Quebec Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Louis Fortin 16 Oct 2019 4
Rachel Leclerc 16 Oct 2019 3
Suzanne Fortin 16 Oct 2019 3
Yves Darveau 16 Oct 2019 6
Kyle Blaney 16 Oct 2019 5
Lise Paquette Robert Faucher 16 Oct 2019 1
Marc Boisvert 16 Oct 2019 4
Bruno Major 16 Oct 2019 1
Simon Lapointe 16 Oct 2019 1
Louise Chénier 16 Oct 2019 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Pierre Bannon
405
2 Nelson Roy
404
3 Samuel Denault
396
4 Guy Gendron
392
5 Claude Deschênes
388
6 Gaétan Lord
383
7 Michel Robert
381
8 Hugues Brunoni
379
9 Pierre Fradette
376
9 Maurice Raymond
376
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 La Haute-Côte-Nord
345
2 Rimouski-Neigette
343
3 Montréal
330
4 Le Rocher-Percé
323
5 Québec
323
6 La Côte-de-Beaupré
318
7 Manicouagan
316
8 Kamouraska
311
9 Gatineau
306
10 Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
305
All Counties...

458 Species 1,169,191 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Merganser 46 15 Oct 2019 Glenda jean
 
Perce Barachoi, La Côte-de-Gaspé
2 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 George Levtchouk N
 
3 Snow Goose 50 15 Oct 2019 Luc Tremblay
 
1–97 Ch de la Petite-Anse, Rivière-Ouelle CA-QC (47,4538,-70,0008), Kamouraska
4 Canada Goose 20 15 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
5 Mourning Dove 4 15 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin
 
Grégoire, Le Haut-Richelieu
6 Black-capped Chickadee 1 15 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin
 
Grégoire, Le Haut-Richelieu
7 European Starling 1 15 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
8 American Robin 1 15 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
9 Chipping Sparrow 5 15 Oct 2019 Luc Tremblay
 
1–97 Ch de la Petite-Anse, Rivière-Ouelle CA-QC (47,4538,-70,0008), Kamouraska
10 White-throated Sparrow 6 15 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin
 
Grégoire, Le Haut-Richelieu
11 Song Sparrow 8 15 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin
 
Grégoire, Le Haut-Richelieu
12 Northern Cardinal 6 15 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin
 
Grégoire, Le Haut-Richelieu
passerine sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Tristan Jobin N
 
Grégoire, Le Haut-Richelieu
13 Herring Gull 25 15 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais
 
14 Bald Eagle 1 15 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais
 
15 American Crow 50 15 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais
 
16 Common Raven 12 15 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais
 
17 Rock Pigeon 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Gagnon
 
Chez-moi, St-Antonin, Qc (47,761, -69,483), Rivière-du-Loup
18 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Gagnon
 
Chez-moi, St-Antonin, Qc (47,761, -69,483), Rivière-du-Loup
19 Blue Jay 5 15 Oct 2019 Robert Gagnon
 
Chez-moi, St-Antonin, Qc (47,761, -69,483), Rivière-du-Loup
20 American Goldfinch 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Gagnon
 
Chez-moi, St-Antonin, Qc (47,761, -69,483), Rivière-du-Loup
21 Dark-eyed Junco 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Gagnon
 
Chez-moi, St-Antonin, Qc (47,761, -69,483), Rivière-du-Loup
22 Common Grackle 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Gagnon
 
Chez-moi, St-Antonin, Qc (47,761, -69,483), Rivière-du-Loup
23 Mallard 8 15 Oct 2019 André Couture
 
24 American Black Duck 1 15 Oct 2019 André Couture
 
25 Lesser Yellowlegs 3 15 Oct 2019 André Couture
 
26 Great Blue Heron 3 15 Oct 2019 André Couture
 
27 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Oct 2019 André Couture
 
28 Red-necked Grebe 2 15 Oct 2019 Sylvain Langlois P
 
29 Bonaparte's Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Sylvain Langlois P
 
30 Ring-billed Gull 12 15 Oct 2019 Sylvain Langlois P
 
31 Northern Pintail 40 15 Oct 2019 Yves Darveau
 
Ch. des Puits, Laterrière, Saguenay
32 Fox Sparrow 2 15 Oct 2019 Yves Darveau
 
Ch. des Puits, Laterrière, Saguenay
33 Great Black-backed Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Marcel Lamontagne
 
34 Pileated Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Jacques Normand
 
Piste cyclable Jonquiere Nord, Saguenay
sparrow sp. 5 15 Oct 2019 Jacques Normand N
 
Piste cyclable Jonquiere Nord, Saguenay
35 Wilson's Snipe 1 15 Oct 2019 Denis Corbeil
 
36 Greater Yellowlegs 5 15 Oct 2019 Denis Corbeil
 
37 Northern Shrike 1 15 Oct 2019 Denis Corbeil
 
38 Swamp Sparrow 2 15 Oct 2019 Denis Corbeil
 
39 Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Josée St-Hilaire
 
Chicoutimi, 353 Chemin de la Réserve, Saguenay
40 Northern Flicker 1 15 Oct 2019 Josée St-Hilaire
 
Chicoutimi, 353 Chemin de la Réserve, Saguenay
41 Golden-crowned Kinglet 4 15 Oct 2019 Marie-Helene Hachey
 
42 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 15 Oct 2019 Marie-Helene Hachey
 
43 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 15 Oct 2019 Marie-Helene Hachey
 
44 Brown Creeper 2 15 Oct 2019 Marie-Helene Hachey
 
45 Pine Siskin 50 15 Oct 2019 Marie-Helene Hachey
 
46 Common Eider 300 15 Oct 2019 Louise Falcon
 
47 Red-breasted Merganser 10 15 Oct 2019 Louise Falcon
 
48 Northern Gannet 30 15 Oct 2019 Louise Falcon
 
49 Great Cormorant 1 15 Oct 2019 Louise Falcon
 
50 Double-crested Cormorant 35 15 Oct 2019 Louise Falcon
 
51 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Oct 2019 Louise Falcon
 
52 Eastern Bluebird 4 15 Oct 2019 Hélène Thériault N
 
429,des alouettes rimouski, Rimouski-Neigette
53 Dunlin 8 15 Oct 2019 Francois Bourret
 
