
219 Magellanic Woodpecker 2 17 Sep 2019 Nicole Arcaya
 
220 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 17 Sep 2019 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
coot sp. 13 17 Sep 2019 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
221 James's Flamingo 20 17 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
222 Andean Avocet 1 17 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
223 Silver Teal 1 17 Sep 2019 gabi contreras
 
224 Croaking Ground Dove 1 17 Sep 2019 Michael Weymann
 
225 White-winged Cinclodes 1 17 Sep 2019 André Vielma Mansilla
 
Termas Chiriguaya, Arica y Parinacota
226 Inca Tern 5 16 Sep 2019 Aldo Soto Espinoza
 
227 Saffron Finch 5 16 Sep 2019 Angélica Almonacid N
 
ground-tyrant sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Mathias Jacob Dunner
 
Quebrada Perro Muerto, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 16 Sep 2019 Matias Pastrian
 
228 Two-banded Plover 2 15 Sep 2019 Claudio Jorge Paccot
 
Cucao, camino, Los Lagos
steamer-duck sp. 2 15 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Klenner curin
 
(-42,771, -72,934), Los Lagos
229 Magellanic Penguin 4 15 Sep 2019 Juan González Mejias
 
230 Vermilion Flycatcher 3 15 Sep 2019 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
231 Hooded Siskin 13 15 Sep 2019 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
232 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 1 15 Sep 2019 Enzo Cifuentes Castro
 
Los Fresnos - Estero Nonguén, Bío-Bío
233 Andean Duck 2 15 Sep 2019 Jaime Mancilla N
 
penguin sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Diego Davis Urrea P
 
234 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 15 Sep 2019 Daniel Imbernón Vigara P
 
235 Southern Fulmar X 14 Sep 2019 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez
 
Puerto Chacabuco - Laguna San Rafael, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
236 Red Phalarope 60 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez P
 
CL (-32,986, -71,709), Valparaíso
237 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 1 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
CL (-32,986, -71,709), Valparaíso
238 Peruvian Sheartail 3 14 Sep 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
239 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 1 14 Sep 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
240 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 4 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
CL (-32,937, -71,869), Valparaíso
241 Masatierra Petrel 1 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
CL (-32,937, -71,869), Valparaíso
242 White-chinned Petrel 45 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
CL (-32,937, -71,869), Valparaíso
243 Buller's Albatross 1 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez P
 
CL (-32,953, -71,851), Valparaíso
244 Salvin's Albatross 3 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
CL (-32,953, -71,851), Valparaíso
245 Black-browed Albatross 5 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
CL (-32,953, -71,851), Valparaíso
246 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez P
 
CL (-32,953, -71,851), Valparaíso
247 Aplomado Falcon 1 14 Sep 2019 Gilda Valderrama Martínez
 
248 Royal Albatross 1 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
CL (-32,962, -71,84), Valparaíso
249 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 2 14 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros
 
250 Canyon Canastero 1 14 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros
 
251 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 5 14 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros
 
252 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 5 14 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros N
 
253 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 14 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros
 
254 Band-tailed Seedeater 1 14 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros
 
255 Cape Petrel 1 14 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez P
 
CL (-33,002, -71,738), Valparaíso
256 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 3 13 Sep 2019 Ricardo Matus
 
257 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 2 13 Sep 2019 Ricardo Matus
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 2 13 Sep 2019 Alejandra Torres
 
258 Tawny-throated Dotterel 2 13 Sep 2019 Ricardo Matus
 
Km 15 a Km 30 ruta Y405, Magallanes
259 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 1 13 Sep 2019 Ricardo Matus
 
Km 0 a Km 15 Ruta Y-405, Magallanes
260 White-bridled Finch 2 13 Sep 2019 Ricardo Matus
 
Km 0 a Km 15 Ruta Y-405, Magallanes
261 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 12 Sep 2019 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
swallow sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
5844 Fabriciano González Urzúa, Macul, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,507, -70,597), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
Tringa sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Vanesa Fernández
 
small plover sp. 7 11 Sep 2019 Ricardo Matus N
 
Mirador 1, Magallanes
Austral/Slender-billed Parakeet 5 11 Sep 2019 Nicole Arcaya N
 
