Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 4
    Tara Choate
  2. 2.
    # 12
    Tara Choate
  3. 3.
    # 100
    Tara Choate
  4. gull sp.

    # 6
    Tara Choate
  5. 4.
    # 3
    Tara Choate
  6. cormorant sp.

    # 8
    Tara Choate
  7. 5.
    # 1
    Tara Choate
  8. 6.
    # 50
    Scott Bond
  9. 7.
    # 15
    Scott Bond
  10. 8.
    # 5
    Scott Bond
  11. 9.
    # 1
    Scott Bond
  12. 10.
    # 10
    Scott Bond
  13. 11.
    # 4
    Scott Bond
  14. 12.
    # 1
    Scott Bond
  15. 13.
    # 5
    Scott Bond
  16. 14.
    # 1
    Scott Bond
  17. 15.
    # 7
    Scott Bond
  18. 16.
    # 1
    Scott Bond
  19. 17.
    # 1
    Scott Bond
  20. 18.
    # 5
    Scott Bond
  21. 19.
    # 3
    Scott Bond
  22. 20.
    # 2
    Scott Bond
  23. 21.
    # 1
    Scott Bond
  24. 22.
    # 11
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  25. 23.
    # 3
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  26. 24.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  27. 25.
    # 3
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  28. 26.
    # 6
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  29. 27.
    # 2
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  30. 28.
    # 9
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  31. 29.
    # 3
    Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
  32. 30.
    # 4
    Terry Little
  33. 31.
    # 6
    Terry Little
  34. 32.
    # 30
    David Rymal
  35. 33.
    # 3
    David Rymal
  36. 34.
    # 1
    Steve Holzman
  37. 35.
    # 2
    Steve Holzman
  38. 36.
    # 2
    Steve Holzman
  39. 37.
    # 2
    Mary Bucy
  40. 38.
    # 2
    Mary Bucy
  41. 39.
    # 2
    Eric Pratt
  42. 40.
    # 3
    Eric Pratt
  43. 41.
    # 1
    Eric Pratt
  44. 42.
    # 3
    Eric Pratt
  45. 43.
    # X
    TROY RINTZ
  46. 44.
    # 1
    Cliff Cordy
  47. Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

    # 1
    Cliff Cordy
  48. 45.
    # 5
    Cliff Cordy
  49. peep sp.

    # 100
    Cliff Cordy
  50. 46.
    # 1
    Cliff Cordy
  51. 47.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  52. 48.
    # 1
    Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
  53. Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

    # 8
    Hendrik Herlyn
  54. 49.
    # 4
    Stefan Schlick
  55. 50.
    # 1
    Stefan Schlick
  56. 51.
    # 2
    Stefan Schlick
  57. 52.
    # 1
    Stefan Schlick
  58. 53.
    # 1
    Stefan Schlick
  59. 54.
    # 7
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  60. 55.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  61. Larus sp.

  62. 56.
    # 9
    Kim Nelson
  63. 57.
    # 1
    Kim Nelson
  64. 58.
    # 2
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  65. 59.
    # 1
    Tara Choate
  66. 60.
    # 4
    Rick Bennett
  67. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 32
    Rick Bennett
  68. 61.
    # 1
    Jack Maynard
  69. 62.
    # 1
    Jack Maynard
  70. 63.
    # 1
    Jack Maynard
  71. 64.
    # 2
    Jack Maynard
  72. 65.
    # 1
    Kate Atkins
  73. 66.
    # 2
    Roy Gerig
  74. 67.
    # 1
    Roy Gerig
  75. 68.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  76. duck sp.

    # 10
    Courtney Kelly Jett
  77. 69.
    # 1
    Courtney Kelly Jett
  78. passerine sp.

    # 1
    Courtney Kelly Jett
  79. 70.
    # 1
    Jamie Simmons
  80. 71.
    # 2
    Isaac Denzer
  81. 72.
    # 4
    Isaac Denzer
  82. 73.
    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  83. 74.
    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  84. 75.
    # 1
    Jamie Simmons
  85. 76.
    # 1
    Jamie Simmons
  86. 77.
    # 3
    Eric Pratt
  87. 78.
    # 1
    Eric Pratt
  88. 79.
    # 6
    Hendrik Herlyn
  89. 80.
    # 1
    Pam Otley
  90. 81.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  91. 82.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  92. 83.
    # 80
    Aaron Beerman
  93. Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid)

    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  94. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 5
    Aaron Beerman
  95. 84.
    # 10
    Aaron Beerman
  96. 85.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  97. 86.
    # 4
    Aaron Beerman
  98. 87.
    # 31
    Aaron Beerman
  99. 88.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  100. 89.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  101. 90.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  102. 91.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  103. 92.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  104. 93.
    # 2
    Aaron Beerman
  105. 94.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  106. 95.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  107. 96.
    # 1
    Nolan Clements
  108. 97.
    # 1
    Nolan Clements
  109. 98.
    # 1
    Nolan Clements
  110. 99.
    # 1
    Jeanne Myhre
  111. 100.
    # 2
    Tim Teal
  112. grebe sp.