54 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 15 Oct 2019 Francois Bourret
 
55 Red-tailed Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Francois Bourret
 
56 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 15 Oct 2019 Laurent Langlois
 
AA-Lévis -- Au tour des oiseaux présents dans ma cour, Lévis
57 White-crowned Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Laurent Langlois
 
AA-Lévis -- Au tour des oiseaux présents dans ma cour, Lévis
58 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Laurent Langlois
 
AA-Lévis -- Au tour des oiseaux présents dans ma cour, Lévis
59 Surf Scoter 2 15 Oct 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
60 White-winged Scoter 5 15 Oct 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
61 Sanderling 4 15 Oct 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
62 Razorbill 3 15 Oct 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
63 Black Guillemot 6 15 Oct 2019 Kyle Blaney
 
64 Red-throated Loon 3 15 Oct 2019 Kyle Blaney P
 
65 Horned Lark 1 15 Oct 2019 Kyle Blaney P
 
66 Savannah Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 David Turgeon
 
Rue de la Coupe de l'Islet, La Haute-Côte-Nord
67 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 David Turgeon
 
Rue de la Coupe de l'Islet, La Haute-Côte-Nord
Greater/Lesser Scaup 250 15 Oct 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
68 Wood Duck 6 15 Oct 2019 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher
 
69 Northern Shoveler 20 15 Oct 2019 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher
 
70 House Finch 1 15 Oct 2019 Marieta Manolova
 
rue Valois, maison, Longueuil
71 House Sparrow 13 15 Oct 2019 Simon Lapointe
 
72 American Golden-Plover 9 15 Oct 2019 Serge Poles N
 
Poularies 631 Route 390 ouest, Abitibi-Ouest
73 Cackling Goose 1 15 Oct 2019 Guy Tremblay P
 
La Baie - Terrain consol, Saguenay
74 Common Goldeneye 7 15 Oct 2019 Guy Tremblay
 
La Baie - Terrain consol, Saguenay
75 Common Loon 1 15 Oct 2019 Marcel Curadeau
 
Ma maison, Antoine-Labelle
76 Northern Parula 1 15 Oct 2019 Marcel Curadeau P
 
Ma maison, Antoine-Labelle
77 Green-winged Teal 10 15 Oct 2019 Luc Tremblay
 
78 Black-bellied Plover 6 15 Oct 2019 Luc Tremblay
 
79 Hudsonian Godwit 1 15 Oct 2019 Luc Tremblay
 
80 Ruddy Turnstone 5 15 Oct 2019 Luc Tremblay
 
81 Northern Harrier 1 15 Oct 2019 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher
 
Terrebonne, rue St-Denis, Les Moulins
82 Ruffed Grouse 2 15 Oct 2019 Jonathan Gagnon
 
Authier-Nord, Pépère Champagne, Abitibi-Ouest
83 Great Horned Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Jonathan Gagnon
 
Authier-Nord, Pépère Champagne, Abitibi-Ouest
84 Canada Jay 1 15 Oct 2019 Jonathan Gagnon
 
Authier-Nord, Pépère Champagne, Abitibi-Ouest
85 American Pipit 40 15 Oct 2019 Jonathan Gagnon
 
Authier-Nord, Pépère Champagne, Abitibi-Ouest
86 Purple Finch 1 15 Oct 2019 Jonathan Gagnon
 
Authier-Nord, Pépère Champagne, Abitibi-Ouest
87 Blue-winged Teal 2 15 Oct 2019 Lyne Pelletier
 
88 Lesser Scaup 1 15 Oct 2019 Michel Bourassa
 
Marais voie ferrée, chemin Petites-Terres, Maskinongé
89 Pied-billed Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Michel Bourassa
 
Marais voie ferrée, chemin Petites-Terres, Maskinongé
90 Red-winged Blackbird 13 15 Oct 2019 Michel Bourassa
 
Marais voie ferrée, chemin Petites-Terres, Maskinongé
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 charles baumann
 
91 Hooded Merganser 17 15 Oct 2019 Patricia Lalonde
 
Sept-Îles, Pointe du Poste, Sept-Rivières
92 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Patricia Lalonde
 
Sept-Îles, Pointe du Poste, Sept-Rivières
93 Turkey Vulture 2 15 Oct 2019 Jose Gagnon
 
Autoroute Jean-Lesage, Saint-Edmond-de-Grantham, Québec, CA (45,807, -72,638), Drummond
94 Harlequin Duck 5 15 Oct 2019 Réal Bisson
 
95 Semipalmated Plover 1 15 Oct 2019 Réal Bisson
 
96 Black-legged Kittiwake 3 15 Oct 2019 Réal Bisson
 
97 Great Egret 1 15 Oct 2019 Chanel Fleury
 
98 Merlin 1 15 Oct 2019 Réal Bisson
 
99 Tufted Titmouse 3 15 Oct 2019 Chanel Fleury
 
100 Lapland Longspur 1 15 Oct 2019 Réal Bisson
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 15 Oct 2019 Rodger Titman
 
Morgan Arboretum, Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue CA-QC (45.4312,-73.9428), Montréal
101 Greater Scaup 5 15 Oct 2019 Olivier Barden
 
102 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 15 Oct 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
103 Solitary Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Étangs d'épuration, Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, Témiscouata
104 Ross's Goose 1 15 Oct 2019 Johanne Charette P
 
