Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz 19 Nov 2019 15
Piki Ish-Shalom 16 Nov 2019 56
Yoav Perlman 16 Nov 2019 57
Robert Buchsbaum 10 Nov 2019 16
Piki Ish-Shalom 8 Nov 2019 48
Yoav Perlman 3 Nov 2019 73
Amir Raz 2 Nov 2019 32
Sarah Williamson 2 Nov 2019 32
Piki Ish-Shalom 2 Nov 2019 57
rony livne 2 Nov 2019 57
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 sec ago.
1 Piki Ish-Shalom
177
2 Dan Alon
162
3 Yoav Perlman
154
4 Peter Geffen
109
5 rony livne
103
6 SPNI Exports
100
7 Micha Mandel
99
8 ברק ביכלר
87
9 David Raved
81
10 Amir Raz
78

212 Species 213 Checklists

Updated 5 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata X 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
2 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 9 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
3 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 2 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
4 Common Crane Grus grus 9 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
5 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 8 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
6 Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus 2 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
7 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 120 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
8 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 12 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
9 Great Egret Ardea alba 20 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
10 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
11 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
12 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 2 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
13 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
14 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
15 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 8 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
16 Gadwall Mareca strepera 3 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
17 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 20 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
18 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 230 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
19 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 16 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
20 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 72 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
21 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 25 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
22 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 2 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
23 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 200 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
24 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 40 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
25 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 4 16 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
26 Little Stint Calidris minuta 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
27 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 11 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
28 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 5 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
29 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
30 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
31 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
32 White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis 2 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
33 Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis 4 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
34 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 60 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
35 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
36 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
37 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 2 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
38 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 40 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
39 Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis 6 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
40 Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
41 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 30 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
42 White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos 14 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
43 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
44 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 6 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
45 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis 4 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
46 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 12 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
47 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 10 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
48 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
49 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 40 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
50 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 5 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
51 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 5 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
52 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 15 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
53 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
54 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
55 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
56 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 15 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
57 European Serin Serinus serinus 4 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
58 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
59 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 2 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
60 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
61 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
62 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
63 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 2 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
64 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 4 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
65 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 7 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
66 Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
67 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
68 Chukar Alectoris chukar 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
69 Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
70 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
71 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
72 Black Kite Milvus migrans 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
73 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
74 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
75 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
76 Great Tit Parus major 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
77 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 15 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
78 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
79 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
80 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
81 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
82 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
83 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
84 Indian Silverbill Euodice malabarica 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
85 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
86 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
87 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
88 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 2 2 Nov 2019 Amir Raz
89 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
90 Ruff Calidris pugnax 3 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
91 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus 1 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
92 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
93 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
94 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 28 Oct 2019 Eyal Shochat
95 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 1 26 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
96 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 26 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
97 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
98 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
99 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 5 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
100 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 2 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
101 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
102 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
103 Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
104 Alpine Swift Apus melba 21 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
105 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
106 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
107 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
108 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
109 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
110 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
111 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
112 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
113 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 3 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
114 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 4 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
115 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
116 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
117 Dunlin Calidris alpina 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
118 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
119 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
120 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
pratincole sp. Glareola sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
121 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom P
 
122 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 2 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
123 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 4 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
124 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
125 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
126 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
127 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 2 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
128 Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberiza caesia 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
129 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
130 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
131 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
132 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
133 European Roller Coracias garrulus 2 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
134 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 1 23 Sep 2019 Shlomi Levi
135 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni 2 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
136 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
137 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 2 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
138 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida 1 20 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
139 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 3 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
140 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
141 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
142 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
143 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
144 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina 2 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
145 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor 1 7 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
146 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 6 Sep 2019 עומר אביטוב
147 Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor 1 6 Sep 2019 עומר אביטוב
148 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 1 31 Aug 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
149 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 2 31 Aug 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
150 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2 26 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
151 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 2 26 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
152 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1 26 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
153 Syrian Woodpecker Dendrocopos syriacus 1 9 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
154 Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylvia crassirostris 1 9 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
155 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1 1 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
156 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 27 Jul 2019 Tuvia Kahn
157 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis 1 19 Jul 2019 Yoav Perlman
158 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 1 19 Jul 2019 Yoav Perlman
159 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 29 Jun 2019 Dan Alon N
 
