1.
Scott Stolz
Golden-crowned Kinglet (Jan 6, 2024)
2.
Michael McCloy
Rock Pigeon (Jul 14, 2017)
3.
Adrian Azar
Hooded Merganser (Oct 28, 2023)
4.
Kenny Miller
Brown Thrasher (May 15, 2023)
5.
Nancy Drilling
Pine Grosbeak (Oct 23, 2023)
6.
Ricky Olson
Forster's Tern (Jan 1, 1900)
7.
Tim Ray
Townsend's Solitaire (Dec 5, 2023)
8.
Jack Lefor
Brown Thrasher (Jan 25, 2021)
8.
Will Anderson
Warbling Vireo (Jun 8, 2020)
10.
Alec Hopping
Black-billed Magpie (May 28, 2021)
11.
Barry Parkin
Wild Turkey (Dec 13, 2020)
11.
Eric Ripma
Gray Partridge (Jun 2, 2011)
13.
Lynn Barber
Clay-colored Sparrow (Jun 26, 2014)
13.
Del Nelson
Sharp-tailed Grouse (May 17, 2013)
15.
Mark Gonzalez
Cooper's Hawk (Dec 16, 2009)
16.
Linda Sullivan
Great Horned Owl (May 23, 2023)
17.
John C Sullivan
Eared Grebe (May 23, 2023)
18.
Nathan Pieplow
American Coot (Jun 9, 2020)
19.
Laura Johnson
Eurasian Collared-Dove (May 22, 2023)
19.
Olaf Danielson
Field Sparrow (Jun 19, 2019)
21.
B Deschamp
American Bittern (May 19, 2020)
22.
Marshall Iliff
Cinnamon Teal (Sep 8, 2009)
22.
Chris Wood
Cinnamon Teal (Sep 8, 2009)
22.
Brian Sullivan
Cinnamon Teal (Sep 8, 2009)
25.
Chris Anderson
Bald Eagle (Jan 25, 2021)
25.
Steve Kelling
Cinnamon Teal (Sep 8, 2009)
25.
Phil Chaon
Western Wood-Pewee (Jun 24, 2022)
28.
Corey Ellingson
Dark-eyed Junco (Feb 13, 2022)
28.
Steve Schmit
Wood Duck (Jul 7, 2019)
30.
Mark Otnes
Swainson's Hawk (May 22, 2020)
31.
Cameron Johnson
Pied-billed Grebe (May 29, 2023)
32.
Dalton Spencer
Tree Swallow (Jun 8, 2020)
33.
Victor Fondy
Great Horned Owl (May 6, 2011)
34.
Jeff Perkins
Northern Shoveler (May 1, 2022)
35.
Kent Jensen
Dickcissel (Jun 10, 2022)
35.
Mike Resch
Swainson's Thrush (May 27, 2014)
35.
David de Rivera Tønnessen
Spotted Sandpiper (Jun 10, 2020)
35.
Dave Spangenburg
Say's Phoebe (Jun 2, 2021)
39.
Mike Ferguson
Field Sparrow (May 27, 2017)
40.
Meghan Dinkins
Ring-necked Pheasant (Dec 14, 2020)
40.
Bob Anderson
Western Grebe (Nov 3, 2019)
40.
Caden Klanderman
Wilson's Phalarope (Jun 15, 2020)
40.
Cicero Stewart
Lark Bunting (Jun 9, 2022)
40.
William Cook
Chestnut-collared Longspur (May 21, 2014)
40.
Will Yandik
Chestnut-collared Longspur (May 21, 2014)
46.
Jonalyn Yancey
Northern Flicker (Jun 10, 2017)
46.
Sujan Henkanaththegedara
American Robin (Apr 21, 2013)
46.
Erik Atwell
American White Pelican (Jun 18, 2020)
46.
Ray Cummins
Lark Bunting (Jun 20, 2014)
50.
logan kahle
Yellow-breasted Chat (Jun 27, 2022)
50.