105 American Wigeon 1 15 Oct 2019 Johanne Charette
 
106 Ring-necked Duck 30 15 Oct 2019 Johanne Charette
 
107 Tennessee Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Laetitia Desbordes
 
108 Long-tailed Duck 1 15 Oct 2019 Patrick Laniel
 
109 Glaucous Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Patrick Laniel N
 
gull sp. 500 15 Oct 2019 Patrick Laniel
 
110 Boreal Chickadee 2 15 Oct 2019 Patrick Laniel
 
111 Rusty Blackbird 8 15 Oct 2019 Thierry Grandmont N
 
Rue Turgeon, Hébertville, Lac-Saint-Jean-Est
112 Black Scoter 4 15 Oct 2019 Réal Bisson
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 15 Oct 2019 Thierry Grandmont
 
Chemin de la Source, Hébertville, Lac-Saint-Jean-Est
113 Winter Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Stéphanie Gagnon
 
Rg.Petit Capsa Chalet, Portneuf
114 Red Crossbill 3 15 Oct 2019 Stéphanie Gagnon
 
Rg.Petit Capsa Chalet, Portneuf
115 Eastern Phoebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Pierre Casavant
 
Saint-Armand, Qc., Brome-Missisquoi
116 Barrow's Goldeneye 8 15 Oct 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
117 Cedar Waxwing 1 15 Oct 2019 Gilles Garant
 
Terrain privé, Trois-Rivières, Québec, CA (46,328, -72,586), Trois-Rivières
118 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Oct 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse N
 
Larus sp. 12 15 Oct 2019 Danielle Pilote
 
Halte routière, Lac-Saint-Jean-Est
119 Wild Turkey 14 15 Oct 2019 Céline Boilard
 
Chemin St-Jean-des-Piles, Shawinigan
120 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Emma Di Clemente
 
CA-QC-Gore (45.7295,-74.2776), Argenteuil
121 Common Murre 1 15 Oct 2019 Louise Falcon
 
122 Gadwall 60 15 Oct 2019 Jean-Claude Charbonneau
 
Parc national d'Oka, Deux-Montagnes
123 Blue-headed Vireo 1 15 Oct 2019 Jean-Claude Charbonneau
 
Parc national d'Oka, Deux-Montagnes
124 Spotted Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Luc Tremblay
 
125 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 linda côté N
 
126 Killdeer 4 15 Oct 2019 Georges Lachaîne
 
127 American Tree Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Patricia Lalonde
 
Sept-Îles, Pointe du Poste, Sept-Rivières
128 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Rodolphe Dubois
 
129 Palm Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Rodolphe Dubois
 
130 Hermit Thrush 1 15 Oct 2019 Lucien Lemay P
 
131 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Jocelyn Dubé
 
132 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Eric Giret N
 
133 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Robin Besançon N
 
134 American Kestrel 1 15 Oct 2019 Serge Poles N
 
Poularies 443 route 390 ouest, Abitibi-Ouest
135 Brown-headed Cowbird 4 15 Oct 2019 Jasmine Cantara N
 
Saint-Polycarpe, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
136 Northern Goshawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Thomas Gianoli N
 
Buteo sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Thomas Gianoli N
 
137 Sandhill Crane 8 15 Oct 2019 Johanne Charette P
 
Rang St-Joseph, Lourdes, L'Érable
138 Osprey 1 15 Oct 2019 Thierry Grandmont N
 
320 Boulevard Talbot, Saint-Urbain, Québec, CA (47,694, -71,207), La Côte-de-Beaupré
duck sp. 10 15 Oct 2019 Robin Besançon N
 
139 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Pierre André
 
140 Golden Eagle 2 15 Oct 2019 Diane Labarre P
 
hawk sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Diane Labarre N
 
141 Bufflehead 2 15 Oct 2019 Liette Fortier
 
142 Horned Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Réal Boulet
 
15 oct. 2019 09:21 48,207, -69,077, Les Basques
143 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Joanne Roger
 
shorebird sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Pierre-Alexandre Dumas
 
finch sp. 11 15 Oct 2019 Pierre-Alexandre Dumas
 
144 Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Oct 2019 D Noiseux
 
145 Gray Catbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Georges Lachaîne N
 
146 White-winged Crossbill X 15 Oct 2019 pierre martin
 
maison, Matawinie
dabbling duck sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Hélène Dumais
 
Saint-Romuald, Lévis
147 American Woodcock 1 15 Oct 2019 Alexandre Nicole
 
Confluent des rivières Rouge et Ouareau, Joliette
large alcid sp. 15 15 Oct 2019 Vincent Giroux
 
148 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 15 Oct 2019 carole muir-norrie
 
Home rt 141 Ayers Cliff, Coaticook
149 Whimbrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Brigitte Arseneau
 
150 Trumpeter Swan 2 14 Oct 2019 Dominique Lavoie N
 
151 Common Yellowthroat 1 14 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
15 Rte 329, Gore CA-QC (45.7290,-74.2796), Argenteuil
152 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 14 Oct 2019 Luc Légaré N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2019 Johanne Charette
 
153 Short-eared Owl 1 14 Oct 2019 Vincent Giroux N
 
Chemin de la Grève, Petit-Matane, La Matanie
154 Semipalmated Sandpiper 3 14 Oct 2019 Jose Gagnon
 
155 American Redstart 1 14 Oct 2019 Adrien Dupis N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Bertrand Hamel
 
156 Common Gallinule 1 14 Oct 2019 Louis Brodeur
 
157 Little Gull 1 14 Oct 2019 Laetitia Desbordes P
 
158 Virginia Rail 3 14 Oct 2019 Joe McGill N
 
Pointe-aux-Prairie- belvedere, Montréal
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 14 Oct 2019 Richard Charette
 
159 Redhead 1 14 Oct 2019 Serge Lemieux
 
160 Snow Bunting 1 14 Oct 2019 Bruno Drolet
 
alcid sp. 6 14 Oct 2019 Francois Bourret
 
161 Pink-footed Goose 1 14 Oct 2019 Marie D'Auteuil P
 
peep sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Leigh Bateman
 
Baie de Saint-Augustin, Québec
162 American Bittern 1 14 Oct 2019 Daniel Campeau N
 
