AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Canada Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Bree 23:45 1
Elaine Gosnell 23:33 1
Rhonda Giesbrecht 22:45 10
Kyle O'Grady 22:21 1
Randy Dzenkiw 22:00 1
Rick Whitman 21:42 1
Lisa Gormley 21:40 1
Martha Miller 21:30 1
Carter Dorscht 21:23 1
Ron Dorscht 21:23 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 13 min ago.
1 David M. Bell
141
2 Siobhan Darlington
109
3 Carter Dorscht
99
4 Ian Cruickshank
93
4 Blake Mann
93
6 Gavin Platt
85
7 Annie McLeod
82
8 Christopher Zayachkowski
80
8 Mark Gawn
80
8 Geoffrey Newell
80
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 13 min ago.
1 British Columbia
212
2 Ontario
202
3 Quebec
201
4 Alberta
172
5 Nova Scotia
153
6 New Brunswick
145
7 Saskatchewan
139
8 Manitoba
120
9 Newfoundland and Labrador
87
10 Yukon Territory
53
All States/Provinces...

332 Species 3880 Checklists

Updated 13 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 20:15 Debbie Wheeler N
 
eagle sp. 1 18:09 John Loch N
 
50 Marram Lane, Kensington, Prince Edward Island, CA (46.551, -63.594), Queens, Prince Edward Island
plover sp. 3 17:22 Roxane Filion N
 
small falcon sp. 1 17:22 Roxane Filion
 
2 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 17:00 Brian Bauld P
 
3 Lark Sparrow 1 16:39 Alix d'Entremont P
 
NS--Yar--West Pubnico--Ch. a Cornu, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
4 Rock Wren 1 16:30 Jeanne Burnham P
 
5 King Eider 1 16:08 Jean-Francois Piche P
 
6 Cinnamon Teal 1 15:49 Mike McGrenere N
 
Martindale - Area surrounding Island View Nursery, Capital, British Columbia
alcid sp. 8 15:37 Tracey Mills
 
Ladysmith, British Columbia, CA (49.107, -123.717), Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
jaeger sp. 1 15:15 Andrew Keaveney N
 
kinglet sp. 3 15:15 Ben Freeman
 
Sugar Bush Area, Simcoe, Ontario
7 Long-billed Curlew 1 15:00 Laura Stewart
 
8 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 14:55 Connor Charchuk
 
9 Lesser Goldfinch 1 14:53 Dianne Cooper P
 
Wycliffe--McLure's Farm Corner, East Kootenay, British Columbia
10 Wilson's Phalarope 3 14:45 Shirley Guinn
 
Sandpiper Road, North Interlake Area, Manitoba
11 Cassin's Vireo 1 14:45 Brad Vissia
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14:11 Sandra Kinsey N
 
Rainbow-Sawtooth FSR--km 8, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 85 14:00 John Rymer
 
Acheson, Parkland County, Alberta, Ca, Edmonton, Alberta
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 14:00 Diane LeBlanc P
 
chickadee sp. 2 13:46 Sara Beheshti
 
CA-ON-Algonquin Provincial Park (45.5909,-78.3717), Nipissing, Ontario
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 13:40 Johanne Charette N
 
12 White-faced Ibis 1 13:35 Connor Charchuk P
 
Alberta 822, Gwynne, Alberta, CA (53.084, -113.22), Edmonton, Alberta
13 Tufted Duck 1 13:30 Sobhana V
 
14 Sora 1 13:15 Blake Mann N
 
15 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 13:00 Francine Claveau P
 
16 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 12:48 Megan Boucher
 
(46.32, -49.703), Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
17 Great Shearwater 7 12:48 Megan Boucher
 
(46.32, -49.703), Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
18 Sooty Shearwater 11 12:48 Megan Boucher
 
(46.32, -49.703), Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
19 Willet 2 12:45 Keely Williams N
 
School Half, Swift Current, Saskatchewan
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12:30 Jeff Skevington N
 
3736–3738 Carling Ave, Ottawa CA-ON (45.3437,-75.8835), Ottawa, Ontario
20 Great Cormorant 4 12:30 Ron Arvidson P
 