262 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 10 Sep 2019 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
-36.7677290,-73.1649163, Bío-Bío
263 Spectacled Duck 2 9 Sep 2019 Joe Church
 
(-51.0463,-72.9224), Magallanes
264 Andean Flamingo 24 9 Sep 2019 Carl Matthies
 
265 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 7 9 Sep 2019 Carl Matthies
 
266 Greater Yellow-Finch 1 9 Sep 2019 Carl Matthies
 
267 Slate-colored Coot 1 8 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros
 
268 Puna Plover 1 8 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros
 
269 Andean Negrito 4 8 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros
 
270 Andean Swallow 7 8 Sep 2019 Andres Puiggros
 
271 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Carl Matthies
 
272 Westland Petrel 3 8 Sep 2019 Cesar Gustavo Chillon Solano
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 7 Sep 2019 Enzo Gamberini
 
Puerto Varas, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41,325, -72,945), Los Lagos
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 6 Sep 2019 Nat Gurnee
 
Camino El Olivar, Viña del Mar CL-Valparaíso (-33.0479,-71.5004), Valparaíso
273 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 1 6 Sep 2019 Enzo Basso
 
Farellones, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
274 Least Sandpiper X 5 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
275 Tricolored Heron 1 5 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera N
 
276 Roseate Spoonbill 2 5 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera N
 
277 Peruvian Tern 3 5 Sep 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
Yape -- Colonia Gaviotín Chico, Tarapacá
278 Yellow-bridled Finch 1 5 Sep 2019 José Breinbauer Court
 
Sendero El Quisco - Traihuén, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
279 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 5 5 Sep 2019 Aves Libres Chile
 
shrike-tyrant sp. 2 4 Sep 2019 Nicolas Escobar Herbozo
 
Quebrada Rinconada, Antofagasta
280 Magellanic Plover 2 4 Sep 2019 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán
 
Laguna los Palos, Magallanes
bar-winged cinclodes sp. X 4 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
281 Common Tern 1 3 Sep 2019 marcelo muñoz P
 
282 Arctic Tern 1 3 Sep 2019 marcelo muñoz P
 
283 Andean Lapwing X 3 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
284 Gray Noddy 1 3 Sep 2019 Antonia Cornejo P
 
285 Red-tailed Tropicbird 12 3 Sep 2019 Antonia Cornejo
 
286 Great Frigatebird 5 3 Sep 2019 Antonia Cornejo P
 
287 Masked Booby 5 3 Sep 2019 Antonia Cornejo P
 
288 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 9 3 Sep 2019 Aves Libres Chile
 
289 Black Rail 1 3 Sep 2019 marcelo muñoz N
 
290 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 2 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
291 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 1 2 Sep 2019 Gabriel Cardenas
 
Seno Reloncaví Jacaf RvN (-41.815, -72.867), Los Lagos
292 Puna Tinamou X 2 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
293 Puna Miner X 2 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
294 Thick-billed Siskin 1 2 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera N
 
295 Puna Yellow-Finch X 2 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera N
 
296 Black Siskin X 2 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
297 Sparkling Violetear 2 1 Sep 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
Putre, Región de Arica y Parinacota,, Arica y Parinacota
pigeon/dove sp. 1 1 Sep 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
298 Mountain Parakeet 18 31 Aug 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera P
 
299 Groove-billed Ani 4 31 Aug 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera P
 
300 Andean Swift X 31 Aug 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera
 
gull sp. 2 31 Aug 2019 Juan Rodolfo Lillo
 
white egret sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
301 Grayish Miner 8 31 Aug 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
CAMINO EN REPARACION, Arica y Parinacota
passerine sp. 1 25 Aug 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
La Higuera, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.393, -71.161), Coquimbo
Sterna sp. 1 25 Aug 2019 Hederd Torres García
 
302 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 25 Aug 2019 Lara Valderrama Pérez
 
