1.
Pete Davidson
Rufous-breasted Sparrowhawk (Jan 3, 2022)
2.
Ana Grau
Swamp Nightjar (Jun 14, 2024)
3.
isaac kilusu
Southern White-faced Owl (May 31, 2024)
4.
Donyo Gabriel
Eastern Black-headed Batis (Mar 27, 2024)
5.
Daniel Blok 🦤
Dwarf Bittern (May 17, 2024)
6.
kilusu bird club Team
Southern White-faced Owl (May 31, 2024)
7.
Abdulrahman Adam
Plain-backed Pipit (Apr 2, 2024)
8.
Anabel&Geoff Harries
Southern Yellow White-eye (Nov 29, 2018)
9.
African Snipe (May 11, 2024)
10.
Johnny Walker
Northern Black-Flycatcher (Mar 5, 2024)
11.
Village weaver birding tours Team
Southern White-faced Owl (May 31, 2024)
12.
Edward Jenkins
African Stonechat (Jun 9, 2024)
13.
Jonathan W. 🕊
Plain-backed Sunbird (Jun 23, 2024)
14.
Washington Wachira (Cisticola Tours - www.cisticolatours.com)
Pygmy Batis (Mar 10, 2024)
15.
Leejiah Dorward
Yellow-spotted Bush Sparrow (Dec 15, 2023)
16.
Lenny Ricketts
Retz's Helmetshrike (May 31, 2024)
17.
Graham Long
Little Swift (Apr 1, 2017)
18.
David Davenport
Bronze-winged Courser (Jun 13, 2024)
19.
EcoQuest Travel
Bronze-winged Courser (Jun 13, 2024)
20.
Keneddy Elly
Ayres's Hawk-Eagle (May 3, 2024)
21.
Steve Clark
Upcher's Warbler (Mar 25, 2023)
21.
Willem van Zwetselaar
Red-throated Pipit (Feb 28, 2023)
23.
GARY DOUGLAS
Three-banded Courser (Jun 22, 2024)
24.
BenJee Cascio
Swamp Nightjar (Jun 14, 2024)
25.
Lorna L. Engleman
Rubeho Akalat (Jan 2, 2023)
26.
Peg Abbott
Bronze-winged Courser (Feb 21, 2024)
27.
Joseph Peter
Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Feb 24, 2024)
28.
Macmillan Kiwesa
Bat Hawk (Jun 7, 2024)
29.
Phil Stouffer
White-starred Robin (Jul 21, 2015)
30.
Doug Schoch
Moustached Tinkerbird (Jun 3, 2024)
31.
Denise Van Peursem
Greater Kestrel (Jul 5, 2022)
32.
Paul Shaffner
Bar-tailed Trogon (May 26, 2024)
32.
Alexander Lees
Brown Parisoma (Jun 2, 2024)
34.
Morgan Van Peursem
Pied Cuckoo (Nov 27, 2018)
35.
Andrew Molinaro
Northern Pied-Babbler (May 10, 2024)
36.
Peter Kaestner
Red-collared Widowbird (Mar 16, 2021)
36.
Peter Roberts
Mottled Spinetail (Mar 19, 2020)
38.
Joe Ndekia
Brown-breasted Barbet (Jun 12, 2024)
39.
Tor Pram
Black-lored Babbler (Jul 9, 2023)
40.
Chris Davis
Scaly-throated Honeyguide (Jun 9, 2024)
41.
Diane Drobka
Pygmy Batis (Aug 30, 2021)
42.
David Moyer
Southern Cordonbleu (May 8, 2024)
43.
Ed Harper
Garden Warbler (Mar 9, 2020)
43.
Bill Hendrickson
Black-throated Wattle-eye (Mar 21, 2020)
45.
Shane Sumasgutner
Chinspot Batis (Aug 17, 2021)
46.
Shedrack Barnaba
Abyssinian Thrush (May 11, 2024)
46.
Tamara Schoch
Whimbrel (Dec 5, 2023)
48.
Marc Junio
Fischer's Starling (Oct 7, 2023)
49.
Markus Lilje
Temminck's Stint (May 4, 2016)
50.
Fiona Reid
Red-necked Spurfowl (Mar 7, 2019)
51.