Orby Head, Queens, Prince Edward Island
merganser sp. 6 12:22 Cameron Eckert
 
Procellariid sp. 1 12:01 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, La Matanie, La Matanie, Quebec
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 12:00 Steeve R. Baker P
 
21 Black-headed Gull 4 11:31 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Havre aux Basques, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Quebec
waterfowl sp. 30 11:30 Virginia Carey
 
22 Snowy Owl 1 11:28 Eastern Ontario Birding P
 
23 Short-eared Owl 1 11:28 Eastern Ontario Birding
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 11:25 Tricia Erickson N
 
home, Ottawa, Ontario
24 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 11:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
wren sp. 1 11:14 Robert Spaul N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 5 11:12 Deana Gadd
 
Lac Frye, Miscou, Gloucester, New Brunswick
25 Sooty Grouse 1 11:00 Guy L. Monty
 
Errington, British Columbia, CA (49.175, -124.492), Nanaimo, British Columbia
26 Wood Thrush 1 11:00 Allison Zhang
 
rail/crake sp. 1 10:58 Lucas Foerster N
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 10:51 Cathy Carlson
 
27 Gray Partridge 12 10:45 Bob Bidney P
 
Horse Hill- Lamoureux Area, Edmonton, Alberta
28 Northern Waterthrush 1 10:45 JW Mills & Zeny Atas Lloyd P
 
swan sp. 2 10:35 Cameron Eckert
 
29 White-eyed Vireo 1 10:30 Mark Morse P
 
30 Snow Bunting 1 10:30 jim lange
 
31 Eurasian Wigeon 2 10:29 Jamie Spence N
 
15206–15260 County Road 2, South Stormont CA-ON (45.0052,-74.9540), Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
Empidonax sp. 1 10:20 Holly Lightfoot N
 
32 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 10:18 Ilya Povalyaev N
 
33 Western Sandpiper 1 10:15 Ruth Vandenbor P
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 146 10:15 Andrea Drake P
 
34 American Avocet 2 10:10 Marla Anderson
 
goose sp. 1 10:00 Robin Hood P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 9 10:00 dianne gilbert
 
Matachewan, ontario, CA, Timiskaming, Ontario
Calidris sp. 1 10:00 Jean Carpentier N
 
35 Least Flycatcher 1 10:00 Alison Mews P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 12 10:00 Catherine Irving
 
Ohio, Antigonish, Nova Scotia
36 Forster's Tern 1 09:48 Kati Cora
 
37 LeConte's Sparrow 1 09:45 Gavin Platt N
 
38 Eurasian Skylark 8 09:44 Jody Wells N
 
39 Red-throated Pipit 1 09:44 Jody Wells N
 
40 Whooping Crane 107 09:38 Ted McKen P
 
Unnamed Road, Leask, Saskatchewan, CA8 (52.959, -106.818), North Battleford, Saskatchewan
falcon sp. 1 09:30 Todd Watts
 
Greenlaw Mountain, Charlotte, New Brunswick
diurnal raptor sp. 3 09:30 Todd Watts
 
Greenlaw Mountain, Charlotte, New Brunswick
crow/raven sp. 3 09:30 Emily Flinders N
 
Saturday market downtown, Peterborough, Ontario
teal sp. 17 09:29 Mike Bentley
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields, East Kootenay, British Columbia
Aythya sp. 20 09:28 Eastern Ontario Birding
 
41 Hudsonian Godwit 1 09:23 Serge Lemieux
 
Parc Municipal, Saint-Denis-de-la-Bouteillerie., Kamouraska, Quebec
finch sp. 6 09:10 Maury Swoveland
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 09:05 Belinda Gallagher
 
HOME - Culver's Pond (Esson Lake) Wetland, Tory Hill, Haliburton, Ontario
42 Atlantic Puffin 3 09:01 Réjean Deschênes
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, Manicouagan, Manicouagan, Quebec
Oceanites sp. 1 09:01 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, Manicouagan, Manicouagan, Quebec
43 Manx Shearwater 1 09:01 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, Manicouagan, Manicouagan, Quebec
44 Purple Sandpiper 2 09:00 Anne Gagnon P
 
St-Simon-sur-Mer (observations du chalet), Les Basques, Quebec
45 Glaucous Gull 1 09:00 Jukka Jantunen
 