    # 2
    Jenny Mosher
  113. 101.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  114. loon sp.

    # 8
    Sabine Berzins
  115. 102.
    # 2
    Hendrik Herlyn
  116. Red-necked/Red Phalarope

    # 1
    Chris Lauman
  117. Western/Clark's Grebe

    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  118. 103.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  119. 104.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  120. Western/Glaucous-winged Gull

    # 64
    Steve Holzman
  121. 105.
    # 4
    Dan Edge
  122. 106.
    # 1
    Roy Gerig
  123. 107.
    # 1
    Magnus Persmark
  124. 108.
    # 1
    Donald Sutherland
  125. 109.
    # 1
    Donald Sutherland
  126. 110.
    # 1
    Annika Andersson
  127. Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

    # 1
    Shawneen Finnegan
  128. Surf/Black Scoter

    # 4
    Fenster !
  129. 111.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  130. 112.
    # 1
    Bruce Pratt
  131. 113.
    # 3
    Bruce Pratt
  132. 114.
    # 1
    Russ Morgan
  133. large shorebird sp.

    # 8
    Roger Robb
  134. 115.
    # 1
    Roger Robb
  135. Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater

    # 3
    Roger Robb
  136. 116.
    # 8
    Sean Cozart
  137. Zonotrichia sp.

    # 6
    Sean Cozart
  138. 117.
    # 1
    Steve Holzman
  139. 118.
    # 1
    Annika Andersson
  140. 119.
    # 3
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  141. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

    # 1
    Forest Tomlinson
  142. 120.
    # 4
    Noah Brinkman
  143. 121.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  144. 122.
    # 5
    Nolan Clements
  145. 123.
    # 2
    Nolan Clements
  146. 124.
    # 1
    Torrey Gage-Tomlinson
  147. 125.
    # 14
    Annika Andersson
  148. 126.
    # 1
    Annika Andersson
  149. 127.
    # 20
    Annika Andersson
  150. 128.
    # 2
    Annika Andersson
  151. 129.
    # 2
    Nolan Clements
  152. 130.
    # 1
    Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
  153. 131.
    # 1
    Craig Tumer
  154. 132.
    # 2
    Craig Tumer
  155. 133.
    # 1
    Robert Raffel
  156. 134.
    # 1
    Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
  157. 135.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  158. 136.
    # 1
    Dan van den Broek
  159. shorebird sp.

    # 10
    Dan van den Broek
  160. 137.
    # 2
    Stefan Schlick
  161. 138.
    # 1
    Rich Hoyer
  162. 139.
    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  163. 140.
    # 1
    Joshua Little
  164. 141.
    # 7
    Chris Brobin
  165. 142.
    # 2
    Roger Robb
  166. 143.
    # 2
    Roger Robb
  167. 144.
    # 2
    Nick Mrvelj
  168. 145.
    # 1
    Rachel Holzman
  169. 146.
    # 2
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  170. 147.
    # 4
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  171. hummingbird sp.

    # 2
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  172. 148.
    # 2
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  173. 149.
    # 1
    Vicki Sandage
  174. 150.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  175. 151.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  176. swallow sp.

    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  177. 152.
    # 1
    Annika Andersson
  178. 153.
    # 2
    Will Wright
  179. 154.
    # 1
    Will Wright
  180. 155.
    # 4
    Roy Gerig
  181. 156.
    # 1
    Rachel Holzman
  182. 157.
    # 3
    Rachel Holzman
  183. 158.
    # 2
    Rachel Holzman
  184. 159.
    # 1
    Annika Andersson
  185. 160.
    # 2
    Barbara Dolan
  186. sparrow sp.

