Chile Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ariel Cabrera Foix 3 Jun 2020 10
Claudio Jorge Paccot 3 Jun 2020 4
Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh 3 Jun 2020 1
Enrique Olave 3 Jun 2020 3
Rodrigo González Lillo 2 Jun 2020 1
Pablo Cárcamo Bravo 2 Jun 2020 3
Jorge A. Tomasevic 2 Jun 2020 5
Ariel Cabrera Foix 2 Jun 2020 4
Fabián Guerrero 2 Jun 2020 10
maxwell halliwell 2 Jun 2020 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
421
2 Fabrice Schmitt
418
3 Rodrigo Tapia
403
4 Alvaro Jaramillo
402
5 Ricardo Matus
394
6 Rodrigo Reyes
389
7 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
380
8 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
379
9 Cristian Pinto
378
10 Juan Aguirre
375
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
1 Arica y Parinacota
304
2 Valparaíso
300
3 Antofagasta
277
4 Coquimbo
270
5 Bío-Bío
252
6 Tarapacá
246
7 Atacama
245
8 Los Lagos
236
9 Maule
235
10 Magallanes
233
All States/Provinces...

524 Species 179,173 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Southern Lapwing 2 3 Jun 2020 Enrique Olave N
 
3470000, San Javier CL-Maule -35.58206, -72.08284, San Javier, Maule
2 Great Horned Owl 1 3 Jun 2020 Enrique Olave N
 
3470000, San Javier CL-Maule -35.58206, -72.08284, San Javier, Maule
3 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 3 Jun 2020 Enrique Olave N
 
3470000, San Javier CL-Maule -35.58206, -72.08284, San Javier, Maule
4 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 2 Jun 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo N
 
5 Black-faced Ibis 2 2 Jun 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
6 Patagonian Tyrant 1 2 Jun 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Isla Teja, Valdivia, Los Ríos
7 Rock Pigeon 1 2 Jun 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
8 Green-backed Firecrown 2 2 Jun 2020 Fabián Guerrero
 
Villa Parque Austral, Osorno, Región de los Lagos, CL (-40.586, -73.113), Osorno, Los Lagos
9 Neotropic Cormorant 1 2 Jun 2020 Fabián Guerrero
 
Villa Parque Austral, Osorno, Región de los Lagos, CL (-40.586, -73.113), Osorno, Los Lagos
10 Cattle Egret 4 2 Jun 2020 Fabián Guerrero
 
Villa Parque Austral, Osorno, Región de los Lagos, CL (-40.586, -73.113), Osorno, Los Lagos
11 Chimango Caracara 3 2 Jun 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
12 Slender-billed Parakeet 36 2 Jun 2020 Fabián Guerrero
 
Villa Parque Austral, Osorno, Región de los Lagos, CL (-40.586, -73.113), Osorno, Los Lagos
13 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 1 2 Jun 2020 Fabián Guerrero
 
Villa Parque Austral, Osorno, Región de los Lagos, CL (-40.586, -73.113), Osorno, Los Lagos
14 Austral Thrush 3 2 Jun 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
15 House Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Fabián Guerrero
 
Villa Parque Austral, Osorno, Región de los Lagos, CL (-40.586, -73.113), Osorno, Los Lagos
16 Rufous-collared Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
17 Shiny Cowbird 22 2 Jun 2020 Fabián Guerrero
 
Villa Parque Austral, Osorno, Región de los Lagos, CL (-40.586, -73.113), Osorno, Los Lagos
18 Eared Dove 3 2 Jun 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
19 Harris's Hawk 1 2 Jun 2020 maxwell halliwell N
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
20 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 2 Jun 2020 maxwell halliwell N
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
21 Chilean Swallow 17 2 Jun 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
22 House Wren 1 2 Jun 2020 maxwell halliwell N
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
23 Monk Parakeet 5 2 Jun 2020 Ivo Tejeda
 
José Zapiola 8010, La Reina, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
24 Chilean Mockingbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Ivo Tejeda
 
José Zapiola 8010, La Reina, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
25 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 2 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
26 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 2 2 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
27 Austral Parakeet 4 2 Jun 2020 Daniela Diaz
 
28 Chilean Pigeon 9 2 Jun 2020 Joaquín Cabrera Rodriguez
 
Unnamed Road, Villa Cautin, Araucanía, CL (-38,418, -72,055), Curacautín, Araucanía
29 Chilean Flicker 2 2 Jun 2020 Joaquín Cabrera Rodriguez
 
Unnamed Road, Villa Cautin, Araucanía, CL (-38,418, -72,055), Curacautín, Araucanía
30 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 8 2 Jun 2020 Joaquín Cabrera Rodriguez
 
Unnamed Road, Villa Cautin, Araucanía, CL (-38,418, -72,055), Curacautín, Araucanía
31 Black-chinned Siskin 2 2 Jun 2020 Aina Sandoval Murgan
 
32 Austral Blackbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Vicente Ugarte Campo
 
Peñalolen, Peñalolén, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
33 California Quail 30 2 Jun 2020 Enrique Olave N
 
3470000, San Javier CL-Maule -35.58206, -72.08284, San Javier, Maule
34 Picui Ground Dove 2 2 Jun 2020 Enrique Olave N
 
3470000, San Javier CL-Maule -35.58206, -72.08284, San Javier, Maule
35 Turkey Vulture 5 2 Jun 2020 Enrique Olave N
 