46 Long-eared Owl 1 09:00 Michelle Schreder
 
47 Brown Thrasher 1 09:00 Stephane Marchand N
 
Sentier Cap-Gaspé, La Côte-de-Gaspé, Quebec
48 Philadelphia Vireo 1 08:55 Paul Riss
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 08:54 Justin Crosby
 
Lakeview Lane, Sheffield, New Brunswick, CA (45.941, -66.268), Sunbury, New Brunswick
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 08:52 Colin Macfarlane
 
thrush sp. 1 08:50 Valerie Wyatt N
 
49 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 08:45 Geoffrey Newell N
 
50 Prairie Warbler 1 08:45 Ray Wershler P
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 3 08:43 Donna Parr
 
CA-ON-7660 Highway 17 (46.8993,-84.3783), Algoma, Ontario
51 Clark's Grebe 1 08:30 Warren Flesaker N
 
peep sp. 3 08:30 David Rhody
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 12 08:30 David Rhody
 
52 Gray Kingbird 1 08:30 Michel Doucet P
 
CA-NB-Simonds (624 Wilmot Rd), Carleton, New Brunswick
53 Franklin's Gull 7 08:28 Annie McLeod
 
Surf/Black Scoter 1500 08:22 Jacques Larivée N
 
Métis-sur-Mer, La Chanterie, La Mitis, Quebec
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 08:15 Denis Lapointe
 
54 Common Gallinule 2 08:15 Anne Déry
 
Scolopacidae sp. 7 08:15 Steeve R. Baker
 
55 Caspian Tern 2 08:15 Stuart Mackenzie
 
Long Point Provincial Park (Turtle Dunes), Norfolk, Ontario
hawk sp. 1 08:15 Beaverhill Bird Observatory
 
56 Ross's Goose 2 08:12 Mario Grégoire N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 08:10 Elizabeth Reeves N
 
219 Island View Drive, Golden Lake, Ontario, CA (45.58, -77.264), Renfrew, Ontario
57 Canvasback 1 08:08 John Morgan
 
58 Green Heron 1 08:08 John Morgan
 
59 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 08:07 Gavin McKinnon
 
Manyberries, Medicine Hat, Alberta
60 Ferruginous Hawk 1 08:07 Gavin McKinnon
 
Manyberries, Medicine Hat, Alberta
61 Prairie Falcon 1 08:07 Gavin McKinnon
 
Manyberries, Medicine Hat, Alberta
62 Vesper Sparrow 1 08:07 Gavin McKinnon
 
Manyberries, Medicine Hat, Alberta
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 08:06 Rita Viau
 
River Bourgeois, B0E 2X0, Richmond, Nova Scotia
63 Little Gull 1 08:05 KC birds N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 08:00 Mike Maroney
 
221 Elizabeth St., Chatham-Kent, Ontario
64 Barrow's Goldeneye 35 08:00 Réal Poulin
 
65 Eared Grebe 6 08:00 Tracy Allard
 
grebe sp. 2 08:00 Tracy Allard N
 
66 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 08:00 Mike Maroney N
 
221 Elizabeth St., Chatham-Kent, Ontario
67 Ruddy Turnstone 3 08:00 Yann Rochepault
 
68 Swainson's Hawk 1 08:00 Janis Watt
 
New Norway, Camrose-Lloydminister, Alberta
69 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 08:00 George MacDermid
 
Yard, Kettle Pt, Lambton, Ontario
American/Northwestern Crow 10 08:00 JUDY MITCHELL
 
10009 Dublin Drive, Fraser Valley, British Columbia
crow sp. 2 08:00 Marie-Christine Roy
 
a1-Vu de chez moi, Québec, Quebec
House/Purple Finch 3 08:00 Joan Janes
 
Home, Elgin, Ontario
70 Clay-colored Sparrow 4 08:00 susan zinyk
 
home, Edmonton, Alberta
bird sp. 1 08:00 Tracy Allard N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 07:59 brandon mcwalters
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
CA-BC-2539 Bouchie Lake Rd (53.0414,-122.6253), Cariboo, British Columbia
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
CA-BC-2539 Bouchie Lake Rd (53.0414,-122.6253), Cariboo, British Columbia
71 Townsend's Solitaire 1 07:55 Jerry McFetridge P
 
