Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

South Australia

Recent visits

Katherine Weston

University of Adelaide Village, Adelaide
1

Yvonne van Netten

Lot 1637 Hutchison St, Coober Pedy AU-SA -28.99543, 134.76177, Coober Pedy
8

Pieter Vrey

Port Willunga, Onkaparinga
11

Jeremy Petho

28

Ben Kester

6902 Frances Road, Kybybolite, South Australia, AU (-36.888, 140.907), Naracoorte and Lucindale
1

David Marshall

8

David Edey

29

Yvonne van Netten

4

Warwick Allen

6

Richard Croll

Elliott street Whyalla, Whyalla
2

Warwick Allen

7

Aleisha Fisher

Unnamed Road, Gluepot, South Australia, AU (-33.706, 140.119), Unincorporated SA
3

Warwick Allen

Unnamed Road, Gluepot, South Australia, AU (-33.706, 140.119), Unincorporated SA
3

Geordie Cameron

3

Edward Smith

14

Kelvin Sparks

10

Robert Dugand

Lot 718 Olympic Way, Olympic Dam, South Australia, AU (-30.483, 136.892), Roxby Downs
1

Aleisha Fisher

Froggy Tank Track, Gluepot, South Australia, AU (-33.736, 140.125), Unincorporated SA
10

Warwick Allen

Froggy Tank Track, Gluepot, South Australia, AU (-33.736, 140.125), Unincorporated SA
10

Ben Kester

6902 Frances Road, Kybybolite, South Australia, AU (-36.888, 140.907), Naracoorte and Lucindale
2

Graham Parkyn

16 Monaro Crescent, Newton, South Australia, AU (-34.885, 138.69), Campbelltown
1

Yvonne van Netten

11

Aleisha Fisher

8

Warwick Allen

8

David Edey

25

Warwick Allen

7

Horrie Mills

101 Emu Rock Road, Stanley Flat, South Australia, AU (-33.811, 138.579), Clare and Gilbert Valleys
1

Sam Colgan

Tatachilla Lutheran College, Tatachilla, South Australia, AU (-35.224, 138.52), Onkaparinga
1

Marjan Kaashoek

15

Aleisha Fisher

6

Warwick Allen

6

Horrie Mills

101 Emu Rock Road, Stanley Flat, South Australia, AU (-33.811, 138.579), Clare and Gilbert Valleys
9

Ben Kester

1

Graham Parkyn

175 Stott Highway, Angaston, South Australia, AU (-34.517, 139.073), Barossa
10

David Edey

22

David Edey

1

Yvonne van Netten

10

Josh Griffiths

Kanku-Breakaways Conservation Park, Coober Pedy AU-SA -28.90554, 134.82847, Unincorporated SA
9

Aleisha Fisher

16

Warwick Allen

16

David Marshall

16

Jo Culican

25

Kelvin Sparks

1

Josh Griffiths

10

Aleisha Fisher

15

Warwick Allen

15

Auner Revolorio

18

Horrie Mills

Home, Clare and Gilbert Valleys
3

Jo Culican

9

Warwick Allen

17

Hickson Fergusson

20

Robert Dugand

Arid Recovery - First Expansion, Unincorporated SA
1

Ashwin Rudder

Blyth Plains Rd, Wakefield
2

Donna Belder

Blyth Plains Rd, Wakefield
2

Jo Culican

202 Stuart Highway, Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara AU-SA -27.00525, 133.42053, Anangu Pitjantjatjara
6

Elise Gordon

5

Aleisha Fisher

4

Warwick Allen

4

Hickson Fergusson

12

Yvonne van Netten

Lot 1637 Hutchison St, Coober Pedy AU-SA -28.99543, 134.76177, Coober Pedy
4

David Edey

Hunter Rd at Notts Well Rd, S of Paisley, Loxton Waikerie
3

David Edey

Stott Hwy, 2km E of Nadia Rd, Loxton Waikerie
1

Aleisha Fisher

4

Warwick Allen

4

Jo Culican

10

Sam Colgan

26

David Edey

17

Jake Harfield

Playford Highway, Gosse, South Australia, AU (-35.787, 136.909), Kangaroo Island
1