3470000, San Javier CL-Maule -35.58206, -72.08284, San Javier, Maule
36 Striped Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2020 Enrique Olave N
 
3470000, San Javier CL-Maule -35.58206, -72.08284, San Javier, Maule
37 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 2 Jun 2020 Enrique Olave N
 
3470000, San Javier CL-Maule -35.58206, -72.08284, San Javier, Maule
38 Kelp Gull 45 2 Jun 2020 Gabriela Contreras Buvinić
 
Calle Parque Central, Puerto Varas, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
39 Black-necked Stilt 50 2 Jun 2020 Camilla Schilling
 
40 Whimbrel 10 2 Jun 2020 Camilla Schilling
 
41 Gray Gull 20 2 Jun 2020 Camilla Schilling
 
42 Peruvian Pelican 15 2 Jun 2020 Camilla Schilling
 
43 Great Egret 3 2 Jun 2020 Camilla Schilling
 
44 Snowy Egret 3 2 Jun 2020 Camilla Schilling
 
45 American Kestrel 1 2 Jun 2020 Jorge Alava Sanchez
 
(-41.507, -73.176), Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
46 Coscoroba Swan 1 2 Jun 2020 pescadores mataquito P
 
47 Collared Plover 1 2 Jun 2020 pescadores mataquito P
 
48 Rufous-chested Dotterel 1 2 Jun 2020 pescadores mataquito P
 
49 Sanderling 4 2 Jun 2020 pescadores mataquito P
 
50 Aplomado Falcon 1 2 Jun 2020 Cristian Catalan N
 
Casa campo, La Unión, Los Ríos
51 Correndera Pipit 1 2 Jun 2020 pescadores mataquito P
 
52 Variable Hawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
53 Burrowing Owl 1 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
54 Moustached Turca 4 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
55 White-throated Tapaculo 6 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
56 Rufous-banded Miner 5 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
57 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
58 Dusky-tailed Canastero 3 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
59 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 7 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
60 Mourning Sierra-Finch 70 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
61 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 4 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Quebrada Los Chunchos, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
62 West Peruvian Dove 15 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Santa Amalia, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
63 Black Vulture 3 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Santa Amalia, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
64 Long-tailed Meadowlark 1 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Santa Amalia, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
65 Common Diuca-Finch 22 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Santa Amalia, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
66 Oasis Hummingbird 3 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
67 Yellow-winged Blackbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
68 Grassland Yellow-Finch 4 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
69 Dolphin Gull 2 2 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
70 Southern Fulmar 4 2 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
71 Imperial Cormorant 2 2 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
72 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 1 2 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
73 South American Snipe 10 2 Jun 2020 Paula Muñoz
 
4650000, Cañete CL-Bío-Bío (-37.7840,-73.3912), Cañete, Bío-Bío
74 Cinereous Harrier 1 2 Jun 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Calle 9, Los Ángeles, Bío Bío, CL (-37,467, -72,574), Los Angeles, Bío-Bío
75 Common Miner 1 2 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
76 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 2 Jun 2020 Joaquín Cabrera Rodriguez
 
Unnamed Road, Villa Cautin, Araucanía, CL (-38,418, -72,055), Curacautín, Araucanía
77 White-tailed Kite 1 2 Jun 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
78 Sedge Wren 1 2 Jun 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
79 Upland Goose 30 2 Jun 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
80 Kelp Goose 2 2 Jun 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
81 Crested Duck 14 2 Jun 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
82 American Oystercatcher 5 2 Jun 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
83 Black Skimmer 4 2 Jun 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
84 Magellanic Cormorant 3 2 Jun 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
85 Southern Caracara 9 2 Jun 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
86 Austral Canastero 2 2 Jun 2020 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza
 
Home, Ruta Y-315, Natales, Magallanes
87 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Juanjo Soto Sanhueza P
 
Home, Ruta Y-315, Natales, Magallanes
88 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 1 2 Jun 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
Ruta 5 Sur--km 1004, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
89 Snowy Plover 1 2 Jun 2020 francisco castro
 
B-440, Antofagasta, Antofagasta, CL (-23,466, -70,511), Antofagasta, Antofagasta
90 Black-necked Swan 2 2 Jun 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
91 Great Grebe 15 2 Jun 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
92 Blackish Oystercatcher 8 2 Jun 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
93 Brown-hooded Gull 13 2 Jun 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
94 Peruvian Booby 17 2 Jun 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
95 Red-legged Cormorant 12 2 Jun 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
96 Black-throated Huet-huet 1 2 Jun 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
97 Magellanic Tapaculo 1 2 Jun 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
98 Yellow-billed Pintail 1 1 Jun 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic N
 
99 Dusky Tapaculo 1 1 Jun 2020 Romina Yáñez Jiménez
 
Melipilla, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,737, -71,286), Melipilla, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
100 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 3 1 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Siciliano - Vertedero gallinas, La Serena, Coquimbo
101 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 1 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Siciliano - Vertedero gallinas, La Serena, Coquimbo
102 Chiloe Wigeon 112 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro N
 
103 Yellow-billed Teal 43 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
104 Red-gartered Coot 36 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
105 White-winged Coot 56 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
106 Cocoi Heron 1 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
107 Buff-winged Cinclodes 2 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
108 Red Shoveler 25 1 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
109 Chilean Flamingo 5 1 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
110 Magellanic Oystercatcher 1 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
111 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 3 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
112 Flying Steamer-Duck 8 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 2 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
113 Guanay Cormorant 1 1 Jun 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo N
 
