AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Humedales de Ventanilla

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Christian Carazas 11:30 29
Luz Guevara Pilco 11:08 10
Fiorella Lazarte Silva 11:08 12
darinka chura 11:08 6
ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA 07:10 32
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
32
2 Christian Carazas
29
3 Fiorella Lazarte Silva
12
4 Luz Guevara Pilco
10
5 darinka chura
6

118 Species 5 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pacific Parrotlet 3 11:30 Christian Carazas
cormorant sp. 15 11:08 darinka chura
2 Tricolored Heron 5 11:08 darinka chura
tern sp. 5 12:20 Kevin Jimenez Gonzales N
 
3 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 09:05 Jesse Fagan
4 Least Seedsnipe X 13:00 Jonathan Hecke
5 Cinereous Conebill X 00:00 Kevin Chumpitaz Trujillo
6 Bank Swallow X 00:00 David Mehlman
7 Andean Lapwing 3 16:10 robert blenker
Sterna sp. 5 08:26 Oscar Johnson N
 
8 American Golden-Plover X 15:30 Hallie Mason
9 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 15:45 Noah Strycker
10 Blue-footed Booby 5 10:48 Jesse Fagan
11 Cocoi Heron 2 09:30 Anonymous eBirder
12 Peruvian Martin 1 09:30 Anonymous eBirder N
 
13 Variable Hawk 1 15:15 Knut Hansen
14 Chestnut-collared Swallow 1 15:15 Knut Hansen P
 
15 Lesser Nighthawk 1 09:00 Guy MIRGAIN
16 Red Knot 1 09:00 Guy MIRGAIN
17 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 09:00 Guy MIRGAIN N
 
18 Willet 5 09:00 Guy MIRGAIN
19 Blackish Oystercatcher X 08:30 Jose Francisco Barros
peep sp. X 14:40 Shane McPherson
20 Northern Shoveler 2 09:00 Walter Romero Merino
21 Red-necked Phalarope X 09:00 Walter Romero Merino
22 Masked Yellowthroat 1 16:30 Paul van Els N
 
23 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 10:00 Guy MIRGAIN
24 Long-tailed Mockingbird 2 10:00 Guy MIRGAIN
25 Saffron Finch 4 10:00 Guy MIRGAIN N
 
26 Streaked Saltator 1 10:00 Guy MIRGAIN N
 
27 Rufous-collared Sparrow X 00:00 Jan Smith
28 Shiny Cowbird 1 00:00 Jan Smith
29 Black Rail 2 21:45 Richard Gibbons
30 Tropical Kingbird 1 21:45 Richard Gibbons
31 Scrub Blackbird X 15:15 Martha Vandervoort N
 
32 Baird's Sandpiper X 08:30 Doug McWhirter
33 Burrowing Owl X 08:30 Doug McWhirter
34 Giant Coot X 11:00 Susan Knoerr
35 Pomarine Jaeger 1 00:00 Chris Charlesworth
36 Andean Gull 2 00:00 Chris Charlesworth
37 Royal Tern 2 00:00 Chris Charlesworth
38 Humboldt Penguin 2 00:00 Chris Charlesworth
39 Black Skimmer 2 10:30 Stephen Gast N
 
40 Red-legged Cormorant 4 10:30 Stephen Gast N
 
41 Rock Pigeon 4 10:00 Richard Gibbons
42 Franklin's Gull 50 10:00 Richard Gibbons
43 Elegant Tern 4 10:00 Stephen Gast
44 Striated Heron 2 10:00 Richard Gibbons
45 Amazilia Hummingbird 1 14:00 Stephen Gast
46 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 14:00 Stephen Gast
47 House Wren 2 14:00 Stephen Gast
48 Grassland Yellow-Finch 6 14:00 Stephen Gast
49 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 2 14:00 Stephen Gast
50 Chilean Flamingo 2 07:11 Roger Ahlman
51 Laughing Gull 1 07:11 Roger Ahlman
52 Peruvian Pipit X 15:17 Roger Ahlman
53 Silvery Grebe 40 15:00 David Beadle
54 Eared Dove X 15:00 David Beadle
55 Puna Ibis 31 15:00 David Beadle
56 Black Vulture X 15:00 David Beadle
57 Turkey Vulture 1 15:00 David Beadle
58 Barn Swallow 20 15:00 David Beadle
59 Blue-black Grassquit 1 15:00 David Beadle
60 Hudsonian Godwit 1 15:17 Roger Ahlman
61 White-cheeked Pintail 6 16:00 Scott Robinson
62 Andean Duck 6 16:00 Scott Robinson
63 Pied-billed Grebe 6 16:00 Scott Robinson
64 Great Grebe 10 16:00 Scott Robinson
65 Semipalmated Plover 10 16:00 Scott Robinson
66 Guanay Cormorant 10 16:00 Scott Robinson
67 Osprey 1 16:00 Scott Robinson
68 Wren-like Rushbird 20 16:00 Scott Robinson
69 Peruvian Meadowlark 2 16:00 Scott Robinson
70 Blue-winged Teal 1 07:00 Roger Ahlman
71 Peruvian Thick-knee 46 07:00 Roger Ahlman
72 Peregrine Falcon 1 07:00 Roger Ahlman
73 Plumbeous Rail 4 06:00 Roger Ahlman
74 Stilt Sandpiper 12 06:00 Roger Ahlman
75 Least Sandpiper X 06:00 Roger Ahlman
76 Greater Yellowlegs X 06:00 Roger Ahlman
77 Least Bittern 1 06:00 Roger Ahlman
78 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 06:00 Roger Ahlman
79 Harris's Hawk 2 06:00 Roger Ahlman
80 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 10 06:00 Roger Ahlman
81 Purple Martin 1 06:00 Roger Ahlman P
 
82 Cinnamon Teal X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
83 White-tufted Grebe X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
84 Croaking Ground-Dove X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
85 West Peruvian Dove X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
86 Groove-billed Ani X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
87 Common Gallinule X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
88 Slate-colored Coot X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
89 Black-necked Stilt X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
90 American Oystercatcher X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
91 Snowy Plover 3 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
92 Killdeer X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
93 Whimbrel X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
94 Lesser Yellowlegs X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
95 Gray-hooded Gull X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
96 Gray Gull X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
97 Belcher's Gull X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
98 Kelp Gull X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
99 Inca Tern 2 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
100 Peruvian Booby X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
101 Neotropic Cormorant X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
102 Peruvian Pelican X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
103 Great Egret X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
104 Snowy Egret X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
105 Little Blue Heron X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
106 Cattle Egret X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
107 American Kestrel X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
108 Vermilion Flycatcher 3 00:00 Daniel Lebbin N
 
109 Blue-and-white Swallow X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
110 Yellow-hooded Blackbird X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
111 House Sparrow X 00:00 Daniel Lebbin
112 Black-bellied Plover 15 17:00 Pete Myers
113 Ruddy Turnstone 20 17:00 Pete Myers
114 Sanderling 1000 17:00 Pete Myers
115 Semipalmated Sandpiper 20 17:00 Pete Myers
116 Western Sandpiper 20 17:00 Pete Myers
117 Wilson's Phalarope 10 17:00 Pete Myers
118 Spotted Sandpiper 3 17:00 Pete Myers