HaMerkaz Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Carley Slot-Altus 21 Oct 2019 11
Ruthie Kotek 21 Oct 2019 11
Piki Ish-Shalom 21 Oct 2019 44
Itamar Donitza 21 Oct 2019 1
Yizhar Amir 20 Oct 2019 4
EM Ganin 20 Oct 2019 16
David Raved 20 Oct 2019 16
Ruthie Kotek 20 Oct 2019 5
David Raved 20 Oct 2019 11
Yizhar Amir 20 Oct 2019 26
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Oz Horine
437
2 Yoav Golan
394
3 SPNI Exports
290
4 David Raved
266
5 Yoav Perlman
252
6 Piki Ish-Shalom
244
7 Yohay Wasserlauf
225
8 Ilan Moriya
217
9 Dan Alon
210
10 Judy Kaufman
209
Top 100 eBirders...

329 Species 4874 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Barn Owl Tyto alba 2 21 Oct 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
2 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 4 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
5700, Center District, IL (32.369, 34.905)
3 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
5700, Center District, IL (32.369, 34.905)
4 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 4 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
5700, Center District, IL (32.369, 34.905)
5 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
5700, Center District, IL (32.369, 34.905)
6 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 25 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
7 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
8 Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus 6 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
9 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
10 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 3 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
11 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 4 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
12 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
diurnal raptor sp. Accipitriformes/Falconiformes sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
13 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 1 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
14 Great Tit Parus major 2 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
15 Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis 4 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
16 White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos 2 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
17 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
18 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 1 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
19 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis 10 20 Oct 2019 EM Ganin
 
20 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 4 20 Oct 2019 Ruthie Kotek
 
52 Yeshurun Street, Hod Hasharon, Center District, IL (32.161, 34.893)
21 Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea 1 20 Oct 2019 Ruthie Kotek
 
52 Yeshurun Street, Hod Hasharon, Center District, IL (32.161, 34.893)
22 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 2 20 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931)
23 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 20 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931)
24 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 4 20 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931)
25 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3 20 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931)
26 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 25 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
27 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 1 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
28 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 200 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
29 Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis 1 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
30 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 25 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
31 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 5 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
32 Ruff Calidris pugnax 15 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
33 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 7 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
34 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
35 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
36 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 1 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
37 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 13 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
38 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
39 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 11 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
40 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
41 White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis 3 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
42 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1 20 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
43 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 2 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
44 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 5 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
45 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 20 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
46 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
47 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
48 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
49 Little Stint Calidris minuta 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
50 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
51 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 7 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
52 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
53 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 2 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
54 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
55 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus 100 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
56 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 20 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
57 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 3 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
58 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
59 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
60 Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis 8 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
61 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
62 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 6 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
63 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
64 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon 2 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
65 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 7 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
66 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 2 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
67 Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
68 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 30 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
69 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 8 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
70 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
71 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
72 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
73 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 2 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
74 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 7 20 Oct 2019 nitay haiun
 
75 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 20 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
76 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 20 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
77 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1 20 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
78 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 1 20 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
79 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 20 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
80 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 20 20 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
81 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 20 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
82 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 8 20 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
83 Chukar Alectoris chukar 1 20 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
124, חולדה, ישראל
Aquila sp. Aquila sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
124, חולדה, ישראל
84 Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus 1 20 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
124, חולדה, ישראל
85 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus 20 19 Oct 2019 Ruthie Kotek
 
52 Yeshurun Street, Hod Hasharon, Center District, IL (32.161, 34.893)
86 Syrian Woodpecker Dendrocopos syriacus 1 19 Oct 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
87 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris 3 19 Oct 2019 Sarah Williamson P
 
88 Common Crane Grus grus 4 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
89 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 5 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
90 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 2 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
91 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
92 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
93 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 2 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
94 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
95 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
96 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
97 Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
98 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 10 19 Oct 2019 Ruthie Kotek
 