114 Andean Condor 2 1 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens P
 
El Romeral, Tranque El Trigo, La Serena, Coquimbo
115 Seaside Cinclodes 2 1 Jun 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo
 
116 Burrowing Parakeet 5 1 Jun 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
El Romeral, Tranque El Trigo, La Serena, Coquimbo
117 Andean Lapwing 2 1 Jun 2020 Juan Mauricio Contreras P
 
CL-Región de Antofagasta-Antofagasta-02700 Avenida Universidad de Antofagasta - -23.701x-70.424, Antofagasta, Antofagasta
118 Ruddy Turnstone 9 1 Jun 2020 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
CL-Región de Antofagasta-Antofagasta-02700 Avenida Universidad de Antofagasta - -23.701x-70.424, Antofagasta, Antofagasta
119 Belcher's Gull 3 1 Jun 2020 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
CL-Región de Antofagasta-Antofagasta-02700 Avenida Universidad de Antofagasta - -23.701x-70.424, Antofagasta, Antofagasta
120 Inca Tern 3 1 Jun 2020 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
CL-Región de Antofagasta-Antofagasta-02700 Avenida Universidad de Antofagasta - -23.701x-70.424, Antofagasta, Antofagasta
121 Flightless Steamer-Duck 1 1 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
122 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 1 Jun 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
123 Lake Duck 11 1 Jun 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo
 
124 White-tufted Grebe 2 1 Jun 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo
 
125 Pied-billed Grebe 2 1 Jun 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo
 
126 Silvery Grebe 8 1 Jun 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo
 
127 Red-fronted Coot 2 1 Jun 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo
 
128 Wren-like Rushbird 2 1 Jun 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo
 
129 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 4 1 Jun 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo
 
130 Ashy-headed Goose 7 1 Jun 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
Sterna sp. X 1 Jun 2020 Milena Maira
 
Muelle Vergara, Viña del Mar CL-Valparaíso -33.01219, -71.55452, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso
cormorant sp. 40 1 Jun 2020 Jonathan Toledo
 
131 Barn Owl 1 1 Jun 2020 Santiago Imberti N
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
132 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 1 Jun 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
2 Eleuterio Ramírez, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,332, -72,968), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
133 Surfbird 27 31 May 2020 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
134 Willet 1 31 May 2020 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
Cinclodes sp. 1 31 May 2020 Agencia Epu Pewen
 
Río Blanco, Casa Seba, Curacautín, Araucanía
135 Spectacled Duck 6 31 May 2020 José López N
 
Puente del Río Claro, Talca, Maule
136 Spot-flanked Gallinule 9 31 May 2020 José López
 
Puente del Río Claro, Talca, Maule
137 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 31 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera P
 
138 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 31 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián P
 
Los Flamencos 369, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-53.1296,-70.8854), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
139 Andean Gull 98 31 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro N
 
140 Saffron Finch 3 31 May 2020 Diego Villagran
 
141 Peregrine Falcon 1 31 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián P
 
Avenida Presidente Eduardo Frei 1102–1298, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-53,1317,-70,9090), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
142 Cinnamon Teal 6 31 May 2020 Montserrat Lara Sutulov
 
CL (-39,877, -73,282), Valdivia, Los Ríos
143 Ringed Kingfisher 1 31 May 2020 Montserrat Lara Sutulov
 
CL (-39,877, -73,282), Valdivia, Los Ríos
144 Chucao Tapaculo 1 31 May 2020 Montserrat Lara Sutulov
 
CL (-39,877, -73,282), Valdivia, Los Ríos
145 White-throated Treerunner 2 31 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya N
 
San Agustin, Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, CL (-41.44, -72.898), Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
146 Torrent Duck 1 31 May 2020 Sebastian Jimenez P
 
N-67, Pinto, Bío Bío, CL (-36,839, -71,801), San Ignacio, Bío-Bío
147 Plumbeous Rail 1 31 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
148 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 1 31 May 2020 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
Ruta 9 sur Km 46, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
149 Black-winged Ground Dove 1 31 May 2020 Soledad Rodríguez
 
Los Cuatro Vientos, Graneros, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
duck sp. 4 31 May 2020 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
Sector Guairabo, Km 21 Sur, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
150 Two-banded Plover 2 31 May 2020 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
Sector Rio Los Rogeles Km.11 Sur, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
151 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 2 30 May 2020 Nicolas Carrera Ramirez
 
152 White-faced Ibis 7 30 May 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
(-39,8867,-73,2571), Valdivia, Los Ríos
coot sp. 22 30 May 2020 Jorge Alava Sanchez
 
Unnamed Road, Lenca, Los Lagos, CL (-41.62, -72.666), Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
passerine sp. 13 30 May 2020 maxwell halliwell N
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
153 Least Seedsnipe 21 30 May 2020 César Piñones Cañete N
 
154 Bicolored Hawk 1 30 May 2020 Gabriela Contreras Buvinić P
 
Boulevard Dona Ema, Puerto Varas CL-Los Lagos -41.32467, -72.94968, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
155 Dot-winged Crake 1 30 May 2020 Antonio Maureira N
 