Jamie Pitcher

Playford Highway, Gosse, South Australia, AU (-35.787, 136.909), Kangaroo Island
1

Yvonne van Netten

81 Hutchison St, Coober Pedy AU-SA -29.01505, 134.75339, Coober Pedy
6

Ian Pile

16 Gosling Court, Williamstown AU-SA (-34.6721,138.8819), Barossa
1

Anthony Schlencker

11

Jacob Blokland

River Trail, Sturt Gorge Recreational Park, South Australia, Mitcham
23

Thomas de Heus

16

Sam Colgan

35

Ian Reid

25

Geordie Cameron

Sinclair's, Yorke Peninsula
1

Warwick Allen

13

David Edey

20

Brett Howell

Howell Property (private access), Clare and Gilbert Valleys
18

David Edey

New Well Centre Rd at Old Mail Rte Rd, Loxton Waikerie
23

Anthony Schlencker

33

Mick Richardson

18

Warwick Allen

11

Jo Culican

16

David Edey

26

Jeremy Petho

22

Graham Thomas

2

Jo Culican

7

Pieter Vrey

33

David Edey

McKay Rd, W of Blanchetown, Mid Murray
6

Rosemary Lloyd

35

Sam Colgan

The Sean Power Play Park, Seaford Rise, South Australia, AU (-35.197, 138.486), Onkaparinga
27

Rob Bone

16

Ashwin Rudder

The Outback Hwy at -30.0851, 138.2852, Unincorporated SA
2

Donna Belder

The Outback Hwy at -30.0851, 138.2852, Unincorporated SA
2

Sam Colgan

178 Grand Boulevard, Seaford Rise, South Australia, AU (-35.2, 138.488), Onkaparinga
3

David Edey

16

Rob Gordon

12

Elliot Vinall

Goodwood, Adelaide, SA, Unley
9

Graham Thomas

River Road, Noarlunga Downs, South Australia, AU (-35.162, 138.496), Onkaparinga
1

Ashwin Rudder

29

Sam Colgan

Hawksnest Avenue Playground, Seaford Rise, South Australia, AU (-35.203, 138.486), Onkaparinga
14

David Edey

Howard Rd, 0.5km N of Sturt Hwy, W of Brookfield CP, Mid Murray
6

Sam Colgan

51 Dalkeith Road, Seaford Rise, South Australia, AU (-35.201, 138.486), Onkaparinga
1

Sam Colgan

13 Martinique Drive, Seaford Rise, South Australia, AU (-35.2, 138.485), Onkaparinga
1

Josh Griffiths

17

Sam Colgan

14 Martinique Drive, Seaford Rise, South Australia, AU (-35.2, 138.485), Onkaparinga
4

David Malacari

26

Sam Colgan

Cove Circuit/Lantern Drive Playground, Seaford Rise, South Australia, AU (-35.198, 138.484), Onkaparinga
10