HodHasharon
99 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 2 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
100 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
101 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 2 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
102 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 8 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
103 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 4 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
104 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 9 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
105 Dunlin Calidris alpina 12 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
106 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 3 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
107 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
108 Armenian Gull Larus armenicus 15 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
109 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
110 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 8 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
111 Pygmy Cormorant Microcarbo pygmaeus 23 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
112 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
113 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
114 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 5 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
115 Striated Heron Butorides striata 2 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot N
 
116 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
117 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
118 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 4 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
119 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 5 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
120 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
121 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 20 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
122 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
123 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
124 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 4 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
125 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 19 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
126 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina 2 19 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
127 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 19 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
128 Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca 1 19 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
129 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes 2 19 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
130 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus 1 19 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
131 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni 1 19 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
132 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 19 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
133 Vinous-breasted Starling Acridotheres burmannicus 8 19 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931)
134 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 2 18 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
135 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 1 18 Oct 2019 Asaf Sasson
 
136 Little Crake Zapornia parva 1 18 Oct 2019 Asaf Sasson
 
137 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 1 18 Oct 2019 Asaf Sasson
 
138 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 18 Oct 2019 Carley Slot-Altus
 
18 Ha-Tiltan Street, Netanya, Center District, IL (32,297, 34,878)
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina/clanga 1 18 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
139 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2 18 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
European/Siberian Stonechat Saxicola rubicola/maurus 1 18 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931)
140 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 18 Oct 2019 gad fogiel
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-גבעת ברנר⁩ (31.8656,34.8021)
141 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 18 Oct 2019 gad fogiel
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-גבעת ברנר⁩ (31.8656,34.8021)
142 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 18 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
מגשימים דרום
143 Little Owl Athene noctua 2 18 Oct 2019 Rami Derech
 
144 Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor 5 18 Oct 2019 Rami Derech
 
145 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 7 18 Oct 2019 Rami Derech
 
146 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 17 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
147 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus 1 17 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
148 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 17 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
149 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 17 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
150 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1 17 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
151 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 4 16 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
152 Alpine Swift Apus melba 2 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
153 Indian Silverbill Euodice malabarica 1 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
154 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 16 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
155 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 15 Oct 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פארק הקופים⁩ (31.9330,34.9576)
156 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 4 15 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
swift sp. Apodidae sp. 20 15 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 18 15 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
157 Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1 15 Oct 2019 Raz Nitzan
 
פארק אריאל שרון
158 African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis 1 14 Oct 2019 Asaf Sasson N
 
159 Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis 1 14 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 1 14 Oct 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
160 Namaqua Dove Oena capensis 1 14 Oct 2019 Oren Maman N
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-הרצליה⁩ (32.2041,34.8130)
161 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 14 Oct 2019 Oren Maman
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-הרצליה⁩ (32.2041,34.8130)
162 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2 14 Oct 2019 Oren Maman
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-הרצליה⁩ (32.2041,34.8130)
163 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 13 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Mazkeret Batya home
164 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 13 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
165 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 12 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
גבעת השלושה נחל שילה
166 European Serin Serinus serinus 5 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
 
167 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 2 11 Oct 2019 Oren Maman P
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-6⁩ (32.0022,34.9667)
168 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 11 Oct 2019 igal siman tov
 
התאנה 21 אורנית
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 16 11 Oct 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
169 Greater Sand-Plover Charadrius leschenaultii 4 10 Oct 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
170 Common Swift Apus apus 1 10 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
171 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 10 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 2 10 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931)
172 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 10 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
נחל רבה ראש העין צפון א ת IL (32.108, 34.965)
shrike sp. Lanius sp. 2 8 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
The Nation's Forest
wheatear sp. Oenanthe sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 David Lichter N
 
The Nation's Forest
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier Circus macrourus/pygargus 1 8 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 3 8 Oct 2019 tomer admon
 
173 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina 1 8 Oct 2019 TULY MALEK
 
בית עריף, שוהם, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.988, 34.93)
174 River Warbler Locustella fluviatilis 1 8 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
גבעת השלושה נחל שילה
175 Garganey Spatula querquedula 8 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
176 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
177 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
178 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 8 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
סירקין מערב
179 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 7 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
180 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 2 5 Oct 2019 igal siman tov
 