156 Austral Negrito 1 30 May 2020 Antonio Maureira
 
157 Semipalmated Plover 1 30 May 2020 César Piñones Cañete
 
158 Common Gallinule 1 29 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
159 Little Blue Heron 1 29 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
160 Short-eared Owl 1 29 May 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo P
 
161 Spot-winged Pigeon 5 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
162 Bare-faced Ground Dove 6 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
163 Andean Hillstar 1 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
164 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 1 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
165 Creamy-breasted Canastero 8 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
166 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 3 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
167 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
168 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
169 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 2 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
170 Hooded Siskin 9 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
171 Yellow-rumped Siskin 3 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
172 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 5 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
173 Cinereous Conebill 2 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
174 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 3 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
175 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 3 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
176 Greenish Yellow-Finch 2 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
177 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 29 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya P
 
Piscicultura Caliboro, Los Ángeles, Bío Bío, CL (-37.282, -72.144), Los Angeles, Bío-Bío
178 Croaking Ground Dove 8 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
kmt. 38.5, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
179 Groove-billed Ani 7 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
kmt. 38.5, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
180 Andean Swift 2 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
kmt. 38.5, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
181 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
kmt. 38.5, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
182 Blue-and-white Swallow 14 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
kmt. 38.5, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
183 Peruvian Meadowlark 2 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
kmt. 38.5, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
184 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 36 29 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
kmt. 38.5, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
185 Black Rail 1 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic N
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
186 White-banded Mockingbird 1 28 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera N
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
Austral/Slender-billed Parakeet 300 28 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya N
 
Panamericana Sur, Río Negro, Los Lagos, CL (-40.779, -73.16), Río Negro, Los Lagos
187 Black-browed Albatross 11 27 May 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
188 South American Tern 5 27 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya N
 
189 Sooty Shearwater 1 27 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya
 
190 Ruddy-headed Goose 2 27 May 2020 Santiago Imberti P
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
191 Chilean Tinamou 1 26 May 2020 José López
 
192 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 2 26 May 2020 Juan Gaete
 
193 Mountain Caracara 2 26 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Visviri, General Lagos, Arica y Parinacota
194 Andean Negrito 3 26 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Visviri, General Lagos, Arica y Parinacota
195 Andean Goose 20 26 May 2020 César Muñoz Varela N
 
25499 Ruta 5 Sur, Colina, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,216, -70,767), Colina, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
196 Baird's Sandpiper 2 25 May 2020 Gabriela Contreras Buvinić
 
197 Greater Yellowlegs 38 25 May 2020 Gabriela Contreras Buvinić P
 
198 Puna Yellow-Finch 6 25 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Visviri, General Lagos, Arica y Parinacota
steamer-duck sp. 2 25 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya
 
V-69, Cochamo, Los Lagos, CL (-41.499, -72.285), Cochamó, Los Lagos
199 Rufous-legged Owl 2 24 May 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
Villa los Notros, Valdivia, Los Ríos
Buteo sp. 1 24 May 2020 GYORGO ANDRES CAPETANOPULOS TOMICIC
 
160, Curepto, Maule, CL (-35.119, -72.205), Curepto, Maule
200 Andean Duck 1 24 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Humedal río Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
201 Markham's Storm-Petrel 1 24 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
Gonzalo Cerda, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
202 Slender-billed Finch 4 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
203 White-cheeked Pintail 28 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
204 Slate-colored Coot 2 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
205 American Golden-Plover 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
206 Killdeer 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
207 Least Sandpiper 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
208 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
209 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
210 Franklin's Gull 5 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
211 Puna Ibis 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
212 Least Bittern 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
213 Hudsonian Godwit 77 23 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya P
 
214 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 23 May 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
215 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 22 May 2020 Montserrat Lara Sutulov
 
Rio Cruces, Los Ríos, CL (-39,76, -73,25), Valdivia, Los Ríos
216 White-throated Caracara 1 22 May 2020 JUAN PABLO RIDER LEGISOS P
 
Cercania punta carrera, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
217 Striated Caracara 1 22 May 2020 JUAN PABLO RIDER LEGISOS P
 
Cercania punta carrera, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
ground-tyrant sp. 1 22 May 2020 Leonardo Olivares P
 
218 Tawny-throated Dotterel 2 22 May 2020 Salvador Velásquez
 
219 Cordilleran Canastero 3 22 May 2020 Salvador Velásquez N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 20 21 May 2020 Valeria Martins
 
220 Band-winged Nightjar 1 21 May 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Unnamed Road, Los Ángeles, Bío Bío, CL (-37,458, -72,597), Los Angeles, Bío-Bío
221 Peruvian Sheartail 2 21 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MUSEO SAN MIGUEL DE AZAPA, KM. 12, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
222 White-crested Elaenia 2 21 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MUSEO SAN MIGUEL DE AZAPA, KM. 12, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
223 Black-headed Duck 1 20 May 2020 Paloma Yávar
 
224 Grayish Miner 1 20 May 2020 Madelaine Chandía rojas
 
1260000, Mejillones CL-Antofagasta -23.10150, -70.51354, Mejillones, Antofagasta
225 Chilean Skua 1 20 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
226 Magellanic Woodpecker 3 19 May 2020 Cristian Asun
 
227 White-throated Hawk 1 19 May 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Plaza Matta Antofagasta, Antofagasta, Antofagasta
228 Screaming Cowbird 3 18 May 2020 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman N
 