160 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 28 Jun 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom P
 
161 Common Swift Apus apus 4 30 May 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
162 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 2000 6 Apr 2019 Dan Alon
163 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina 40 6 Apr 2019 Dan Alon
164 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 27 Feb 2019 John Haddix
165 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 3 27 Feb 2019 John Haddix
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 4 5 Feb 2019 oren baum
166 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 25 Jan 2019 Nachman Bones
167 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 1 25 Jan 2019 Nachman Bones
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Nachman Bones
168 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 22 Jan 2019 Yoav Perlman
169 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 15 22 Jan 2019 Yoav Perlman
170 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10 21 Dec 2018 Nachman Bones
171 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 2 15 Dec 2018 Dan Alon
Larus sp. Larus sp. 4 15 Dec 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. X 14 Dec 2018 ohad avraham
172 Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca 1 30 Nov 2018 rony livne
173 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 15 24 Nov 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
174 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon 1 24 Nov 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
175 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 28 Sep 2018 SPNI Exports
golden-plover sp. Pluvialis apricaria/dominica/fulva 5 15 Sep 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 3 1 Sep 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
176 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 2 23 Jun 2018 Peter Geffen N
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 1 25 May 2018 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏ N
 
177 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 30 Apr 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 1 Apr 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
178 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1 2 Dec 2017 Dan Alon
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull Larus michahellis/cachinnans/armenicus X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
179 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
180 Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
181 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
182 Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier Circus macrourus/pygargus 1 14 Oct 2017 Piki Ish-Shalom
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 4 9 Sep 2017 Piki Ish-Shalom
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 3 23 Jul 2017 Cathy Olson N
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 22 Jun 2017 SPNI Exports N
 
183 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 16 Apr 2017 Klil Zaitlin
184 African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis 1 16 Apr 2017 Klil Zaitlin N
 
185 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 13 Apr 2017 SPNI Exports
186 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 29 Jan 2017 Jack Noordhuizen N
 
187 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 15 Jan 2017 Chen Faibis
188 Armenian Gull Larus armenicus 1 10 Dec 2016 Piki Ish-Shalom
189 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 7 Dec 2016 rony livne N
 
190 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 6 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
191 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 22 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel
192 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
193 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 1 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
194 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 2 19 Nov 2016 Dan Alon
195 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 13 Nov 2016 Chen Faibis
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) X 31 Jul 2016 Oded Ovadia
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus 1 7 May 2016 Peter Geffen
196 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 11 Dec 2015 Naomi Porat
197 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 5 Oct 2015 Dan Alon
198 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus 3 7 Sep 2015 SPNI Exports
199 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 2 20 Jun 2015 Dan Alon
Aquila sp. Aquila sp. 3 22 Apr 2015 SPNI Exports
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 20 22 Apr 2015 SPNI Exports
200 Namaqua Dove Oena capensis 1 12 Dec 2014 SPNI Exports N
 
201 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 1 15 Nov 2014 Dan Alon
202 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 8 Nov 2014 ברק ביכלר
203 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 4 8 Nov 2014 Dan Alon
204 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix 2 31 Aug 2014 Piki Ish-Shalom
205 Little Swift Apus affinis 3 25 May 2013 David Raved N
 
206 Great Snipe Gallinago media 1 25 May 2013 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
207 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 13 May 2011 Ian de la Rosa N
 
208 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 13 May 2011 Ian de la Rosa N
 
209 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2 26 Aug 2005 Peter Geffen
210 Corn Crake Crex crex 1 25 May 2005 Peter Geffen
211 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria 1 4 May 2002 Gidon Perlman
212 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 2 3 Oct 1992 Rami Mizrachi