163 Rough-legged Hawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
164 Barred Owl 1 14 Oct 2019 Yvon Trépanier
 
165 Magnolia Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Daniel Campeau N
 
scoter sp. 300 14 Oct 2019 Pascale Berthe
 
QC - Godbout - Rue Pascal-Comeau (face à l'église), Manicouagan
166 Spruce Grouse 1 14 Oct 2019 Patrice Babeux
 
167 Red Knot 1 14 Oct 2019 Dominique Lavoie
 
168 Swainson's Thrush 2 14 Oct 2019 Marie O'Neill P
 
169 Northern Mockingbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Rosaire Pelletier N
 
Rimouski - Sentier du littoral, Rimouski-Neigette, Comté, Québec, Rimouski-Neigette
170 Northern Fulmar 2 14 Oct 2019 Vincent Giroux N
 
Traverse Matane -> Godbout (segment 3), Manicouagan
171 Carolina Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Joanne Masson P
 
172 Vesper Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Serge Lemieux
 
Saint-Raphaël-Rang Sainte-Catherine, Bellechasse
173 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Olivier Barden
 
174 House Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Jean-Daniel Fiset N
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 14 Oct 2019 Francois Cloutier
 
175 Marsh Wren 2 14 Oct 2019 Tom Long N
 
176 Evening Grosbeak 2 14 Oct 2019 Jacques Normand
 
woodpecker sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Josée St-Hilaire N
 
Petit-Saguenay, Québec, CA (48,209, -69,91)Village vacance petit-saguenay, Le Fjord-du-Saguenay
Scolopacidae sp. X 14 Oct 2019 Joël Coutu N
 
177 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 14 Oct 2019 Anne Déry
 
178 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 13 Oct 2019 Claudia Siano
 
179 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
180 Iceland Gull 5 13 Oct 2019 Bernard Cloutier
 
181 Black-headed Gull 1 13 Oct 2019 David Turgeon P
 
182 Red-eyed Vireo 2 13 Oct 2019 Diane Demers N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Benoit Renaud
 
Chemin Royal, Sainte-Pétronille, L'Île-d'Orléans
Aythya sp. 20 13 Oct 2019 Dany Cloutier N
 
183 Broad-winged Hawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Colette Blanchette
 
Gatineau, Gatineau
184 Pine Grosbeak 3 13 Oct 2019 Yann Rochepault
 
185 Dovekie 1 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Laniel N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 13 Oct 2019 Yves Darveau
 
Ch. des Puits, Laterrière, Saguenay
186 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Ellingwood
 
Sunshine St DDO, Montréal
187 Baird's Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne Déry P
 
Surf/Black Scoter 3 13 Oct 2019 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
188 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 Katherine Collin
 
189 Nashville Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Katherine Collin
 
190 Green Heron 1 13 Oct 2019 Serge Morneau
 
191 Atlantic Puffin 1 12 Oct 2019 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
eagle sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Annie Lavoie
 
L'Anse-St-Jean - Ch. de l'Anse, Le Fjord-du-Saguenay
192 Purple Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2019 Réjean Deschênes N
 
193 Yellow Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Eliane Miranda
 
Camp de vacances Kéno, Portneuf
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 11 12 Oct 2019 Marcel Darveau
 
194 Eastern Meadowlark 2 12 Oct 2019 Monique Boivin
 
Breckenridge, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
195 Tree Swallow 100 12 Oct 2019 André Dionne
 
196 Pine Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 carole muir-norrie
 
Home rt 141 Ayers Cliff, Coaticook
197 Stilt Sandpiper 2 11 Oct 2019 Louise Falcon
 
198 Laughing Gull 1 11 Oct 2019 Francois Bourret N
 
199 Least Sandpiper 1 11 Oct 2019 Patrick Laniel N
 
200 American Coot 1 11 Oct 2019 Brigitte Arseneau
 
jaeger sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
cormorant sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
owl sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
Parus sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
201 Ruddy Duck 2 10 Oct 2019 Richard Charette
 
CA-QC-Granby (45,4148,-72,6831), La Haute-Yamaska
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 10 Oct 2019 Louis Masson
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Jean Lemoyne P
 
202 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 9 Oct 2019 Gilles Ethier N
 
203 Prairie Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Albini Couture P
 
L’ Anse-à-Beaufils, Le Rocher-Percé
204 Blackburnian Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 François Martin P
 
205 Indigo Bunting 1 9 Oct 2019 Gérald Fréchette P
 
Mt-St-Hilaire_Pépinière Auclair_privé, La Vallée-du-Richelieu
206 Wilson's Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Bruno Duchesne N
 
Rue Leventoux, Sept-Îles, Sept-Rivières
loon sp. 2 9 Oct 2019 Thomas Beyer
 
Catharus sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
207 Boreal Owl 1 8 Oct 2019 Jonathan Gagnon P
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
208 Bohemian Waxwing 1 8 Oct 2019 Luc Bourassa
 
Gallix, Sept-Rivières
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 8 Oct 2019 Roger Simard N
 
Québec, Quartier de l'aéroport, Rang Sainte-Anne, Québec
209 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Rodolphe Dubois N
 
Aylmer, Gatineau
210 Black-and-white Warbler 2 8 Oct 2019 Albini Couture P
 
Cap-d'Espoir , Le Rocher-Percé
211 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
212 Scarlet Tanager 1 8 Oct 2019 Marieta Manolova N
 
blackbird sp. 300 8 Oct 2019 Mario Gervais
 
Duhamel-Ouest - chemin de la Petite Rivière / route 101 1 km est, Témiscamingue
213 Ovenbird 1 8 Oct 2019 Lucette d'Amours N
 