2541 Ramón Subercaseaux, Pirque, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.626, -70.547), Pirque, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
229 Giant Hummingbird 1 17 May 2020 Pablo Galdames N
 
8942 Panamá, La Florida, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,535, -70,58), La Florida, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
230 Smooth-billed Ani 1 17 May 2020 Diego Villagran N
 
231 Magellanic Penguin 1 17 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
CL (-42.128, -72.711), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
232 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 17 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
CL (-42.128, -72.711), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
233 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 2 17 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
CL (-42.128, -72.711), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
Tringa sp. 1 17 May 2020 Jesús Díaz Morales N
 
Los aromos, Hualañé, Maule
234 Rosy-billed Pochard 3 17 May 2020 Francisco Beltrán Chávez
 
Camino de La Cantera, Concepción, Bío Bío, CL (-36,869, -73,028), Chiguayante, Bío-Bío
235 Ringed Storm-Petrel 1 16 May 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
630 Pasaje Jesus Tejada Rodriguez, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,106, -70,449), Mejillones, Antofagasta
236 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 16 May 2020 Felipe Jara fernandez
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 1 15 May 2020 Gonzalo Jopia
 
Altovalsol, mi casa, La Serena, Coquimbo
Upucerthia sp. 1 13 May 2020 Waldemar Valdebenito Figueroa P
 
falcon sp. 1 12 May 2020 Alfredo Escala Jofre N
 
Ñuñoa Depto, Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
diurnal raptor sp. 1 10 May 2020 maxwell halliwell N
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
237 Silver Teal 1 10 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
Black-faced/Andean Ibis 12 9 May 2020 Andrés Ruiz Pivcevic
 
238 Lesser Rhea 7 9 May 2020 Cristian Asun
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena -50.91078, -72.63748, Torres del Paine, Magallanes
239 Elegant Tern 1 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
240 Crag Chilia 2 9 May 2020 Saskia Hostens P
 
Quebrada El Arrayán - Portezuelo D-351, Vicuña, Coquimbo
tern sp. 5 9 May 2020 Jorge Alava Sanchez
 
38-53 Avenida Las Toninas, Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, CL (-41.489, -72.868), Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
241 King Penguin 25 9 May 2020 Tania Raipane
 
Y-85, Porvenir, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53,434, -69,3), Porvenir, Magallanes
242 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 9 May 2020 Mauricio Montt
 
Rio Chabunco, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
243 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 9 May 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
244 Black-bellied Plover 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
245 Red Knot 1 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
246 Wilson's Phalarope 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
247 Spotted Sandpiper 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
skua sp. 1 9 May 2020 jorge chamia
 
248 Peruvian Pipit 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
yellow-finch sp. 1 9 May 2020 Mauricio Montt
 
249 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 30 9 May 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Faro Porvenir, Porvenir, Magallanes
250 Barn Swallow 5 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
251 Blue-black Grassquit 2 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
252 Golden-spotted Ground Dove 6 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
253 Mountain Parakeet 4 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
254 White-throated Earthcreeper 1 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
255 Cream-winged Cinclodes 6 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz P
 
256 Chiguanco Thrush 1 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
257 Band-tailed Seedeater 3 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 9 May 2020 Gonzalo Prado N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 9 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya N
 
258 Short-billed Miner 1 9 May 2020 jorge chamia
 
Posesión, San Gregorio, Magallanes
259 Humboldt Penguin 3 9 May 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
Bahia Hotel Antofagasta, Antofagasta, Antofagasta
260 Subantarctic Shearwater 2 9 May 2020 George Swan N
 
Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.72, -73.405), Valdivia, Los Ríos
261 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 14 5 May 2020 Cristian Asun P
 
(-50,9173,-72,6492), Torres del Paine, Magallanes
Andean/Lake Duck 10 5 May 2020 Diego Caro Troncoso
 
327 Roberto Geiss, Pucon, Araucanía, CL (-39,278, -71,979), Pucón, Araucanía
snipe sp. 2 4 May 2020 Ricardo Matus N
 
Leñadura (Matus/Blank), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
small albatross sp. 1 1 May 2020 IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ
 
262 Creamy-bellied Thrush 1 1 May 2020 Salvador Velásquez N
 
263 Stilt Sandpiper 1 29 Apr 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
264 White-bellied Seedsnipe 6 27 Apr 2020 jose diaz tavie P
 
antena, Natales, Magallanes
265 Andean Flicker 1 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid P
 
266 White-winged Cinclodes 1 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
267 Black Siskin 36 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
268 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 30 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
269 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
1390000, Calama CL-Antofagasta -21.55034, -68.70639, Calama, Antofagasta
270 Yellow-bridled Finch 8 24 Apr 2020 jose diaz tavie
 
cerro castillo, Torres del Paine, Magallanes
271 Brown-chested Martin 1 22 Apr 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
315 Avenida Almirante Latorre, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,101, -70,453.), Mejillones, Antofagasta
272 Thick-billed Siskin 7 21 Apr 2020 catalina vera oliva
 
Mi jardín, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso
gull sp. 45 20 Apr 2020 Paulina Torres
 
943 Benavente, Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, CL (-41.472, -72.953), Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
273 Bank Swallow 2 20 Apr 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
011 Pasaje Goñi, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,098, -70,451.), Mejillones, Antofagasta
274 Spectacled Tyrant 2 20 Apr 2020 Theys Radmann N
 
275 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 3 19 Apr 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
276 Puna Plover 1 19 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid P
 