CA-BC-2539 Bouchie Lake Rd (53.0414,-122.6253), Cariboo, British Columbia
72 Mountain Bluebird 2 07:54 gord smith P
 
Newcastle Mine, Drumheller, Alberta
Accipiter sp. 1 07:53 Jamie Spence
 
Buteo sp. 1 07:53 Jamie Spence
 
73 Brown Pelican 1 07:51 Kathleen Ward P
 
Sterna sp. 2 07:48 Paul Gould
 
74 Warbling Vireo 1 07:48 Paul Gould P
 
75 Barn Swallow 2 07:48 Paul Gould P
 
76 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 07:48 Paul Gould P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 6 07:45 Matt Yawney
 
77 Tundra Swan X 07:45 Vivek Dabral
 
78 American White Pelican 8 07:45 Matt Yawney
 
79 Pine Warbler 1 07:40 Alice Oliver
 
Legrou's Lake, Parry Sound, Ontario
80 Western Gull 1 07:35 Liam Singh
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 07:35 Liam Singh
 
81 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 07:34 Bruno Drolet
 
82 Eastern Meadowlark 1 07:33 Ethan Gosnell
 
cormorant sp. 1 07:21 Jamie Spence
 
83 Cackling Goose 2 07:20 Peter Blancher
 
Richmond - town SW, Ottawa, Ontario
84 Black Turnstone 18 07:20 Kathleen Ward
 
85 Surfbird 15 07:20 Kathleen Ward
 
86 Baltimore Oriole 1 07:20 Jason Dain
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 07:19 Jacques Lachance
 
87 Brant 1 07:16 Jean-Francois Piche N
 
88 Parasitic Jaeger 2 07:16 Réjean Deschênes P
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, La Matanie, La Matanie, Quebec
89 Sabine's Gull 2 07:16 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, La Matanie, La Matanie, Quebec
90 Northern Fulmar 1 07:16 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, La Matanie, La Matanie, Quebec
91 Redhead 6 07:15 Germain Savard P
 
shorebird sp. 30 07:15 Emmanuel Hains
 
CA-QC-Pointe-aux-Outardes (49,0444,-68,4475), Manicouagan, Quebec
92 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 07:15 Michelle Bélanger P
 
blackbird sp. 10 07:14 Scott Wilson
 
Pine Grove Trail 44b, Ottawa, Ontario
93 Tufted Titmouse 1 07:11 Normand Bourdon
 
St-Armand - Maison, Brome-Missisquoi, Quebec
94 Greater White-fronted Goose 8000 07:05 Phil Doerr
 
95 Common Tern 75 07:05 Blake Mann
 
96 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 07:05 Blake Mann
 
97 Carolina Wren 2 07:05 Blake Mann
 
98 Scarlet Tanager 1 07:05 Blake Mann N
 
99 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 07:00 Ted Barney
 
Aulac River, Westmorland, New Brunswick
100 Spruce Grouse 6 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Longue Pointe de Mingan, Minganie, Quebec
101 Chimney Swift 2 07:00 Dave Martin
 
***aESX_Amburg our yard, Essex, Ontario
102 Red Knot 7 07:00 Mark Dennis
 
103 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 07:00 Mark Dennis
 
104 Broad-winged Hawk 7 07:00 Mark Dennis
 
105 Rough-legged Hawk 1 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Longue Pointe de Mingan, Minganie, Quebec
106 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:00 JOAN BRENNAN
 
317 stephen st, Middlesex, Ontario
107 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 07:00 Pierre Marinier
 
rang 4 Champneuf, Abitibi, Quebec
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 07:00 JOAN BRENNAN
 
317 stephen st, Middlesex, Ontario
108 Eastern Kingbird 1 07:00 Mark Dennis P
 
109 Canada Jay 3 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Longue Pointe de Mingan, Minganie, Quebec
110 Tree Swallow 100 07:00 Dave Martin
 
***aESX_Amburg our yard, Essex, Ontario
swallow sp. 4 07:00 Kate Paton
 
111 American Dipper 1 07:00 marlene johnston
 
112 Bohemian Waxwing 6 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
113 Pine Grosbeak 1 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
114 Harris's Sparrow 1 07:00 Bert Dalziel
 
