1.
Brian Johnston
Hudsonian Godwit (May 17, 2024)
2.
Lucy Jacobson
Chuck-will's-widow (May 18, 2024)
3.
Jimmie Dufault
Hudsonian Godwit (May 17, 2024)
4.
Abby Darrah
Hudsonian Godwit (May 17, 2024)
5.
Collin Stempien
Hudsonian Godwit (May 17, 2024)
5.
Audubon Delta
Bank Swallow (Apr 25, 2024)
7.
Patty Horner
Common Nighthawk (May 18, 2024)
8.
Kerry Hansen
Magnificent Frigatebird (May 18, 2024)
9.
Jack Hutchison
Short-billed Dowitcher (May 18, 2024)
10.
Aaron Powell
Hudsonian Godwit (May 19, 2024)
11.
Timothy Guida
Red-headed Woodpecker (May 16, 2024)
12.
Marc Bachman
Eurasian Collared-Dove (May 18, 2024)
13.
Audubon Mississippi Coastal Bird Survey
White-rumped Sandpiper (May 12, 2024)
14.
Stephen Dunaway
Hudsonian Godwit (May 20, 2024)
15.
Janet Wright
Wilson's Plover (Apr 28, 2024)
16.
David Reed
Laughing Gull (May 16, 2024)
17.
Nancy Price
Hudsonian Godwit (May 18, 2024)
18.
Mark Woodrey
Bay-breasted Warbler (May 12, 2024)
19.
Rhonda Plitt
Little Blue Heron (May 4, 2024)
19.
Nancy Madden
Common Grackle (Apr 4, 2024)
21.
Wayne Patterson
Wood Thrush (Apr 18, 2024)
22.
Kenneth Groue
Semipalmated Sandpiper (May 10, 2024)
23.
Rachel Anderson
Cooper's Hawk (Apr 10, 2024)
23.
Roseanna Denton
Pine Warbler (Apr 18, 2024)
25.
Austin Zeller
Cooper's Hawk (Apr 10, 2024)
25.
Lori McDonald
Little Blue Heron (May 4, 2024)
27.
Happy Chambers
Pine Warbler (Apr 18, 2024)
28.
Megan Spina
Green Heron (May 3, 2024)
28.
Doug Wassmer
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Apr 23, 2024)
28.
Lilian Saul
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Apr 23, 2024)
31.
Tom Butera
Sandwich Tern (May 15, 2024)
31.
Baxter Beamer
Tree Swallow (Mar 9, 2024)
33.
Loch Kilpatrick
Wild Turkey (Apr 6, 2024)
34.
JAMES RANDOLPH
Pine Warbler (May 10, 2024)
35.
Coley Turner
Black-bellied Plover (Mar 29, 2024)
36.
Lauren Thead
Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Apr 22, 2024)
37.
Sharon Milligan
European Starling (Jan 2, 2024)
38.
Marion Andrews
Semipalmated Sandpiper (May 10, 2024)
38.
Duncan Fraser
White-winged Dove (May 13, 2024)
40.
Melinda Averhart
Summer Tanager (Apr 30, 2024)
41.
Amanda Keevan
Carolina Wren (Apr 13, 2024)
41.
Hayley Keevan
Little Blue Heron (Apr 13, 2024)
41.
David Haraway
Chimney Swift (Apr 18, 2024)
44.
Curtis Makamson
Clapper Rail (May 15, 2024)
44.
Ann McDowell
Indigo Bunting (Apr 15, 2024)
46.
Alan Moss
Herring Gull (Feb 8, 2024)
47.
matthew sabatine
Louisiana Waterthrush (Mar 22, 2024)
47.
Luke Berg
Red-eyed Vireo (Mar 31, 2024)
47.
Linda Caruso
Hermit Thrush (Jan 2, 2024)
50.
Donna Rutherford
Yellow-throated Vireo (May 12, 2024)
50.