Cabañas Haiku, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
303 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 24 Aug 2019 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
peep sp. 1 24 Aug 2019 Laura Portugal
 
yellow-finch sp. 8 24 Aug 2019 F C
 
pipit sp. 1 23 Aug 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
304 Screaming Cowbird 1 22 Aug 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
G-547, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,857, -70,608), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
305 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 5 20 Aug 2019 Nelson Contardo P
 
flamingo sp. 8 19 Aug 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
306 Horned Coot 2 19 Aug 2019 Nelson Contardo P
 
307 South American Painted-Snipe 1 18 Aug 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
308 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 2 17 Aug 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
Valle Del Arcoiris, Antofagasta
309 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 17 Aug 2019 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
Miñi MIñe, Tarapacá
310 Blackish Cinclodes 2 16 Aug 2019 Marcell Claassen
 
Punta Catalina TDF Chile, Magallanes
Upucerthia sp. 1 15 Aug 2019 Vicky Sandoval Ovalle
 
Lagunita Artificial San Juan, Atacama
canastero sp. 1 15 Aug 2019 Vicky Sandoval Ovalle
 
Lagunita Artificial San Juan, Atacama
311 Gray-hooded Gull 1 15 Aug 2019 Ronny Peredo Manríquez N
 
312 Peruvian Pipit 1 15 Aug 2019 Ronny Peredo Manríquez N
 
313 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 15 Aug 2019 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
314 Stilt Sandpiper 1 14 Aug 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa N
 
315 Dot-winged Crake 3 13 Aug 2019 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier A
 
316 Striated Caracara 1 12 Aug 2019 Ricardo Matus P
 
Punta Carrera, Magallanes
317 Osprey 1 12 Aug 2019 Fundación Gaviotín Chico P
 
Pampa Mejillones, Antofagasta
318 Short-billed Miner 3 11 Aug 2019 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Laguna Russfin, Timaukel, Región de Magallanes y de la Antártica Chilena, Magallanes
319 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 7 Aug 2019 Antonia Cornejo
 
320 Herald Petrel 1 7 Aug 2019 Antonia Cornejo
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Alvaro Cerpa N
 
Jardines de Colón, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
321 Ringed Storm-Petrel 2 6 Aug 2019 CyberBird Proxy P
 
Terminal Internacional de Arica, Arica y Parinacota
322 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 4 Aug 2019 Cristian Pinto N
 
323 Hellmayr's Pipit 1 4 Aug 2019 Fernando Pizarro
 
Estero Coliumo, Bío-Bío
324 White-throated Earthcreeper 3 3 Aug 2019 Cristian Pinto
 
325 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 3 Aug 2019 Cristian Pinto N
 
falcon sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Matías Cortés N
 
326 Pincoya Storm-Petrel 1 3 Aug 2019 Rodrigo Klenner curin
 
CL (-42,684, -73,386), Los Lagos
storm-petrel sp. X 3 Aug 2019 Diego Cabeza Gainza
 
327 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 3 Aug 2019 Cristian Pinto
 
albatross sp. 10 31 Jul 2019 Marcelo Olivares Herrera N
 
shorebird sp. 2 29 Jul 2019 Marcell Claassen
 
328 Peruvian Martin 5 28 Jul 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa N
 
329 Austral Rail 1 23 Jul 2019 Mat Schilling
 
Estancia Lazo, Magallanes
330 Great Kiskadee 1 23 Jul 2019 Pablo Rodríguez P
 
San Clemente, Región del Maule, Chile, Maule
331 Barn Swallow 1 21 Jul 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Campos de Alfalfa - Camarones bajo, Arica y Parinacota
332 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 300 21 Jul 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Campos de Alfalfa - Camarones bajo, Arica y Parinacota
333 Blue-black Grassquit 3 21 Jul 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
Campos de Alfalfa - Camarones bajo, Arica y Parinacota
334 Andean Ibis 12 20 Jul 2019 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
335 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 19 Jul 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
336 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 2 6 Jul 2019 Sandy Rae P
 