Dalziel Farm, Melfort, Saskatchewan
115 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 07:00 JOAN BRENNAN
 
317 stephen st, Middlesex, Ontario
116 American Redstart 6 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
117 Dickcissel 1 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville A
 
118 Common Redpoll 4 06:54 David Turgeon
 
Maison, La Haute-Côte-Nord, Quebec
119 Ruffed Grouse 1 06:50 Christiane Girard
 
La Pocatière, Kamouraska, Quebec
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) X 06:50 Ian Cruickshank
 
120 Brewer's Blackbird 4 06:50 Ian Cruickshank
 
121 Tennessee Warbler 1 06:50 Gaétan Lord
 
122 Yellow Warbler 1 06:50 Gaétan Lord
 
123 Mute Swan 12 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
124 Trumpeter Swan 14 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
125 Blue-winged Teal 2 06:45 Daniel Campeau
 
126 Northern Shoveler 3 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
127 American Bittern 1 06:45 Daniel Campeau
 
128 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
129 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 2 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
130 Field Sparrow 6 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
131 American Tree Sparrow 1 06:45 Daniel Campeau
 
132 Nelson's Sparrow 1 06:45 Daniel Campeau N
 
133 Eastern Towhee 1 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
134 Nashville Warbler 1 06:45 Gregory Kuwahara
 
135 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 06:44 Daniel Williams
 
136 Eastern Bluebird 4 06:44 Daniel Williams
 
137 Harlequin Duck 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
138 Western Grebe 2 06:35 David M. Bell
 
139 Band-tailed Pigeon 50 06:35 David M. Bell
 
140 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
141 Vaux's Swift 2 06:35 David M. Bell N
 
142 Anna's Hummingbird 4 06:35 David M. Bell
 
143 Black Oystercatcher 6 06:35 David M. Bell
 
144 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 06:35 David M. Bell
 
145 Red-necked Phalarope 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
146 Spotted Sandpiper 2 06:35 Guy Lemelin
 
147 Common Murre 4500 06:35 David M. Bell
 
148 Pigeon Guillemot 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
149 Marbled Murrelet 4 06:35 David M. Bell
 
150 Ancient Murrelet 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
151 Rhinoceros Auklet 50 06:35 David M. Bell
 
152 Heermann's Gull 250 06:35 David M. Bell
 
153 Mew Gull 200 06:35 David M. Bell
 
154 Iceland Gull 15 06:35 David M. Bell
 
155 Glaucous-winged Gull 750 06:35 David M. Bell
 
gull sp. 600 06:35 David M. Bell
 
156 Pacific Loon 15 06:35 David M. Bell
 
157 Brandt's Cormorant 80 06:35 David M. Bell
 
158 Pelagic Cormorant 30 06:35 David M. Bell
 
159 Golden Eagle 1 06:35 David M. Bell N
 
160 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
161 American Kestrel 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
162 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 06:35 David M. Bell N
 
163 Northern Shrike 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
164 Hutton's Vireo 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
165 Blue-headed Vireo 1 06:35 Guy Lemelin
 
166 Northwestern Crow 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
167 Violet-green Swallow 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
168 Bushtit 35 06:35 David M. Bell
 
169 Bewick's Wren 7 06:35 David M. Bell
 
170 Varied Thrush 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
171 Evening Grosbeak 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
172 Red Crossbill 2 06:35 David M. Bell
 
173 Lapland Longspur 3 06:35 David M. Bell
 
174 Golden-crowned Sparrow 6 06:35 David M. Bell
 
175 Western Meadowlark 1 06:35 David M. Bell
 
176 Ruddy Duck 1 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
177 Virginia Rail 1 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
178 American Woodcock 1 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
179 Wilson's Snipe 1 06:30 Kalin Ocana N
 
180 California Gull 1 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
181 Osprey 1 06:30 Jessica Bao
 
Mcgill bird observatory, Montréal, Quebec
182 Sharp-shinned Hawk 2 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
183 Cooper's Hawk 1 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
184 Pileated Woodpecker 1 06:30 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
185 Northern Flicker 2 06:30 Pierre Mourant
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville, Quebec
186 Clark's Nutcracker 1 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
187 Pygmy Nuthatch 4 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
188 Marsh Wren 2 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
189 Western Bluebird 2 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
190 Cedar Waxwing 5 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
191 Cassin's Finch 1 06:30 Kalin Ocana
 