Jacob Drucker
Orchard Oriole (Jul 1, 2012)
52.
Cheryl Vellenga
Sharp-tailed Grouse (May 2, 2022)
52.
Diana Dugall
Red-tailed Hawk (Nov 3, 2019)
52.
Ron Martin
Red-tailed Hawk (Nov 3, 2019)
55.
Daniel Casey
Gray Partridge (Jul 8, 2020)
56.
Mary Beth Albrechtsen
Prairie Falcon (Jan 6, 2018)
56.
Margy Pearson
Northern Harrier (Jun 11, 2017)
56.
Kevin Ellison
Cedar Waxwing (May 19, 2022)
59.
Steve Morytko
Semipalmated Sandpiper (May 28, 2016)
60.
Terry Pflugrad
Red-headed Woodpecker (May 25, 2022)
60.
Roland Mercer
Eared Grebe (Jun 15, 1978)
60.
Michael N
Baird's Sparrow (Jun 29, 2017)
63.
Ken and Helen Ostermiller
Clay-colored Sparrow (Jul 19, 2017)
64.
Jason Thiele
Lark Bunting (Jul 10, 2011)
64.
Timothy Keitt
Blue Jay (Aug 1, 2023)
66.
Tyler Greenly
Northern Pintail (Jun 6, 2020)
66.
Randy Yuen
Mallard (May 19, 2001)
66.
Andrew Spencer
Mallard (May 19, 2001)
66.
Richard Waldrop
Rock Pigeon (Oct 1, 1990)
70.
Dale Heinert
Brown-headed Cowbird (May 14, 2023)
70.
paxton hunter
Eastern Kingbird (Jun 11, 2019)
70.
OA Danielson
Wilson's Phalarope (Jun 19, 2019)
73.
Kathy Drake
Turkey Vulture (Jun 12, 2021)
74.
Shawn Kuck
Prairie Falcon (Nov 3, 2019)
74.
Katie Minshall
Prairie Falcon (Nov 3, 2019)
74.
Noah Kück
Prairie Falcon (Nov 3, 2019)
74.
Richard Latuchie
American Goldfinch (Aug 25, 2012)
78.
David Wittrock
House Sparrow (Sep 6, 2023)
78.
Jim Moore
Red-winged Blackbird (Jun 11, 2003)
80.
Dan Tallman
Gadwall (May 28, 2000)
80.
Daniel Horton
Sharp-tailed Grouse (Jun 15, 2016)
82.
Mick ZERR
Common Loon (May 15, 2011)
83.
Tina Miller
Wild Turkey (May 29, 2022)
83.
Randy Meidinger
Barn Swallow (Aug 4, 2021)
83.
Nick Block
Upland Sandpiper (May 31, 2002)
83.
Paul Mammenga
Cliff Swallow (Jul 13, 2019)
83.
Don Roberson
Bobolink (Jun 17, 1998)
83.
Rita Carratello
Bobolink (Jun 17, 1998)
83.
David Hill
Northern Flicker (Jun 27, 2016)
83.
Donn Gaede
Western Kingbird (Aug 3, 2019)
91.
Nathan Farnau
Willet (Jul 15, 2019)
91.
Jeff Todoroff
Mallard (Jun 10, 2017)
93.
John Pike
Bobolink (Aug 16, 2017)
93.
Drew InBalto
Western Meadowlark (Aug 14, 2012)
93.
Timothy Davis
Blue Jay (Jul 8, 1980)
93.
William von Herff
Turkey Vulture (Jul 8, 2019)
97.
Glen Lindeman
Barn Swallow (May 15, 2023)
97.
Jean Greenhalgh
Barn Swallow (May 15, 2023)
99.
Carl Orthman
Baltimore Oriole (May 15, 2011)
100.
Lisa Barrow
Yellow-headed Blackbird (Jul 4, 2021)