337 Puna Snipe 1 5 Jul 2019 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
338 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 80 5 Jul 2019 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
339 Markham's Storm-Petrel 50 5 Jul 2019 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
340 Mitred Parakeet 2 5 Jul 2019 Shawn Hayes N
 
341 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 2 Jul 2019 Michael Weymann
 
Pangue, Coquimbo
hummingbird sp. 1 2 Jul 2019 Suann Hosie N
 
small albatross sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Andrew Sigerson
 
342 Slender-billed Prion 1 30 Jun 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
CL (-33,022, -71,735), Valparaíso
Procellaria sp. 20 29 Jun 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
343 Laughing Gull 1 29 Jun 2019 Kenneth Pinnow N
 
344 Kermadec Petrel 1 26 Jun 2019 Thomas Love
 
345 Phoenix Petrel 1 26 Jun 2019 Thomas Love N
 
large albatross sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Antofagasta south of port, Antofagasta
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 20 16 Jun 2019 Claudio Jorge Paccot N
 
Aituy, Los Lagos
346 Manx Shearwater 1 15 Jun 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 3 Jun 2019 Tomas Nonnenmacher P
 
Black-faced/Andean Ibis 6 1 Jun 2019 Rubén Barraza F - (REDAVES)
 
Brisas del romero, Coquimbo
347 Gray-headed Albatross 1 31 May 2019 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán P
 
348 Brown Booby 1 30 May 2019 Jonathan González González P
 
349 Chalk-browed Mockingbird 3 25 May 2019 Juan Pastor Medina Avilés P
 
Vista Hermosa, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
350 Brown-chested Martin 2 21 May 2019 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
607 Avenida San Martín, Mejillones, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,099, -70,45), Antofagasta
351 Wood Stork 1 20 May 2019 Ana Alayan Galleguillos P
 
Los nogales, camarico, Ovalle, Chile, Coquimbo
352 Wandering Albatross 1 20 May 2019 Juan González Mejias
 
Punta Pelluco, Los Lagos
353 King Penguin X 19 May 2019 Gustavo Sánchez P
 
354 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 2 17 May 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
Calidris sp. 10 9 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
355 Gull-billed Tern 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
356 Hooded Grebe 1 4 May 2019 Jorge Vidal Melián P
 
CH-9, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-52,9816,-70,8181), Magallanes
357 Bank Swallow 1 4 May 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
358 White-sided Hillstar 1 4 May 2019 Catalina Medel Aguilera N
 
grebe sp. 8 4 May 2019 Raimundo Marchant Valderrama
 
359 Creamy-bellied Thrush 2 4 May 2019 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez P
 
360 Parasitic Jaeger 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
Arica Pelagico, Arica y Parinacota
361 Blue-footed Booby 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa N
 
Arica Pelagico, Arica y Parinacota
362 Juan Fernandez Firecrown 4 4 May 2019 Valentina Buschmann P
 
363 White-throated Hawk 1 3 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
364 Cliff Swallow 1 1 May 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Campos de Alfalfa - Camarones bajo, Arica y Parinacota
365 White-faced Whistling-Duck 2 27 Apr 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 25 Apr 2019 Santiago Imberti N
 
Nuestra casa, Magallanes
366 Creamy-rumped Miner 2 17 Apr 2019 Erik Sandvig N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 16 Apr 2019 Aina Sandoval Murgan N
 
367 White-bellied Seedsnipe 6 9 Apr 2019 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales P
 
368 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 9 Apr 2019 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales
 
369 Upland Sandpiper 1 8 Apr 2019 Raúl Ignacio Diaz N
 
370 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 6 Apr 2019 Cristian Pinto N
 
Vega Rio Grande [B-245], Antofagasta
371 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 6 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling P
 
South Pacific Ocean (-24.5089,-73.3708), Antofagasta
372 Buller's Shearwater 1 6 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling
 
South Pacific Ocean (-24.5089,-73.3708), Antofagasta
373 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 1 3 Apr 2019 Kean Oh N
 
374 Stejneger's Petrel 2 3 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling
 
South Pacific Ocean (-36.9346,-73.8607), Bío-Bío
jaeger sp. 1 3 Apr 2019 Bert Wessling
 