Fikret Ataşalan
Red-tailed Ant-Thrush (Jun 19, 2024)
52.
Paul Mackenzie
Northern Brownbul (Sep 16, 1966)
53.
christian artuso
Reichard's Seedeater (Jul 16, 2019)
53.
Michael O'Brien
Osprey (Feb 22, 2023)
55.
Jan Hansen
Sooty Gull (Mar 25, 2024)
56.
Bill Tweit
Purple Heron (Jan 10, 2023)
57.
Kevin Gong
Southern Black-Flycatcher (Jan 25, 2024)
58.
Alex and Julia 🦜
Mosque Swallow (Sep 6, 2023)
59.
Kevin Zimmer
Golden-tailed Woodpecker (Mar 4, 2024)
59.
Petra Sumasgutner
Chinspot Batis (Aug 17, 2021)
61.
Patsy & Tom Inglet
Black-bellied Plover (Aug 21, 2021)
62.
Simon RB Thompson
Fan-tailed Widowbird (Nov 25, 2017)
63.
Adam Kent
Spotted Eagle-Owl (Dec 3, 2023)
64.
Lucy Winter
Rock Pigeon (Jan 9, 2023)
65.
Steve Kelling
Terek Sandpiper (Apr 2, 2023)
66.
Ross Gallardy
Swynnerton's Robin (Jul 10, 2021)
67.
Spencer Hardy
Black-winged Kite (Oct 25, 2017)
67.
Morwenna Moore
White-eyed Slaty-Flycatcher (Aug 15, 2017)
69.
Don Roberson
Greater Kestrel (Jul 15, 2021)
69.
Rita Carratello
Greater Kestrel (Jul 15, 2021)
71.
Kevin Burns
Knob-billed Duck (Mar 9, 2012)
72.
Akil Halai
Wailing Cisticola (Mar 10, 2019)
73.
Melissa Gallardy
Swynnerton's Robin (Jul 10, 2021)
74.
Jean-Louis Carlo
Green Tinkerbird (Jan 19, 2023)
74.
Louise Zemaitis
Gabar Goshawk (Feb 22, 2023)
76.
Jonathan Feenstra
Cinnamon-breasted Bunting (Nov 20, 2011)
76.
Humphrey Mrosso
Pink-breasted Lark (Nov 30, 2023)
78.
Alison Bentley
Ruvu Weaver (Dec 18, 2017)
78.
Eric Lind
Spotted Eagle-Owl (Apr 19, 2024)
80.
Dale Floer
Barn Owl (Apr 11, 2024)
81.
Eugeni Capella
Ruvu Weaver (Nov 18, 2022)
81.
Jo Ellen Floer
Barn Owl (Apr 11, 2024)
83.
Team Tanzania
Eastern Crested Guineafowl (May 14, 2022)
83.
Simon Bernard
Gray Wagtail (Dec 24, 2015)
83.
Kim Kelling
Zanzibar Boubou (Apr 3, 2023)
83.
Leah Ramsay
Black-throated Wattle-eye (Jan 30, 2016)
83.
Colleen Davis
Shikra (Jun 20, 2024)
88.
Patti Domm
Gabar Goshawk (Feb 22, 2023)
89.
Dodge Engleman
Rubeho Akalat (Jan 2, 2023)
89.
Grallaria Tours
Ruvu Weaver (Nov 18, 2022)
89.
Miquel Bonet
Ruvu Weaver (Nov 18, 2022)
89.
David Fraser
Black-throated Wattle-eye (Jan 30, 2016)
93.
Denis Lepage
Woodland Kingfisher (Nov 6, 2016)
93.
Fran Trabalon
Ruvu Weaver (Nov 18, 2022)
93.
Joshua Brown
Red-cheeked Cordonbleu (Apr 6, 2023)
96.
Catherine Jardine
Woodland Kingfisher (Nov 6, 2016)
96.
Selvino de Kort
Black Cuckoo (Nov 18, 2023)
98.
Peter Bijlmakers
Great Crested Tern (Dec 15, 2020)
99.
Theresa Bucher
Southern Brown-throated Weaver (Sep 26, 2019)
99.
Douglas Tilbury
Fawn-breasted Waxbill (Sep 23, 2023)