    # 2
    Andrew S. Aldrich
  187. 161.
    # 1
    Kai Frueh
  188. alcid sp.

    # 1
    Tate Pyle
  189. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 100
    Tara Choate
  190. 162.
    # 3
    Courtney Kelly Jett
  191. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

    # 1
    Courtney Kelly Jett
  192. 163.
    # 2
    David Rymal
  193. 164.
    # 1
    Steve Holzman
  194. 165.
    # 1
    evan hayduk
  195. 166.
    # 1
    Arlene Blumton
  196. 167.
    # 1
    Annika Andersson
  197. Herring/Iceland Gull

    # 2
    Debbie Teal
  198. 168.
    # 4
    Charles Gates
  199. 169.
    # 1
    evan hayduk
  200. 170.
    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  201. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    Caleb Centanni
  202. 171.
    # 2
    Nolan Clements
  203. 172.
    # 1
    Steve Holzman
  204. merganser sp.

    # 4
    Cash Lowe
  205. wren sp.

    # 1
    Cash Lowe
  206. 173.
    # 1
    Russ Morgan
  207. 174.
    # 2
    Colby Neuman
  208. scoter sp.

    # 4
    Erik Atwell
  209. Buteo sp.

    # 1
    Annika Andersson
  210. 175.
    # 1
    kas dumroese
  211. Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid)

    # 1
    Stefan Schlick
  212. 176.
    # 1
    Will Wright
  213. 177.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  214. 178.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  215. Calidris sp.

    # 30
    Grant Canterbury
  216. 179.
    # 1
    Eric C
  217. chickadee sp.

    # 1
    Henry Burton
  218. 180.
    # 1
    Steve Holzman
  219. 181.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  220. 182.
    # 2
    Roy Gerig
  221. 183.
    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  222. 184.
    # 1
    Joshua Little
  223. 185.
    # X
    Stuart Sparkman
  224. 186.
    # X
    Stuart Sparkman
  225. 187.
    # 2
    Team Ona
  226. 188.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  227. 189.
    # 2
    Janet Lamberson
  228. 190.
    # 1
    Janet Lamberson
  229. phalarope sp.

    # 1
    Deb Holland
  230. 191.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  231. 192.
    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  232. 193.
    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  233. 194.
    # 1
    Keith Nelson
  234. tern sp.

    # 6
    Mark Bartolome Stevens
  235. Tree/Violet-green Swallow

    # 1
    Deb Holland
  236. 195.
    # 5
    David Irons
  237. 196.
    # 1
    Adrian Hinkle
  238. 197.
    # 1
    Cody Smith
  239. 198.
    # 1
    Bill Shelmerdine
  240. 199.
    # 1
    Jackie Shipley
  241. 200.
    # 2
    J. Micheal Patterson
  242. 201.
    # 1
    Noah Strycker
  243. 202.
    # 1
    Deb Holland
  244. 203.
    # 1
    Kurt Cox
  245. 204.
    # 1
    Deb Holland
  246. 205.
    # 1
    John Riverso
  247. Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow)

    # 1
    Janet Lamberson
  248. 206.
    # 1
    K Peterson
  249. 207.
    # 1
    Darrah Thomas
  250. 208.
    # 1
    Greg Gillson
  251. 209.
    # 5
    Darrah Thomas
  252. 210.
    # X
    Michael Clay
  253. 211.
    # X
    Michael Clay
  254. 212.
    # 1
    Justin Wrinn
  255. 213.
    # 1
    John F. Gatchet
  256. 214.
    # 1
    John F. Gatchet
  257. 215.
    # 1
    Janet Lamberson
  258. 216.
    # 1
    Roger Robb
  259. 217.
    # 1
    Jamie Simmons
  260. 218.
    # 1
    Jamie Simmons
  261. 219.
    # 1
    Bill Tweit
  262. 220.
    # 1
    Greg Gillson
  263. 221.
    # 1
    Greg Gillson
  264. murrelet sp.

    # 1
    Anthony Hewetson
  265. 222.
    # X
    Karen Kearney

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Tara Choate 5 Mar 2021 5
Scott Bond 5 Mar 2021 18
Heather Fulton-Bennett 4 Mar 2021 17
Elizabeth Laver-Holencik 4 Mar 2021 8
Mike Wheeler 4 Mar 2021 8
Janet Lamberson 4 Mar 2021 4
Terry Little 4 Mar 2021 18
Marcus Miller 3 Mar 2021 8
David Rymal 2 Mar 2021 17
Team Ona 2 Mar 2021 1

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Isaac Denzer
134
2 Hendrik Herlyn
121
3 Roy Gerig
117
3 Deb Holland
117
5 Adrian Hinkle
112
6 Christopher Hinkle
111
6 John Sullivan
111
8 Kai Frueh
110
9 Greg Gillson
106
10 Team Ona
105