Salar del Carmen, Calama CL-Antofagasta -22.39005, -68.87471, Calama, Antofagasta
277 Wood Stork 1 18 Apr 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera P
 
Q-34, Los Ángeles, Bío Bío, CL (-37,466, -72,58), Los Angeles, Bío-Bío
canastero sp. 1 15 Apr 2020 Rigoberto Yañez
 
Los llanos, camino la viña, el convento, Comuna santo domingo, Santo Domingo, Valparaíso
278 Ornate Tinamou 4 15 Apr 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
279 Boat-billed Flycatcher 1 12 Apr 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
280 Tropical Kingbird 2 12 Apr 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
281 Semipalmated Sandpiper 3 4 Apr 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
pipit sp. 1 4 Apr 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
282 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 1 Apr 2020 JUAN PABLO RIDER LEGISOS
 
Ruta Y-455 Km 3, San Gregorio, Magallanes
283 Magellanic Plover 3 31 Mar 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
284 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 30 Mar 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
Hotel Diego de Almagro, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
285 Tamarugo Conebill 1 29 Mar 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
286 Greater Yellow-Finch 18 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
287 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 2 29 Mar 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
288 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 1 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
289 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 2 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
290 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 4 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
291 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens P
 
292 Upland Sandpiper 1 27 Mar 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera N
 
El Hinojal, La Serena, Coquimbo
293 Cliff Swallow 1 23 Mar 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
Avenida San Martín, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,1, -70,461), Mejillones, Antofagasta
Calidris sp. X 22 Mar 2020 Claudio Jorge Paccot N
 
294 Parasitic Jaeger 2 21 Mar 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
295 Pink-footed Shearwater 4 21 Mar 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
CL (-42.338, -72.918), Chaitén, Los Lagos
296 White-sided Hillstar 2 21 Mar 2020 Nicolas Swid
 
Las leñas loma hermosa, Machalí, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
297 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 21 Mar 2020 joaquin vial
 
298 Creamy-rumped Miner 1 19 Mar 2020 César Muñoz Varela
 
Diego de Almagro, Atacama, CL (-26,077, -68,98), Diego de Almagro, Atacama
299 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 2 18 Mar 2020 Naun Amable Silva
 
Auto selected -33.61788, -69.91005, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
300 Blackish Cinclodes 1 17 Mar 2020 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
301 White-bridled Finch 10 17 Mar 2020 Diego Villagran
 
302 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 17 Mar 2020 Diego Villagran
 
Y-455, Gladis, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, CL (-52.568, -70.548), San Gregorio, Magallanes
storm-petrel sp. 2 17 Mar 2020 HRG Science
 
CL (-53.172, -70.869), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
shrike-tyrant sp. 1 16 Mar 2020 Vicky Sandoval Ovalle
 
Quebrada Corrales, Huasco, Atacama
303 Pincoya Storm-Petrel 5 16 Mar 2020 Scott Schuette
 
304 Wandering Albatross 3 16 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Group watch 16 March 2020 14:12, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
305 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 16 Mar 2020 Esteban Lopez P
 
306 Light-mantled Albatross 1 16 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship 16 March 2020 07:30, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
307 White-chinned Petrel 1 16 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship 16 March 2020 07:30, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
308 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
309 Red-tailed Tropicbird 4 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann P
 
310 Kermadec Petrel 2 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
311 Great Frigatebird 1 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
312 Masked Booby 3 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
313 Red-eyed Vireo 1 14 Mar 2020 francisco castro P
 
Unnamed Road, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,1, -70,466), Mejillones, Antofagasta
314 Puna Teal 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra P
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
315 Andean Flamingo 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra P
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
316 Horned Coot 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
317 Giant Coot 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra P
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
318 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra P
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
319 Royal Albatross 2 14 Mar 2020 Alan Burger P
 
Ship off Isla Navarino 14 March 2020, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
320 Cape Petrel 5 14 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship off Isla Navarino 14 March 2020, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
321 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 13 Mar 2020 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
X-608, Coyhaique, Aysén, CL (-45,597, -72,106), Coyhaique, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
322 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 13 Mar 2020 Pablo Martinez Morales N
 
X-608, Coyhaique, Aysén, CL (-45,597, -72,106), Coyhaique, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
323 Great Shearwater 1 13 Mar 2020 Mike Greenfelder
 
prion sp. 1 13 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship 13 March 2020 14:40, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
324 Puna Miner 2 13 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra
 
325 Common Tern 3 13 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
326 Gentoo Penguin 1 13 Mar 2020 Mike Greenfelder N
 
Auto selected -55.22708, -67.07564, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
327 Sandwich Tern 2 12 Mar 2020 Jorge Valenzuela Edwards N
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 3 12 Mar 2020 Gamal Naser
 
328 Gray-headed Albatross 1 12 Mar 2020 Warren Stevens
 
329 Blue Petrel 2 12 Mar 2020 Warren Stevens
 
peep sp. 9 11 Mar 2020 Carla Salazar
 
330 Osprey 1 11 Mar 2020 Gabriela Biscarra P
 
Santuario De La Naturaleza Río Cruces, Valdivia, Los Ríos
331 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 11 Mar 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
332 Sparkling Violetear 1 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
333 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
334 Salvin's Albatross 2 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.02594, -71.74113, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
335 Puna Tinamou 4 10 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
336 Westland Petrel 2 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.04930, -71.81495, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
337 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.07355, -71.86247, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
338 Buller's Albatross 1 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
Auto selected -33.03815, -71.81040, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
Procellaria sp. 1 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.01637, -71.73448, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
339 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 2 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
340 Andean Swallow 4 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
341 White-throated Sierra-Finch 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
342 White-winged Diuca-Finch 6 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
343 White-collared Swift 15 9 Mar 2020 Miguel Tapia Del Rio P
 