Holly Cox
Anhinga (May 17, 2024)
50.
Jeff Wernikowski
Northern Harrier (Apr 13, 2024)
53.
Lindsay Bomgardner
Swallow-tailed Kite (Apr 4, 2024)
53.
Isaac Boden
House Finch (Apr 14, 2024)
53.
Leonard VanVliet
Pectoral Sandpiper (Apr 13, 2024)
53.
MSCoast Audubon
Pectoral Sandpiper (Apr 13, 2024)
57.
Noah Williamson
Semipalmated Plover (May 11, 2024)
57.
Jake Pettigrew
Hooded Warbler (May 9, 2024)
57.
Cindy Nelson
Swamp Sparrow (Apr 13, 2024)
57.
Michael Abshire
Swamp Sparrow (Apr 13, 2024)
57.
Margaret McCrary
Swamp Sparrow (Apr 13, 2024)
62.
Ivory Reinert
Eastern Towhee (Apr 13, 2024)
63.
Sheila Murphy
American Flamingo (Apr 29, 2024)
63.
jessica bradley
Pectoral Sandpiper (Apr 13, 2024)
65.
Amanda Douglas
Orchard Oriole (Apr 11, 2024)
65.
Matt Schamberger
Brown Pelican (Apr 9, 2024)
65.
George Kinney
Purple Martin (Mar 12, 2024)
68.
Julia O'Neal
Sandwich Tern (May 15, 2024)
68.
Thomas Clark
Chimney Swift (May 5, 2024)
70.
Nicole Martin
Common Loon (May 12, 2024)
71.
Desraeli McBride
Northern Flicker (Mar 9, 2024)
71.
Rachel Smith
Northern Flicker (Mar 9, 2024)
73.
Dave Hanscom
Herring Gull (Feb 1, 2024)
74.
Erin Ganey
Prothonotary Warbler (May 14, 2024)
74.
Mark McShane
Great Horned Owl (Apr 23, 2024)
74.
K Mag
Gray-cheeked Thrush (Apr 20, 2024)
77.
Bruce Johnson
American White Pelican (Mar 10, 2024)
77.
Joe Hanfman
Northern Mockingbird (Apr 15, 2024)
79.
Spencer Santi
White-winged Dove (May 14, 2024)
80.
Chris Williams
Summer Tanager (Apr 30, 2024)
81.
Chip Larsen
Purple Martin (May 18, 2024)
81.
Jane Icenogle
Red-winged Blackbird (Mar 21, 2024)
81.
Mary Johnston
Downy Woodpecker (Apr 13, 2024)
81.
Toni Bowen
Double-crested Cormorant (Mar 30, 2024)
81.
Lisa Owens
Rock Pigeon (Apr 13, 2024)
81.
Matthew Janson
Anhinga (May 11, 2024)
81.
Jesse Parker
American Coot (Apr 13, 2024)
88.
John Ward
Red-headed Woodpecker (Apr 30, 2024)
88.
Ilario Alvino
Red-winged Blackbird (Mar 21, 2024)
88.
Jonathan Wright
Red-headed Woodpecker (May 12, 2024)
88.
Janet Saczawa
Brown Pelican (Apr 27, 2024)
92.
Rob Anders
Snowy Egret (Apr 28, 2024)
93.
Adrianne Thackery
Spotted Sandpiper (Mar 5, 2024)
93.
Benjamin Dillard
Franklin's Gull (Jan 5, 2024)
93.
Landon Jones
Tricolored Heron (May 1, 2024)
93.
Gene Muller
White-eyed Vireo (Apr 23, 2024)
97.
Neil Lovett
Red-breasted Merganser (Mar 10, 2024)
97.
Caroline Schratz
Red-breasted Merganser (Mar 10, 2024)
97.
Madison Brode
House Finch (Apr 14, 2024)
97.
Timothy Stockstill
Chimney Swift (May 18, 2024)