South Pacific Ocean (-37.9091,-74.1403), Bío-Bío
elaenia sp. (genus Myiopagis) 1 28 Mar 2019 La Chiricoca P
 
Quebrada Seca, Atacama
375 Wandering Tattler 1 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames N
 
376 Brown Noddy 3 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames P
 
377 Henderson Petrel 1 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
378 Christmas Shearwater 1 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
379 Bobolink 1 25 Mar 2019 Juan Guillermo Rojas Muñoz P
 
DIEGO DE ALMAGRO, Atacama
380 Eastern Kingbird 1 24 Mar 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
381 Marbled Godwit 1 23 Mar 2019 José Briones Valle P
 
382 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 6 23 Mar 2019 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
A-385, Colchane, Región de Tarapacá, CL (-19.172, -68.925), Tarapacá
383 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 3 22 Mar 2019 Matías Tobar N
 
384 Light-mantled Albatross 1 21 Mar 2019 Frederick Atwood
 
(-56.1105,-65.0269), Magallanes
385 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 19 Mar 2019 Mats Jonasson P
 
386 Sandwich Tern 2 18 Mar 2019 Lunna Iturra N
 
387 Murphy's Petrel 1 17 Mar 2019 Martin Renner P
 
388 Juan Fernandez Tit-Tyrant 10 17 Mar 2019 Matías Tobar P
 
389 Great Shearwater 7 16 Mar 2019 jorge chamia
 
Larus sp. 200 15 Mar 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
390 Sooty Tern 2 15 Mar 2019 Martin Renner P
 
Pterodroma sp. 2 14 Mar 2019 Martin Renner N
 
(-26.8844,-102.8455), Valparaíso
prion sp. 2 12 Mar 2019 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(-58.5732,-65.5090) sea day after tea, Magallanes
391 Antarctic Prion 1 12 Mar 2019 Frederick Atwood N
 
(-57.8753,-64.9555), Magallanes
392 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 12 Mar 2019 Frederick Atwood
 
(-57.1223,-65.3482), Magallanes
skua sp. 1 6 Mar 2019 Bernardo Alps N
 
(-35.021, -72.834), Maule
393 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 6 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-57.7335,-65.7418), Magallanes
Cookilaria petrel sp. 5 5 Mar 2019 Bernardo Alps N
 
CL (-39.969, -73.915), Los Ríos
sparrow sp. 2 3 Mar 2019 Bernardo Alps N
 
394 Pomarine Jaeger 1 2 Mar 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
395 Ticking Doradito 2 27 Feb 2019 Loreto Miranda Garci­a
 
Unnamed Road, Los Ángeles, Región del Bío Bío, CL (-37,515, -72,476), Bío-Bío
diving-petrel sp. 1 26 Feb 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
(-57.6998,-64.1684), Magallanes
396 Patagonian Tinamou 1 25 Feb 2019 Lesley Campbell-Stephens
 
397 Common Diving-Petrel 1 22 Feb 2019 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-55,8086,-66,4153), Magallanes
bird sp. 1 20 Feb 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
parakeet sp. 2 20 Feb 2019 Pablo A. González Gutiérrez N
 
398 Nazca Booby 1 18 Feb 2019 Mike Pennington P
 
At sea, 43 km from the coast, NE of Antofagasta, Antofagasta
399 Swallow-tailed Gull 1 15 Feb 2019 Ken Chamberlain P
 
-37.210891, -73.961187, Bío-Bío
400 Snowy Sheathbill 14 11 Feb 2019 Nelson Palma N
 
401 Blue Petrel 2 3 Feb 2019 Tony Ford-Hutchinson
 
(-54.7825,-69.6029), Magallanes
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 2 Feb 2019 Juan Mauricio Contreras P
 
2575 Avenida Balmaceda, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,644, -70,401), Antofagasta
402 Gray-backed Tern 3 31 Jan 2019 Jose Oyarzo
 
Pont, Hanga Roa, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-27,151, -109,438), Valparaíso
403 Southern Rockhopper Penguin 1 31 Jan 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
(-55.2375,-66.3625), Magallanes
404 Macaroni Penguin 1 31 Jan 2019 Adrian Boyle P
 