214 Wood Thrush 1 8 Oct 2019 Guy Paquin P
 
215 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2019 Louise Auclair P
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2019 Jean-Daniel Fiset N
 
216 Brown Thrasher 1 8 Oct 2019 Jean Demers
 
217 Warbling Vireo 1 8 Oct 2019 Georges Lachaîne
 
218 Blackpoll Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 carole muir-norrie P
 
Home rt 141 Ayers Cliff, Coaticook
219 Sora 1 7 Oct 2019 Joanne Masson
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 7 Oct 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit
 
Lac Patry, zec Petawaga, Antoine-Labelle
220 Bobolink 1 7 Oct 2019 Alain Charpentier N
 
629 des Hérons, Maria, G0C 1Y0, Avignon
221 Red-necked Phalarope 4 6 Oct 2019 Michel Guérin
 
48,182,-69,389, La Haute-Côte-Nord
222 Sabine's Gull 1 6 Oct 2019 Michel Guérin
 
48,182,-69,389, La Haute-Côte-Nord
223 Northern Wheatear 1 6 Oct 2019 Maxime Aubert P
 
224 Dickcissel 1 6 Oct 2019 Daniel Campeau N
 
225 Common Redpoll 6 6 Oct 2019 Patrick Laniel N
 
226 Northern Waterthrush 1 5 Oct 2019 Jean-Pierre Barry N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 5 Oct 2019 Jacques Normand
 
227 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 5 Oct 2019 Philippe Murphy
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 5 Oct 2019 Bernard Leduc N
 
228 Mourning Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 Anne Gagnon N
 
Cap-Rouge, Québec (rés.), Québec
229 Philadelphia Vireo 1 5 Oct 2019 Pierre Otis
 
230 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Louis Messely N
 
231 Field Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Hélène Hamel N
 
vireo sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Jacques Anctil
 
232 Veery 1 5 Oct 2019 Jacques Anctil
 
233 Cliff Swallow 2 5 Oct 2019 Jacques Lachance N
 
swallow sp. 2 5 Oct 2019 Gilles Garant P
 
tern sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
234 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 5 Oct 2019 Claude Auchu P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
235 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2019 Bruno Duchesne N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 4 Oct 2019 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) N
 
Pointe-aux-Trembles, 36e Avenue - Rampe de mise à l'eau, Montréal
236 Eastern Towhee 1 3 Oct 2019 Lyne Pelletier
 
Montée Biggar, Godmanchester CA-QC (45,0895,-74,2178), Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Oct 2019 Andrew Keaveney P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Groupe Décompte N
 
Décompte des rapaces au SORL (site réservé au décompte officiel), Montcalm
Anser sp. 10 2 Oct 2019 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Dolbeau-Mistassini, rg St-Jean, Poteau 131, Maria-Chapdelaine
237 Barn Swallow 6 2 Oct 2019 justin bulota P
 
238 Least Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2019 Pierre Normand N
 
239 Common Nighthawk 1 1 Oct 2019 Pierre Catudal N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 1 Oct 2019 Stéphane Bertrand N
 
240 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 1 Oct 2019 Yann Rochepault
 
241 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 1 Oct 2019 Pierre Fradette N
 
Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski, Rimouski-Neigette
swan sp. 3 1 Oct 2019 Carolyn Cahill P
 
Lac Lapeche - Pellerin peninsula, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
242 King Eider 1 1 Oct 2019 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
243 Brant 1 30 Sep 2019 Claude Deschênes N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Jocelyn Dubé
 
244 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Sep 2019 Louise Falcon N
 
245 Cape May Warbler 2 30 Sep 2019 Yves Aubry
 
teal sp. 9 29 Sep 2019 Edith van de Walle
 
Stadacona au fond 48,2121,-79,0279), Rouyn-Noranda
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 29 Sep 2019 Guylaine Tremblay
 
L'Ange-Gardien, nord-ouest de la rue Letarte, La Côte-de-Beaupré
246 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 29 Sep 2019 marie-jose toth N
 
247 Canada Warbler 1 29 Sep 2019 André Desrochers N
 
248 Eurasian Wigeon 1 29 Sep 2019 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) N
 
249 Common Tern 1 29 Sep 2019 Claude Auchu N
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
250 Nelson's Sparrow 2 28 Sep 2019 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) P
 
251 Black Vulture 1 28 Sep 2019 Stephane Blais N
 
Saint-Nicolas, Lévis, Maison, Lévis
252 Eastern Whip-poor-will 3 28 Sep 2019 Sabrina Grégoire-Fecteau N
 
Lac caribou, Les Appalaches
phalarope sp. 2 28 Sep 2019 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Sep 2019 Lucien Lemay P
 
253 American White Pelican 1 27 Sep 2019 Réal Boulet P
 
Camping Miller, Clarenceville, Le Haut-Richelieu
crow/raven sp. 5 27 Sep 2019 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn - route 391 5 km nord, Témiscamingue
plover sp. 6 27 Sep 2019 Maxime Aubert
 
Common/Arctic Tern 2 27 Sep 2019 Jean-Guy Beaulieu
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 27 Sep 2019 Chantal Labbé N
 
254 Manx Shearwater 2 27 Sep 2019 Jean-Pierre Barry N
 
kinglet sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Pierre-Alexandre Dumas N
 
255 Eastern Kingbird 1 25 Sep 2019 André BERNARD P
 
2117 Ch Beattie, Dunham CA-QC (45,1782,-72,7119), Brome-Missisquoi
Calidris sp. 5 25 Sep 2019 Jean Lemoyne N
 
256 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Claude Deschênes N
 
257 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Monique Groulx N
 
258 Bicknell's Thrush 1 25 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Avenue des Érables, Montréal
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 24 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
259 Forster's Tern 1 24 Sep 2019 Pascale Berthe P
 
260 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 24 Sep 2019 André Desrochers N
 