התאנה 21 אורנית
Common/Long-legged Buzzard Buteo buteo/rufinus 1 5 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
483, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.104, 34.923)
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏
 
181 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor 1 5 Oct 2019 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏
 
182 European Roller Coracias garrulus 1 5 Oct 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
183 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 5 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
184 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 2 5 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
185 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans 1 5 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
186 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 2 5 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
187 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 3 4 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
188 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 4 Oct 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
189 Corn Crake Crex crex 1 4 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards
190 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1 3 Oct 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 2 3 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
נחל אלכסנדר
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
נחל אלכסנדר
191 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida 1 2 Oct 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
192 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 2 Oct 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
193 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 8 30 Sep 2019 Oren Maman
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז⁩ (32.3666,34.9784)
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 David Raved
 
גן לאומי ירקון עמדה, המרכז, IL (32.105, 34.931)
194 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1 28 Sep 2019 oren baum P
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 5 28 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
195 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 3 28 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 20 28 Sep 2019 oren baum N
 
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 150 28 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
European/Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus/ptilorhynchus 1 28 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
pratincole sp. Glareola sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
196 Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberiza caesia 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
197 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 2 27 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
198 Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia 1 27 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 4 26 Sep 2019 Peter Hosner
 
199 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni 13 25 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
Accipiter sp. Accipiter sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Yuval Shalem
 
200 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 3 24 Sep 2019 Rea Shaish
 
מחוז המרכז, IL (31.824, 34.875)
crow sp. Corvus sp. (crow sp.) 1 23 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. 2 22 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
201 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus 1 21 Sep 2019 Oren Maman
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז⁩ (32.3667,34.9833)
202 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1 20 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
bird sp. Aves sp. 1 19 Sep 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
203 Little Swift Apus affinis 2 18 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
204 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 2 17 Sep 2019 David Lichter N
 
The Nation's Forest
205 Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis 2 15 Sep 2019 Joe Cochran
 
206 Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus 1 14 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Mazkeret Batya home
207 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 13 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
208 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix 1 13 Sep 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
209 Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis 1 11 Sep 2019 Oren Maman N
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז⁩ (32.2237,34.8223)
210 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis 1 10 Sep 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
211 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 1 7 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
נחל בית עריף כביש 1 IL (32.005, 34.954)
212 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 7 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
213 Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1 7 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf N
 
214 Rüppell's Warbler Sylvia ruppeli 1 6 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
יער כח עמדת אנדרטת אלכסנדרוני , IL (32.039, 34.966)
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 4 5 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
124, חולדה, ישראל
215 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 2 3 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
216 Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylvia crassirostris 1 1 Sep 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 20 31 Aug 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
צומת חפר -> העוגן
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 20 31 Aug 2019 Peter Geffen N
 
tsf1 (31.857, 34.851)
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava/tschutschensis 3 28 Aug 2019 Peter Geffen
 
hs4 (31.846, 34.861)
plover sp. Charadriidae sp. 10 24 Aug 2019 מיכאל קפלן
 
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 13 24 Aug 2019 מיכאל קפלן
 
217 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 3 9 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
218 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus 1 29 Jul 2019 chen rozen N
 
Columba sp. Columba sp. 1 9 Jul 2019 David Raved
 
בארות יצחק לולים צפוניים IL (32.039, 34.914)
219 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 1 6 Jul 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
220 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 29 Jun 2019 Dan Alon N
 
221 Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor 4 24 Jun 2019 Keren Banker N
 
מחוז המרכז, IL (32.013, 34.872)
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 11 24 Jun 2019 Phyllis Weintraub
 
IL Rishon LeTsiyon wetlands (31.976, 34.744)
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull Larus michahellis/cachinnans/armenicus 1 15 Jun 2019 Dan Alon
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus 1 1 Jun 2019 David Raved
 
נחל בית עריף כביש 3, IL (32.013, 34.993)
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 1 Jun 2019 אמיר חבר
 