192 Swamp Sparrow 1 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
193 Common Grackle 15 06:30 Phillip Mercier
 
194 Gadwall 6 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
195 Horned Grebe 4 06:25 Frederic Hareau
 
196 Northern Harrier 2 06:25 Frederic Hareau
 
197 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin N
 
198 Red-eyed Vireo 1 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
199 Gray Catbird 1 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
200 White-winged Crossbill 12 06:25 Frederic Hareau
 
201 Rusty Blackbird 11 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
202 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
203 Wilson's Warbler 1 06:25 Jocelyn Guérin
 
204 Ring-necked Duck 5 06:20 Jean Carpentier
 
scoter sp. 770 06:20 Réjean Deschênes N
 
205 Common Merganser 1 06:20 Jean Carpentier
 
206 Pied-billed Grebe 2 06:20 Jean Carpentier
 
207 Great Egret 4 06:20 Jean Carpentier
 
208 Merlin 1 06:20 Annie Lavoie
 
Saint-Félix-d'Otis - Chalet, Le Fjord-du-Saguenay, Quebec
dabbling duck sp. 2 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Magog, Rue Bernard, Memphrémagog, Quebec
209 Rock Pigeon 31 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Magog, Rue Bernard, Memphrémagog, Quebec
210 Mourning Dove 4 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Magog, Rue Bernard, Memphrémagog, Quebec
Larus sp. 3 06:11 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Magog, Rue Bernard, Memphrémagog, Quebec
211 Common Eider 318 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
212 Surf Scoter 775 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
213 White-winged Scoter 598 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
214 Black Scoter 8727 06:00 Pierre Casavant N
 
215 Long-tailed Duck 24 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
216 Common Goldeneye 3 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
217 Red-breasted Merganser 21 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
218 Red-necked Grebe 4 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
219 Sandhill Crane 2 06:00 Suzy Wright N
 
CA-British Columbia-Cariboo A-Freeman Rd - 52.769x-122.438, Cariboo, British Columbia
220 Dunlin 1 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
221 Razorbill 24 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
large alcid sp. 3 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
222 Black Guillemot 46 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
223 Black-legged Kittiwake 6 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
224 Red-throated Loon 38 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
225 Common Loon 24 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
226 Northern Gannet 21 06:00 Pierre Casavant
 
227 Northern Goshawk 1 06:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
228 Red-tailed Hawk 1 06:00 Suzy Wright N
 
CA-British Columbia-Cariboo A-Freeman Rd - 52.769x-122.438, Cariboo, British Columbia
229 Mountain Chickadee 4 06:00 Suzy Wright
 
CA-British Columbia-Cariboo A-Freeman Rd - 52.769x-122.438, Cariboo, British Columbia
230 Winter Wren 1 06:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
231 Pine Siskin 3 06:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
232 Red-winged Blackbird 1 06:00 Suzy Wright
 
CA-British Columbia-Cariboo A-Freeman Rd - 52.769x-122.438, Cariboo, British Columbia
233 Killdeer 1 05:52 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
234 California Quail 8 05:45 David M. Bell
 
235 Barred Owl 1 05:41 David Fraser
 
230 Goward Rd, Capital, British Columbia
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 5 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
236 Black-bellied Plover 3 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
237 American Golden-Plover 1 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
238 Least Sandpiper 7 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
239 Herring Gull 1300 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
240 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
241 Great Black-backed Gull 920 05:30 Logan Lalonde N
 
242 Horned Lark 1 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
243 European Starling 1 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
244 American Goldfinch 3 05:30 Logan Lalonde
 
duck sp. 30 05:15 Réjean Deschênes N
 
245 Semipalmated Plover 4 05:15 Réjean Deschênes
 
246 Hairy Woodpecker 1 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
247 Steller's Jay 2 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
248 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 28 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
249 Pacific Wren 4 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
250 Spotted Towhee 2 03:57 Yves Perreault
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
251 Western Tanager 2 03:57 Yves Perreault N
 