261 Sooty Shearwater 5 23 Sep 2019 Mary Burger
 
Gulf of St Lawrence, Minganie
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 23 Sep 2019 Guy Michaud
 
262 Caspian Tern 1 23 Sep 2019 Robert Huxley N
 
263 Sedge Wren 1 23 Sep 2019 Bruno Drolet
 
264 Ring-necked Pheasant 12 23 Sep 2019 Pierre Marinier
 
Sainte-Anne du lac(Lac Tapani), Antoine-Labelle
265 Bank Swallow 1 23 Sep 2019 Sherri Blanchette
 
gull/tern sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 Louis Masson
 
Le Bic, Rimouski-Neigette
266 Little Blue Heron 1 22 Sep 2019 Jules-Alex Banville P
 
267 Gull-billed Tern 1 22 Sep 2019 André Messier N
 
268 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 22 Sep 2019 Patrice Gosselin N
 
CA-QC-L'Ancienne-Lorette bassins de rétention., Québec
269 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Marie O'Neill P
 
House/Purple Finch 2 22 Sep 2019 Jacques Lavallée
 
270 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 21 Sep 2019 Samuel Denault P
 
CA-Parc marin du Saguenay-Saint-Laurent (48,2953,-69,3543), La Haute-Côte-Nord
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Marcel Lamontagne
 
271 Baltimore Oriole 1 21 Sep 2019 Mathias & Sharon Mutzl
 
272 Long-eared Owl 1 20 Sep 2019 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
bird sp. 2 20 Sep 2019 Marieta Manolova
 
BRCC Saint-Siméon, Charlevoix-Est
Sterna sp. 1 19 Sep 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
273 Glossy Ibis 1 19 Sep 2019 Pierre Bergeron N
 
CA-QC-Saint-Liboire-Aut Jean-Lesage - 45,7060x-72,7795, Les Maskoutains
274 Least Bittern 1 18 Sep 2019 Pierre Casavant N
 
275 Red Phalarope 4 18 Sep 2019 Jacques Larivée P
 
Portneuf-sur-Mer, au large, La Haute-Côte-Nord
276 Rufous Hummingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Christianne Pitre P
 
Matapédia, ma cour, Avignon
277 Snowy Owl 1 16 Sep 2019 Monica Siebert P
 
625–1199 Ch de la Martinique, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine CA-QC (47,3315,-61,9343), Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
278 Black Tern 2 16 Sep 2019 Vincent Giroux N
 
Traverse Escoumins -> Trois-Pistoles (48,256, -69,301), La Haute-Côte-Nord
279 Chimney Swift 3 15 Sep 2019 Daniel Demers N
 
280 Alder Flycatcher 2 15 Sep 2019 Bernard Cloutier N
 
grackle sp. 4 15 Sep 2019 Joël Coutu N
 
large shorebird sp. 5 14 Sep 2019 Benoît Turgeon N
 
281 Purple Martin 1 14 Sep 2019 Patrick Laniel
 
282 Western Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Jacques Lachance N
 
283 Arctic Tern 1 13 Sep 2019 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
360 Rue de la Plage, Percé, Québec, CA (48,566, -64,293), Le Rocher-Percé
merganser sp. 15 12 Sep 2019 Mario Labonté
 
CA-L'Isle-Verte-101 Rte Grandmaison (47,9981,-69,4319), Rivière-du-Loup
284 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 12 Sep 2019 Francois Bourret P
 
thrush sp. 1 10 Sep 2019 Robin Besançon N
 
285 Pomarine Jaeger 1 9 Sep 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
small falcon sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Duhamel-Ouest - chemin de la Petite Rivière / route 101 1 km est, Témiscamingue
286 Prothonotary Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Béatrice Bellocq N
 
287 Yellow Rail 1 8 Sep 2019 Ted Cheskey N
 
Laminbinstwagin, Jamésie
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 7 Sep 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
Halte routière Les Méchins, La Matanie
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 6 7 Sep 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
CA-Fleuve St-Laurent (49,0631,-67,5270), La Matanie
288 Willet 1 7 Sep 2019 Bruno Drolet N
 
289 Piping Plover 2 6 Sep 2019 Alain Richard
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 6 Sep 2019 Frédéric Langlois N
 
falcon sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Louis Masson
 
290 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 4 Sep 2019 Ian Turner
 
291 Pacific Loon 1 4 Sep 2019 Pierre Otis N
 
292 Franklin's Gull 1 1 Sep 2019 Jean-Guy Beaulieu N
 
293 Mew Gull 1 30 Aug 2019 Marie O'Neill P
 
294 Common Ringed Plover 1 30 Aug 2019 Lyne Pelletier P
 
storm-petrel sp. 4 30 Aug 2019 Daniel Jauvin N
 
BAIE-TRINITÉ - Pointe-des-Monts, Manicouagan
295 Willow Flycatcher 2 29 Aug 2019 Tony Randazzo N
 
My Yard Noyan, Le Haut-Richelieu
Turdus sp. 1 28 Aug 2019 Réal Boulet P
 
Ma cour et alentour - St-Jean-sur-Richelieu secteur St-Luc, Le Haut-Richelieu
296 Connecticut Warbler 1 27 Aug 2019 Philippe Blain N
 
206, av. Alexandra, Saint-Lambert, Longueuil
297 Gray Partridge 1 25 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kamouraska, Kamouraska
wren sp. 1 25 Aug 2019 Justin Breton N
 
Blue Sea, Québec, Canada, La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau
298 Wilson's Phalarope 1 23 Aug 2019 Mylene Paulhus, Perreault N
 
299 Marbled Godwit 1 22 Aug 2019 marc thibault P
 
CHANDLER, Le Rocher-Percé
300 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 21 Aug 2019 Sylvain Prince P
 