נחל בית עריף כביש 1IL (32.006, 34.962)
222 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis 2 31 May 2019 TULY MALEK N
 
Unnamed Road, Center District, IL (32.004, 34.97)
Thrush/Common Nightingale Luscinia luscinia/megarhynchos 4 18 May 2019 מנחם אדר
 
4 המאה ועשרים, ראשון לציון, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.978, 34.748)
223 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria 1 13 May 2019 igal siman tov
 
Ha-Gefen Street, Oranit (32.137, 34.988)
224 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 12 May 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
IL (32.405, 34.863)
225 Rosy Starling Pastor roseus 1 8 May 2019 Asaf Sasson
 
226 Gadwall Mareca strepera 1 4 May 2019 Eldad Maymon
 
227 Great Snipe Gallinago media 1 1 May 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Hippolais sp. Hippolais sp. 1 30 Apr 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
אגני החדרה שורק 1 בריכות השיפדן
228 Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala 1 29 Apr 2019 chen rozen N
 
ראשון לציון, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.961, 34.763)
229 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 4 26 Apr 2019 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
230 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 2 26 Apr 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
231 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 5 26 Apr 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
232 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla 1 23 Apr 2019 chen rozen
 
233 Rock Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula 1 23 Apr 2019 Tzoor M
 
Hagvaot Hadromiot, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Center District, IL (31.877, 35.015)
Larus sp. Larus sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Tatyana Korzhitskaya
 
Yerushalaim Beach
234 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 22 Apr 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
gull/tern sp. Laridae sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Lionel Xavier Horn N
 
21 HaTayelet, Rishon LeTsiyon, Center District, IL (31.998, 34.732)
storm-petrel sp. Oceanitidae/Hydrobatidae sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 chen rozen N
 
235 Yelkouan Shearwater Puffinus yelkouan 2 22 Apr 2019 chen rozen
 
shearwater sp. Procellariidae sp. (shearwater sp.) 2 22 Apr 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
236 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 20 21 Apr 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6936)
237 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1 21 Apr 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6936)
238 Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata 1 17 Apr 2019 chen rozen
 
Rishon LeTzion
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca/albicollis/semitorquata 1 16 Apr 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
239 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus 1 15 Apr 2019 Oree Efroni Naor P
 
Passer sp. Passer sp. 1 10 Apr 2019 Lionel Xavier Horn
 
1, Center District, IL (31.892, 34.941)
240 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 6 Apr 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
4311, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.925, פלמחים 34.699)
241 Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe cypriaca 1 5 Apr 2019 Tamir Siman-Tov
 
242 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 2 Apr 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
243 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 3 1 Apr 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
244 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 6 1 Apr 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
245 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 1 21 Mar 2019 Gautam Apte
 
UA90 TLV approach
246 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 14 19 Mar 2019 Peter Geffen
 
גני יוחנן - שדות
247 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 2 18 Mar 2019 Avner Rinot
 
10 כלנית, כרמי יוסף, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.848, 34.92)
248 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1 18 Mar 2019 David Raved
 
בפטיסטים בייסבול, IL (32.112, 34.912)
249 Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii 1 15 Mar 2019 TULY MALEK
 
נחל בית עריף
250 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 3 13 Mar 2019 Rosemary Spreha
 
Hotel Seasons Netanya Israel
251 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 12 Mar 2019 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
252 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2 11 Mar 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Hen/Northern Harrier Circus cyaneus/hudsonius 1 6 Mar 2019 Hadass Katz sade chen
 
Unnamed Road, Center District, IL (32.22, 34.856)
253 Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus 1 5 Mar 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6935)
254 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1 1 Mar 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6936)
old world vulture sp. Accipitridae sp. (old world vulture sp.) 1 1 Mar 2019 Judy Kaufman
 
255 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 5 27 Feb 2019 John Haddix
 
256 Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti 1 25 Feb 2019 Micha Mandel P
 
Gaash Fields
257 Rook Corvus frugilegus 1 25 Feb 2019 Tzoor M
 
258 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 2 23 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
 