Rosemary Lloyd

28

Pieter Vrey

28

Richard Croll

Sugarloaf Creek, Flinders Ranges
18

Mick Richardson

25

Yvonne van Netten

7

Ashwin Rudder

37

Rob Bone

9 Brook St, Stirling North AU-SA -32.51582, 137.83727, Port Augusta
12

Kelvin Sparks

Glen Osmond, Burnside
2

Warwick Allen

16

Jeremy Petho

12

Yvonne van Netten

6

Jeremy Petho

13

Gordon Rich

2257 Ridley Road, Angas Valley, South Australia, AU (-34.734, 139.273), Mid Murray
1

David Edey

30

Anthony Schlencker

14

Sam Colgan

Vesta Dr, Hindmarsh Island, Alexandrina
1

Josh Griffiths

20

Anthony Schlencker

7

Yvonne van Netten

8

Gordon Rich

24

Anthony Schlencker

9

David King

177 Playford Road, Sunlands, South Australia, AU (-34.152, 139.892), Loxton Waikerie
11

Bradley Williams

7

William Cormack

9

Ashwin Rudder

Mount Hopeless Rd at -30.1320, 139.7957, Unincorporated SA
6

Donna Belder

Mount Hopeless Rd at -30.1320, 139.7957, Unincorporated SA
6

Gordon Rich

29

William Cormack

Stuart Hwy South between Glendambo and Pimba SA, Unincorporated SA
2

Ben Kester

1

Richard Croll

Point Lowly, Whyalla
20

Carl Doubikin

19 Sunrise Court, Berri, South Australia, AU (-34.28, 140.582), Berri and Barmera
1

David King

33

Allan West

25

Stewie and Rosey Pounsett

42

Sheila Boyle

42

Peter Johns

42

Yvonne van Netten

4

Sam Colgan

45

Ashwin Rudder

Mount Hopeless Rd at Mulligan Creek, Unincorporated SA
25

William Cormack

Glendambo, Unincorporated SA
5

Ashwin Rudder

Strzelecki Track at -29.5262, 139.8792, Unincorporated SA
7

Donna Belder

Strzelecki Track at -29.5262, 139.8792, Unincorporated SA
7

Yvonne van Netten

6

Marjan Kaashoek

Port Gawler Road, Port Gawler, South Australia, AU (-34.65, 138.453), Mallala
23

David Malacari

11

Kerry Scales

11

David Edey

16

Ashwin Rudder

Riecks Rd at -28.5938, 140.2706, Unincorporated SA
4

Donna Belder

Riecks Rd at -28.5938, 140.2706, Unincorporated SA
4

Heidi Krajewsky

11

Rob Bone

1

Ashwin Rudder

Riecks Rd at -28.8725, 140.3253, Unincorporated SA
12

Donna Belder

Riecks Rd at -28.8725, 140.3253, Unincorporated SA
12

David Edey

Belair National Park -- Lodge Track, Mitcham
19

Ashwin Rudder

Riecks Rd at -28.9957, 140.5606, Unincorporated SA
8

Donna Belder

Riecks Rd at -28.9957, 140.5606, Unincorporated SA
8

Ashwin Rudder

Riecks Rd at -28.9977, 140.7866, Unincorporated SA
13

Donna Belder

Riecks Rd at -28.9977, 140.7866, Unincorporated SA
13

Yvonne van Netten

Australian Arid Lands Botanic Garden, Port Augusta West AU-SA -32.46180, 137.74369, Port Augusta
14

Tim Wurst

17

William Cormack

Coober Pedy - Sewage Wetland, Coober Pedy
11

David Edey

Mile End -- Ebor Ave at Tarragon St, West Torrens
5

Tim Wurst

10

David Malacari

7

Jack Lange

7 Canala Ct, Two Wells (restricted access), Mallala
5

William Cormack

Coober Pedy - Sewage Wetland, Coober Pedy
16

William Cormack

Coober Pedy - Sewage Wetland, Coober Pedy
14

Yvonne van Netten

12

Josh Griffiths

10

Bradley Williams

Taworri Reserve, Fairview Park AU-SA -34.80282, 138.74026, Tea Tree Gully
13

David Edey

30

Novice Find

7

Lauren Chapman

12

Yvonne van Netten

3

Kelvin Sparks

4

Lauren Chapman

23

Heidi Krajewsky

27

Heidi Krajewsky

14

Yvonne van Netten

17

David Edey

14

Kelvin Sparks

19

Yvonne van Netten

5422, Peterborough AU-SA -32.98055, 138.83469, Peterborough
13

Heidi Krajewsky

12

Russell Scott

6

Lauren Chapman

Pine Hut Soak hike, Southern Mallee
9

Josh Griffiths

Pine Hut Soak hike, Southern Mallee
9

Elliot Vinall

11

Lauren Chapman

5

Russell Scott

7

Yvonne van Netten

11