Lac-Delage, La Jacques-Cartier
301 Upland Sandpiper 1 18 Aug 2019 Rémi Bédard N
 
Maison, Lotbinière
302 Great Shearwater 1 17 Aug 2019 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 15 Aug 2019 Sophie Berteau
 
303 Cattle Egret 1 10 Aug 2019 Robin Gingras P
 
Saint-André, 165 Rte 132 E, Kamouraska
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 10 10 Aug 2019 Diane Demers N
 
Traverse Godbout(2) -> Matane MRC Matanie, La Matanie
Procellariid sp. 1 10 Aug 2019 Diane Demers N
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 9 Aug 2019 Etienne Artigau N
 
Université de Montréal, Montréal
304 Thick-billed Murre 150 7 Aug 2019 Jean-François Rail N
 
îles Eider, Kativik
305 Grasshopper Sparrow 5 4 Aug 2019 Eric Patry P
 
Chemin Thorne Lake, Bristol Qc, Pontiac
large falcon sp. 1 2 Aug 2019 Yves Darveau
 
Ch. des Puits, Laterrière, Saguenay
306 LeConte's Sparrow 1 1 Aug 2019 David Turgeon N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 1 Aug 2019 Marie-eve Gauthier
 
433 Avenue Murdoch, Rouyn-Noranda, Québec, CA (48,248, -79,029), Rouyn-Noranda
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 29 Jul 2019 Raymond Gagnon
 
307 Tricolored Heron 1 28 Jul 2019 Thierry Grandmont P
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 25 Jul 2019 Myriam Therrien N
 
308 Lark Sparrow 1 15 Jul 2019 yves journet P
 
309 Orchard Oriole 2 13 Jul 2019 Donald McCutcheon N
 
Pike River, rang des Duquette, Brome-Missisquoi, Brome-Missisquoi
crossbill sp. 1 13 Jul 2019 Andrew Keaveney N
 
Watershed 38, Bonaventure
310 Willow Ptarmigan 4 12 Jul 2019 Thierry Grandmont P
 
Québec, CA (51,496, -57,392), Le Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent
311 Cerulean Warbler 1 11 Jul 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
Philipsburg Bird Sanctuary, Saint-Armand CA-QC (45.0245,-73.0824), Brome-Missisquoi
Asio sp. 1 9 Jul 2019 Catherine Dion N
 
Route du 3e-au-4e-Rang, Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg, Québec, CA (48,742, -79,299), Abitibi-Ouest
312 Snowy Egret 1 7 Jul 2019 Émile Brisson-Curadeau P
 
624–664 Ch Principal, Grosse-Île CA-QC (47,6187,-61,4968), Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
313 Western Grebe 1 7 Jul 2019 Claude Auchu P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
314 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 9 5 Jul 2019 David Turgeon P
 
Rang Sainte Marie, D'Autray
315 Golden-winged Warbler 1 4 Jul 2019 Denis Tétreault N
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 4 Jul 2019 Cindy Bouchard N
 
316 Blue Grosbeak 1 1 Jul 2019 Céline Boilard N
 
Route de la Grève, Kamouraska
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 29 Jun 2019 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 29 Jun 2019 Martin Bourbeau N
 
317 Mute Swan 1 26 Jun 2019 Nelson Roy N
 
318 Rock Ptarmigan 2 24 Jun 2019 Laurie Maynard
 
Toundra - 258, Kativik
319 Hoary Redpoll 1 21 Jun 2019 Laurie Maynard
 
Tundra - 122, Kativik
320 Tundra Swan 1 21 Jun 2019 Jean Rodrigue N
 
Puvirnituq, Kativik
Tringa sp. 2 20 Jun 2019 Catherine Dion N
 
Rivière-Ojima, Québec, CA (48,913, -78,95), Abitibi-Ouest
321 Loggerhead Shrike 1 20 Jun 2019 Réal Bisson N
 
Bristol - Ch. de Thorne Lake, Pontiac
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 19 Jun 2019 Hélène Crête
 
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 1 17 Jun 2019 Jocelyn Dubé N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Kristen Lalla N
 
waterfowl sp. 8 12 Jun 2019 Mario Gervais
 
Fabre - route 101 2 km nord, Témiscamingue
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 8 Jun 2019 Richard Lepage
 
400–410 Ch Notre-Dame S, Duhamel-Ouest CA-QC (47,3092,-79,4529), Témiscamingue
goose sp. 1 5 Jun 2019 Jean Carpentier
 
CA-QC-Tadoussac (48,1589,-69,6644), La Haute-Côte-Nord
322 Western Tanager 1 3 Jun 2019 Mireille Tremblay P
 
Route St-Marc st-Honore, Le Fjord-du-Saguenay
323 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Wayne Grubert P
 
67 Rue Mont Victoria, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
324 Western Kingbird 1 1 Jun 2019 David Trescak P
 
Pointe-aux-Outardes, Québec, CA, Manicouagan
Branta sp. 200 31 May 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
325 Summer Tanager 1 31 May 2019 Mentions additionnelles Manicouagan P
 
Baie-Comeau, Manicouagan
jay sp. 1 30 May 2019 Denis Robert
 
48 rue dupuis, Notre-Dame-du-Nord, Témiscamingue
Mourning Warbler x Common Yellowthroat (hybrid) 1 30 May 2019 Georges Lachaîne N
 
326 Garganey 1 28 May 2019 Josée St-Hilaire N
 
327 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 28 May 2019 Roger Cote P
 
Sainte-Luce, La Mitis
godwit sp. 1 27 May 2019 Dominique Lavoie N
 
328 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 27 May 2019 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 27 May 2019 Émile Brisson-Curadeau N
 
heron sp. 1 26 May 2019 Amanda B. N
 
Piste Cyclable, Carignan/St-Hubert, Longueuil
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 26 May 2019 Samuel Denault N
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 26 May 2019 Tim Lenz P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 25 May 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Jacques Ibarzabal P
 