344 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras N
 
345 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
346 Manx Shearwater 2 9 Mar 2020 Anonymous eBirder P
 
9 mar. 2020 10:16 -41.523, -73.893, Los Muermos, Los Lagos
347 Canyon Canastero 3 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
348 Giant Conebill 2 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
349 Marbled Godwit 1 8 Mar 2020 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman N
 
350 Golden-billed Saltator 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
351 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 7 Mar 2020 Finn Steiner
 
Mar. 8, 2020 12:32 -56.4, -67.177, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
352 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 7 Mar 2020 César Muñoz Varela
 
07-03-2020 18:08 -31,909, -70,372, Salamanca, Coquimbo
353 Eastern Kingbird 1 7 Mar 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
354 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 4 7 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
355 Snowy Sheathbill 2 7 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
356 Andean Ibis 2 6 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras N
 
357 Swallow-tailed Gull 1 6 Mar 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
310nm NE of Robinson Crusoe Island, Ovalle, Coquimbo
358 Western Sandpiper 3 6 Mar 2020 Antonia Cornejo N
 
359 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 5 Mar 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
150nm NE of Robinson Crusoe island, Juan Fernández, Valparaíso
360 Andean Avocet 4 3 Mar 2020 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
swallow sp. X 2 Mar 2020 Gustavo Lezana
 
361 Chatham Albatross 1 2 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes P
 
362 Waved Albatross 1 2 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes P
 
363 Stejneger's Petrel 75 1 Mar 2020 Kirk Zufelt N
 
5mile SW of Selkirk Is, Juan Fernández, Valparaíso
penguin sp. 4 28 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
CL (-33.014, -71.642), Valparaíso, Valparaíso
Oceanites sp. 8 27 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Silva Caballero N
 
CL (-42,088, -72,873), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
large albatross sp. 1 27 Feb 2020 Seabourn Quest Expedition Team
 
Auto selected -46.55861, -75.70721, Aysén, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
364 Antarctic Prion 1 26 Feb 2020 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Drake Passage, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
365 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 4 26 Feb 2020 Charlotte Pavelka
 
366 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 25 Feb 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
41.0111225S 74.483209W South Humboldt Current, Purranque, Los Lagos
grebe sp. 2 25 Feb 2020 Mary Eyman
 
Lakeside Rt 240, Aysén, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
367 Common Diving-Petrel 20 25 Feb 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
8--20 miles offshore Chacao Channel, Ancud, Los Lagos
368 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 23 Feb 2020 shelagh parken
 
Drake passage, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
369 Masatierra Petrel 2 21 Feb 2020 Keith Gregoire P
 
HAL Zaandam Cruise, Arauco, Bío-Bío
370 Red Phalarope 3 21 Feb 2020 David Doolittle
 
albatross sp. 1 20 Feb 2020 Keith Gregoire P
 
371 Southern Rockhopper Penguin 1 20 Feb 2020 Mike Greenfelder
 
Auto selected -57.06796, -64.66929, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
372 Peruvian Tern 3 20 Feb 2020 Ronny Peredo Manríquez
 
373 Slender-billed Prion 4 19 Feb 2020 Scott Schuette
 
jaeger sp. 1 19 Feb 2020 catalina vera oliva
 
Salida termas e isla sagdalena, Cisnes, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
374 Arctic Tern 3 19 Feb 2020 Juan González Mejias P
 
375 James's Flamingo 6 18 Feb 2020 Carmen Rosales
 
376 Hellmayr's Pipit 2 18 Feb 2020 Hederd Torres García N
 
small plover sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Raffaele Di Biase P
 
377 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Esteban Daniels N
 
6210000, Porvenir CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-53.4425,-70.0814), Porvenir, Magallanes
378 Brown Noddy 25 15 Feb 2020 Michel Gunther
 
379 Christmas Shearwater 8 15 Feb 2020 Michel Gunther N
 
sierra-finch sp. X 15 Feb 2020 Myles Stokowski
 
flamingo sp. 1 12 Feb 2020 Hebert Zuniga wildwatchperu.com
 
380 Austral Rail 2 12 Feb 2020 Tomas Saratscheff
 
Spinus sp. 4 11 Feb 2020 Carlos Rivas
 
381 Gray-hooded Gull 1 10 Feb 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
382 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 4 9 Feb 2020 Felipe Jara fernandez P
 
vertedero de chile chico, Chile Chico, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
383 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
384 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 2 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
385 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 48 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
386 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 7 Feb 2020 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
CL (-38,862, -74,33), Lebu, Bío-Bío
387 Ticking Doradito 1 6 Feb 2020 Juan Esteban Salazar
 
388 Puna Snipe 1 5 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle N
 
Salar de Huasco, Pica, Tarapacá
Pterodroma sp. 1 5 Feb 2020 Luke Seitz N
 
At Sea (-38.3529,-74.3578), Lebu, Bío-Bío
389 Pomarine Jaeger 1 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
390 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 2 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
391 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 3 Feb 2020 Klaudio maturana P
 
shorebird sp. 3 2 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle
 
Lago Chungara, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
392 Buller's Shearwater 1 1 Feb 2020 artie ahier
 