SCT Malaspina North , Powell River, British Columbia
252 Great Horned Owl 2 02:48 Geoff Holroyd N
 
Switzer P Park, Gregg Lake subdivision with feeders, Edson, Alberta
253 American Crow 2 02:30 Charles Ménard
 
254 Brown Creeper 2 02:30 Charles Ménard
 
255 Wild Turkey 15 02:00 Richard W N
 
256 Sanderling 17 02:00 Richard W N
 
257 Pectoral Sandpiper 10 02:00 Richard W N
 
tern sp. 1 02:00 Richard W
 
258 Turkey Vulture 75 02:00 Richard W N
 
259 Bald Eagle 1 02:00 Richard W
 
260 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 02:00 Richard W N
 
261 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 02:00 max segler
 
262 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 02:00 max segler
 
Catharus sp. 1 02:00 max segler
 
263 American Robin 2 02:00 max segler
 
264 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 02:00 Richard W
 
265 Northern Cardinal 1 02:00 max segler
 
266 Black-billed Magpie 1 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
267 Black-capped Chickadee 2 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
268 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
269 Purple Finch 4 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
270 House Sparrow 50 01:00 laurel jensen
 
shellbrook, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
heron sp. 2 00:42 Steve Kinsley N
 
Queensville - Fields around west end of Milne Lane, York, Ontario
271 House Wren 1 00:42 Steve Kinsley N
 
Queensville - Fields around west end of Milne Lane, York, Ontario
272 Wood Duck 3 00:30 shael steinberg
 
273 American Wigeon 6 00:30 shael steinberg
 
274 Belted Kingfisher 2 00:30 shael steinberg
 
275 Eastern Phoebe 2 00:30 shael steinberg
 
276 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 25 00:30 shael steinberg
 
277 Snow Goose 800 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
278 Canada Goose 300 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 00:00 Lancy Cheng P
 
279 Mallard 8 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
280 American Black Duck 5 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
281 Northern Pintail 5 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
282 Green-winged Teal 8 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
283 Greater Scaup 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
284 Lesser Scaup 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 150 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
285 Bufflehead 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
286 Hooded Merganser 6 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
287 American Coot 3 00:00 Julie Goulet N
 
288 Stilt Sandpiper 1 00:00 Julie Goulet N
 
289 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
290 Solitary Sandpiper 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River A
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
291 Greater Yellowlegs 16 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
292 Lesser Yellowlegs 6 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
293 Bonaparte's Gull 3 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
294 Ring-billed Gull 6 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
295 Double-crested Cormorant 2 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
296 Great Blue Heron 2 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
297 Downy Woodpecker 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
298 Blue Jay 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
299 Common Raven 2 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
300 Boreal Chickadee 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
301 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
302 Veery 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River A
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
303 Swainson's Thrush 27 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
304 Hermit Thrush 4 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
305 Northern Mockingbird 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
306 American Pipit 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
307 House Finch 2 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
308 Chipping Sparrow 16 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
309 Fox Sparrow 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
310 Dark-eyed Junco 9 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
311 White-crowned Sparrow 1 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London-Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
312 White-throated Sparrow 1 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London-Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
Zonotrichia sp. 2 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma N
 
London-Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
313 Savannah Sparrow 40 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
314 Song Sparrow 1 00:00 Julie Goulet
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 17 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
sparrow sp. 5 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London-Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
315 Ovenbird 3 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
316 Black-and-white Warbler 2 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
317 Common Yellowthroat 30 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
318 Cape May Warbler 8 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
319 Northern Parula 11 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
320 Magnolia Warbler 9 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
321 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River A
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
322 Blackburnian Warbler 3 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
323 Blackpoll Warbler 25 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
324 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
325 Palm Warbler 70 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
326 Yellow-rumped Warbler 100 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
327 Black-throated Green Warbler 3 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 6 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
328 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 5 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
329 Indigo Bunting 1 00:00 John Kearney NFC Station Beaver River N
 
NFC Station Beaver River, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
passerine sp. 3 00:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
London-Backyard, Middlesex, Ontario
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
330 Greater Sage-Grouse 6
 
Location Obscured
331 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
332 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured