PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Praia da Cordoama

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Anton Liebermann 10 Sep 2018 1
Catalina Castillo Villuendas 23 Aug 2017 13
Catalina Castillo Villuendas 17 Aug 2017 1
Catalina Castillo Villuendas 17 Aug 2017 3
Gonçalo Elias 15 Feb 2016 3
Ana Carvalho 3 Oct 2015 6
Jens Sachteleben 4 Sep 2015 16
Paul Chapman 18 Sep 2014 13
Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão 29 Sep 2011 19
Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão 30 Nov 2007 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 8 sec ago.
1 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
31
2 Antonio Xeira
18
3 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
16
3 Jens Sachteleben
16
3 Catalina Castillo Villuendas
16
6 Paul Chapman
13
7 Ana Carvalho
6
8 Gonçalo Elias
5
9 David Travassos
4
10 Tiago Batista
2

65 Species 11 Checklists

Updated 8 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Raven Corvus corax 1 10 Sep 2018 Anton Liebermann
2 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 2 23 Aug 2017 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
3 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 1 23 Aug 2017 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
4 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta 1 23 Aug 2017 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
5 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 2 23 Aug 2017 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
6 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 7 17 Aug 2017 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
Larus sp. Larus sp. X 3 Oct 2015 Ana Carvalho
7 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis X 3 Oct 2015 Ana Carvalho
8 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 20 4 Sep 2015 Jens Sachteleben
9 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1 4 Sep 2015 Jens Sachteleben
10 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3 4 Sep 2015 Jens Sachteleben
11 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 3 4 Sep 2015 Jens Sachteleben
12 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 30 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman
13 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman
14 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman
15 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 5 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman
16 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 20 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman
17 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea X 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman
18 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 60 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman N
 
19 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 3 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman
20 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 40 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman
21 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 18 Sep 2014 Paul Chapman
22 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
23 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 2 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
24 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 3 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
25 Great Tit Parus major 3 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
26 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 3 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
27 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 4 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
28 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
29 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 8 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
30 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 2 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
31 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 7 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
32 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 13 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
33 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 2 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
34 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1 29 Sep 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
35 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 6 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
36 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
37 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
38 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
39 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
40 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
41 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
42 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
43 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 2 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
44 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
45 European Serin Serinus serinus 4 30 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
46 Red Knot Calidris canutus X 11 Sep 1990 David Travassos
47 Sanderling Calidris alba X 11 Sep 1990 David Travassos
48 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1 4 Jan 1987 Antonio Xeira
49 Osprey Pandion haliaetus X 31 Mar 1985 Antonio Xeira
50 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 2 Mar 1985 Antonio Xeira
51 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 7 29 Jan 1985 Antonio Xeira
52 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria X 29 Jan 1985 Antonio Xeira
53 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus X 29 Jan 1985 Antonio Xeira
54 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 7 29 Jan 1985 Antonio Xeira
55 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 2 29 Jan 1985 Antonio Xeira
56 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2 28 Dec 1984 Antonio Xeira
57 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 2 28 Dec 1984 Antonio Xeira
58 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 5 24 Nov 1984 Antonio Xeira
59 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo X 24 Nov 1984 Antonio Xeira
60 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 24 Nov 1984 Antonio Xeira
61 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala X 24 Nov 1984 Antonio Xeira
62 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros X 24 Nov 1984 Antonio Xeira
63 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina X 24 Nov 1984 Antonio Xeira
64 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis X 24 Nov 1984 Antonio Xeira
65 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 1 24 Nov 1984 Antonio Xeira