CL-Valparaíso-Oceano Pacifico (-32.7630,-71.5374), Quintero, Valparaíso
diving-petrel sp. 10 31 Jan 2020 Luke Seitz
 
At Sea (-56.5275,-66.7753), Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
393 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 28 Jan 2020 Julio Llanos P
 
Aka hanga, Isla de Pascua, Valparaíso
394 Great Kiskadee 1 26 Jan 2020 Hederd Torres García P
 
395 Patagonian Tinamou 5 26 Jan 2020 Erik Sandvig N
 
pasado bahia direccion, San Gregorio, Magallanes
dabbling duck sp. 2 26 Jan 2020 Lucas Berrigan
 
Puerto Montt - Country AirBnB, Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
396 Juan Fernandez Tit-Tyrant 3 24 Jan 2020 Dave Linehan N
 
hawk sp. 1 23 Jan 2020 Daniel Martínez
 
397 Chimney Swift 1 21 Jan 2020 Michael Weymann
 
A-85, Ramaditas, Tarapacá, CL (-21.064, -69.421), Pozo Almonte, Tarapacá
398 Antarctic Petrel 1 19 Jan 2020 Heidi Krajewsky P
 
399 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 1 13 Jan 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
Coral Princess 14 13 Jan (-59.151, -66.47), Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
400 White-capped Albatross 1 11 Jan 2020 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 9 9 Jan 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
Coral Princess 02 09 Jan (-42.326, -72.934), Chaitén, Los Lagos
shearwater sp. 1 9 Jan 2020 Hector Chavez N
 
Chaitén- Puerto Montt Pt.4, Chaitén, Los Lagos
hummingbird sp. 1 8 Jan 2020 Daniel Martínez N
 
V-155/ V-305, Llanquihue, Los Lagos
401 Striated Heron 1 6 Jan 2020 Theys Radmann N
 
Agua Dulce, Caleta Puerto Manso, Canela, Coquimbo
Procellariid sp. 2 6 Jan 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
Coral Princess 05 06 Jan, Litueche, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
402 Brown Booby 1 6 Jan 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh P
 
Islote Pájaros 1, La Higuera, Coquimbo
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 6 Jan 2020 Lin Piest
 
Ahu Te Peu, Isla de Pascua, Valparaíso
gull/tern sp. 200 5 Jan 2020 Jens Bokelaar P
 
403 Peruvian Martin 1 5 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
blackbird sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Daniel Martínez N
 
Cabañas Qatar, alrededores, Pucón, Araucanía
phalarope sp. 1 26 Dec 2019 Hederd Torres García N
 
404 South American Painted-Snipe 1 22 Dec 2019 Duban Espinoza Padilla P
 
405 Gray Noddy 6 14 Dec 2019 Antonia Cornejo
 
406 Red-masked Parakeet 3 8 Dec 2019 Andres Puiggros N
 
Rotonda Saucache, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
407 White-browed Meadowlark 1 7 Dec 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
408 Herald Petrel 2 5 Dec 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 4 30 Nov 2019 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
409 Macaroni Penguin 2 29 Nov 2019 Adrian Boyle P
 
(-56.7419,-68.5773), Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
410 Roseate Spoonbill 2 29 Nov 2019 Pam Holmes N
 
411 Juan Fernandez Firecrown 6 27 Nov 2019 Charif Tala González N
 
sparrow sp. 1 22 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
412 Brown Pelican 1 9 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
413 Blue-footed Booby 3 30 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
414 Sooty Tern 1 28 Oct 2019 Tony Crilley
 
415 Phoenix Petrel 1 28 Oct 2019 Tony Crilley
 
416 Blue-winged Teal 2 27 Oct 2019 Nicole Arcaya P
 
417 Fuegian Snipe 1 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti P
 
418 Laughing Gull 1 19 Oct 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
419 Gray-breasted Martin 1 19 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 15 Oct 2019 Craig Morley N
 
Camino El Toyo, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana (-33.596, -70.387), San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
420 Solitary Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
421 Red-necked Phalarope 1 13 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
422 Black Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
Masked/Nazca Booby 1 12 Oct 2019 Nelson Contardo P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 400 12 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco N
 
423 Tricolored Heron 1 11 Oct 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
pigeon/dove sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Theys Radmann P
 
Termas De Jahuel, Santa Maria, Región de Valparaíso, CL, Santa María, Valparaíso
Passer sp. 1 13 Sep 2019 Milena Maira N
 
(-33,2520,-71,6592), Casablanca, Valparaíso
white egret sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
424 Mitred Parakeet 2 5 Jul 2019 Shawn Hayes N
 
tit-spinetail sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Pio Marshall N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 3 Jun 2019 Tomas Nonnenmacher P
 
425 Chalk-browed Mockingbird 3 25 May 2019 Juan Pastor Medina Avilés P
 
Vista Hermosa, Coyhaique, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
426 Gull-billed Tern 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
427 Hooded Grebe 1 4 May 2019 Jorge Vidal Melián P
 
CH-9, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-52,9816,-70,8181), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
428 White-faced Whistling-Duck 2 27 Apr 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 25 Apr 2019 Santiago Imberti N
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
42