329 Painted Bunting 1 24 May 2019 COBSL Club P
 
Notre-Dame-des-Neiges, Les Basques
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 23 May 2019 Brigitte Gagnon N
 
Forestville, La Haute-Côte-Nord
330 Harris's Sparrow 1 21 May 2019 Louis Imbeau
 
Rouyn-Noranda, D'Alembert, 6400 Route d'Aiguebelle, Rouyn-Noranda
331 Hooded Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Gaétan Lord P
 
332 Black-necked Stilt 1 19 May 2019 Langis Sirois P
 
Baie-du-Febvre, Nicolet-Yamaska
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 18 May 2019 Marie-eve Gauthier
 
333 Ruff 1 17 May 2019 Pierre Casavant N
 
412 Rang du Grand Chenal, Yamaska-Est, Québec, CA (46,053, -72,939), Pierre-De Saurel
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Raymond Ladurantaye P
 
334 Burrowing Owl 1 11 May 2019 Johanne Gagné P
 
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Dominique Lavoie P
 
rue Renaud, Dolbeau-Mistassini, Maria-Chapdelaine
335 Barnacle Goose 1 11 May 2019 Jean Carpentier N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 9 May 2019 Serg Tremblay
 
La Baie - Halte routière #2, Saguenay
336 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 9 May 2019 Adam Desjardins P
 
Anas sp. 3 7 May 2019 André Messier N
 
337 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 30 Apr 2019 Denis Tétreault P
 
338 Townsend's Solitaire 1 29 Apr 2019 Colette Ferri N
 
Brigham, Chemin Coveduck, Brome-Missisquoi
339 American Avocet 1 28 Apr 2019 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
340 Fish Crow 2 22 Apr 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Picus sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Pierre-Alexandre Dumas N
 
Saint-Samuel de Horton, Arthabaska
341 Ivory Gull 1 19 Apr 2019 Emmanuel Hains P
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2019 Réal Bisson P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 20 14 Apr 2019 Jules-Alex Banville N
 
Grand-Détour, Matane, La Matanie
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 13 Apr 2019 Claudette Cormier N
 
Canton-Tremblay, 440 route de Tadoussac, Saguenay
342 Canvasback 2 7 Apr 2019 Jean-Denis Poulin N
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 4 Apr 2019 Daniel Jauvin P
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 2 Apr 2019 David Soares N
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 24 Mar 2019 David Tremblay N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 23 Feb 2019 Daniel Jauvin P
 
343 Spotted Towhee 1 18 Feb 2019 Yves Dugré P
 
Rang St-Alexis, Les Chenaux
nuthatch sp. 1 10 Feb 2019 Jeremy Cushman N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 15 Jan 2019 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher P
 
Boulevard des Mille-Iles, Laval
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 2 Jan 2019 Maurice Raymond N
 
344 White-eyed Vireo 1 21 Nov 2018 Jean-Sébastien Guénette P
 
345 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 16 Nov 2018 Steeve R. Baker P
 
Saint-Lambert, La Nouvelle-Beauce
346 Purple Gallinule 1 9 Nov 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec N
 
Spizella sp. 2 5 Nov 2018 Ronald Lepage N
 
Charlesbourg, Québec
347 Western Meadowlark 1 5 Nov 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec N
 
Pabos Mills--Chemin de la Plage, Le Rocher-Percé
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 24 Oct 2018 Réal Boulet P
 
Saint-Blaise, Le Haut-Richelieu
sulid sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
pheasant sp. 1 17 Oct 2018 Pierre Gantois
 
terrain de golf, Jamésie
Velvet/White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 3 14 Oct 2018 Jacques Bouvier
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 8 Oct 2018 marc thibault P
 
chandler, Le Rocher-Percé
Oceanites sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, Manicouagan, Manicouagan
348 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2018 Jeanne Roy N
 
176 Chemin des Bouchard, Havre-Aubert, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
349 White-winged Dove 1 21 Sep 2018 Serge Paré N
 
1–83 Rue Labrie, Pointe-aux-Outardes CA-QC (49,0421,-68,4392), Manicouagan
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 16 Sep 2018 Vincent Giroux N
 
350 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 16 Sep 2018 Jean-François Rousseau P
 
Golfe du Saint-Laurent--47°21 08 -62°21 16, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
351 Say's Phoebe 1 12 Sep 2018 David Turgeon P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 8 Sep 2018 Georges Lachaîne P
 
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 2 31 Aug 2018 Lucille St-Laurent
 
352 Roseate Spoonbill 1 7 Aug 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
Saint-Martin, Beauce-Sartigan
353 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 6 Aug 2018 Fannie Mathieu P
 
86 Chemin Laramée, La Minerve, Québec, CA (46.24, -75.018), Les Laurentides
354 Brown Booby 1 27 Jul 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
Entre Saint-Augustin et Blanc-Sablon, Le Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent
small plover sp. 4 23 Jul 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 23 Jul 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - Route 391 / Montée de la Source, Témiscamingue
pigeon/dove sp. 1 13 Jul 2018 Jean-Pierre Barry N
 
355 American Oystercatcher 2 19 Jun 2018 Sébastien Rioux N
 
Barachois-de-Fatima, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
356 Tufted Duck 1 13 Jun 2018 Bruno Duchesne N
 
Étangs aérés de Sept-Îles, Sept-Rivières
Leiothlypis sp. 1 12 Jun 2018 André Desrochers (enregistrement) A
 
Tourbière Pointe-Lebel, Manicouagan
crow sp. 5 4 Jun 2018 Dominic Francoeur
 
new world oriole sp. 1 3 Jun 2018 Réal Boulet N
 
Pike River, Brome-Missisquoi
357 Eared Grebe 1 1 Jun 2018 Sylvie Robert N
 
358 Lark Bunting 1 31 May 2018 Guy Gendron N
 
Rimouski-sentier du littoral ouest, Rimouski-Neigette