259 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1 23 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
 
260 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 2 22 Feb 2019 Avner Rinot
 
10 כלנית, כרמי יוסף, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.848, 34.92)
261 Syrian Serin Serinus syriacus 3 21 Feb 2019 Klil Zaitlin N
 
נחל ענבה, מודיעין מכבים רעות, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.9, 34.987)
262 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 25 20 Feb 2019 Yoav Golan
 
parakeet sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parakeet sp.) 4 2 Feb 2019 Avishay Noam
 
49 Nili Street, Ra'anana, Center District, IL (32.174, 34.886)
263 Dunnock Prunella modularis 5 29 Jan 2019 אלה וולפסון
 
שביל ישראל, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.106, 34.931)
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. 1 28 Jan 2019 Moshe Gamliel
 
8 ההדרים, כפר מעש, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.06, 34.889)
Apus sp. Apus sp. 20 26 Jan 2019 SPNI Exports
 
שביל הגבעות הדרומיות, Shvil Giv'at ha-Rakafot, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, ישראל
264 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5 26 Jan 2019 Ori Davidor
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז⁩ (32.3736,34.9382)
265 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 15 Jan 2019 Ilan Moriya N
 
פלמחים חוף צפוני
266 American Pipit Anthus rubescens 1 11 Jan 2019 Oree Efroni Naor P
 
267 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1 10 Jan 2019 Oree Efroni Naor N
 
268 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 8 Jan 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Palmahim Beach
269 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 3 Jan 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
jaeger sp. Stercorarius sp. (jaeger sp.) 1 21 Dec 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Palmahim Beach
270 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 10 8 Dec 2018 Yoav Barak
 
חוף צפוני עכו
271 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 5 8 Dec 2018 Yoav Barak
 
חוף צפוני עכו
Eurasian/Oriental Skylark Alauda arvensis/gulgula 1 1 Dec 2018 Yoav Perlman N
 
272 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 15 24 Nov 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
273 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus 1 9 Nov 2018 Asaf Sasson N
 
Hefer valley
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 15 3 Nov 2018 שגיא ציקוראל
 
(32.372, 34.938)
274 Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons 1 3 Nov 2018 Rei Segali N
 
Food Forest Kidron, קדרון, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.815, 34.792)
275 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 2 31 Oct 2018 Tamir Siman-Tov P
 
276 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1 31 Oct 2018 Yoav Perlman
 
277 Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei 1 27 Oct 2018 Yoav Perlman N
 
278 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis 1 26 Oct 2018 Oree Efroni Naor N
 
279 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 26 Oct 2018 Shlomi Segall
 
280 Oriental Skylark Alauda gulgula 1 25 Oct 2018 צבי הרץ N
 
281 Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra 1 25 Oct 2018 David Kotter N
 
282 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva 1 21 Oct 2018 Yohay Wasserlauf N
 
283 Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni 1 9 Oct 2018 Yoav Perlman N
 
eagle sp. Accipitridae sp. (eagle sp.) 2 6 Oct 2018 Peter Geffen
 
home (31.856, 34.836)
284 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 20 Sep 2018 chen rozen N
 
golden-plover sp. Pluvialis apricaria/dominica/fulva 5 15 Sep 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
285 Sanderling Calidris alba 1 17 Aug 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Palmahim Beach
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus palustris/scirpaceus 20 9 Jun 2018 Dan Alon
 
411, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.824, 34.888)
Locustella sp. Locustella sp. 1 10 May 2018 David Raved
 
286 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 27 Apr 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Palmahim Beach
nightjar sp. Caprimulgidae sp. X 24 Mar 2018 Raino Kinnunen N
 
Israel, 6 tie
287 Cyprus Warbler Sylvia melanothorax 1 7 Mar 2018 Tamir Siman-Tov P
 
288 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 2 28 Feb 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
ים תיכון מרכז
289 Nanday Parakeet Aratinga nenday 3 31 Dec 2017 Ilan Moriya N
 
290 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius 1 15 Dec 2017 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏ P
 