(-55.8905,-66.8023), Magallanes
Little/Subantarctic Shearwater 1 31 Jan 2019 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán N
 
405 Chatham Albatross 2 26 Jan 2019 Rodrigo Ortega Hernandez P
 
406 Purple Gallinule 1 22 Jan 2019 Moisés Gallo P
 
407 Swainson's Thrush 1 20 Jan 2019 César Muñoz Varela P
 
quebrada escorial, Tarapacá
408 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 18 Jan 2019 Daniela Fullerton N
 
tern sp. 2 17 Jan 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
Procellariid sp. 2 16 Jan 2019 Michael Schrimpf N
 
2019-01-16_0926_RES, Magallanes
409 Western Sandpiper 1 13 Jan 2019 Erik Sandvig N
 
410 Brown Skua 1 11 Jan 2019 John Carroll N
 
(-55.974, -67.056), Magallanes
411 Golden-billed Saltator 1 6 Jan 2019 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
412 White-browed Meadowlark 1 5 Jan 2019 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
413 Tropical Kingbird 1 2 Jan 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
414 Variable Oriole 1 12 Dec 2018 Malaquias Daniel Araya villalobos P
 
blackbird sp. 1 12 Dec 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
G-515-H, Paine, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.895, -70.646), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
415 Gray-breasted Martin 1 2 Dec 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
PUENTE CERCANO A COLCAS, Arica y Parinacota
416 White-capped Albatross 1 25 Nov 2018 daniel lopez velasco P
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 20 Nov 2018 William Benish N
 
417 Royal Tern 1 13 Nov 2018 Luke Seitz N
 
418 Red-footed Booby 1 5 Nov 2018 Benjamin Gallardo N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 2 Nov 2018 Mauricio Vasquez Cisternas N
 
Avenida de Reñaca A Con Con, Concón, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.948, -71.534), Valparaíso
Tachycineta sp. X 2 Nov 2018 Mauricio Vasquez Cisternas N
 
Avenida de Reñaca A Con Con, Concón, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32.948, -71.534), Valparaíso
Cinnamon x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 2 27 Oct 2018 Nelson Matamala Lopez N
 
tropicbird sp. 1 12 Oct 2018 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
Ahu Tepito Cura, Valparaíso
419 Long-tailed Jaeger 4 30 Sep 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi P
 
Anas sp. 1 29 Sep 2018 Hederd Torres García N
 
420 Sabine's Gull 6 29 Sep 2018 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
421 Least Tern 1 9 Sep 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 6 31 Aug 2018 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán
 
422 Polynesian Storm-Petrel 6 28 Aug 2018 Diego Valverde - (REDAVES) P
 
423 Red-masked Parakeet 1 15 Aug 2018 Felipe Jara fernandez P
 
424 White Tern 1 17 Jul 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke N
 
425 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
426 Broad-billed Prion 1 5 Jul 2018 tiare varela duran P
 
427 Curlew Sandpiper 1 24 Jun 2018 César Piñones Cañete P
 
Furnariid sp. 1 16 Jun 2018 Rodrigo Silva Caballero N
 
Norte de Taltal, Región de Antofagasta, CL -24.966, -70.48, Antofagasta
428 Bristle-thighed Curlew 2 11 Jun 2018 Pedro Lazo Hucke N
 
Motu Nui, Valparaíso
429 Solitary Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz N
 
430 European Starling 1 29 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
431 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 1 May 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
432 Fuegian Snipe 1 27 Apr 2018 La Chiricoca L
 
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 3 24 Apr 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
wren sp. 1 15 Apr 2018 Caleb Marshall P
 
Rental Yard, Los Lagos
hawk sp. 1 28 Mar 2018 Sebastian Pardo N
 
Farellones--Lomas del Viento, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
433 Oilbird 1 21 Mar 2018 Gloria Delgado P
 
Mi casa, Arica y Parinacota
434 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 16 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-22,4762,-74,0124), Antofagasta
Oceanites sp. 5 15 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N