Yavne 3
291 Stock Dove Columba oenas 1 13 Dec 2017 Judy Kaufman N
 
292 Leach's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa 1 8 Dec 2017 Ilan Moriya N
 
פלמחים חוף צפוני
293 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 7 Dec 2017 Ilan Moriya N
 
294 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 4 Nov 2017 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
295 Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla 1 3 Nov 2017 Niv Bessor
 
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 12 23 Sep 2017 shay cahani
 
296 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 1 22 Sep 2017 Philip Goldstein
 
297 Olive-tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum 1 13 May 2017 SPNI Exports
 
Modiin hills
298 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 1 6 May 2017 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
299 Blyth's Pipit Anthus godlewskii 1 15 Apr 2017 Ori Davidor N
 
rail/crake sp. Rallidae sp. (rail/crake sp.) 1 10 Apr 2017 Oree Efroni Naor
 
house-martin sp. Delichon sp. 10 10 Apr 2017 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
300 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 7 Dec 2016 rony livne N
 
301 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 5 26 Nov 2016 Ilan Moriya P
 
302 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 6 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
303 Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus 1 12 Nov 2016 David Raved N
 
cormorant sp. Phalacrocoracidae sp. 20 26 Sep 2016 SPNI Exports N
 
בריכות עין החורש
304 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 3 Sep 2016 Ilan Moriya P
 
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 13 May 2016 igal siman tov N
 
מושב בית עריף
305 White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis 1 21 Apr 2016 SPNI Exports
 
Modiin hills
306 Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacula eupatria 2 8 Feb 2016 Vicki Schwartz N
 
IL-Central District-Givat Hakibbutzim - Ayalon Institute - 31.9167x34.8101 - Feb 9, 2016, 12:03 AM
307 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea X 25 Jan 2016 Oz Horine
 
Israel
308 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 1 12 Aug 2015 Itamar Donitza N
 
pigeon/dove sp. Columbidae sp. 1 28 Apr 2015 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Highway 1, Jerualem - Tel Aviv
309 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 16 Mar 2015 Christian Hagenlocher
 
Hotel Netanya
310 Mew Gull Larus canus 2 19 Dec 2014 Gal Marinov
 
311 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 15 Dec 2014 itay shimshon
 
312 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 7 28 Nov 2014 David Raved N
 
גבעת השלושה
313 African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus 1 8 Aug 2014 Yoav Perlman P
 
אשדוד
314 Upcher's Warbler Hippolais languida 1 9 May 2014 David Raved N
 
315 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus 1 6 Aug 2013 Shlomi Levi P
 
316 Lesser Sand-Plover Charadrius mongolus 1 26 Jul 2013 SPNI Exports N
 
Ficedula sp. Ficedula sp. 1 22 Apr 2013 Ben Winger N
 
Zoo, Petah Tiqwa, Israel
317 Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis 1 25 Sep 2011 Yoav Perlman P
 
המעפיל
318 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 9 10 May 2011 chen rozen N
 
319 Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea 1 8 Apr 2011 Judy Kaufman N
 
Migdal Zedek
320 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1 18 Sep 2010 Yohay Wasserlauf P
 
321 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 31 Jan 2009 chen rozen
 
Ma'abarot Fishponds
322 White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus 1 7 Oct 2007 נתנאל ירקוני N
 
נען בריכות חמצון
323 Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus 2 9 Jan 2005 Tuvia Kahn
 
מאגר חפר
324 Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1 15 Dec 2002 rony livne N
 
Ashdod ponds
325 Gray-headed Swamphen Porphyrio poliocephalus 1 12 Sep 1996 Markus Deutsch N
 
Rishon sewage
Collared/Black-winged Pratincole Glareola pratincola/nordmanni 30 9 Sep 1984 Andy Butler N
 
Kfar Qasem
326 Cape Teal Anas capensis X 17 May 1982 Oz Horine
 
Shifdan
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
327 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos 1
 
Location Obscured
328 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 1
 
Location Obscured
329 Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus 1
 
Location Obscured